Sri Lanka Army Inter Regiments & Injured War Heroes' Chess Championship 2019 Women

Chess tournament overview

Country: Sri Lanka
Tournament date: 2019-01-08 to 2019-01-11
Tournament place: MSTS Auditorium, Diyathalawa (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Sri Lanka Army Chess Committee
Main referee: IA Werochana Perera

Schedule: Sri Lanka Army Inter Regiments & Injured War Heroes' Chess Championship 2019 Women

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in Sri Lanka Army Inter Regiments & Injured War Heroes' Chess Championship 2019 Women

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 SRI Alwis J I M 0 0 0
2 SRI Ananda D K A N 0 0 0
3 SRI Apsara K P 0 0 0
4 SRI Ariyarathne W D G S M 0 0 0
5 SRI Dasanayake I N D 0 0 0
6 SRI De Silva S K S 0 0 0
7 SRI Dharmawardhane D G D U 0 0 0
8 SRI Hansani K A R 0 0 0
9 SRI Hansani K S C 0 0 0
10 SRI Jayasundara J L H S M Lt 0 0 0
11 SRI Jayaweera D A N Capt 0 0 0
12 SRI Kulathunga L P G D N K Lt 0 0 0
13 SRI Muthumali R S 0 0 0
14 SRI Niyathapala N N R 0 0 0
15 SRI Peragasthanna P S P Lt 0 0 0
16 SRI Pradeepanie I N 0 0 0
17 SRI Premachandra N P I S Lt 0 0 0
18 SRI Wijesiri R D P M 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 SRI Alwis J I M 0 0 0
2 SRI Ananda D K A N 0 0 0
3 SRI Apsara K P 0 0 0
4 SRI Ariyarathne W D G S M 0 0 0
5 SRI Dasanayake I N D 0 0 0
6 SRI De Silva S K S 0 0 0
7 SRI Dharmawardhane D G D U 0 0 0
8 SRI Hansani K A R 0 0 0
9 SRI Hansani K S C 0 0 0
10 SRI Jayasundara J L H S M Lt 0 0 0
11 SRI Jayaweera D A N Capt 0 0 0
12 SRI Kulathunga L P G D N K Lt 0 0 0
13 SRI Muthumali R S 0 0 0
14 SRI Niyathapala N N R 0 0 0
15 SRI Peragasthanna P S P Lt 0 0 0
16 SRI Pradeepanie I N 0 0 0
17 SRI Premachandra N P I S Lt 0 0 0
18 SRI Wijesiri R D P M 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Alwis J I M SRI 0 SLSC
2 Ananda D K A N SRI 0 SLAWC
3 Apsara K P SRI 0 SLCMP
4 Ariyarathne W D G S M SRI 0 SLCMP
5 Dasanayake I N D SRI 0 SLCMP
6 De Silva S K S SRI 0 SLSC
7 Dharmawardhane D G D U SRI 0 SLSC
8 Hansani K A R SRI 0 SLSC
9 Hansani K S C SRI 0 SLAWC
10 Jayasundara J L H S M Lt SRI 0 SLAWC
11 Jayaweera D A N Capt SRI 0 SLSC
12 Kulathunga L P G D N K Lt SRI 0 SLAWC
13 Muthumali R S SRI 0 SLCMP
14 Niyathapala N N R SRI 0 SLCMP
15 Peragasthanna P S P Lt SRI 0 SLAWC
16 Pradeepanie I N SRI 0 SLSC
17 Premachandra N P I S Lt SRI 0 SLAWC
18 Wijesiri R D P M SRI 0 SLCMP

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Club/Ciudad Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo Club/CiudadB No.
1 1 Alwis J I M 0 SLSC 0 1 - 0 0 Jayasundara J L H S M Lt 0 SLAWC 10
2 11 Jayaweera D A N Capt 0 SLSC 0 1 - 0 0 Ananda D K A N 0 SLAWC 2
3 3 Apsara K P 0 SLCMP 0 1 - 0 0 Kulathunga L P G D N K Lt 0 SLAWC 12
4 13 Muthumali R S 0 SLCMP 0 0 - 1 0 Ariyarathne W D G S M 0 SLCMP 4
5 5 Dasanayake I N D 0 SLCMP 0 1 - 0 0 Niyathapala N N R 0 SLCMP 14
6 15 Peragasthanna P S P Lt 0 SLAWC 0 1 - 0 0 De Silva S K S 0 SLSC 6
7 7 Dharmawardhane D G D U 0 SLSC 0 ½ - ½ 0 Pradeepanie I N 0 SLSC 16
8 17 Premachandra N P I S Lt 0 SLAWC 0 1 - 0 0 Hansani K A R 0 SLSC 8
9 9 Hansani K S C 0 SLAWC 0 ½ - ½ 0 Wijesiri R D P M 0 SLCMP 18

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Club/Ciudad Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo Club/CiudadB No.
1 5 Dasanayake I N D 0 SLCMP 1 0 - 1 1 Alwis J I M 0 SLSC 1
2 11 Jayaweera D A N Capt 0 SLSC 1 1 - 0 1 Apsara K P 0 SLCMP 3
3 4 Ariyarathne W D G S M 0 SLCMP 1 1 - 0 1 Peragasthanna P S P Lt 0 SLAWC 15
4 16 Pradeepanie I N 0 SLSC ½ 0 - 1 1 Premachandra N P I S Lt 0 SLAWC 17
5 18 Wijesiri R D P M 0 SLCMP ½ 0 - 1 ½ Dharmawardhane D G D U 0 SLSC 7
6 2 Ananda D K A N 0 SLAWC 0 1 - 0 ½ Hansani K S C 0 SLAWC 9
7 6 De Silva S K S 0 SLSC 0 1 - 0 0 Kulathunga L P G D N K Lt 0 SLAWC 12
8 8 Hansani K A R 0 SLSC 0 1 - 0 0 Muthumali R S 0 SLCMP 13
9 10 Jayasundara J L H S M Lt 0 SLAWC 0 1 - 0 0 Niyathapala N N R 0 SLCMP 14

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Club/Ciudad Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo Club/CiudadB No.
1 1 Alwis J I M 0 SLSC 2 1 - 0 2 Jayaweera D A N Capt 0 SLSC 11
2 17 Premachandra N P I S Lt 0 SLAWC 2 0 - 1 2 Ariyarathne W D G S M 0 SLCMP 4
3 7 Dharmawardhane D G D U 0 SLSC 0 - 1 1 Dasanayake I N D 0 SLCMP 5
4 15 Peragasthanna P S P Lt 0 SLAWC 1 1 - 0 1 Ananda D K A N 0 SLAWC 2
5 3 Apsara K P 0 SLCMP 1 0 - 1 1 Hansani K A R 0 SLSC 8
6 10 Jayasundara J L H S M Lt 0 SLAWC 1 1 - 0 1 De Silva S K S 0 SLSC 6
7 9 Hansani K S C 0 SLAWC ½ 1 - 0 ½ Pradeepanie I N 0 SLSC 16
8 12 Kulathunga L P G D N K Lt 0 SLAWC 0 ½ - ½ ½ Wijesiri R D P M 0 SLCMP 18
9 14 Niyathapala N N R 0 SLCMP 0 0 - 1 0 Muthumali R S 0 SLCMP 13

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Club/Ciudad Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo Club/CiudadB No.
1 4 Ariyarathne W D G S M 0 SLCMP 3 1 - 0 3 Alwis J I M 0 SLSC 1
2 11 Jayaweera D A N Capt 0 SLSC 2 0 - 1 2 Dasanayake I N D 0 SLCMP 5
3 8 Hansani K A R 0 SLSC 2 1 - 0 2 Peragasthanna P S P Lt 0 SLAWC 15
4 17 Premachandra N P I S Lt 0 SLAWC 2 1 - 0 2 Jayasundara J L H S M Lt 0 SLAWC 10
5 9 Hansani K S C 0 SLAWC 0 - 1 Dharmawardhane D G D U 0 SLSC 7
6 2 Ananda D K A N 0 SLAWC 1 0 - 1 1 De Silva S K S 0 SLSC 6
7 18 Wijesiri R D P M 0 SLCMP 1 0 - 1 1 Apsara K P 0 SLCMP 3
8 13 Muthumali R S 0 SLCMP 1 0 - 1 ½ Pradeepanie I N 0 SLSC 16
9 12 Kulathunga L P G D N K Lt 0 SLAWC ½ 0 - 1 0 Niyathapala N N R 0 SLCMP 14

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Club/Ciudad Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo Club/CiudadB No.
1 5 Dasanayake I N D 0 SLCMP 3 1 - 0 4 Ariyarathne W D G S M 0 SLCMP 4
2 1 Alwis J I M 0 SLSC 3 1 - 0 3 Premachandra N P I S Lt 0 SLAWC 17
3 15 Peragasthanna P S P Lt 0 SLAWC 2 1 - 0 Dharmawardhane D G D U 0 SLSC 7
4 6 De Silva S K S 0 SLSC 2 ½ - ½ 2 Jayaweera D A N Capt 0 SLSC 11
5 10 Jayasundara J L H S M Lt 0 SLAWC 2 1 - 0 3 Hansani K A R 0 SLSC 8
6 3 Apsara K P 0 SLCMP 2 1 - 0 Hansani K S C 0 SLAWC 9
7 16 Pradeepanie I N 0 SLSC 0 - 1 1 Ananda D K A N 0 SLAWC 2
8 14 Niyathapala N N R 0 SLCMP 1 1 - 0 1 Wijesiri R D P M 0 SLCMP 18
9 13 Muthumali R S 0 SLCMP 1 0 - 1 ½ Kulathunga L P G D N K Lt 0 SLAWC 12

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Club/Ciudad Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo Club/CiudadB No.
1 15 Peragasthanna P S P Lt 0 SLAWC 3 0 - 1 4 Alwis J I M 0 SLSC 1
2 4 Ariyarathne W D G S M 0 SLCMP 4 1 - 0 3 Apsara K P 0 SLCMP 3
3 5 Dasanayake I N D 0 SLCMP 4 1 - 0 3 Jayasundara J L H S M Lt 0 SLAWC 10
4 6 De Silva S K S 0 SLSC 0 - 1 3 Premachandra N P I S Lt 0 SLAWC 17
5 7 Dharmawardhane D G D U 0 SLSC 0 - 1 Jayaweera D A N Capt 0 SLSC 11
6 2 Ananda D K A N 0 SLAWC 2 0 - 1 3 Hansani K A R 0 SLSC 8
7 16 Pradeepanie I N 0 SLSC 0 - 1 2 Niyathapala N N R 0 SLCMP 14
8 12 Kulathunga L P G D N K Lt 0 SLAWC 0 - 1 Hansani K S C 0 SLAWC 9
9 18 Wijesiri R D P M 0 SLCMP 1 1 - 0 1 Muthumali R S 0 SLCMP 13

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Club/Ciudad Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo Club/CiudadB No.
1 8 Hansani K A R 0 SLSC 4 0 - 1 5 Alwis J I M 0 SLSC 1
2 17 Premachandra N P I S Lt 0 SLAWC 4 0 - 1 5 Dasanayake I N D 0 SLCMP 5
3 11 Jayaweera D A N Capt 0 SLSC 1 - 0 5 Ariyarathne W D G S M 0 SLCMP 4
4 14 Niyathapala N N R 0 SLCMP 3 0 - 1 3 Apsara K P 0 SLCMP 3
5 10 Jayasundara J L H S M Lt 0 SLAWC 3 1 - 0 3 Peragasthanna P S P Lt 0 SLAWC 15
6 9 Hansani K S C 0 SLAWC 0 - 1 De Silva S K S 0 SLSC 6
7 13 Muthumali R S 0 SLCMP 1 0 - 1 Dharmawardhane D G D U 0 SLSC 7
8 18 Wijesiri R D P M 0 SLCMP 2 ½ - ½ 2 Ananda D K A N 0 SLAWC 2
9 12 Kulathunga L P G D N K Lt 0 SLAWC 1 - 0 Pradeepanie I N 0 SLSC 16

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Alwis J I M SRI 0 SLSC 6,0 1,0 27,5 30,5
2 5 Dasanayake I N D SRI 0 SLCMP 6,0 0,0 27,0 30,0
3 4 Ariyarathne W D G S M SRI 0 SLCMP 5,0 0,0 27,5 28,5
4 11 Jayaweera D A N Capt SRI 0 SLSC 4,5 0,0 28,0 30,5
5 17 Premachandra N P I S Lt SRI 0 SLAWC 4,0 0,0 28,5 30,0
6 10 Jayasundara J L H S M Lt SRI 0 SLAWC 4,0 0,0 26,5 29,5
7 8 Hansani K A R SRI 0 SLSC 4,0 0,0 23,5 24,5
8 3 Apsara K P SRI 0 SLCMP 4,0 0,0 21,5 24,0
9 6 De Silva S K S SRI 0 SLSC 3,5 0,0 20,5 23,0
10 7 Dharmawardhane D G D U SRI 0 SLSC 3,5 0,0 20,0 21,0
11 15 Peragasthanna P S P Lt SRI 0 SLAWC 3,0 0,0 26,0 28,5
12 14 Niyathapala N N R SRI 0 SLCMP 3,0 0,0 20,5 21,5
13 2 Ananda D K A N SRI 0 SLAWC 2,5 0,0 20,0 21,5
14 9 Hansani K S C SRI 0 SLAWC 2,5 0,0 18,5 20,0
15 18 Wijesiri R D P M SRI 0 SLCMP 2,5 0,0 18,0 19,0
16 12 Kulathunga L P G D N K Lt SRI 0 SLAWC 2,5 0,0 17,0 18,0
17 16 Pradeepanie I N SRI 0 SLSC 1,5 0,0 18,0 19,0
18 13 Muthumali R S SRI 0 SLCMP 1,0 0,0 20,5 22,0