Reina Reyes XI - No rankeados

Chess tournament overview

Country: Uruguay
Tournament date: 2019-08-17 to 2019-08-18
Tournament place: Colegio Reina Reyes - Av. José Belloni 5011 - Montevideo (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 45 minutos más 30 segundos de incremento por jugada.
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Club de Ajedrez La Proa
Main referee: AN Alfonso Figueroa - FIDE-ID: 3004830

Schedule: Reina Reyes XI - No rankeados

Round Date Time
1 2019/08/17 10:00
2 2019/08/17 12:00
3 2019/08/17 14:00
4 2019/08/18 11:00
5 2019/08/18 12:30

Players registered in Reina Reyes XI - No rankeados

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 URU Suarez Juan 0 890 0
2 URU Carlotta Arakelian Maximo 0 870 0
3 URU Muniz Facundo 0 860 0
4 URU Giardello Santino 0 850 0
5 URU Giardello Sebastian 0 840 0
6 URU Gereda Guillermo 0 830 0
7 URU Sozzo Sebastian 0 820 0
8 URU Ramos Valentina 0 810 0
9 URU Pedrido Juan Jose 0 800 0
10 URU Galli Lisandro 0 790 0
11 URU Barreiro Gaston 0 780 0
12 URU Boreani Alejandro 0 770 0
13 URU Hornos Pablo 0 760 0
14 URU Gonzalez Nicolas 0 740 0
15 URU Ledesma Maximo 0 710 0
16 URU Fernandez Gonzalo 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 URU Suarez Juan 0 890 0
2 URU Carlotta Arakelian Maximo 0 870 0
3 URU Muniz Facundo 0 860 0
4 URU Giardello Santino 0 850 0
5 URU Giardello Sebastian 0 840 0
6 URU Gereda Guillermo 0 830 0
7 URU Sozzo Sebastian 0 820 0
8 URU Ramos Valentina 0 810 0
9 URU Pedrido Juan Jose 0 800 0
10 URU Galli Lisandro 0 790 0
11 URU Barreiro Gaston 0 780 0
12 URU Boreani Alejandro 0 770 0
13 URU Hornos Pablo 0 760 0
14 URU Gonzalez Nicolas 0 740 0
15 URU Ledesma Maximo 0 710 0
16 URU Fernandez Gonzalo 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre ID sexo Tipo
1 Suarez Juan 3012379 U20
2 Carlotta Arakelian Maximo 3012344 U10
3 Muniz Facundo 3012352 U08
4 Giardello Santino 3012514 U10
5 Giardello Sebastian 3012530
6 Gereda Guillermo 3011674
7 Sozzo Sebastian 9002033 U10
8 Ramos Valentina 3011380 w U10
9 Pedrido Juan Jose 9002233 U10
10 Galli Lisandro 0
11 Barreiro Gaston 3012450 U10
12 Boreani Alejandro 3005542
13 Hornos Pablo 0
14 Gonzalez Nicolas 0
15 Ledesma Maximo 0
16 Fernandez Gonzalo 9002164 U10

Round 1

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 Suarez Juan 0 1 - 0 0 Pedrido Juan Jose 9
2 2 Carlotta Arakelian Maximo 0 1 - 0 0 Barreiro Gaston 11
3 12 Boreani Alejandro 0 0 - 1 0 Muniz Facundo 3
4 4 Giardello Santino 0 1 - 0 0 Hornos Pablo 13
5 6 Gereda Guillermo 0 0 - 1 0 Gonzalez Nicolas 14
6 10 Galli Lisandro 0 1 - 0 0 Ledesma Maximo 15
7 16 Fernandez Gonzalo 0 1 - 0 0 Giardello Sebastian 5
8 8 Ramos Valentina 0 1 - 0 0 Sozzo Sebastian 7

Round 2

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 8 Ramos Valentina 1 0 - 1 1 Suarez Juan 1
2 10 Galli Lisandro 1 0 - 1 1 Carlotta Arakelian Maximo 2
3 3 Muniz Facundo 1 1 - 0 1 Fernandez Gonzalo 16
4 14 Gonzalez Nicolas 1 0 - 1 1 Giardello Santino 4
5 5 Giardello Sebastian 0 1 - 0 0 Barreiro Gaston 11
6 13 Hornos Pablo 0 1 - 0 0 Gereda Guillermo 6
7 7 Sozzo Sebastian 0 1 - 0 0 Boreani Alejandro 12
8 9 Pedrido Juan Jose 0 1 - 0 0 Ledesma Maximo 15

Round 3

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 Suarez Juan 2 1 - 0 2 Muniz Facundo 3
2 2 Carlotta Arakelian Maximo 2 1 - 0 2 Giardello Santino 4
3 5 Giardello Sebastian 1 1 - 0 1 Galli Lisandro 10
4 13 Hornos Pablo 1 1 - 0 1 Sozzo Sebastian 7
5 14 Gonzalez Nicolas 1 1 - 0 1 Ramos Valentina 8
6 16 Fernandez Gonzalo 1 1 - 0 1 Pedrido Juan Jose 9
7 15 Ledesma Maximo 0 0 - 1 0 Gereda Guillermo 6
8 11 Barreiro Gaston 0 1 - 0 0 Boreani Alejandro 12

Round 4

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 2 Carlotta Arakelian Maximo 3 1 - 0 3 Suarez Juan 1
2 3 Muniz Facundo 2 1 - 0 2 Gonzalez Nicolas 14
3 4 Giardello Santino 2 0 - 1 2 Giardello Sebastian 5
4 16 Fernandez Gonzalo 2 0 - 1 2 Hornos Pablo 13
5 6 Gereda Guillermo 1 1 - 0 1 Pedrido Juan Jose 9
6 7 Sozzo Sebastian 1 1 - 0 1 Galli Lisandro 10
7 11 Barreiro Gaston 1 1 - 0 1 Ramos Valentina 8
8 12 Boreani Alejandro 0 + - - 0 Ledesma Maximo 15

Round 5

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 5 Giardello Sebastian 3 0 - 1 4 Carlotta Arakelian Maximo 2
2 13 Hornos Pablo 3 ½ - ½ 3 Muniz Facundo 3
3 1 Suarez Juan 3 1 - 0 2 Giardello Santino 4
4 14 Gonzalez Nicolas 2 0 - 1 2 Sozzo Sebastian 7
5 8 Ramos Valentina 1 0 - 1 2 Gereda Guillermo 6
6 9 Pedrido Juan Jose 1 1 - 0 2 Barreiro Gaston 11
7 12 Boreani Alejandro 1 0 - 1 2 Fernandez Gonzalo 16
8 10 Galli Lisandro 1 1 bye
9 15 Ledesma Maximo 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name Tipo sexo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5 
1 2 Carlotta Arakelian Maximo U10 5,0 0,0 11,0 12,5 12,50 2
2 1 Suarez Juan U20 4,0 0,0 12,5 13,5 8,50 2
3 13 Hornos Pablo 3,5 0,5 12,5 14,5 10,75 2
4 3 Muniz Facundo U08 3,5 0,5 12,5 13,0 7,25 3
5 5 Giardello Sebastian 3,0 0,0 12,0 13,5 5,50 2
6 16 Fernandez Gonzalo U10 3,0 0,0 12,0 12,5 5,50 2
7 6 Gereda Guillermo 3,0 0,0 8,5 9,5 4,00 3
8 7 Sozzo Sebastian U10 3,0 0,0 8,0 8,5 4,00 3
9 4 Giardello Santino U10 2,0 0,0 15,5 17,5 5,50 3
10 9 Pedrido Juan Jose U10 2,0 0,0 12,0 13,0 3,00 3
11 10 Galli Lisandro 2,0 0,0 12,0 13,0 2,00 2
12 14 Gonzalez Nicolas 2,0 0,0 11,5 12,5 4,00 2
13 11 Barreiro Gaston U10 2,0 0,0 11,0 11,5 1,50 3
14 8 Ramos Valentina U10 w 1,0 0,0 12,0 14,0 3,00 2
15 12 Boreani Alejandro 1,0 0,0 11,5 12,0 0,50 2
16 15 Ledesma Maximo 0,0 0,0 8,0 9,0 0,00 2