Festival Nacional de Ajedrez de la Juventud 2019 Categoria Sub-18

Chess tournament overview

Country: Uruguay
Tournament date: 2019-02-21 to 2019-02-24
Tournament place: Torre de las Comunicaciones / Guatemala 1075 / Montevideo (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60' + 30"/mov
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Federacion Uruguaya de Ajedrez
Main referee: AI Javier Gilmet

Schedule: Festival Nacional de Ajedrez de la Juventud 2019 Categoria Sub-18

Round Date Time
1 2019/02/21 19.00
2 2019/02/22 15.00
3 2019/02/22 19.00
4 2019/02/23 10.00
5 2019/02/23 15.00
6 2019/02/23 19.00
7 2019/02/24 10.00

Players registered in Festival Nacional de Ajedrez de la Juventud 2019 Categoria Sub-18

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 URU Suarez Pedro 1950 2007 -37
2 URU WCM Malan Lucia 1851 1936 26
3 URU Arriola Adrian 1681 1802 36
4 URU Aguerre Valentin 1694 1756 28
5 URU Cardozo Camila 1459 1684 1
6 URU Lanaro Emilio 1696 1557 -34
7 URU Perrachon Marcos 1382 1485 -2
8 URU Silvera Pilar 1110 1358 -18
9 URU Azaretto Ignacio 0 0 0
10 URU Lopez Bruno 0 0 0
11 URU Torales Agustin 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 URU Suarez Pedro 1950 2007 -37
2 URU WCM Malan Lucia 1851 1936 26
3 URU Arriola Adrian 1681 1802 36
4 URU Aguerre Valentin 1694 1756 28
5 URU Cardozo Camila 1459 1684 1
6 URU Lanaro Emilio 1696 1557 -34
7 URU Perrachon Marcos 1382 1485 -2
8 URU Silvera Pilar 1110 1358 -18
9 URU Azaretto Ignacio 0 0 0
10 URU Lopez Bruno 0 0 0
11 URU Torales Agustin 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN sexo Club/Ciudad
1 Suarez Pedro 3007642 URU 1950 2007 Nueva Helvecia
2 WCM Malan Lucia 3007570 URU 1851 1936 w Nueva Helvecia
3 Arriola Adrian 3009815 URU 1681 1802 Urreta
4 Aguerre Valentin 3004449 URU 1694 1756 La Proa
5 Cardozo Camila 3004457 URU 1459 1684 w La Proa
6 Lanaro Emilio 3010651 URU 1696 1557 Banco Republica
7 Perrachon Marcos 3006786 URU 1382 1485 La Proa
8 Silvera Pilar 3010201 URU 1110 1358 w Enroque Largo
9 Azaretto Ignacio 3012042 URU 0 0 Velsen
10 Lopez Bruno 3012050 URU 0 0 Enroque Largo
11 Torales Agustin 3012069 URU 0 0 Enroque Largo

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Lanaro Emilio 1557 0 ½ - ½ 0 Suarez Pedro 2007 1
2 2 WCM Malan Lucia 1936 0 1 - 0 0 Perrachon Marcos 1485 7
3 8 Silvera Pilar 1358 0 0 - 1 0 Arriola Adrian 1802 3
4 4 Aguerre Valentin 1756 0 1 - 0 0 Azaretto Ignacio 0 9
5 10 Lopez Bruno 0 0 0 - 1 0 Cardozo Camila 1684 5
6 11 Torales Agustin 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Cardozo Camila 1684 1 0 - 1 1 WCM Malan Lucia 1936 2
2 3 Arriola Adrian 1802 1 1 - 0 1 Torales Agustin 0 11
3 1 Suarez Pedro 2007 ½ ½ - ½ 1 Aguerre Valentin 1756 4
4 7 Perrachon Marcos 1485 0 0 - 1 ½ Lanaro Emilio 1557 6
5 9 Azaretto Ignacio 0 0 0 - 1 0 Silvera Pilar 1358 8
6 10 Lopez Bruno 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 WCM Malan Lucia 1936 2 ½ - ½ 2 Arriola Adrian 1802 3
2 4 Aguerre Valentin 1756 1 - 0 Lanaro Emilio 1557 6
3 11 Torales Agustin 0 1 0 - 1 1 Suarez Pedro 2007 1
4 8 Silvera Pilar 1358 1 ½ - ½ 1 Lopez Bruno 0 10
5 9 Azaretto Ignacio 0 0 0 - 1 1 Cardozo Camila 1684 5
6 7 Perrachon Marcos 1485 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Arriola Adrian 1802 0 - 1 Aguerre Valentin 1756 4
2 1 Suarez Pedro 2007 2 ½ - ½ WCM Malan Lucia 1936 2
3 5 Cardozo Camila 1684 2 1 - 0 Silvera Pilar 1358 8
4 6 Lanaro Emilio 1557 1 - 0 Lopez Bruno 0 10
5 11 Torales Agustin 0 1 1 - 0 1 Perrachon Marcos 1485 7
6 9 Azaretto Ignacio 0 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Aguerre Valentin 1756 ½ - ½ 3 Cardozo Camila 1684 5
2 2 WCM Malan Lucia 1936 3 1 - 0 Lanaro Emilio 1557 6
3 3 Arriola Adrian 1802 ½ - ½ Suarez Pedro 2007 1
4 10 Lopez Bruno 0 ½ - ½ 2 Torales Agustin 0 11
5 7 Perrachon Marcos 1485 1 1 - 0 1 Azaretto Ignacio 0 9
6 8 Silvera Pilar 1358 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Aguerre Valentin 1756 4 0 - 1 4 WCM Malan Lucia 1936 2
2 5 Cardozo Camila 1684 0 - 1 3 Arriola Adrian 1802 3
3 1 Suarez Pedro 2007 3 1 - 0 Silvera Pilar 1358 8
4 11 Torales Agustin 0 1 - 0 1 Azaretto Ignacio 0 9
5 10 Lopez Bruno 0 2 0 - 1 2 Perrachon Marcos 1485 7
6 6 Lanaro Emilio 1557 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 WCM Malan Lucia 1936 5 1 - 0 Torales Agustin 0 11
2 5 Cardozo Camila 1684 0 - 1 4 Suarez Pedro 2007 1
3 6 Lanaro Emilio 1557 0 - 1 4 Arriola Adrian 1802 3
4 8 Silvera Pilar 1358 0 - 1 3 Perrachon Marcos 1485 7
5 9 Azaretto Ignacio 0 1 1 - 0 2 Lopez Bruno 0 10
6 4 Aguerre Valentin 1756 4 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name sexo FED FIDE EloN Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 WCM Malan Lucia w URU 1851 1936 Nueva Helvecia 6,0 0,0 24,5 27,5
2 4 Aguerre Valentin URU 1694 1756 La Proa 5,0 1,5 26,5 28,0
3 1 Suarez Pedro URU 1950 2007 Nueva Helvecia 5,0 1,0 25,0 27,0
4 3 Arriola Adrian URU 1681 1802 Urreta 5,0 0,5 25,0 27,0
5 7 Perrachon Marcos URU 1382 1485 La Proa 4,0 0,0 17,5 19,0
6 6 Lanaro Emilio URU 1696 1557 Banco Republica 3,5 0,0 27,0 28,5
7 5 Cardozo Camila w URU 1459 1684 La Proa 3,5 0,0 24,0 25,5
8 11 Torales Agustin URU 0 0 Enroque Largo 3,5 0,0 24,0 25,5
9 8 Silvera Pilar w URU 1110 1358 Enroque Largo 2,5 0,0 21,0 22,5
10 9 Azaretto Ignacio URU 0 0 Velsen 2,0 1,0 18,0 19,5
11 10 Lopez Bruno URU 0 0 Enroque Largo 2,0 0,0 17,5 19,0