6th Toa Payoh CC WEC Junior Chess Championships 2019 U12

Chess tournament overview

Country: Singapore
Tournament date: 2019-12-08 to 2019-12-08
Tournament place: Toa Payoh East CC Hall (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 25 minutes Per Player
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Toa Payoh East CC WEC and Managed by Chess Academy (Singapore) Pte Ltd

Schedule: 6th Toa Payoh CC WEC Junior Chess Championships 2019 U12

Round Date Time
1 2019/12/08 0930 hrs
2 2019/12/08 1030 hrs
3 2019/12/08 1130 hrs
4 2019/12/08 1330 hrs
5 2019/12/08 1430 hrs
6 2019/12/08 1530 hrs
7 2019/12/08 1630 hrs

Players registered in 6th Toa Payoh CC WEC Junior Chess Championships 2019 U12

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 SGP Samantha Vijay Amirthraj 0 0 0
2 SGP Arora Rudranash 0 0 0
3 SGP Bhagoji Ameya 0 0 0
4 SGP Bhavesh Dalal Rania 0 0 0
5 SGP Chettiar Sai Sharan 0 0 0
6 SGP Chia Zheng Hiang Chayse 0 0 0
7 SGP Goy Sze Kee Eugynia 0 0 0
8 SGP Harshvardhan Jaiswal 0 0 0
9 SGP Hong Chengyang Thomas 0 0 0
10 SGP Jain Vivaan 0 0 0
11 SGP Lim Yen Hui Hayley 0 0 0
12 SGP Lim Yen Jie Sophie 0 0 0
13 SGP Lui Jia Xi Karis 0 0 0
14 SGP Madhu Daksh 0 0 0
15 SGP Rodriguez Yosh Rey Ken 0 0 0
16 SGP Rodriguez Marc Rey Kai 0 0 0
17 SGP Tan Alexander 0 0 0
18 SGP Tsai Ruei-En 0 0 0
19 SGP Winston Vigil Irene Beatrice 0 0 0
20 SGP Wong Shi Loong Lukas 0 0 0
21 SGP Wong Paige 0 0 0
22 SGP Wong Shi Kai Linus 0 0 0
23 SGP Yashsvi Udbhav 0 0 0
24 SGP Lambreghts Kasper Yuen 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 SGP Samantha Vijay Amirthraj 0 0 0
2 SGP Arora Rudranash 0 0 0
3 SGP Bhagoji Ameya 0 0 0
4 SGP Bhavesh Dalal Rania 0 0 0
5 SGP Chettiar Sai Sharan 0 0 0
6 SGP Chia Zheng Hiang Chayse 0 0 0
7 SGP Goy Sze Kee Eugynia 0 0 0
8 SGP Harshvardhan Jaiswal 0 0 0
9 SGP Hong Chengyang Thomas 0 0 0
10 SGP Jain Vivaan 0 0 0
11 SGP Lim Yen Hui Hayley 0 0 0
12 SGP Lim Yen Jie Sophie 0 0 0
13 SGP Lui Jia Xi Karis 0 0 0
14 SGP Madhu Daksh 0 0 0
15 SGP Rodriguez Yosh Rey Ken 0 0 0
16 SGP Rodriguez Marc Rey Kai 0 0 0
17 SGP Tan Alexander 0 0 0
18 SGP Tsai Ruei-En 0 0 0
19 SGP Winston Vigil Irene Beatrice 0 0 0
20 SGP Wong Shi Loong Lukas 0 0 0
21 SGP Wong Paige 0 0 0
22 SGP Wong Shi Kai Linus 0 0 0
23 SGP Yashsvi Udbhav 0 0 0
24 SGP Lambreghts Kasper Yuen 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Nombre FED sexo Gr
1 Samantha Vijay Amirthraj SGP w
2 Arora Rudranash SGP U10
3 Bhagoji Ameya SGP
4 Bhavesh Dalal Rania SGP w
5 Chettiar Sai Sharan SGP
6 Chia Zheng Hiang Chayse SGP U10
7 Goy Sze Kee Eugynia SGP w
8 Harshvardhan Jaiswal SGP
9 Hong Chengyang Thomas SGP U10
10 Jain Vivaan SGP U10
11 Lim Yen Hui Hayley SGP w U10
12 Lim Yen Jie Sophie SGP w
13 Lui Jia Xi Karis SGP w
14 Madhu Daksh SGP
15 Rodriguez Yosh Rey Ken SGP U10
16 Rodriguez Marc Rey Kai SGP
17 Tan Alexander SGP U10
18 Tsai Ruei-En SGP U10
19 Winston Vigil Irene Beatrice SGP w U10
20 Wong Shi Loong Lukas SGP U10
21 Wong Paige SGP w
22 Wong Shi Kai Linus SGP
23 Yashsvi Udbhav SGP
24 Lambreghts Kasper Yuen SGP U10

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Lui Jia Xi Karis 0 0 0 - 1 0 Samantha Vijay Amirthraj 0 1
2 2 Arora Rudranash 0 0 0 - 1 0 Madhu Daksh 0 14
3 15 Rodriguez Yosh Rey Ken 0 0 0 - 1 0 Bhagoji Ameya 0 3
4 4 Bhavesh Dalal Rania 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rodriguez Marc Rey Kai 0 16
5 17 Tan Alexander 0 0 1 - 0 0 Chettiar Sai Sharan 0 5
6 6 Chia Zheng Hiang Chayse 0 0 0 - 1 0 Tsai Ruei-En 0 18
7 19 Winston Vigil Irene Beatrice 0 0 0 - 1 0 Goy Sze Kee Eugynia 0 7
8 8 Harshvardhan Jaiswal 0 0 1 - 0 0 Wong Shi Loong Lukas 0 20
9 21 Wong Paige 0 0 1 - 0 0 Hong Chengyang Thomas 0 9
10 11 Lim Yen Hui Hayley 0 0 1 - 0 0 Wong Shi Kai Linus 0 22
11 23 Yashsvi Udbhav 0 0 0 - 1 0 Lim Yen Jie Sophie 0 12
12 24 Lambreghts Kasper Yuen 0 0 1 bye
13 10 Jain Vivaan 0 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Samantha Vijay Amirthraj 0 1 0 - 1 1 Madhu Daksh 0 14
2 3 Bhagoji Ameya 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Tan Alexander 0 17
3 7 Goy Sze Kee Eugynia 0 1 1 - 0 1 Wong Paige 0 21
4 16 Rodriguez Marc Rey Kai 0 1 1 - 0 1 Harshvardhan Jaiswal 0 8
5 18 Tsai Ruei-En 0 1 1 - 0 1 Lim Yen Hui Hayley 0 11
6 12 Lim Yen Jie Sophie 0 1 0 - 1 1 Lambreghts Kasper Yuen 0 24
7 13 Lui Jia Xi Karis 0 0 0 - 1 0 Arora Rudranash 0 2
8 20 Wong Shi Loong Lukas 0 0 0 - 1 0 Bhavesh Dalal Rania 0 4
9 5 Chettiar Sai Sharan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Rodriguez Yosh Rey Ken 0 15
10 22 Wong Shi Kai Linus 0 0 1 - 0 0 Chia Zheng Hiang Chayse 0 6
11 9 Hong Chengyang Thomas 0 0 0 - 1 0 Winston Vigil Irene Beatrice 0 19
12 23 Yashsvi Udbhav 0 0 1 bye
13 10 Jain Vivaan 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 24 Lambreghts Kasper Yuen 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Goy Sze Kee Eugynia 0 7
2 14 Madhu Daksh 0 2 1 - 0 2 Rodriguez Marc Rey Kai 0 16
3 17 Tan Alexander 0 1 - 0 2 Tsai Ruei-En 0 18
4 2 Arora Rudranash 0 1 1 - 0 Bhagoji Ameya 0 3
5 19 Winston Vigil Irene Beatrice 0 1 0 - 1 1 Samantha Vijay Amirthraj 0 1
6 4 Bhavesh Dalal Rania 0 1 0 - 1 1 Lim Yen Jie Sophie 0 12
7 21 Wong Paige 0 1 1 - 0 1 Chettiar Sai Sharan 0 5
8 8 Harshvardhan Jaiswal 0 1 1 - 0 1 Wong Shi Kai Linus 0 22
9 11 Lim Yen Hui Hayley 0 1 0 - 1 1 Yashsvi Udbhav 0 23
10 6 Chia Zheng Hiang Chayse 0 0 1 - 0 0 Lui Jia Xi Karis 0 13
11 15 Rodriguez Yosh Rey Ken 0 0 0 - 1 0 Hong Chengyang Thomas 0 9
12 10 Jain Vivaan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Wong Shi Loong Lukas 0 20

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 14 Madhu Daksh 0 3 0 - 1 Lambreghts Kasper Yuen 0 24
2 7 Goy Sze Kee Eugynia 0 1 - 0 Tan Alexander 0 17
3 1 Samantha Vijay Amirthraj 0 2 0 - 1 2 Yashsvi Udbhav 0 23
4 16 Rodriguez Marc Rey Kai 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Arora Rudranash 0 2
5 18 Tsai Ruei-En 0 2 1 - 0 2 Harshvardhan Jaiswal 0 8
6 12 Lim Yen Jie Sophie 0 2 1 - 0 2 Wong Paige 0 21
7 3 Bhagoji Ameya 0 1 - 0 1 Bhavesh Dalal Rania 0 4
8 5 Chettiar Sai Sharan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Lim Yen Hui Hayley 0 11
9 9 Hong Chengyang Thomas 0 1 1 - 0 1 Chia Zheng Hiang Chayse 0 6
10 22 Wong Shi Kai Linus 0 1 1 - 0 0 Jain Vivaan 0 10
11 13 Lui Jia Xi Karis 0 0 0 - 1 1 Winston Vigil Irene Beatrice 0 19
12 20 Wong Shi Loong Lukas 0 1 0 - 1 0 Rodriguez Yosh Rey Ken 0 15

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Lim Yen Jie Sophie 0 3 0 - 1 Goy Sze Kee Eugynia 0 7
2 24 Lambreghts Kasper Yuen 0 1 - 0 3 Tsai Ruei-En 0 18
3 23 Yashsvi Udbhav 0 3 0 - 1 3 Madhu Daksh 0 14
4 2 Arora Rudranash 0 0 - 1 Tan Alexander 0 17
5 16 Rodriguez Marc Rey Kai 0 1 - 0 Bhagoji Ameya 0 3
6 11 Lim Yen Hui Hayley 0 2 1 - 0 2 Samantha Vijay Amirthraj 0 1
7 8 Harshvardhan Jaiswal 0 2 0 - 1 2 Hong Chengyang Thomas 0 9
8 19 Winston Vigil Irene Beatrice 0 2 1 - 0 2 Wong Shi Kai Linus 0 22
9 21 Wong Paige 0 2 1 - 0 1 Wong Shi Loong Lukas 0 20
10 4 Bhavesh Dalal Rania 0 1 0 - 1 1 Rodriguez Yosh Rey Ken 0 15
11 6 Chia Zheng Hiang Chayse 0 1 0 - 1 1 Chettiar Sai Sharan 0 5
12 13 Lui Jia Xi Karis 0 0 1 bye
13 10 Jain Vivaan 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Goy Sze Kee Eugynia 0 1 - 0 4 Madhu Daksh 0 14
2 17 Tan Alexander 0 0 - 1 Lambreghts Kasper Yuen 0 24
3 9 Hong Chengyang Thomas 0 3 0 - 1 Rodriguez Marc Rey Kai 0 16
4 21 Wong Paige 0 3 0 - 1 3 Lim Yen Hui Hayley 0 11
5 18 Tsai Ruei-En 0 3 0 - 1 3 Lim Yen Jie Sophie 0 12
6 23 Yashsvi Udbhav 0 3 1 - 0 3 Winston Vigil Irene Beatrice 0 19
7 1 Samantha Vijay Amirthraj 0 2 1 - 0 Arora Rudranash 0 2
8 3 Bhagoji Ameya 0 0 - 1 2 Harshvardhan Jaiswal 0 8
9 5 Chettiar Sai Sharan 0 2 1 - 0 2 Wong Shi Kai Linus 0 22
10 15 Rodriguez Yosh Rey Ken 0 2 0 - 1 1 Chia Zheng Hiang Chayse 0 6
11 20 Wong Shi Loong Lukas 0 1 1 - 0 1 Lui Jia Xi Karis 0 13
12 4 Bhavesh Dalal Rania 0 1 1 bye
13 10 Jain Vivaan 0 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 16 Rodriguez Marc Rey Kai 0 ½ - ½ Goy Sze Kee Eugynia 0 7
2 24 Lambreghts Kasper Yuen 0 1 - 0 4 Yashsvi Udbhav 0 23
3 11 Lim Yen Hui Hayley 0 4 ½ - ½ 4 Lim Yen Jie Sophie 0 12
4 14 Madhu Daksh 0 4 0 - 1 Tan Alexander 0 17
5 9 Hong Chengyang Thomas 0 3 1 - 0 3 Samantha Vijay Amirthraj 0 1
6 19 Winston Vigil Irene Beatrice 0 3 0 - 1 3 Chettiar Sai Sharan 0 5
7 8 Harshvardhan Jaiswal 0 3 0 - 1 3 Wong Paige 0 21
8 2 Arora Rudranash 0 1 - 0 3 Tsai Ruei-En 0 18
9 22 Wong Shi Kai Linus 0 2 ½ - ½ Bhagoji Ameya 0 3
10 6 Chia Zheng Hiang Chayse 0 2 0 - 1 2 Bhavesh Dalal Rania 0 4
11 15 Rodriguez Yosh Rey Ken 0 2 1 - 0 1 Lui Jia Xi Karis 0 13
12 20 Wong Shi Loong Lukas 0 2 1 bye
13 10 Jain Vivaan 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name sexo Gr FED Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 24 Lambreghts Kasper Yuen U10 SGP 6,5 28,5 19,5 28,50
2 7 Goy Sze Kee Eugynia w SGP 6,0 31,0 22,0 25,50
3 16 Rodriguez Marc Rey Kai SGP 5,0 26,0 17,5 17,25
4 12 Lim Yen Jie Sophie w SGP 4,5 29,5 21,0 15,25
5 17 Tan Alexander U10 SGP 4,5 29,5 20,5 16,00
6 11 Lim Yen Hui Hayley w U10 SGP 4,5 24,5 17,5 15,75
7 14 Madhu Daksh SGP 4,0 31,5 22,5 15,00
8 21 Wong Paige w SGP 4,0 28,5 20,0 13,50
9 23 Yashsvi Udbhav SGP 4,0 27,5 19,0 14,00
10 5 Chettiar Sai Sharan SGP 4,0 23,5 17,0 10,50
11 9 Hong Chengyang Thomas U10 SGP 4,0 23,0 16,0 11,00
12 2 Arora Rudranash U10 SGP 3,5 23,0 17,5 9,00
13 18 Tsai Ruei-En U10 SGP 3,0 28,0 20,0 9,50
14 3 Bhagoji Ameya SGP 3,0 24,0 16,5 9,00
15 8 Harshvardhan Jaiswal SGP 3,0 24,0 16,5 8,00
16 19 Winston Vigil Irene Beatrice w U10 SGP 3,0 23,5 17,0 7,00
17 1 Samantha Vijay Amirthraj w SGP 3,0 23,0 18,0 7,00
18 4 Bhavesh Dalal Rania w SGP 3,0 21,5 15,0 7,00
19 15 Rodriguez Yosh Rey Ken U10 SGP 3,0 18,5 14,0 5,50
20 20 Wong Shi Loong Lukas U10 SGP 3,0 17,5 13,0 5,50
21 22 Wong Shi Kai Linus SGP 2,5 22,0 15,5 6,00
22 6 Chia Zheng Hiang Chayse U10 SGP 2,0 19,5 15,0 3,50
23 13 Lui Jia Xi Karis w SGP 1,0 18,0 13,5 0,50
24 10 Jain Vivaan U10 SGP 0,0 17,0 12,0 0,00