12th African Games (Rapid Women)

Chess tournament overview

Country: Morocco
Tournament date: 2019-08-26 to 2019-08-27
Tournament place: Casablanca (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15mn +10s
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Cojar & Fide - Al-Mudahka, Mohd 12100030 (QAT)
Main referee: IA Messaoudi, Bechir 5501067
Referee: yahyaoui, ahmed 9007296; IA El Kamous, Abderrahim 9001956

Schedule: 12th African Games (Rapid Women)

Round Date Time
1 2019/08/26 11.00
2 2019/08/26 12.00
3 2019/08/26 15.00
4 2019/08/26 1600
5 2019/08/26 17.00
6 2019/08/27 11.00
7 2019/08/27 12.00
8 2019/08/27 15.00
9 2019/08/27 16.00

Players registered in 12th African Games (Rapid Women)

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 EGY WGM Wafa Shrook 2033 0 -1
2 EGY WGM Wafa Shahenda 2006 0 -21
3 ALG WIM Latreche Sabrina 1915 0 11
4 MAR Mayar Elidrissi Firdaous 1857 0 -54
5 MAR WIM Rania Sbai 1844 0 -49
6 ZAM WFM Mwango Lorita 1844 0 39
7 ANG WIM Caxita Esperanca 1831 0 -12
8 NGR WFM Ogbiyoyo Perpetual Eloho 1829 0 -45
9 NGR Ofowino Toritsemuwa 1827 0 19
10 ALG WIM Nassr Lina 1820 0 13
11 BOT WIM Francis Onkemetse 1725 0 -22
12 TUN WFM Miladi Amen 1688 0 25
13 ZAM Mululu Linah 1648 0 -36
14 TUN WFM Marzouk Amira 1639 0 -10
15 ANG WFM Pires Luzia 1636 0 12
16 ZIM Wakuruwarewa Colletta 1616 0 14
17 ZIM Shaba Linda 1615 0 4
18 KEN WCM Ndirangu Joyce Nyaruai 1603 0 10
19 ETH Haile Lidet Abate 1560 0 6
20 NAM WCM Tjaronda Nicola 1545 0 -28
21 CIV WCM Yavo Tchetche Marie 1524 0 5
22 KEN WFM Mongeli Sasha 1516 0 39
23 NAM WCM Mentile Lishen 1513 0 -24
24 ETH Eshete Ruth Leykun 1495 0 -8
25 BOT WCM Gabatshwarwe Refilwe 1415 0 160
26 MAW Nkhoma Desiderata 1401 0 9
27 MRI WCM Beekhy Aamirah 1373 0 70
28 CMR WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 1356 0 -2
29 MAW Msukwa Tupokiwe 1289 0 -3
30 MRI Essoo Uvika 1187 0 0
31 CIV Lorng Yowel Madeleine 1092 0 -6
32 MLI Clarice Kone 0 0 0
33 CAF Daher-Khater Rochana 0 0 0
34 CAF Gamba Merveille-Gloria 0 0 0
35 CPV Gomes Loedi 0 0 0
36 STP Izidora Lourenco Lima 0 0 0
37 STP Juazilmira de Oliveira Bastos Rita 0 0 0
38 ERI Merhawit Gebremeskel Zemicael 0 0 0
39 CPV Morais Honorina 0 0 0
40 MLI Tenin Diakite 0 0 0
41 ERI Yohana Teklehaimanot 0 0 0
42 CMR Youwou Pedhom Grace Christie 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 EGY WGM Wafa Shrook 2033 0 -1
2 EGY WGM Wafa Shahenda 2006 0 -21
3 ALG WIM Latreche Sabrina 1915 0 11
4 MAR Mayar Elidrissi Firdaous 1857 0 -54
5 MAR WIM Rania Sbai 1844 0 -49
6 ZAM WFM Mwango Lorita 1844 0 39
7 ANG WIM Caxita Esperanca 1831 0 -12
8 NGR WFM Ogbiyoyo Perpetual Eloho 1829 0 -45
9 NGR Ofowino Toritsemuwa 1827 0 19
10 ALG WIM Nassr Lina 1820 0 13
11 BOT WIM Francis Onkemetse 1725 0 -22
12 TUN WFM Miladi Amen 1688 0 25
13 ZAM Mululu Linah 1648 0 -36
14 TUN WFM Marzouk Amira 1639 0 -10
15 ANG WFM Pires Luzia 1636 0 12
16 ZIM Wakuruwarewa Colletta 1616 0 14
17 ZIM Shaba Linda 1615 0 4
18 KEN WCM Ndirangu Joyce Nyaruai 1603 0 10
19 ETH Haile Lidet Abate 1560 0 6
20 NAM WCM Tjaronda Nicola 1545 0 -28
21 CIV WCM Yavo Tchetche Marie 1524 0 5
22 KEN WFM Mongeli Sasha 1516 0 39
23 NAM WCM Mentile Lishen 1513 0 -24
24 ETH Eshete Ruth Leykun 1495 0 -8
25 BOT WCM Gabatshwarwe Refilwe 1415 0 160
26 MAW Nkhoma Desiderata 1401 0 9
27 MRI WCM Beekhy Aamirah 1373 0 70
28 CMR WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 1356 0 -2
29 MAW Msukwa Tupokiwe 1289 0 -3
30 MRI Essoo Uvika 1187 0 0
31 CIV Lorng Yowel Madeleine 1092 0 -6
32 MLI Clarice Kone 0 0 0
33 CAF Daher-Khater Rochana 0 0 0
34 CAF Gamba Merveille-Gloria 0 0 0
35 CPV Gomes Loedi 0 0 0
36 STP Izidora Lourenco Lima 0 0 0
37 STP Juazilmira de Oliveira Bastos Rita 0 0 0
38 ERI Merhawit Gebremeskel Zemicael 0 0 0
39 CPV Morais Honorina 0 0 0
40 MLI Tenin Diakite 0 0 0
41 ERI Yohana Teklehaimanot 0 0 0
42 CMR Youwou Pedhom Grace Christie 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 WGM Wafa Shrook 10609970 EGY 2033
2 WGM Wafa Shahenda 10609962 EGY 2006
3 WIM Latreche Sabrina 7901798 ALG 1915
4 Mayar Elidrissi Firdaous 9001727 MAR 1857
5 WIM Rania Sbai 9002146 MAR 1844
6 WFM Mwango Lorita 8700478 ZAM 1844
7 WIM Caxita Esperanca 10100903 ANG 1831
8 WFM Ogbiyoyo Perpetual Eloho 8509050 NGR 1829
9 Ofowino Toritsemuwa 8504377 NGR 1827
10 WIM Nassr Lina 7908075 ALG 1820
11 WIM Francis Onkemetse 11301287 BOT 1725
12 WFM Miladi Amen 5503779 TUN 1688
13 Mululu Linah 8706921 ZAM 1648
14 WFM Marzouk Amira 5501148 TUN 1639
15 WFM Pires Luzia 10101012 ANG 1636
16 Wakuruwarewa Colletta 11001305 ZIM 1616
17 Shaba Linda 11001631 ZIM 1615
18 WCM Ndirangu Joyce Nyaruai 10802886 KEN 1603
19 Haile Lidet Abate 15702073 ETH 1560
20 WCM Tjaronda Nicola 15200507 NAM 1545
21 WCM Yavo Tchetche Marie 20800266 CIV 1524
22 WFM Mongeli Sasha 10809090 KEN 1516
23 WCM Mentile Lishen 15200477 NAM 1513
24 Eshete Ruth Leykun 15700194 ETH 1495
25 WCM Gabatshwarwe Refilwe 11312734 BOT 1415
26 Nkhoma Desiderata 20500327 MAW 1401
27 WCM Beekhy Aamirah 9700358 MRI 1373
28 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 16400402 CMR 1356
29 Msukwa Tupokiwe 20500459 MAW 1289
30 Essoo Uvika 9700455 MRI 1187
31 Lorng Yowel Madeleine 20801548 CIV 1092
32 Clarice Kone 19800509 MLI 0
33 Daher-Khater Rochana 30600820 CAF 0
34 Gamba Merveille-Gloria 30600782 CAF 0
35 Gomes Loedi 23601370 CPV 0
36 Izidora Lourenco Lima 16900200 STP 0
37 Juazilmira de Oliveira Bastos Rita 1966014 STP 0
38 Merhawit Gebremeskel Zemicael 22300058 ERI 0
39 Morais Honorina 23601566 CPV 0
40 Tenin Diakite 19800800 MLI 0
41 Yohana Teklehaimanot 22300740 ERI 0
42 Youwou Pedhom Grace Christie 16401247 CMR 0

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 WGM Wafa Shrook 2033 0 1 - 0 0 WFM Mongeli Sasha 1516 22
2 23 WCM Mentile Lishen 1513 0 0 - 1 0 WGM Wafa Shahenda 2006 2
3 3 WIM Latreche Sabrina 1915 0 1 - 0 0 Eshete Ruth Leykun 1495 24
4 25 WCM Gabatshwarwe Refilwe 1415 0 ½ - ½ 0 Mayar Elidrissi Firdaous 1857 4
5 5 WIM Rania Sbai 1844 0 1 - 0 0 Nkhoma Desiderata 1401 26
6 27 WCM Beekhy Aamirah 1373 0 0 - 1 0 WFM Mwango Lorita 1844 6
7 7 WIM Caxita Esperanca 1831 0 0 - 1 0 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 1356 28
8 29 Msukwa Tupokiwe 1289 0 0 - 1 0 WFM Ogbiyoyo Perpetual Eloho 1829 8
9 9 Ofowino Toritsemuwa 1827 0 + - - 0 Essoo Uvika 1187 30
10 31 Lorng Yowel Madeleine 1092 0 0 - 1 0 WIM Nassr Lina 1820 10
11 11 WIM Francis Onkemetse 1725 0 1 - 0 0 Clarice Kone 0 32
12 33 Daher-Khater Rochana 0 0 0 - 1 0 WFM Miladi Amen 1688 12
13 13 Mululu Linah 1648 0 1 - 0 0 Gamba Merveille-Gloria 0 34
14 35 Gomes Loedi 0 0 0 - 1 0 WFM Marzouk Amira 1639 14
15 15 WFM Pires Luzia 1636 0 + - - 0 Izidora Lourenco Lima 0 36
16 37 Juazilmira de Oliveira Bastos Rita 0 0 - - + 0 Wakuruwarewa Colletta 1616 16
17 17 Shaba Linda 1615 0 1 - 0 0 Merhawit Gebremeskel Zemicael 0 38
18 39 Morais Honorina 0 0 0 - 1 0 WCM Ndirangu Joyce Nyaruai 1603 18
19 19 Haile Lidet Abate 1560 0 1 - 0 0 Tenin Diakite 0 40
20 41 Yohana Teklehaimanot 0 0 0 - 1 0 WCM Tjaronda Nicola 1545 20
21 21 WCM Yavo Tchetche Marie 1524 0 1 - 0 0 Youwou Pedhom Grace Christie 0 42

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 14 WFM Marzouk Amira 1639 1 0 - 1 1 WGM Wafa Shrook 2033 1
2 2 WGM Wafa Shahenda 2006 1 1 - 0 1 Mululu Linah 1648 13
3 15 WFM Pires Luzia 1636 1 0 - 1 1 WIM Latreche Sabrina 1915 3
4 18 WCM Ndirangu Joyce Nyaruai 1603 1 1 - 0 1 WIM Rania Sbai 1844 5
5 6 WFM Mwango Lorita 1844 1 ½ - ½ 1 Wakuruwarewa Colletta 1616 16
6 8 WFM Ogbiyoyo Perpetual Eloho 1829 1 0 - 1 1 Shaba Linda 1615 17
7 20 WCM Tjaronda Nicola 1545 1 0 - 1 1 Ofowino Toritsemuwa 1827 9
8 10 WIM Nassr Lina 1820 1 0 - 1 1 Haile Lidet Abate 1560 19
9 28 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 1356 1 0 - 1 1 WIM Francis Onkemetse 1725 11
10 12 WFM Miladi Amen 1688 1 1 - 0 1 WCM Yavo Tchetche Marie 1524 21
11 4 Mayar Elidrissi Firdaous 1857 ½ 0 - 1 0 WIM Caxita Esperanca 1831 7
12 22 WFM Mongeli Sasha 1516 0 ½ - ½ ½ WCM Gabatshwarwe Refilwe 1415 25
13 34 Gamba Merveille-Gloria 0 0 0 - 1 0 WCM Mentile Lishen 1513 23
14 24 Eshete Ruth Leykun 1495 0 1 - 0 0 Gomes Loedi 0 35
15 26 Nkhoma Desiderata 1401 0 1 - 0 0 Izidora Lourenco Lima 0 36
16 37 Juazilmira de Oliveira Bastos Rita 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 WCM Beekhy Aamirah 1373 27
17 38 Merhawit Gebremeskel Zemicael 0 0 0 - 1 0 Msukwa Tupokiwe 1289 29
18 40 Tenin Diakite 0 0 0 - 1 0 Lorng Yowel Madeleine 1092 31
19 32 Clarice Kone 0 0 0 - 1 0 Morais Honorina 0 39
20 42 Youwou Pedhom Grace Christie 0 0 0 - 1 0 Daher-Khater Rochana 0 33
21 41 Yohana Teklehaimanot 0 0 1 bye  
22 30 Essoo Uvika 1187 0 0 not paired  

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 WGM Wafa Shrook 2033 2 1 - 0 2 WIM Francis Onkemetse 1725 11
2 17 Shaba Linda 1615 2 0 - 1 2 WGM Wafa Shahenda 2006 2
3 3 WIM Latreche Sabrina 1915 2 1 - 0 2 WFM Miladi Amen 1688 12
4 9 Ofowino Toritsemuwa 1827 2 1 - 0 2 WCM Ndirangu Joyce Nyaruai 1603 18
5 19 Haile Lidet Abate 1560 2 0 - 1 WFM Mwango Lorita 1844 6
6 16 Wakuruwarewa Colletta 1616 ½ - ½ 1 WIM Rania Sbai 1844 5
7 7 WIM Caxita Esperanca 1831 1 1 - 0 1 Eshete Ruth Leykun 1495 24
8 25 WCM Gabatshwarwe Refilwe 1415 1 0 - 1 1 WFM Ogbiyoyo Perpetual Eloho 1829 8
9 29 Msukwa Tupokiwe 1289 1 0 - 1 1 WIM Nassr Lina 1820 10
10 13 Mululu Linah 1648 1 0 - 1 1 Nkhoma Desiderata 1401 26
11 31 Lorng Yowel Madeleine 1092 1 0 - 1 1 WFM Marzouk Amira 1639 14
12 33 Daher-Khater Rochana 0 1 0 - 1 1 WFM Pires Luzia 1636 15
13 39 Morais Honorina 0 1 0 - 1 1 WCM Tjaronda Nicola 1545 20
14 21 WCM Yavo Tchetche Marie 1524 1 1 - 0 1 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 1356 28
15 23 WCM Mentile Lishen 1513 1 1 - 0 1 Yohana Teklehaimanot 0 41
16 27 WCM Beekhy Aamirah 1373 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Mayar Elidrissi Firdaous 1857 4
17 22 WFM Mongeli Sasha 1516 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Juazilmira de Oliveira Bastos Rita 0 37
18 36 Izidora Lourenco Lima 0 0 1 - 0 0 Clarice Kone 0 32
19 38 Merhawit Gebremeskel Zemicael 0 0 0 - 1 0 Gamba Merveille-Gloria 0 34
20 35 Gomes Loedi 0 0 1 - 0 0 Tenin Diakite 0 40
21 42 Youwou Pedhom Grace Christie 0 0 1 bye  
22 30 Essoo Uvika 1187 0 0 not paired  

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 9 Ofowino Toritsemuwa 1827 3 0 - 1 3 WGM Wafa Shrook 2033 1
2 2 WGM Wafa Shahenda 2006 3 1 - 0 3 WIM Latreche Sabrina 1915 3
3 6 WFM Mwango Lorita 1844 1 - 0 2 WFM Ogbiyoyo Perpetual Eloho 1829 8
4 18 WCM Ndirangu Joyce Nyaruai 1603 2 0 - 1 2 WIM Caxita Esperanca 1831 7
5 10 WIM Nassr Lina 1820 2 1 - 0 2 Shaba Linda 1615 17
6 11 WIM Francis Onkemetse 1725 2 ½ - ½ 2 Haile Lidet Abate 1560 19
7 12 WFM Miladi Amen 1688 2 1 - 0 2 WCM Mentile Lishen 1513 23
8 14 WFM Marzouk Amira 1639 2 ½ - ½ 2 WCM Yavo Tchetche Marie 1524 21
9 20 WCM Tjaronda Nicola 1545 2 0 - 1 2 WFM Pires Luzia 1636 15
10 26 Nkhoma Desiderata 1401 2 ½ - ½ 2 Wakuruwarewa Colletta 1616 16
11 5 WIM Rania Sbai 1844 0 - 1 WFM Mongeli Sasha 1516 22
12 13 Mululu Linah 1648 1 1 - 0 WCM Beekhy Aamirah 1373 27
13 24 Eshete Ruth Leykun 1495 1 1 - 0 1 Morais Honorina 0 39
14 34 Gamba Merveille-Gloria 0 1 0 - 1 1 WCM Gabatshwarwe Refilwe 1415 25
15 28 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 1356 1 1 - 0 1 Gomes Loedi 0 35
16 36 Izidora Lourenco Lima 0 1 1 - 0 1 Msukwa Tupokiwe 1289 29
17 42 Youwou Pedhom Grace Christie 0 1 1 - 0 1 Lorng Yowel Madeleine 1092 31
18 41 Yohana Teklehaimanot 0 1 0 - 1 1 Daher-Khater Rochana 0 33
19 4 Mayar Elidrissi Firdaous 1857 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Juazilmira de Oliveira Bastos Rita 0 37
20 32 Clarice Kone 0 0 0 - 1 0 Merhawit Gebremeskel Zemicael 0 38
21 40 Tenin Diakite 0 0 1 bye  
22 30 Essoo Uvika 1187 0 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 WGM Wafa Shrook 2033 4 1 - 0 4 WGM Wafa Shahenda 2006 2
2 3 WIM Latreche Sabrina 1915 3 1 - 0 WFM Mwango Lorita 1844 6
3 7 WIM Caxita Esperanca 1831 3 ½ - ½ 3 WIM Nassr Lina 1820 10
4 15 WFM Pires Luzia 1636 3 ½ - ½ 3 Ofowino Toritsemuwa 1827 9
5 16 Wakuruwarewa Colletta 1616 0 - 1 3 WFM Miladi Amen 1688 12
6 21 WCM Yavo Tchetche Marie 1524 ½ - ½ WIM Francis Onkemetse 1725 11
7 22 WFM Mongeli Sasha 1516 ½ - ½ WFM Marzouk Amira 1639 14
8 19 Haile Lidet Abate 1560 1 - 0 Nkhoma Desiderata 1401 26
9 8 WFM Ogbiyoyo Perpetual Eloho 1829 2 1 - 0 2 Eshete Ruth Leykun 1495 24
10 25 WCM Gabatshwarwe Refilwe 1415 2 1 - 0 2 Mululu Linah 1648 13
11 17 Shaba Linda 1615 2 1 - 0 2 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 1356 28
12 33 Daher-Khater Rochana 0 2 0 - 1 2 WCM Ndirangu Joyce Nyaruai 1603 18
13 20 WCM Tjaronda Nicola 1545 2 1 - 0 2 Izidora Lourenco Lima 0 36
14 23 WCM Mentile Lishen 1513 2 1 - 0 2 Youwou Pedhom Grace Christie 0 42
15 27 WCM Beekhy Aamirah 1373 1 - 0 WIM Rania Sbai 1844 5
16 38 Merhawit Gebremeskel Zemicael 0 1 0 - 1 1 Mayar Elidrissi Firdaous 1857 4
17 37 Juazilmira de Oliveira Bastos Rita 0 1 1 - 0 1 Msukwa Tupokiwe 1289 29
18 31 Lorng Yowel Madeleine 1092 1 1 - 0 1 Morais Honorina 0 39
19 40 Tenin Diakite 0 1 0 - 1 1 Gamba Merveille-Gloria 0 34
20 35 Gomes Loedi 0 1 1 - 0 1 Yohana Teklehaimanot 0 41
21 32 Clarice Kone 0 0 1 bye  
22 30 Essoo Uvika 1187 0 0 not paired  

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 3 WIM Latreche Sabrina 1915 4 ½ - ½ 5 WGM Wafa Shrook 2033 1
2 2 WGM Wafa Shahenda 2006 4 1 - 0 4 WFM Miladi Amen 1688 12
3 6 WFM Mwango Lorita 1844 1 - 0 WIM Caxita Esperanca 1831 7
4 9 Ofowino Toritsemuwa 1827 1 - 0 Haile Lidet Abate 1560 19
5 10 WIM Nassr Lina 1820 1 - 0 WFM Pires Luzia 1636 15
6 8 WFM Ogbiyoyo Perpetual Eloho 1829 3 1 - 0 3 WCM Tjaronda Nicola 1545 20
7 11 WIM Francis Onkemetse 1725 3 ½ - ½ 3 WFM Mongeli Sasha 1516 22
8 14 WFM Marzouk Amira 1639 3 1 - 0 3 WCM Mentile Lishen 1513 23
9 21 WCM Yavo Tchetche Marie 1524 3 0 - 1 3 Shaba Linda 1615 17
10 18 WCM Ndirangu Joyce Nyaruai 1603 3 0 - 1 3 WCM Gabatshwarwe Refilwe 1415 25
11 26 Nkhoma Desiderata 1401 0 - 1 WCM Beekhy Aamirah 1373 27
12 4 Mayar Elidrissi Firdaous 1857 2 0 - 1 Wakuruwarewa Colletta 1616 16
13 42 Youwou Pedhom Grace Christie 0 2 0 - 1 2 Mululu Linah 1648 13
14 24 Eshete Ruth Leykun 1495 2 1 - 0 2 Daher-Khater Rochana 0 33
15 28 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 1356 2 0 - 1 2 Juazilmira de Oliveira Bastos Rita 0 37
16 36 Izidora Lourenco Lima 0 2 1 - 0 2 Lorng Yowel Madeleine 1092 31
17 34 Gamba Merveille-Gloria 0 2 0 - 1 2 Gomes Loedi 0 35
18 5 WIM Rania Sbai 1844 1 - 0 1 Clarice Kone 0 32
19 29 Msukwa Tupokiwe 1289 1 1 - 0 1 Tenin Diakite 0 40
20 41 Yohana Teklehaimanot 0 1 1 - 0 1 Merhawit Gebremeskel Zemicael 0 38
21 39 Morais Honorina 0 1 1 bye  
22 30 Essoo Uvika 1187 0 0 not paired  

Round 7

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 WGM Wafa Shrook 2033 ½ - ½ WFM Mwango Lorita 1844 6
2 2 WGM Wafa Shahenda 2006 5 0 - 1 Ofowino Toritsemuwa 1827 9
3 10 WIM Nassr Lina 1820 0 - 1 WIM Latreche Sabrina 1915 3
4 12 WFM Miladi Amen 1688 4 1 - 0 4 WFM Ogbiyoyo Perpetual Eloho 1829 8
5 17 Shaba Linda 1615 4 0 - 1 4 WFM Marzouk Amira 1639 14
6 25 WCM Gabatshwarwe Refilwe 1415 4 ½ - ½ WIM Caxita Esperanca 1831 7
7 27 WCM Beekhy Aamirah 1373 0 - 1 WIM Francis Onkemetse 1725 11
8 15 WFM Pires Luzia 1636 1 - 0 Haile Lidet Abate 1560 19
9 16 Wakuruwarewa Colletta 1616 ½ - ½ WFM Mongeli Sasha 1516 22
10 13 Mululu Linah 1648 3 1 - 0 3 Izidora Lourenco Lima 0 36
11 23 WCM Mentile Lishen 1513 3 0 - 1 3 WCM Ndirangu Joyce Nyaruai 1603 18
12 20 WCM Tjaronda Nicola 1545 3 0 - 1 3 Eshete Ruth Leykun 1495 24
13 35 Gomes Loedi 0 3 0 - 1 3 WCM Yavo Tchetche Marie 1524 21
14 37 Juazilmira de Oliveira Bastos Rita 0 3 0 - 1 WIM Rania Sbai 1844 5
15 28 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 1356 2 0 - 1 Nkhoma Desiderata 1401 26
16 39 Morais Honorina 0 2 0 - 1 2 Mayar Elidrissi Firdaous 1857 4
17 29 Msukwa Tupokiwe 1289 2 0 - 1 2 Youwou Pedhom Grace Christie 0 42
18 31 Lorng Yowel Madeleine 1092 2 0 - 1 2 Yohana Teklehaimanot 0 41
19 33 Daher-Khater Rochana 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Gamba Merveille-Gloria 0 34
20 32 Clarice Kone 0 1 1 - 0 1 Tenin Diakite 0 40
21 38 Merhawit Gebremeskel Zemicael 0 1 1 bye  
22 30 Essoo Uvika 1187 0 0 not paired  

Round 8

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 12 WFM Miladi Amen 1688 5 0 - 1 6 WGM Wafa Shrook 2033 1
2 9 Ofowino Toritsemuwa 1827 1 - 0 WIM Latreche Sabrina 1915 3
3 6 WFM Mwango Lorita 1844 5 1 - 0 5 WGM Wafa Shahenda 2006 2
4 14 WFM Marzouk Amira 1639 5 0 - 1 WCM Gabatshwarwe Refilwe 1415 25
5 11 WIM Francis Onkemetse 1725 0 - 1 WIM Nassr Lina 1820 10
6 8 WFM Ogbiyoyo Perpetual Eloho 1829 4 0 - 1 WFM Pires Luzia 1636 15
7 7 WIM Caxita Esperanca 1831 4 1 - 0 4 WCM Yavo Tchetche Marie 1524 21
8 18 WCM Ndirangu Joyce Nyaruai 1603 4 1 - 0 4 Mululu Linah 1648 13
9 24 Eshete Ruth Leykun 1495 4 0 - 1 4 Wakuruwarewa Colletta 1616 16
10 22 WFM Mongeli Sasha 1516 4 ½ - ½ 4 Shaba Linda 1615 17
11 19 Haile Lidet Abate 1560 1 - 0 WCM Beekhy Aamirah 1373 27
12 5 WIM Rania Sbai 1844 1 - 0 3 WCM Tjaronda Nicola 1545 20
13 26 Nkhoma Desiderata 1401 ½ - ½ 3 WCM Mentile Lishen 1513 23
14 4 Mayar Elidrissi Firdaous 1857 3 1 - 0 3 Izidora Lourenco Lima 0 36
15 42 Youwou Pedhom Grace Christie 0 3 1 - 0 3 Gomes Loedi 0 35
16 41 Yohana Teklehaimanot 0 3 0 - 1 3 Juazilmira de Oliveira Bastos Rita 0 37
17 38 Merhawit Gebremeskel Zemicael 0 2 0 - 1 Daher-Khater Rochana 0 33
18 34 Gamba Merveille-Gloria 0 1 - 0 2 Morais Honorina 0 39
19 32 Clarice Kone 0 2 1 - 0 2 Msukwa Tupokiwe 1289 29
20 40 Tenin Diakite 0 1 0 - 1 2 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 1356 28
21 31 Lorng Yowel Madeleine 1092 2 1 bye  
22 30 Essoo Uvika 1187 0 0 not paired  

Round 9

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 WGM Wafa Shrook 2033 7 0 - 1 WIM Nassr Lina 1820 10
2 6 WFM Mwango Lorita 1844 6 1 - 0 Ofowino Toritsemuwa 1827 9
3 15 WFM Pires Luzia 1636 0 - 1 WCM Gabatshwarwe Refilwe 1415 25
4 3 WIM Latreche Sabrina 1915 1 - 0 5 WFM Marzouk Amira 1639 14
5 2 WGM Wafa Shahenda 2006 5 1 - 0 5 WCM Ndirangu Joyce Nyaruai 1603 18
6 16 Wakuruwarewa Colletta 1616 5 0 - 1 5 WIM Caxita Esperanca 1831 7
7 11 WIM Francis Onkemetse 1725 ½ - ½ 5 WFM Miladi Amen 1688 12
8 17 Shaba Linda 1615 0 - 1 WIM Rania Sbai 1844 5
9 19 Haile Lidet Abate 1560 0 - 1 WFM Mongeli Sasha 1516 22
10 4 Mayar Elidrissi Firdaous 1857 4 1 - 0 4 Youwou Pedhom Grace Christie 0 42
11 37 Juazilmira de Oliveira Bastos Rita 0 4 0 - 1 4 WFM Ogbiyoyo Perpetual Eloho 1829 8
12 13 Mululu Linah 1648 4 1 - 0 4 Eshete Ruth Leykun 1495 24
13 21 WCM Yavo Tchetche Marie 1524 4 1 - 0 4 Nkhoma Desiderata 1401 26
14 23 WCM Mentile Lishen 1513 1 - 0 Daher-Khater Rochana 0 33
15 27 WCM Beekhy Aamirah 1373 1 - 0 Gamba Merveille-Gloria 0 34
16 20 WCM Tjaronda Nicola 1545 3 1 - 0 3 Clarice Kone 0 32
17 28 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 1356 3 1 - 0 3 Yohana Teklehaimanot 0 41
18 35 Gomes Loedi 0 3 0 - 1 3 Lorng Yowel Madeleine 1092 31
19 36 Izidora Lourenco Lima 0 3 1 - 0 2 Merhawit Gebremeskel Zemicael 0 38
20 39 Morais Honorina 0 2 1 - 0 1 Tenin Diakite 0 40
21 29 Msukwa Tupokiwe 1289 2 1 bye  
22 30 Essoo Uvika 1187 0 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5 
1 1 WGM Wafa Shrook EGY 2033 7,0 0,5 48,5 53,5 6 3
2 6 WFM Mwango Lorita ZAM 1844 7,0 0,5 46,5 51,0 6 2
3 3 WIM Latreche Sabrina ALG 1915 6,5 0,0 49,0 53,0 6 2
4 9 Ofowino Toritsemuwa NGR 1827 6,5 0,0 45,5 45,5 6 2
5 10 WIM Nassr Lina ALG 1820 6,5 0,0 43,0 46,0 6 4
6 25 WCM Gabatshwarwe Refilwe BOT 1415 6,5 0,0 42,0 45,5 5 4
7 2 WGM Wafa Shahenda EGY 2006 6,0 0,0 47,0 51,5 6 2
8 7 WIM Caxita Esperanca ANG 1831 6,0 0,0 44,0 48,0 5 3
9 12 WFM Miladi Amen TUN 1688 5,5 0,0 44,0 47,5 5 2
10 15 WFM Pires Luzia ANG 1636 5,5 0,0 43,5 47,0 5 3
11 22 WFM Mongeli Sasha KEN 1516 5,5 0,0 43,0 47,0 3 2
12 5 WIM Rania Sbai MAR 1844 5,5 0,0 36,5 39,5 5 2
13 18 WCM Ndirangu Joyce Nyaruai KEN 1603 5,0 0,0 43,5 46,5 5 3
14 14 WFM Marzouk Amira TUN 1639 5,0 0,0 43,5 46,5 4 3
15 16 Wakuruwarewa Colletta ZIM 1616 5,0 0,0 42,5 46,5 3 3
16 11 WIM Francis Onkemetse BOT 1725 5,0 0,0 42,5 45,5 3 2
17 8 WFM Ogbiyoyo Perpetual Eloho NGR 1829 5,0 0,0 41,0 44,0 5 3
18 13 Mululu Linah ZAM 1648 5,0 0,0 38,0 41,5 5 1
19 21 WCM Yavo Tchetche Marie CIV 1524 5,0 0,0 38,0 41,0 4 1
20 4 Mayar Elidrissi Firdaous MAR 1857 5,0 0,0 37,0 39,0 4 2
21 19 Haile Lidet Abate ETH 1560 4,5 0,0 44,5 45,5 4 1
22 17 Shaba Linda ZIM 1615 4,5 0,0 42,5 44,5 4 2
23 27 WCM Beekhy Aamirah MRI 1373 4,5 0,0 40,0 43,5 4 1
24 23 WCM Mentile Lishen NAM 1513 4,5 0,0 36,5 39,5 4 1
25 26 Nkhoma Desiderata MAW 1401 4,0 0,0 38,0 42,0 3 2
26 24 Eshete Ruth Leykun ETH 1495 4,0 0,0 38,0 41,0 4 1
27 37 Juazilmira de Oliveira Bastos Rita STP 0 4,0 0,0 37,5 40,5 3 2
28 20 WCM Tjaronda Nicola NAM 1545 4,0 0,0 36,5 39,5 4 2
29 42 Youwou Pedhom Grace Christie CMR 0 4,0 0,0 34,5 37,5 3 1
30 28 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane CMR 1356 4,0 0,0 34,5 35,5 4 2
31 36 Izidora Lourenco Lima STP 0 4,0 0,0 33,5 35,5 4 0
32 31 Lorng Yowel Madeleine CIV 1092 4,0 0,0 33,0 34,0 3 2
33 33 Daher-Khater Rochana CAF 0 3,5 0,5 35,0 37,0 3 3
34 34 Gamba Merveille-Gloria CAF 0 3,5 0,5 32,0 33,0 3 2
35 29 Msukwa Tupokiwe MAW 1289 3,0 0,0 33,0 34,0 2 1
39 Morais Honorina CPV 0 3,0 0,0 33,0 34,0 2 1
37 35 Gomes Loedi CPV 0 3,0 0,0 32,5 33,5 3 1
38 41 Yohana Teklehaimanot ERI 0 3,0 0,0 31,5 33,5 2 1
39 32 Clarice Kone MLI 0 3,0 0,0 31,0 32,0 2 0
40 38 Merhawit Gebremeskel Zemicael ERI 0 2,0 0,0 31,0 34,0 1 1
41 40 Tenin Diakite MLI 0 1,0 0,0 29,5 32,5 0 0
42 30 Essoo Uvika MRI 1187 0,0 0,0 38,0 42,5 0 0