SLSCA - INDIVIDUAL CHESS TOURNAMENT - ANURADHAPURA UNDER 7 BOYS

Chess tournament overview

Country: Sri Lanka
Tournament date: 2019-02-16 to 2019-02-17
Tournament place: A/ Central College - Anuradhapura (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: SRI LANKA SCHOOLS` CHESS ASSOCIATION
Main referee: Mr. Jayamuni Priyadharshana De Silva
Referee: Mr. W.M.R. Thisal Weerasinghe

Schedule: SLSCA - INDIVIDUAL CHESS TOURNAMENT - ANURADHAPURA UNDER 7 BOYS

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown

Players registered in SLSCA - INDIVIDUAL CHESS TOURNAMENT - ANURADHAPURA UNDER 7 BOYS

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 SRI Amarawickrama D.L.S.S. 0 0 0
2 SRI Aththanayake S.M.M.D. 0 0 0
3 SRI Bandara D.M.A. Oshitha 0 0 0
4 SRI Bandara W.M.S.A. 0 0 0
5 SRI Basnayaka B.M.H.A. 0 0 0
6 SRI Beragoda B.A.L. Gihansa 0 0 0
7 SRI Chamalka G.M.P. Binara 0 0 0
8 SRI Chandrarathne W.G.M. Nethmira 0 0 0
9 SRI Chandrasiri O.A.N.E. Numega 0 0 0
10 SRI Denada R.G. Sasmika 0 0 0
11 SRI Dhananjaya W.M.P.H. 0 0 0
12 SRI Dharmawardhana M.G.A.B. 0 0 0
13 SRI Dinendra A.W.K. Thejan 0 0 0
14 SRI Disas W.M.H.H. 0 0 0
15 SRI Dissanayaka A.L. 0 0 0
16 SRI Dissanayake Akein 0 0 0
17 SRI Dissanayake D.M.A. Deusith 0 0 0
18 SRI Dissanayake D.M.H.N. 0 0 0
19 SRI Dissanayake D.M.S. Heshan 0 0 0
20 SRI Dissanayake H.N. 0 0 0
21 SRI Dissanayake N. Chandiw 0 0 0
22 SRI Dissanayake Videw Vinsara 0 0 0
23 SRI Fernando G.D. 0 0 0
24 SRI Illangasinghe B. Yesath 0 0 0
25 SRI Isum B. Senuka 0 0 0
26 SRI Jayarathne K. Chamikara 0 0 0
27 SRI Jayarathne K.P.V. Thathsara 0 0 0
28 SRI Jayawardhana R.L. Chamathsara 0 0 0
29 SRI Jayawardhana T.N. 0 0 0
30 SRI Jinadasa S. Sasvidu 0 0 0
31 SRI Kalhara S.U.K. Pamuditha 0 0 0
32 SRI Karalliyadda C.M. 0 0 0
33 SRI Karunarathne H.M.A. Pramodya 0 0 0
34 SRI Karunasena A.M.K.T. 0 0 0
35 SRI Kodithuwakku K.A.S.K. 0 0 0
36 SRI Kularathna S.K. 0 0 0
37 SRI Kumara H.G.M. 0 0 0
38 SRI Kumarasinghe K.M.I.S. 0 0 0
39 SRI Kumarasinghe R.S. Basuru 0 0 0
40 SRI Lindula A.G.N. 0 0 0
41 SRI Liyanage P.L.V. Nimsara 0 0 0
42 SRI Lohitha D.M. 0 0 0
43 SRI Malavidana H. Janith 0 0 0
44 SRI Manawaduge A.I. Janya 0 0 0
45 SRI Methsara A.D. 0 0 0
46 SRI Methsara W.D.A.D. 0 0 0
47 SRI Methvidu B.P. Isula 0 0 0
48 SRI Mihiratthna A.R.T. 0 0 0
49 SRI Nesanda D.V. Sayul 0 0 0
50 SRI Nethmira D.L.S. 0 0 0
51 SRI Nethsara W.A. Deneth 0 0 0
52 SRI Padmasiri K.N. 0 0 0
53 SRI Pallegedara H.M.S.R. Bandara 0 0 0
54 SRI Perera U.M. Prabath 0 0 0
55 SRI Premarathne L. Sohas 0 0 0
56 SRI Priyadarshana W.A.P. Supathum 0 0 0
57 SRI Ralapanawa H.M. Dulina Nethusara 0 0 0
58 SRI Ranathunga R.M.T.A. 0 0 0
59 SRI Ranawaka R.A.T. Omansa 0 0 0
60 SRI Ranmithu M. Anupa 0 0 0
61 SRI Rathnayake R.M.S.S. 0 0 0
62 SRI Sagara A.M.K. 0 0 0
63 SRI Samarakoon S.M.T.D. 0 0 0
64 SRI Samarasekara J. Denindu 0 0 0
65 SRI Samarasinghe S.V.P.P. Mihisara 0 0 0
66 SRI Samaraweera W.A.S.D. 0 0 0
67 SRI Sandil S.H.M. 0 0 0
68 SRI Sandil W.G. Chenitha 0 0 0
69 SRI Sanujaya T.S.T. 0 0 0
70 SRI Sasmitha A.B.S. 0 0 0
71 SRI Semasinghe S.M.T. Dilneth 0 0 0
72 SRI Sethsuka H.M. Avin 0 0 0
73 SRI Suriyakoon S.M.T. Deneth 0 0 0
74 SRI Swarnasiri A.P.S.N. 0 0 0
75 SRI Thebonarachchi D. Pamuditha 0 0 0
76 SRI Thennakoon T.M.S.S. 0 0 0
77 SRI Thilakarathne C.U. Denuwan 0 0 0
78 SRI Thilokana W.A.N. 0 0 0
79 SRI Vidarshana L.W.S.S. 0 0 0
80 SRI Vidushan S. Esara 0 0 0
81 SRI Wanasinghe I.I. 0 0 0
82 SRI Wanigasooriya W.A.S. Sasadara 0 0 0
83 SRI Waraketiya H.W.K.A. 0 0 0
84 SRI Weerasinghe D. Prabhashwara 0 0 0
85 SRI Weerasuriya W.M.I.S. 0 0 0
86 SRI Wijerathna M.G.S. Randiw 0 0 0
87 SRI Wijesekara N.G.W.M.N.S.B. 0 0 0
88 SRI Wijesundara D. Sensith 0 0 0
89 SRI Wijesuriya W.A.D.I. Sithmina 0 0 0
90 SRI Wimalarathne G.A.D. Nethmira 0 0 0
91 SRI Wimalasiri G.S. Akash 0 0 0
92 SRI Yensitha R.A. Ayod 0 0 0
93 SRI thilakarathna D.M.P. 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 SRI Amarawickrama D.L.S.S. 0 0 0
2 SRI Aththanayake S.M.M.D. 0 0 0
3 SRI Bandara D.M.A. Oshitha 0 0 0
4 SRI Bandara W.M.S.A. 0 0 0
5 SRI Basnayaka B.M.H.A. 0 0 0
6 SRI Beragoda B.A.L. Gihansa 0 0 0
7 SRI Chamalka G.M.P. Binara 0 0 0
8 SRI Chandrarathne W.G.M. Nethmira 0 0 0
9 SRI Chandrasiri O.A.N.E. Numega 0 0 0
10 SRI Denada R.G. Sasmika 0 0 0
11 SRI Dhananjaya W.M.P.H. 0 0 0
12 SRI Dharmawardhana M.G.A.B. 0 0 0
13 SRI Dinendra A.W.K. Thejan 0 0 0
14 SRI Disas W.M.H.H. 0 0 0
15 SRI Dissanayaka A.L. 0 0 0
16 SRI Dissanayake Akein 0 0 0
17 SRI Dissanayake D.M.A. Deusith 0 0 0
18 SRI Dissanayake D.M.H.N. 0 0 0
19 SRI Dissanayake D.M.S. Heshan 0 0 0
20 SRI Dissanayake H.N. 0 0 0
21 SRI Dissanayake N. Chandiw 0 0 0
22 SRI Dissanayake Videw Vinsara 0 0 0
23 SRI Fernando G.D. 0 0 0
24 SRI Illangasinghe B. Yesath 0 0 0
25 SRI Isum B. Senuka 0 0 0
26 SRI Jayarathne K. Chamikara 0 0 0
27 SRI Jayarathne K.P.V. Thathsara 0 0 0
28 SRI Jayawardhana R.L. Chamathsara 0 0 0
29 SRI Jayawardhana T.N. 0 0 0
30 SRI Jinadasa S. Sasvidu 0 0 0
31 SRI Kalhara S.U.K. Pamuditha 0 0 0
32 SRI Karalliyadda C.M. 0 0 0
33 SRI Karunarathne H.M.A. Pramodya 0 0 0
34 SRI Karunasena A.M.K.T. 0 0 0
35 SRI Kodithuwakku K.A.S.K. 0 0 0
36 SRI Kularathna S.K. 0 0 0
37 SRI Kumara H.G.M. 0 0 0
38 SRI Kumarasinghe K.M.I.S. 0 0 0
39 SRI Kumarasinghe R.S. Basuru 0 0 0
40 SRI Lindula A.G.N. 0 0 0
41 SRI Liyanage P.L.V. Nimsara 0 0 0
42 SRI Lohitha D.M. 0 0 0
43 SRI Malavidana H. Janith 0 0 0
44 SRI Manawaduge A.I. Janya 0 0 0
45 SRI Methsara A.D. 0 0 0
46 SRI Methsara W.D.A.D. 0 0 0
47 SRI Methvidu B.P. Isula 0 0 0
48 SRI Mihiratthna A.R.T. 0 0 0
49 SRI Nesanda D.V. Sayul 0 0 0
50 SRI Nethmira D.L.S. 0 0 0
51 SRI Nethsara W.A. Deneth 0 0 0
52 SRI Padmasiri K.N. 0 0 0
53 SRI Pallegedara H.M.S.R. Bandara 0 0 0
54 SRI Perera U.M. Prabath 0 0 0
55 SRI Premarathne L. Sohas 0 0 0
56 SRI Priyadarshana W.A.P. Supathum 0 0 0
57 SRI Ralapanawa H.M. Dulina Nethusara 0 0 0
58 SRI Ranathunga R.M.T.A. 0 0 0
59 SRI Ranawaka R.A.T. Omansa 0 0 0
60 SRI Ranmithu M. Anupa 0 0 0
61 SRI Rathnayake R.M.S.S. 0 0 0
62 SRI Sagara A.M.K. 0 0 0
63 SRI Samarakoon S.M.T.D. 0 0 0
64 SRI Samarasekara J. Denindu 0 0 0
65 SRI Samarasinghe S.V.P.P. Mihisara 0 0 0
66 SRI Samaraweera W.A.S.D. 0 0 0
67 SRI Sandil S.H.M. 0 0 0
68 SRI Sandil W.G. Chenitha 0 0 0
69 SRI Sanujaya T.S.T. 0 0 0
70 SRI Sasmitha A.B.S. 0 0 0
71 SRI Semasinghe S.M.T. Dilneth 0 0 0
72 SRI Sethsuka H.M. Avin 0 0 0
73 SRI Suriyakoon S.M.T. Deneth 0 0 0
74 SRI Swarnasiri A.P.S.N. 0 0 0
75 SRI Thebonarachchi D. Pamuditha 0 0 0
76 SRI Thennakoon T.M.S.S. 0 0 0
77 SRI Thilakarathne C.U. Denuwan 0 0 0
78 SRI Thilokana W.A.N. 0 0 0
79 SRI Vidarshana L.W.S.S. 0 0 0
80 SRI Vidushan S. Esara 0 0 0
81 SRI Wanasinghe I.I. 0 0 0
82 SRI Wanigasooriya W.A.S. Sasadara 0 0 0
83 SRI Waraketiya H.W.K.A. 0 0 0
84 SRI Weerasinghe D. Prabhashwara 0 0 0
85 SRI Weerasuriya W.M.I.S. 0 0 0
86 SRI Wijerathna M.G.S. Randiw 0 0 0
87 SRI Wijesekara N.G.W.M.N.S.B. 0 0 0
88 SRI Wijesundara D. Sensith 0 0 0
89 SRI Wijesuriya W.A.D.I. Sithmina 0 0 0
90 SRI Wimalarathne G.A.D. Nethmira 0 0 0
91 SRI Wimalasiri G.S. Akash 0 0 0
92 SRI Yensitha R.A. Ayod 0 0 0
93 SRI thilakarathna D.M.P. 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Amarawickrama D.L.S.S. SRI 0 A/ Bandaranayake
2 Aththanayake S.M.M.D. SRI 0 A/ St. Joseph`s College - Anuradhap
3 Bandara D.M.A. Oshitha SRI 0 A/ St. Joseph`s College - Anuradhap
4 Bandara W.M.S.A. SRI 0 A/ Bandaranayake
5 Basnayaka B.M.H.A. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A
6 Beragoda B.A.L. Gihansa SRI 0 A/ St. Joseph`s College - Anuradhap
7 Chamalka G.M.P. Binara SRI 0 A/ D.S. Senanayake Model Primary Sc
8 Chandrarathne W.G.M. Nethmira SRI 0 A/ D.S. Senanayake Model Primary Sc
9 Chandrasiri O.A.N.E. Numega SRI 0 A/ Bandaranayake
10 Denada R.G. Sasmika SRI 0 A/ St. Joseph`s College - Anuradhap
11 Dhananjaya W.M.P.H. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A
12 Dharmawardhana M.G.A.B. SRI 0 Sussex College - Anuradhapura
13 Dinendra A.W.K. Thejan SRI 0 A/ St. Joseph`s College - Anuradhap
14 Disas W.M.H.H. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A
15 Dissanayaka A.L. SRI 0 A/ Kekirawa Model Primary School -
16 Dissanayake Akein SRI 0 Lyceum International School - Anura
17 Dissanayake D.M.A. Deusith SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A
18 Dissanayake D.M.H.N. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A
19 Dissanayake D.M.S. Heshan SRI 0 A/ D.S. Senanayake Model Primary Sc
20 Dissanayake H.N. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A
21 Dissanayake N. Chandiw SRI 0 Lyceum International School - Anura
22 Dissanayake Videw Vinsara SRI 0 A/ Bandaranayake
23 Fernando G.D. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A
24 Illangasinghe B. Yesath SRI 0 Lyceum International School - Anura
25 Isum B. Senuka SRI 0 A/ Moragaswewa Junior School - Haba
26 Jayarathne K. Chamikara SRI 0 A/ St. Joseph`s College - Anuradhap
27 Jayarathne K.P.V. Thathsara SRI 0 A/ Sri Rahula College - Anuradhapur
28 Jayawardhana R.L. Chamathsara SRI 0 A/ Thambuththegama Model Primary Sc
29 Jayawardhana T.N. SRI 0 A/ Bandaranayake
30 Jinadasa S. Sasvidu SRI 0 Lyceum International School - Anura
31 Kalhara S.U.K. Pamuditha SRI 0 A/ Moragaswewa Junior School - Haba
32 Karalliyadda C.M. SRI 0 A/ Kekirawa Model Primary School -
33 Karunarathne H.M.A. Pramodya SRI 0
34 Karunasena A.M.K.T. SRI 0 A/ D.S. Senanayake Model Primary Sc
35 Kodithuwakku K.A.S.K. SRI 0 A/ D.S. Senanayake Model Primary Sc
36 Kularathna S.K. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A
37 Kumara H.G.M. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A
38 Kumarasinghe K.M.I.S. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A
39 Kumarasinghe R.S. Basuru SRI 0 A/ Sri Rahula College - Anuradhapur
40 Lindula A.G.N. SRI 0 A/ Bandaranayake
41 Liyanage P.L.V. Nimsara SRI 0 A/ D.S. Senanayake Model Primary Sc
42 Lohitha D.M. SRI 0 A/ D.S. Senanayake Model Primary Sc
43 Malavidana H. Janith SRI 0 A/ St. Joseph`s College - Anuradhap
44 Manawaduge A.I. Janya SRI 0 A/ D.S. Senanayake Model Primary Sc
45 Methsara A.D. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A
46 Methsara W.D.A.D. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A
47 Methvidu B.P. Isula SRI 0 A/ Moragaswewa Junior School - Haba
48 Mihiratthna A.R.T. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A
49 Nesanda D.V. Sayul SRI 0 A/ St. Joseph`s College - Anuradhap
50 Nethmira D.L.S. SRI 0 A/ St. Joseph`s College - Anuradhap
51 Nethsara W.A. Deneth SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A
52 Padmasiri K.N. SRI 0 A/ Kekirawa Model Primary School -
53 Pallegedara H.M.S.R. Bandara SRI 0 Lyceum International School - Anura
54 Perera U.M. Prabath SRI 0 A/ St. Joseph`s College - Anuradhap
55 Premarathne L. Sohas SRI 0 Lyceum International School - Anura
56 Priyadarshana W.A.P. Supathum SRI 0 A/ Pothanegama Vidyalaya - Pothaneg
57 Ralapanawa H.M. Dulina Nethusara SRI 0 A/ Bandaranayake
58 Ranathunga R.M.T.A. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A
59 Ranawaka R.A.T. Omansa SRI 0 A/ Sri Rahula College - Anuradhapur
60 Ranmithu M. Anupa SRI 0 A/ D.S. Senanayake Model Primary Sc
61 Rathnayake R.M.S.S. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A
62 Sagara A.M.K. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A
63 Samarakoon S.M.T.D. SRI 0 A/ Kekirawa Model Primary School -
64 Samarasekara J. Denindu SRI 0 A/ D.S. Senanayake Model Primary Sc
65 Samarasinghe S.V.P.P. Mihisara SRI 0 A/ T.M.M.P.
66 Samaraweera W.A.S.D. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A
67 Sandil S.H.M. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A
68 Sandil W.G. Chenitha SRI 0 A/ St. Joseph`s College - Anuradhap
69 Sanujaya T.S.T. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A
70 Sasmitha A.B.S. SRI 0 A/ Sri Rahula College - Anuradhapur
71 Semasinghe S.M.T. Dilneth SRI 0 A/ D.S. Senanayake Model Primary Sc
72 Sethsuka H.M. Avin SRI 0 A/ D.S. Senanayake Model Primary Sc
73 Suriyakoon S.M.T. Deneth SRI 0 A/ D.S. Senanayake Model Primary Sc
74 Swarnasiri A.P.S.N. SRI 0 A/ D.S. Senanayake Model Primary Sc
75 Thebonarachchi D. Pamuditha SRI 0 A/ St. Joseph`s College - Anuradhap
76 Thennakoon T.M.S.S. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A
77 Thilakarathne C.U. Denuwan SRI 0 A/ St. Joseph`s College - Anuradhap
78 Thilokana W.A.N. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A
79 Vidarshana L.W.S.S. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A
80 Vidushan S. Esara SRI 0 A/ St. Joseph`s College - Anuradhap
81 Wanasinghe I.I. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A
82 Wanigasooriya W.A.S. Sasadara SRI 0 Mazenod (E.M) College - Anuradhapur
83 Waraketiya H.W.K.A. SRI 0 A/ St. Joseph`s College - Anuradhap
84 Weerasinghe D. Prabhashwara SRI 0 A/ Sri Rahula College - Anuradhapur
85 Weerasuriya W.M.I.S. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A
86 Wijerathna M.G.S. Randiw SRI 0 A/ Thambuththegama Model Primary Sc
87 Wijesekara N.G.W.M.N.S.B. SRI 0 A/ Bandaranayake
88 Wijesundara D. Sensith SRI 0 A/ D.S. Senanayake Model Primary Sc
89 Wijesuriya W.A.D.I. Sithmina SRI 0 A/ D.S. Senanayake Model Primary Sc
90 Wimalarathne G.A.D. Nethmira SRI 0 A/ D.S. Senanayake Model Primary Sc
91 Wimalasiri G.S. Akash SRI 0 A/ St. Joseph`s College - Anuradhap
92 Yensitha R.A. Ayod SRI 0 A/ D.S. Senanayake Model Primary Sc
93 thilakarathna D.M.P. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 47 Methvidu B.P. Isula 0 0 0 - 1 0 Amarawickrama D.L.S.S. 0 1
2 2 Aththanayake S.M.M.D. 0 0 1 - 0 0 Mihiratthna A.R.T. 0 48
3 49 Nesanda D.V. Sayul 0 0 1 - 0 0 Bandara D.M.A. Oshitha 0 3
4 4 Bandara W.M.S.A. 0 0 1 - 0 0 Nethmira D.L.S. 0 50
5 51 Nethsara W.A. Deneth 0 0 + - - 0 Basnayaka B.M.H.A. 0 5
6 6 Beragoda B.A.L. Gihansa 0 0 0 - 1 0 Padmasiri K.N. 0 52
7 53 Pallegedara H.M.S.R. Bandara 0 0 1 - 0 0 Chamalka G.M.P. Binara 0 7
8 8 Chandrarathne W.G.M. Nethmira 0 0 0 - 1 0 Perera U.M. Prabath 0 54
9 55 Premarathne L. Sohas 0 0 1 - 0 0 Chandrasiri O.A.N.E. Numega 0 9
10 10 Denada R.G. Sasmika 0 0 0 - 1 0 Priyadarshana W.A.P. Supathum 0 56
11 57 Ralapanawa H.M. Dulina Nethusara 0 0 1 - 0 0 Dhananjaya W.M.P.H. 0 11
12 12 Dharmawardhana M.G.A.B. 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ranathunga R.M.T.A. 0 58
13 59 Ranawaka R.A.T. Omansa 0 0 - - + 0 Dinendra A.W.K. Thejan 0 13
14 14 Disas W.M.H.H. 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ranmithu M. Anupa 0 60
15 61 Rathnayake R.M.S.S. 0 0 0 - 1 0 Dissanayaka A.L. 0 15
16 16 Dissanayake Akein 0 0 1 - 0 0 Sagara A.M.K. 0 62
17 63 Samarakoon S.M.T.D. 0 0 1 - 0 0 Dissanayake D.M.A. Deusith 0 17
18 18 Dissanayake D.M.H.N. 0 0 - - + 0 Samarasekara J. Denindu 0 64
19 66 Samaraweera W.A.S.D. 0 0 0 - 1 0 Dissanayake D.M.S. Heshan 0 19
20 20 Dissanayake H.N. 0 0 1 - 0 0 Sandil S.H.M. 0 67
21 68 Sandil W.G. Chenitha 0 0 0 - 1 0 Dissanayake N. Chandiw 0 21
22 22 Dissanayake Videw Vinsara 0 0 - - + 0 Sanujaya T.S.T. 0 69
23 70 Sasmitha A.B.S. 0 0 0 - 1 0 Fernando G.D. 0 23
24 24 Illangasinghe B. Yesath 0 0 1 - 0 0 Semasinghe S.M.T. Dilneth 0 71
25 72 Sethsuka H.M. Avin 0 0 1 - 0 0 Isum B. Senuka 0 25
26 26 Jayarathne K. Chamikara 0 0 - - + 0 Suriyakoon S.M.T. Deneth 0 73
27 74 Swarnasiri A.P.S.N. 0 0 0 - 1 0 Jayarathne K.P.V. Thathsara 0 27
28 28 Jayawardhana R.L. Chamathsara 0 0 1 - 0 0 Thebonarachchi D. Pamuditha 0 75
29 76 Thennakoon T.M.S.S. 0 0 0 - 1 0 Jayawardhana T.N. 0 29
30 30 Jinadasa S. Sasvidu 0 0 1 - 0 0 Thilakarathne C.U. Denuwan 0 77
31 78 Thilokana W.A.N. 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Kalhara S.U.K. Pamuditha 0 31
32 32 Karalliyadda C.M. 0 0 1 - 0 0 Vidarshana L.W.S.S. 0 79
33 80 Vidushan S. Esara 0 0 0 - 1 0 Karunarathne H.M.A. Pramodya 0 33
34 34 Karunasena A.M.K.T. 0 0 0 - 1 0 Wanasinghe I.I. 0 81
35 82 Wanigasooriya W.A.S. Sasadara 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kodithuwakku K.A.S.K. 0 35
36 36 Kularathna S.K. 0 0 0 - 1 0 Waraketiya H.W.K.A. 0 83
37 84 Weerasinghe D. Prabhashwara 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Kumara H.G.M. 0 37
38 38 Kumarasinghe K.M.I.S. 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Weerasuriya W.M.I.S. 0 85
39 86 Wijerathna M.G.S. Randiw 0 0 + - - 0 Kumarasinghe R.S. Basuru 0 39
40 40 Lindula A.G.N. 0 0 1 - 0 0 Wijesekara N.G.W.M.N.S.B. 0 87
41 88 Wijesundara D. Sensith 0 0 1 - 0 0 Liyanage P.L.V. Nimsara 0 41
42 42 Lohitha D.M. 0 0 0 - 1 0 Wijesuriya W.A.D.I. Sithmina 0 89
43 90 Wimalarathne G.A.D. Nethmira 0 0 0 - 1 0 Malavidana H. Janith 0 43
44 44 Manawaduge A.I. Janya 0 0 1 - 0 0 Wimalasiri G.S. Akash 0 91
45 92 Yensitha R.A. Ayod 0 0 + - - 0 Methsara A.D. 0 45
46 46 Methsara W.D.A.D. 0 0 1 - 0 0 thilakarathna D.M.P. 0 93
47 65 Samarasinghe S.V.P.P. Mihisara 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Amarawickrama D.L.S.S. 0 1 1 - 0 1 Nesanda D.V. Sayul 0 49
2 51 Nethsara W.A. Deneth 0 1 1 - 0 1 Aththanayake S.M.M.D. 0 2
3 52 Padmasiri K.N. 0 1 0 - 1 1 Bandara W.M.S.A. 0 4
4 13 Dinendra A.W.K. Thejan 0 1 1 - 0 1 Pallegedara H.M.S.R. Bandara 0 53
5 15 Dissanayaka A.L. 0 1 0 - 1 1 Premarathne L. Sohas 0 55
6 54 Perera U.M. Prabath 0 1 0 - 1 1 Dissanayake Akein 0 16
7 19 Dissanayake D.M.S. Heshan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ralapanawa H.M. Dulina Nethusara 0 57
8 56 Priyadarshana W.A.P. Supathum 0 1 1 - 0 1 Dissanayake H.N. 0 20
9 21 Dissanayake N. Chandiw 0 1 0 - 1 1 Samarakoon S.M.T.D. 0 63
10 23 Fernando G.D. 0 1 1 - 0 1 Sanujaya T.S.T. 0 69
11 58 Ranathunga R.M.T.A. 0 1 0 - 1 1 Illangasinghe B. Yesath 0 24
12 27 Jayarathne K.P.V. Thathsara 0 1 1 - 0 1 Sethsuka H.M. Avin 0 72
13 60 Ranmithu M. Anupa 0 1 1 - 0 1 Jayawardhana R.L. Chamathsara 0 28
14 29 Jayawardhana T.N. 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Suriyakoon S.M.T. Deneth 0 73
15 64 Samarasekara J. Denindu 0 1 0 - 1 1 Jinadasa S. Sasvidu 0 30
16 65 Samarasinghe S.V.P.P. Mihisara 0 1 0 - 1 1 Karalliyadda C.M. 0 32
17 33 Karunarathne H.M.A. Pramodya 0 1 0 - 1 1 Wijerathna M.G.S. Randiw 0 86
18 35 Kodithuwakku K.A.S.K. 0 1 1 - 0 1 Wijesundara D. Sensith 0 88
19 81 Wanasinghe I.I. 0 1 1 - 0 1 Lindula A.G.N. 0 40
20 43 Malavidana H. Janith 0 1 1 - 0 1 Yensitha R.A. Ayod 0 92
21 83 Waraketiya H.W.K.A. 0 1 1 - 0 1 Manawaduge A.I. Janya 0 44
22 89 Wijesuriya W.A.D.I. Sithmina 0 1 1 - 0 1 Methsara W.D.A.D. 0 46
23 31 Kalhara S.U.K. Pamuditha 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Weerasinghe D. Prabhashwara 0 84
24 37 Kumara H.G.M. 0 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Kumarasinghe K.M.I.S. 0 38
25 85 Weerasuriya W.M.I.S. 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Thilokana W.A.N. 0 78
26 3 Bandara D.M.A. Oshitha 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rathnayake R.M.S.S. 0 61
27 62 Sagara A.M.K. 0 0 0 - 1 0 Beragoda B.A.L. Gihansa 0 6
28 7 Chamalka G.M.P. Binara 0 0 0 - 1 0 Samaraweera W.A.S.D. 0 66
29 67 Sandil S.H.M. 0 0 1 - 0 0 Chandrarathne W.G.M. Nethmira 0 8
30 9 Chandrasiri O.A.N.E. Numega 0 0 1 - 0 0 Sandil W.G. Chenitha 0 68
31 71 Semasinghe S.M.T. Dilneth 0 0 0 - 1 0 Denada R.G. Sasmika 0 10
32 11 Dhananjaya W.M.P.H. 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sasmitha A.B.S. 0 70
33 75 Thebonarachchi D. Pamuditha 0 0 1 - 0 0 Dharmawardhana M.G.A.B. 0 12
34 77 Thilakarathne C.U. Denuwan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Disas W.M.H.H. 0 14
35 17 Dissanayake D.M.A. Deusith 0 0 1 - 0 0 Swarnasiri A.P.S.N. 0 74
36 25 Isum B. Senuka 0 0 0 - 1 0 Thennakoon T.M.S.S. 0 76
37 79 Vidarshana L.W.S.S. 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Karunasena A.M.K.T. 0 34
38 87 Wijesekara N.G.W.M.N.S.B. 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kularathna S.K. 0 36
39 41 Liyanage P.L.V. Nimsara 0 0 1 - 0 0 Vidushan S. Esara 0 80
40 91 Wimalasiri G.S. Akash 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Lohitha D.M. 0 42
41 93 thilakarathna D.M.P. 0 0 0 - 1 0 Methvidu B.P. Isula 0 47
42 48 Mihiratthna A.R.T. 0 0 0 - 1 0 Wanigasooriya W.A.S. Sasadara 0 82
43 50 Nethmira D.L.S. 0 0 1 - 0 0 Wimalarathne G.A.D. Nethmira 0 90
44 5 Basnayaka B.M.H.A. 0 0 0 not paired
45 18 Dissanayake D.M.H.N. 0 0 0 not paired
46 22 Dissanayake Videw Vinsara 0 0 0 not paired
47 26 Jayarathne K. Chamikara 0 0 0 not paired
48 39 Kumarasinghe R.S. Basuru 0 0 0 not paired
49 45 Methsara A.D. 0 0 0 not paired
50 59 Ranawaka R.A.T. Omansa 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 43 Malavidana H. Janith 0 2 1 - 0 2 Amarawickrama D.L.S.S. 0 1
2 4 Bandara W.M.S.A. 0 2 1 - 0 2 Nethsara W.A. Deneth 0 51
3 55 Premarathne L. Sohas 0 2 1 - 0 2 Dinendra A.W.K. Thejan 0 13
4 16 Dissanayake Akein 0 2 1 - 0 2 Priyadarshana W.A.P. Supathum 0 56
5 57 Ralapanawa H.M. Dulina Nethusara 0 2 1 - 0 2 Fernando G.D. 0 23
6 24 Illangasinghe B. Yesath 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Ranmithu M. Anupa 0 60
7 63 Samarakoon S.M.T.D. 0 2 0 - 1 2 Jayarathne K.P.V. Thathsara 0 27
8 30 Jinadasa S. Sasvidu 0 2 1 - 0 2 Wanasinghe I.I. 0 81
9 32 Karalliyadda C.M. 0 2 1 - 0 2 Waraketiya H.W.K.A. 0 83
10 86 Wijerathna M.G.S. Randiw 0 2 0 - 1 2 Kodithuwakku K.A.S.K. 0 35
11 73 Suriyakoon S.M.T. Deneth 0 0 - 1 2 Wijesuriya W.A.D.I. Sithmina 0 89
12 84 Weerasinghe D. Prabhashwara 0 0 - 1 Jayawardhana T.N. 0 29
13 2 Aththanayake S.M.M.D. 0 1 ½ - ½ Weerasuriya W.M.I.S. 0 85
14 6 Beragoda B.A.L. Gihansa 0 1 0 - 1 1 Methvidu B.P. Isula 0 47
15 49 Nesanda D.V. Sayul 0 1 0 - 1 1 Chandrasiri O.A.N.E. Numega 0 9
16 10 Denada R.G. Sasmika 0 1 0 - 1 1 Nethmira D.L.S. 0 50
17 14 Disas W.M.H.H. 0 1 0 - 1 1 Padmasiri K.N. 0 52
18 53 Pallegedara H.M.S.R. Bandara 0 1 0 - 1 1 Dissanayaka A.L. 0 15
19 61 Rathnayake R.M.S.S. 0 1 1 - 0 1 Dissanayake D.M.A. Deusith 0 17
20 69 Sanujaya T.S.T. 0 1 0 - 1 1 Dissanayake D.M.S. Heshan 0 19
21 20 Dissanayake H.N. 0 1 1 - 0 1 Perera U.M. Prabath 0 54
22 66 Samaraweera W.A.S.D. 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Dissanayake N. Chandiw 0 21
23 28 Jayawardhana R.L. Chamathsara 0 1 1 - 0 1 Ranathunga R.M.T.A. 0 58
24 70 Sasmitha A.B.S. 0 1 0 - 1 1 Karunarathne H.M.A. Pramodya 0 33
25 36 Kularathna S.K. 0 1 0 - 1 1 Samarasekara J. Denindu 0 64
26 72 Sethsuka H.M. Avin 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kumara H.G.M. 0 37
27 38 Kumarasinghe K.M.I.S. 0 1 0 - 1 1 Samarasinghe S.V.P.P. Mihisara 0 65
28 40 Lindula A.G.N. 0 1 1 - 0 1 Thebonarachchi D. Pamuditha 0 75
29 76 Thennakoon T.M.S.S. 0 1 0 - 1 1 Liyanage P.L.V. Nimsara 0 41
30 44 Manawaduge A.I. Janya 0 1 1 - 0 1 Wanigasooriya W.A.S. Sasadara 0 82
31 46 Methsara W.D.A.D. 0 1 0 - 1 1 Wijesundara D. Sensith 0 88
32 92 Yensitha R.A. Ayod 0 1 ½ - ½ ½ Kalhara S.U.K. Pamuditha 0 31
33 8 Chandrarathne W.G.M. Nethmira 0 0 ½ - ½ ½ Vidarshana L.W.S.S. 0 79
34 34 Karunasena A.M.K.T. 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Wimalasiri G.S. Akash 0 91
35 42 Lohitha D.M. 0 ½ 1 - 0 1 Sandil S.H.M. 0 67
36 78 Thilokana W.A.N. 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 Bandara D.M.A. Oshitha 0 3
37 71 Semasinghe S.M.T. Dilneth 0 0 1 - 0 0 Chamalka G.M.P. Binara 0 7
38 74 Swarnasiri A.P.S.N. 0 0 1 - 0 0 Dhananjaya W.M.P.H. 0 11
39 12 Dharmawardhana M.G.A.B. 0 0 1 - 0 0 Thilakarathne C.U. Denuwan 0 77
40 80 Vidushan S. Esara 0 0 1 - 0 0 Isum B. Senuka 0 25
41 87 Wijesekara N.G.W.M.N.S.B. 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mihiratthna A.R.T. 0 48
42 90 Wimalarathne G.A.D. Nethmira 0 0 1 - 0 0 Sagara A.M.K. 0 62
43 68 Sandil W.G. Chenitha 0 0 1 - 0 0 thilakarathna D.M.P. 0 93
44 5 Basnayaka B.M.H.A. 0 0 0 not paired
45 18 Dissanayake D.M.H.N. 0 0 0 not paired
46 22 Dissanayake Videw Vinsara 0 0 0 not paired
47 26 Jayarathne K. Chamikara 0 0 0 not paired
48 39 Kumarasinghe R.S. Basuru 0 0 0 not paired
49 45 Methsara A.D. 0 0 0 not paired
50 59 Ranawaka R.A.T. Omansa 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 35 Kodithuwakku K.A.S.K. 0 3 1 - 0 3 Bandara W.M.S.A. 0 4
2 16 Dissanayake Akein 0 3 0 - 1 3 Malavidana H. Janith 0 43
3 27 Jayarathne K.P.V. Thathsara 0 3 0 - 1 3 Premarathne L. Sohas 0 55
4 57 Ralapanawa H.M. Dulina Nethusara 0 3 0 - 1 3 Jinadasa S. Sasvidu 0 30
5 89 Wijesuriya W.A.D.I. Sithmina 0 3 1 - 0 3 Karalliyadda C.M. 0 32
6 29 Jayawardhana T.N. 0 0 - 1 Illangasinghe B. Yesath 0 24
7 60 Ranmithu M. Anupa 0 1 - 0 2 Amarawickrama D.L.S.S. 0 1
8 9 Chandrasiri O.A.N.E. Numega 0 2 1 - 0 2 Nethsara W.A. Deneth 0 51
9 52 Padmasiri K.N. 0 2 0 - 1 2 Dinendra A.W.K. Thejan 0 13
10 15 Dissanayaka A.L. 0 2 1 - 0 2 Priyadarshana W.A.P. Supathum 0 56
11 19 Dissanayake D.M.S. Heshan 0 2 1 - 0 2 Rathnayake R.M.S.S. 0 61
12 64 Samarasekara J. Denindu 0 2 0 - 1 2 Dissanayake H.N. 0 20
13 23 Fernando G.D. 0 2 0 - 1 2 Samarakoon S.M.T.D. 0 63
14 65 Samarasinghe S.V.P.P. Mihisara 0 2 1 - 0 2 Jayawardhana R.L. Chamathsara 0 28
15 33 Karunarathne H.M.A. Pramodya 0 2 0 - 1 2 Sethsuka H.M. Avin 0 72
16 83 Waraketiya H.W.K.A. 0 2 1 - 0 2 Lindula A.G.N. 0 40
17 41 Liyanage P.L.V. Nimsara 0 2 1 - 0 2 Wanasinghe I.I. 0 81
18 85 Weerasuriya W.M.I.S. 0 2 0 - 1 2 Manawaduge A.I. Janya 0 44
19 47 Methvidu B.P. Isula 0 2 0 - 1 2 Wijerathna M.G.S. Randiw 0 86
20 88 Wijesundara D. Sensith 0 2 0 - 1 2 Nethmira D.L.S. 0 50
21 73 Suriyakoon S.M.T. Deneth 0 0 - 1 Aththanayake S.M.M.D. 0 2
22 21 Dissanayake N. Chandiw 0 1 - 0 Weerasinghe D. Prabhashwara 0 84
23 92 Yensitha R.A. Ayod 0 0 - 1 Lohitha D.M. 0 42
24 91 Wimalasiri G.S. Akash 0 1 - 0 Samaraweera W.A.S.D. 0 66
25 3 Bandara D.M.A. Oshitha 0 1 1 - 0 1 Sandil W.G. Chenitha 0 68
26 54 Perera U.M. Prabath 0 1 1 - 0 1 Beragoda B.A.L. Gihansa 0 6
27 58 Ranathunga R.M.T.A. 0 1 1 - 0 1 Denada R.G. Sasmika 0 10
28 67 Sandil S.H.M. 0 1 0 - 1 1 Dharmawardhana M.G.A.B. 0 12
29 69 Sanujaya T.S.T. 0 1 0 - 1 1 Disas W.M.H.H. 0 14
30 17 Dissanayake D.M.A. Deusith 0 1 1 - 0 1 Sasmitha A.B.S. 0 70
31 31 Kalhara S.U.K. Pamuditha 0 1 1 - 0 1 Semasinghe S.M.T. Dilneth 0 71
32 74 Swarnasiri A.P.S.N. 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kularathna S.K. 0 36
33 37 Kumara H.G.M. 0 1 + - - 1 Thennakoon T.M.S.S. 0 76
34 75 Thebonarachchi D. Pamuditha 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kumarasinghe K.M.I.S. 0 38
35 79 Vidarshana L.W.S.S. 0 1 1 - 0 1 Methsara W.D.A.D. 0 46
36 48 Mihiratthna A.R.T. 0 1 0 - 1 1 Vidushan S. Esara 0 80
37 82 Wanigasooriya W.A.S. Sasadara 0 1 1 - 0 1 Nesanda D.V. Sayul 0 49
38 90 Wimalarathne G.A.D. Nethmira 0 1 1 - 0 1 Pallegedara H.M.S.R. Bandara 0 53
39 78 Thilokana W.A.N. 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Chandrarathne W.G.M. Nethmira 0 8
40 7 Chamalka G.M.P. Binara 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Karunasena A.M.K.T. 0 34
41 11 Dhananjaya W.M.P.H. 0 0 0 - 1 0 Thilakarathne C.U. Denuwan 0 77
42 25 Isum B. Senuka 0 0 1 - 0 0 Wijesekara N.G.W.M.N.S.B. 0 87
43 62 Sagara A.M.K. 0 0 0 - 1 0 thilakarathna D.M.P. 0 93
44 5 Basnayaka B.M.H.A. 0 0 0 not paired
45 18 Dissanayake D.M.H.N. 0 0 0 not paired
46 22 Dissanayake Videw Vinsara 0 0 0 not paired
47 26 Jayarathne K. Chamikara 0 0 0 not paired
48 39 Kumarasinghe R.S. Basuru 0 0 0 not paired
49 45 Methsara A.D. 0 0 0 not paired
50 59 Ranawaka R.A.T. Omansa 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 30 Jinadasa S. Sasvidu 0 4 1 - 0 4 Wijesuriya W.A.D.I. Sithmina 0 89
2 43 Malavidana H. Janith 0 4 0 - 1 4 Kodithuwakku K.A.S.K. 0 35
3 55 Premarathne L. Sohas 0 4 1 - 0 Ranmithu M. Anupa 0 60
4 24 Illangasinghe B. Yesath 0 0 - 1 3 Chandrasiri O.A.N.E. Numega 0 9
5 4 Bandara W.M.S.A. 0 3 1 - 0 3 Liyanage P.L.V. Nimsara 0 41
6 13 Dinendra A.W.K. Thejan 0 3 1 - 0 3 Samarasinghe S.V.P.P. Mihisara 0 65
7 44 Manawaduge A.I. Janya 0 3 0 - 1 3 Dissanayaka A.L. 0 15
8 50 Nethmira D.L.S. 0 3 1 - 0 3 Dissanayake Akein 0 16
9 63 Samarakoon S.M.T.D. 0 3 1 - 0 3 Dissanayake D.M.S. Heshan 0 19
10 20 Dissanayake H.N. 0 3 0 - 1 3 Waraketiya H.W.K.A. 0 83
11 86 Wijerathna M.G.S. Randiw 0 3 0 - 1 3 Jayarathne K.P.V. Thathsara 0 27
12 32 Karalliyadda C.M. 0 3 1 - 0 3 Ralapanawa H.M. Dulina Nethusara 0 57
13 72 Sethsuka H.M. Avin 0 3 1 - 0 Dissanayake N. Chandiw 0 21
14 2 Aththanayake S.M.M.D. 0 0 - 1 Wimalasiri G.S. Akash 0 91
15 42 Lohitha D.M. 0 1 - 0 Jayawardhana T.N. 0 29
16 1 Amarawickrama D.L.S.S. 0 2 1 - 0 2 Perera U.M. Prabath 0 54
17 56 Priyadarshana W.A.P. Supathum 0 2 0 - 1 2 Bandara D.M.A. Oshitha 0 3
18 12 Dharmawardhana M.G.A.B. 0 2 0 - 1 2 Samarasekara J. Denindu 0 64
19 14 Disas W.M.H.H. 0 2 1 - 0 2 Ranathunga R.M.T.A. 0 58
20 75 Thebonarachchi D. Pamuditha 0 2 1 - 0 2 Dissanayake D.M.A. Deusith 0 17
21 61 Rathnayake R.M.S.S. 0 2 1 - 0 2 Fernando G.D. 0 23
22 28 Jayawardhana R.L. Chamathsara 0 2 0 - 1 2 Swarnasiri A.P.S.N. 0 74
23 79 Vidarshana L.W.S.S. 0 2 1 - 0 2 Kalhara S.U.K. Pamuditha 0 31
24 81 Wanasinghe I.I. 0 2 0 - 1 2 Karunarathne H.M.A. Pramodya 0 33
25 37 Kumara H.G.M. 0 2 0 - 1 2 Wanigasooriya W.A.S. Sasadara 0 82
26 40 Lindula A.G.N. 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Weerasuriya W.M.I.S. 0 85
27 80 Vidushan S. Esara 0 2 0 - 1 2 Methvidu B.P. Isula 0 47
28 51 Nethsara W.A. Deneth 0 2 1 - 0 2 Wijesundara D. Sensith 0 88
29 52 Padmasiri K.N. 0 2 1 - 0 2 Wimalarathne G.A.D. Nethmira 0 90
30 34 Karunasena A.M.K.T. 0 1 - 0 Thilokana W.A.N. 0 78
31 66 Samaraweera W.A.S.D. 0 1 - 0 Yensitha R.A. Ayod 0 92
32 84 Weerasinghe D. Prabhashwara 0 ½ - ½ Suriyakoon S.M.T. Deneth 0 73
33 6 Beragoda B.A.L. Gihansa 0 1 0 - 1 1 Pallegedara H.M.S.R. Bandara 0 53
34 10 Denada R.G. Sasmika 0 1 1 - 0 1 Sandil S.H.M. 0 67
35 68 Sandil W.G. Chenitha 0 1 0 - 1 1 Isum B. Senuka 0 25
36 36 Kularathna S.K. 0 1 1 - 0 1 Sanujaya T.S.T. 0 69
37 38 Kumarasinghe K.M.I.S. 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sasmitha A.B.S. 0 70
38 46 Methsara W.D.A.D. 0 1 1 - 0 1 Semasinghe S.M.T. Dilneth 0 71
39 77 Thilakarathne C.U. Denuwan 0 1 1 - 0 1 Mihiratthna A.R.T. 0 48
40 49 Nesanda D.V. Sayul 0 1 + - - 1 Thennakoon T.M.S.S. 0 76
41 93 thilakarathna D.M.P. 0 1 ½ - ½ ½ Chandrarathne W.G.M. Nethmira 0 8
42 62 Sagara A.M.K. 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Chamalka G.M.P. Binara 0 7
43 87 Wijesekara N.G.W.M.N.S.B. 0 0 1 - 0 0 Dhananjaya W.M.P.H. 0 11
44 5 Basnayaka B.M.H.A. 0 0 0 not paired
45 18 Dissanayake D.M.H.N. 0 0 0 not paired
46 22 Dissanayake Videw Vinsara 0 0 0 not paired
47 26 Jayarathne K. Chamikara 0 0 0 not paired
48 39 Kumarasinghe R.S. Basuru 0 0 0 not paired
49 45 Methsara A.D. 0 0 0 not paired
50 59 Ranawaka R.A.T. Omansa 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 35 Kodithuwakku K.A.S.K. 0 5 1 - 0 5 Jinadasa S. Sasvidu 0 30
2 50 Nethmira D.L.S. 0 4 0 - 1 5 Premarathne L. Sohas 0 55
3 83 Waraketiya H.W.K.A. 0 4 0 - 1 4 Bandara W.M.S.A. 0 4
4 9 Chandrasiri O.A.N.E. Numega 0 4 1 - 0 4 Karalliyadda C.M. 0 32
5 89 Wijesuriya W.A.D.I. Sithmina 0 4 1 - 0 4 Dinendra A.W.K. Thejan 0 13
6 15 Dissanayaka A.L. 0 4 ½ - ½ 4 Samarakoon S.M.T.D. 0 63
7 27 Jayarathne K.P.V. Thathsara 0 4 ½ - ½ 4 Malavidana H. Janith 0 43
8 60 Ranmithu M. Anupa 0 1 - 0 4 Sethsuka H.M. Avin 0 72
9 91 Wimalasiri G.S. Akash 0 0 - 1 Illangasinghe B. Yesath 0 24
10 1 Amarawickrama D.L.S.S. 0 3 1 - 0 Lohitha D.M. 0 42
11 3 Bandara D.M.A. Oshitha 0 3 0 - 1 3 Padmasiri K.N. 0 52
12 57 Ralapanawa H.M. Dulina Nethusara 0 3 0 - 1 3 Disas W.M.H.H. 0 14
13 16 Dissanayake Akein 0 3 0 - 1 3 Rathnayake R.M.S.S. 0 61
14 19 Dissanayake D.M.S. Heshan 0 3 1 - 0 3 Swarnasiri A.P.S.N. 0 74
15 65 Samarasinghe S.V.P.P. Mihisara 0 3 0 - 1 3 Dissanayake H.N. 0 20
16 33 Karunarathne H.M.A. Pramodya 0 3 1 - 0 3 Thebonarachchi D. Pamuditha 0 75
17 41 Liyanage P.L.V. Nimsara 0 3 0 - 1 3 Wijerathna M.G.S. Randiw 0 86
18 64 Samarasekara J. Denindu 0 3 1 - 0 3 Manawaduge A.I. Janya 0 44
19 47 Methvidu B.P. Isula 0 3 0 - 1 3 Vidarshana L.W.S.S. 0 79
20 82 Wanigasooriya W.A.S. Sasadara 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Nethsara W.A. Deneth 0 51
21 29 Jayawardhana T.N. 0 ½ - ½ Aththanayake S.M.M.D. 0 2
22 21 Dissanayake N. Chandiw 0 1 - 0 Lindula A.G.N. 0 40
23 85 Weerasuriya W.M.I.S. 0 ½ - ½ Karunasena A.M.K.T. 0 34
24 17 Dissanayake D.M.A. Deusith 0 2 1 - 0 Samaraweera W.A.S.D. 0 66
25 54 Perera U.M. Prabath 0 2 0 - 1 2 Denada R.G. Sasmika 0 10
26 56 Priyadarshana W.A.P. Supathum 0 2 1 - 0 2 Dharmawardhana M.G.A.B. 0 12
27 23 Fernando G.D. 0 2 0 - 1 2 Ranathunga R.M.T.A. 0 58
28 70 Sasmitha A.B.S. 0 2 1 - 0 2 Isum B. Senuka 0 25
29 73 Suriyakoon S.M.T. Deneth 0 2 0 - 1 2 Jayawardhana R.L. Chamathsara 0 28
30 31 Kalhara S.U.K. Pamuditha 0 2 0 - 1 2 Vidushan S. Esara 0 80
31 77 Thilakarathne C.U. Denuwan 0 2 1 - 0 2 Kularathna S.K. 0 36
32 88 Wijesundara D. Sensith 0 2 1 - 0 2 Kumara H.G.M. 0 37
33 81 Wanasinghe I.I. 0 2 1 - 0 2 Methsara W.D.A.D. 0 46
34 49 Nesanda D.V. Sayul 0 2 0 - 1 2 Wimalarathne G.A.D. Nethmira 0 90
35 53 Pallegedara H.M.S.R. Bandara 0 2 1 - 0 2 Weerasinghe D. Prabhashwara 0 84
36 93 thilakarathna D.M.P. 0 0 - 1 Thilokana W.A.N. 0 78
37 92 Yensitha R.A. Ayod 0 - - + 1 Beragoda B.A.L. Gihansa 0 6
38 8 Chandrarathne W.G.M. Nethmira 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sandil W.G. Chenitha 0 68
39 69 Sanujaya T.S.T. 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kumarasinghe K.M.I.S. 0 38
40 71 Semasinghe S.M.T. Dilneth 0 1 0 - 1 1 Mihiratthna A.R.T. 0 48
41 67 Sandil S.H.M. 0 1 1 - 0 1 Wijesekara N.G.W.M.N.S.B. 0 87
42 7 Chamalka G.M.P. Binara 0 ½ + - - 0 Jayarathne K. Chamikara 0 26
43 5 Basnayaka B.M.H.A. 0 0 - - + ½ Sagara A.M.K. 0 62
44 11 Dhananjaya W.M.P.H. 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kumarasinghe R.S. Basuru 0 39
45 45 Methsara A.D. 0 0 - - - 0 Dissanayake D.M.H.N. 0 18
46 59 Ranawaka R.A.T. Omansa 0 0 - - - 0 Dissanayake Videw Vinsara 0 22
47 76 Thennakoon T.M.S.S. 0 1 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 55 Premarathne L. Sohas SRI 0 Lyceum International School - Anura 6,0 0,0 22,5 18,5
2 35 Kodithuwakku K.A.S.K. SRI 0 A/ D.S. Senanayake Model Primary Sc 6,0 0,0 21,5 18,0
3 4 Bandara W.M.S.A. SRI 0 A/ Bandaranayake 5,0 0,0 21,0 18,0
4 30 Jinadasa S. Sasvidu SRI 0 Lyceum International School - Anura 5,0 0,0 20,5 17,5
5 9 Chandrasiri O.A.N.E. Numega SRI 0 A/ Bandaranayake 5,0 0,0 19,5 17,5
6 89 Wijesuriya W.A.D.I. Sithmina SRI 0 A/ D.S. Senanayake Model Primary Sc 5,0 0,0 18,0 16,0
7 27 Jayarathne K.P.V. Thathsara SRI 0 A/ Sri Rahula College - Anuradhapur 4,5 0,0 22,5 19,0
8 60 Ranmithu M. Anupa SRI 0 A/ D.S. Senanayake Model Primary Sc 4,5 0,0 22,5 18,5
9 43 Malavidana H. Janith SRI 0 A/ St. Joseph`s College - Anuradhap 4,5 0,0 20,5 17,5
10 15 Dissanayaka A.L. SRI 0 A/ Kekirawa Model Primary School - 4,5 0,0 20,5 17,5
11 63 Samarakoon S.M.T.D. SRI 0 A/ Kekirawa Model Primary School - 4,5 0,0 19,5 16,5
12 24 Illangasinghe B. Yesath SRI 0 Lyceum International School - Anura 4,5 0,0 19,0 16,0
13 32 Karalliyadda C.M. SRI 0 A/ Kekirawa Model Primary School - 4,0 0,0 21,0 18,0
14 13 Dinendra A.W.K. Thejan SRI 0 A/ St. Joseph`s College - Anuradhap 4,0 0,0 20,5 18,0
15 86 Wijerathna M.G.S. Randiw SRI 0 A/ Thambuththegama Model Primary Sc 4,0 0,0 20,5 17,5
16 50 Nethmira D.L.S. SRI 0 A/ St. Joseph`s College - Anuradhap 4,0 0,0 20,0 17,0
17 72 Sethsuka H.M. Avin SRI 0 A/ D.S. Senanayake Model Primary Sc 4,0 0,0 18,5 16,5
18 83 Waraketiya H.W.K.A. SRI 0 A/ St. Joseph`s College - Anuradhap 4,0 0,0 18,5 16,0
19 52 Padmasiri K.N. SRI 0 A/ Kekirawa Model Primary School - 4,0 0,0 18,5 15,5
20 1 Amarawickrama D.L.S.S. SRI 0 A/ Bandaranayake 4,0 0,0 17,5 15,5
21 61 Rathnayake R.M.S.S. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A 4,0 0,0 17,5 14,5
22 14 Disas W.M.H.H. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A 4,0 0,0 17,5 14,5
23 19 Dissanayake D.M.S. Heshan SRI 0 A/ D.S. Senanayake Model Primary Sc 4,0 0,0 17,0 14,5
24 64 Samarasekara J. Denindu SRI 0 A/ D.S. Senanayake Model Primary Sc 4,0 0,0 16,5 14,5
25 33 Karunarathne H.M.A. Pramodya SRI 0 4,0 0,0 16,5 13,5
26 20 Dissanayake H.N. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A 4,0 0,0 15,0 13,0
27 79 Vidarshana L.W.S.S. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A 4,0 0,0 14,0 12,0
28 51 Nethsara W.A. Deneth SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A 3,5 0,0 19,5 16,5
29 42 Lohitha D.M. SRI 0 A/ D.S. Senanayake Model Primary Sc 3,5 0,0 17,5 15,5
30 91 Wimalasiri G.S. Akash SRI 0 A/ St. Joseph`s College - Anuradhap 3,5 0,0 17,0 14,0
31 82 Wanigasooriya W.A.S. Sasadara SRI 0 Mazenod (E.M) College - Anuradhapur 3,5 0,0 15,5 14,0
32 21 Dissanayake N. Chandiw SRI 0 Lyceum International School - Anura 3,5 0,0 15,5 13,5
33 57 Ralapanawa H.M. Dulina Nethusara SRI 0 A/ Bandaranayake 3,0 0,0 19,0 17,0
34 44 Manawaduge A.I. Janya SRI 0 A/ D.S. Senanayake Model Primary Sc 3,0 0,0 19,0 15,5
35 88 Wijesundara D. Sensith SRI 0 A/ D.S. Senanayake Model Primary Sc 3,0 0,0 18,0 16,0
36 16 Dissanayake Akein SRI 0 Lyceum International School - Anura 3,0 0,0 17,5 15,5
37 81 Wanasinghe I.I. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A 3,0 0,0 17,5 15,0
38 41 Liyanage P.L.V. Nimsara SRI 0 A/ D.S. Senanayake Model Primary Sc 3,0 0,0 17,5 14,5
56 Priyadarshana W.A.P. Supathum SRI 0 A/ Pothanegama Vidyalaya - Pothaneg 3,0 0,0 17,5 14,5
40 17 Dissanayake D.M.A. Deusith SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A 3,0 0,0 17,5 14,5
41 90 Wimalarathne G.A.D. Nethmira SRI 0 A/ D.S. Senanayake Model Primary Sc 3,0 0,0 17,0 15,5
42 65 Samarasinghe S.V.P.P. Mihisara SRI 0 A/ T.M.M.P. 3,0 0,0 17,0 14,5
43 58 Ranathunga R.M.T.A. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A 3,0 0,0 16,5 14,5
44 74 Swarnasiri A.P.S.N. SRI 0 A/ D.S. Senanayake Model Primary Sc 3,0 0,0 16,5 14,5
45 47 Methvidu B.P. Isula SRI 0 A/ Moragaswewa Junior School - Haba 3,0 0,0 16,0 14,5
46 28 Jayawardhana R.L. Chamathsara SRI 0 A/ Thambuththegama Model Primary Sc 3,0 0,0 16,0 13,5
47 34 Karunasena A.M.K.T. SRI 0 A/ D.S. Senanayake Model Primary Sc 3,0 0,0 16,0 13,5
48 29 Jayawardhana T.N. SRI 0 A/ Bandaranayake 3,0 0,0 15,5 13,5
49 3 Bandara D.M.A. Oshitha SRI 0 A/ St. Joseph`s College - Anuradhap 3,0 0,0 15,5 13,5
50 77 Thilakarathne C.U. Denuwan SRI 0 A/ St. Joseph`s College - Anuradhap 3,0 0,0 15,0 13,0
51 53 Pallegedara H.M.S.R. Bandara SRI 0 Lyceum International School - Anura 3,0 0,0 14,5 13,0
52 2 Aththanayake S.M.M.D. SRI 0 A/ St. Joseph`s College - Anuradhap 3,0 0,0 14,5 12,5
53 75 Thebonarachchi D. Pamuditha SRI 0 A/ St. Joseph`s College - Anuradhap 3,0 0,0 14,5 12,5
54 10 Denada R.G. Sasmika SRI 0 A/ St. Joseph`s College - Anuradhap 3,0 0,0 14,0 12,0
80 Vidushan S. Esara SRI 0 A/ St. Joseph`s College - Anuradhap 3,0 0,0 14,0 12,0
56 85 Weerasuriya W.M.I.S. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A 3,0 0,0 14,0 11,5
57 70 Sasmitha A.B.S. SRI 0 A/ Sri Rahula College - Anuradhapur 3,0 0,0 13,0 11,0
58 40 Lindula A.G.N. SRI 0 A/ Bandaranayake 2,5 0,0 16,5 13,5
59 66 Samaraweera W.A.S.D. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A 2,5 0,0 15,5 14,0
60 78 Thilokana W.A.N. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A 2,5 0,0 12,5 11,0
61 49 Nesanda D.V. Sayul SRI 0 A/ St. Joseph`s College - Anuradhap 2,0 0,0 18,5 15,5
62 23 Fernando G.D. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A 2,0 0,0 17,5 14,5
63 46 Methsara W.D.A.D. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A 2,0 0,0 16,5 15,0
64 73 Suriyakoon S.M.T. Deneth SRI 0 A/ D.S. Senanayake Model Primary Sc 2,0 0,0 16,5 14,0
65 54 Perera U.M. Prabath SRI 0 A/ St. Joseph`s College - Anuradhap 2,0 0,0 15,5 14,0
66 12 Dharmawardhana M.G.A.B. SRI 0 Sussex College - Anuradhapura 2,0 0,0 15,5 12,5
67 68 Sandil W.G. Chenitha SRI 0 A/ St. Joseph`s College - Anuradhap 2,0 0,0 15,0 13,5
68 36 Kularathna S.K. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A 2,0 0,0 14,5 13,5
69 37 Kumara H.G.M. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A 2,0 0,0 14,5 12,5
70 25 Isum B. Senuka SRI 0 A/ Moragaswewa Junior School - Haba 2,0 0,0 14,5 12,5
71 67 Sandil S.H.M. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A 2,0 0,0 13,5 12,5
72 48 Mihiratthna A.R.T. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A 2,0 0,0 13,5 12,5
73 6 Beragoda B.A.L. Gihansa SRI 0 A/ St. Joseph`s College - Anuradhap 2,0 0,0 13,0 12,0
74 84 Weerasinghe D. Prabhashwara SRI 0 A/ Sri Rahula College - Anuradhapur 2,0 0,0 13,0 11,5
75 31 Kalhara S.U.K. Pamuditha SRI 0 A/ Moragaswewa Junior School - Haba 2,0 0,0 13,0 11,5
76 38 Kumarasinghe K.M.I.S. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A 2,0 0,0 13,0 11,5
77 92 Yensitha R.A. Ayod SRI 0 A/ D.S. Senanayake Model Primary Sc 1,5 0,0 15,5 13,0
78 93 thilakarathna D.M.P. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A 1,5 0,0 10,5 9,5
79 7 Chamalka G.M.P. Binara SRI 0 A/ D.S. Senanayake Model Primary Sc 1,5 0,0 10,5 9,5
80 62 Sagara A.M.K. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A 1,5 0,0 10,0 9,0
81 69 Sanujaya T.S.T. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A 1,0 0,0 14,5 12,5
82 11 Dhananjaya W.M.P.H. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A 1,0 0,0 14,5 12,0
83 76 Thennakoon T.M.S.S. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A 1,0 0,0 13,5 11,5
84 71 Semasinghe S.M.T. Dilneth SRI 0 A/ D.S. Senanayake Model Primary Sc 1,0 0,0 13,5 11,5
85 8 Chandrarathne W.G.M. Nethmira SRI 0 A/ D.S. Senanayake Model Primary Sc 1,0 0,0 12,5 10,5
86 87 Wijesekara N.G.W.M.N.S.B. SRI 0 A/ Bandaranayake 1,0 0,0 10,5 8,5
87 5 Basnayaka B.M.H.A. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A 0,0 0,0 12,5 11,0
18 Dissanayake D.M.H.N. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A 0,0 0,0 12,5 11,0
22 Dissanayake Videw Vinsara SRI 0 A/ Bandaranayake 0,0 0,0 12,5 11,0
26 Jayarathne K. Chamikara SRI 0 A/ St. Joseph`s College - Anuradhap 0,0 0,0 12,5 11,0
39 Kumarasinghe R.S. Basuru SRI 0 A/ Sri Rahula College - Anuradhapur 0,0 0,0 12,5 11,0
45 Methsara A.D. SRI 0 A/ Mahinda Model Primary School - A 0,0 0,0 12,5 11,0
59 Ranawaka R.A.T. Omansa SRI 0 A/ Sri Rahula College - Anuradhapur 0,0 0,0 12,5 11,0