I BLITZ ABIERTO INTERNACIONAL CLUB CAISSA GUATEMALA

Chess tournament overview

Country: Guatemala
Tournament date: 2019-01-07 to 2019-01-07
Tournament place: HOTEL RADISSON (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 3-2 min
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: CLUB CAISSA GUATEMALA
Main referee: Juan Jose Quintana (7301138)

Schedule: I BLITZ ABIERTO INTERNACIONAL CLUB CAISSA GUATEMALA

Round Date Time
1 2019/01/07 20.00
2 2019/01/07 20.30
3 2019/01/07 20.45
4 2019/01/07 21.00
5 2019/01/07 21.15
6 2019/01/07 21.30
7 2019/01/07 21.45

Players registered in I BLITZ ABIERTO INTERNACIONAL CLUB CAISSA GUATEMALA

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ESP GM Cuenca Jimenez Jose Fernando 2512 0 10
2 IND GM Jha Sriram 2393 0 0
3 ESA IM Leyva Hector 2328 0 0
4 GUA CM Blanco Gramajo Cesar Augusto 2050 0 -6
5 GUA Pineda Wilson 1919 0 -33
6 GUA Cruz Vargas Francisco J. 1906 0 13
7 GUA Rodriguez M Luis Roberto 1897 0 -84
8 GUA Morales Abril Jorge Nery 1868 0 21
9 GUA Urrutia Gabriel 1831 0 -70
10 GUA Vidaurre B. Fernando 1817 0 25
11 GUA Bianchi Azurdia Gerardo 1764 0 12
12 GUA Perez De Leon David Eduardo 1705 0 44
13 GUA Yass Coy Jorge Andres 1697 0 25
14 GUA De Leon Rudy 1653 0 39
15 GUA Kohler Johannes 1620 0 0
16 GUA Pelaez M. Salvador E. 1609 0 -54
17 GUA Vela Alonzo Luis A. 1609 0 -33
18 GUA Sepe Ricardo 1600 0 43
19 GUA Saavedra G. William E. 1596 0 11
20 GER Rose Sven 1576 0 15
21 GUA Meono Perez Junior M. 1573 0 -78
22 GUA Diaz Reyes Dario 1538 0 -50
23 GUA Anzueto M. Carlos Enrique 1259 0 59
24 GUA Cruz Sofia 0 0 0
25 GUA Juracan Jogli 0 0 0
26 GUA Valladares Ricardo 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ESP GM Cuenca Jimenez Jose Fernando 2512 0 10
2 IND GM Jha Sriram 2393 0 0
3 ESA IM Leyva Hector 2328 0 0
4 GUA CM Blanco Gramajo Cesar Augusto 2050 0 -6
5 GUA Pineda Wilson 1919 0 -33
6 GUA Cruz Vargas Francisco J. 1906 0 13
7 GUA Rodriguez M Luis Roberto 1897 0 -84
8 GUA Morales Abril Jorge Nery 1868 0 21
9 GUA Urrutia Gabriel 1831 0 -70
10 GUA Vidaurre B. Fernando 1817 0 25
11 GUA Bianchi Azurdia Gerardo 1764 0 12
12 GUA Perez De Leon David Eduardo 1705 0 44
13 GUA Yass Coy Jorge Andres 1697 0 25
14 GUA De Leon Rudy 1653 0 39
15 GUA Kohler Johannes 1620 0 0
16 GUA Pelaez M. Salvador E. 1609 0 -54
17 GUA Vela Alonzo Luis A. 1609 0 -33
18 GUA Sepe Ricardo 1600 0 43
19 GUA Saavedra G. William E. 1596 0 11
20 GER Rose Sven 1576 0 15
21 GUA Meono Perez Junior M. 1573 0 -78
22 GUA Diaz Reyes Dario 1538 0 -50
23 GUA Anzueto M. Carlos Enrique 1259 0 59
24 GUA Cruz Sofia 0 0 0
25 GUA Juracan Jogli 0 0 0
26 GUA Valladares Ricardo 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 GM Cuenca Jimenez Jose Fernando ESP 2512
2 GM Jha Sriram IND 2393
3 IM Leyva Hector ESA 2328
4 CM Blanco Gramajo Cesar Augusto GUA 2050
5 Pineda Wilson GUA 1919
6 Cruz Vargas Francisco J. GUA 1906
7 Rodriguez M Luis Roberto GUA 1897
8 Morales Abril Jorge Nery GUA 1868
9 Urrutia Gabriel GUA 1831
10 Vidaurre B. Fernando 7301561 GUA 1817
11 Bianchi Azurdia Gerardo GUA 1764
12 Perez De Leon David Eduardo GUA 1705
13 Yass Coy Jorge Andres 7304790 GUA 1697
14 De Leon Rudy GUA 1653
15 Kohler Johannes GUA 1620
16 Pelaez M. Salvador E. GUA 1609
17 Vela Alonzo Luis A. 7303629 GUA 1609
18 Sepe Ricardo GUA 1600
19 Saavedra G. William E. GUA 1596
20 Rose Sven GER 1576
21 Meono Perez Junior M. GUA 1573
22 Diaz Reyes Dario GUA 1538
23 Anzueto M. Carlos Enrique GUA 1259
24 Cruz Sofia GUA 0
25 Juracan Jogli GUA 0
26 Valladares Ricardo GUA 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 14 De Leon Rudy 1653 0 0 - 1 0 GM Cuenca Jimenez Jose Fernando 2512 1
2 2 GM Jha Sriram 2393 0 1 - 0 0 Kohler Johannes 1620 15
3 16 Pelaez M. Salvador E. 1609 0 0 - 1 0 IM Leyva Hector 2328 3
4 4 CM Blanco Gramajo Cesar Augusto 2050 0 1 - 0 0 Vela Alonzo Luis A. 1609 17
5 18 Sepe Ricardo 1600 0 0 - 1 0 Pineda Wilson 1919 5
6 6 Cruz Vargas Francisco J. 1906 0 1 - 0 0 Saavedra G. William E. 1596 19
7 20 Rose Sven 1576 0 0 - 1 0 Rodriguez M Luis Roberto 1897 7
8 8 Morales Abril Jorge Nery 1868 0 1 - 0 0 Meono Perez Junior M. 1573 21
9 22 Diaz Reyes Dario 1538 0 ½ - ½ 0 Urrutia Gabriel 1831 9
10 10 Vidaurre B. Fernando 1817 0 1 - 0 0 Anzueto M. Carlos Enrique 1259 23
11 24 Cruz Sofia 0 0 0 - 1 0 Bianchi Azurdia Gerardo 1764 11
12 12 Perez De Leon David Eduardo 1705 0 0 - 1 0 Juracan Jogli 0 25
13 26 Valladares Ricardo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Yass Coy Jorge Andres 1697 13

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Cuenca Jimenez Jose Fernando 2512 1 1 - 0 1 Rodriguez M Luis Roberto 1897 7
2 11 Bianchi Azurdia Gerardo 1764 1 0 - 1 1 GM Jha Sriram 2393 2
3 3 IM Leyva Hector 2328 1 1 - 0 1 Morales Abril Jorge Nery 1868 8
4 13 Yass Coy Jorge Andres 1697 1 0 - 1 1 CM Blanco Gramajo Cesar Augusto 2050 4
5 5 Pineda Wilson 1919 1 0 - 1 1 Vidaurre B. Fernando 1817 10
6 25 Juracan Jogli 0 1 0 - 1 1 Cruz Vargas Francisco J. 1906 6
7 9 Urrutia Gabriel 1831 ½ 0 - 1 0 Perez De Leon David Eduardo 1705 12
8 14 De Leon Rudy 1653 0 1 - 0 ½ Diaz Reyes Dario 1538 22
9 15 Kohler Johannes 1620 0 1 - 0 0 Rose Sven 1576 20
10 21 Meono Perez Junior M. 1573 0 0 - 1 0 Pelaez M. Salvador E. 1609 16
11 17 Vela Alonzo Luis A. 1609 0 1 - 0 0 Cruz Sofia 0 24
12 23 Anzueto M. Carlos Enrique 1259 0 0 - 1 0 Sepe Ricardo 1600 18
13 19 Saavedra G. William E. 1596 0 1 - 0 0 Valladares Ricardo 0 26

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 CM Blanco Gramajo Cesar Augusto 2050 2 0 - 1 2 GM Cuenca Jimenez Jose Fernando 2512 1
2 2 GM Jha Sriram 2393 2 1 - 0 2 Cruz Vargas Francisco J. 1906 6
3 10 Vidaurre B. Fernando 1817 2 0 - 1 2 IM Leyva Hector 2328 3
4 5 Pineda Wilson 1919 1 0 - 1 1 De Leon Rudy 1653 14
5 7 Rodriguez M Luis Roberto 1897 1 1 - 0 1 Kohler Johannes 1620 15
6 8 Morales Abril Jorge Nery 1868 1 1 - 0 1 Vela Alonzo Luis A. 1609 17
7 16 Pelaez M. Salvador E. 1609 1 0 - 1 1 Bianchi Azurdia Gerardo 1764 11
8 12 Perez De Leon David Eduardo 1705 1 1 - 0 1 Saavedra G. William E. 1596 19
9 18 Sepe Ricardo 1600 1 0 - 1 1 Yass Coy Jorge Andres 1697 13
10 22 Diaz Reyes Dario 1538 ½ 1 - 0 1 Juracan Jogli 0 25
11 20 Rose Sven 1576 0 1 - 0 ½ Urrutia Gabriel 1831 9
12 24 Cruz Sofia 0 0 0 - 1 0 Meono Perez Junior M. 1573 21
13 26 Valladares Ricardo 0 0 1 - 0 0 Anzueto M. Carlos Enrique 1259 23

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Cuenca Jimenez Jose Fernando 2512 3 1 - 0 3 GM Jha Sriram 2393 2
2 3 IM Leyva Hector 2328 3 1 - 0 2 CM Blanco Gramajo Cesar Augusto 2050 4
3 6 Cruz Vargas Francisco J. 1906 2 1 - 0 2 Perez De Leon David Eduardo 1705 12
4 7 Rodriguez M Luis Roberto 1897 2 0 - 1 2 De Leon Rudy 1653 14
5 11 Bianchi Azurdia Gerardo 1764 2 ½ - ½ 2 Morales Abril Jorge Nery 1868 8
6 13 Yass Coy Jorge Andres 1697 2 0 - 1 2 Vidaurre B. Fernando 1817 10
7 15 Kohler Johannes 1620 1 1 - 0 Diaz Reyes Dario 1538 22
8 19 Saavedra G. William E. 1596 1 0 - 1 1 Pineda Wilson 1919 5
9 25 Juracan Jogli 0 1 1 - 0 1 Pelaez M. Salvador E. 1609 16
10 17 Vela Alonzo Luis A. 1609 1 0 - 1 1 Rose Sven 1576 20
11 21 Meono Perez Junior M. 1573 1 0 - 1 1 Sepe Ricardo 1600 18
12 9 Urrutia Gabriel 1831 ½ 0 - 1 1 Valladares Ricardo 0 26
13 23 Anzueto M. Carlos Enrique 1259 0 0 - 1 0 Cruz Sofia 0 24

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 IM Leyva Hector 2328 4 0 - 1 4 GM Cuenca Jimenez Jose Fernando 2512 1
2 2 GM Jha Sriram 2393 3 1 - 0 3 Vidaurre B. Fernando 1817 10
3 14 De Leon Rudy 1653 3 0 - 1 3 Cruz Vargas Francisco J. 1906 6
4 8 Morales Abril Jorge Nery 1868 1 - 0 2 Pineda Wilson 1919 5
5 12 Perez De Leon David Eduardo 1705 2 1 - 0 Bianchi Azurdia Gerardo 1764 11
6 4 CM Blanco Gramajo Cesar Augusto 2050 2 1 - 0 2 Juracan Jogli 0 25
7 18 Sepe Ricardo 1600 2 1 - 0 2 Rodriguez M Luis Roberto 1897 7
8 20 Rose Sven 1576 2 0 - 1 2 Yass Coy Jorge Andres 1697 13
9 26 Valladares Ricardo 0 2 0 - 1 2 Kohler Johannes 1620 15
10 22 Diaz Reyes Dario 1538 0 - 1 1 Meono Perez Junior M. 1573 21
11 16 Pelaez M. Salvador E. 1609 1 0 - 1 1 Vela Alonzo Luis A. 1609 17
12 24 Cruz Sofia 0 1 0 - 1 1 Saavedra G. William E. 1596 19
13 23 Anzueto M. Carlos Enrique 1259 0 0 - 1 ½ Urrutia Gabriel 1831 9

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Cruz Vargas Francisco J. 1906 4 0 - 1 5 GM Cuenca Jimenez Jose Fernando 2512 1
2 2 GM Jha Sriram 2393 4 0 - 1 4 IM Leyva Hector 2328 3
3 10 Vidaurre B. Fernando 1817 3 ½ - ½ Morales Abril Jorge Nery 1868 8
4 15 Kohler Johannes 1620 3 ½ - ½ 3 CM Blanco Gramajo Cesar Augusto 2050 4
5 18 Sepe Ricardo 1600 3 0 - 1 3 Perez De Leon David Eduardo 1705 12
6 13 Yass Coy Jorge Andres 1697 3 1 - 0 3 De Leon Rudy 1653 14
7 11 Bianchi Azurdia Gerardo 1764 1 - 0 2 Rodriguez M Luis Roberto 1897 7
8 5 Pineda Wilson 1919 2 1 - 0 2 Rose Sven 1576 20
9 17 Vela Alonzo Luis A. 1609 2 1 - 0 2 Valladares Ricardo 0 26
10 19 Saavedra G. William E. 1596 2 1 - 0 2 Meono Perez Junior M. 1573 21
11 25 Juracan Jogli 0 2 1 - 0 Urrutia Gabriel 1831 9
12 24 Cruz Sofia 0 1 0 - 1 Diaz Reyes Dario 1538 22
13 16 Pelaez M. Salvador E. 1609 1 0 - 1 0 Anzueto M. Carlos Enrique 1259 23

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Cuenca Jimenez Jose Fernando 2512 6 1 - 0 4 Yass Coy Jorge Andres 1697 13
2 3 IM Leyva Hector 2328 5 1 - 0 4 Cruz Vargas Francisco J. 1906 6
3 8 Morales Abril Jorge Nery 1868 4 0 - 1 4 GM Jha Sriram 2393 2
4 12 Perez De Leon David Eduardo 1705 4 0 - 1 Kohler Johannes 1620 15
5 4 CM Blanco Gramajo Cesar Augusto 2050 1 - 0 Bianchi Azurdia Gerardo 1764 11
6 14 De Leon Rudy 1653 3 0 - 1 Vidaurre B. Fernando 1817 10
7 5 Pineda Wilson 1919 3 1 - 0 3 Juracan Jogli 0 25
8 17 Vela Alonzo Luis A. 1609 3 0 - 1 3 Sepe Ricardo 1600 18
9 22 Diaz Reyes Dario 1538 0 - 1 3 Saavedra G. William E. 1596 19
10 7 Rodriguez M Luis Roberto 1897 2 1 - 0 2 Valladares Ricardo 0 26
11 20 Rose Sven 1576 2 ½ - ½ 1 Pelaez M. Salvador E. 1609 16
12 21 Meono Perez Junior M. 1573 2 0 - 1 1 Anzueto M. Carlos Enrique 1259 23
13 9 Urrutia Gabriel 1831 1 - 0 1 Cruz Sofia 0 24

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 GM Cuenca Jimenez Jose Fernando ESP 2512 7,0 0,0 7 4
2 3 IM Leyva Hector ESA 2328 6,0 0,0 6 3
3 2 GM Jha Sriram IND 2393 5,0 0,0 5 2
4 10 Vidaurre B. Fernando GUA 1817 4,5 0,0 4 3
5 15 Kohler Johannes GUA 1620 4,5 0,0 4 2
6 4 CM Blanco Gramajo Cesar Augusto GUA 2050 4,5 0,0 4 1
7 13 Yass Coy Jorge Andres GUA 1697 4,0 0,0 4 3
8 18 Sepe Ricardo GUA 1600 4,0 0,0 4 3
9 6 Cruz Vargas Francisco J. GUA 1906 4,0 0,0 4 2
10 12 Perez De Leon David Eduardo GUA 1705 4,0 0,0 4 2
11 5 Pineda Wilson GUA 1919 4,0 0,0 4 2
12 19 Saavedra G. William E. GUA 1596 4,0 0,0 4 2
13 8 Morales Abril Jorge Nery GUA 1868 4,0 0,0 3 0
14 11 Bianchi Azurdia Gerardo GUA 1764 3,5 0,0 3 2
15 14 De Leon Rudy GUA 1653 3,0 0,0 3 2
16 7 Rodriguez M Luis Roberto GUA 1897 3,0 0,0 3 1
17 25 Juracan Jogli GUA 0 3,0 0,0 3 1
18 17 Vela Alonzo Luis A. GUA 1609 3,0 0,0 3 1
19 20 Rose Sven GER 1576 2,5 0,0 2 1
20 22 Diaz Reyes Dario GUA 1538 2,5 0,0 2 1
21 9 Urrutia Gabriel GUA 1831 2,5 0,0 2 1
22 21 Meono Perez Junior M. GUA 1573 2,0 0,0 2 2
23 23 Anzueto M. Carlos Enrique GUA 1259 2,0 0,0 2 2
24 26 Valladares Ricardo GUA 0 2,0 0,0 2 1
25 16 Pelaez M. Salvador E. GUA 1609 1,5 0,0 1 1
26 24 Cruz Sofia GUA 0 1,0 0,0 1 1