IV MEMORIAL ARTURO POMAR 2019 -Sub 12-

Chess tournament overview

Country: Spain
Tournament date: 2019-10-11 to 2019-10-13
Tournament place: BARCELONA (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 min + 30 seg / Jugada
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Federació Catalana D'Escacs
Main referee: AI Miguel Ramos Vizuete ID: 22232656

Schedule: IV MEMORIAL ARTURO POMAR 2019 -Sub 12-

Round Date Time
1 2019/10/11 17:30
2 2019/10/12 10:00
3 2019/10/12 16:30
4 2019/10/13 10:00
5 2019/10/13 16:30

Players registered in IV MEMORIAL ARTURO POMAR 2019 -Sub 12-

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CAT Año Pla Gerard 2010 2159 0
2 CAT Vinuesa Sorli Ruben 1696 1957 0
3 CAT Fernandez Climent Albert 1702 1913 0
4 CAT Domene Mulyukov Alexander 1782 2052 0
5 CAT Puente fernandez Lucas 1576 1877 0
6 CAT Moles Benali Joan 1745 1953 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CAT Año Pla Gerard 2010 2159 0
2 CAT Vinuesa Sorli Ruben 1696 1957 0
3 CAT Fernandez Climent Albert 1702 1913 0
4 CAT Domene Mulyukov Alexander 1782 2052 0
5 CAT Puente fernandez Lucas 1576 1877 0
6 CAT Moles Benali Joan 1745 1953 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad
1 Año Pla Gerard CAT 2010 2159 Peo Vuit, C.E
4 Domene Mulyukov Alexander CAT 1782 2052 Escola Escacs Salou
2 Vinuesa Sorli Ruben CAT 1696 1957 Ruy Lopez, C.E
6 Moles Benali Joan CAT 1745 1953 Santa Eugenia Escacs
3 Fernandez Climent Albert CAT 1702 1913 Cerdanyola del Valles C.E
5 Puente fernandez Lucas CAT 1576 1877 Paretana D'Escacs Associació

Round 1

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 1 2159 Año Pla Gerard 1 - 0 Moles Benali Joan 1953 6
2 2 1957 Vinuesa Sorli Ruben 1 - 0 Puente fernandez Lucas 1877 5
3 3 1913 Fernandez Climent Albert 0 - 1 Domene Mulyukov Alexander 2052 4

Round 2

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 6 1953 Moles Benali Joan 1 - 0 Domene Mulyukov Alexander 2052 4
2 5 1877 Puente fernandez Lucas 0 - 1 Fernandez Climent Albert 1913 3
3 1 2159 Año Pla Gerard ½ - ½ Vinuesa Sorli Ruben 1957 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 2 1957 Vinuesa Sorli Ruben 1 - 0 Moles Benali Joan 1953 6
2 3 1913 Fernandez Climent Albert 0 - 1 Año Pla Gerard 2159 1
3 4 2052 Domene Mulyukov Alexander 1 - 0 Puente fernandez Lucas 1877 5

Round 4

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 6 1953 Moles Benali Joan ½ - ½ Puente fernandez Lucas 1877 5
2 1 2159 Año Pla Gerard 1 - 0 Domene Mulyukov Alexander 2052 4
3 2 1957 Vinuesa Sorli Ruben 1 - 0 Fernandez Climent Albert 1913 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 3 1913 Fernandez Climent Albert 1 - 0 Moles Benali Joan 1953 6
2 4 2052 Domene Mulyukov Alexander ½ - ½ Vinuesa Sorli Ruben 1957 2
3 5 1877 Puente fernandez Lucas 0 - 1 Año Pla Gerard 2159 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED FIDE EloN Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Año Pla Gerard CAT 2010 2159 Peo Vuit, C.E 4,5 8,50 0,0 4
2 2 Vinuesa Sorli Ruben CAT 1696 1957 Ruy Lopez, C.E 4,0 7,50 0,0 3
3 4 Domene Mulyukov Alexander CAT 1782 2052 Escola Escacs Salou 2,5 4,50 0,0 2
4 3 Fernandez Climent Albert CAT 1702 1913 Cerdanyola del Valles C.E 2,0 2,00 0,0 2
5 6 Moles Benali Joan CAT 1745 1953 Santa Eugenia Escacs 1,5 2,75 0,0 1
6 5 Puente fernandez Lucas CAT 1576 1877 Paretana D'Escacs Associació 0,5 0,75 0,0 0