Reina Reyes XI

Chess tournament overview

Country: Uruguay
Tournament date: 2019-08-17 to 2019-08-18
Tournament place: Colegio Reina Reyes - Av. José Belloni 5011 - Montevideo (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 45 minutos más 30 segundos de incremento por jugada.
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Club de Ajedrez La Proa
Main referee: AN Alfonso Figueroa - FIDE-ID: 3004830

Schedule: Reina Reyes XI

Round Date Time
1 2019/08/17 10:00
2 2019/08/17 12:30
3 2019/08/17 15:00
4 2019/08/18 10:00
5 2019/08/18 12:30

Players registered in Reina Reyes XI

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 URU Rodriguez Farias Eduardo 1939 2107 11
2 URU Rodriguez Farias Victor 1849 1968 2
3 URU Cano Carlos 1685 1779 -10
4 URU Carnales Jonathan 0 1682 0
5 URU Aprahamian Tomas 1441 1576 -5
6 URU Kulik Nicolas 1500 1516 -1
7 URU Carnebia Aniel 1508 1474 1
8 URU Messonez Enzo 0 1344 0
9 URU Roman Enrique 1247 1256 -5
10 URU Sosa Ines 1192 1237 8
11 Gonzalez Jerotsi 0 0 0
12 URU Kulik Martin 0 0 0
13 URU Macedonio Mauricio 0 0 0
14 URU Martinez Araujo Miguel 0 0 0
15 URU Miller Ariel 0 0 0
16 URU Rodriguez Buela Martin 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 URU Rodriguez Farias Eduardo 1939 2107 11
2 URU Rodriguez Farias Victor 1849 1968 2
3 URU Cano Carlos 1685 1779 -10
4 URU Carnales Jonathan 0 1682 0
5 URU Aprahamian Tomas 1441 1576 -5
6 URU Kulik Nicolas 1500 1516 -1
7 URU Carnebia Aniel 1508 1474 1
8 URU Messonez Enzo 0 1344 0
9 URU Roman Enrique 1247 1256 -5
10 URU Sosa Ines 1192 1237 8
11 Gonzalez Jerotsi 0 0 0
12 URU Kulik Martin 0 0 0
13 URU Macedonio Mauricio 0 0 0
14 URU Martinez Araujo Miguel 0 0 0
15 URU Miller Ariel 0 0 0
16 URU Rodriguez Buela Martin 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre ID EloN sexo Tipo Club/Ciudad
1 Rodriguez Farias Eduardo 3005062 2107 La Proa
2 Rodriguez Farias Victor 3004759 1968 S50 Trebejos
3 Cano Carlos 3003094 1779 La Proa
4 Carnales Jonathan 3002225 1682 La Proa
5 Aprahamian Tomas 3009378 1576 U12 La Proa
6 Kulik Nicolas 3009530 1516 U12 La Proa
7 Carnebia Aniel 3001890 1474 S50 La Proa
8 Messonez Enzo 3005755 1344 U20 La Proa
9 Roman Enrique 3008231 1256 S50 Solis De Pando
10 Sosa Ines 3009360 1237 w U16 La Proa
11 Gonzalez Jerotsi 0 0 w
12 Kulik Martin 3011062 0 U10 La Proa
13 Macedonio Mauricio 9002166 0 U10
14 Martinez Araujo Miguel 3011569 0 U14 La Proa
15 Miller Ariel 3009742 0 U12 La Proa
16 Rodriguez Buela Martin 3012158 0 U14 La Proa

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Rodriguez Farias Victor 1968 0 1 - 0 0 Roman Enrique 1256 9
2 10 Sosa Ines 1237 0 ½ - ½ 0 Cano Carlos 1779 3
3 4 Carnales Jonathan 1682 0 1 - 0 0 Kulik Martin 0 12
4 13 Macedonio Mauricio 0 0 0 - 1 0 Aprahamian Tomas 1576 5
5 6 Kulik Nicolas 1516 0 1 - 0 0 Martinez Araujo Miguel 0 14
6 15 Miller Ariel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Carnebia Aniel 1474 7
7 8 Messonez Enzo 1344 0 0 - 1 0 Rodriguez Buela Martin 0 16
8 1 Rodriguez Farias Eduardo 2107 0 ½ not paired
9 11 Gonzalez Jerotsi 0 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Carnebia Aniel 1474 1 0 - 1 1 Rodriguez Farias Victor 1968 2
2 16 Rodriguez Buela Martin 0 1 1 - 0 1 Carnales Jonathan 1682 4
3 5 Aprahamian Tomas 1576 1 ½ - ½ 1 Kulik Nicolas 1516 6
4 1 Rodriguez Farias Eduardo 2107 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Sosa Ines 1237 10
5 3 Cano Carlos 1779 ½ + - - ½ Gonzalez Jerotsi 0 11
6 14 Martinez Araujo Miguel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Messonez Enzo 1344 8
7 9 Roman Enrique 1256 0 1 - 0 0 Macedonio Mauricio 0 13
8 12 Kulik Martin 0 0 0 - 1 0 Miller Ariel 0 15

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Rodriguez Farias Victor 1968 2 1 - 0 2 Rodriguez Buela Martin 0 16
2 6 Kulik Nicolas 1516 0 - 1 Rodriguez Farias Eduardo 2107 1
3 3 Cano Carlos 1779 1 - 0 Aprahamian Tomas 1576 5
4 4 Carnales Jonathan 1682 1 1 - 0 1 Roman Enrique 1256 9
5 8 Messonez Enzo 1344 1 1 - 0 1 Carnebia Aniel 1474 7
6 15 Miller Ariel 0 1 0 - 1 ½ Sosa Ines 1237 10
7 13 Macedonio Mauricio 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kulik Martin 0 12
8 14 Martinez Araujo Miguel 0 0 1 bye
9 11 Gonzalez Jerotsi 0 ½ 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Rodriguez Farias Eduardo 2107 1 - 0 3 Rodriguez Farias Victor 1968 2
2 16 Rodriguez Buela Martin 0 2 1 - 0 Cano Carlos 1779 3
3 8 Messonez Enzo 1344 2 ½ - ½ 2 Carnales Jonathan 1682 4
4 10 Sosa Ines 1237 0 - 1 Kulik Nicolas 1516 6
5 5 Aprahamian Tomas 1576 1 - 0 1 Martinez Araujo Miguel 0 14
6 7 Carnebia Aniel 1474 1 1 - 0 1 Macedonio Mauricio 0 13
7 9 Roman Enrique 1256 1 1 - 0 1 Miller Ariel 0 15
8 12 Kulik Martin 0 0 1 bye
9 11 Gonzalez Jerotsi 0 ½ 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 16 Rodriguez Buela Martin 0 3 0 - 1 Rodriguez Farias Eduardo 2107 1
2 3 Cano Carlos 1779 0 - 1 3 Rodriguez Farias Victor 1968 2
3 4 Carnales Jonathan 1682 0 - 1 Aprahamian Tomas 1576 5
4 6 Kulik Nicolas 1516 1 - 0 Messonez Enzo 1344 8
5 9 Roman Enrique 1256 2 0 - 1 2 Carnebia Aniel 1474 7
6 12 Kulik Martin 0 1 ½ - ½ Sosa Ines 1237 10
7 14 Martinez Araujo Miguel 0 1 1 - 0 1 Miller Ariel 0 15
8 13 Macedonio Mauricio 0 1 1 bye
9 11 Gonzalez Jerotsi 0 ½ 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name Tipo sexo EloN Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5 
1 1 Rodriguez Farias Eduardo 2107 La Proa 4,5 0,0 13,0 15,0 13,75 2
2 2 Rodriguez Farias Victor S50 1968 Trebejos 4,0 0,0 12,5 14,5 10,00 3
3 6 Kulik Nicolas U12 1516 La Proa 3,5 0,5 12,5 14,0 7,75 2
4 5 Aprahamian Tomas U12 1576 La Proa 3,5 0,5 9,5 11,0 7,25 3
5 16 Rodriguez Buela Martin U14 0 La Proa 3,0 0,0 13,5 15,5 7,00 2
6 7 Carnebia Aniel S50 1474 La Proa 3,0 0,0 10,0 11,0 4,50 3
7 3 Cano Carlos 1779 La Proa 2,5 0,0 12,5 14,5 6,50 2
8 8 Messonez Enzo U20 1344 La Proa 2,5 0,0 12,0 13,5 5,75 2
9 4 Carnales Jonathan 1682 La Proa 2,5 0,0 11,0 12,0 4,25 2
10 10 Sosa Ines U16 w 1237 La Proa 2,0 0,0 11,0 12,0 2,50 3
11 9 Roman Enrique S50 1256 Solis De Pando 2,0 0,0 11,0 12,0 2,50 2
12 14 Martinez Araujo Miguel U14 0 La Proa 2,0 0,0 10,5 11,5 2,00 2
13 13 Macedonio Mauricio U10 0 2,0 0,0 9,5 10,5 2,00 2
14 12 Kulik Martin U10 0 La Proa 1,5 0,0 7,0 7,5 1,50 2
15 15 Miller Ariel U12 0 La Proa 1,0 0,0 8,5 9,5 1,00 3
16 11 Gonzalez Jerotsi w 0 0,5 0,0 10,0 11,5 1,25 0