SV Wollishofen - Schülerturnier 2019 Kat B

Chess tournament overview

Country: Switzerland
Tournament date: 2019-11-03 to 2019-11-03
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 10 Min. + 5 Sek.
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament

Schedule: SV Wollishofen - Schülerturnier 2019 Kat B

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in SV Wollishofen - Schülerturnier 2019 Kat B

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 SUI Brüssow Nina 1342 1548 25
2 SUI Galli Morris 0 1493 0
3 SUI Brüssow Johanna 1206 1472 0
4 SUI Solomir Yanick 1462 1462 -12
5 SUI Welti Ferdinand 0 1455 0
6 SUI Schellenberg Pascal 0 1443 0
7 SUI Saminskij David 0 1431 0
8 SUI Schellenberg Simon 0 1412 0
9 SUI Federer Colin 1579 1374 -49
10 SUI Glanc Lea 1249 1345 0
11 SUI Mieth Jake 0 1325 0
12 SUI Chicherov Roman 0 1321 0
13 SUI Bonvin Theo 0 1317 0
14 SUI Maurer Liam 0 1314 0
15 SUI Maurer Aaron 0 1305 0
16 SUI Domschke Mischa 0 1299 0
17 SUI Saminskij Jan 0 1283 0
18 SUI Bros Maria 0 1274 0
19 FRA Aeschbacher Dimitri 1128 1238 37
20 SUI Saminskij Miron 0 1237 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 SUI Brüssow Nina 1342 1548 25
2 SUI Galli Morris 0 1493 0
3 SUI Brüssow Johanna 1206 1472 0
4 SUI Solomir Yanick 1462 1462 -12
5 SUI Welti Ferdinand 0 1455 0
6 SUI Schellenberg Pascal 0 1443 0
7 SUI Saminskij David 0 1431 0
8 SUI Schellenberg Simon 0 1412 0
9 SUI Federer Colin 1579 1374 -49
10 SUI Glanc Lea 1249 1345 0
11 SUI Mieth Jake 0 1325 0
12 SUI Chicherov Roman 0 1321 0
13 SUI Bonvin Theo 0 1317 0
14 SUI Maurer Liam 0 1314 0
15 SUI Maurer Aaron 0 1305 0
16 SUI Domschke Mischa 0 1299 0
17 SUI Saminskij Jan 0 1283 0
18 SUI Bros Maria 0 1274 0
19 FRA Aeschbacher Dimitri 1128 1238 37
20 SUI Saminskij Miron 0 1237 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Brüssow Nina 1341723 SUI 1548 Schachklub Markus Regez
2 Galli Morris SUI 1493 Dübendorf
3 Brüssow Johanna 1340476 SUI 1472 Schachklub Markus Regez
4 Solomir Yanick 1345168 SUI 1462 Ksc Thalwil Zh
5 Welti Ferdinand 1345338 SUI 1455 Zürich Chess4kids
6 Schellenberg Pascal SUI 1443 Pfäffikon (Zh)
7 Saminskij David 1345370 SUI 1431 Zürich Sg
8 Schellenberg Simon 1345362 SUI 1412 Pfäffikon (Zh)
9 Federer Colin 1345117 SUI 1374 Zürich Chess4kids
10 Glanc Lea 1344064 SUI 1345 Schachklub Markus Regez
11 Mieth Jake SUI 1325 Schachklub Markus Regez
12 Chicherov Roman 1344323 SUI 1321 Zürich Chess4kids
13 Bonvin Theo SUI 1317 Dssp
14 Maurer Liam SUI 1314 Zürich Chess4kids
15 Maurer Aaron SUI 1305 Zürich Chess4kids
16 Domschke Mischa SUI 1299 Cham
17 Saminskij Jan SUI 1283 Zürich Chess4kids
18 Bros Maria SUI 1274 Dssp
19 Aeschbacher Dimitri 551032830 FRA 1238 Dssp
20 Saminskij Miron SUI 1237 Zürich Sg

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Mieth Jake 1325 0 0 - 1 0 Brüssow Nina 1548 1
2 2 Galli Morris 1493 0 0 - 1 0 Chicherov Roman 1321 12
3 13 Bonvin Theo 1317 0 1 - 0 0 Brüssow Johanna 1472 3
4 4 Solomir Yanick 1462 0 ½ - ½ 0 Maurer Liam 1314 14
5 15 Maurer Aaron 1305 0 0 - 1 0 Welti Ferdinand 1455 5
6 6 Schellenberg Pascal 1443 0 1 - 0 0 Domschke Mischa 1299 16
7 17 Saminskij Jan 1283 0 0 - 1 0 Saminskij David 1431 7
8 8 Schellenberg Simon 1412 0 1 - 0 0 Bros Maria 1274 18
9 19 Aeschbacher Dimitri 1238 0 1 - 0 0 Federer Colin 1374 9
10 10 Glanc Lea 1345 0 1 - 0 0 Saminskij Miron 1237 20

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Brüssow Nina 1548 1 0 - 1 1 Schellenberg Simon 1412 8
2 5 Welti Ferdinand 1455 1 1 - 0 1 Glanc Lea 1345 10
3 12 Chicherov Roman 1321 1 0 - 1 1 Schellenberg Pascal 1443 6
4 7 Saminskij David 1431 1 1 - 0 1 Bonvin Theo 1317 13
5 14 Maurer Liam 1314 ½ 0 - 1 1 Aeschbacher Dimitri 1238 19
6 3 Brüssow Johanna 1472 0 ½ - ½ ½ Solomir Yanick 1462 4
7 16 Domschke Mischa 1299 0 0 - 1 0 Galli Morris 1493 2
8 9 Federer Colin 1374 0 1 - 0 0 Saminskij Jan 1283 17
9 18 Bros Maria 1274 0 0 - 1 0 Mieth Jake 1325 11
10 20 Saminskij Miron 1237 0 1 - 0 0 Maurer Aaron 1305 15

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 19 Aeschbacher Dimitri 1238 2 1 - 0 2 Welti Ferdinand 1455 5
2 6 Schellenberg Pascal 1443 2 1 - 0 2 Saminskij David 1431 7
3 8 Schellenberg Simon 1412 2 1 - 0 1 Galli Morris 1493 2
4 13 Bonvin Theo 1317 1 0 - 1 1 Brüssow Nina 1548 1
5 4 Solomir Yanick 1462 1 1 - 0 1 Saminskij Miron 1237 20
6 11 Mieth Jake 1325 1 0 - 1 1 Federer Colin 1374 9
7 10 Glanc Lea 1345 1 0 - 1 1 Chicherov Roman 1321 12
8 14 Maurer Liam 1314 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Brüssow Johanna 1472 3
9 15 Maurer Aaron 1305 0 1 - 0 0 Bros Maria 1274 18
10 17 Saminskij Jan 1283 0 1 - 0 0 Domschke Mischa 1299 16

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 19 Aeschbacher Dimitri 1238 3 0 - 1 3 Schellenberg Simon 1412 8
2 1 Brüssow Nina 1548 2 1 - 0 3 Schellenberg Pascal 1443 6
3 7 Saminskij David 1431 2 1 - 0 2 Solomir Yanick 1462 4
4 5 Welti Ferdinand 1455 2 0 - 1 2 Federer Colin 1374 9
5 12 Chicherov Roman 1321 2 0 - 1 Maurer Liam 1314 14
6 2 Galli Morris 1493 1 1 - 0 1 Bonvin Theo 1317 13
7 15 Maurer Aaron 1305 1 0 - 1 1 Glanc Lea 1345 10
8 20 Saminskij Miron 1237 1 0 - 1 1 Mieth Jake 1325 11
9 3 Brüssow Johanna 1472 ½ 1 - 0 1 Saminskij Jan 1283 17
10 16 Domschke Mischa 1299 0 1 - 0 0 Bros Maria 1274 18

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Schellenberg Simon 1412 4 0 - 1 3 Saminskij David 1431 7
2 9 Federer Colin 1374 3 ½ - ½ 3 Brüssow Nina 1548 1
3 6 Schellenberg Pascal 1443 3 ½ - ½ 3 Aeschbacher Dimitri 1238 19
4 14 Maurer Liam 1314 1 - 0 2 Welti Ferdinand 1455 5
5 10 Glanc Lea 1345 2 0 - 1 2 Galli Morris 1493 2
6 4 Solomir Yanick 1462 2 0 - 1 2 Chicherov Roman 1321 12
7 11 Mieth Jake 1325 2 0 - 1 Brüssow Johanna 1472 3
8 13 Bonvin Theo 1317 1 1 - 0 1 Domschke Mischa 1299 16
9 17 Saminskij Jan 1283 1 0 - 1 1 Maurer Aaron 1305 15
10 18 Bros Maria 1274 0 1 - 0 1 Saminskij Miron 1237 20

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Saminskij David 1431 4 1 - 0 Aeschbacher Dimitri 1238 19
2 9 Federer Colin 1374 1 - 0 4 Schellenberg Simon 1412 8
3 1 Brüssow Nina 1548 0 - 1 Maurer Liam 1314 14
4 2 Galli Morris 1493 3 1 - 0 Schellenberg Pascal 1443 6
5 12 Chicherov Roman 1321 3 0 - 1 Brüssow Johanna 1472 3
6 15 Maurer Aaron 1305 2 1 - 0 2 Solomir Yanick 1462 4
7 5 Welti Ferdinand 1455 2 1 - 0 2 Mieth Jake 1325 11
8 13 Bonvin Theo 1317 2 1 - 0 2 Glanc Lea 1345 10
9 16 Domschke Mischa 1299 1 1 - 0 1 Saminskij Miron 1237 20
10 18 Bros Maria 1274 1 1 - 0 1 Saminskij Jan 1283 17

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 14 Maurer Liam 1314 0 - 1 5 Saminskij David 1431 7
2 2 Galli Morris 1493 4 0 - 1 Federer Colin 1374 9
3 8 Schellenberg Simon 1412 4 1 - 0 Schellenberg Pascal 1443 6
4 3 Brüssow Johanna 1472 0 - 1 Brüssow Nina 1548 1
5 19 Aeschbacher Dimitri 1238 1 - 0 3 Chicherov Roman 1321 12
6 5 Welti Ferdinand 1455 3 0 - 1 3 Bonvin Theo 1317 13
7 11 Mieth Jake 1325 2 1 - 0 3 Maurer Aaron 1305 15
8 4 Solomir Yanick 1462 2 1 - 0 2 Domschke Mischa 1299 16
9 10 Glanc Lea 1345 2 1 - 0 2 Bros Maria 1274 18
10 20 Saminskij Miron 1237 1 0 - 1 1 Saminskij Jan 1283 17

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 7 Saminskij David SUI 1431 Zürich Sg 6,0 0,0 26,5 189,0
2 9 Federer Colin SUI 1374 Zürich Chess4kids 5,5 0,0 26,0 188,5
3 8 Schellenberg Simon SUI 1412 Pfäffikon (Zh) 5,0 0,0 30,0 186,0
4 19 Aeschbacher Dimitri FRA 1238 Dssp 4,5 0,0 30,5 192,5
5 1 Brüssow Nina SUI 1548 Schachklub Markus Regez 4,5 0,0 29,0 185,0
6 14 Maurer Liam SUI 1314 Zürich Chess4kids 4,5 0,0 27,5 186,5
7 2 Galli Morris SUI 1493 Dübendorf 4,0 1,0 26,0 176,5
8 13 Bonvin Theo SUI 1317 Dssp 4,0 0,0 26,0 172,5
9 6 Schellenberg Pascal SUI 1443 Pfäffikon (Zh) 3,5 0,0 29,0 187,5
10 3 Brüssow Johanna SUI 1472 Schachklub Markus Regez 3,5 0,0 24,0 177,0
11 5 Welti Ferdinand SUI 1455 Zürich Chess4kids 3,0 0,0 27,5 169,5
12 12 Chicherov Roman SUI 1321 Zürich Chess4kids 3,0 0,0 26,0 180,0
13 4 Solomir Yanick SUI 1462 Ksc Thalwil Zh 3,0 0,0 23,0 158,5
14 11 Mieth Jake SUI 1325 Schachklub Markus Regez 3,0 0,0 22,5 160,5
15 10 Glanc Lea SUI 1345 Schachklub Markus Regez 3,0 0,0 20,0 159,5
16 15 Maurer Aaron SUI 1305 Zürich Chess4kids 3,0 0,0 17,0 153,0
17 17 Saminskij Jan SUI 1283 Zürich Chess4kids 2,0 1,0 23,0 150,0
18 16 Domschke Mischa SUI 1299 Cham 2,0 1,0 19,5 164,0
19 18 Bros Maria SUI 1274 Dssp 2,0 1,0 19,0 150,0
20 20 Saminskij Miron SUI 1237 Zürich Sg 1,0 0,0 18,0 144,0