Festival Nacional de Ajedrez de la Juventud 2019 Categoria Sub-12

Chess tournament overview

Country: Uruguay
Tournament date: 2019-02-21 to 2019-02-24
Tournament place: Torre de las Comunicaciones / Guatemala 1075 / Montevideo (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60' + 30"/mov
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Federacion Uruguaya de Ajedrez
Main referee: AI Javier Gilmet
Referee: Amaral, Francisco 3009947

Schedule: Festival Nacional de Ajedrez de la Juventud 2019 Categoria Sub-12

Round Date Time
1 2019/02/21 19.00
2 2019/02/22 15.00
3 2019/02/22 19.00
4 2019/02/23 10.00
5 2019/02/23 15.00
6 2019/02/23 19.00
7 2019/02/24 10.00

Players registered in Festival Nacional de Ajedrez de la Juventud 2019 Categoria Sub-12

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 URU Podesta Sofia 1365 1547 18
2 URU Aprahamian Tomas 1423 1538 26
3 URU Mercader Ximena 0 1407 0
4 URU Benitez Bruno 1358 1386 -14
5 URU Kulik Nicolas 1459 1377 -10
6 URU Aguerre Geronimo 1432 1359 -24
7 URU Fabra Nahiara 1146 0 -32
8 URU Umpierrez Melina 1062 0 36
9 URU Acosta y Lara Felipe 0 0 0
10 URU Barboza Lautaro 0 0 0
11 URU Bartesaghi Tomas 0 0 0
12 URU Bogao Federico 0 0 0
13 URU Bordalde Lautaro 0 0 0
14 URU Claro Nahuel 0 0 0
15 URU Costa Maria 0 0 0
16 URU Crispino Matias 0 0 0
17 URU De Los Santos Enzo 0 0 0
18 URU Duarte Franco 0 0 0
19 URU Duarte Yehidi 0 0 0
20 URU Garcia Romina 0 0 0
21 URU Gerez Nicolas 0 0 0
22 URU Loarche Santiago 0 0 0
23 URU Mendez Leo 0 0 0
24 URU Michelazo Oriana 0 0 0
25 URU Miller Ariel 0 0 0
26 URU Rosas Bruno 0 0 0
27 URU Santana Sofia 0 0 0
28 URU Silva Alexander 0 0 0
29 URU Silva Mateo 0 0 0
30 URU Suarez Paula 0 0 0
31 URU Vespa Tiziano 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 URU Podesta Sofia 1365 1547 18
2 URU Aprahamian Tomas 1423 1538 26
3 URU Mercader Ximena 0 1407 0
4 URU Benitez Bruno 1358 1386 -14
5 URU Kulik Nicolas 1459 1377 -10
6 URU Aguerre Geronimo 1432 1359 -24
7 URU Fabra Nahiara 1146 0 -32
8 URU Umpierrez Melina 1062 0 36
9 URU Acosta y Lara Felipe 0 0 0
10 URU Barboza Lautaro 0 0 0
11 URU Bartesaghi Tomas 0 0 0
12 URU Bogao Federico 0 0 0
13 URU Bordalde Lautaro 0 0 0
14 URU Claro Nahuel 0 0 0
15 URU Costa Maria 0 0 0
16 URU Crispino Matias 0 0 0
17 URU De Los Santos Enzo 0 0 0
18 URU Duarte Franco 0 0 0
19 URU Duarte Yehidi 0 0 0
20 URU Garcia Romina 0 0 0
21 URU Gerez Nicolas 0 0 0
22 URU Loarche Santiago 0 0 0
23 URU Mendez Leo 0 0 0
24 URU Michelazo Oriana 0 0 0
25 URU Miller Ariel 0 0 0
26 URU Rosas Bruno 0 0 0
27 URU Santana Sofia 0 0 0
28 URU Silva Alexander 0 0 0
29 URU Silva Mateo 0 0 0
30 URU Suarez Paula 0 0 0
31 URU Vespa Tiziano 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN sexo Club/Ciudad
1 Podesta Sofia 3008959 URU 1365 1547 w La Proa
2 Aprahamian Tomas 3009378 URU 1423 1538 La Proa
3 Mercader Ximena 3009408 URU 0 1407 w La Proa
4 Benitez Bruno 3011348 URU 1358 1386 Cosmopolita
5 Kulik Nicolas 3009530 URU 1459 1377 La Proa
6 Aguerre Geronimo 3009254 URU 1432 1359 La Proa
7 Fabra Nahiara 3009572 URU 1146 0 w Cerro
8 Umpierrez Melina 3009564 URU 1062 0 w Cerro
9 Acosta y Lara Felipe URU 0 0 La Proa
10 Barboza Lautaro 3012018 URU 0 0 Fray Bentos
11 Bartesaghi Tomas URU 0 0 La Proa
12 Bogao Federico 3009386 URU 0 0 La Proa
13 Bordalde Lautaro 3011720 URU 0 0 Fray Bentos
14 Claro Nahuel URU 0 0 La Proa
15 Costa Maria 3009440 URU 0 0 w Nueva Helvecia
16 Crispino Matias URU 0 0 La Proa
17 De Los Santos Enzo 3011747 URU 0 0 Fray Bentos
18 Duarte Franco 3011763 URU 0 0 Fray Bentos
19 Duarte Yehidi 3011771 URU 0 0 w Fray Bentos
20 Garcia Romina URU 0 0 w La Proa
21 Gerez Nicolas URU 0 0 La Proa
22 Loarche Santiago URU 0 0 Enroque Largo
23 Mendez Leo 3010368 URU 0 0 Nueva Helvecia
24 Michelazo Oriana URU 0 0 w La Proa
25 Miller Ariel 3009742 URU 0 0 La Proa
26 Rosas Bruno URU 0 0 Enroque Largo
27 Santana Sofia 3010945 URU 0 0 w Nueva Helvecia
28 Silva Alexander URU 0 0 Enroque Largo
29 Silva Mateo URU 0 0 Enroque Largo
30 Suarez Paula 3009432 URU 0 0 w Nueva Helvecia
31 Vespa Tiziano 3009416 URU 0 0 Nueva Helvecia

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 16 Crispino Matias 0 0 0 - 1 0 Podesta Sofia 1547 1
2 2 Aprahamian Tomas 1538 0 1 - 0 0 De Los Santos Enzo 0 17
3 18 Duarte Franco 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mercader Ximena 1407 3
4 4 Benitez Bruno 1386 0 1 - 0 0 Duarte Yehidi 0 19
5 20 Garcia Romina 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kulik Nicolas 1377 5
6 6 Aguerre Geronimo 1359 0 1 - 0 0 Gerez Nicolas 0 21
7 22 Loarche Santiago 0 0 0 - 1 0 Fabra Nahiara 1146 7
8 8 Umpierrez Melina 1062 0 1 - 0 0 Mendez Leo 0 23
9 24 Michelazo Oriana 0 0 1 - 0 0 Acosta y Lara Felipe 0 9
10 10 Barboza Lautaro 0 0 0 - 1 0 Miller Ariel 0 25
11 26 Rosas Bruno 0 0 0 - 1 0 Bartesaghi Tomas 0 11
12 12 Bogao Federico 0 0 1 - 0 0 Santana Sofia 0 27
13 28 Silva Alexander 0 0 0 - 1 0 Bordalde Lautaro 0 13
14 14 Claro Nahuel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Silva Mateo 0 29
15 30 Suarez Paula 0 0 0 - 1 0 Costa Maria 0 15
16 31 Vespa Tiziano 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Podesta Sofia 1547 1 1 - 0 1 Bartesaghi Tomas 0 11
2 13 Bordalde Lautaro 0 1 0 - 1 1 Aprahamian Tomas 1538 2
3 3 Mercader Ximena 1407 1 1 - 0 1 Bogao Federico 0 12
4 15 Costa Maria 0 1 1 - 0 1 Benitez Bruno 1386 4
5 5 Kulik Nicolas 1377 1 1 - 0 1 Michelazo Oriana 0 24
6 25 Miller Ariel 0 1 0 - 1 1 Aguerre Geronimo 1359 6
7 7 Fabra Nahiara 1146 1 1 - 0 1 Vespa Tiziano 0 31
8 29 Silva Mateo 0 1 0 - 1 1 Umpierrez Melina 1062 8
9 9 Acosta y Lara Felipe 0 0 1 - 0 0 Garcia Romina 0 20
10 21 Gerez Nicolas 0 0 1 - 0 0 Barboza Lautaro 0 10
11 22 Loarche Santiago 0 0 1 - 0 0 Claro Nahuel 0 14
12 23 Mendez Leo 0 0 1 - 0 0 Crispino Matias 0 16
13 17 De Los Santos Enzo 0 0 1 - 0 0 Rosas Bruno 0 26
14 27 Santana Sofia 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Duarte Franco 0 18
15 19 Duarte Yehidi 0 0 0 - 1 0 Silva Alexander 0 28
16 30 Suarez Paula 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Aguerre Geronimo 1359 2 0 - 1 2 Podesta Sofia 1547 1
2 2 Aprahamian Tomas 1538 2 1 - 0 2 Fabra Nahiara 1146 7
3 8 Umpierrez Melina 1062 2 1 - 0 2 Mercader Ximena 1407 3
4 15 Costa Maria 0 2 0 - 1 2 Kulik Nicolas 1377 5
5 4 Benitez Bruno 1386 1 1 - 0 1 Loarche Santiago 0 22
6 23 Mendez Leo 0 1 1 - 0 1 Acosta y Lara Felipe 0 9
7 11 Bartesaghi Tomas 0 1 1 - 0 1 Miller Ariel 0 25
8 12 Bogao Federico 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Suarez Paula 0 30
9 24 Michelazo Oriana 0 1 0 - 1 1 Bordalde Lautaro 0 13
10 28 Silva Alexander 0 1 1 - 0 1 De Los Santos Enzo 0 17
11 31 Vespa Tiziano 0 1 0 - 1 1 Gerez Nicolas 0 21
12 18 Duarte Franco 0 ½ ½ - ½ 1 Silva Mateo 0 29
13 10 Barboza Lautaro 0 0 1 - 0 ½ Santana Sofia 0 27
14 14 Claro Nahuel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Duarte Yehidi 0 19
15 16 Crispino Matias 0 0 1 - 0 0 Garcia Romina 0 20
16 26 Rosas Bruno 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Podesta Sofia 1547 3 ½ - ½ 3 Umpierrez Melina 1062 8
2 5 Kulik Nicolas 1377 3 ½ - ½ 3 Aprahamian Tomas 1538 2
3 3 Mercader Ximena 1407 2 ½ - ½ 2 Costa Maria 0 15
4 21 Gerez Nicolas 0 2 0 - 1 2 Benitez Bruno 1386 4
5 13 Bordalde Lautaro 0 2 0 - 1 2 Aguerre Geronimo 1359 6
6 7 Fabra Nahiara 1146 2 ½ - ½ 2 Mendez Leo 0 23
7 11 Bartesaghi Tomas 0 2 1 - 0 2 Silva Alexander 0 28
8 29 Silva Mateo 0 1 - 0 Bogao Federico 0 12
9 30 Suarez Paula 0 1 - 0 1 Crispino Matias 0 16
10 9 Acosta y Lara Felipe 0 1 1 - 0 1 Loarche Santiago 0 22
11 26 Rosas Bruno 0 1 1 - 0 1 Barboza Lautaro 0 10
12 17 De Los Santos Enzo 0 1 0 - 1 1 Michelazo Oriana 0 24
13 25 Miller Ariel 0 1 1 - 0 1 Duarte Franco 0 18
14 19 Duarte Yehidi 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Vespa Tiziano 0 31
15 27 Santana Sofia 0 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Claro Nahuel 0 14
16 20 Garcia Romina 0 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Aprahamian Tomas 1538 1 - 0 Podesta Sofia 1547 1
2 8 Umpierrez Melina 1062 0 - 1 Kulik Nicolas 1377 5
3 4 Benitez Bruno 1386 3 1 - 0 3 Bartesaghi Tomas 0 11
4 6 Aguerre Geronimo 1359 3 0 - 1 Mercader Ximena 1407 3
5 15 Costa Maria 0 1 - 0 Silva Mateo 0 29
6 23 Mendez Leo 0 0 - 1 Suarez Paula 0 30
7 9 Acosta y Lara Felipe 0 2 0 - 1 Fabra Nahiara 1146 7
8 25 Miller Ariel 0 2 1 - 0 2 Bordalde Lautaro 0 13
9 28 Silva Alexander 0 2 1 - 0 2 Gerez Nicolas 0 21
10 24 Michelazo Oriana 0 2 1 - 0 2 Rosas Bruno 0 26
11 12 Bogao Federico 0 1 - 0 Duarte Yehidi 0 19
12 31 Vespa Tiziano 0 1 - 0 1 De Los Santos Enzo 0 17
13 20 Garcia Romina 0 1 1 - 0 1 Barboza Lautaro 0 10
14 16 Crispino Matias 0 1 1 - 0 1 Santana Sofia 0 27
15 22 Loarche Santiago 0 1 0 - 1 1 Duarte Franco 0 18
16 14 Claro Nahuel 0 ½ 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Kulik Nicolas 1377 1 - 0 4 Benitez Bruno 1386 4
2 30 Suarez Paula 0 0 - 1 Aprahamian Tomas 1538 2
3 1 Podesta Sofia 1547 1 - 0 Costa Maria 0 15
4 7 Fabra Nahiara 1146 0 - 1 Umpierrez Melina 1062 8
5 3 Mercader Ximena 1407 1 - 0 3 Michelazo Oriana 0 24
6 11 Bartesaghi Tomas 0 3 1 - 0 3 Aguerre Geronimo 1359 6
7 28 Silva Alexander 0 3 0 - 1 3 Miller Ariel 0 25
8 31 Vespa Tiziano 0 0 - 1 Bogao Federico 0 12
9 29 Silva Mateo 0 0 - 1 Mendez Leo 0 23
10 18 Duarte Franco 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Acosta y Lara Felipe 0 9
11 13 Bordalde Lautaro 0 2 1 - 0 2 Garcia Romina 0 20
12 21 Gerez Nicolas 0 2 0 - 1 2 Crispino Matias 0 16
13 26 Rosas Bruno 0 2 1 - 0 Claro Nahuel 0 14
14 10 Barboza Lautaro 0 1 0 - 1 Duarte Yehidi 0 19
15 27 Santana Sofia 0 1 0 - 1 1 Loarche Santiago 0 22
16 17 De Los Santos Enzo 0 1 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Aprahamian Tomas 1538 1 - 0 Mercader Ximena 1407 3
2 1 Podesta Sofia 1547 1 - 0 Kulik Nicolas 1377 5
3 8 Umpierrez Melina 1062 1 - 0 4 Bartesaghi Tomas 0 11
4 4 Benitez Bruno 1386 4 1 - 0 4 Miller Ariel 0 25
5 15 Costa Maria 0 0 - 1 Fabra Nahiara 1146 7
6 12 Bogao Federico 0 ½ - ½ Mendez Leo 0 23
7 6 Aguerre Geronimo 1359 3 - - + Suarez Paula 0 30
8 16 Crispino Matias 0 3 1 - 0 3 Rosas Bruno 0 26
9 24 Michelazo Oriana 0 3 1 - 0 3 Silva Alexander 0 28
10 18 Duarte Franco 0 ½ - ½ 3 Bordalde Lautaro 0 13
11 9 Acosta y Lara Felipe 0 1 - 0 Vespa Tiziano 0 31
12 19 Duarte Yehidi 0 0 - 1 Silva Mateo 0 29
13 17 De Los Santos Enzo 0 2 1 - 0 2 Gerez Nicolas 0 21
14 20 Garcia Romina 0 2 1 - 0 2 Loarche Santiago 0 22
15 14 Claro Nahuel 0 1 - 0 1 Barboza Lautaro 0 10
16 27 Santana Sofia 0 1 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name sexo FED FIDE EloN Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4 
1 2 Aprahamian Tomas URU 1423 1538 La Proa 6,5 0,0 27,0 29,5 198,0
2 1 Podesta Sofia w URU 1365 1547 La Proa 5,5 1,5 29,0 32,5 203,5
3 5 Kulik Nicolas URU 1459 1377 La Proa 5,5 1,0 30,0 32,5 195,0
4 8 Umpierrez Melina w URU 1062 0 Cerro 5,5 0,5 28,0 31,5 204,0
5 4 Benitez Bruno URU 1358 1386 Cosmopolita 5,0 0,0 21,5 23,5 180,0
6 3 Mercader Ximena w URU 0 1407 La Proa 4,5 0,0 27,0 30,0 189,5
7 30 Suarez Paula w URU 0 0 Nueva Helvecia 4,5 0,0 25,5 28,0 164,0
8 7 Fabra Nahiara w URU 1146 0 Cerro 4,5 0,0 25,0 27,0 187,5
9 11 Bartesaghi Tomas URU 0 0 La Proa 4,0 0,0 26,5 29,0 180,0
10 23 Mendez Leo URU 0 0 Nueva Helvecia 4,0 0,0 25,0 28,5 176,0
11 24 Michelazo Oriana w URU 0 0 La Proa 4,0 0,0 22,5 25,0 174,5
12 25 Miller Ariel URU 0 0 La Proa 4,0 0,0 22,0 23,0 168,5
13 12 Bogao Federico URU 0 0 La Proa 4,0 0,0 20,0 21,5 170,5
14 16 Crispino Matias URU 0 0 La Proa 4,0 0,0 20,0 21,5 167,5
15 15 Costa Maria w URU 0 0 Nueva Helvecia 3,5 0,0 28,5 32,0 198,0
16 13 Bordalde Lautaro URU 0 0 Fray Bentos 3,5 0,0 24,0 26,5 171,0
17 29 Silva Mateo URU 0 0 Enroque Largo 3,5 0,0 22,5 24,5 171,0
18 9 Acosta y Lara Felipe URU 0 0 La Proa 3,5 0,0 20,0 22,0 168,0
19 6 Aguerre Geronimo URU 1432 1359 La Proa 3,0 0,0 25,5 27,5 190,0
20 18 Duarte Franco URU 0 0 Fray Bentos 3,0 0,0 21,0 22,5 165,0
21 28 Silva Alexander URU 0 0 Enroque Largo 3,0 0,0 20,5 22,5 166,5
22 17 De Los Santos Enzo URU 0 0 Fray Bentos 3,0 0,0 20,0 21,5 143,0
23 20 Garcia Romina w URU 0 0 La Proa 3,0 0,0 20,0 21,0 145,0
24 26 Rosas Bruno URU 0 0 Enroque Largo 3,0 0,0 18,5 19,5 132,0
25 31 Vespa Tiziano URU 0 0 Nueva Helvecia 2,5 0,0 20,0 22,0 137,0
26 19 Duarte Yehidi w URU 0 0 Fray Bentos 2,5 0,0 19,5 20,5 145,5
27 14 Claro Nahuel URU 0 0 La Proa 2,5 0,0 13,5 14,5 124,0
28 22 Loarche Santiago URU 0 0 Enroque Largo 2,0 0,0 20,5 22,0 147,5
29 21 Gerez Nicolas URU 0 0 La Proa 2,0 0,0 20,0 21,0 155,5
30 27 Santana Sofia w URU 0 0 Nueva Helvecia 2,0 0,0 16,0 17,0 122,5
31 10 Barboza Lautaro URU 0 0 Fray Bentos 1,0 0,0 15,5 17,0 136,5