SV Wollishofen - Schülerturnier 2019 Kat D

Chess tournament overview

Country: Switzerland
Tournament date: 2019-11-03 to 2019-11-03
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 10 Min. + 5 Sek.
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament

Schedule: SV Wollishofen - Schülerturnier 2019 Kat D

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in SV Wollishofen - Schülerturnier 2019 Kat D

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 SUI Assad Osama 0 0 0
2 SUI Avilov Artem 0 0 0
3 SUI Eckstein Lily 0 0 0
4 SUI Fritschi Laurin 0 0 0
5 SUI Gregor Elena 0 0 0
6 SUI Kammerer David 0 0 0
7 SUI Kannangaruge Ryan 0 0 0
8 SUI Kollmar Ingmar 0 0 0
9 SUI Krokowski-Bednarz Leon 0 0 0
10 SUI Li Yimo 0 0 0
11 SUI McMahon Sophia 0 0 0
12 SUI Nayvalt Alexander 0 0 0
13 SUI Posch Jonas 0 0 0
14 SUI Radlinsky Navid 0 0 0
15 SUI Revelut Ambroise 0 0 0
16 SUI ROBERT Paul 0 0 0
17 SUI Rodriguez-Kasper Rafael 0 0 0
18 SUI Satish Surya 0 0 0
19 SUI Simmen Alina 0 0 0
20 SUI Solinger Yannick 0 0 0
21 SUI Szakolczai Adam 0 0 0
22 SUI Terék Simon 0 0 0
23 SUI Thompson Mitchell 0 0 0
24 SUI Tomash Andriy 0 0 0
25 SUI Tsirkin Danila 0 0 0
26 SUI Uthayakumar Prashanth 0 0 0
27 SUI Wilhelm Marco 0 0 0
28 SUI Zollikofer Pablo 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 SUI Assad Osama 0 0 0
2 SUI Avilov Artem 0 0 0
3 SUI Eckstein Lily 0 0 0
4 SUI Fritschi Laurin 0 0 0
5 SUI Gregor Elena 0 0 0
6 SUI Kammerer David 0 0 0
7 SUI Kannangaruge Ryan 0 0 0
8 SUI Kollmar Ingmar 0 0 0
9 SUI Krokowski-Bednarz Leon 0 0 0
10 SUI Li Yimo 0 0 0
11 SUI McMahon Sophia 0 0 0
12 SUI Nayvalt Alexander 0 0 0
13 SUI Posch Jonas 0 0 0
14 SUI Radlinsky Navid 0 0 0
15 SUI Revelut Ambroise 0 0 0
16 SUI ROBERT Paul 0 0 0
17 SUI Rodriguez-Kasper Rafael 0 0 0
18 SUI Satish Surya 0 0 0
19 SUI Simmen Alina 0 0 0
20 SUI Solinger Yannick 0 0 0
21 SUI Szakolczai Adam 0 0 0
22 SUI Terék Simon 0 0 0
23 SUI Thompson Mitchell 0 0 0
24 SUI Tomash Andriy 0 0 0
25 SUI Tsirkin Danila 0 0 0
26 SUI Uthayakumar Prashanth 0 0 0
27 SUI Wilhelm Marco 0 0 0
28 SUI Zollikofer Pablo 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Assad Osama SUI 0 Rüeschlikon
2 Avilov Artem SUI 0 SV Wollishofen
3 Eckstein Lily SUI 0 Zürich
4 Fritschi Laurin SUI 0 Zürich
5 Gregor Elena SUI 0 Zürich Chess4kids
6 Kammerer David SUI 0 Zürich Letzi
7 Kannangaruge Ryan SUI 0 Zürich Wollishofen
8 Kollmar Ingmar SUI 0 Zürich
9 Krokowski-Bednarz Leon SUI 0 Zürich Chess4kids
10 Li Yimo SUI 0 Zumikon
11 McMahon Sophia SUI 0 Riesbach
12 Nayvalt Alexander SUI 0 Küsnacht
13 Posch Jonas SUI 0 Birr
14 Radlinsky Navid SUI 0 Zürich
15 Revelut Ambroise SUI 0 Zürich
16 ROBERT Paul SUI 0 Zürich
17 Rodriguez-Kasper Rafael SUI 0 Zürich
18 Satish Surya SUI 0 Dssp
19 Simmen Alina SUI 0 Affoltern a.A.
20 Solinger Yannick SUI 0 Affoltern a.A.
21 Szakolczai Adam SUI 0 Einsiedeln
22 Terék Simon SUI 0 Zürich
23 Thompson Mitchell SUI 0 Zürich
24 Tomash Andriy SUI 0 Küsnacht
25 Tsirkin Danila SUI 0 Benglen
26 Uthayakumar Prashanth SUI 0 Riesbach
27 Wilhelm Marco SUI 0 Cham
28 Zollikofer Pablo SUI 0 SK Markus Regez

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 15 Revelut Ambroise 0 0 0 - 1 0 Assad Osama 0 1
2 2 Avilov Artem 0 0 1 - 0 0 ROBERT Paul 0 16
3 17 Rodriguez-Kasper Rafael 0 0 1 - 0 0 Eckstein Lily 0 3
4 4 Fritschi Laurin 0 0 1 - 0 0 Satish Surya 0 18
5 28 Zollikofer Pablo 0 0 1 - 0 0 Gregor Elena 0 5
6 6 Kammerer David 0 0 1 - 0 0 Simmen Alina 0 19
7 20 Solinger Yannick 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kannangaruge Ryan 0 7
8 8 Kollmar Ingmar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Szakolczai Adam 0 21
9 22 Terék Simon 0 0 0 - 1 0 Krokowski-Bednarz Leon 0 9
10 10 Li Yimo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Thompson Mitchell 0 23
11 24 Tomash Andriy 0 0 1 - 0 0 McMahon Sophia 0 11
12 12 Nayvalt Alexander 0 0 1 - 0 0 Tsirkin Danila 0 25
13 26 Uthayakumar Prashanth 0 0 0 - 1 0 Posch Jonas 0 13
14 14 Radlinsky Navid 0 0 0 - 1 0 Wilhelm Marco 0 27

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Assad Osama 0 1 1 - 0 1 Rodriguez-Kasper Rafael 0 17
2 20 Solinger Yannick 0 1 0 - 1 1 Avilov Artem 0 2
3 21 Szakolczai Adam 0 1 0 - 1 1 Fritschi Laurin 0 4
4 23 Thompson Mitchell 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kammerer David 0 6
5 9 Krokowski-Bednarz Leon 0 1 1 - 0 1 Tomash Andriy 0 24
6 27 Wilhelm Marco 0 1 1 - 0 1 Nayvalt Alexander 0 12
7 13 Posch Jonas 0 1 0 - 1 1 Zollikofer Pablo 0 28
8 3 Eckstein Lily 0 0 1 - 0 0 Revelut Ambroise 0 15
9 5 Gregor Elena 0 0 1 - 0 0 ROBERT Paul 0 16
10 7 Kannangaruge Ryan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Terék Simon 0 22
11 18 Satish Surya 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kollmar Ingmar 0 8
12 19 Simmen Alina 0 0 1 - 0 0 Li Yimo 0 10
13 11 McMahon Sophia 0 0 1 - 0 0 Uthayakumar Prashanth 0 26
14 25 Tsirkin Danila 0 0 0 - 1 0 Radlinsky Navid 0 14

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Kammerer David 0 2 0 - 1 2 Assad Osama 0 1
2 2 Avilov Artem 0 2 0 - 1 2 Krokowski-Bednarz Leon 0 9
3 4 Fritschi Laurin 0 2 1 - 0 2 Wilhelm Marco 0 27
4 28 Zollikofer Pablo 0 2 1 - 0 1 Eckstein Lily 0 3
5 18 Satish Surya 0 1 1 - 0 1 Gregor Elena 0 5
6 22 Terék Simon 0 1 1 - 0 1 McMahon Sophia 0 11
7 12 Nayvalt Alexander 0 1 1 - 0 1 Simmen Alina 0 19
8 24 Tomash Andriy 0 1 1 - 0 1 Posch Jonas 0 13
9 14 Radlinsky Navid 0 1 0 - 1 1 Solinger Yannick 0 20
10 17 Rodriguez-Kasper Rafael 0 1 0 - 1 1 Szakolczai Adam 0 21
11 8 Kollmar Ingmar 0 0 0 - 1 1 Thompson Mitchell 0 23
12 16 ROBERT Paul 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kannangaruge Ryan 0 7
13 10 Li Yimo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Tsirkin Danila 0 25
14 15 Revelut Ambroise 0 0 1 - 0 0 Uthayakumar Prashanth 0 26

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Assad Osama 0 3 0 - 1 3 Zollikofer Pablo 0 28
2 9 Krokowski-Bednarz Leon 0 3 1 - 0 3 Fritschi Laurin 0 4
3 21 Szakolczai Adam 0 2 0 - 1 2 Avilov Artem 0 2
4 22 Terék Simon 0 2 1 - 0 2 Kammerer David 0 6
5 23 Thompson Mitchell 0 2 1 - 0 2 Nayvalt Alexander 0 12
6 24 Tomash Andriy 0 2 0 - 1 2 Satish Surya 0 18
7 27 Wilhelm Marco 0 2 1 - 0 2 Solinger Yannick 0 20
8 3 Eckstein Lily 0 1 0 - 1 1 ROBERT Paul 0 16
9 5 Gregor Elena 0 1 1 - 0 1 Revelut Ambroise 0 15
10 11 McMahon Sophia 0 1 0 - 1 1 Rodriguez-Kasper Rafael 0 17
11 13 Posch Jonas 0 1 1 - 0 1 Tsirkin Danila 0 25
12 19 Simmen Alina 0 1 1 - 0 1 Radlinsky Navid 0 14
13 7 Kannangaruge Ryan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Li Yimo 0 10
14 26 Uthayakumar Prashanth 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Kollmar Ingmar 0 8

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 28 Zollikofer Pablo 0 4 0 - 1 4 Krokowski-Bednarz Leon 0 9
2 18 Satish Surya 0 3 1 - 0 3 Assad Osama 0 1
3 2 Avilov Artem 0 3 0 - 1 3 Terék Simon 0 22
4 4 Fritschi Laurin 0 3 1 - 0 3 Thompson Mitchell 0 23
5 6 Kammerer David 0 2 0 - 1 3 Wilhelm Marco 0 27
6 17 Rodriguez-Kasper Rafael 0 2 0 - 1 2 Gregor Elena 0 5
7 12 Nayvalt Alexander 0 2 1 - 0 2 Szakolczai Adam 0 21
8 20 Solinger Yannick 0 2 0 - 1 2 Posch Jonas 0 13
9 16 ROBERT Paul 0 2 1 - 0 2 Simmen Alina 0 19
10 14 Radlinsky Navid 0 1 1 - 0 2 Tomash Andriy 0 24
11 25 Tsirkin Danila 0 1 1 - 0 1 Eckstein Lily 0 3
12 15 Revelut Ambroise 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kannangaruge Ryan 0 7
13 8 Kollmar Ingmar 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 McMahon Sophia 0 11
14 10 Li Yimo 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Uthayakumar Prashanth 0 26

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Krokowski-Bednarz Leon 0 5 1 - 0 4 Satish Surya 0 18
2 28 Zollikofer Pablo 0 4 0 - 1 4 Fritschi Laurin 0 4
3 27 Wilhelm Marco 0 4 0 - 1 4 Terék Simon 0 22
4 1 Assad Osama 0 3 0 - 1 3 Nayvalt Alexander 0 12
5 13 Posch Jonas 0 3 1 - 0 3 Avilov Artem 0 2
6 5 Gregor Elena 0 3 1 - 0 3 Thompson Mitchell 0 23
7 16 ROBERT Paul 0 3 1 - 0 2 Rodriguez-Kasper Rafael 0 17
8 25 Tsirkin Danila 0 2 1 - 0 2 Kammerer David 0 6
9 7 Kannangaruge Ryan 0 2 0 - 1 2 Tomash Andriy 0 24
10 11 McMahon Sophia 0 2 0 - 1 2 Solinger Yannick 0 20
11 21 Szakolczai Adam 0 2 0 - 1 2 Radlinsky Navid 0 14
12 26 Uthayakumar Prashanth 0 1 - 0 2 Simmen Alina 0 19
13 3 Eckstein Lily 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Kollmar Ingmar 0 8
14 10 Li Yimo 0 0 0 - 1 1 Revelut Ambroise 0 15

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Gregor Elena 0 4 0 - 1 6 Krokowski-Bednarz Leon 0 9
2 22 Terék Simon 0 5 1 - 0 5 Fritschi Laurin 0 4
3 12 Nayvalt Alexander 0 4 0 - 1 4 Zollikofer Pablo 0 28
4 18 Satish Surya 0 4 1 - 0 4 Posch Jonas 0 13
5 27 Wilhelm Marco 0 4 0 - 1 4 ROBERT Paul 0 16
6 24 Tomash Andriy 0 3 1 - 0 3 Assad Osama 0 1
7 2 Avilov Artem 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Tsirkin Danila 0 25
8 23 Thompson Mitchell 0 3 1 - 0 3 Radlinsky Navid 0 14
9 20 Solinger Yannick 0 3 1 - 0 Uthayakumar Prashanth 0 26
10 19 Simmen Alina 0 2 1 - 0 2 Eckstein Lily 0 3
11 6 Kammerer David 0 2 1 - 0 2 Szakolczai Adam 0 21
12 17 Rodriguez-Kasper Rafael 0 2 0 - 1 2 Kannangaruge Ryan 0 7
13 15 Revelut Ambroise 0 2 0 - 1 2 McMahon Sophia 0 11
14 8 Kollmar Ingmar 0 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Li Yimo 0 10

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 9 Krokowski-Bednarz Leon SUI 0 Zürich Chess4kids 7,0 0,0 32,5 208,0
2 22 Terék Simon SUI 0 Zürich 6,0 0,0 28,5 197,5
3 4 Fritschi Laurin SUI 0 Zürich 5,0 0,0 33,0 190,0
4 28 Zollikofer Pablo SUI 0 SK Markus Regez 5,0 0,0 29,0 194,0
5 18 Satish Surya SUI 0 Dssp 5,0 0,0 28,0 195,0
6 16 ROBERT Paul SUI 0 Zürich 5,0 0,0 21,5 178,5
7 27 Wilhelm Marco SUI 0 Cham 4,0 0,0 30,0 180,5
8 5 Gregor Elena SUI 0 Zürich Chess4kids 4,0 0,0 30,0 171,5
9 24 Tomash Andriy SUI 0 Küsnacht 4,0 0,0 28,0 182,5
10 13 Posch Jonas SUI 0 Birr 4,0 0,0 27,5 177,0
11 12 Nayvalt Alexander SUI 0 Küsnacht 4,0 0,0 24,5 166,0
12 20 Solinger Yannick SUI 0 Affoltern a.A. 4,0 0,0 23,0 176,0
13 23 Thompson Mitchell SUI 0 Zürich 4,0 0,0 20,5 175,5
14 2 Avilov Artem SUI 0 SV Wollishofen 3,5 0,5 31,5 174,5
15 25 Tsirkin Danila SUI 0 Benglen 3,5 0,5 20,0 174,0
16 6 Kammerer David SUI 0 Zürich Letzi 3,0 0,0 25,5 165,5
17 1 Assad Osama SUI 0 Rüeschlikon 3,0 0,0 25,0 175,0
18 14 Radlinsky Navid SUI 0 Zürich 3,0 0,0 24,5 163,0
19 7 Kannangaruge Ryan SUI 0 Zürich Wollishofen 3,0 0,0 23,5 160,0
20 11 McMahon Sophia SUI 0 Riesbach 3,0 0,0 21,5 156,0
21 19 Simmen Alina SUI 0 Affoltern a.A. 3,0 0,0 20,0 154,0
22 26 Uthayakumar Prashanth SUI 0 Riesbach 2,5 0,0 17,5 148,0
23 17 Rodriguez-Kasper Rafael SUI 0 Zürich 2,0 0,0 22,0 164,5
24 21 Szakolczai Adam SUI 0 Einsiedeln 2,0 0,0 21,5 180,0
25 3 Eckstein Lily SUI 0 Zürich 2,0 0,0 21,5 149,5
26 15 Revelut Ambroise SUI 0 Zürich 2,0 0,0 18,0 158,0
27 8 Kollmar Ingmar SUI 0 Zürich 1,0 0,0 19,0 149,5
28 10 Li Yimo SUI 0 Zumikon 0,5 0,0 19,0 138,5