Pub Chess @ Mischief Week 1 Swiss Tournament

Chess tournament overview

Country: Singapore
Tournament date: 2019-01-06 to 2019-01-06
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 5 mins + 3 seconds
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Carleton Lim

Schedule: Pub Chess @ Mischief Week 1 Swiss Tournament

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown
10 unknown

Players registered in Pub Chess @ Mischief Week 1 Swiss Tournament

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 SGP FM Yeo Evan 2264 0 0
2 SGP CM Urcan Olimpiu 2066 0 0
3 SGP Cheang Gabriel 1973 0 0
4 IND Ramakrishnan Shivram 1970 0 0
5 SGP CM Nisban Cyrus 1954 0 0
6 DEN Yssing Klaus 1904 0 0
7 SGP Liu Dao Wei 1898 0 0
8 SGP Loh Joshua 1885 0 0
9 SGP CM Tan Jun Hao 1867 0 0
10 SGP Chin Melvin 1789 0 0
11 SGP Chia Ashton 1778 0 0
12 SGP Tan Clifford 1737 0 0
13 SGP Tang Dixon 1623 0 0
14 FRA Bourgouint Julien 1561 0 0
15 IND Amarnani Vivaan 1488 0 0
16 SGP Chan Ryan 1364 0 0
17 BRA Amarnani Adi 1333 0 0
18 INA Pranata Jaya 1287 0 0
19 IND Amarnani Vivek 1228 0 0
20 IND Purswani Mohit 1202 0 0
21 IST Harun Esur 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 SGP FM Yeo Evan 2264 0 0
2 SGP CM Urcan Olimpiu 2066 0 0
3 SGP Cheang Gabriel 1973 0 0
4 IND Ramakrishnan Shivram 1970 0 0
5 SGP CM Nisban Cyrus 1954 0 0
6 DEN Yssing Klaus 1904 0 0
7 SGP Liu Dao Wei 1898 0 0
8 SGP Loh Joshua 1885 0 0
9 SGP CM Tan Jun Hao 1867 0 0
10 SGP Chin Melvin 1789 0 0
11 SGP Chia Ashton 1778 0 0
12 SGP Tan Clifford 1737 0 0
13 SGP Tang Dixon 1623 0 0
14 FRA Bourgouint Julien 1561 0 0
15 IND Amarnani Vivaan 1488 0 0
16 SGP Chan Ryan 1364 0 0
17 BRA Amarnani Adi 1333 0 0
18 INA Pranata Jaya 1287 0 0
19 IND Amarnani Vivek 1228 0 0
20 IND Purswani Mohit 1202 0 0
21 IST Harun Esur 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo
1 FM Yeo Evan 2264
2 CM Urcan Olimpiu 2066
3 Cheang Gabriel 1973
4 Ramakrishnan Shivram 1970
5 CM Nisban Cyrus 1954
6 Yssing Klaus 1904
7 Liu Dao Wei 1898
8 Loh Joshua 1885
9 CM Tan Jun Hao 1867
10 Chin Melvin 1789
11 Chia Ashton 1778
12 Tan Clifford 1737
13 Tang Dixon 1623
14 Bourgouint Julien 1561
15 Amarnani Vivaan 1488
16 Chan Ryan 1364
17 Amarnani Adi 1333
18 Pranata Jaya 1287
19 Amarnani Vivek 1228
20 Purswani Mohit 1202
21 Harun Esur 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Yeo Evan 2264 0 0 - 1 0 Chia Ashton 1778 11
2 12 Tan Clifford 1737 0 0 - 1 0 CM Urcan Olimpiu 2066 2
3 3 Cheang Gabriel 1973 0 0 - 1 0 Tang Dixon 1623 13
4 14 Bourgouint Julien 1561 0 0 - 1 0 Ramakrishnan Shivram 1970 4
5 5 CM Nisban Cyrus 1954 0 1 - 0 0 Amarnani Vivaan 1488 15
6 16 Chan Ryan 1364 0 0 - 1 0 Yssing Klaus 1904 6
7 7 Liu Dao Wei 1898 0 1 - 0 0 Amarnani Adi 1333 17
8 18 Pranata Jaya 1287 0 0 - 1 0 Loh Joshua 1885 8
9 9 CM Tan Jun Hao 1867 0 1 - 0 0 Amarnani Vivek 1228 19
10 20 Purswani Mohit 1202 0 0 - 1 0 Chin Melvin 1789 10
11 21 Harun Esur 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 CM Urcan Olimpiu 2066 1 0 - 1 1 Loh Joshua 1885 8
2 4 Ramakrishnan Shivram 1970 1 1 - 0 1 CM Tan Jun Hao 1867 9
3 10 Chin Melvin 1789 1 0 - 1 1 CM Nisban Cyrus 1954 5
4 6 Yssing Klaus 1904 1 1 - 0 1 Harun Esur 0 21
5 11 Chia Ashton 1778 1 0 - 1 1 Liu Dao Wei 1898 7
6 13 Tang Dixon 1623 1 0 - 1 0 FM Yeo Evan 2264 1
7 16 Chan Ryan 1364 0 1 - 0 0 Cheang Gabriel 1973 3
8 17 Amarnani Adi 1333 0 0 - 1 0 Tan Clifford 1737 12
9 19 Amarnani Vivek 1228 0 0 - 1 0 Bourgouint Julien 1561 14
10 15 Amarnani Vivaan 1488 0 0 - 1 0 Pranata Jaya 1287 18
11 20 Purswani Mohit 1202 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Liu Dao Wei 1898 2 0 - 1 2 Ramakrishnan Shivram 1970 4
2 5 CM Nisban Cyrus 1954 2 1 - 0 2 Yssing Klaus 1904 6
3 8 Loh Joshua 1885 2 1 - 0 1 Chin Melvin 1789 10
4 1 FM Yeo Evan 2264 1 1 - 0 1 Chan Ryan 1364 16
5 14 Bourgouint Julien 1561 1 0 - 1 1 CM Urcan Olimpiu 2066 2
6 9 CM Tan Jun Hao 1867 1 1 - 0 1 Tang Dixon 1623 13
7 21 Harun Esur 0 1 0 - 1 1 Chia Ashton 1778 11
8 12 Tan Clifford 1737 1 1 - 0 1 Purswani Mohit 1202 20
9 18 Pranata Jaya 1287 1 1 - 0 0 Amarnani Adi 1333 17
10 3 Cheang Gabriel 1973 0 1 - 0 0 Amarnani Vivaan 1488 15
11 19 Amarnani Vivek 1228 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Loh Joshua 1885 3 0 - 1 3 CM Nisban Cyrus 1954 5
2 4 Ramakrishnan Shivram 1970 3 1 - 0 2 Tan Clifford 1737 12
3 6 Yssing Klaus 1904 2 ½ - ½ 2 FM Yeo Evan 2264 1
4 2 CM Urcan Olimpiu 2066 2 1 - 0 2 Pranata Jaya 1287 18
5 11 Chia Ashton 1778 2 0 - 1 2 CM Tan Jun Hao 1867 9
6 13 Tang Dixon 1623 1 0 - 1 2 Liu Dao Wei 1898 7
7 19 Amarnani Vivek 1228 1 0 - 1 1 Cheang Gabriel 1973 3
8 10 Chin Melvin 1789 1 1 - 0 1 Chan Ryan 1364 16
9 20 Purswani Mohit 1202 1 0 - 1 1 Bourgouint Julien 1561 14
10 15 Amarnani Vivaan 1488 0 ½ - ½ 1 Harun Esur 0 21
11 17 Amarnani Adi 1333 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 CM Nisban Cyrus 1954 4 1 - 0 4 Ramakrishnan Shivram 1970 4
2 9 CM Tan Jun Hao 1867 3 0 - 1 3 CM Urcan Olimpiu 2066 2
3 7 Liu Dao Wei 1898 3 0 - 1 3 Loh Joshua 1885 8
4 1 FM Yeo Evan 2264 1 - 0 2 Cheang Gabriel 1973 3
5 14 Bourgouint Julien 1561 2 0 - 1 Yssing Klaus 1904 6
6 12 Tan Clifford 1737 2 ½ - ½ 2 Chin Melvin 1789 10
7 18 Pranata Jaya 1287 2 0 - 1 2 Chia Ashton 1778 11
8 21 Harun Esur 0 1 - 0 1 Amarnani Vivek 1228 19
9 17 Amarnani Adi 1333 1 1 - 0 1 Tang Dixon 1623 13
10 16 Chan Ryan 1364 1 0 - 1 1 Purswani Mohit 1202 20
11 15 Amarnani Vivaan 1488 ½ 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 CM Urcan Olimpiu 2066 4 1 - 0 5 CM Nisban Cyrus 1954 5
2 4 Ramakrishnan Shivram 1970 4 1 - 0 4 Loh Joshua 1885 8
3 7 Liu Dao Wei 1898 3 1 - 0 FM Yeo Evan 2264 1
4 6 Yssing Klaus 1904 0 - 1 3 CM Tan Jun Hao 1867 9
5 11 Chia Ashton 1778 3 ½ - ½ Tan Clifford 1737 12
6 10 Chin Melvin 1789 0 - 1 Harun Esur 0 21
7 3 Cheang Gabriel 1973 2 1 - 0 2 Pranata Jaya 1287 18
8 20 Purswani Mohit 1202 2 0 - 1 2 Amarnani Adi 1333 17
9 15 Amarnani Vivaan 1488 0 - 1 2 Bourgouint Julien 1561 14
10 19 Amarnani Vivek 1228 1 0 - 1 1 Chan Ryan 1364 16
11 13 Tang Dixon 1623 1 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Ramakrishnan Shivram 1970 5 0 - 1 5 CM Urcan Olimpiu 2066 2
2 5 CM Nisban Cyrus 1954 5 1 - 0 4 Liu Dao Wei 1898 7
3 8 Loh Joshua 1885 4 0 - 1 4 CM Tan Jun Hao 1867 9
4 21 Harun Esur 0 0 - 1 FM Yeo Evan 2264 1
5 11 Chia Ashton 1778 1 - 0 Yssing Klaus 1904 6
6 17 Amarnani Adi 1333 3 0 - 1 3 Cheang Gabriel 1973 3
7 12 Tan Clifford 1737 3 0 - 1 3 Bourgouint Julien 1561 14
8 13 Tang Dixon 1623 2 0 - 1 Chin Melvin 1789 10
9 18 Pranata Jaya 1287 2 1 - 0 2 Purswani Mohit 1202 20
10 19 Amarnani Vivek 1228 1 0 - 1 Amarnani Vivaan 1488 15
11 16 Chan Ryan 1364 2 1 bye

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 CM Tan Jun Hao 1867 5 1 - 0 6 CM Nisban Cyrus 1954 5
2 2 CM Urcan Olimpiu 2066 6 1 - 0 Chia Ashton 1778 11
3 1 FM Yeo Evan 2264 0 - 1 5 Ramakrishnan Shivram 1970 4
4 3 Cheang Gabriel 1973 4 0 - 1 4 Loh Joshua 1885 8
5 14 Bourgouint Julien 1561 4 0 - 1 4 Liu Dao Wei 1898 7
6 6 Yssing Klaus 1904 1 - 0 Chin Melvin 1789 10
7 17 Amarnani Adi 1333 3 0 - 1 Harun Esur 0 21
8 16 Chan Ryan 1364 3 0 - 1 3 Pranata Jaya 1287 18
9 15 Amarnani Vivaan 1488 1 - 0 2 Tang Dixon 1623 13
10 20 Purswani Mohit 1202 2 0 - 1 1 Amarnani Vivek 1228 19
11 12 Tan Clifford 1737 3 1 bye

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Liu Dao Wei 1898 5 0 - 1 7 CM Urcan Olimpiu 2066 2
2 4 Ramakrishnan Shivram 1970 6 1 - 0 Yssing Klaus 1904 6
3 5 CM Nisban Cyrus 1954 6 1 - 0 FM Yeo Evan 2264 1
4 21 Harun Esur 0 0 - 1 6 CM Tan Jun Hao 1867 9
5 8 Loh Joshua 1885 5 1 - 0 Chia Ashton 1778 11
6 14 Bourgouint Julien 1561 4 0 - 1 4 Cheang Gabriel 1973 3
7 18 Pranata Jaya 1287 4 0 - 1 4 Tan Clifford 1737 12
8 16 Chan Ryan 1364 3 1 - 0 Amarnani Vivaan 1488 15
9 19 Amarnani Vivek 1228 2 0 - 1 3 Amarnani Adi 1333 17
10 13 Tang Dixon 1623 2 0 - 1 2 Purswani Mohit 1202 20
11 10 Chin Melvin 1789 1 bye

Round 10

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Cheang Gabriel 1973 5 0 - 1 8 CM Urcan Olimpiu 2066 2
2 12 Tan Clifford 1737 5 1 - 0 7 CM Nisban Cyrus 1954 5
3 9 CM Tan Jun Hao 1867 7 0 - 1 5 Liu Dao Wei 1898 7
4 11 Chia Ashton 1778 1 - 0 7 Ramakrishnan Shivram 1970 4
5 8 Loh Joshua 1885 6 1 - 0 Harun Esur 0 21
6 10 Chin Melvin 1789 1 - 0 FM Yeo Evan 2264 1
7 6 Yssing Klaus 1904 0 - 1 4 Pranata Jaya 1287 18
8 17 Amarnani Adi 1333 4 ½ - ½ 4 Chan Ryan 1364 16
9 20 Purswani Mohit 1202 3 1 - 0 Amarnani Vivaan 1488 15
10 13 Tang Dixon 1623 2 1 - 0 2 Amarnani Vivek 1228 19
11 14 Bourgouint Julien 1561 4 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  K elo+/-
1 2 CM Urcan Olimpiu 2066 9,0 59,5 48,0 52,50 0 0,0
2 8 Loh Joshua 1885 7,0 60,5 47,5 39,50 0 0,0
3 4 Ramakrishnan Shivram 1970 7,0 60,5 47,0 39,00 0 0,0
4 5 CM Nisban Cyrus 1954 7,0 58,5 46,5 37,00 0 0,0
5 9 CM Tan Jun Hao 1867 7,0 54,0 43,5 32,00 0 0,0
6 7 Liu Dao Wei 1898 6,0 58,0 46,5 28,00 0 0,0
7 12 Tan Clifford 1737 6,0 54,5 42,0 30,25 0 0,0
8 11 Chia Ashton 1778 5,5 59,5 46,5 27,75 0 0,0
9 10 Chin Melvin 1789 5,5 46,5 37,0 22,25 0 0,0
10 18 Pranata Jaya 1287 5,0 51,0 39,0 19,00 0 0,0
11 14 Bourgouint Julien 1561 5,0 49,0 38,5 18,00 0 0,0
12 3 Cheang Gabriel 1973 5,0 45,0 34,5 18,00 0 0,0
13 6 Yssing Klaus 1904 4,5 53,5 42,5 19,75 0 0,0
14 1 FM Yeo Evan 2264 4,5 50,5 41,0 17,75 0 0,0
15 21 Harun Esur 0 4,5 46,5 38,0 16,00
16 17 Amarnani Adi 1333 4,5 40,0 32,5 13,50 0 0,0
17 16 Chan Ryan 1364 4,5 39,5 33,0 15,50 0 0,0
18 20 Purswani Mohit 1202 4,0 39,0 32,0 13,00 0 0,0
19 15 Amarnani Vivaan 1488 3,5 40,0 31,5 9,00 0 0,0
20 13 Tang Dixon 1623 3,0 42,5 34,0 9,00 0 0,0
21 19 Amarnani Vivek 1228 2,0 41,0 31,5 5,00 0 0,0