XVIII Juegos deportivos Inter Prepas "La Salle Laguna 2019" FINAL A

Chess tournament overview

Country: Mexico
Tournament date: 2019-03-21 to 2019-03-24
Tournament place: La Salle Laguna (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: La Salle Laguna
Main referee: Antonio Rojas

Schedule: XVIII Juegos deportivos Inter Prepas "La Salle Laguna 2019" FINAL A

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown

Players registered in XVIII Juegos deportivos Inter Prepas "La Salle Laguna 2019" FINAL A

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 MEX Zamarripa Lopez Mauricio David 0 0 0
2 MEX Figueroa Manriquez Hector Giovanni 0 1426 0
3 MEX Noriega Henriquez Christopher 0 1506 0
4 MEX Zapata Servin Hector Emiliano 0 1457 0
5 MEX Carbonell Hernandez Juan Pablo 0 0 0
6 MEX Andrade Altamirano Ary Mic 0 1075 0
7 MEX Torres Moscoso Ricardo Andre 0 1418 0
8 MEX Lopez Ramirez Andres 0 1004 0
9 MEX Hurtado Rivera Jordi Javier 0 0 0
10 MEX Sanchez Jimenez Erick Alejandro 0 0 0
11 MEX Pena Galindo Elio Santiago 0 0 0
12 MEX Cortes Lopez Jeremy Azael 0 0 0
13 MEX Cruz Altamirano Andres Joaquin 0 1332 0
14 MEX Guzman Serret Alan 0 0 0
15 MEX Sorroza Dominguez Manuel Eliseo 0 1464 0
16 MEX Chavez Lopez Brayan Alejandro 0 1084 0
17 Zamarripa Lopez Mauricio David 0 0 0

Teams starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo FED Equipo M.
1 Noriega Henriquez Christopher 1506 MEX ULSA BAJIO 3
2 Sorroza Dominguez Manuel Eliseo 1464 MEX ULSA OAXACA 3
3 Zapata Servin Hector Emiliano 1457 Mex ULSA BAJIO 4
4 Figueroa Manriquez Hector Giovanni 1426 Mex ULSA BAJIO 2
5 Torres Moscoso Ricardo Andre 1418 MEX ULSA CANCUN 3
6 Cruz Altamirano Andres Joaquin 5121124 1332 MEX ULSA OAXACA 1
7 Chavez Lopez Brayan Alejandro 1084 MEX ULSA OAXACA 4
8 Andrade Altamirano Ary Mic 1075 MEX ULSA CANCUN 2
9 Lopez Ramirez Andres 1004 MEX ULSA CANCUN 4
10 Gonzalez Santiago Francisc 1000 MEX ULSA OAXACA 5
11 Carbonell Hernandez Juan Pablo 0 MEX ULSA CANCUN 1
12 Cortes Lopez Jeremy Azael 0 MEX ULSA NEZA 4
13 Guzman Serret Alan 0 MEX ULSA OAXACA 2
14 Hurtado Rivera Jordi Javier 0 MEX ULSA NEZA 1
15 Pena Galindo Elio Santiago 0 MEX ULSA NEZA 3
16 Sanchez Jimenez Erick Alejandro 0 MEX ULSA NEZA 2
17 Zamarripa Lopez Mauricio David 0 MEX ULSA BAJIO 1

Round 1

M. 1   ULSA BAJIO Elo - 4   ULSA CANCUN Elo 2 : 2
1.1 Zamarripa Lopez, Mauricio David 0 - Carbonell Hernandez, Juan Pablo 0 ½ - ½
1.2 Figueroa, Manriquez Hector Giovanni 1426 - Andrade, Altamirano Ary Mic 1075 0 - 1
1.3 Noriega, Henriquez Christopher 1506 - Torres, Moscoso Ricardo Andre 1418 1 - 0
1.4 Zapata, Servin Hector Emiliano 1457 - Lopez, Ramirez Andres 1004 ½ - ½
M. 2   ULSA OAXACA Elo - 3   ULSA NEZA Elo 2 : 2
2.1 Cruz, Altamirano Andres Joaquin 1332 - Hurtado Rivera, Jordi Javier 0 1 - 0
2.2 Guzman Serret, Alan 0 - Sanchez Jimenez, Erick Alejandro 0 0 - 1
2.3 Sorroza, Dominguez Manuel Eliseo 1464 - Pena, Galindo Elio Santiago 0 0 - 1
2.4 Chavez, Lopez Brayan Alejandro 1084 - Cortes Lopez, Jeremy Azael 0 1 - 0

Round 2

M. 4   ULSA CANCUN Elo - 3   ULSA NEZA Elo 2 : 2
1.1 Carbonell Hernandez, Juan Pablo 0 - Hurtado Rivera, Jordi Javier 0 1 - 0
1.2 Andrade, Altamirano Ary Mic 1075 - Sanchez Jimenez, Erick Alejandro 0 0 - 1
1.3 Torres, Moscoso Ricardo Andre 1418 - Pena, Galindo Elio Santiago 0 0 - 1
1.4 Lopez, Ramirez Andres 1004 - Cortes Lopez, Jeremy Azael 0 1 - 0
M. 1   ULSA BAJIO Elo - 2   ULSA OAXACA Elo 2½:1½
2.1 Zamarripa Lopez, Mauricio David 0 - Cruz, Altamirano Andres Joaquin 1332 1 - 0
2.2 Figueroa, Manriquez Hector Giovanni 1426 - Guzman Serret, Alan 0 0 - 1
2.3 Noriega, Henriquez Christopher 1506 - Sorroza, Dominguez Manuel Eliseo 1464 ½ - ½
2.4 Zapata, Servin Hector Emiliano 1457 - Chavez, Lopez Brayan Alejandro 1084 1 - 0

Players ranking

Teams ranking

Rk. Equipo 1 2 3 4  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 ULSA OAXACA  *  2 7,0 3 0
2 ULSA BAJIO  *  2 2 6,5 4 0
3 ULSA NEZA 2 2  *  2 6,0 3 0
4 ULSA CANCUN ½ 2 2  *  4,5 2 0

Teams starting rank

  1. ULSA BAJIO (Elo medio:1447 / Des 1: 6,5 / Des 2: 4)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Zamarripa Lopez Mauricio David 0 MEX 2,5 3,0
2 Figueroa Manriquez Hector Giovanni 1426 Mex 0,0 3,0
3 Noriega Henriquez Christopher 1506 MEX 1,5 3,0
4 Zapata Servin Hector Emiliano 1457 Mex 2,5 3,0
  2. ULSA OAXACA (Elo medio:1416 / Des 1: 7 / Des 2: 3)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Cruz Altamirano Andres Joaquin 1332 MEX 5121124 2,0 3,0
2 Guzman Serret Alan 0 MEX 1,5 3,0
3 Sorroza Dominguez Manuel Eliseo 1464 MEX 1,5 3,0
4 Chavez Lopez Brayan Alejandro 1084 MEX 2,0 3,0
5 Gonzalez Santiago Francisc 1000 MEX 0,0 0,0
  3. ULSA NEZA (Elo medio:1400 / Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 3)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Hurtado Rivera Jordi Javier 0 MEX 0,0 3,0
2 Sanchez Jimenez Erick Alejandro 0 MEX 3,0 3,0
3 Pena Galindo Elio Santiago 0 MEX 3,0 3,0
4 Cortes Lopez Jeremy Azael 0 MEX 0,0 3,0
  4. ULSA CANCUN (Elo medio:1405 / Des 1: 4,5 / Des 2: 2)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Carbonell Hernandez Juan Pablo 0 MEX 1,5 3,0
2 Andrade Altamirano Ary Mic 1075 MEX 1,5 3,0
3 Torres Moscoso Ricardo Andre 1418 MEX 0,0 3,0
4 Lopez Ramirez Andres 1004 MEX 1,5 3,0