Vilkmerge 2019 (B)

Chess tournament overview

Country: Lithuania
Tournament date: 2019-11-16 to 2019-11-17
Tournament place: Taujenai (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15+10
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Juodasis Rikis
Main referee: FA Vaidas RADZICKAS (ID: 12807516)
Referee: NA Virginija SAVICKIENE (ID: 12806404)

Schedule: Vilkmerge 2019 (B)

Round Date Time
1 2019/11/16 11:00
2 2019/11/16 11:45
3 2019/11/16 12:30
4 2019/11/16 15:30
5 2019/11/16 16:15
6 2019/11/17 10:00
7 2019/11/17 10:45
8 2019/11/17 11:30
9 2019/11/17 12:15

Players registered in Vilkmerge 2019 (B)

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 LTU GRIKSAITE Egle 1453 0 -39
2 LTU PERAZZO Kamila 1427 0 -43
3 LTU DOBROVOLSKIS Vincentas 1412 0 19
4 LTU REMEIKA Ugnius 1354 0 -30
5 LTU BOSIKIS Titas 1332 0 31
6 LTU MICKUNAITE Agne 1297 0 8
7 LTU SUKYTE Kotryna 1282 0 -40
8 LTU KOZEVNIKOVAS Skajus 1264 0 5
9 LTU ONEGA Paulius 1260 0 -10
10 LTU JONAITIS Herkus 1243 0 47
11 LTU KAZLAS Jokubas 1236 0 20
12 LTU ZUBAVICIUS Kajus 1232 0 26
13 LTU LIUTVINAS Anton 1230 0 -15
14 LTU LINKEVICIUS Vilius 1220 0 32
15 LTU SNIUIKAITE Ugne 1169 0 -3
16 LTU JASAS Eimantas 1082 0 46
17 LTU PALTANAVICIUS Julius 1070 0 -30
18 LTU KOROSTIN Konstantinas 1063 0 -24
19 LAT CUPROVS Georgijs 0 0 0
20 LTU MENDELIS Mantas 0 0 0
21 LTU SOKOLOVA Vladislava 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 LTU GRIKSAITE Egle 1453 0 -39
2 LTU PERAZZO Kamila 1427 0 -43
3 LTU DOBROVOLSKIS Vincentas 1412 0 19
4 LTU REMEIKA Ugnius 1354 0 -30
5 LTU BOSIKIS Titas 1332 0 31
6 LTU MICKUNAITE Agne 1297 0 8
7 LTU SUKYTE Kotryna 1282 0 -40
8 LTU KOZEVNIKOVAS Skajus 1264 0 5
9 LTU ONEGA Paulius 1260 0 -10
10 LTU JONAITIS Herkus 1243 0 47
11 LTU KAZLAS Jokubas 1236 0 20
12 LTU ZUBAVICIUS Kajus 1232 0 26
13 LTU LIUTVINAS Anton 1230 0 -15
14 LTU LINKEVICIUS Vilius 1220 0 32
15 LTU SNIUIKAITE Ugne 1169 0 -3
16 LTU JASAS Eimantas 1082 0 46
17 LTU PALTANAVICIUS Julius 1070 0 -30
18 LTU KOROSTIN Konstantinas 1063 0 -24
19 LAT CUPROVS Georgijs 0 0 0
20 LTU MENDELIS Mantas 0 0 0
21 LTU SOKOLOVA Vladislava 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 GRIKSAITE Egle 12822264 LTU 1453
2 PERAZZO Kamila 2873619 LTU 1427
3 DOBROVOLSKIS Vincentas 12828564 LTU 1412
4 REMEIKA Ugnius 12829137 LTU 1354
5 BOSIKIS Titas 12831344 LTU 1332
6 MICKUNAITE Agne 12824437 LTU 1297
7 SUKYTE Kotryna 12821799 LTU 1282
8 KOZEVNIKOVAS Skajus 12833703 LTU 1264
9 ONEGA Paulius 12819638 LTU 1260
10 JONAITIS Herkus 12828645 LTU 1243
11 KAZLAS Jokubas 12827266 LTU 1236
12 ZUBAVICIUS Kajus 12824550 LTU 1232
13 LIUTVINAS Anton 12821632 LTU 1230
14 LINKEVICIUS Vilius 12828980 LTU 1220
15 SNIUIKAITE Ugne 12819190 LTU 1169
16 JASAS Eimantas 12828122 LTU 1082
17 PALTANAVICIUS Julius 12829552 LTU 1070
18 KOROSTIN Konstantinas 12827339 LTU 1063
19 CUPROVS Georgijs 11630787 LAT 0
20 MENDELIS Mantas 12838624 LTU 0
21 SOKOLOVA Vladislava 12821780 LTU 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GRIKSAITE Egle 1453 0 0 - 1 0 KAZLAS Jokubas 1236 11
2 12 ZUBAVICIUS Kajus 1232 0 1 - 0 0 PERAZZO Kamila 1427 2
3 3 DOBROVOLSKIS Vincentas 1412 0 1 - 0 0 LIUTVINAS Anton 1230 13
4 14 LINKEVICIUS Vilius 1220 0 0 - 1 0 REMEIKA Ugnius 1354 4
5 5 BOSIKIS Titas 1332 0 1 - 0 0 SNIUIKAITE Ugne 1169 15
6 16 JASAS Eimantas 1082 0 1 - 0 0 MICKUNAITE Agne 1297 6
7 7 SUKYTE Kotryna 1282 0 1 - 0 0 PALTANAVICIUS Julius 1070 17
8 18 KOROSTIN Konstantinas 1063 0 0 - 1 0 KOZEVNIKOVAS Skajus 1264 8
9 9 ONEGA Paulius 1260 0 1 - 0 0 CUPROVS Georgijs 0 19
10 20 MENDELIS Mantas 0 0 0 - 1 0 JONAITIS Herkus 1243 10
11 21 SOKOLOVA Vladislava 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 JONAITIS Herkus 1243 1 1 - 0 1 DOBROVOLSKIS Vincentas 1412 3
2 4 REMEIKA Ugnius 1354 1 0 - 1 1 ONEGA Paulius 1260 9
3 11 KAZLAS Jokubas 1236 1 0 - 1 1 BOSIKIS Titas 1332 5
4 21 SOKOLOVA Vladislava 0 1 0 - 1 1 SUKYTE Kotryna 1282 7
5 8 KOZEVNIKOVAS Skajus 1264 1 0 - 1 1 ZUBAVICIUS Kajus 1232 12
6 2 PERAZZO Kamila 1427 0 ½ - ½ 1 JASAS Eimantas 1082 16
7 15 SNIUIKAITE Ugne 1169 0 0 - 1 0 GRIKSAITE Egle 1453 1
8 6 MICKUNAITE Agne 1297 0 1 - 0 0 KOROSTIN Konstantinas 1063 18
9 13 LIUTVINAS Anton 1230 0 1 - 0 0 MENDELIS Mantas 0 20
10 17 PALTANAVICIUS Julius 1070 0 0 - 1 0 LINKEVICIUS Vilius 1220 14
11 19 CUPROVS Georgijs 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 BOSIKIS Titas 1332 2 1 - 0 2 ONEGA Paulius 1260 9
2 7 SUKYTE Kotryna 1282 2 0 - 1 2 JONAITIS Herkus 1243 10
3 12 ZUBAVICIUS Kajus 1232 2 1 - 0 JASAS Eimantas 1082 16
4 1 GRIKSAITE Egle 1453 1 1 - 0 1 LIUTVINAS Anton 1230 13
5 3 DOBROVOLSKIS Vincentas 1412 1 1 - 0 1 KAZLAS Jokubas 1236 11
6 19 CUPROVS Georgijs 0 1 0 - 1 1 REMEIKA Ugnius 1354 4
7 14 LINKEVICIUS Vilius 1220 1 ½ - ½ 1 MICKUNAITE Agne 1297 6
8 8 KOZEVNIKOVAS Skajus 1264 1 ½ - ½ 1 SOKOLOVA Vladislava 0 21
9 18 KOROSTIN Konstantinas 1063 0 0 - 1 ½ PERAZZO Kamila 1427 2
10 20 MENDELIS Mantas 0 0 1 - 0 0 SNIUIKAITE Ugne 1169 15
11 17 PALTANAVICIUS Julius 1070 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 JONAITIS Herkus 1243 3 1 - 0 3 ZUBAVICIUS Kajus 1232 12
2 1 GRIKSAITE Egle 1453 2 ½ - ½ 3 BOSIKIS Titas 1332 5
3 9 ONEGA Paulius 1260 2 0 - 1 2 DOBROVOLSKIS Vincentas 1412 3
4 4 REMEIKA Ugnius 1354 2 1 - 0 2 SUKYTE Kotryna 1282 7
5 2 PERAZZO Kamila 1427 0 - 1 LINKEVICIUS Vilius 1220 14
6 6 MICKUNAITE Agne 1297 1 - 0 SOKOLOVA Vladislava 0 21
7 16 JASAS Eimantas 1082 1 - 0 KOZEVNIKOVAS Skajus 1264 8
8 11 KAZLAS Jokubas 1236 1 1 - 0 1 PALTANAVICIUS Julius 1070 17
9 13 LIUTVINAS Anton 1230 1 1 - 0 1 CUPROVS Georgijs 0 19
10 18 KOROSTIN Konstantinas 1063 0 1 - 0 1 MENDELIS Mantas 0 20
11 15 SNIUIKAITE Ugne 1169 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 BOSIKIS Titas 1332 1 - 0 4 JONAITIS Herkus 1243 10
2 12 ZUBAVICIUS Kajus 1232 3 0 - 1 3 REMEIKA Ugnius 1354 4
3 3 DOBROVOLSKIS Vincentas 1412 3 1 - 0 MICKUNAITE Agne 1297 6
4 14 LINKEVICIUS Vilius 1220 ½ - ½ GRIKSAITE Egle 1453 1
5 7 SUKYTE Kotryna 1282 2 ½ - ½ JASAS Eimantas 1082 16
6 9 ONEGA Paulius 1260 2 1 - 0 2 KAZLAS Jokubas 1236 11
7 8 KOZEVNIKOVAS Skajus 1264 1 - 0 2 LIUTVINAS Anton 1230 13
8 21 SOKOLOVA Vladislava 0 1 - 0 PERAZZO Kamila 1427 2
9 15 SNIUIKAITE Ugne 1169 1 1 - 0 1 KOROSTIN Konstantinas 1063 18
10 17 PALTANAVICIUS Julius 1070 1 1 - 0 1 CUPROVS Georgijs 0 19
11 20 MENDELIS Mantas 0 1 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 DOBROVOLSKIS Vincentas 1412 4 1 - 0 BOSIKIS Titas 1332 5
2 4 REMEIKA Ugnius 1354 4 0 - 1 4 JONAITIS Herkus 1243 10
3 1 GRIKSAITE Egle 1453 3 0 - 1 3 ZUBAVICIUS Kajus 1232 12
4 16 JASAS Eimantas 1082 3 ½ - ½ 3 ONEGA Paulius 1260 9
5 21 SOKOLOVA Vladislava 0 0 - 1 3 LINKEVICIUS Vilius 1220 14
6 6 MICKUNAITE Agne 1297 1 - 0 SUKYTE Kotryna 1282 7
7 11 KAZLAS Jokubas 1236 2 1 - 0 KOZEVNIKOVAS Skajus 1264 8
8 13 LIUTVINAS Anton 1230 2 0 - 1 2 SNIUIKAITE Ugne 1169 15
9 20 MENDELIS Mantas 0 2 0 - 1 2 PALTANAVICIUS Julius 1070 17
10 19 CUPROVS Georgijs 0 1 0 - 1 PERAZZO Kamila 1427 2
11 18 KOROSTIN Konstantinas 1063 1 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 ZUBAVICIUS Kajus 1232 4 0 - 1 5 DOBROVOLSKIS Vincentas 1412 3
2 10 JONAITIS Herkus 1243 5 ½ - ½ 4 LINKEVICIUS Vilius 1220 14
3 5 BOSIKIS Titas 1332 1 - 0 4 REMEIKA Ugnius 1354 4
4 9 ONEGA Paulius 1260 0 - 1 MICKUNAITE Agne 1297 6
5 15 SNIUIKAITE Ugne 1169 3 0 - 1 JASAS Eimantas 1082 16
6 17 PALTANAVICIUS Julius 1070 3 0 - 1 3 GRIKSAITE Egle 1453 1
7 2 PERAZZO Kamila 1427 0 - 1 3 KAZLAS Jokubas 1236 11
8 7 SUKYTE Kotryna 1282 0 - 1 KOZEVNIKOVAS Skajus 1264 8
9 18 KOROSTIN Konstantinas 1063 2 1 - 0 SOKOLOVA Vladislava 0 21
10 19 CUPROVS Georgijs 0 1 1 - 0 2 MENDELIS Mantas 0 20
11 13 LIUTVINAS Anton 1230 2 1 bye

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 16 JASAS Eimantas 1082 0 - 1 6 DOBROVOLSKIS Vincentas 1412 3
2 14 LINKEVICIUS Vilius 1220 ½ - ½ BOSIKIS Titas 1332 5
3 6 MICKUNAITE Agne 1297 1 - 0 JONAITIS Herkus 1243 10
4 4 REMEIKA Ugnius 1354 4 0 - 1 4 GRIKSAITE Egle 1453 1
5 11 KAZLAS Jokubas 1236 4 0 - 1 4 ZUBAVICIUS Kajus 1232 12
6 8 KOZEVNIKOVAS Skajus 1264 1 - 0 ONEGA Paulius 1260 9
7 13 LIUTVINAS Anton 1230 3 1 - 0 3 KOROSTIN Konstantinas 1063 18
8 17 PALTANAVICIUS Julius 1070 3 0 - 1 3 SNIUIKAITE Ugne 1169 15
9 20 MENDELIS Mantas 0 2 ½ - ½ SUKYTE Kotryna 1282 7
10 21 SOKOLOVA Vladislava 0 0 - 1 2 CUPROVS Georgijs 0 19
11 2 PERAZZO Kamila 1427 1 bye

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 DOBROVOLSKIS Vincentas 1412 7 ½ - ½ 5 LINKEVICIUS Vilius 1220 14
2 5 BOSIKIS Titas 1332 6 ½ - ½ MICKUNAITE Agne 1297 6
3 10 JONAITIS Herkus 1243 1 - 0 5 GRIKSAITE Egle 1453 1
4 12 ZUBAVICIUS Kajus 1232 5 0 - 1 4 LIUTVINAS Anton 1230 13
5 15 SNIUIKAITE Ugne 1169 4 0 - 1 KOZEVNIKOVAS Skajus 1264 8
6 16 JASAS Eimantas 1082 0 - 1 4 KAZLAS Jokubas 1236 11
7 2 PERAZZO Kamila 1427 1 - 0 4 REMEIKA Ugnius 1354 4
8 9 ONEGA Paulius 1260 1 - 0 3 PALTANAVICIUS Julius 1070 17
9 19 CUPROVS Georgijs 0 3 0 - 1 3 KOROSTIN Konstantinas 1063 18
10 20 MENDELIS Mantas 0 1 - 0 SOKOLOVA Vladislava 0 21
11 7 SUKYTE Kotryna 1282 3 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 DOBROVOLSKIS Vincentas LTU 1412 7,5 37,0 48,0 7
2 5 BOSIKIS Titas LTU 1332 6,5 36,5 47,5 5
3 10 JONAITIS Herkus LTU 1243 6,5 35,5 46,0 6
4 6 MICKUNAITE Agne LTU 1297 6,0 34,5 44,0 5
5 14 LINKEVICIUS Vilius LTU 1220 5,5 34,5 44,0 3
6 8 KOZEVNIKOVAS Skajus LTU 1264 5,5 29,0 36,0 5
7 12 ZUBAVICIUS Kajus LTU 1232 5,0 35,0 46,5 5
8 11 KAZLAS Jokubas LTU 1236 5,0 35,0 45,0 5
9 1 GRIKSAITE Egle LTU 1453 5,0 34,0 43,0 4
10 13 LIUTVINAS Anton LTU 1230 5,0 28,5 38,5 4
11 9 ONEGA Paulius LTU 1260 4,5 34,0 44,0 4
12 16 JASAS Eimantas LTU 1082 4,5 33,5 44,5 3
13 2 PERAZZO Kamila LTU 1427 4,5 27,5 35,0 3
14 4 REMEIKA Ugnius LTU 1354 4,0 34,0 43,0 4
15 15 SNIUIKAITE Ugne LTU 1169 4,0 28,5 37,5 3
16 7 SUKYTE Kotryna LTU 1282 4,0 28,5 37,0 2
17 18 KOROSTIN Konstantinas LTU 1063 4,0 25,5 33,5 3
18 20 MENDELIS Mantas LTU 0 3,5 23,0 31,5 2
19 17 PALTANAVICIUS Julius LTU 1070 3,0 27,5 35,5 2
20 19 CUPROVS Georgijs LAT 0 3,0 25,0 31,5 2
21 21 SOKOLOVA Vladislava LTU 0 2,5 29,0 37,5 1