XII CAMPEONATO BLITZ 2011

Chess tournament overview

Country: Guatemala
Tournament date: 2011-06-29 to 2011-06-29
Tournament place: FENAG (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 5 MINUTOS / jugada
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FEDERACION NACIONAL DE AJEDREZ DE GUATEMALA
Main referee: Juan José Quintana

Schedule: XII CAMPEONATO BLITZ 2011

Round Date Time
1 2011/06/29 18.00
2 2011/06/29 18.20
3 2011/06/29 18.50
4 2011/06/29 19.10
5 2011/06/29 19.35
6 2011/06/29 19.55
7 2011/06/29 20.10
8 2011/06/29 20.30
9 2011/06/29 20.45

Players registered in XII CAMPEONATO BLITZ 2011

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Arias Lemnys 0 0 0
2 Juarez Carlos 0 0 0
3 Cu Hor Winston 0 0 0
4 Juarez Gustavo 0 0 0
5 Schmid Stuardo 0 0 0
6 Pirir Daniel 0 0 0
7 Piedrasanta Eduardo 0 0 0
8 Luna Alfredo 0 0 0
9 Amenabar Juan P 0 0 0
10 Guzman Oswaldo 0 0 0
11 Paiz Julio 0 0 0
12 Alvarado Julio 0 0 0
13 Herrera Carlos 0 0 0
14 Hernandez Alex 0 0 0
15 Pirir Jonathan 0 0 0
16 Salvatierra Rigoberto 0 0 0
17 Beltran Otoniel 0 0 0
18 Diaz Luisa 0 0 0
19 Morales Miguel 0 0 0
20 Mencos Maria E 0 0 0
21 Muñoz Henry 0 0 0
22 Bran Jonathan 0 0 0
23 Gonzalez Mario 0 0 0
24 Beltran Angel 0 0 0
25 Echeverria Franklin 0 0 0
26 Echeverria Alejandro 0 0 0
27 Garcia Juan L 0 0 0
28 Lopez Moises 0 0 0
29 Penagos Hector 0 0 0
30 Ronquillo Pedro 0 0 0
31 Porras Diegos 0 0 0
32 Juarez Max 0 0 0
33 Monzon Calixto 0 0 0
34 Morales Roberto 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Arias Lemnys 0 0 0
2 Juarez Carlos 0 0 0
3 Cu Hor Winston 0 0 0
4 Juarez Gustavo 0 0 0
5 Schmid Stuardo 0 0 0
6 Pirir Daniel 0 0 0
7 Piedrasanta Eduardo 0 0 0
8 Luna Alfredo 0 0 0
9 Amenabar Juan P 0 0 0
10 Guzman Oswaldo 0 0 0
11 Paiz Julio 0 0 0
12 Alvarado Julio 0 0 0
13 Herrera Carlos 0 0 0
14 Hernandez Alex 0 0 0
15 Pirir Jonathan 0 0 0
16 Salvatierra Rigoberto 0 0 0
17 Beltran Otoniel 0 0 0
18 Diaz Luisa 0 0 0
19 Morales Miguel 0 0 0
20 Mencos Maria E 0 0 0
21 Muñoz Henry 0 0 0
22 Bran Jonathan 0 0 0
23 Gonzalez Mario 0 0 0
24 Beltran Angel 0 0 0
25 Echeverria Franklin 0 0 0
26 Echeverria Alejandro 0 0 0
27 Garcia Juan L 0 0 0
28 Lopez Moises 0 0 0
29 Penagos Hector 0 0 0
30 Ronquillo Pedro 0 0 0
31 Porras Diegos 0 0 0
32 Juarez Max 0 0 0
33 Monzon Calixto 0 0 0
34 Morales Roberto 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 Arias Lemnys GUA 2386
2 Juarez Carlos GUA 2284
3 Cu Hor Winston GUA 2173
4 Juarez Gustavo GUA 2044
5 Schmid Stuardo GUA 1980
6 Pirir Daniel GUA 1914
7 Piedrasanta Eduardo GUA 1890
8 Luna Alfredo GUA 1879
9 Amenabar Juan P GUA 1868
10 Guzman Oswaldo GUA 1864
11 Paiz Julio GUA 1843
12 Alvarado Julio GUA 1808
13 Herrera Carlos GUA 1796
14 Hernandez Alex GUA 1792
15 Pirir Jonathan GUA 1790
16 Salvatierra Rigoberto GUA 1718
17 Beltran Otoniel GUA 1710
18 Diaz Luisa GUA 1698
19 Morales Miguel GUA 1689
20 Mencos Maria E GUA 1680
21 Muñoz Henry GUA 1633
22 Bran Jonathan GUA 1625
23 Gonzalez Mario GUA 1612
24 Beltran Angel GUA 1600
25 Echeverria Franklin GUA 1566
26 Echeverria Alejandro GUA 1565
27 Garcia Juan L GUA 1553
28 Lopez Moises GUA 1543
29 Penagos Hector GUA 1507
30 Ronquillo Pedro GUA 1453
31 Porras Diegos GUA 1400
32 Juarez Max GUA 1855
33 Monzon Calixto GUA 2073
34 Morales Roberto GUA 1627

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 16 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1718 0 0 - 1 0 Arias Lemnys 2386 1
2 2 Juarez Carlos 2284 0 1 - 0 0 Beltran Otoniel 1710 17
3 18 Diaz Luisa 1698 0 0 - 1 0 Cu Hor Winston 2173 3
4 4 Juarez Gustavo 2044 0 1 - 0 0 Morales Miguel 1689 19
5 20 Mencos Maria E 1680 0 0 - 1 0 Schmid Stuardo 1980 5
6 6 Pirir Daniel 1914 0 1 - 0 0 Muñoz Henry 1633 21
7 22 Bran Jonathan 1625 0 0 - 1 0 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1890 7
8 8 Luna Alfredo 1879 0 1 - 0 0 Gonzalez Mario 1612 23
9 24 Beltran Angel 1600 0 1 - 0 0 Amenabar Juan P 1868 9
10 10 Guzman Oswaldo 1864 0 1 - 0 0 Echeverria Franklin 1566 25
11 26 Echeverria Alejandro 1565 0 0 - 1 0 Paiz Julio 1843 11
12 12 Alvarado Julio 1808 0 0 - 1 0 Garcia Juan L 1553 27
13 28 Lopez Moises 1543 0 0 - 1 0 Herrera Carlos 1796 13
14 14 Hernandez Alex 1792 0 1 - 0 0 Penagos Hector 1507 29
15 30 Ronquillo Pedro 1453 0 0 - 1 0 Pirir Jonathan 1790 15
16 31 Porras Diegos 1400 0 ½ not paired
17 32 Juarez Max 1855 0 ½ not paired
18 33 Monzon Calixto 2073 0 ½ not paired
19 34 Morales Roberto 1627 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Arias Lemnys 2386 1 1 - 0 1 Luna Alfredo 1879 8
2 11 Paiz Julio 1843 1 1 - 0 1 Juarez Carlos 2284 2
3 3 Cu Hor Winston 2173 1 1 - 0 1 Guzman Oswaldo 1864 10
4 13 Herrera Carlos 1796 1 0 - 1 1 Juarez Gustavo 2044 4
5 5 Schmid Stuardo 1980 1 1 - 0 1 Hernandez Alex 1792 14
6 15 Pirir Jonathan 1790 1 1 - 0 1 Pirir Daniel 1914 6
7 7 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1890 1 1 - 0 1 Beltran Angel 1600 24
8 27 Garcia Juan L 1553 1 0 - 1 ½ Juarez Max 1855 32
9 33 Monzon Calixto 2073 ½ - - + ½ Porras Diegos 1400 31
10 9 Amenabar Juan P 1868 0 1 - 0 0 Bran Jonathan 1625 22
11 21 Muñoz Henry 1633 0 1 - 0 0 Alvarado Julio 1808 12
12 23 Gonzalez Mario 1612 0 1 - 0 0 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1718 16
13 17 Beltran Otoniel 1710 0 1 - 0 0 Echeverria Alejandro 1565 26
14 25 Echeverria Franklin 1566 0 0 - 1 0 Diaz Luisa 1698 18
15 19 Morales Miguel 1689 0 0 - 1 0 Lopez Moises 1543 28
16 29 Penagos Hector 1507 0 0 - 1 0 Mencos Maria E 1680 20
17 30 Ronquillo Pedro 1453 0 1 bye
18 34 Morales Roberto 1627 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Schmid Stuardo 1980 2 0 - 1 2 Arias Lemnys 2386 1
2 7 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1890 2 1 - 0 2 Cu Hor Winston 2173 3
3 4 Juarez Gustavo 2044 2 1 - 0 2 Paiz Julio 1843 11
4 32 Juarez Max 1855 1 - 0 2 Pirir Jonathan 1790 15
5 2 Juarez Carlos 2284 1 1 - 0 Porras Diegos 1400 31
6 6 Pirir Daniel 1914 1 1 - 0 1 Gonzalez Mario 1612 23
7 8 Luna Alfredo 1879 1 1 - 0 1 Muñoz Henry 1633 21
8 18 Diaz Luisa 1698 1 1 - 0 1 Amenabar Juan P 1868 9
9 10 Guzman Oswaldo 1864 1 1 - 0 1 Garcia Juan L 1553 27
10 20 Mencos Maria E 1680 1 1 - 0 1 Herrera Carlos 1796 13
11 14 Hernandez Alex 1792 1 1 - 0 1 Ronquillo Pedro 1453 30
12 24 Beltran Angel 1600 1 1 - 0 1 Beltran Otoniel 1710 17
13 28 Lopez Moises 1543 1 0 - 1 ½ Monzon Calixto 2073 33
14 12 Alvarado Julio 1808 0 1 - 0 0 Echeverria Franklin 1566 25
15 16 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1718 0 1 - 0 0 Penagos Hector 1507 29
16 22 Bran Jonathan 1625 0 0 - 1 0 Morales Miguel 1689 19
17 26 Echeverria Alejandro 1565 0 1 bye
18 34 Morales Roberto 1627 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Arias Lemnys 2386 3 ½ - ½ 3 Juarez Gustavo 2044 4
2 32 Juarez Max 1855 0 - 1 3 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1890 7
3 14 Hernandez Alex 1792 2 0 - 1 2 Juarez Carlos 2284 2
4 3 Cu Hor Winston 2173 2 ½ - ½ 2 Mencos Maria E 1680 20
5 11 Paiz Julio 1843 2 0 - 1 2 Schmid Stuardo 1980 5
6 18 Diaz Luisa 1698 2 0 - 1 2 Pirir Daniel 1914 6
7 15 Pirir Jonathan 1790 2 ½ - ½ 2 Luna Alfredo 1879 8
8 24 Beltran Angel 1600 2 1 - 0 2 Guzman Oswaldo 1864 10
9 31 Porras Diegos 1400 0 - 1 Monzon Calixto 2073 33
10 9 Amenabar Juan P 1868 1 0 - 1 1 Muñoz Henry 1633 21
11 23 Gonzalez Mario 1612 1 0 - 1 1 Alvarado Julio 1808 12
12 13 Herrera Carlos 1796 1 1 - 0 1 Echeverria Alejandro 1565 26
13 27 Garcia Juan L 1553 1 0 - 1 1 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1718 16
14 17 Beltran Otoniel 1710 1 1 - 0 1 Lopez Moises 1543 28
15 19 Morales Miguel 1689 1 1 - 0 1 Ronquillo Pedro 1453 30
16 25 Echeverria Franklin 1566 0 0 - 1 0 Bran Jonathan 1625 22
17 29 Penagos Hector 1507 0 1 bye
18 34 Morales Roberto 1627 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1890 4 0 - 1 Arias Lemnys 2386 1
2 4 Juarez Gustavo 2044 1 - 0 3 Schmid Stuardo 1980 5
3 2 Juarez Carlos 2284 3 1 - 0 3 Beltran Angel 1600 24
4 6 Pirir Daniel 1914 3 0 - 1 Cu Hor Winston 2173 3
5 8 Luna Alfredo 1879 0 - 1 Juarez Max 1855 32
6 20 Mencos Maria E 1680 0 - 1 Pirir Jonathan 1790 15
7 33 Monzon Calixto 2073 1 - 0 2 Paiz Julio 1843 11
8 10 Guzman Oswaldo 1864 2 ½ - ½ 2 Beltran Otoniel 1710 17
9 12 Alvarado Julio 1808 2 1 - 0 2 Diaz Luisa 1698 18
10 16 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1718 2 1 - 0 2 Herrera Carlos 1796 13
11 21 Muñoz Henry 1633 2 0 - 1 2 Hernandez Alex 1792 14
12 31 Porras Diegos 1400 0 - 1 2 Morales Miguel 1689 19
13 28 Lopez Moises 1543 1 0 - 1 1 Amenabar Juan P 1868 9
14 22 Bran Jonathan 1625 1 0 - 1 1 Garcia Juan L 1553 27
15 30 Ronquillo Pedro 1453 1 0 - 1 1 Gonzalez Mario 1612 23
16 26 Echeverria Alejandro 1565 1 0 - 1 1 Penagos Hector 1507 29
17 34 Morales Roberto 1627 0 0 - 1 0 Echeverria Franklin 1566 25

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Arias Lemnys 2386 1 - 0 4 Juarez Carlos 2284 2
2 4 Juarez Gustavo 2044 1 - 0 4 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1890 7
3 3 Cu Hor Winston 2173 1 - 0 Juarez Max 1855 32
4 15 Pirir Jonathan 1790 0 - 1 Monzon Calixto 2073 33
5 5 Schmid Stuardo 1980 3 1 - 0 3 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1718 16
6 14 Hernandez Alex 1792 3 1 - 0 3 Pirir Daniel 1914 6
7 19 Morales Miguel 1689 3 1 - 0 3 Alvarado Julio 1808 12
8 24 Beltran Angel 1600 3 0 - 1 Luna Alfredo 1879 8
9 17 Beltran Otoniel 1710 1 - 0 Mencos Maria E 1680 20
10 9 Amenabar Juan P 1868 2 0 - 1 Guzman Oswaldo 1864 10
11 11 Paiz Julio 1843 2 0 - 1 2 Muñoz Henry 1633 21
12 13 Herrera Carlos 1796 2 1 - 0 2 Gonzalez Mario 1612 23
13 29 Penagos Hector 1507 2 0 - 1 2 Diaz Luisa 1698 18
14 27 Garcia Juan L 1553 2 1 - 0 Porras Diegos 1400 31
15 26 Echeverria Alejandro 1565 1 1 - 0 1 Bran Jonathan 1625 22
16 25 Echeverria Franklin 1566 1 0 - 1 1 Lopez Moises 1543 28
17 30 Ronquillo Pedro 1453 1 0 - 1 0 Morales Roberto 1627 34

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Cu Hor Winston 2173 0 - 1 Arias Lemnys 2386 1
2 33 Monzon Calixto 2073 0 - 1 Juarez Gustavo 2044 4
3 2 Juarez Carlos 2284 4 1 - 0 4 Morales Miguel 1689 19
4 7 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1890 4 0 - 1 4 Schmid Stuardo 1980 5
5 32 Juarez Max 1855 0 - 1 4 Hernandez Alex 1792 14
6 8 Luna Alfredo 1879 0 - 1 Beltran Otoniel 1710 17
7 10 Guzman Oswaldo 1864 1 - 0 Pirir Jonathan 1790 15
8 6 Pirir Daniel 1914 3 1 - 0 3 Garcia Juan L 1553 27
9 12 Alvarado Julio 1808 3 1 - 0 3 Beltran Angel 1600 24
10 18 Diaz Luisa 1698 3 1 - 0 3 Herrera Carlos 1796 13
11 21 Muñoz Henry 1633 3 1 - 0 3 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1718 16
12 20 Mencos Maria E 1680 1 - 0 2 Echeverria Alejandro 1565 26
13 23 Gonzalez Mario 1612 2 1 - 0 2 Amenabar Juan P 1868 9
14 28 Lopez Moises 1543 2 0 - 1 2 Paiz Julio 1843 11
15 29 Penagos Hector 1507 2 1 - 0 Porras Diegos 1400 31
16 22 Bran Jonathan 1625 1 1 - 0 1 Morales Roberto 1627 34
17 25 Echeverria Franklin 1566 1 0 - 1 1 Ronquillo Pedro 1453 30

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Arias Lemnys 2386 1 - 0 5 Hernandez Alex 1792 14
2 4 Juarez Gustavo 2044 1 - 0 5 Juarez Carlos 2284 2
3 5 Schmid Stuardo 1980 5 0 - 1 Guzman Oswaldo 1864 10
4 17 Beltran Otoniel 1710 0 - 1 Cu Hor Winston 2173 3
5 33 Monzon Calixto 2073 1 - 0 4 Pirir Daniel 1914 6
6 19 Morales Miguel 1689 4 0 - 1 4 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1890 7
7 21 Muñoz Henry 1633 4 ½ - ½ 4 Diaz Luisa 1698 18
8 15 Pirir Jonathan 1790 0 - 1 4 Alvarado Julio 1808 12
9 20 Mencos Maria E 1680 0 - 1 Luna Alfredo 1879 8
10 11 Paiz Julio 1843 3 1 - 0 Juarez Max 1855 32
11 13 Herrera Carlos 1796 3 1 - 0 3 Garcia Juan L 1553 27
12 16 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1718 3 0 - 1 3 Beltran Angel 1600 24
13 23 Gonzalez Mario 1612 3 ½ - ½ 3 Penagos Hector 1507 29
14 30 Ronquillo Pedro 1453 2 0 - 1 2 Bran Jonathan 1625 22
15 26 Echeverria Alejandro 1565 2 1 - 0 2 Lopez Moises 1543 28
16 34 Morales Roberto 1627 1 0 - 1 2 Amenabar Juan P 1868 9
17 31 Porras Diegos 1400 0 - 1 1 Echeverria Franklin 1566 25

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Guzman Oswaldo 1864 0 - 1 Arias Lemnys 2386 1
2 3 Cu Hor Winston 2173 0 - 1 Juarez Gustavo 2044 4
3 2 Juarez Carlos 2284 5 1 - 0 Monzon Calixto 2073 33
4 12 Alvarado Julio 1808 5 0 - 1 5 Schmid Stuardo 1980 5
5 14 Hernandez Alex 1792 5 ½ - ½ 5 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1890 7
6 18 Diaz Luisa 1698 1 - 0 Luna Alfredo 1879 8
7 17 Beltran Otoniel 1710 1 - 0 Muñoz Henry 1633 21
8 6 Pirir Daniel 1914 4 1 - 0 4 Herrera Carlos 1796 13
9 24 Beltran Angel 1600 4 1 - 0 4 Paiz Julio 1843 11
10 19 Morales Miguel 1689 4 1 - 0 Mencos Maria E 1680 20
11 29 Penagos Hector 1507 0 - 1 Pirir Jonathan 1790 15
12 32 Juarez Max 1855 1 - 0 Gonzalez Mario 1612 23
13 9 Amenabar Juan P 1868 3 1 - 0 3 Echeverria Alejandro 1565 26
14 22 Bran Jonathan 1625 3 1 - 0 3 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1718 16
15 27 Garcia Juan L 1553 3 1 - 0 2 Echeverria Franklin 1566 25
16 28 Lopez Moises 1543 2 1 - 0 2 Ronquillo Pedro 1453 30
17 34 Morales Roberto 1627 1 1 - 0 Porras Diegos 1400 31

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2 
1 1 Arias Lemnys GUA 2386 8,5 42,0 50,0
4 Juarez Gustavo GUA 2044 8,5 42,0 50,0
3 2 Juarez Carlos GUA 2284 6,0 31,0 49,0
5 Schmid Stuardo GUA 1980 6,0 31,0 49,0
5 7 Piedrasanta Eduardo GUA 1890 5,5 32,5 52,5
6 3 Cu Hor Winston GUA 2173 5,5 31,0 52,0
7 14 Hernandez Alex GUA 1792 5,5 28,5 45,5
8 33 Monzon Calixto GUA 2073 5,5 28,5 38,5
9 10 Guzman Oswaldo GUA 1864 5,5 27,5 45,0
10 17 Beltran Otoniel GUA 1710 5,5 24,5 40,5
11 18 Diaz Luisa GUA 1698 5,5 24,0 38,0
12 6 Pirir Daniel GUA 1914 5,0 26,0 42,5
13 24 Beltran Angel GUA 1600 5,0 25,0 43,0
14 12 Alvarado Julio GUA 1808 5,0 23,0 40,0
15 19 Morales Miguel GUA 1689 5,0 23,0 39,0
16 15 Pirir Jonathan GUA 1790 4,5 26,0 39,0
17 32 Juarez Max GUA 1855 4,5 25,5 41,5
18 8 Luna Alfredo GUA 1879 4,5 25,0 45,0
19 21 Muñoz Henry GUA 1633 4,5 22,0 42,0
20 11 Paiz Julio GUA 1843 4,0 22,0 46,0
21 13 Herrera Carlos GUA 1796 4,0 21,0 39,0
22 27 Garcia Juan L GUA 1553 4,0 19,0 34,5
23 9 Amenabar Juan P GUA 1868 4,0 16,0 36,0
24 22 Bran Jonathan GUA 1625 4,0 12,0 30,5
25 20 Mencos Maria E GUA 1680 3,5 21,0 41,5
26 23 Gonzalez Mario GUA 1612 3,5 17,0 35,5
27 29 Penagos Hector GUA 1507 3,5 15,0 34,5
28 16 Salvatierra Rigoberto GUA 1718 3,0 18,0 43,0
29 26 Echeverria Alejandro GUA 1565 3,0 13,0 36,0
30 28 Lopez Moises GUA 1543 3,0 13,0 35,0
31 30 Ronquillo Pedro GUA 1453 2,0 11,0 34,0
32 25 Echeverria Franklin GUA 1566 2,0 7,0 32,5
33 34 Morales Roberto GUA 1627 2,0 5,0 31,5
34 31 Porras Diegos GUA 1400 1,5 12,5 38,0