V TORNEO RAPIDAS LA ESTANCIA CAFE - JUNIO 2019 - U14

Chess tournament overview

Country: Honduras
Tournament date: 2019-06-02 to 2019-06-02
Tournament place: La Estancia Café, Clarion Hotel Real Tegucigalpa (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 10 +5
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: LICEA
Main referee: MF Daniel Colindres
Referee: Óscar Reyes

Schedule: V TORNEO RAPIDAS LA ESTANCIA CAFE - JUNIO 2019 - U14

Round Date Time
1 2019/06/02 10:00
2 2019/06/02 10:30
3 2019/06/02 11:00
4 2019/06/02 11:30
5 2019/06/02 1:00

Players registered in V TORNEO RAPIDAS LA ESTANCIA CAFE - JUNIO 2019 - U14

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 HON Alvarado Eduardo Josue 0 0 0
2 HON Calona Diego Andres 0 0 0
3 HON Marquina Karen 0 0 0
4 HON Marquina Leonardo 0 0 0
5 HON Pineda José Manuel 0 0 0
6 HON Rodríguez Cristian Enrique 0 0 0
7 HON Vasquez Juan David 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 HON Alvarado Eduardo Josue 0 0 0
2 HON Calona Diego Andres 0 0 0
3 HON Marquina Karen 0 0 0
4 HON Marquina Leonardo 0 0 0
5 HON Pineda José Manuel 0 0 0
6 HON Rodríguez Cristian Enrique 0 0 0
7 HON Vasquez Juan David 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Alvarado Eduardo Josue HON 0
2 Calona Diego Andres HON 0
3 Marquina Karen HON 0
4 Marquina Leonardo HON 0
5 Pineda José Manuel HON 0
6 Rodríguez Cristian Enrique HON 0
7 Vasquez Juan David HON 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Alvarado Eduardo Josue 0 0 0 - 1 0 Marquina Leonardo 0 4
2 5 Pineda José Manuel 0 0 1 - 0 0 Calona Diego Andres 0 2
3 3 Marquina Karen 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rodríguez Cristian Enrique 0 6
4 7 Vasquez Juan David 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Marquina Leonardo 0 1 1 - 0 1 Vasquez Juan David 0 7
2 6 Rodríguez Cristian Enrique 0 1 0 - 1 1 Pineda José Manuel 0 5
3 2 Calona Diego Andres 0 0 0 - 1 0 Alvarado Eduardo Josue 0 1
4 3 Marquina Karen 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Pineda José Manuel 0 2 1 - 0 2 Marquina Leonardo 0 4
2 1 Alvarado Eduardo Josue 0 1 1 - 0 1 Rodríguez Cristian Enrique 0 6
3 7 Vasquez Juan David 0 1 1 - 0 1 Marquina Karen 0 3
4 2 Calona Diego Andres 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Vasquez Juan David 0 2 0 - 1 3 Pineda José Manuel 0 5
2 3 Marquina Karen 0 1 0 - 1 2 Alvarado Eduardo Josue 0 1
3 4 Marquina Leonardo 0 2 1 - 0 1 Calona Diego Andres 0 2
4 6 Rodríguez Cristian Enrique 0 1 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Pineda José Manuel 0 4 1 - 0 3 Alvarado Eduardo Josue 0 1
2 6 Rodríguez Cristian Enrique 0 2 0 - 1 2 Vasquez Juan David 0 7
3 2 Calona Diego Andres 0 1 0 - 1 1 Marquina Karen 0 3
4 4 Marquina Leonardo 0 3 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 5 Pineda José Manuel HON 0 5,0 0,0 5 11,00
2 4 Marquina Leonardo HON 0 4,0 0,0 3 9,00
3 1 Alvarado Eduardo Josue HON 0 3,0 0,0 3 3,50
4 7 Vasquez Juan David HON 0 3,0 0,0 2 5,00
5 6 Rodríguez Cristian Enrique HON 0 2,0 1,0 1 3,00
6 3 Marquina Karen HON 0 2,0 0,0 1 2,00
7 2 Calona Diego Andres HON 0 1,0 0,0 0 1,00