6th Toa Payoh CC WEC Junior Chess Championships 2019 Open

Chess tournament overview

Country: Singapore
Tournament date: 2019-12-08 to 2019-12-08
Tournament place: Toa Payoh East CC Hall (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 25 minutes Per Player
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Toa Payoh East CC WEC and Managed by Chess Academy (Singapore) Pte Ltd

Schedule: 6th Toa Payoh CC WEC Junior Chess Championships 2019 Open

Round Date Time
1 2019/12/08 0930 hrs
2 2019/12/08 1030 hrs
3 2019/12/08 1130 hrs
4 2019/12/08 1330 hrs
5 2019/12/08 1430 hrs
6 2019/12/08 1530 hrs
7 2019/12/08 1630 hrs

Players registered in 6th Toa Payoh CC WEC Junior Chess Championships 2019 Open

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 SGP Armithraj Nitika Magdalene Vijay 0 0 0
2 SGP Chin Yik Hsiang 0 0 0
3 SGP Chua Zhuo Hong Dominic 0 0 0
4 SGP Goy Sze Leng Elizza 0 0 0
5 SGP Goy Tang Jung Brennen 0 0 0
6 SGP Kapoor Satvik 0 0 0
7 SGP Siddhi Jain 0 0 0
8 SGP Sood Kunaal 0 0 0
9 SGP Srinivasan Vinay 0 0 0
10 SGP Tan Keenan 0 0 0
11 SGP Tang Ngai Juan Dixon 0 0 0
12 SGP Wang Zhihao 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 SGP Armithraj Nitika Magdalene Vijay 0 0 0
2 SGP Chin Yik Hsiang 0 0 0
3 SGP Chua Zhuo Hong Dominic 0 0 0
4 SGP Goy Sze Leng Elizza 0 0 0
5 SGP Goy Tang Jung Brennen 0 0 0
6 SGP Kapoor Satvik 0 0 0
7 SGP Siddhi Jain 0 0 0
8 SGP Sood Kunaal 0 0 0
9 SGP Srinivasan Vinay 0 0 0
10 SGP Tan Keenan 0 0 0
11 SGP Tang Ngai Juan Dixon 0 0 0
12 SGP Wang Zhihao 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Nombre FED sexo Gr
1 Armithraj Nitika Magdalene Vijay SGP w
2 Chin Yik Hsiang SGP
3 Chua Zhuo Hong Dominic SGP
4 Goy Sze Leng Elizza SGP w
5 Goy Tang Jung Brennen SGP
6 Kapoor Satvik SGP
7 Siddhi Jain SGP w
8 Sood Kunaal SGP
9 Srinivasan Vinay SGP
10 Tan Keenan SGP
11 Tang Ngai Juan Dixon SGP
12 Wang Zhihao SGP

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Kapoor Satvik 0 0 1 - 0 0 Armithraj Nitika Magdalene Vijay 0 1
2 2 Chin Yik Hsiang 0 0 0 - 1 0 Siddhi Jain 0 7
3 8 Sood Kunaal 0 0 0 - 1 0 Chua Zhuo Hong Dominic 0 3
4 4 Goy Sze Leng Elizza 0 0 1 - 0 0 Srinivasan Vinay 0 9
5 10 Tan Keenan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Goy Tang Jung Brennen 0 5
6 12 Wang Zhihao 0 0 1 bye
7 11 Tang Ngai Juan Dixon 0 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Chua Zhuo Hong Dominic 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kapoor Satvik 0 6
2 7 Siddhi Jain 0 1 0 - 1 1 Goy Sze Leng Elizza 0 4
3 5 Goy Tang Jung Brennen 0 1 1 - 0 1 Wang Zhihao 0 12
4 1 Armithraj Nitika Magdalene Vijay 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sood Kunaal 0 8
5 9 Srinivasan Vinay 0 0 1 - 0 0 Chin Yik Hsiang 0 2
6 10 Tan Keenan 0 0 1 bye
7 11 Tang Ngai Juan Dixon 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Goy Sze Leng Elizza 0 2 0 - 1 2 Goy Tang Jung Brennen 0 5
2 6 Kapoor Satvik 0 2 1 - 0 1 Siddhi Jain 0 7
3 12 Wang Zhihao 0 1 0 - 1 1 Chua Zhuo Hong Dominic 0 3
4 8 Sood Kunaal 0 1 1 - 0 1 Tan Keenan 0 10
5 1 Armithraj Nitika Magdalene Vijay 0 0 0 - 1 1 Srinivasan Vinay 0 9
6 2 Chin Yik Hsiang 0 0 1 bye
7 11 Tang Ngai Juan Dixon 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Goy Tang Jung Brennen 0 3 0 - 1 3 Kapoor Satvik 0 6
2 3 Chua Zhuo Hong Dominic 0 2 0 - 1 2 Goy Sze Leng Elizza 0 4
3 9 Srinivasan Vinay 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Sood Kunaal 0 8
4 2 Chin Yik Hsiang 0 1 0 - 1 1 Tan Keenan 0 10
5 7 Siddhi Jain 0 1 1 - 0 1 Wang Zhihao 0 12
6 1 Armithraj Nitika Magdalene Vijay 0 0 1 bye
7 11 Tang Ngai Juan Dixon 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Kapoor Satvik 0 4 1 - 0 3 Goy Sze Leng Elizza 0 4
2 8 Sood Kunaal 0 0 - 1 3 Goy Tang Jung Brennen 0 5
3 10 Tan Keenan 0 2 1 - 0 Srinivasan Vinay 0 9
4 3 Chua Zhuo Hong Dominic 0 2 1 - 0 1 Chin Yik Hsiang 0 2
5 12 Wang Zhihao 0 1 1 - 0 1 Armithraj Nitika Magdalene Vijay 0 1
6 7 Siddhi Jain 0 2 1 bye
7 11 Tang Ngai Juan Dixon 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Tan Keenan 0 3 0 - 1 5 Kapoor Satvik 0 6
2 5 Goy Tang Jung Brennen 0 4 1 - 0 3 Chua Zhuo Hong Dominic 0 3
3 9 Srinivasan Vinay 0 1 - 0 3 Siddhi Jain 0 7
4 4 Goy Sze Leng Elizza 0 3 1 - 0 2 Wang Zhihao 0 12
5 2 Chin Yik Hsiang 0 1 1 - 0 1 Armithraj Nitika Magdalene Vijay 0 1
6 8 Sood Kunaal 0 1 bye
7 11 Tang Ngai Juan Dixon 0 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Kapoor Satvik 0 6 ½ - ½ Sood Kunaal 0 8
2 9 Srinivasan Vinay 0 0 - 1 5 Goy Tang Jung Brennen 0 5
3 4 Goy Sze Leng Elizza 0 4 0 - 1 3 Tan Keenan 0 10
4 1 Armithraj Nitika Magdalene Vijay 0 1 1 - 0 3 Siddhi Jain 0 7
5 12 Wang Zhihao 0 2 1 - 0 2 Chin Yik Hsiang 0 2
6 3 Chua Zhuo Hong Dominic 0 3 1 bye
7 11 Tang Ngai Juan Dixon 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name sexo Gr FED Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 6 Kapoor Satvik SGP 6,5 24,5 17,0 22,75
2 5 Goy Tang Jung Brennen SGP 6,0 27,0 18,0 20,50
3 4 Goy Sze Leng Elizza w SGP 4,0 28,0 19,0 12,00
4 8 Sood Kunaal SGP 4,0 27,5 19,5 13,50
5 10 Tan Keenan SGP 4,0 27,5 19,5 12,50
6 3 Chua Zhuo Hong Dominic SGP 4,0 27,0 19,0 11,00
7 9 Srinivasan Vinay SGP 3,5 22,5 15,0 7,25
8 7 Siddhi Jain w SGP 3,0 22,5 14,5 6,50
9 12 Wang Zhihao SGP 3,0 22,0 14,5 5,50
10 1 Armithraj Nitika Magdalene Vijay w SGP 2,0 21,5 13,5 4,00
11 2 Chin Yik Hsiang SGP 2,0 19,0 14,0 3,00
12 11 Tang Ngai Juan Dixon SGP 0,0 17,5 12,5 0,00