6th Toa Payoh CC WEC Junior Chess Championships 2019 U8

Chess tournament overview

Country: Singapore
Tournament date: 2019-12-08 to 2019-12-08
Tournament place: Toa Payoh East CC Hall (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 25 minutes Per Player
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Toa Payoh East CC WEC and Managed by Chess Academy (Singapore) Pte Ltd

Schedule: 6th Toa Payoh CC WEC Junior Chess Championships 2019 U8

Round Date Time
1 2019/12/08 0930 hrs
2 2019/12/08 1930 hrs
3 2019/12/08 1130 hrs
4 2019/12/08 1330 hrs
5 2019/12/08 1430 hrs
6 2019/12/08 1530 hrs
7 2019/12/08 1630 hrs

Players registered in 6th Toa Payoh CC WEC Junior Chess Championships 2019 U8

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 SGP Abrol Praneel 0 0 0
2 SGP Anand Arjun 0 0 0
3 SGP Aw Zhuo Rui 0 0 0
4 SGP Aw Zhuo Xi 0 0 0
5 SGP Badrinath Avyay 0 0 0
6 SGP Bagul Aaradhya Suyog 0 0 0
7 SGP Bhagogi Saurav 0 0 0
8 SGP Chan Teagan 0 0 0
9 SGP Chan Thaddeus 0 0 0
10 SGP Chan Yao Hui Alden Nathaneal 0 0 0
11 SGP Chan Yao Zu Timothy 0 0 0
12 SGP Cheng Li-Anne Caitlynn 0 0 0
13 SGP Chin Yi Hsing Dayana 0 0 0
14 SGP Chor Zhen Hao Elliot 0 0 0
15 SGP Chua Cheng Feng Heath 0 0 0
16 SGP Chua Cheng Yang Gareth 0 0 0
17 SGP Dochow Cecile 0 0 0
18 SGP Goel Kartik 0 0 0
19 SGP Goy Tiang Siang Andrius 0 0 0
20 SGP Jha Vahin 0 0 0
21 SGP Jiang Shunyu 0 0 0
22 SGP Kapoor Tanush 0 0 0
23 SGP Kazu Isa 0 0 0
24 SGP Ke Weizhi 0 0 0
25 SGP Kuttanda Kiana 0 0 0
26 SGP Kwee Yi Xuan 0 0 0
27 SGP Kwee Yu Xiang 0 0 0
28 SGP Lee Zong Han Isaac 0 0 0
29 SGP Lui Jia Ying Kecia 0 0 0
30 SGP Loh Xuan Ting Amelia 0 0 0
31 SGP Lu Junchen Linchy 0 0 0
32 SGP Mittal Aarav 0 0 0
33 SGP Ramirez Dione Albert Pitalbo 0 0 0
34 SGP Reyansh Saxena 0 0 0
35 SGP Tarun Ezhilnathan 0 0 0
36 SGP Teoh John 0 0 0
37 SGP Tsai Ming Xi 0 0 0
38 SGP Wang Zhixuan 0 0 0
39 SGP Wang Yuchen 0 0 0
40 SGP Winston Vigil Clemens Matthew 0 0 0
41 SGP Wong Clarysse 0 0 0
42 SGP Yeo Zi Lin Charlotte 0 0 0
43 SGP Yeo Zi Rui Chayson 0 0 0
44 SGP Yew Kay Dan Lewis 0 0 0
45 SGP Zhang Linshan Linda 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 SGP Abrol Praneel 0 0 0
2 SGP Anand Arjun 0 0 0
3 SGP Aw Zhuo Rui 0 0 0
4 SGP Aw Zhuo Xi 0 0 0
5 SGP Badrinath Avyay 0 0 0
6 SGP Bagul Aaradhya Suyog 0 0 0
7 SGP Bhagogi Saurav 0 0 0
8 SGP Chan Teagan 0 0 0
9 SGP Chan Thaddeus 0 0 0
10 SGP Chan Yao Hui Alden Nathaneal 0 0 0
11 SGP Chan Yao Zu Timothy 0 0 0
12 SGP Cheng Li-Anne Caitlynn 0 0 0
13 SGP Chin Yi Hsing Dayana 0 0 0
14 SGP Chor Zhen Hao Elliot 0 0 0
15 SGP Chua Cheng Feng Heath 0 0 0
16 SGP Chua Cheng Yang Gareth 0 0 0
17 SGP Dochow Cecile 0 0 0
18 SGP Goel Kartik 0 0 0
19 SGP Goy Tiang Siang Andrius 0 0 0
20 SGP Jha Vahin 0 0 0
21 SGP Jiang Shunyu 0 0 0
22 SGP Kapoor Tanush 0 0 0
23 SGP Kazu Isa 0 0 0
24 SGP Ke Weizhi 0 0 0
25 SGP Kuttanda Kiana 0 0 0
26 SGP Kwee Yi Xuan 0 0 0
27 SGP Kwee Yu Xiang 0 0 0
28 SGP Lee Zong Han Isaac 0 0 0
29 SGP Lui Jia Ying Kecia 0 0 0
30 SGP Loh Xuan Ting Amelia 0 0 0
31 SGP Lu Junchen Linchy 0 0 0
32 SGP Mittal Aarav 0 0 0
33 SGP Ramirez Dione Albert Pitalbo 0 0 0
34 SGP Reyansh Saxena 0 0 0
35 SGP Tarun Ezhilnathan 0 0 0
36 SGP Teoh John 0 0 0
37 SGP Tsai Ming Xi 0 0 0
38 SGP Wang Zhixuan 0 0 0
39 SGP Wang Yuchen 0 0 0
40 SGP Winston Vigil Clemens Matthew 0 0 0
41 SGP Wong Clarysse 0 0 0
42 SGP Yeo Zi Lin Charlotte 0 0 0
43 SGP Yeo Zi Rui Chayson 0 0 0
44 SGP Yew Kay Dan Lewis 0 0 0
45 SGP Zhang Linshan Linda 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Nombre FED sexo Gr
1 Abrol Praneel SGP
2 Anand Arjun SGP PreS
3 Aw Zhuo Rui SGP PreS
4 Aw Zhuo Xi SGP w
5 Badrinath Avyay SGP
6 Bagul Aaradhya Suyog SGP PreS
7 Bhagogi Saurav SGP
8 Chan Teagan SGP w
9 Chan Thaddeus SGP PreS
10 Chan Yao Hui Alden Nathaneal SGP
11 Chan Yao Zu Timothy SGP PreS
12 Cheng Li-Anne Caitlynn SGP w
13 Chin Yi Hsing Dayana SGP w
14 Chor Zhen Hao Elliot SGP PreS
15 Chua Cheng Feng Heath SGP PreS
16 Chua Cheng Yang Gareth SGP
17 Dochow Cecile SGP w PreS
18 Goel Kartik SGP
19 Goy Tiang Siang Andrius SGP
20 Jha Vahin SGP
21 Jiang Shunyu SGP
22 Kapoor Tanush SGP
23 Kazu Isa SGP
24 Ke Weizhi SGP PreS
25 Kuttanda Kiana SGP w
26 Kwee Yi Xuan SGP w
27 Kwee Yu Xiang SGP PreS
28 Lee Zong Han Isaac SGP
29 Lui Jia Ying Kecia SGP w
30 Loh Xuan Ting Amelia SGP w
31 Lu Junchen Linchy SGP
32 Mittal Aarav SGP
33 Ramirez Dione Albert Pitalbo SGP
34 Reyansh Saxena SGP
35 Tarun Ezhilnathan SGP
36 Teoh John SGP PreS
37 Tsai Ming Xi SGP
38 Wang Zhixuan SGP PreS
39 Wang Yuchen SGP
40 Winston Vigil Clemens Matthew SGP
41 Wong Clarysse SGP w
42 Yeo Zi Lin Charlotte SGP w PreS
43 Yeo Zi Rui Chayson SGP
44 Yew Kay Dan Lewis SGP PreS
45 Zhang Linshan Linda SGP w

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 26 Kwee Yi Xuan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Anand Arjun 0 2
2 3 Aw Zhuo Rui 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kwee Yu Xiang 0 27
3 28 Lee Zong Han Isaac 0 0 1 - 0 0 Aw Zhuo Xi 0 4
4 6 Bagul Aaradhya Suyog 0 0 1 - 0 0 Lui Jia Ying Kecia 0 29
5 30 Loh Xuan Ting Amelia 0 0 1 - 0 0 Bhagogi Saurav 0 7
6 8 Chan Teagan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Lu Junchen Linchy 0 31
7 32 Mittal Aarav 0 0 1 - 0 0 Chan Thaddeus 0 9
8 10 Chan Yao Hui Alden Nathaneal 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ramirez Dione Albert Pitalbo 0 33
9 34 Reyansh Saxena 0 0 0 - 1 0 Chan Yao Zu Timothy 0 11
10 12 Cheng Li-Anne Caitlynn 0 0 1 - 0 0 Tarun Ezhilnathan 0 35
11 36 Teoh John 0 0 1 - 0 0 Chua Cheng Feng Heath 0 15
12 16 Chua Cheng Yang Gareth 0 0 1 - 0 0 Tsai Ming Xi 0 37
13 38 Wang Zhixuan 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Dochow Cecile 0 17
14 18 Goel Kartik 0 0 1 - 0 0 Wang Yuchen 0 39
15 40 Winston Vigil Clemens Matthew 0 0 1 - 0 0 Goy Tiang Siang Andrius 0 19
16 21 Jiang Shunyu 0 0 0 - 1 0 Wong Clarysse 0 41
17 42 Yeo Zi Lin Charlotte 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kapoor Tanush 0 22
18 23 Kazu Isa 0 0 1 - 0 0 Yeo Zi Rui Chayson 0 43
19 44 Yew Kay Dan Lewis 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ke Weizhi 0 24
20 25 Kuttanda Kiana 0 0 0 - 1 0 Zhang Linshan Linda 0 45
21 1 Abrol Praneel 0 0 0 not paired
22 5 Badrinath Avyay 0 0 0 not paired
23 13 Chin Yi Hsing Dayana 0 0 0 not paired
24 14 Chor Zhen Hao Elliot 0 0 0 not paired
25 20 Jha Vahin 0 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Anand Arjun 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kazu Isa 0 23
2 27 Kwee Yu Xiang 0 1 0 - 1 1 Bagul Aaradhya Suyog 0 6
3 28 Lee Zong Han Isaac 0 1 1 - 0 1 Chan Teagan 0 8
4 30 Loh Xuan Ting Amelia 0 1 0 - 1 1 Chan Yao Hui Alden Nathaneal 0 10
5 11 Chan Yao Zu Timothy 0 1 0 - 1 1 Mittal Aarav 0 32
6 36 Teoh John 0 1 1 - 0 1 Cheng Li-Anne Caitlynn 0 12
7 41 Wong Clarysse 0 1 1 - 0 1 Chua Cheng Yang Gareth 0 16
8 45 Zhang Linshan Linda 0 1 0 - 1 1 Goel Kartik 0 18
9 22 Kapoor Tanush 0 1 1 - 0 1 Winston Vigil Clemens Matthew 0 40
10 17 Dochow Cecile 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 Yew Kay Dan Lewis 0 44
11 4 Aw Zhuo Xi 0 0 1 - 0 ½ Wang Zhixuan 0 38
12 29 Lui Jia Ying Kecia 0 0 0 - 1 0 Aw Zhuo Rui 0 3
13 7 Bhagogi Saurav 0 0 1 - 0 0 Lu Junchen Linchy 0 31
14 9 Chan Thaddeus 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ramirez Dione Albert Pitalbo 0 33
15 15 Chua Cheng Feng Heath 0 0 0 - 1 0 Reyansh Saxena 0 34
16 19 Goy Tiang Siang Andrius 0 0 1 - 0 0 Tarun Ezhilnathan 0 35
17 37 Tsai Ming Xi 0 0 1 - 0 0 Jiang Shunyu 0 21
18 24 Ke Weizhi 0 0 1 - 0 0 Yeo Zi Lin Charlotte 0 42
19 39 Wang Yuchen 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kuttanda Kiana 0 25
20 43 Yeo Zi Rui Chayson 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kwee Yi Xuan 0 26
21 1 Abrol Praneel 0 0 0 not paired
22 5 Badrinath Avyay 0 0 0 not paired
23 13 Chin Yi Hsing Dayana 0 0 0 not paired
24 14 Chor Zhen Hao Elliot 0 0 0 not paired
25 20 Jha Vahin 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Bagul Aaradhya Suyog 0 2 1 - 0 2 Kazu Isa 0 23
2 8 Chan Teagan 0 1 0 - 1 2 Mittal Aarav 0 32
3 10 Chan Yao Hui Alden Nathaneal 0 2 1 - 0 2 Teoh John 0 36
4 18 Goel Kartik 0 2 1 - 0 2 Wong Clarysse 0 41
5 44 Yew Kay Dan Lewis 0 2 0 - 1 2 Kapoor Tanush 0 22
6 27 Kwee Yu Xiang 0 1 1 - 0 1 Anand Arjun 0 2
7 3 Aw Zhuo Rui 0 1 1 - 0 2 Lee Zong Han Isaac 0 28
8 4 Aw Zhuo Xi 0 1 0 - 1 1 Loh Xuan Ting Amelia 0 30
9 33 Ramirez Dione Albert Pitalbo 0 1 0 - 1 1 Bhagogi Saurav 0 7
10 37 Tsai Ming Xi 0 1 0 - 1 1 Chan Yao Zu Timothy 0 11
11 12 Cheng Li-Anne Caitlynn 0 1 0 - 1 1 Wang Yuchen 0 39
12 16 Chua Cheng Yang Gareth 0 1 1 - 0 1 Yeo Zi Rui Chayson 0 43
13 34 Reyansh Saxena 0 1 1 - 0 1 Goy Tiang Siang Andrius 0 19
14 40 Winston Vigil Clemens Matthew 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Ke Weizhi 0 24
15 38 Wang Zhixuan 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 Zhang Linshan Linda 0 45
16 42 Yeo Zi Lin Charlotte 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Dochow Cecile 0 17
17 25 Kuttanda Kiana 0 0 0 - 1 0 Abrol Praneel 0 1
18 26 Kwee Yi Xuan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Chan Thaddeus 0 9
19 31 Lu Junchen Linchy 0 0 0 - 1 0 Chua Cheng Feng Heath 0 15
20 21 Jiang Shunyu 0 0 0 - 1 0 Lui Jia Ying Kecia 0 29
21 35 Tarun Ezhilnathan 0 0 1 bye
22 5 Badrinath Avyay 0 0 0 not paired
23 13 Chin Yi Hsing Dayana 0 0 0 not paired
24 14 Chor Zhen Hao Elliot 0 0 0 not paired
25 20 Jha Vahin 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 22 Kapoor Tanush 0 3 1 - 0 3 Bagul Aaradhya Suyog 0 6
2 32 Mittal Aarav 0 3 0 - 1 3 Chan Yao Hui Alden Nathaneal 0 10
3 7 Bhagogi Saurav 0 2 ½ - ½ 3 Goel Kartik 0 18
4 30 Loh Xuan Ting Amelia 0 2 1 - 0 2 Aw Zhuo Rui 0 3
5 11 Chan Yao Zu Timothy 0 2 0 - 1 2 Teoh John 0 36
6 39 Wang Yuchen 0 2 1 - 0 2 Chua Cheng Yang Gareth 0 16
7 23 Kazu Isa 0 2 1 - 0 2 Yew Kay Dan Lewis 0 44
8 41 Wong Clarysse 0 2 1 - 0 2 Kwee Yu Xiang 0 27
9 45 Zhang Linshan Linda 0 2 0 - 1 2 Lee Zong Han Isaac 0 28
10 24 Ke Weizhi 0 0 - 1 2 Reyansh Saxena 0 34
11 17 Dochow Cecile 0 0 - 1 Winston Vigil Clemens Matthew 0 40
12 1 Abrol Praneel 0 1 0 - 1 1 Goy Tiang Siang Andrius 0 19
13 2 Anand Arjun 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Tsai Ming Xi 0 37
14 29 Lui Jia Ying Kecia 0 1 0 - 1 1 Aw Zhuo Xi 0 4
15 35 Tarun Ezhilnathan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Chan Teagan 0 8
16 33 Ramirez Dione Albert Pitalbo 0 1 1 - 0 1 Cheng Li-Anne Caitlynn 0 12
17 15 Chua Cheng Feng Heath 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kwee Yi Xuan 0 26
18 43 Yeo Zi Rui Chayson 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Wang Zhixuan 0 38
19 9 Chan Thaddeus 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kuttanda Kiana 0 25
20 31 Lu Junchen Linchy 0 0 1 - 0 0 Jiang Shunyu 0 21
21 42 Yeo Zi Lin Charlotte 0 0 1 bye
22 5 Badrinath Avyay 0 0 0 not paired
23 13 Chin Yi Hsing Dayana 0 0 0 not paired
24 14 Chor Zhen Hao Elliot 0 0 0 not paired
25 20 Jha Vahin 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Chan Yao Hui Alden Nathaneal 0 4 0 - 1 4 Kapoor Tanush 0 22
2 18 Goel Kartik 0 1 - 0 3 Kazu Isa 0 23
3 6 Bagul Aaradhya Suyog 0 3 0 - 1 3 Wang Yuchen 0 39
4 8 Chan Teagan 0 2 0 - 1 3 Wong Clarysse 0 41
5 34 Reyansh Saxena 0 3 0 - 1 3 Loh Xuan Ting Amelia 0 30
6 36 Teoh John 0 3 1 - 0 3 Mittal Aarav 0 32
7 40 Winston Vigil Clemens Matthew 0 0 - 1 Bhagogi Saurav 0 7
8 3 Aw Zhuo Rui 0 2 0 - 1 2 Ramirez Dione Albert Pitalbo 0 33
9 4 Aw Zhuo Xi 0 2 1 - 0 2 Kwee Yu Xiang 0 27
10 28 Lee Zong Han Isaac 0 3 1 - 0 2 Chan Yao Zu Timothy 0 11
11 16 Chua Cheng Yang Gareth 0 2 0 - 1 2 Yew Kay Dan Lewis 0 44
12 19 Goy Tiang Siang Andrius 0 2 1 - 0 2 Yeo Zi Rui Chayson 0 43
13 26 Kwee Yi Xuan 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Zhang Linshan Linda 0 45
14 24 Ke Weizhi 0 0 - 1 Anand Arjun 0 2
15 37 Tsai Ming Xi 0 0 - 1 Dochow Cecile 0 17
16 29 Lui Jia Ying Kecia 0 1 0 - 1 1 Abrol Praneel 0 1
17 12 Cheng Li-Anne Caitlynn 0 1 1 - 0 1 Yeo Zi Lin Charlotte 0 42
18 25 Kuttanda Kiana 0 1 0 - 1 1 Chua Cheng Feng Heath 0 15
19 38 Wang Zhixuan 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 Lu Junchen Linchy 0 31
20 21 Jiang Shunyu 0 0 1 - 0 0 Chan Thaddeus 0 9
21 5 Badrinath Avyay 0 0 0 not paired
22 13 Chin Yi Hsing Dayana 0 0 0 not paired
23 14 Chor Zhen Hao Elliot 0 0 0 not paired
24 20 Jha Vahin 0 0 0 not paired
25 35 Tarun Ezhilnathan 0 1 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 22 Kapoor Tanush 0 5 1 - 0 Goel Kartik 0 18
2 39 Wang Yuchen 0 4 0 - 1 4 Chan Yao Hui Alden Nathaneal 0 10
3 36 Teoh John 0 4 1 - 0 4 Lee Zong Han Isaac 0 28
4 41 Wong Clarysse 0 4 ½ - ½ 4 Loh Xuan Ting Amelia 0 30
5 7 Bhagogi Saurav 0 0 - 1 3 Aw Zhuo Xi 0 4
6 32 Mittal Aarav 0 3 0 - 1 3 Bagul Aaradhya Suyog 0 6
7 33 Ramirez Dione Albert Pitalbo 0 3 0 - 1 3 Goy Tiang Siang Andrius 0 19
8 23 Kazu Isa 0 3 0 - 1 3 Reyansh Saxena 0 34
9 44 Yew Kay Dan Lewis 0 3 1 - 0 Anand Arjun 0 2
10 17 Dochow Cecile 0 0 - 1 Kwee Yi Xuan 0 26
11 45 Zhang Linshan Linda 0 0 - 1 Winston Vigil Clemens Matthew 0 40
12 1 Abrol Praneel 0 2 1 - 0 2 Chua Cheng Feng Heath 0 15
13 31 Lu Junchen Linchy 0 2 1 - 0 2 Aw Zhuo Rui 0 3
14 27 Kwee Yu Xiang 0 2 1 - 0 2 Chan Teagan 0 8
15 11 Chan Yao Zu Timothy 0 2 1 - 0 2 Chua Cheng Yang Gareth 0 16
16 43 Yeo Zi Rui Chayson 0 2 1 - 0 2 Cheng Li-Anne Caitlynn 0 12
17 37 Tsai Ming Xi 0 0 - 1 Ke Weizhi 0 24
18 42 Yeo Zi Lin Charlotte 0 1 0 - 1 1 Jiang Shunyu 0 21
19 25 Kuttanda Kiana 0 1 1 - 0 1 Lui Jia Ying Kecia 0 29
20 9 Chan Thaddeus 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Wang Zhixuan 0 38
21 5 Badrinath Avyay 0 0 0 not paired
22 13 Chin Yi Hsing Dayana 0 0 0 not paired
23 14 Chor Zhen Hao Elliot 0 0 0 not paired
24 20 Jha Vahin 0 0 0 not paired
25 35 Tarun Ezhilnathan 0 1 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 22 Kapoor Tanush 0 6 1 - 0 5 Teoh John 0 36
2 10 Chan Yao Hui Alden Nathaneal 0 5 0 - 1 Wong Clarysse 0 41
3 30 Loh Xuan Ting Amelia 0 0 - 1 Goel Kartik 0 18
4 4 Aw Zhuo Xi 0 4 0 - 1 4 Wang Yuchen 0 39
5 28 Lee Zong Han Isaac 0 4 0 - 1 4 Bagul Aaradhya Suyog 0 6
6 19 Goy Tiang Siang Andrius 0 4 0 - 1 4 Yew Kay Dan Lewis 0 44
7 34 Reyansh Saxena 0 4 0 - 1 Bhagogi Saurav 0 7
8 26 Kwee Yi Xuan 0 0 - 1 Winston Vigil Clemens Matthew 0 40
9 1 Abrol Praneel 0 3 1 - 0 3 Lu Junchen Linchy 0 31
10 11 Chan Yao Zu Timothy 0 3 0 - 1 3 Ramirez Dione Albert Pitalbo 0 33
11 32 Mittal Aarav 0 3 0 - 1 3 Kazu Isa 0 23
12 27 Kwee Yu Xiang 0 3 1 - 0 3 Yeo Zi Rui Chayson 0 43
13 2 Anand Arjun 0 1 - 0 Zhang Linshan Linda 0 45
14 24 Ke Weizhi 0 1 - 0 Dochow Cecile 0 17
15 15 Chua Cheng Feng Heath 0 2 1 - 0 2 Aw Zhuo Rui 0 3
16 8 Chan Teagan 0 2 0 - 1 2 Chua Cheng Yang Gareth 0 16
17 12 Cheng Li-Anne Caitlynn 0 2 1 - 0 2 Kuttanda Kiana 0 25
18 21 Jiang Shunyu 0 2 0 - 1 Wang Zhixuan 0 38
19 29 Lui Jia Ying Kecia 0 1 0 - 1 Tsai Ming Xi 0 37
20 9 Chan Thaddeus 0 0 0 - 1 1 Yeo Zi Lin Charlotte 0 42
21 5 Badrinath Avyay 0 0 0 not paired
22 13 Chin Yi Hsing Dayana 0 0 0 not paired
23 14 Chor Zhen Hao Elliot 0 0 0 not paired
24 20 Jha Vahin 0 0 0 not paired
25 35 Tarun Ezhilnathan 0 1 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name sexo Gr FED Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 22 Kapoor Tanush SGP 7,0 31,5 24,5 31,50
2 18 Goel Kartik SGP 5,5 33,0 23,5 23,75
3 41 Wong Clarysse w SGP 5,5 26,0 18,5 18,25
4 10 Chan Yao Hui Alden Nathaneal SGP 5,0 34,0 24,0 21,50
5 6 Bagul Aaradhya Suyog PreS SGP 5,0 28,0 20,0 16,00
6 36 Teoh John PreS SGP 5,0 28,0 18,0 16,00
7 39 Wang Yuchen SGP 5,0 27,5 20,0 17,00
8 44 Yew Kay Dan Lewis PreS SGP 5,0 27,5 18,0 16,50
9 30 Loh Xuan Ting Amelia w SGP 4,5 30,5 23,0 17,25
10 7 Bhagogi Saurav SGP 4,5 29,5 21,0 18,25
11 40 Winston Vigil Clemens Matthew SGP 4,5 27,5 18,0 14,25
12 23 Kazu Isa SGP 4,0 29,0 20,5 14,50
13 19 Goy Tiang Siang Andrius SGP 4,0 27,5 20,5 14,00
14 34 Reyansh Saxena SGP 4,0 26,5 19,0 14,50
15 4 Aw Zhuo Xi w SGP 4,0 25,5 19,5 12,00
16 27 Kwee Yu Xiang PreS SGP 4,0 25,0 17,5 10,50
17 28 Lee Zong Han Isaac SGP 4,0 23,5 16,5 11,50
18 33 Ramirez Dione Albert Pitalbo SGP 4,0 21,5 16,5 8,00
19 1 Abrol Praneel SGP 4,0 20,5 15,5 9,00
20 2 Anand Arjun PreS SGP 3,5 25,0 17,5 10,75
21 24 Ke Weizhi PreS SGP 3,5 23,5 17,0 8,75
22 26 Kwee Yi Xuan w SGP 3,5 19,0 14,5 6,75
23 16 Chua Cheng Yang Gareth SGP 3,0 26,0 18,5 7,50
24 11 Chan Yao Zu Timothy PreS SGP 3,0 25,5 18,0 9,50
25 15 Chua Cheng Feng Heath PreS SGP 3,0 24,5 17,5 7,00
26 32 Mittal Aarav SGP 3,0 24,0 19,0 5,00
27 43 Yeo Zi Rui Chayson SGP 3,0 24,0 17,5 9,00
28 12 Cheng Li-Anne Caitlynn w SGP 3,0 22,5 16,0 5,50
29 31 Lu Junchen Linchy SGP 3,0 21,0 14,0 6,50
30 45 Zhang Linshan Linda w SGP 2,5 25,5 18,0 6,25
31 17 Dochow Cecile w PreS SGP 2,5 23,0 16,5 5,25
32 37 Tsai Ming Xi SGP 2,5 18,5 14,0 4,75
33 38 Wang Zhixuan PreS SGP 2,5 17,0 13,0 3,25
34 8 Chan Teagan w SGP 2,0 24,5 17,0 5,00
35 3 Aw Zhuo Rui PreS SGP 2,0 23,5 18,0 5,00
36 25 Kuttanda Kiana w SGP 2,0 19,5 14,5 1,00
37 42 Yeo Zi Lin Charlotte w PreS SGP 2,0 19,5 12,5 1,50
38 21 Jiang Shunyu SGP 2,0 16,0 10,5 1,50
39 29 Lui Jia Ying Kecia w SGP 1,0 22,5 15,5 2,00
40 35 Tarun Ezhilnathan SGP 1,0 18,5 12,5 2,00
41 9 Chan Thaddeus PreS SGP 0,0 18,5 13,0 0,00
42 5 Badrinath Avyay SGP 0,0 17,5 12,5 0,00
13 Chin Yi Hsing Dayana w SGP 0,0 17,5 12,5 0,00
14 Chor Zhen Hao Elliot PreS SGP 0,0 17,5 12,5 0,00
20 Jha Vahin SGP 0,0 17,5 12,5 0,00