Israel Cadet Championship U7 Qualifiers 2019 - North

Chess tournament overview

Country: Israel
Tournament date: 2019-12-24 to 2019-12-26
Tournament place: Mirkaz Shahmat Tzafon (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 50+10
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Roytman, Chaya
Main referee: Michael, Sorin
Referee: Katzir, Moshe

Schedule: Israel Cadet Championship U7 Qualifiers 2019 - North

Round Date Time
1 2019/12/24
2 2019/12/24
3 2019/12/25
4 2019/12/25
5 2019/12/26

Players registered in Israel Cadet Championship U7 Qualifiers 2019 - North

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ISR Tesler Ohad 0 1211 0
2 ISR Kokrov Masha 0 1200 0
3 ISR Markos Avshalom 0 1200 0
4 ISR Menahem Shira 0 1200 0
5 ISR Nadasi Eytan 0 1200 0
6 ISR Peretz Daniel 0 1200 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ISR Tesler Ohad 0 1211 0
2 ISR Kokrov Masha 0 1200 0
3 ISR Markos Avshalom 0 1200 0
4 ISR Menahem Shira 0 1200 0
5 ISR Nadasi Eytan 0 1200 0
6 ISR Peretz Daniel 0 1200 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Tesler Ohad ISR 1211
2 Kokrov Masha ISR 1200
3 Markos Avshalom ISR 1200
4 Menahem Shira ISR 1200
5 Nadasi Eytan ISR 1200
6 Peretz Daniel ISR 1200

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1211 Tesler Ohad 1 - 0 Peretz Daniel 1200 6
2 2 1200 Kokrov Masha 1 - 0 Nadasi Eytan 1200 5
3 3 1200 Markos Avshalom 1 - 0 Menahem Shira 1200 4

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 6 1200 Peretz Daniel 1 - 0 Menahem Shira 1200 4
2 5 1200 Nadasi Eytan 0 - 1 Markos Avshalom 1200 3
3 1 1211 Tesler Ohad 1 - 0 Kokrov Masha 1200 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 1200 Kokrov Masha 1 - 0 Peretz Daniel 1200 6
2 3 1200 Markos Avshalom 0 - 1 Tesler Ohad 1211 1
3 4 1200 Menahem Shira + - - Nadasi Eytan 1200 5

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 6 1200 Peretz Daniel + - - Nadasi Eytan 1200 5
2 1 1211 Tesler Ohad 1 - 0 Menahem Shira 1200 4
3 2 1200 Kokrov Masha 1 - 0 Markos Avshalom 1200 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 1200 Markos Avshalom 0 - 1 Peretz Daniel 1200 6
2 4 1200 Menahem Shira 0 - 1 Kokrov Masha 1200 2
3 5 1200 Nadasi Eytan - - + Tesler Ohad 1211 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Tesler Ohad ISR 1211 5,0 13,0 12,5 2000
2 2 Kokrov Masha ISR 1200 4,0 11,0 10,5 1442
3 6 Peretz Daniel ISR 1200 3,0 12,5 12,0 1203
4 3 Markos Avshalom ISR 1200 2,0 13,0 12,5 1130
5 4 Menahem Shira ISR 1200 1,0 14,0 13,0 403
6 5 Nadasi Eytan ISR 1200 0,0 10,5 9,5 0