Festival Nacional de Ajedrez de la Juventud 2019 Categoría Sub-16

Chess tournament overview

Country: Uruguay
Tournament date: 2019-02-21 to 2019-02-24
Tournament place: Torre de las Comunicaciones / Guatemala 1075 / Montevideo (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60' + 30"/mov
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Federacion Uruguaya de Ajedrez
Main referee: AI Javier Gilmet

Schedule: Festival Nacional de Ajedrez de la Juventud 2019 Categoría Sub-16

Round Date Time
1 2019/02/21 19.00
2 2019/02/22 15.00
3 2019/02/22 19.00
4 2019/02/23 10.00
5 2019/02/23 15.00
6 2019/02/23 19.00
7 2019/02/24 10.00

Players registered in Festival Nacional de Ajedrez de la Juventud 2019 Categoría Sub-16

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 URU Vazquez Facundo 2019 2101 19
2 URU Cayetano Juan 1335 1633 72
3 URU Manteiga Franco 1502 1626 -10
4 URU Rodriguez Delfino Tiago 1427 1576 5
5 URU Moreno Diego 1371 1495 -17
6 URU Sosa Bruno 1467 1416 -33
7 URU Molinari Santino 1367 0 -28
8 URU Sosa Ines 1203 1289 1
9 URU Lopez Julieta 1062 0 -10
10 URU Arias Samuel 0 0 0
11 URU De Los Santos Brandon 0 0 0
12 URU Duarte Dilan 0 0 0
13 URU Godoy Felipe 0 0 0
14 URU Jardin Jeferson 0 0 0
15 URU Perez Rodrigo 0 0 0
16 URU Salvatierra Javier 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 URU Vazquez Facundo 2019 2101 19
2 URU Cayetano Juan 1335 1633 72
3 URU Manteiga Franco 1502 1626 -10
4 URU Rodriguez Delfino Tiago 1427 1576 5
5 URU Moreno Diego 1371 1495 -17
6 URU Sosa Bruno 1467 1416 -33
7 URU Molinari Santino 1367 0 -28
8 URU Sosa Ines 1203 1289 1
9 URU Lopez Julieta 1062 0 -10
10 URU Arias Samuel 0 0 0
11 URU De Los Santos Brandon 0 0 0
12 URU Duarte Dilan 0 0 0
13 URU Godoy Felipe 0 0 0
14 URU Jardin Jeferson 0 0 0
15 URU Perez Rodrigo 0 0 0
16 URU Salvatierra Javier 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad
1 Vazquez Facundo 3007669 URU 2019 2101 Banco Republica
2 Cayetano Juan 3010228 URU 1335 1633 La Proa
3 Manteiga Franco 3009785 URU 1502 1626 La Proa
4 Rodriguez Delfino Tiago 3007685 URU 1427 1576 Nueva Helvecia
5 Moreno Diego 3008835 URU 1371 1495 Banco Republica
6 Sosa Bruno 3010341 URU 1467 1416 Los Bohemios
7 Molinari Santino 3010210 URU 1367 0 La Proa
8 Sosa Ines 3009360 URU 1203 1289 Enroque Largo
9 Lopez Julieta 3009335 URU 1062 0 Enroque Largo
10 Arias Samuel 3010139 URU 0 0 Enroque Largo
11 De Los Santos Brandon 3011739 URU 0 0 Fray Bentos
12 Duarte Dilan 3011755 URU 0 0 Fray Bentos
13 Godoy Felipe 3012077 URU 0 0 Enroque Largo
14 Jardin Jeferson 3012085 URU 0 0 Enroque Largo
15 Perez Rodrigo 3012093 URU 0 0 Velsen
16 Salvatierra Javier 3011836 URU 0 0 Fray Bentos

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Lopez Julieta 1062 0 0 - 1 0 Vazquez Facundo 2101 1
2 2 Cayetano Juan 1633 0 1 - 0 0 Arias Samuel 0 10
3 11 De Los Santos Brandon 0 0 0 - 1 0 Manteiga Franco 1626 3
4 4 Rodriguez Delfino Tiago 1576 0 1 - 0 0 Duarte Dilan 0 12
5 13 Godoy Felipe 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sosa Bruno 1416 6
6 7 Molinari Santino 1367 0 1 - 0 0 Jardin Jeferson 0 14
7 15 Perez Rodrigo 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Sosa Ines 1289 8
8 16 Salvatierra Javier 0 0 1 bye
9 5 Moreno Diego 1495 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Vazquez Facundo 2101 1 1 - 0 1 Rodriguez Delfino Tiago 1576 4
2 6 Sosa Bruno 1416 1 0 - 1 1 Cayetano Juan 1633 2
3 3 Manteiga Franco 1626 1 1 - 0 1 Salvatierra Javier 0 16
4 8 Sosa Ines 1289 ½ 1 - 0 1 Molinari Santino 1367 7
5 5 Moreno Diego 1495 0 0 - 1 ½ Perez Rodrigo 0 15
6 12 Duarte Dilan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Lopez Julieta 1062 9
7 10 Arias Samuel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Godoy Felipe 0 13
8 14 Jardin Jeferson 0 0 0 - 1 0 De Los Santos Brandon 0 11

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Cayetano Juan 1633 2 0 - 1 2 Vazquez Facundo 2101 1
2 15 Perez Rodrigo 0 0 - 1 2 Manteiga Franco 1626 3
3 4 Rodriguez Delfino Tiago 1576 1 1 - 0 Sosa Ines 1289 8
4 11 De Los Santos Brandon 0 1 1 - 0 1 Sosa Bruno 1416 6
5 7 Molinari Santino 1367 1 1 - 0 1 Godoy Felipe 0 13
6 16 Salvatierra Javier 0 1 0 - 1 1 Lopez Julieta 1062 9
7 12 Duarte Dilan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Moreno Diego 1495 5
8 14 Jardin Jeferson 0 0 1 - 0 0 Arias Samuel 0 10

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Vazquez Facundo 2101 3 1 - 0 3 Manteiga Franco 1626 3
2 7 Molinari Santino 1367 2 ½ - ½ 2 Cayetano Juan 1633 2
3 9 Lopez Julieta 1062 2 0 - 1 2 Rodriguez Delfino Tiago 1576 4
4 8 Sosa Ines 1289 1 - 0 2 De Los Santos Brandon 0 11
5 6 Sosa Bruno 1416 1 1 - 0 Perez Rodrigo 0 15
6 5 Moreno Diego 1495 1 1 - 0 1 Jardin Jeferson 0 14
7 13 Godoy Felipe 0 1 1 - 0 1 Salvatierra Javier 0 16
8 10 Arias Samuel 0 0 1 - 0 0 Duarte Dilan 0 12

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Vazquez Facundo 2101 4 1 - 0 Molinari Santino 1367 7
2 3 Manteiga Franco 1626 3 ½ - ½ 3 Rodriguez Delfino Tiago 1576 4
3 2 Cayetano Juan 1633 1 - 0 Sosa Ines 1289 8
4 11 De Los Santos Brandon 0 2 0 - 1 2 Moreno Diego 1495 5
5 9 Lopez Julieta 1062 2 0 - 1 2 Sosa Bruno 1416 6
6 15 Perez Rodrigo 0 0 - 1 2 Godoy Felipe 0 13
7 16 Salvatierra Javier 0 1 0 - 1 1 Arias Samuel 0 10
8 14 Jardin Jeferson 0 1 1 - 0 0 Duarte Dilan 0 12

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Godoy Felipe 0 3 0 - 1 5 Vazquez Facundo 2101 1
2 3 Manteiga Franco 1626 ½ - ½ Cayetano Juan 1633 2
3 4 Rodriguez Delfino Tiago 1576 1 - 0 3 Moreno Diego 1495 5
4 6 Sosa Bruno 1416 3 ½ - ½ Molinari Santino 1367 7
5 8 Sosa Ines 1289 1 - 0 2 Jardin Jeferson 0 14
6 10 Arias Samuel 0 2 1 - 0 2 De Los Santos Brandon 0 11
7 15 Perez Rodrigo 0 1 - 0 2 Lopez Julieta 1062 9
8 12 Duarte Dilan 0 0 1 - 0 1 Salvatierra Javier 0 16

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Vazquez Facundo 2101 6 1 - 0 Sosa Bruno 1416 6
2 2 Cayetano Juan 1633 4 1 - 0 Rodriguez Delfino Tiago 1576 4
3 8 Sosa Ines 1289 0 - 1 4 Manteiga Franco 1626 3
4 5 Moreno Diego 1495 3 0 - 1 3 Godoy Felipe 0 13
5 7 Molinari Santino 1367 3 1 - 0 3 Arias Samuel 0 10
6 16 Salvatierra Javier 0 1 0 - 1 Perez Rodrigo 0 15
7 14 Jardin Jeferson 0 2 0 - 1 2 Lopez Julieta 1062 9
8 11 De Los Santos Brandon 0 2 1 - 0 1 Duarte Dilan 0 12

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED FIDE EloN Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4 
1 1 Vazquez Facundo URU 2019 2101 Banco Republica 7,0 0,0 26,0 29,0 190,0
2 2 Cayetano Juan URU 1335 1633 La Proa 5,0 0,5 27,5 30,5 188,0
3 3 Manteiga Franco URU 1502 1626 La Proa 5,0 0,5 26,5 27,0 181,5
4 4 Rodriguez Delfino Tiago URU 1427 1576 Nueva Helvecia 4,5 0,0 27,0 28,0 177,0
5 7 Molinari Santino URU 1367 0 La Proa 4,0 1,0 26,0 28,0 181,5
6 13 Godoy Felipe URU 0 0 Enroque Largo 4,0 0,0 24,5 25,0 173,5
7 6 Sosa Bruno URU 1467 1416 Los Bohemios 3,5 0,0 26,5 29,5 179,0
8 8 Sosa Ines URU 1203 1289 Enroque Largo 3,5 0,0 25,0 27,0 179,0
9 15 Perez Rodrigo URU 0 0 Velsen 3,5 0,0 22,5 23,0 175,0
10 9 Lopez Julieta URU 1062 0 Enroque Largo 3,0 0,0 21,5 22,0 172,5
11 5 Moreno Diego URU 1371 1495 Banco Republica 3,0 0,0 21,0 22,0 138,0
12 11 De Los Santos Brandon URU 0 0 Fray Bentos 3,0 0,0 20,5 21,5 165,5
13 10 Arias Samuel URU 0 0 Enroque Largo 3,0 0,0 19,0 19,5 168,0
14 14 Jardin Jeferson URU 0 0 Enroque Largo 2,0 0,0 20,0 21,0 159,5
15 12 Duarte Dilan URU 0 0 Fray Bentos 1,0 1,0 19,0 19,5 156,5
16 16 Salvatierra Javier URU 0 0 Fray Bentos 1,0 0,0 21,5 22,5 139,5