Festival Nacional de Ajedrez de la Juventud 2019 Categoría Sub-14

Chess tournament overview

Country: Uruguay
Tournament date: 2019-02-21 to 2019-02-24
Tournament place: Torre de las Comunicaciones / Guatemala 1075 / Montevideo (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60' + 30"/mov
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Federacion Uruguaya de Ajedrez
Main referee: AI Javier Gilmet
Referee: Choca, Andres 3003574

Schedule: Festival Nacional de Ajedrez de la Juventud 2019 Categoría Sub-14

Round Date Time
1 2019/02/21 19.00
2 2019/02/22 15.00
3 2019/02/22 19.00
4 2019/02/23 10.00
5 2019/02/23 15.00
6 2019/02/23 19.00
7 2019/02/24 10.00

Players registered in Festival Nacional de Ajedrez de la Juventud 2019 Categoría Sub-14

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 URU Roepke Sofia 1640 0 7
2 URU Ramirez Agustin 1472 1622 34
3 URU Vassallo Mariano 1341 1411 -25
4 URU Cucchi Leonardo 1232 1322 -5
5 URU Bianco Rocio 1130 0 8
6 URU Siri Lorenzo 1068 0 -20
7 URU Arias Eliseo 0 0 0
8 URU Benitez Enzo 0 0 0
9 URU Biler Federico 0 0 0
10 URU Bonilla Tomas 0 0 0
11 URU Choca Virginia 0 0 0
12 URU Delgado Ana Paula 0 0 0
13 URU Estades Eunice 0 0 0
14 URU Estades Noemi 0 0 0
15 URU Garcia Constancio 0 0 0
16 URU Martinez Araujo Miguel 0 0 0
17 URU Mazziotto Ennio 0 0 0
18 URU Medina Nahuel 0 0 0
19 URU Ocampo Ivan 0 0 0
20 URU Rodriguez Buela Martin 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 URU Roepke Sofia 1640 0 7
2 URU Ramirez Agustin 1472 1622 34
3 URU Vassallo Mariano 1341 1411 -25
4 URU Cucchi Leonardo 1232 1322 -5
5 URU Bianco Rocio 1130 0 8
6 URU Siri Lorenzo 1068 0 -20
7 URU Arias Eliseo 0 0 0
8 URU Benitez Enzo 0 0 0
9 URU Biler Federico 0 0 0
10 URU Bonilla Tomas 0 0 0
11 URU Choca Virginia 0 0 0
12 URU Delgado Ana Paula 0 0 0
13 URU Estades Eunice 0 0 0
14 URU Estades Noemi 0 0 0
15 URU Garcia Constancio 0 0 0
16 URU Martinez Araujo Miguel 0 0 0
17 URU Mazziotto Ennio 0 0 0
18 URU Medina Nahuel 0 0 0
19 URU Ocampo Ivan 0 0 0
20 URU Rodriguez Buela Martin 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN sexo Club/Ciudad
1 Roepke Sofia 3006360 URU 1640 0 w Banco Republica
2 Ramirez Agustin 3010449 URU 1472 1622 Banco Republica
3 Vassallo Mariano 3007677 URU 1341 1411 Cerro
4 Cucchi Leonardo 3008940 URU 1232 1322 Banco Republica
5 Bianco Rocio 3009556 URU 1130 0 w Cerro
6 Siri Lorenzo 3009424 URU 1068 0 Nueva Helvecia
7 Arias Eliseo 3010180 URU 0 0 Enroque Largo
8 Benitez Enzo 3011712 URU 0 0 Cosmopolita
9 Biler Federico 3012107 URU 0 0 La Proa
10 Bonilla Tomas 3011860 URU 0 0 Enroque Largo
11 Choca Virginia 3010163 URU 0 0 w Enroque Largo
12 Delgado Ana Paula 3012115 URU 0 0 w Progreso
13 Estades Eunice 3012166 URU 0 0 w Enroque Largo
14 Estades Noemi 3012123 URU 0 0 w Enroque Largo
15 Garcia Constancio 3009327 URU 0 0 Enroque Largo
16 Martinez Araujo Miguel 3011569 URU 0 0 La Proa
17 Mazziotto Ennio 3011810 URU 0 0 Fray Bentos
18 Medina Nahuel 3012131 URU 0 0 Enroque Largo
19 Ocampo Ivan 3012140 URU 0 0 Enroque Largo
20 Rodriguez Buela Martin 3012158 URU 0 0 La Proa

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Roepke Sofia 1640 0 1 - 0 0 Choca Virginia 0 11
2 12 Delgado Ana Paula 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ramirez Agustin 1622 2
3 3 Vassallo Mariano 1411 0 1 - 0 0 Estades Eunice 0 13
4 14 Estades Noemi 0 0 0 - 1 0 Cucchi Leonardo 1322 4
5 5 Bianco Rocio 1130 0 1 - 0 0 Garcia Constancio 0 15
6 16 Martinez Araujo Miguel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Siri Lorenzo 1068 6
7 7 Arias Eliseo 0 0 1 - 0 0 Mazziotto Ennio 0 17
8 18 Medina Nahuel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Benitez Enzo 0 8
9 9 Biler Federico 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ocampo Ivan 0 19
10 20 Rodriguez Buela Martin 0 0 1 - 0 0 Bonilla Tomas 0 10

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Siri Lorenzo 1068 1 0 - 1 1 Roepke Sofia 1640 1
2 2 Ramirez Agustin 1622 1 1 - 0 1 Arias Eliseo 0 7
3 8 Benitez Enzo 0 1 0 - 1 1 Vassallo Mariano 1411 3
4 4 Cucchi Leonardo 1322 1 1 - 0 1 Rodriguez Buela Martin 0 20
5 19 Ocampo Ivan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Bianco Rocio 1130 5
6 15 Garcia Constancio 0 0 1 - 0 0 Biler Federico 0 9
7 10 Bonilla Tomas 0 0 1 - 0 0 Estades Noemi 0 14
8 11 Choca Virginia 0 0 1 - 0 0 Martinez Araujo Miguel 0 16
9 17 Mazziotto Ennio 0 0 1 - 0 0 Delgado Ana Paula 0 12
10 13 Estades Eunice 0 0 0 - 1 0 Medina Nahuel 0 18

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Roepke Sofia 1640 2 1 - 0 2 Cucchi Leonardo 1322 4
2 3 Vassallo Mariano 1411 2 0 - 1 2 Ramirez Agustin 1622 2
3 5 Bianco Rocio 1130 2 1 - 0 1 Siri Lorenzo 1068 6
4 7 Arias Eliseo 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Garcia Constancio 0 15
5 17 Mazziotto Ennio 0 1 0 - 1 1 Benitez Enzo 0 8
6 18 Medina Nahuel 0 1 0 - 1 1 Bonilla Tomas 0 10
7 20 Rodriguez Buela Martin 0 1 1 - 0 1 Choca Virginia 0 11
8 12 Delgado Ana Paula 0 0 0 - 1 1 Ocampo Ivan 0 19
9 9 Biler Federico 0 0 1 - 0 0 Estades Noemi 0 14
10 16 Martinez Araujo Miguel 0 0 1 - 0 0 Estades Eunice 0 13

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Ramirez Agustin 1622 3 1 - 0 3 Bianco Rocio 1130 5
2 8 Benitez Enzo 0 2 0 - 1 3 Roepke Sofia 1640 1
3 4 Cucchi Leonardo 1322 2 ½ - ½ 2 Vassallo Mariano 1411 3
4 19 Ocampo Ivan 0 2 0 - 1 2 Rodriguez Buela Martin 0 20
5 10 Bonilla Tomas 0 2 ½ - ½ Arias Eliseo 0 7
6 15 Garcia Constancio 0 1 - 0 1 Martinez Araujo Miguel 0 16
7 6 Siri Lorenzo 1068 1 0 - 1 1 Mazziotto Ennio 0 17
8 11 Choca Virginia 0 1 1 - 0 1 Biler Federico 0 9
9 14 Estades Noemi 0 0 0 - 1 1 Medina Nahuel 0 18
10 13 Estades Eunice 0 0 1 - 0 0 Delgado Ana Paula 0 12

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Roepke Sofia 1640 4 ½ - ½ 4 Ramirez Agustin 1622 2
2 5 Bianco Rocio 1130 3 1 - 0 3 Rodriguez Buela Martin 0 20
3 3 Vassallo Mariano 1411 1 - 0 Bonilla Tomas 0 10
4 15 Garcia Constancio 0 0 - 1 Cucchi Leonardo 1322 4
5 7 Arias Eliseo 0 2 1 - 0 2 Benitez Enzo 0 8
6 18 Medina Nahuel 0 2 0 - 1 2 Choca Virginia 0 11
7 17 Mazziotto Ennio 0 2 0 - 1 2 Ocampo Ivan 0 19
8 13 Estades Eunice 0 1 1 - 0 1 Siri Lorenzo 1068 6
9 9 Biler Federico 0 1 0 - 1 1 Martinez Araujo Miguel 0 16
10 12 Delgado Ana Paula 0 0 1 - 0 0 Estades Noemi 0 14

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Bianco Rocio 1130 4 0 - 1 Roepke Sofia 1640 1
2 2 Ramirez Agustin 1622 1 - 0 Cucchi Leonardo 1322 4
3 11 Choca Virginia 0 3 0 - 1 Vassallo Mariano 1411 3
4 19 Ocampo Ivan 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Arias Eliseo 0 7
5 20 Rodriguez Buela Martin 0 3 0 - 1 Garcia Constancio 0 15
6 10 Bonilla Tomas 0 1 - 0 2 Mazziotto Ennio 0 17
7 8 Benitez Enzo 0 2 1 - 0 2 Estades Eunice 0 13
8 16 Martinez Araujo Miguel 0 2 0 - 1 2 Medina Nahuel 0 18
9 12 Delgado Ana Paula 0 1 + - - 1 Biler Federico 0 9
10 14 Estades Noemi 0 0 0 - 1 1 Siri Lorenzo 1068 6

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Roepke Sofia 1640 1 - 0 Vassallo Mariano 1411 3
2 15 Garcia Constancio 0 ½ - ½ Ramirez Agustin 1622 2
3 7 Arias Eliseo 0 0 - 1 4 Bianco Rocio 1130 5
4 4 Cucchi Leonardo 1322 0 - 1 Bonilla Tomas 0 10
5 8 Benitez Enzo 0 3 0 - 1 Ocampo Ivan 0 19
6 18 Medina Nahuel 0 3 0 - 1 3 Rodriguez Buela Martin 0 20
7 13 Estades Eunice 0 2 ½ - ½ 3 Choca Virginia 0 11
8 6 Siri Lorenzo 1068 2 1 - 0 2 Delgado Ana Paula 0 12
9 17 Mazziotto Ennio 0 2 ½ - ½ 1 Biler Federico 0 9
10 16 Martinez Araujo Miguel 0 2 1 - 0 0 Estades Noemi 0 14

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name sexo FED FIDE EloN Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4 
1 1 Roepke Sofia w URU 1640 0 Banco Republica 6,5 0,0 25,5 28,5 192,5
2 2 Ramirez Agustin URU 1472 1622 Banco Republica 6,0 0,0 27,0 28,5 195,5
3 5 Bianco Rocio w URU 1130 0 Cerro 5,0 0,0 28,5 31,5 184,0
4 3 Vassallo Mariano URU 1341 1411 Cerro 4,5 0,0 27,0 29,5 181,5
5 10 Bonilla Tomas URU 0 0 Enroque Largo 4,5 0,0 21,0 21,0 179,5
6 19 Ocampo Ivan URU 0 0 Enroque Largo 4,5 0,0 20,0 21,5 178,0
7 15 Garcia Constancio URU 0 0 Enroque Largo 4,0 1,0 25,0 27,0 185,0
8 20 Rodriguez Buela Martin URU 0 0 La Proa 4,0 0,0 25,0 28,0 176,5
9 4 Cucchi Leonardo URU 1232 1322 Banco Republica 3,5 0,0 29,5 29,5 183,0
10 7 Arias Eliseo URU 0 0 Enroque Largo 3,5 0,0 27,0 29,5 178,5
11 11 Choca Virginia w URU 0 0 Enroque Largo 3,5 0,0 23,5 25,5 166,0
12 8 Benitez Enzo URU 0 0 Cosmopolita 3,0 0,0 24,5 27,0 173,0
13 6 Siri Lorenzo URU 1068 0 Nueva Helvecia 3,0 0,0 21,0 21,0 162,0
14 18 Medina Nahuel URU 0 0 Enroque Largo 3,0 0,0 20,5 20,5 161,5
15 16 Martinez Araujo Miguel URU 0 0 La Proa 3,0 0,0 18,0 18,0 156,0
16 17 Mazziotto Ennio URU 0 0 Fray Bentos 2,5 0,0 20,5 22,0 160,0
17 13 Estades Eunice w URU 0 0 Enroque Largo 2,5 0,0 20,0 21,5 161,5
18 12 Delgado Ana Paula w URU 0 0 Progreso 2,0 0,0 20,0 20,0 155,0
19 9 Biler Federico URU 0 0 La Proa 1,5 0,0 20,0 20,0 154,5
20 14 Estades Noemi w URU 0 0 Enroque Largo 0,0 0,0 19,0 20,5 150,0