Queen Elizabeth II - Inter School Chess Tournament 2019 // CATEGORIA SUB - 12

Chess tournament overview

Country: Panama
Tournament date: 2019-04-28 to 2019-04-28
Tournament place: Gimnasio del Colegio The Oxford School (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 10' + 5''
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: The Oxford School // Chess Logistic
Main referee: FA Jimenez Melguizo, Francisco 22245634

Schedule: Queen Elizabeth II - Inter School Chess Tournament 2019 // CATEGORIA SUB - 12

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown

Players registered in Queen Elizabeth II - Inter School Chess Tournament 2019 // CATEGORIA SUB - 12

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 PAN Batista David 0 0 0
2 PAN Cabrera Francisco 0 0 0
3 PAN Cardenas Christian 0 0 0
4 PAN Castillero Sebastian 0 0 0
5 PAN Castillo Giancarlo 0 0 0
6 PAN Chong Ariel 0 0 0
7 PAN De Icaza Alonso 0 0 0
8 PAN Ferrer Palma Luis Felipe 0 0 0
9 PAN Gonzalez Otero Juan Pablo 0 0 0
10 PAN Legendre Jean Michael 0 0 0
11 PAN Leon Man Julio 0 0 0
12 PAN Lezcano Nuñez Joaquin Aquiles 0 0 0
13 PAN Lisung Matias 0 0 0
14 PAN Liu Brayden 0 0 0
15 PAN Molina Manuel 0 0 0
16 PAN Montilla Xavier 0 0 0
17 PAN Mosquera David 0 0 0
18 PAN Murillo Diez Gabriela Nicole 0 0 0
19 PAN Osorio José David 0 0 0
20 PAN Perez Abdreys 0 0 0
21 PAN Pineda Max Jose 0 0 0
22 PAN Pinzon Valerie 0 0 0
23 PAN Plazas Ruiz Andres Felipe 0 0 0
24 PAN Quesada Ivan 0 0 0
25 PAN Ramos Mas Jose Luis 0 0 0
26 PAN Rodriguez Jose Angel 0 0 0
27 PAN Rohra Naomi 0 0 0
28 PAN Saenz Juan Vicente 0 0 0
29 PAN Sanchez Camilo 0 0 0
30 PAN Sarasqueta Alvaro 0 0 0
31 PAN Sinclair Carlos 0 0 0
32 PAN Tejada Morcillo Luis Carlos 0 0 0
33 PAN Valdes Baloyes Juan Rafael 0 0 0
34 PAN Yoshimoto Naoki 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 PAN Batista David 0 0 0
2 PAN Cabrera Francisco 0 0 0
3 PAN Cardenas Christian 0 0 0
4 PAN Castillero Sebastian 0 0 0
5 PAN Castillo Giancarlo 0 0 0
6 PAN Chong Ariel 0 0 0
7 PAN De Icaza Alonso 0 0 0
8 PAN Ferrer Palma Luis Felipe 0 0 0
9 PAN Gonzalez Otero Juan Pablo 0 0 0
10 PAN Legendre Jean Michael 0 0 0
11 PAN Leon Man Julio 0 0 0
12 PAN Lezcano Nuñez Joaquin Aquiles 0 0 0
13 PAN Lisung Matias 0 0 0
14 PAN Liu Brayden 0 0 0
15 PAN Molina Manuel 0 0 0
16 PAN Montilla Xavier 0 0 0
17 PAN Mosquera David 0 0 0
18 PAN Murillo Diez Gabriela Nicole 0 0 0
19 PAN Osorio José David 0 0 0
20 PAN Perez Abdreys 0 0 0
21 PAN Pineda Max Jose 0 0 0
22 PAN Pinzon Valerie 0 0 0
23 PAN Plazas Ruiz Andres Felipe 0 0 0
24 PAN Quesada Ivan 0 0 0
25 PAN Ramos Mas Jose Luis 0 0 0
26 PAN Rodriguez Jose Angel 0 0 0
27 PAN Rohra Naomi 0 0 0
28 PAN Saenz Juan Vicente 0 0 0
29 PAN Sanchez Camilo 0 0 0
30 PAN Sarasqueta Alvaro 0 0 0
31 PAN Sinclair Carlos 0 0 0
32 PAN Tejada Morcillo Luis Carlos 0 0 0
33 PAN Valdes Baloyes Juan Rafael 0 0 0
34 PAN Yoshimoto Naoki 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo sexo Tipo Club/Ciudad
1 Batista David PAN 0 U12 Colegio San Agustín
2 Cabrera Francisco PAN 0 U12 Colegio Brader
3 Cardenas Christian PAN 0 U12 Colegio Episcopal de Panamá
4 Castillero Sebastian PAN 0 U12 -
5 Castillo Giancarlo PAN 0 U12 -
6 Chong Ariel PAN 0 U12 Col. Juan Demóstenes Arosemena
7 De Icaza Alonso PAN 0 U12 The Oxford School
8 Ferrer Palma Luis Felipe PAN 0 U12 -
9 Gonzalez Otero Juan Pablo PAN 0 U12 Colegio Brader
10 Legendre Jean Michael PAN 0 U12 Colegio Brader
11 Leon Man Julio PAN 0 U12 Colegio Brader
12 Lezcano Nuñez Joaquin Aquiles PAN 0 U12 Colegio Bilingüe Rey de Paz
13 Lisung Matias PAN 0 U12 Balboa Academy
14 Liu Brayden PAN 0 U12 Colegio San Agustín
15 Molina Manuel PAN 0 U12 Instituto Atenea
16 Montilla Xavier PAN 0 U12 Colegio Episcopal de Panamá
17 Mosquera David PAN 0 U12 Colegio Nuestra Señora de Bethlem
18 Murillo Diez Gabriela Nicole PAN 0 w U12 Colegio San Agustín
19 Osorio José David PAN 0 U12 The Oxford School
20 Perez Abdreys PAN 0 U12 Col. Juan Demóstenes Arosemena
21 Pineda Max Jose PAN 0 U12 Colegio Real de Panamá
22 Pinzon Valerie PAN 0 w U12 Col. Juan Demóstenes Arosemena
23 Plazas Ruiz Andres Felipe PAN 0 U12 Colegio San Agustín
24 Quesada Ivan PAN 0 U12 Explorer Christian Academy ECA
25 Ramos Mas Jose Luis PAN 0 U12 Colegio San Agustín
26 Rodriguez Jose Angel PAN 0 U12
27 Rohra Naomi PAN 0 w U12 Particular
28 Saenz Juan Vicente PAN 0 U12 Colegio Brader
29 Sanchez Camilo PAN 0 U12 Instituto Episcopal San Cristóbal
30 Sarasqueta Alvaro PAN 0 U12 Instituto Atenea
31 Sinclair Carlos PAN 0 U12 Instituto Episcopal San Cristóbal
32 Tejada Morcillo Luis Carlos PAN 0 U12 Colegio San Agustín
33 Valdes Baloyes Juan Rafael PAN 0 U12 Colegio Bilingüe de Panamá
34 Yoshimoto Naoki PAN 0 U12 Colegio Episcopal de Panamá

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name Tipo sexo FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4 
1 4 Castillero Sebastian U12 PAN 0 - 5,0 0,0 5 2 17,00
2 16 Montilla Xavier U12 PAN 0 Colegio Episcopal de Panamá 4,0 0,0 4 3 11,00
3 21 Pineda Max Jose U12 PAN 0 Colegio Real de Panamá 4,0 0,0 4 2 12,00
4 11 Leon Man Julio U12 PAN 0 Colegio Brader 4,0 0,0 4 2 8,50
5 30 Sarasqueta Alvaro U12 PAN 0 Instituto Atenea 4,0 0,0 4 1 11,00
6 13 Lisung Matias U12 PAN 0 Balboa Academy 4,0 0,0 4 1 10,00
7 3 Cardenas Christian U12 PAN 0 Colegio Episcopal de Panamá 3,0 0,0 3 3 7,50
8 18 Murillo Diez Gabriela Nicole U12 w PAN 0 Colegio San Agustín 3,0 0,0 3 3 4,50
9 26 Rodriguez Jose Angel U12 PAN 0 3,0 0,0 3 2 8,00
10 5 Castillo Giancarlo U12 PAN 0 - 3,0 0,0 3 2 6,00
6 Chong Ariel U12 PAN 0 Col. Juan Demóstenes Arosemena 3,0 0,0 3 2 6,00
12 20 Perez Abdreys U12 PAN 0 Col. Juan Demóstenes Arosemena 3,0 0,0 3 2 5,50
13 34 Yoshimoto Naoki U12 PAN 0 Colegio Episcopal de Panamá 3,0 0,0 3 2 4,50
14 9 Gonzalez Otero Juan Pablo U12 PAN 0 Colegio Brader 3,0 0,0 3 1 6,50
15 1 Batista David U12 PAN 0 Colegio San Agustín 3,0 0,0 3 1 6,00
16 28 Saenz Juan Vicente U12 PAN 0 Colegio Brader 2,5 0,0 2 1 4,50
17 27 Rohra Naomi U12 w PAN 0 Particular 2,0 0,0 2 2 2,00
18 19 Osorio José David U12 PAN 0 The Oxford School 2,0 0,0 2 2 1,00
22 Pinzon Valerie U12 w PAN 0 Col. Juan Demóstenes Arosemena 2,0 0,0 2 2 1,00
20 12 Lezcano Nuñez Joaquin Aquiles U12 PAN 0 Colegio Bilingüe Rey de Paz 2,0 0,0 2 1 4,50
21 7 De Icaza Alonso U12 PAN 0 The Oxford School 2,0 0,0 2 1 4,00
22 25 Ramos Mas Jose Luis U12 PAN 0 Colegio San Agustín 2,0 0,0 2 0 1,50
23 23 Plazas Ruiz Andres Felipe U12 PAN 0 Colegio San Agustín 2,0 0,0 2 0 1,00
24 10 Legendre Jean Michael U12 PAN 0 Colegio Brader 2,0 0,0 1 1 3,75
14 Liu Brayden U12 PAN 0 Colegio San Agustín 2,0 0,0 1 1 3,75
26 32 Tejada Morcillo Luis Carlos U12 PAN 0 Colegio San Agustín 2,0 0,0 1 0 2,50
27 31 Sinclair Carlos U12 PAN 0 Instituto Episcopal San Cristóbal 2,0 0,0 1 0 2,00
28 24 Quesada Ivan U12 PAN 0 Explorer Christian Academy ECA 1,5 1,0 1 0 2,00
29 2 Cabrera Francisco U12 PAN 0 Colegio Brader 1,5 0,0 0 0 0,75
30 15 Molina Manuel U12 PAN 0 Instituto Atenea 1,0 0,0 1 0 0,50
31 33 Valdes Baloyes Juan Rafael U12 PAN 0 Colegio Bilingüe de Panamá 1,0 0,0 0 0 1,50
32 29 Sanchez Camilo U12 PAN 0 Instituto Episcopal San Cristóbal 1,0 0,0 0 0 0,50
33 8 Ferrer Palma Luis Felipe U12 PAN 0 - 0,5 0,0 0 0 0,50
34 17 Mosquera David U12 PAN 0 Colegio Nuestra Señora de Bethlem 0,0 0,0 0 0 0,00