2019 RE BA BONA HA YOUTH CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 7 9 11 GIRLS

Chess tournament overview

Country: Botswana
Tournament date: 2019-02-16 to 2019-02-16
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament

Schedule: 2019 RE BA BONA HA YOUTH CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 7 9 11 GIRLS

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in 2019 RE BA BONA HA YOUTH CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 7 9 11 GIRLS

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 BOT ARORA ANUSHKA 0 0 0
2 BOT BALANG MICHELLE 0 0 0
3 BOT BONNO KEMONEILWE 0 0 0
4 BOT CHABA LELENTLE 0 0 0
5 BOT DIBOKO ANGEL 0 0 0
6 BOT GADIILE ALONE 0 0 0
7 BOT KOMANE LAME 0 0 0
8 BOT MADIBA PEO 0 0 0
9 BOT MANIKONDA HASITHA NAGA SAI 0 0 0
10 BOT MATEKANE SHEKINAH 0 0 0
11 BOT MBUSI LEFIKA 0 0 0
12 BOT MOSHOBORO LAONE 0 0 0
13 BOT MOTSHEGWE LEFA 0 0 0
14 BOT NTHALE BONNO 0 0 0
15 BOT OFILE LESEDI 0 0 0
16 BOT OTIMILE MAYA 0 0 0
17 BOT PELOTONA NDABOKA 0 0 0
18 BOT PHALE NALEDI 0 0 0
19 BOT RAMOTSWADI LENTLE 0 0 0
20 BOT RANKWANE TLHALEFO 0 0 0
21 BOT SEANE ANITA 0 0 0
22 BOT SEFHAKO ATANG 0 0 0
23 BOT SESIRO KATLEGO 0 0 0
24 BOT SIGWELE PEO 0 0 0
25 BOT THABANO MIA 0 0 0
26 BOT TOTENG TRACY 0 0 0
27 BOT TSHENOLO VANESSA 0 0 0
28 BOT VALLELA LAKSHITHA 0 0 0
29 BOT MUKANI LUBA 0 0 0
30 BOT MOTSHEGWA TATENDA 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 BOT ARORA ANUSHKA 0 0 0
2 BOT BALANG MICHELLE 0 0 0
3 BOT BONNO KEMONEILWE 0 0 0
4 BOT CHABA LELENTLE 0 0 0
5 BOT DIBOKO ANGEL 0 0 0
6 BOT GADIILE ALONE 0 0 0
7 BOT KOMANE LAME 0 0 0
8 BOT MADIBA PEO 0 0 0
9 BOT MANIKONDA HASITHA NAGA SAI 0 0 0
10 BOT MATEKANE SHEKINAH 0 0 0
11 BOT MBUSI LEFIKA 0 0 0
12 BOT MOSHOBORO LAONE 0 0 0
13 BOT MOTSHEGWE LEFA 0 0 0
14 BOT NTHALE BONNO 0 0 0
15 BOT OFILE LESEDI 0 0 0
16 BOT OTIMILE MAYA 0 0 0
17 BOT PELOTONA NDABOKA 0 0 0
18 BOT PHALE NALEDI 0 0 0
19 BOT RAMOTSWADI LENTLE 0 0 0
20 BOT RANKWANE TLHALEFO 0 0 0
21 BOT SEANE ANITA 0 0 0
22 BOT SEFHAKO ATANG 0 0 0
23 BOT SESIRO KATLEGO 0 0 0
24 BOT SIGWELE PEO 0 0 0
25 BOT THABANO MIA 0 0 0
26 BOT TOTENG TRACY 0 0 0
27 BOT TSHENOLO VANESSA 0 0 0
28 BOT VALLELA LAKSHITHA 0 0 0
29 BOT MUKANI LUBA 0 0 0
30 BOT MOTSHEGWA TATENDA 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 ARORA ANUSHKA BOT 0 THORNHILL
2 BALANG MICHELLE BOT 0 OURLADY
3 BONNO KEMONEILWE BOT 0 NKOYAPHIRI
4 CHABA LELENTLE BOT 0 BELIVERS
5 DIBOKO ANGEL BOT 0 OURLADY
6 GADIILE ALONE BOT 0 LEGAE
7 KOMANE LAME BOT 0 PHAKALANE
8 MADIBA PEO BOT 0 MPHANE
9 MANIKONDA HASITHA NAGA SAI BOT 0 BAOBAO
10 MATEKANE SHEKINAH BOT 0 BELIVERS
11 MBUSI LEFIKA BOT 0 FCS
12 MOSHOBORO LAONE BOT 0 MOROKA
13 MOTSHEGWE LEFA BOT 0 LETLHAKENG
14 NTHALE BONNO BOT 0 OURLADY
15 OFILE LESEDI BOT 0 MOROKA
16 OTIMILE MAYA BOT 0 OURLADY
17 PELOTONA NDABOKA BOT 0 BELIVERS
18 PHALE NALEDI BOT 0 BELIVERS
19 RAMOTSWADI LENTLE BOT 0 MOROKA
20 RANKWANE TLHALEFO BOT 0 OURLADY
21 SEANE ANITA BOT 0 BELIVERS
22 SEFHAKO ATANG BOT 0 MOPHANE
23 SESIRO KATLEGO BOT 0 LETLAKENG
24 SIGWELE PEO BOT 0 BELIVERS
25 THABANO MIA BOT 0 OURLADY
26 TOTENG TRACY BOT 0 GASIKWA
27 TSHENOLO VANESSA BOT 0 MOPHANE
28 VALLELA LAKSHITHA BOT 0 TLC
29 MUKANI LUBA BOT 0 MOGODITSHANE
30 MOTSHEGWA TATENDA BOT 0 TDS

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 ARORA ANUSHKA 0 0 1 - 0 0 OFILE LESEDI 0 15
2 16 OTIMILE MAYA 0 0 1 - 0 0 BALANG MICHELLE 0 2
3 3 BONNO KEMONEILWE 0 0 1 - 0 0 PELOTONA NDABOKA 0 17
4 18 PHALE NALEDI 0 0 1 - 0 0 CHABA LELENTLE 0 4
5 5 DIBOKO ANGEL 0 0 0 - 1 0 RAMOTSWADI LENTLE 0 19
6 20 RANKWANE TLHALEFO 0 0 1 - 0 0 GADIILE ALONE 0 6
7 7 KOMANE LAME 0 0 1 - 0 0 SEANE ANITA 0 21
8 22 SEFHAKO ATANG 0 0 1 - 0 0 MADIBA PEO 0 8
9 9 MANIKONDA HASITHA NAGA SAI 0 0 1 - 0 0 SESIRO KATLEGO 0 23
10 24 SIGWELE PEO 0 0 1 - 0 0 MATEKANE SHEKINAH 0 10
11 11 MBUSI LEFIKA 0 0 1 - 0 0 THABANO MIA 0 25
12 26 TOTENG TRACY 0 0 0 - 1 0 MOSHOBORO LAONE 0 12
13 13 MOTSHEGWE LEFA 0 0 0 - 1 0 TSHENOLO VANESSA 0 27
14 28 VALLELA LAKSHITHA 0 0 0 - 1 0 NTHALE BONNO 0 14
15 30 MOTSHEGWA TATENDA 0 0 + - - 0 MUKANI LUBA 0 29

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 16 OTIMILE MAYA 0 1 0 - 1 1 ARORA ANUSHKA 0 1
2 18 PHALE NALEDI 0 1 0 - 1 1 BONNO KEMONEILWE 0 3
3 19 RAMOTSWADI LENTLE 0 1 1 - 0 1 KOMANE LAME 0 7
4 20 RANKWANE TLHALEFO 0 1 0 - 1 1 MANIKONDA HASITHA NAGA SAI 0 9
5 27 TSHENOLO VANESSA 0 1 0 - 1 1 MBUSI LEFIKA 0 11
6 12 MOSHOBORO LAONE 0 1 1 - 0 1 SEFHAKO ATANG 0 22
7 14 NTHALE BONNO 0 1 0 - 1 1 SIGWELE PEO 0 24
8 2 BALANG MICHELLE 0 0 0 - 1 0 OFILE LESEDI 0 15
9 4 CHABA LELENTLE 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 PELOTONA NDABOKA 0 17
10 21 SEANE ANITA 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 DIBOKO ANGEL 0 5
11 6 GADIILE ALONE 0 0 0 - 1 0 TOTENG TRACY 0 26
12 8 MADIBA PEO 0 0 0 - 1 0 VALLELA LAKSHITHA 0 28
13 10 MATEKANE SHEKINAH 0 0 1 - 0 0 MUKANI LUBA 0 29
14 23 SESIRO KATLEGO 0 0 1 - 0 0 MOTSHEGWE LEFA 0 13
15 30 MOTSHEGWA TATENDA 0 1 1 - 0 0 THABANO MIA 0 25

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 ARORA ANUSHKA 0 2 0 - 1 2 MOSHOBORO LAONE 0 12
2 3 BONNO KEMONEILWE 0 2 0 - 1 2 RAMOTSWADI LENTLE 0 19
3 9 MANIKONDA HASITHA NAGA SAI 0 2 1 - 0 2 SIGWELE PEO 0 24
4 11 MBUSI LEFIKA 0 2 1 - 0 2 MOTSHEGWA TATENDA 0 30
5 7 KOMANE LAME 0 1 0 - 1 1 RANKWANE TLHALEFO 0 20
6 22 SEFHAKO ATANG 0 1 0 - 1 1 MATEKANE SHEKINAH 0 10
7 23 SESIRO KATLEGO 0 1 0 - 1 1 NTHALE BONNO 0 14
8 15 OFILE LESEDI 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 TSHENOLO VANESSA 0 27
9 26 TOTENG TRACY 0 1 0 - 1 1 OTIMILE MAYA 0 16
10 28 VALLELA LAKSHITHA 0 1 1 - 0 1 PHALE NALEDI 0 18
11 5 DIBOKO ANGEL 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ CHABA LELENTLE 0 4
12 17 PELOTONA NDABOKA 0 ½ ½ - ½ ½ SEANE ANITA 0 21
13 13 MOTSHEGWE LEFA 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 BALANG MICHELLE 0 2
14 25 THABANO MIA 0 0 0 - 1 0 GADIILE ALONE 0 6
15 29 MUKANI LUBA 0 0 1 - 0 0 MADIBA PEO 0 8

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 MOSHOBORO LAONE 0 3 1 - 0 3 MANIKONDA HASITHA NAGA SAI 0 9
2 19 RAMOTSWADI LENTLE 0 3 1 - 0 3 MBUSI LEFIKA 0 11
3 24 SIGWELE PEO 0 2 1 - 0 2 ARORA ANUSHKA 0 1
4 30 MOTSHEGWA TATENDA 0 2 0 - 1 2 BONNO KEMONEILWE 0 3
5 10 MATEKANE SHEKINAH 0 2 1 - 0 2 OTIMILE MAYA 0 16
6 14 NTHALE BONNO 0 2 0 - 1 2 RANKWANE TLHALEFO 0 20
7 15 OFILE LESEDI 0 0 - 1 2 VALLELA LAKSHITHA 0 28
8 27 TSHENOLO VANESSA 0 1 - 0 DIBOKO ANGEL 0 5
9 6 GADIILE ALONE 0 1 1 - 0 1 SEFHAKO ATANG 0 22
10 29 MUKANI LUBA 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 KOMANE LAME 0 7
11 17 PELOTONA NDABOKA 0 1 0 - 1 1 SESIRO KATLEGO 0 23
12 21 SEANE ANITA 0 1 0 - 1 1 PHALE NALEDI 0 18
13 2 BALANG MICHELLE 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 TOTENG TRACY 0 26
14 4 CHABA LELENTLE 0 ½ ½ - ½ ½ MOTSHEGWE LEFA 0 13
15 8 MADIBA PEO 0 0 1 - 0 0 THABANO MIA 0 25

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 19 RAMOTSWADI LENTLE 0 4 0 - 1 4 MOSHOBORO LAONE 0 12
2 3 BONNO KEMONEILWE 0 3 0 - 1 3 SIGWELE PEO 0 24
3 9 MANIKONDA HASITHA NAGA SAI 0 3 1 - 0 3 MBUSI LEFIKA 0 11
4 28 VALLELA LAKSHITHA 0 3 0 - 1 3 MATEKANE SHEKINAH 0 10
5 20 RANKWANE TLHALEFO 0 3 1 - 0 TSHENOLO VANESSA 0 27
6 18 PHALE NALEDI 0 2 0 - 1 2 ARORA ANUSHKA 0 1
7 23 SESIRO KATLEGO 0 2 1 - 0 2 GADIILE ALONE 0 6
8 26 TOTENG TRACY 0 2 0 - 1 2 NTHALE BONNO 0 14
9 16 OTIMILE MAYA 0 2 1 - 0 2 MOTSHEGWA TATENDA 0 30
10 5 DIBOKO ANGEL 0 0 - 1 MUKANI LUBA 0 29
11 7 KOMANE LAME 0 ½ - ½ OFILE LESEDI 0 15
12 22 SEFHAKO ATANG 0 1 1 - 0 1 CHABA LELENTLE 0 4
13 8 MADIBA PEO 0 1 0 - 1 1 PELOTONA NDABOKA 0 17
14 13 MOTSHEGWE LEFA 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 SEANE ANITA 0 21
15 25 THABANO MIA 0 0 ½ - ½ ½ BALANG MICHELLE 0 2

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 MOSHOBORO LAONE 0 5 1 - 0 4 RANKWANE TLHALEFO 0 20
2 10 MATEKANE SHEKINAH 0 4 0 - 1 4 MANIKONDA HASITHA NAGA SAI 0 9
3 24 SIGWELE PEO 0 4 1 - 0 4 RAMOTSWADI LENTLE 0 19
4 1 ARORA ANUSHKA 0 3 0 - 1 3 SESIRO KATLEGO 0 23
5 14 NTHALE BONNO 0 3 1 - 0 3 BONNO KEMONEILWE 0 3
6 11 MBUSI LEFIKA 0 3 + - - 3 VALLELA LAKSHITHA 0 28
7 29 MUKANI LUBA 0 - - + 3 OTIMILE MAYA 0 16
8 27 TSHENOLO VANESSA 0 ½ - ½ 2 KOMANE LAME 0 7
9 6 GADIILE ALONE 0 2 + - - 2 PHALE NALEDI 0 18
10 15 OFILE LESEDI 0 2 1 - 0 2 SEFHAKO ATANG 0 22
11 17 PELOTONA NDABOKA 0 2 - - + 2 TOTENG TRACY 0 26
12 21 SEANE ANITA 0 0 - 1 2 MOTSHEGWA TATENDA 0 30
13 13 MOTSHEGWE LEFA 0 1 - 0 DIBOKO ANGEL 0 5
14 2 BALANG MICHELLE 0 1 + - - 1 MADIBA PEO 0 8
15 4 CHABA LELENTLE 0 1 - - + ½ THABANO MIA 0 25

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 24 SIGWELE PEO 0 5 ½ - ½ 6 MOSHOBORO LAONE 0 12
2 9 MANIKONDA HASITHA NAGA SAI 0 5 0 - 1 4 NTHALE BONNO 0 14
3 19 RAMOTSWADI LENTLE 0 4 1 - 0 4 MATEKANE SHEKINAH 0 10
4 11 MBUSI LEFIKA 0 4 0 - 1 4 RANKWANE TLHALEFO 0 20
5 23 SESIRO KATLEGO 0 4 ½ - ½ 4 OTIMILE MAYA 0 16
6 1 ARORA ANUSHKA 0 3 1 - 0 3 TOTENG TRACY 0 26
7 3 BONNO KEMONEILWE 0 3 1 - 0 3 TSHENOLO VANESSA 0 27
8 6 GADIILE ALONE 0 3 0 - 1 3 VALLELA LAKSHITHA 0 28
9 30 MOTSHEGWA TATENDA 0 3 1 - 0 3 OFILE LESEDI 0 15
10 29 MUKANI LUBA 0 1 - 0 MOTSHEGWE LEFA 0 13
11 2 BALANG MICHELLE 0 2 ½ - ½ KOMANE LAME 0 7
12 17 PELOTONA NDABOKA 0 2 0 - 1 2 PHALE NALEDI 0 18
13 22 SEFHAKO ATANG 0 2 1 - 0 DIBOKO ANGEL 0 5
14 25 THABANO MIA 0 ½ - ½ SEANE ANITA 0 21
15 4 CHABA LELENTLE 0 1 1 - 0 1 MADIBA PEO 0 8

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2 
1 12 MOSHOBORO LAONE BOT 0 MOROKA 6,5 0,0 30,0
2 24 SIGWELE PEO BOT 0 BELIVERS 5,5 0,0 33,5
3 9 MANIKONDA HASITHA NAGA SAI BOT 0 BAOBAO 5,0 0,0 34,0
4 14 NTHALE BONNO BOT 0 OURLADY 5,0 0,0 31,0
5 20 RANKWANE TLHALEFO BOT 0 OURLADY 5,0 0,0 28,5
6 19 RAMOTSWADI LENTLE BOT 0 MOROKA 5,0 0,0 28,0
7 23 SESIRO KATLEGO BOT 0 LETLAKENG 4,5 0,5 25,5
8 16 OTIMILE MAYA BOT 0 OURLADY 4,5 0,5 24,0
9 10 MATEKANE SHEKINAH BOT 0 BELIVERS 4,0 0,0 31,5
10 1 ARORA ANUSHKA BOT 0 THORNHILL 4,0 0,0 29,5
11 3 BONNO KEMONEILWE BOT 0 NKOYAPHIRI 4,0 0,0 28,0
12 11 MBUSI LEFIKA BOT 0 FCS 4,0 0,0 26,5
13 28 VALLELA LAKSHITHA BOT 0 TLC 4,0 0,0 24,0
14 30 MOTSHEGWA TATENDA BOT 0 TDS 4,0 0,0 21,0
15 29 MUKANI LUBA BOT 0 MOGODITSHANE 3,5 0,0 20,5
16 26 TOTENG TRACY BOT 0 GASIKWA 3,0 0,0 26,5
17 7 KOMANE LAME BOT 0 PHAKALANE 3,0 0,0 24,5
18 6 GADIILE ALONE BOT 0 LEGAE 3,0 0,0 23,5
19 15 OFILE LESEDI BOT 0 MOROKA 3,0 0,0 23,0
18 PHALE NALEDI BOT 0 BELIVERS 3,0 0,0 23,0
21 27 TSHENOLO VANESSA BOT 0 MOPHANE 3,0 0,0 22,5
22 22 SEFHAKO ATANG BOT 0 MOPHANE 3,0 0,0 21,5
23 13 MOTSHEGWE LEFA BOT 0 LETLHAKENG 2,5 0,5 20,0
24 2 BALANG MICHELLE BOT 0 OURLADY 2,5 0,5 18,0
25 17 PELOTONA NDABOKA BOT 0 BELIVERS 2,0 0,0 21,5
26 21 SEANE ANITA BOT 0 BELIVERS 2,0 0,0 18,0
27 4 CHABA LELENTLE BOT 0 BELIVERS 2,0 0,0 17,0
28 25 THABANO MIA BOT 0 OURLADY 2,0 0,0 16,0
29 5 DIBOKO ANGEL BOT 0 OURLADY 1,5 0,0 22,5
30 8 MADIBA PEO BOT 0 MPHANE 1,0 0,0 21,0