Sri Lanka Army Inter Regiments & Injured War Heroes' Chess Championship 2019 Open

Chess tournament overview

Country: Sri Lanka
Tournament date: 2019-01-08 to 2019-01-11
Tournament place: MSTS Auditorium, Diyathalawa (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Sri Lanka Army Chess Committee
Main referee: IA Werochana Perera

Schedule: Sri Lanka Army Inter Regiments & Injured War Heroes' Chess Championship 2019 Open

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in Sri Lanka Army Inter Regiments & Injured War Heroes' Chess Championship 2019 Open

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 SRI Madushanka L D 1254 0 0
2 SRI Madushanka T A T 1075 0 0
3 SRI Yapa Y M D G G C B 1074 0 0
4 SRI Amarasinghe H D I R 1060 0 0
5 SRI Premathilake W P P G S 1044 0 0
6 SRI Bandara M A G A Piyantha 1008 0 0
7 SRI Sumanadasa W A T D Capt 1005 0 0
8 SRI Abeysinghe G A M J Major 0 0 0
9 SRI Abrew K T N D 0 0 0
10 SRI Bandara L G R 0 0 0
11 SRI Bandaranayake S D S Capt 0 0 0
12 SRI Basnayake S D C P 0 0 0
13 SRI Chathuranga S A R Capt 0 0 0
14 SRI Chithrarathne G W M A Lt 0 0 0
15 SRI Damruwan R A R E Capt 0 0 0
16 SRI De Silva D N S 0 0 0
17 SRI De Silva K D J 0 0 0
18 SRI De Silva L N N Major 0 0 0
19 SRI De Silva M D H P D 0 0 0
20 SRI Dissanayake D M C M 0 0 0
21 SRI Dissanayake D M H M 0 0 0
22 SRI Dissanayake D M N S 0 0 0
23 SRI Dissanayake D M S M 0 0 0
24 SRI Dissanayake I D M A 0 0 0
25 SRI Edirisinghe E A U K J 0 0 0
26 SRI Ekanayake R M E M S K B 0 0 0
27 SRI Fonseka P F A I 0 0 0
28 SRI Gamaathige N S 0 0 0
29 SRI Gunarathne A R T M 0 0 0
30 SRI Gunasekara B G A I B Capt 0 0 0
31 SRI Gunathilake V H A P 0 0 0
32 SRI Herath H M L 0 0 0
33 SRI Hirantha D W R Major 0 0 0
34 SRI Indrawansha M A B S 0 0 0
35 SRI Ishan B Y B C 0 0 0
36 SRI Jayapathma J H M N P 0 0 0
37 SRI Jayarathna J H N U 0 0 0
38 SRI Karunarathne D M K 0 0 0
39 SRI Keerthi S H A 0 0 0
40 SRI Krishantha A W A 0 0 0
41 SRI Kumara A C Pradeep 0 0 0
42 SRI Kumara Chaminda 0 0 0
43 SRI Kumara K G Eshan 0 0 0
44 SRI Kumara L R N S 0 0 0
45 SRI Kumara O Ajith 0 0 0
46 SRI Kumara P D M Krishantha 0 0 0
47 SRI Lakmal E D S Lt 0 0 0
48 SRI Lakmal N J T 0 0 0
49 SRI Maddumage A D D S 0 0 0
50 SRI Madushanka K P N 0 0 0
51 SRI Mahagedara H B M R S K 0 0 0
52 SRI Mahagedara H B M W S A B Major 0 0 0
53 SRI Maithreepala G D E Capt 0 0 0
54 SRI Marasinha M M M A 0 0 0
55 SRI Neranjana M D S 0 0 0
56 SRI Niroshan D K M D 0 0 0
57 SRI Omaththage P I 0 0 0
58 SRI Pathiraja P W C M 0 0 0
59 SRI Pathirana B P D M 0 0 0
60 SRI Pemasiri D G T K 0 0 0
61 SRI Perera A G T D Lt 0 0 0
62 SRI Perera H D C H 0 0 0
63 SRI Perera W D N P Capt 0 0 0
64 SRI Prasanna M A G 0 0 0
65 SRI Ranaweera R M P L 0 0 0
66 SRI Rangika S D P 0 0 0
67 SRI Rathnakara W B D 0 0 0
68 SRI Rathnakumara G G S 0 0 0
69 SRI Rathnayake R M C 0 0 0
70 SRI Rathnayake R M N K 0 0 0
71 SRI Rathnayake R M P 0 0 0
72 SRI Rathnayake R M R K 0 0 0
73 SRI Rathnayake R M S 0 0 0
74 SRI Rathnayake W D K 0 0 0
75 SRI Rugithan V 0 0 0
76 SRI Rupasinghe E M K M 0 0 0
77 SRI Samarasinghe M P D 0 0 0
78 SRI Sampath H K G 0 0 0
79 SRI Senanayake K A D J L 0 0 0
80 SRI Senarath H K 0 0 0
81 SRI Senevirathne D K P Capt 0 0 0
82 SRI Srilal W H A 0 0 0
83 SRI Sudusinghe D S 0 0 0
84 SRI Tammita D H M R P Lt 0 0 0
85 SRI Thennakoon P B H S 0 0 0
86 SRI Thilakarathne P A T C Lt 0 0 0
87 SRI Thilakarathne P G A K 0 0 0
88 SRI Thushara H M M 0 0 0
89 SRI Unanthemme U W M L L 0 0 0
90 SRI Vimaladewa W V N Capt 0 0 0
91 SRI Weerarathne H B T 0 0 0
92 SRI Wickramanayake W P S 0 0 0
93 SRI Wickramasinghe W A M S 0 0 0
94 SRI Wijenayake K D S M 0 0 0
95 SRI Wijesekara G G H E 0 0 0
96 SRI Wijesiri W R C M 0 0 0
97 SRI Wimalarathne H I D K 0 0 0
98 SRI Balasooriya B P G H S Lt 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 SRI Madushanka L D 1254 0 0
2 SRI Madushanka T A T 1075 0 0
3 SRI Yapa Y M D G G C B 1074 0 0
4 SRI Amarasinghe H D I R 1060 0 0
5 SRI Premathilake W P P G S 1044 0 0
6 SRI Bandara M A G A Piyantha 1008 0 0
7 SRI Sumanadasa W A T D Capt 1005 0 0
8 SRI Abeysinghe G A M J Major 0 0 0
9 SRI Abrew K T N D 0 0 0
10 SRI Bandara L G R 0 0 0
11 SRI Bandaranayake S D S Capt 0 0 0
12 SRI Basnayake S D C P 0 0 0
13 SRI Chathuranga S A R Capt 0 0 0
14 SRI Chithrarathne G W M A Lt 0 0 0
15 SRI Damruwan R A R E Capt 0 0 0
16 SRI De Silva D N S 0 0 0
17 SRI De Silva K D J 0 0 0
18 SRI De Silva L N N Major 0 0 0
19 SRI De Silva M D H P D 0 0 0
20 SRI Dissanayake D M C M 0 0 0
21 SRI Dissanayake D M H M 0 0 0
22 SRI Dissanayake D M N S 0 0 0
23 SRI Dissanayake D M S M 0 0 0
24 SRI Dissanayake I D M A 0 0 0
25 SRI Edirisinghe E A U K J 0 0 0
26 SRI Ekanayake R M E M S K B 0 0 0
27 SRI Fonseka P F A I 0 0 0
28 SRI Gamaathige N S 0 0 0
29 SRI Gunarathne A R T M 0 0 0
30 SRI Gunasekara B G A I B Capt 0 0 0
31 SRI Gunathilake V H A P 0 0 0
32 SRI Herath H M L 0 0 0
33 SRI Hirantha D W R Major 0 0 0
34 SRI Indrawansha M A B S 0 0 0
35 SRI Ishan B Y B C 0 0 0
36 SRI Jayapathma J H M N P 0 0 0
37 SRI Jayarathna J H N U 0 0 0
38 SRI Karunarathne D M K 0 0 0
39 SRI Keerthi S H A 0 0 0
40 SRI Krishantha A W A 0 0 0
41 SRI Kumara A C Pradeep 0 0 0
42 SRI Kumara Chaminda 0 0 0
43 SRI Kumara K G Eshan 0 0 0
44 SRI Kumara L R N S 0 0 0
45 SRI Kumara O Ajith 0 0 0
46 SRI Kumara P D M Krishantha 0 0 0
47 SRI Lakmal E D S Lt 0 0 0
48 SRI Lakmal N J T 0 0 0
49 SRI Maddumage A D D S 0 0 0
50 SRI Madushanka K P N 0 0 0
51 SRI Mahagedara H B M R S K 0 0 0
52 SRI Mahagedara H B M W S A B Major 0 0 0
53 SRI Maithreepala G D E Capt 0 0 0
54 SRI Marasinha M M M A 0 0 0
55 SRI Neranjana M D S 0 0 0
56 SRI Niroshan D K M D 0 0 0
57 SRI Omaththage P I 0 0 0
58 SRI Pathiraja P W C M 0 0 0
59 SRI Pathirana B P D M 0 0 0
60 SRI Pemasiri D G T K 0 0 0
61 SRI Perera A G T D Lt 0 0 0
62 SRI Perera H D C H 0 0 0
63 SRI Perera W D N P Capt 0 0 0
64 SRI Prasanna M A G 0 0 0
65 SRI Ranaweera R M P L 0 0 0
66 SRI Rangika S D P 0 0 0
67 SRI Rathnakara W B D 0 0 0
68 SRI Rathnakumara G G S 0 0 0
69 SRI Rathnayake R M C 0 0 0
70 SRI Rathnayake R M N K 0 0 0
71 SRI Rathnayake R M P 0 0 0
72 SRI Rathnayake R M R K 0 0 0
73 SRI Rathnayake R M S 0 0 0
74 SRI Rathnayake W D K 0 0 0
75 SRI Rugithan V 0 0 0
76 SRI Rupasinghe E M K M 0 0 0
77 SRI Samarasinghe M P D 0 0 0
78 SRI Sampath H K G 0 0 0
79 SRI Senanayake K A D J L 0 0 0
80 SRI Senarath H K 0 0 0
81 SRI Senevirathne D K P Capt 0 0 0
82 SRI Srilal W H A 0 0 0
83 SRI Sudusinghe D S 0 0 0
84 SRI Tammita D H M R P Lt 0 0 0
85 SRI Thennakoon P B H S 0 0 0
86 SRI Thilakarathne P A T C Lt 0 0 0
87 SRI Thilakarathne P G A K 0 0 0
88 SRI Thushara H M M 0 0 0
89 SRI Unanthemme U W M L L 0 0 0
90 SRI Vimaladewa W V N Capt 0 0 0
91 SRI Weerarathne H B T 0 0 0
92 SRI Wickramanayake W P S 0 0 0
93 SRI Wickramasinghe W A M S 0 0 0
94 SRI Wijenayake K D S M 0 0 0
95 SRI Wijesekara G G H E 0 0 0
96 SRI Wijesiri W R C M 0 0 0
97 SRI Wimalarathne H I D K 0 0 0
98 SRI Balasooriya B P G H S Lt 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Madushanka L D SRI 1254 SLSC
2 Madushanka T A T SRI 1075 SLAMC
3 Yapa Y M D G G C B SRI 1074 SLAMC
4 Amarasinghe H D I R SRI 1060 SLAOC
5 Premathilake W P P G S SRI 1044 SLLI
6 Bandara M A G A Piyantha SRI 1008 SLEME
7 Sumanadasa W A T D Capt SRI 1005 SLSC
8 Abeysinghe G A M J Major SRI 0 SLE
9 Abrew K T N D SRI 0 SLCMP
10 Bandara L G R SRI 0 GW
11 Bandaranayake S D S Capt SRI 0 CES
12 Basnayake S D C P SRI 0 SLMA-Team 2
13 Chathuranga S A R Capt SRI 0 CES
14 Chithrarathne G W M A Lt SRI 0 CES
15 Damruwan R A R E Capt SRI 0 GR
16 De Silva D N S SRI 0 SLAMC
17 De Silva K D J SRI 0 SLCMP
18 De Silva L N N Major SRI 0 SLA
19 De Silva M D H P D SRI 0 GW
20 Dissanayake D M C M SRI 0 SLMA-Team 2
21 Dissanayake D M H M SRI 0 SLMA-Team 2
22 Dissanayake D M N S SRI 0 SLAOC
23 Dissanayake D M S M SRI 0 SLASC
24 Dissanayake I D M A SRI 0 SLE
25 Edirisinghe E A U K J SRI 0 SLCMP
26 Ekanayake R M E M S K B SRI 0 SLMA-Team 1
27 Fonseka P F A I SRI 0 SLMA-Team 2
28 Gamaathige N S SRI 0 SLMA-Team 2
29 Gunarathne A R T M SRI 0 SLSR
30 Gunasekara B G A I B Capt SRI 0 SLLI
31 Gunathilake V H A P SRI 0 SLAOC
32 Herath H M L SRI 0 GR
33 Hirantha D W R Major SRI 0 SLAMC
34 Indrawansha M A B S SRI 0 SLEME
35 Ishan B Y B C SRI 0 SLEME
36 Jayapathma J H M N P SRI 0 SLE
37 Jayarathna J H N U SRI 0 SLSR
38 Karunarathne D M K SRI 0 SLLI
39 Keerthi S H A SRI 0 SLAOC
40 Krishantha A W A SRI 0 GW
41 Kumara A C Pradeep SRI 0 SLAMC
42 Kumara Chaminda SRI 0 SLA
43 Kumara K G Eshan SRI 0 GR
44 Kumara L R N S SRI 0 SLLI
45 Kumara O Ajith SRI 0 SLE
46 Kumara P D M Krishantha SRI 0 SLAOC
47 Lakmal E D S Lt SRI 0 SLE
48 Lakmal N J T SRI 0 SLCMP
49 Maddumage A D D S SRI 0 VIR
50 Madushanka K P N SRI 0 SLSR
51 Mahagedara H B M R S K SRI 0 SLMA-Team 1
52 Mahagedara H B M W S A B Major SRI 0 SLASC
53 Maithreepala G D E Capt SRI 0 GR
54 Marasinha M M M A SRI 0 GR
55 Neranjana M D S SRI 0 SLMA-Team 1
56 Niroshan D K M D SRI 0 SLAC
57 Omaththage P I SRI 0 CES
58 Pathiraja P W C M SRI 0 SLEME
59 Pathirana B P D M SRI 0 GW
60 Pemasiri D G T K SRI 0 SLA
61 Perera A G T D Lt SRI 0 SLSC
62 Perera H D C H SRI 0 SLA
63 Perera W D N P Capt SRI 0 SLMA-Team 1
64 Prasanna M A G SRI 0 SLA
65 Ranaweera R M P L SRI 0 SLAC
66 Rangika S D P SRI 0 SLAOC
67 Rathnakara W B D SRI 0 SLAC
68 Rathnakumara G G S SRI 0 SLA
69 Rathnayake R M C SRI 0 GW
70 Rathnayake R M N K SRI 0 SLASC
71 Rathnayake R M P SRI 0 SLASC
72 Rathnayake R M R K SRI 0 SLASC
73 Rathnayake R M S SRI 0 SLASC
74 Rathnayake W D K SRI 0 SLE
75 Rugithan V SRI 0 SLSR
76 Rupasinghe E M K M SRI 0 SLSC
77 Samarasinghe M P D SRI 0 SLAC
78 Sampath H K G SRI 0 SLEME
79 Senanayake K A D J L SRI 0 SLLI
80 Senarath H K SRI 0 SLCMP
81 Senevirathne D K P Capt SRI 0 SLSC
82 Srilal W H A SRI 0 GW
83 Sudusinghe D S SRI 0 SLEME
84 Tammita D H M R P Lt SRI 0 SLMA-Team 1
85 Thennakoon P B H S SRI 0 SLSR
86 Thilakarathne P A T C Lt SRI 0 VIR
87 Thilakarathne P G A K SRI 0 SLCMP
88 Thushara H M M SRI 0 CES
89 Unanthemme U W M L L SRI 0 SLMA-Team 2
90 Vimaladewa W V N Capt SRI 0 SLSC
91 Weerarathne H B T SRI 0 SLLI
92 Wickramanayake W P S SRI 0 CES
93 Wickramasinghe W A M S SRI 0 GR
94 Wijenayake K D S M SRI 0 SLMA-Team 1
95 Wijesekara G G H E SRI 0 VIR
96 Wijesiri W R C M SRI 0 VIR
97 Wimalarathne H I D K SRI 0 SLAMC
98 Balasooriya B P G H S Lt SRI 0 VIR

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Club/Ciudad Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo Club/CiudadB No.
1 1 Madushanka L D 1254 SLSC 0 1 - 0 0 Lakmal N J T 0 SLCMP 48
2 49 Maddumage A D D S 0 VIR 0 0 - 1 0 Madushanka T A T 1075 SLAMC 2
3 3 Yapa Y M D G G C B 1074 SLAMC 0 1 - 0 0 Madushanka K P N 0 SLSR 50
4 51 Mahagedara H B M R S K 0 SLMA-Team 1 0 0 - 1 0 Amarasinghe H D I R 1060 SLAOC 4
5 5 Premathilake W P P G S 1044 SLLI 0 1 - 0 0 Mahagedara H B M W S A B Major 0 SLASC 52
6 53 Maithreepala G D E Capt 0 GR 0 0 - 1 0 Bandara M A G A Piyantha 1008 SLEME 6
7 7 Sumanadasa W A T D Capt 1005 SLSC 0 1 - 0 0 Marasinha M M M A 0 GR 54
8 55 Neranjana M D S 0 SLMA-Team 1 0 1 - 0 0 Abeysinghe G A M J Major 0 SLE 8
9 9 Abrew K T N D 0 SLCMP 0 1 - 0 0 Niroshan D K M D 0 SLAC 56
10 57 Omaththage P I 0 CES 0 1 - 0 0 Bandara L G R 0 GW 10
11 11 Bandaranayake S D S Capt 0 CES 0 1 - 0 0 Pathiraja P W C M 0 SLEME 58
12 59 Pathirana B P D M 0 GW 0 0 - 1 0 Basnayake S D C P 0 SLMA-Team 2 12
13 13 Chathuranga S A R Capt 0 CES 0 1 - 0 0 Pemasiri D G T K 0 SLA 60
14 61 Perera A G T D Lt 0 SLSC 0 0 - 1 0 Chithrarathne G W M A Lt 0 CES 14
15 15 Damruwan R A R E Capt 0 GR 0 - - + 0 Perera H D C H 0 SLA 62
16 63 Perera W D N P Capt 0 SLMA-Team 1 0 1 - 0 0 De Silva D N S 0 SLAMC 16
17 17 De Silva K D J 0 SLCMP 0 1 - 0 0 Prasanna M A G 0 SLA 64
18 65 Ranaweera R M P L 0 SLAC 0 0 - 1 0 De Silva L N N Major 0 SLA 18
19 19 De Silva M D H P D 0 GW 0 1 - 0 0 Rangika S D P 0 SLAOC 66
20 67 Rathnakara W B D 0 SLAC 0 0 - 1 0 Dissanayake D M C M 0 SLMA-Team 2 20
21 21 Dissanayake D M H M 0 SLMA-Team 2 0 1 - 0 0 Rathnakumara G G S 0 SLA 68
22 69 Rathnayake R M C 0 GW 0 0 - 1 0 Dissanayake D M N S 0 SLAOC 22
23 23 Dissanayake D M S M 0 SLASC 0 0 - 1 0 Rathnayake R M N K 0 SLASC 70
24 71 Rathnayake R M P 0 SLASC 0 1 - 0 0 Dissanayake I D M A 0 SLE 24
25 25 Edirisinghe E A U K J 0 SLCMP 0 ½ - ½ 0 Rathnayake R M R K 0 SLASC 72
26 73 Rathnayake R M S 0 SLASC 0 1 - 0 0 Ekanayake R M E M S K B 0 SLMA-Team 1 26
27 27 Fonseka P F A I 0 SLMA-Team 2 0 1 - 0 0 Rathnayake W D K 0 SLE 74
28 75 Rugithan V 0 SLSR 0 1 - 0 0 Gamaathige N S 0 SLMA-Team 2 28
29 29 Gunarathne A R T M 0 SLSR 0 0 - 1 0 Rupasinghe E M K M 0 SLSC 76
30 77 Samarasinghe M P D 0 SLAC 0 0 - 1 0 Gunasekara B G A I B Capt 0 SLLI 30
31 31 Gunathilake V H A P 0 SLAOC 0 0 - 1 0 Sampath H K G 0 SLEME 78
32 79 Senanayake K A D J L 0 SLLI 0 1 - 0 0 Herath H M L 0 GR 32
33 33 Hirantha D W R Major 0 SLAMC 0 ½ - ½ 0 Senarath H K 0 SLCMP 80
34 81 Senevirathne D K P Capt 0 SLSC 0 0 - 1 0 Indrawansha M A B S 0 SLEME 34
35 35 Ishan B Y B C 0 SLEME 0 0 - 1 0 Srilal W H A 0 GW 82
36 83 Sudusinghe D S 0 SLEME 0 1 - 0 0 Jayapathma J H M N P 0 SLE 36
37 37 Jayarathna J H N U 0 SLSR 0 1 - 0 0 Tammita D H M R P Lt 0 SLMA-Team 1 84
38 85 Thennakoon P B H S 0 SLSR 0 1 - 0 0 Karunarathne D M K 0 SLLI 38
39 39 Keerthi S H A 0 SLAOC 0 1 - 0 0 Thilakarathne P G A K 0 SLCMP 87
40 89 Unanthemme U W M L L 0 SLMA-Team 2 0 0 - 1 0 Krishantha A W A 0 GW 40
41 88 Thushara H M M 0 CES 0 0 - 1 0 Weerarathne H B T 0 SLLI 91
42 92 Wickramanayake W P S 0 CES 0 1 - 0 0 Kumara K G Eshan 0 GR 43
43 41 Kumara A C Pradeep 0 SLAMC 0 1 - 0 0 Wickramasinghe W A M S 0 GR 93
44 94 Wijenayake K D S M 0 SLMA-Team 1 0 0 - 1 0 Kumara L R N S 0 SLLI 44
45 45 Kumara O Ajith 0 SLE 0 0 - 1 0 Wijesekara G G H E 0 VIR 95
46 96 Wijesiri W R C M 0 VIR 0 0 - 1 0 Kumara P D M Krishantha 0 SLAOC 46
47 42 Kumara Chaminda 0 SLA 0 0 - 1 0 Vimaladewa W V N Capt 0 SLSC 90
48 97 Wimalarathne H I D K 0 SLAMC 0 1 - 0 0 Lakmal E D S Lt 0 SLE 47

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Club/Ciudad Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo Club/CiudadB No.
1 40 Krishantha A W A 0 GW 1 0 - 1 1 Madushanka L D 1254 SLSC 1
2 2 Madushanka T A T 1075 SLAMC 1 1 - 0 1 Kumara A C Pradeep 0 SLAMC 41
3 44 Kumara L R N S 0 SLLI 1 0 - 1 1 Yapa Y M D G G C B 1074 SLAMC 3
4 4 Amarasinghe H D I R 1060 SLAOC 1 1 - 0 1 Neranjana M D S 0 SLMA-Team 1 55
5 46 Kumara P D M Krishantha 0 SLAOC 1 0 - 1 1 Premathilake W P P G S 1044 SLLI 5
6 6 Bandara M A G A Piyantha 1008 SLEME 1 1 - 0 1 Omaththage P I 0 CES 57
7 62 Perera H D C H 0 SLA 1 0 - 1 1 Sumanadasa W A T D Capt 1005 SLSC 7
8 63 Perera W D N P Capt 0 SLMA-Team 1 1 1 - 0 1 Abrew K T N D 0 SLCMP 9
9 70 Rathnayake R M N K 0 SLASC 1 1 - 0 1 Bandaranayake S D S Capt 0 CES 11
10 12 Basnayake S D C P 0 SLMA-Team 2 1 0 - 1 1 Rathnayake R M P 0 SLASC 71
11 73 Rathnayake R M S 0 SLASC 1 0 - 1 1 Chathuranga S A R Capt 0 CES 13
12 14 Chithrarathne G W M A Lt 0 CES 1 1 - 0 1 Rugithan V 0 SLSR 75
13 76 Rupasinghe E M K M 0 SLSC 1 1 - 0 1 De Silva K D J 0 SLCMP 17
14 18 De Silva L N N Major 0 SLA 1 1 - 0 1 Senanayake K A D J L 0 SLLI 79
15 78 Sampath H K G 0 SLEME 1 1 - 0 1 De Silva M D H P D 0 GW 19
16 20 Dissanayake D M C M 0 SLMA-Team 2 1 0 - 1 1 Sudusinghe D S 0 SLEME 83
17 82 Srilal W H A 0 GW 1 1 - 0 1 Dissanayake D M H M 0 SLMA-Team 2 21
18 22 Dissanayake D M N S 0 SLAOC 1 1 - 0 1 Thennakoon P B H S 0 SLSR 85
19 90 Vimaladewa W V N Capt 0 SLSC 1 1 - 0 1 Fonseka P F A I 0 SLMA-Team 2 27
20 30 Gunasekara B G A I B Capt 0 SLLI 1 1 - 0 1 Wickramanayake W P S 0 CES 92
21 34 Indrawansha M A B S 0 SLEME 1 0 - 1 1 Wimalarathne H I D K 0 SLAMC 97
22 91 Weerarathne H B T 0 SLLI 1 0 - 1 1 Jayarathna J H N U 0 SLSR 37
23 95 Wijesekara G G H E 0 VIR 1 0 - 1 1 Keerthi S H A 0 SLAOC 39
24 80 Senarath H K 0 SLCMP ½ ½ - ½ ½ Edirisinghe E A U K J 0 SLCMP 25
25 72 Rathnayake R M R K 0 SLASC ½ 1 - 0 ½ Hirantha D W R Major 0 SLAMC 33
26 8 Abeysinghe G A M J Major 0 SLE 0 1 - 0 0 Marasinha M M M A 0 GR 54
27 10 Bandara L G R 0 GW 0 1 - 0 0 Niroshan D K M D 0 SLAC 56
28 16 De Silva D N S 0 SLAMC 0 1 - 0 0 Pathirana B P D M 0 GW 59
29 58 Pathiraja P W C M 0 SLEME 0 1 - 0 0 Dissanayake D M S M 0 SLASC 23
30 24 Dissanayake I D M A 0 SLE 0 0 - 1 0 Perera A G T D Lt 0 SLSC 61
31 26 Ekanayake R M E M S K B 0 SLMA-Team 1 0 1 - 0 0 Ranaweera R M P L 0 SLAC 65
32 28 Gamaathige N S 0 SLMA-Team 2 0 1 - 0 0 Rathnakara W B D 0 SLAC 67
33 60 Pemasiri D G T K 0 SLA 0 0 - 1 0 Gunarathne A R T M 0 SLSR 29
34 64 Prasanna M A G 0 SLA 0 0 - 1 0 Gunathilake V H A P 0 SLAOC 31
35 32 Herath H M L 0 GR 0 1 - 0 0 Rathnayake R M C 0 GW 69
36 66 Rangika S D P 0 SLAOC 0 0 - 1 0 Ishan B Y B C 0 SLEME 35
37 36 Jayapathma J H M N P 0 SLE 0 1 - 0 0 Samarasinghe M P D 0 SLAC 77
38 38 Karunarathne D M K 0 SLLI 0 1 - 0 0 Senevirathne D K P Capt 0 SLSC 81
39 68 Rathnakumara G G S 0 SLA 0 0 - 1 0 Kumara Chaminda 0 SLA 42
40 43 Kumara K G Eshan 0 GR 0 1 - 0 0 Thilakarathne P A T C Lt 0 VIR 86
41 74 Rathnayake W D K 0 SLE 0 0 - 1 0 Kumara O Ajith 0 SLE 45
42 47 Lakmal E D S Lt 0 SLE 0 1 - 0 0 Thushara H M M 0 CES 88
43 48 Lakmal N J T 0 SLCMP 0 0 - 1 0 Unanthemme U W M L L 0 SLMA-Team 2 89
44 84 Tammita D H M R P Lt 0 SLMA-Team 1 0 1 - 0 0 Maddumage A D D S 0 VIR 49
45 50 Madushanka K P N 0 SLSR 0 1 - 0 0 Wijenayake K D S M 0 SLMA-Team 1 94
46 87 Thilakarathne P G A K 0 SLCMP 0 1 - 0 0 Mahagedara H B M R S K 0 SLMA-Team 1 51
47 52 Mahagedara H B M W S A B Major 0 SLASC 0 1 - 0 0 Wijesiri W R C M 0 VIR 96
48 93 Wickramasinghe W A M S 0 GR 0 ½ - ½ 0 Maithreepala G D E Capt 0 GR 53

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Club/Ciudad Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo Club/CiudadB No.
1 1 Madushanka L D 1254 SLSC 2 1 - 0 2 Gunasekara B G A I B Capt 0 SLLI 30
2 37 Jayarathna J H N U 0 SLSR 2 0 - 1 2 Madushanka T A T 1075 SLAMC 2
3 3 Yapa Y M D G G C B 1074 SLAMC 2 1 - 0 2 Perera W D N P Capt 0 SLMA-Team 1 63
4 39 Keerthi S H A 0 SLAOC 2 0 - 1 2 Amarasinghe H D I R 1060 SLAOC 4
5 5 Premathilake W P P G S 1044 SLLI 2 0 - 1 2 Rathnayake R M N K 0 SLASC 70
6 71 Rathnayake R M P 0 SLASC 2 0 - 1 2 Bandara M A G A Piyantha 1008 SLEME 6
7 7 Sumanadasa W A T D Capt 1005 SLSC 2 0 - 1 2 Rupasinghe E M K M 0 SLSC 76
8 13 Chathuranga S A R Capt 0 CES 2 0 - 1 2 Sampath H K G 0 SLEME 78
9 82 Srilal W H A 0 GW 2 0 - 1 2 Chithrarathne G W M A Lt 0 CES 14
10 83 Sudusinghe D S 0 SLEME 2 0 - 1 2 De Silva L N N Major 0 SLA 18
11 97 Wimalarathne H I D K 0 SLAMC 2 1 - 0 2 Dissanayake D M N S 0 SLAOC 22
12 72 Rathnayake R M R K 0 SLASC 0 - 1 2 Vimaladewa W V N Capt 0 SLSC 90
13 42 Kumara Chaminda 0 SLA 1 0 - 1 1 Abeysinghe G A M J Major 0 SLE 8
14 9 Abrew K T N D 0 SLCMP 1 1 - 0 1 Kumara K G Eshan 0 GR 43
15 44 Kumara L R N S 0 SLLI 1 1 - 0 1 Bandara L G R 0 GW 10
16 11 Bandaranayake S D S Capt 0 CES 1 1 - 0 1 Kumara P D M Krishantha 0 SLAOC 46
17 45 Kumara O Ajith 0 SLE 1 0 - 1 1 Basnayake S D C P 0 SLMA-Team 2 12
18 47 Lakmal E D S Lt 0 SLE 1 0 - 1 1 De Silva D N S 0 SLAMC 16
19 17 De Silva K D J 0 SLCMP 1 1 - 0 1 Madushanka K P N 0 SLSR 50
20 19 De Silva M D H P D 0 GW 1 0 - 1 1 Mahagedara H B M W S A B Major 0 SLASC 52
21 55 Neranjana M D S 0 SLMA-Team 1 1 1 - 0 1 Dissanayake D M C M 0 SLMA-Team 2 20
22 21 Dissanayake D M H M 0 SLMA-Team 2 1 0 - 1 1 Pathiraja P W C M 0 SLEME 58
23 25 Edirisinghe E A U K J 0 SLCMP 1 1 - 0 1 Perera H D C H 0 SLA 62
24 57 Omaththage P I 0 CES 1 0 - 1 1 Ekanayake R M E M S K B 0 SLMA-Team 1 26
25 27 Fonseka P F A I 0 SLMA-Team 2 1 ½ - ½ 1 Rathnayake R M S 0 SLASC 73
26 61 Perera A G T D Lt 0 SLSC 1 1 - 0 1 Gamaathige N S 0 SLMA-Team 2 28
27 29 Gunarathne A R T M 0 SLSR 1 0 - 1 1 Senarath H K 0 SLCMP 80
28 31 Gunathilake V H A P 0 SLAOC 1 1 - 0 1 Tammita D H M R P Lt 0 SLMA-Team 1 84
29 75 Rugithan V 0 SLSR 1 1 - 0 1 Herath H M L 0 GR 32
30 79 Senanayake K A D J L 0 SLLI 1 1 - 0 1 Indrawansha M A B S 0 SLEME 34
31 35 Ishan B Y B C 0 SLEME 1 0 - 1 1 Thilakarathne P G A K 0 SLCMP 87
32 85 Thennakoon P B H S 0 SLSR 1 1 - 0 1 Jayapathma J H M N P 0 SLE 36
33 89 Unanthemme U W M L L 0 SLMA-Team 2 1 0 - 1 1 Karunarathne D M K 0 SLLI 38
34 92 Wickramanayake W P S 0 CES 1 0 - 1 1 Krishantha A W A 0 GW 40
35 41 Kumara A C Pradeep 0 SLAMC 1 1 - 0 1 Weerarathne H B T 0 SLLI 91
36 53 Maithreepala G D E Capt 0 GR ½ 1 - 0 1 Wijesekara G G H E 0 VIR 95
37 33 Hirantha D W R Major 0 SLAMC ½ 1 - 0 ½ Wickramasinghe W A M S 0 GR 93
38 23 Dissanayake D M S M 0 SLASC 0 1 - 0 0 Rangika S D P 0 SLAOC 66
39 67 Rathnakara W B D 0 SLAC 0 ½ - ½ 0 Dissanayake I D M A 0 SLE 24
40 69 Rathnayake R M C 0 GW 0 0 - 1 0 Lakmal N J T 0 SLCMP 48
41 49 Maddumage A D D S 0 VIR 0 1 - 0 0 Rathnakumara G G S 0 SLA 68
42 51 Mahagedara H B M R S K 0 SLMA-Team 1 0 1 - 0 0 Rathnayake W D K 0 SLE 74
43 54 Marasinha M M M A 0 GR 0 1 - 0 0 Samarasinghe M P D 0 SLAC 77
44 56 Niroshan D K M D 0 SLAC 0 0 - 1 0 Senevirathne D K P Capt 0 SLSC 81
45 86 Thilakarathne P A T C Lt 0 VIR 0 0 - 1 0 Pathirana B P D M 0 GW 59
46 88 Thushara H M M 0 CES 0 1 - 0 0 Pemasiri D G T K 0 SLA 60
47 94 Wijenayake K D S M 0 SLMA-Team 1 0 ½ - ½ 0 Prasanna M A G 0 SLA 64
48 65 Ranaweera R M P L 0 SLAC 0 ½ - ½ 0 Wijesiri W R C M 0 VIR 96

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Club/Ciudad Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo Club/CiudadB No.
1 18 De Silva L N N Major 0 SLA 3 1 - 0 3 Madushanka L D 1254 SLSC 1
2 2 Madushanka T A T 1075 SLAMC 3 0 - 1 3 Rathnayake R M N K 0 SLASC 70
3 76 Rupasinghe E M K M 0 SLSC 3 ½ - ½ 3 Yapa Y M D G G C B 1074 SLAMC 3
4 4 Amarasinghe H D I R 1060 SLAOC 3 ½ - ½ 3 Sampath H K G 0 SLEME 78
5 6 Bandara M A G A Piyantha 1008 SLEME 3 ½ - ½ 3 Vimaladewa W V N Capt 0 SLSC 90
6 14 Chithrarathne G W M A Lt 0 CES 3 1 - 0 3 Wimalarathne H I D K 0 SLAMC 97
7 39 Keerthi S H A 0 SLAOC 2 0 - 1 2 Premathilake W P P G S 1044 SLLI 5
8 40 Krishantha A W A 0 GW 2 1 - 0 2 Sumanadasa W A T D Capt 1005 SLSC 7
9 8 Abeysinghe G A M J Major 0 SLE 2 0 - 1 2 Kumara A C Pradeep 0 SLAMC 41
10 9 Abrew K T N D 0 SLCMP 2 1 - 0 2 Kumara L R N S 0 SLLI 44
11 52 Mahagedara H B M W S A B Major 0 SLASC 2 1 - 0 2 Bandaranayake S D S Capt 0 CES 11
12 12 Basnayake S D C P 0 SLMA-Team 2 2 ½ - ½ 2 Neranjana M D S 0 SLMA-Team 1 55
13 58 Pathiraja P W C M 0 SLEME 2 1 - 0 2 Chathuranga S A R Capt 0 CES 13
14 16 De Silva D N S 0 SLAMC 2 1 - 0 2 Perera A G T D Lt 0 SLSC 61
15 63 Perera W D N P Capt 0 SLMA-Team 1 2 1 - 0 2 De Silva K D J 0 SLCMP 17
16 22 Dissanayake D M N S 0 SLAOC 2 0 - 1 2 Rathnayake R M P 0 SLASC 71
17 75 Rugithan V 0 SLSR 2 1 - 0 2 Edirisinghe E A U K J 0 SLCMP 25
18 26 Ekanayake R M E M S K B 0 SLMA-Team 1 2 0 - 1 2 Senanayake K A D J L 0 SLLI 79
19 30 Gunasekara B G A I B Capt 0 SLLI 2 0 - 1 2 Srilal W H A 0 GW 82
20 80 Senarath H K 0 SLCMP 2 0 - 1 2 Gunathilake V H A P 0 SLAOC 31
21 87 Thilakarathne P G A K 0 SLCMP 2 0 - 1 2 Jayarathna J H N U 0 SLSR 37
22 38 Karunarathne D M K 0 SLLI 2 0 - 1 2 Sudusinghe D S 0 SLEME 83
23 27 Fonseka P F A I 0 SLMA-Team 2 0 - 1 2 Thennakoon P B H S 0 SLSR 85
24 73 Rathnayake R M S 0 SLASC 0 - 1 Hirantha D W R Major 0 SLAMC 33
25 53 Maithreepala G D E Capt 0 GR 0 - 1 Rathnayake R M R K 0 SLASC 72
26 10 Bandara L G R 0 GW 1 0 - 1 1 Lakmal E D S Lt 0 SLE 47
27 48 Lakmal N J T 0 SLCMP 1 1 - 0 1 De Silva M D H P D 0 GW 19
28 20 Dissanayake D M C M 0 SLMA-Team 2 1 0 - 1 1 Maddumage A D D S 0 VIR 49
29 50 Madushanka K P N 0 SLSR 1 1 - 0 1 Dissanayake D M H M 0 SLMA-Team 2 21
30 54 Marasinha M M M A 0 GR 1 0 - 1 1 Dissanayake D M S M 0 SLASC 23
31 28 Gamaathige N S 0 SLMA-Team 2 1 ½ - ½ 1 Mahagedara H B M R S K 0 SLMA-Team 1 51
32 59 Pathirana B P D M 0 GW 1 0 - 1 1 Gunarathne A R T M 0 SLSR 29
33 32 Herath H M L 0 GR 1 0 - 1 1 Omaththage P I 0 CES 57
34 34 Indrawansha M A B S 0 SLEME 1 1 - 0 1 Perera H D C H 0 SLA 62
35 81 Senevirathne D K P Capt 0 SLSC 1 1 - 0 1 Ishan B Y B C 0 SLEME 35
36 36 Jayapathma J H M N P 0 SLE 1 0 - 1 1 Thushara H M M 0 CES 88
37 95 Wijesekara G G H E 0 VIR 1 1 - 0 1 Kumara Chaminda 0 SLA 42
38 43 Kumara K G Eshan 0 GR 1 0 - 1 1 Unanthemme U W M L L 0 SLMA-Team 2 89
39 84 Tammita D H M R P Lt 0 SLMA-Team 1 1 1 - 0 1 Kumara O Ajith 0 SLE 45
40 46 Kumara P D M Krishantha 0 SLAOC 1 0 - 1 1 Wickramanayake W P S 0 CES 92
41 91 Weerarathne H B T 0 SLLI 1 1 - 0 ½ Dissanayake I D M A 0 SLE 24
42 64 Prasanna M A G 0 SLA ½ ½ - ½ ½ Rathnakara W B D 0 SLAC 67
43 93 Wickramasinghe W A M S 0 GR ½ 0 - 1 ½ Ranaweera R M P L 0 SLAC 65
44 96 Wijesiri W R C M 0 VIR ½ 0 - 1 ½ Wijenayake K D S M 0 SLMA-Team 1 94
45 68 Rathnakumara G G S 0 SLA 0 + - - 0 Damruwan R A R E Capt 0 GR 15
46 56 Niroshan D K M D 0 SLAC 0 0 - 1 0 Rathnayake R M C 0 GW 69
47 60 Pemasiri D G T K 0 SLA 0 1 - 0 0 Rathnayake W D K 0 SLE 74
48 66 Rangika S D P 0 SLAOC 0 1 - 0 0 Thilakarathne P A T C Lt 0 VIR 86
49 77 Samarasinghe M P D 0 SLAC 0 0 - 1 0 Balasooriya B P G H S Lt 0 VIR 98

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Club/Ciudad Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo Club/CiudadB No.
1 70 Rathnayake R M N K 0 SLASC 4 1 - 0 4 Chithrarathne G W M A Lt 0 CES 14
2 3 Yapa Y M D G G C B 1074 SLAMC 0 - 1 4 De Silva L N N Major 0 SLA 18
3 90 Vimaladewa W V N Capt 0 SLSC 1 - 0 Amarasinghe H D I R 1060 SLAOC 4
4 78 Sampath H K G 0 SLEME 0 - 1 Bandara M A G A Piyantha 1008 SLEME 6
5 1 Madushanka L D 1254 SLSC 3 1 - 0 Rupasinghe E M K M 0 SLSC 76
6 71 Rathnayake R M P 0 SLASC 3 0 - 1 3 Madushanka T A T 1075 SLAMC 2
7 5 Premathilake W P P G S 1044 SLLI 3 1 - 0 3 Pathiraja P W C M 0 SLEME 58
8 79 Senanayake K A D J L 0 SLLI 3 1 - 0 3 Abrew K T N D 0 SLCMP 9
9 82 Srilal W H A 0 GW 3 0 - 1 3 De Silva D N S 0 SLAMC 16
10 31 Gunathilake V H A P 0 SLAOC 3 0 - 1 3 Perera W D N P Capt 0 SLMA-Team 1 63
11 37 Jayarathna J H N U 0 SLSR 3 0 - 1 3 Rugithan V 0 SLSR 75
12 83 Sudusinghe D S 0 SLEME 3 0 - 1 3 Krishantha A W A 0 GW 40
13 41 Kumara A C Pradeep 0 SLAMC 3 1 - 0 3 Thennakoon P B H S 0 SLSR 85
14 97 Wimalarathne H I D K 0 SLAMC 3 1 - 0 3 Mahagedara H B M W S A B Major 0 SLASC 52
15 72 Rathnayake R M R K 0 SLASC 1 - 0 Basnayake S D C P 0 SLMA-Team 2 12
16 33 Hirantha D W R Major 0 SLAMC 1 - 0 Neranjana M D S 0 SLMA-Team 1 55
17 7 Sumanadasa W A T D Capt 1005 SLSC 2 1 - 0 2 Lakmal N J T 0 SLCMP 48
18 47 Lakmal E D S Lt 0 SLE 2 ½ - ½ 2 Abeysinghe G A M J Major 0 SLE 8
19 11 Bandaranayake S D S Capt 0 CES 2 0 - 1 2 Madushanka K P N 0 SLSR 50
20 13 Chathuranga S A R Capt 0 CES 2 1 - 0 2 Senarath H K 0 SLCMP 80
21 17 De Silva K D J 0 SLCMP 2 0 - 1 2 Senevirathne D K P Capt 0 SLSC 81
22 49 Maddumage A D D S 0 VIR 2 1 - 0 2 Dissanayake D M N S 0 SLAOC 22
23 23 Dissanayake D M S M 0 SLASC 2 0 - 1 2 Tammita D H M R P Lt 0 SLMA-Team 1 84
24 25 Edirisinghe E A U K J 0 SLCMP 2 1 - 0 2 Thilakarathne P G A K 0 SLCMP 87
25 61 Perera A G T D Lt 0 SLSC 2 1 - 0 2 Ekanayake R M E M S K B 0 SLMA-Team 1 26
26 29 Gunarathne A R T M 0 SLSR 2 1 - 0 2 Weerarathne H B T 0 SLLI 91
27 57 Omaththage P I 0 CES 2 0 - 1 2 Gunasekara B G A I B Capt 0 SLLI 30
28 88 Thushara H M M 0 CES 2 0 - 1 2 Indrawansha M A B S 0 SLEME 34
29 92 Wickramanayake W P S 0 CES 2 1 - 0 2 Karunarathne D M K 0 SLLI 38
30 89 Unanthemme U W M L L 0 SLMA-Team 2 2 1 - 0 2 Keerthi S H A 0 SLAOC 39
31 44 Kumara L R N S 0 SLLI 2 1 - 0 2 Wijesekara G G H E 0 VIR 95
32 65 Ranaweera R M P L 0 SLAC 0 - 1 Fonseka P F A I 0 SLMA-Team 2 27
33 94 Wijenayake K D S M 0 SLMA-Team 1 ½ - ½ Gamaathige N S 0 SLMA-Team 2 28
34 51 Mahagedara H B M R S K 0 SLMA-Team 1 1 - 0 Maithreepala G D E Capt 0 GR 53
35 10 Bandara L G R 0 GW 1 0 - 1 Rathnayake R M S 0 SLASC 73
36 19 De Silva M D H P D 0 GW 1 1 - 0 1 Marasinha M M M A 0 GR 54
37 62 Perera H D C H 0 SLA 1 0 - 1 1 Dissanayake D M C M 0 SLMA-Team 2 20
38 21 Dissanayake D M H M 0 SLMA-Team 2 1 0 - 1 1 Pathirana B P D M 0 GW 59
39 67 Rathnakara W B D 0 SLAC 1 0 - 1 1 Herath H M L 0 GR 32
40 35 Ishan B Y B C 0 SLEME 1 1 - 0 1 Pemasiri D G T K 0 SLA 60
41 68 Rathnakumara G G S 0 SLA 1 0 - 1 1 Jayapathma J H M N P 0 SLE 36
42 42 Kumara Chaminda 0 SLA 1 1 - 0 1 Prasanna M A G 0 SLA 64
43 69 Rathnayake R M C 0 GW 1 0 - 1 1 Kumara K G Eshan 0 GR 43
44 45 Kumara O Ajith 0 SLE 1 0 - 1 1 Rangika S D P 0 SLAOC 66
45 98 Balasooriya B P G H S Lt 0 VIR 1 0 - 1 1 Kumara P D M Krishantha 0 SLAOC 46
46 24 Dissanayake I D M A 0 SLE ½ 1 - 0 ½ Wickramasinghe W A M S 0 GR 93
47 74 Rathnayake W D K 0 SLE 0 ½ - ½ ½ Wijesiri W R C M 0 VIR 96
48 86 Thilakarathne P A T C Lt 0 VIR 0 0 - 1 0 Niroshan D K M D 0 SLAC 56

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Club/Ciudad Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo Club/CiudadB No.
1 18 De Silva L N N Major 0 SLA 5 0 - 1 5 Rathnayake R M N K 0 SLASC 70
2 6 Bandara M A G A Piyantha 1008 SLEME 0 - 1 4 Premathilake W P P G S 1044 SLLI 5
3 90 Vimaladewa W V N Capt 0 SLSC 1 - 0 4 Kumara A C Pradeep 0 SLAMC 41
4 16 De Silva D N S 0 SLAMC 4 0 - 1 4 Madushanka L D 1254 SLSC 1
5 2 Madushanka T A T 1075 SLAMC 4 1 - 0 4 Perera W D N P Capt 0 SLMA-Team 1 63
6 14 Chithrarathne G W M A Lt 0 CES 4 1 - 0 4 Senanayake K A D J L 0 SLLI 79
7 40 Krishantha A W A 0 GW 4 1 - 0 4 Rugithan V 0 SLSR 75
8 4 Amarasinghe H D I R 1060 SLAOC ½ - ½ 4 Wimalarathne H I D K 0 SLAMC 97
9 78 Sampath H K G 0 SLEME ½ - ½ Yapa Y M D G G C B 1074 SLAMC 3
10 76 Rupasinghe E M K M 0 SLSC 0 - 1 Hirantha D W R Major 0 SLAMC 33
11 7 Sumanadasa W A T D Capt 1005 SLSC 3 0 - 1 Rathnayake R M R K 0 SLASC 72
12 52 Mahagedara H B M W S A B Major 0 SLASC 3 1 - 0 3 Abrew K T N D 0 SLCMP 9
13 61 Perera A G T D Lt 0 SLSC 3 1 - 0 3 Chathuranga S A R Capt 0 CES 13
14 58 Pathiraja P W C M 0 SLEME 3 1 - 0 3 Edirisinghe E A U K J 0 SLCMP 25
15 71 Rathnayake R M P 0 SLASC 3 0 - 1 3 Gunarathne A R T M 0 SLSR 29
16 30 Gunasekara B G A I B Capt 0 SLLI 3 1 - 0 3 Sudusinghe D S 0 SLEME 83
17 81 Senevirathne D K P Capt 0 SLSC 3 1 - 0 3 Gunathilake V H A P 0 SLAOC 31
18 34 Indrawansha M A B S 0 SLEME 3 1 - 0 3 Srilal W H A 0 GW 82
19 85 Thennakoon P B H S 0 SLSR 3 ½ - ½ 3 Jayarathna J H N U 0 SLSR 37
20 84 Tammita D H M R P Lt 0 SLMA-Team 1 3 0 - 1 3 Kumara L R N S 0 SLLI 44
21 89 Unanthemme U W M L L 0 SLMA-Team 2 3 0 - 1 3 Maddumage A D D S 0 VIR 49
22 50 Madushanka K P N 0 SLSR 3 0 - 1 3 Wickramanayake W P S 0 CES 92
23 8 Abeysinghe G A M J Major 0 SLE 0 - 1 Mahagedara H B M R S K 0 SLMA-Team 1 51
24 12 Basnayake S D C P 0 SLMA-Team 2 0 - 1 Rathnayake R M S 0 SLASC 73
25 55 Neranjana M D S 0 SLMA-Team 1 1 - 0 Fonseka P F A I 0 SLMA-Team 2 27
26 20 Dissanayake D M C M 0 SLMA-Team 2 2 0 - 1 Lakmal E D S Lt 0 SLE 47
27 43 Kumara K G Eshan 0 GR 2 0 - 1 2 Bandaranayake S D S Capt 0 CES 11
28 46 Kumara P D M Krishantha 0 SLAOC 2 0 - 1 2 De Silva K D J 0 SLCMP 17
29 59 Pathirana B P D M 0 GW 2 ½ - ½ 2 De Silva M D H P D 0 GW 19
30 22 Dissanayake D M N S 0 SLAOC 2 1 - 0 2 Kumara Chaminda 0 SLA 42
31 48 Lakmal N J T 0 SLCMP 2 1 - 0 2 Dissanayake D M S M 0 SLASC 23
32 26 Ekanayake R M E M S K B 0 SLMA-Team 1 2 1 - 0 2 Rangika S D P 0 SLAOC 66
33 28 Gamaathige N S 0 SLMA-Team 2 2 0 - 1 2 Omaththage P I 0 CES 57
34 32 Herath H M L 0 GR 2 0 - 1 2 Senarath H K 0 SLCMP 80
35 95 Wijesekara G G H E 0 VIR 2 1 - 0 2 Ishan B Y B C 0 SLEME 35
36 36 Jayapathma J H M N P 0 SLE 2 0 - 1 2 Wijenayake K D S M 0 SLMA-Team 1 94
37 38 Karunarathne D M K 0 SLLI 2 1 - 0 2 Thushara H M M 0 CES 88
38 91 Weerarathne H B T 0 SLLI 2 0 - 1 2 Keerthi S H A 0 SLAOC 39
39 87 Thilakarathne P G A K 0 SLCMP 2 1 - 0 Maithreepala G D E Capt 0 GR 53
40 24 Dissanayake I D M A 0 SLE 1 - 0 Ranaweera R M P L 0 SLAC 65
41 64 Prasanna M A G 0 SLA 1 0 - 1 1 Bandara L G R 0 GW 10
42 77 Samarasinghe M P D 0 SLAC 1 0 - 1 1 Dissanayake D M H M 0 SLMA-Team 2 21
43 68 Rathnakumara G G S 0 SLA 1 0 - 1 1 Kumara O Ajith 0 SLE 45
44 54 Marasinha M M M A 0 GR 1 ½ - ½ 1 Rathnakara W B D 0 SLAC 67
45 56 Niroshan D K M D 0 SLAC 1 1 - 0 1 Balasooriya B P G H S Lt 0 VIR 98
46 60 Pemasiri D G T K 0 SLA 1 1 - 0 1 Rathnayake R M C 0 GW 69
47 96 Wijesiri W R C M 0 VIR 1 0 - 1 1 Perera H D C H 0 SLA 62
48 93 Wickramasinghe W A M S 0 GR ½ 0 - 1 ½ Rathnayake W D K 0 SLE 74

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Club/Ciudad Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo Club/CiudadB No.
1 70 Rathnayake R M N K 0 SLASC 6 ½ - ½ Vimaladewa W V N Capt 0 SLSC 90
2 1 Madushanka L D 1254 SLSC 5 1 - 0 5 Chithrarathne G W M A Lt 0 CES 14
3 18 De Silva L N N Major 0 SLA 5 0 - 1 5 Madushanka T A T 1075 SLAMC 2
4 5 Premathilake W P P G S 1044 SLLI 5 ½ - ½ 5 Krishantha A W A 0 GW 40
5 72 Rathnayake R M R K 0 SLASC 0 - 1 Bandara M A G A Piyantha 1008 SLEME 6
6 33 Hirantha D W R Major 0 SLAMC 0 - 1 Wimalarathne H I D K 0 SLAMC 97
7 3 Yapa Y M D G G C B 1074 SLAMC 4 0 - 1 4 Mahagedara H B M W S A B Major 0 SLASC 52
8 63 Perera W D N P Capt 0 SLMA-Team 1 4 0 - 1 4 Amarasinghe H D I R 1060 SLAOC 4
9 75 Rugithan V 0 SLSR 4 0 - 1 4 De Silva D N S 0 SLAMC 16
10 29 Gunarathne A R T M 0 SLSR 4 1 - 0 4 Pathiraja P W C M 0 SLEME 58
11 79 Senanayake K A D J L 0 SLLI 4 1 - 0 4 Gunasekara B G A I B Capt 0 SLLI 30
12 92 Wickramanayake W P S 0 CES 4 0 - 1 4 Indrawansha M A B S 0 SLEME 34
13 41 Kumara A C Pradeep 0 SLAMC 4 0 - 1 4 Perera A G T D Lt 0 SLSC 61
14 44 Kumara L R N S 0 SLLI 4 0 - 1 4 Sampath H K G 0 SLEME 78
15 49 Maddumage A D D S 0 VIR 4 0 - 1 4 Senevirathne D K P Capt 0 SLSC 81
16 37 Jayarathna J H N U 0 SLSR 0 - 1 Rupasinghe E M K M 0 SLSC 76
17 47 Lakmal E D S Lt 0 SLE 1 - 0 Thennakoon P B H S 0 SLSR 85
18 73 Rathnayake R M S 0 SLASC 1 - 0 Neranjana M D S 0 SLMA-Team 1 55
19 9 Abrew K T N D 0 SLCMP 3 1 - 0 Mahagedara H B M R S K 0 SLMA-Team 1 51
20 57 Omaththage P I 0 CES 3 0 - 1 3 Sumanadasa W A T D Capt 1005 SLSC 7
21 11 Bandaranayake S D S Capt 0 CES 3 0 - 1 3 Rathnayake R M P 0 SLASC 71
22 13 Chathuranga S A R Capt 0 CES 3 0 - 1 3 Madushanka K P N 0 SLSR 50
23 17 De Silva K D J 0 SLCMP 3 1 - 0 3 Thilakarathne P G A K 0 SLCMP 87
24 80 Senarath H K 0 SLCMP 3 0 - 1 3 Dissanayake D M N S 0 SLAOC 22
25 25 Edirisinghe E A U K J 0 SLCMP 3 1 - 0 3 Unanthemme U W M L L 0 SLMA-Team 2 89
26 82 Srilal W H A 0 GW 3 0 - 1 3 Ekanayake R M E M S K B 0 SLMA-Team 1 26
27 31 Gunathilake V H A P 0 SLAOC 3 0 - 1 3 Wijesekara G G H E 0 VIR 95
28 94 Wijenayake K D S M 0 SLMA-Team 1 3 0 - 1 3 Karunarathne D M K 0 SLLI 38
29 39 Keerthi S H A 0 SLAOC 3 0 - 1 3 Tammita D H M R P Lt 0 SLMA-Team 1 84
30 83 Sudusinghe D S 0 SLEME 3 0 - 1 3 Lakmal N J T 0 SLCMP 48
31 59 Pathirana B P D M 0 GW 0 - 1 Abeysinghe G A M J Major 0 SLE 8
32 27 Fonseka P F A I 0 SLMA-Team 2 1 - 0 Basnayake S D C P 0 SLMA-Team 2 12
33 19 De Silva M D H P D 0 GW 1 - 0 Dissanayake I D M A 0 SLE 24
34 10 Bandara L G R 0 GW 2 0 - 1 2 Kumara K G Eshan 0 GR 43
35 45 Kumara O Ajith 0 SLE 2 0 - 1 2 Dissanayake D M C M 0 SLMA-Team 2 20
36 21 Dissanayake D M H M 0 SLMA-Team 2 2 0 - 1 2 Kumara P D M Krishantha 0 SLAOC 46
37 23 Dissanayake D M S M 0 SLASC 2 1 - 0 2 Niroshan D K M D 0 SLAC 56
38 62 Perera H D C H 0 SLA 2 0 - 1 2 Gamaathige N S 0 SLMA-Team 2 28
39 88 Thushara H M M 0 CES 2 1 - 0 2 Herath H M L 0 GR 32
40 35 Ishan B Y B C 0 SLEME 2 0 - 1 2 Weerarathne H B T 0 SLLI 91
41 66 Rangika S D P 0 SLAOC 2 0 - 1 2 Jayapathma J H M N P 0 SLE 36
42 42 Kumara Chaminda 0 SLA 2 0 - 1 2 Pemasiri D G T K 0 SLA 60
43 53 Maithreepala G D E Capt 0 GR 1 - 0 Ranaweera R M P L 0 SLAC 65
44 74 Rathnayake W D K 0 SLE 1 - 0 Marasinha M M M A 0 GR 54
45 67 Rathnakara W B D 0 SLAC 1 - 0 1 Rathnakumara G G S 0 SLA 68
46 69 Rathnayake R M C 0 GW 1 1 - 0 1 Samarasinghe M P D 0 SLAC 77
47 98 Balasooriya B P G H S Lt 0 VIR 1 0 - 1 1 Wijesiri W R C M 0 VIR 96
48 93 Wickramasinghe W A M S 0 GR ½ 0 - 1 1 Prasanna M A G 0 SLA 64

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 70 Rathnayake R M N K SRI 0 SLASC 6,5 0,0 30,5 33,5
2 1 Madushanka L D SRI 1254 SLSC 6,0 0,0 29,0 33,0
3 90 Vimaladewa W V N Capt SRI 0 SLSC 6,0 0,0 29,0 31,0
4 2 Madushanka T A T SRI 1075 SLAMC 6,0 0,0 27,5 31,0
5 5 Premathilake W P P G S SRI 1044 SLLI 5,5 0,0 29,5 32,5
6 97 Wimalarathne H I D K SRI 0 SLAMC 5,5 0,0 29,0 33,0
7 6 Bandara M A G A Piyantha SRI 1008 SLEME 5,5 0,0 28,0 30,5
8 40 Krishantha A W A SRI 0 GW 5,5 0,0 26,5 29,5
9 14 Chithrarathne G W M A Lt SRI 0 CES 5,0 0,0 32,0 35,0
10 18 De Silva L N N Major SRI 0 SLA 5,0 0,0 30,5 32,0
11 4 Amarasinghe H D I R SRI 1060 SLAOC 5,0 0,0 27,5 30,5
12 79 Senanayake K A D J L SRI 0 SLLI 5,0 0,0 27,0 29,0
13 16 De Silva D N S SRI 0 SLAMC 5,0 0,0 26,5 29,0
14 52 Mahagedara H B M W S A B Major SRI 0 SLASC 5,0 0,0 25,5 27,5
15 34 Indrawansha M A B S SRI 0 SLEME 5,0 0,0 25,5 27,0
16 78 Sampath H K G SRI 0 SLEME 5,0 0,0 25,0 28,0
17 61 Perera A G T D Lt SRI 0 SLSC 5,0 0,0 24,0 26,5
18 81 Senevirathne D K P Capt SRI 0 SLSC 5,0 0,0 22,0 24,0
19 29 Gunarathne A R T M SRI 0 SLSR 5,0 0,0 21,5 24,0
20 76 Rupasinghe E M K M SRI 0 SLSC 4,5 0,0 27,5 31,0
21 72 Rathnayake R M R K SRI 0 SLASC 4,5 0,0 26,5 29,0
22 33 Hirantha D W R Major SRI 0 SLAMC 4,5 0,0 25,5 26,0
23 47 Lakmal E D S Lt SRI 0 SLE 4,5 0,0 23,5 25,5
24 73 Rathnayake R M S SRI 0 SLASC 4,5 0,0 21,0 23,0
25 63 Perera W D N P Capt SRI 0 SLMA-Team 1 4,0 0,0 28,0 31,0
26 3 Yapa Y M D G G C B SRI 1074 SLAMC 4,0 0,0 27,5 31,5
27 41 Kumara A C Pradeep SRI 0 SLAMC 4,0 0,0 27,0 27,5
28 71 Rathnayake R M P SRI 0 SLASC 4,0 0,0 26,0 28,5
29 75 Rugithan V SRI 0 SLSR 4,0 0,0 26,0 28,0
30 92 Wickramanayake W P S SRI 0 CES 4,0 0,0 25,5 28,5
31 49 Maddumage A D D S SRI 0 VIR 4,0 0,0 25,0 25,5
32 9 Abrew K T N D SRI 0 SLCMP 4,0 0,0 24,5 26,5
33 44 Kumara L R N S SRI 0 SLLI 4,0 0,0 24,0 26,0
34 30 Gunasekara B G A I B Capt SRI 0 SLLI 4,0 0,0 24,0 24,5
35 58 Pathiraja P W C M SRI 0 SLEME 4,0 0,0 23,5 25,5
36 17 De Silva K D J SRI 0 SLCMP 4,0 0,0 23,5 25,5
37 7 Sumanadasa W A T D Capt SRI 1005 SLSC 4,0 0,0 23,0 24,5
38 48 Lakmal N J T SRI 0 SLCMP 4,0 0,0 22,5 24,5
39 26 Ekanayake R M E M S K B SRI 0 SLMA-Team 1 4,0 0,0 22,5 24,0
40 22 Dissanayake D M N S SRI 0 SLAOC 4,0 0,0 22,0 24,0
41 38 Karunarathne D M K SRI 0 SLLI 4,0 0,0 21,5 24,5
42 25 Edirisinghe E A U K J SRI 0 SLCMP 4,0 0,0 21,5 23,0
43 50 Madushanka K P N SRI 0 SLSR 4,0 0,0 21,0 23,0
44 84 Tammita D H M R P Lt SRI 0 SLMA-Team 1 4,0 0,0 20,5 22,5
45 95 Wijesekara G G H E SRI 0 VIR 4,0 0,0 16,5 18,5
46 37 Jayarathna J H N U SRI 0 SLSR 3,5 0,0 25,0 28,0
47 55 Neranjana M D S SRI 0 SLMA-Team 1 3,5 0,0 24,0 26,5
48 85 Thennakoon P B H S SRI 0 SLSR 3,5 0,0 23,5 26,5
49 27 Fonseka P F A I SRI 0 SLMA-Team 2 3,5 0,0 22,5 24,0
50 51 Mahagedara H B M R S K SRI 0 SLMA-Team 1 3,5 0,0 21,0 23,5
51 19 De Silva M D H P D SRI 0 GW 3,5 0,0 21,0 22,5
52 8 Abeysinghe G A M J Major SRI 0 SLE 3,5 0,0 20,0 21,5
53 11 Bandaranayake S D S Capt SRI 0 CES 3,0 0,0 26,5 29,5
54 13 Chathuranga S A R Capt SRI 0 CES 3,0 0,0 25,5 28,5
83 Sudusinghe D S SRI 0 SLEME 3,0 0,0 25,5 28,5
56 31 Gunathilake V H A P SRI 0 SLAOC 3,0 0,0 25,0 27,0
82 Srilal W H A SRI 0 GW 3,0 0,0 25,0 27,0
58 39 Keerthi S H A SRI 0 SLAOC 3,0 0,0 24,5 27,5
89 Unanthemme U W M L L SRI 0 SLMA-Team 2 3,0 0,0 24,5 27,5
60 80 Senarath H K SRI 0 SLCMP 3,0 0,0 23,5 25,5
61 57 Omaththage P I SRI 0 CES 3,0 0,0 22,5 24,5
88 Thushara H M M SRI 0 CES 3,0 0,0 22,5 24,5
63 23 Dissanayake D M S M SRI 0 SLASC 3,0 0,0 22,5 24,0
64 46 Kumara P D M Krishantha SRI 0 SLAOC 3,0 0,0 21,0 23,0
91 Weerarathne H B T SRI 0 SLLI 3,0 0,0 21,0 23,0
66 28 Gamaathige N S SRI 0 SLMA-Team 2 3,0 0,0 21,0 22,5
67 87 Thilakarathne P G A K SRI 0 SLCMP 3,0 0,0 20,5 22,5
68 94 Wijenayake K D S M SRI 0 SLMA-Team 1 3,0 0,0 20,0 22,0
69 20 Dissanayake D M C M SRI 0 SLMA-Team 2 3,0 0,0 19,5 21,0
70 43 Kumara K G Eshan SRI 0 GR 3,0 0,0 18,0 19,5
71 60 Pemasiri D G T K SRI 0 SLA 3,0 0,0 17,5 19,5
72 36 Jayapathma J H M N P SRI 0 SLE 3,0 0,0 15,0 15,5
73 12 Basnayake S D C P SRI 0 SLMA-Team 2 2,5 0,0 22,5 24,5
74 53 Maithreepala G D E Capt SRI 0 GR 2,5 0,0 22,0 22,5
75 59 Pathirana B P D M SRI 0 GW 2,5 0,0 21,5 23,0
76 24 Dissanayake I D M A SRI 0 SLE 2,5 0,0 19,5 20,0
77 74 Rathnayake W D K SRI 0 SLE 2,5 0,0 15,5 16,0
78 67 Rathnakara W B D SRI 0 SLAC 2,5 0,0 14,0 14,5
79 42 Kumara Chaminda SRI 0 SLA 2,0 0,0 22,5 23,0
80 62 Perera H D C H SRI 0 SLA 2,0 0,0 22,0 24,0
81 10 Bandara L G R SRI 0 GW 2,0 0,0 21,0 23,0
35 Ishan B Y B C SRI 0 SLEME 2,0 0,0 21,0 23,0
83 32 Herath H M L SRI 0 GR 2,0 0,0 20,5 22,5
84 56 Niroshan D K M D SRI 0 SLAC 2,0 0,0 18,5 20,0
85 45 Kumara O Ajith SRI 0 SLE 2,0 0,0 18,0 18,5
69 Rathnayake R M C SRI 0 GW 2,0 0,0 18,0 18,5
87 66 Rangika S D P SRI 0 SLAOC 2,0 0,0 17,5 19,0
88 96 Wijesiri W R C M SRI 0 VIR 2,0 0,0 17,5 19,0
89 21 Dissanayake D M H M SRI 0 SLMA-Team 2 2,0 0,0 17,0 17,5
90 64 Prasanna M A G SRI 0 SLA 2,0 0,0 16,5 17,0
91 65 Ranaweera R M P L SRI 0 SLAC 1,5 0,0 19,5 20,0
92 54 Marasinha M M M A SRI 0 GR 1,5 0,0 19,0 19,5
93 98 Balasooriya B P G H S Lt SRI 0 VIR 1,0 0,0 17,5 18,0
94 68 Rathnakumara G G S SRI 0 SLA 1,0 0,0 15,5 17,0
95 86 Thilakarathne P A T C Lt SRI 0 VIR 1,0 0,0 15,5 16,0
96 77 Samarasinghe M P D SRI 0 SLAC 1,0 0,0 15,0 16,0
97 93 Wickramasinghe W A M S SRI 0 GR 0,5 0,0 18,0 19,5
98 15 Damruwan R A R E Capt SRI 0 GR 0,0 0,0 16,5 17,5