Gulbarga District Under 15 Boys Chess Championship 2019 for details cont: 9844042170

Chess tournament overview

Country: India
Tournament date: 2019-01-20 to 2019-01-20
Tournament place: Aryabhatta Auditorium, SRN Mehta School, Gulbarga (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 20min+3 sec increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Promod's Chess Academy
Main referee: FA Omkar S Dandoti

Schedule: Gulbarga District Under 15 Boys Chess Championship 2019 for details cont: 9844042170

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown

Players registered in Gulbarga District Under 15 Boys Chess Championship 2019 for details cont: 9844042170

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 IND Owais Md Q 1028 0 -4
2 IND Abhishek Kallur 656 0 -17
3 IND Araham Setiya 610 0 41
4 IND Vineeth M Anawar 542 0 -4
5 IND Waheed Patel 405 0 0
6 IND Madhur Mundada 372 0 -43
7 IND Prithviraj Chidri 366 0 27
8 IND Ashish N Tandle 358 0 -2
9 IND Ashit B Pattan 345 0 -2
10 IND Ganesh Patil 341 0 -38
11 IND Akash M H 336 0 -6
12 IND Basavakiran S Udgire 335 0 29
13 IND Vineet V C 332 0 -12
14 IND Premkumar Kanti 329 0 55
15 IND Abhineet Mekin 300 0 -16
16 IND Prem P R 300 0 55
17 IND Chinmay S Udgire 299 0 -3
18 IND Hrishikesh Raikar 297 0 26
19 IND Manoj Kumar Guttedar 275 0 13
20 IND Sumeet B C 274 0 -35
21 IND Shreeshant A Patil 265 0 29
22 IND Satvik S Deshpande 242 0 26
23 IND Namish Gilda 233 0 -2
24 IND Mayank M Kulkarni 224 0 -35
25 IND Sahil A Mehta 191 0 9
26 IND Ankush Honnalli 178 0 -27
27 IND Aditya A Patil 150 0 -24
28 IND Anish P More 150 0 -19
29 IND Pareen A Patil 150 0 -21
30 IND Achut Raj M Surshatty 0 0 0
31 IND Adarsh R B 0 0 0
32 IND Aditya Jai Kumar 0 0 0
33 IND Aditya R P 0 0 0
34 IND Advik U D 0 0 0
35 IND Amogha Varsha G 0 0 0
36 IND Ashwath Sidle 0 0 0
37 IND Ashwin V Patil 0 0 0
38 IND Atiksh M Wasedar 0 0 0
39 IND E Sriram 0 0 0
40 IND Harsha N G 0 0 0
41 IND Hrishikesh Gangadhar 0 0 0
42 IND Ishan S B 0 0 0
43 IND Ketakiraj M Surshatty 0 0 0
44 IND Krishna J A 0 0 0
45 IND Mahendra M Dange 0 0 0
46 IND Nihal Kiran 0 0 0
47 IND Nikhil Basavaraj 0 0 0
48 IND Prakshit S 0 0 0
49 IND Rishikesh L G 0 0 0
50 IND Sayaan Parmar 0 0 0
51 IND shreeshant S Patil 0 0 0
52 IND Srinivas K R 0 0 0
53 IND Srivathsa A Bandrakalli 0 0 0
54 IND Sujal S Uppin 0 0 0
55 IND Sumanth R Kerure 0 0 0
56 IND Sumeet K Wagdare 0 0 0
57 IND Sushildatt P Borgaonkar 0 0 0
58 IND Taksh H Totanalli 0 0 0
59 IND Vishruth Prodhatoori 0 0 0
60 IND Vismaykumar 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 IND Owais Md Q 1028 0 -4
2 IND Abhishek Kallur 656 0 -17
3 IND Araham Setiya 610 0 41
4 IND Vineeth M Anawar 542 0 -4
5 IND Waheed Patel 405 0 0
6 IND Madhur Mundada 372 0 -43
7 IND Prithviraj Chidri 366 0 27
8 IND Ashish N Tandle 358 0 -2
9 IND Ashit B Pattan 345 0 -2
10 IND Ganesh Patil 341 0 -38
11 IND Akash M H 336 0 -6
12 IND Basavakiran S Udgire 335 0 29
13 IND Vineet V C 332 0 -12
14 IND Premkumar Kanti 329 0 55
15 IND Abhineet Mekin 300 0 -16
16 IND Prem P R 300 0 55
17 IND Chinmay S Udgire 299 0 -3
18 IND Hrishikesh Raikar 297 0 26
19 IND Manoj Kumar Guttedar 275 0 13
20 IND Sumeet B C 274 0 -35
21 IND Shreeshant A Patil 265 0 29
22 IND Satvik S Deshpande 242 0 26
23 IND Namish Gilda 233 0 -2
24 IND Mayank M Kulkarni 224 0 -35
25 IND Sahil A Mehta 191 0 9
26 IND Ankush Honnalli 178 0 -27
27 IND Aditya A Patil 150 0 -24
28 IND Anish P More 150 0 -19
29 IND Pareen A Patil 150 0 -21
30 IND Achut Raj M Surshatty 0 0 0
31 IND Adarsh R B 0 0 0
32 IND Aditya Jai Kumar 0 0 0
33 IND Aditya R P 0 0 0
34 IND Advik U D 0 0 0
35 IND Amogha Varsha G 0 0 0
36 IND Ashwath Sidle 0 0 0
37 IND Ashwin V Patil 0 0 0
38 IND Atiksh M Wasedar 0 0 0
39 IND E Sriram 0 0 0
40 IND Harsha N G 0 0 0
41 IND Hrishikesh Gangadhar 0 0 0
42 IND Ishan S B 0 0 0
43 IND Ketakiraj M Surshatty 0 0 0
44 IND Krishna J A 0 0 0
45 IND Mahendra M Dange 0 0 0
46 IND Nihal Kiran 0 0 0
47 IND Nikhil Basavaraj 0 0 0
48 IND Prakshit S 0 0 0
49 IND Rishikesh L G 0 0 0
50 IND Sayaan Parmar 0 0 0
51 IND shreeshant S Patil 0 0 0
52 IND Srinivas K R 0 0 0
53 IND Srivathsa A Bandrakalli 0 0 0
54 IND Sujal S Uppin 0 0 0
55 IND Sumanth R Kerure 0 0 0
56 IND Sumeet K Wagdare 0 0 0
57 IND Sushildatt P Borgaonkar 0 0 0
58 IND Taksh H Totanalli 0 0 0
59 IND Vishruth Prodhatoori 0 0 0
60 IND Vismaykumar 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Owais Md Q IND 1028
2 Abhishek Kallur IND 656
3 Araham Setiya IND 610
4 Vineeth M Anawar IND 542
5 Waheed Patel IND 405
6 Madhur Mundada IND 372
7 Prithviraj Chidri IND 366
8 Ashish N Tandle IND 358
9 Ashit B Pattan IND 345
10 Ganesh Patil IND 341
11 Akash M H IND 336
12 Basavakiran S Udgire IND 335
13 Vineet V C IND 332
14 Premkumar Kanti IND 329
15 Abhineet Mekin IND 300
16 Prem P R IND 300
17 Chinmay S Udgire IND 299
18 Hrishikesh Raikar IND 297
19 Manoj Kumar Guttedar IND 275
20 Sumeet B C IND 274
21 Shreeshant A Patil IND 265
22 Satvik S Deshpande IND 242
23 Namish Gilda IND 233
24 Mayank M Kulkarni IND 224
25 Sahil A Mehta IND 191
26 Ankush Honnalli IND 178
27 Aditya A Patil IND 150
28 Anish P More IND 150
29 Pareen A Patil IND 150
30 Achut Raj M Surshatty IND 0
31 Adarsh R B IND 0
32 Aditya Jai Kumar IND 0
33 Aditya R P IND 0
34 Advik U D IND 0
35 Amogha Varsha G IND 0
36 Ashwath Sidle IND 0
37 Ashwin V Patil IND 0
38 Atiksh M Wasedar IND 0
39 E Sriram IND 0
40 Harsha N G IND 0
41 Hrishikesh Gangadhar IND 0
42 Ishan S B IND 0
43 Ketakiraj M Surshatty IND 0
44 Krishna J A IND 0
45 Mahendra M Dange IND 0
46 Nihal Kiran IND 0
47 Nikhil Basavaraj IND 0
48 Prakshit S IND 0
49 Rishikesh L G IND 0
50 Sayaan Parmar IND 0
51 shreeshant S Patil IND 0
52 Srinivas K R IND 0
53 Srivathsa A Bandrakalli IND 0
54 Sujal S Uppin IND 0
55 Sumanth R Kerure IND 0
56 Sumeet K Wagdare IND 0
57 Sushildatt P Borgaonkar IND 0
58 Taksh H Totanalli IND 0
59 Vishruth Prodhatoori IND 0
60 Vismaykumar IND 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Owais Md Q 1028 0 1 - 0 0 Achut Raj M Surshatty 0 30
2 31 Adarsh R B 0 0 0 - 1 0 Abhishek Kallur 656 2
3 3 Araham Setiya 610 0 1 - 0 0 Aditya Jai Kumar 0 32
4 33 Aditya R P 0 0 0 - 1 0 Waheed Patel 405 5
5 6 Madhur Mundada 372 0 1 - 0 0 Advik U D 0 34
6 35 Amogha Varsha G 0 0 0 - 1 0 Prithviraj Chidri 366 7
7 8 Ashish N Tandle 358 0 + - - 0 Nihal Kiran 0 46
8 37 Ashwin V Patil 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ashit B Pattan 345 9
9 10 Ganesh Patil 341 0 1 - 0 0 Atiksh M Wasedar 0 38
10 39 E Sriram 0 0 0 - 1 0 Akash M H 336 11
11 12 Basavakiran S Udgire 335 0 1 - 0 0 Hrishikesh Gangadhar 0 41
12 42 Ishan S B 0 0 0 - 1 0 Vineet V C 332 13
13 14 Premkumar Kanti 329 0 1 - 0 0 Ketakiraj M Surshatty 0 43
14 44 Krishna J A 0 0 1 - 0 0 Abhineet Mekin 300 15
15 16 Prem P R 300 0 1 - 0 0 Mahendra M Dange 0 45
16 47 Nikhil Basavaraj 0 0 0 - 1 0 Chinmay S Udgire 299 17
17 18 Hrishikesh Raikar 297 0 1 - 0 0 Prakshit S 0 48
18 49 Rishikesh L G 0 0 0 - 1 0 Manoj Kumar Guttedar 275 19
19 20 Sumeet B C 274 0 1 - 0 0 Sayaan Parmar 0 50
20 51 shreeshant S Patil 0 0 0 - 1 0 Shreeshant A Patil 265 21
21 22 Satvik S Deshpande 242 0 1 - 0 0 Srinivas K R 0 52
22 53 Srivathsa A Bandrakalli 0 0 0 - 1 0 Namish Gilda 233 23
23 24 Mayank M Kulkarni 224 0 1 - 0 0 Sujal S Uppin 0 54
24 55 Sumanth R Kerure 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sahil A Mehta 191 25
25 26 Ankush Honnalli 178 0 1 - 0 0 Sumeet K Wagdare 0 56
26 57 Sushildatt P Borgaonkar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Aditya A Patil 150 27
27 28 Anish P More 150 0 1 - 0 0 Taksh H Totanalli 0 58
28 59 Vishruth Prodhatoori 0 0 0 - 1 0 Pareen A Patil 150 29
29 40 Harsha N G 0 0 0 - 1 0 Vineeth M Anawar 542 4
30 60 Vismaykumar 0 0 1 bye
31 36 Ashwath Sidle 0 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 17 Chinmay S Udgire 299 1 0 - 1 1 Owais Md Q 1028 1
2 2 Abhishek Kallur 656 1 1 - 0 1 Hrishikesh Raikar 297 18
3 19 Manoj Kumar Guttedar 275 1 0 - 1 1 Araham Setiya 610 3
4 4 Vineeth M Anawar 542 1 1 - 0 1 Sumeet B C 274 20
5 5 Waheed Patel 405 1 - - + 1 Satvik S Deshpande 242 22
6 21 Shreeshant A Patil 265 1 1 - 0 1 Madhur Mundada 372 6
7 7 Prithviraj Chidri 366 1 1 - 0 1 Mayank M Kulkarni 224 24
8 23 Namish Gilda 233 1 0 - 1 1 Ashish N Tandle 358 8
9 9 Ashit B Pattan 345 1 1 - 0 1 Ankush Honnalli 178 26
10 25 Sahil A Mehta 191 1 ½ - ½ 1 Ganesh Patil 341 10
11 11 Akash M H 336 1 1 - 0 1 Anish P More 150 28
12 27 Aditya A Patil 150 1 0 - 1 1 Basavakiran S Udgire 335 12
13 13 Vineet V C 332 1 1 - 0 1 Krishna J A 0 44
14 29 Pareen A Patil 150 1 0 - 1 1 Premkumar Kanti 329 14
15 60 Vismaykumar 0 1 0 - 1 1 Prem P R 300 16
16 15 Abhineet Mekin 300 0 1 - 0 0 Nihal Kiran 0 46
17 30 Achut Raj M Surshatty 0 0 0 - 1 0 Nikhil Basavaraj 0 47
18 45 Mahendra M Dange 0 0 0 - 1 0 Adarsh R B 0 31
19 32 Aditya Jai Kumar 0 0 1 - 0 0 Rishikesh L G 0 49
20 48 Prakshit S 0 0 0 - 1 0 Aditya R P 0 33
21 34 Advik U D 0 0 0 - 1 0 shreeshant S Patil 0 51
22 50 Sayaan Parmar 0 0 1 - 0 0 Amogha Varsha G 0 35
23 52 Srinivas K R 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ashwin V Patil 0 37
24 38 Atiksh M Wasedar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Srivathsa A Bandrakalli 0 53
25 54 Sujal S Uppin 0 0 0 - 1 0 E Sriram 0 39
26 56 Sumeet K Wagdare 0 0 1 - 0 0 Harsha N G 0 40
27 41 Hrishikesh Gangadhar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sumanth R Kerure 0 55
28 58 Taksh H Totanalli 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ishan S B 0 42
29 43 Ketakiraj M Surshatty 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sushildatt P Borgaonkar 0 57
30 59 Vishruth Prodhatoori 0 0 1 bye
31 36 Ashwath Sidle 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Owais Md Q 1028 2 1 - 0 2 Akash M H 336 11
2 12 Basavakiran S Udgire 335 2 1 - 0 2 Abhishek Kallur 656 2
3 3 Araham Setiya 610 2 1 - 0 2 Vineet V C 332 13
4 14 Premkumar Kanti 329 2 1 - 0 2 Vineeth M Anawar 542 4
5 16 Prem P R 300 2 1 - 0 2 Prithviraj Chidri 366 7
6 8 Ashish N Tandle 358 2 1 - 0 2 Shreeshant A Patil 265 21
7 9 Ashit B Pattan 345 2 1 - 0 2 Satvik S Deshpande 242 22
8 5 Waheed Patel 405 1 1 - 0 Ganesh Patil 341 10
9 6 Madhur Mundada 372 1 0 - 1 Sahil A Mehta 191 25
10 33 Aditya R P 0 1 0 - 1 1 Abhineet Mekin 300 15
11 39 E Sriram 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Chinmay S Udgire 299 17
12 18 Hrishikesh Raikar 297 1 1 - 0 1 Ishan S B 0 42
13 44 Krishna J A 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Manoj Kumar Guttedar 275 19
14 20 Sumeet B C 274 1 1 - 0 1 Srinivas K R 0 52
15 47 Nikhil Basavaraj 0 1 0 - 1 1 Namish Gilda 233 23
16 24 Mayank M Kulkarni 224 1 1 - 0 1 Sayaan Parmar 0 50
17 26 Ankush Honnalli 178 1 1 - 0 1 Vishruth Prodhatoori 0 59
18 51 shreeshant S Patil 0 1 1 - 0 1 Aditya A Patil 150 27
19 28 Anish P More 150 1 1 - 0 1 Sumeet K Wagdare 0 56
20 53 Srivathsa A Bandrakalli 0 1 1 - 0 1 Pareen A Patil 150 29
21 31 Adarsh R B 0 1 1 - 0 1 Vismaykumar 0 60
22 55 Sumanth R Kerure 0 1 0 - 1 1 Aditya Jai Kumar 0 32
23 57 Sushildatt P Borgaonkar 0 1 1 - 0 0 Achut Raj M Surshatty 0 30
24 43 Ketakiraj M Surshatty 0 0 1 - 0 0 Advik U D 0 34
25 35 Amogha Varsha G 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mahendra M Dange 0 45
26 36 Ashwath Sidle 0 0 1 - 0 0 Prakshit S 0 48
27 37 Ashwin V Patil 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sujal S Uppin 0 54
28 46 Nihal Kiran 0 0 0 - 1 0 Atiksh M Wasedar 0 38
29 40 Harsha N G 0 0 0 - 1 0 Taksh H Totanalli 0 58
30 49 Rishikesh L G 0 0 1 - 0 0 Hrishikesh Gangadhar 0 41

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Owais Md Q 1028 3 1 - 0 3 Ashit B Pattan 345 9
2 12 Basavakiran S Udgire 335 3 0 - 1 3 Araham Setiya 610 3
3 8 Ashish N Tandle 358 3 0 - 1 3 Premkumar Kanti 329 14
4 25 Sahil A Mehta 191 0 - 1 3 Prem P R 300 16
5 2 Abhishek Kallur 656 2 1 - 0 2 Mayank M Kulkarni 224 24
6 4 Vineeth M Anawar 542 2 1 - 0 2 Ankush Honnalli 178 26
7 22 Satvik S Deshpande 242 2 1 - 0 2 Waheed Patel 405 5
8 7 Prithviraj Chidri 366 2 1 - 0 2 Anish P More 150 28
9 11 Akash M H 336 2 1 - 0 2 Adarsh R B 0 31
10 13 Vineet V C 332 2 1 - 0 2 shreeshant S Patil 0 51
11 15 Abhineet Mekin 300 2 1 - 0 2 Srivathsa A Bandrakalli 0 53
12 23 Namish Gilda 233 2 ½ - ½ 2 Hrishikesh Raikar 297 18
13 32 Aditya Jai Kumar 0 2 0 - 1 2 Sumeet B C 274 20
14 21 Shreeshant A Patil 265 2 1 - 0 2 Sushildatt P Borgaonkar 0 57
15 10 Ganesh Patil 341 1 - 0 E Sriram 0 39
16 17 Chinmay S Udgire 299 ½ - ½ Krishna J A 0 44
17 19 Manoj Kumar Guttedar 275 1 - 0 1 Aditya A Patil 150 27
18 50 Sayaan Parmar 0 1 0 - 1 1 Madhur Mundada 372 6
19 29 Pareen A Patil 150 1 0 - 1 1 Rishikesh L G 0 49
20 52 Srinivas K R 0 1 1 - 0 1 Aditya R P 0 33
21 54 Sujal S Uppin 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ashwath Sidle 0 36
22 38 Atiksh M Wasedar 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sumanth R Kerure 0 55
23 42 Ishan S B 0 1 1 - 0 1 Vishruth Prodhatoori 0 59
24 56 Sumeet K Wagdare 0 1 1 - 0 1 Ketakiraj M Surshatty 0 43
25 45 Mahendra M Dange 0 1 1 - 0 1 Vismaykumar 0 60
26 58 Taksh H Totanalli 0 1 1 - 0 1 Nikhil Basavaraj 0 47
27 30 Achut Raj M Surshatty 0 0 0 - 1 0 Harsha N G 0 40
28 34 Advik U D 0 0 0 - 1 0 Nihal Kiran 0 46
29 41 Hrishikesh Gangadhar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Amogha Varsha G 0 35
30 48 Prakshit S 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ashwin V Patil 0 37

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 14 Premkumar Kanti 329 4 0 - 1 4 Owais Md Q 1028 1
2 3 Araham Setiya 610 4 1 - 0 4 Prem P R 300 16
3 13 Vineet V C 332 3 0 - 1 3 Abhishek Kallur 656 2
4 4 Vineeth M Anawar 542 3 1 - 0 3 Basavakiran S Udgire 335 12
5 15 Abhineet Mekin 300 3 0 - 1 3 Prithviraj Chidri 366 7
6 20 Sumeet B C 274 3 0 - 1 3 Ashish N Tandle 358 8
7 9 Ashit B Pattan 345 3 0 - 1 3 Shreeshant A Patil 265 21
8 11 Akash M H 336 3 0 - 1 3 Satvik S Deshpande 242 22
9 10 Ganesh Patil 341 0 - 1 Manoj Kumar Guttedar 275 19
10 18 Hrishikesh Raikar 297 1 - 0 Sahil A Mehta 191 25
11 24 Mayank M Kulkarni 224 2 0 - 1 Namish Gilda 233 23
12 5 Waheed Patel 405 2 1 - 0 2 Krishna J A 0 44
13 6 Madhur Mundada 372 2 1 - 0 2 Mahendra M Dange 0 45
14 49 Rishikesh L G 0 2 0 - 1 2 Chinmay S Udgire 299 17
15 26 Ankush Honnalli 178 2 1 - 0 2 shreeshant S Patil 0 51
16 28 Anish P More 150 2 0 - 1 2 Srinivas K R 0 52
17 31 Adarsh R B 0 2 1 - 0 2 Sumeet K Wagdare 0 56
18 53 Srivathsa A Bandrakalli 0 2 1 - 0 2 Aditya Jai Kumar 0 32
19 36 Ashwath Sidle 0 2 1 - 0 2 Taksh H Totanalli 0 58
20 57 Sushildatt P Borgaonkar 0 2 0 - 1 2 Ishan S B 0 42
21 55 Sumanth R Kerure 0 2 - - + E Sriram 0 39
22 27 Aditya A Patil 150 1 1 - 0 1 Nikhil Basavaraj 0 47
23 46 Nihal Kiran 0 1 0 - 1 1 Pareen A Patil 150 29
24 33 Aditya R P 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sayaan Parmar 0 50
25 35 Amogha Varsha G 0 1 1 - 0 1 Prakshit S 0 48
26 59 Vishruth Prodhatoori 0 1 0 - 1 1 Atiksh M Wasedar 0 38
27 40 Harsha N G 0 1 1 - 0 1 Sujal S Uppin 0 54
28 60 Vismaykumar 0 1 1 - 0 1 Ketakiraj M Surshatty 0 43
29 37 Ashwin V Patil 0 0 - - + 0 Achut Raj M Surshatty 0 30
30 41 Hrishikesh Gangadhar 0 0 1 - 0 0 Advik U D 0 34

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Owais Md Q 1028 5 ½ - ½ 5 Araham Setiya 610 3
2 2 Abhishek Kallur 656 4 1 - 0 4 Premkumar Kanti 329 14
3 21 Shreeshant A Patil 265 4 0 - 1 4 Vineeth M Anawar 542 4
4 7 Prithviraj Chidri 366 4 1 - 0 4 Satvik S Deshpande 242 22
5 16 Prem P R 300 4 1 - 0 4 Ashish N Tandle 358 8
6 19 Manoj Kumar Guttedar 275 0 - 1 Hrishikesh Raikar 297 18
7 23 Namish Gilda 233 0 - 1 3 Madhur Mundada 372 6
8 5 Waheed Patel 405 3 1 - 0 3 Sumeet B C 274 20
9 31 Adarsh R B 0 3 0 - 1 3 Ashit B Pattan 345 9
10 26 Ankush Honnalli 178 3 0 - 1 3 Akash M H 336 11
11 12 Basavakiran S Udgire 335 3 1 - 0 3 Ashwath Sidle 0 36
12 52 Srinivas K R 0 3 0 - 1 3 Vineet V C 332 13
13 42 Ishan S B 0 3 0 - 1 3 Abhineet Mekin 300 15
14 17 Chinmay S Udgire 299 3 1 - 0 3 Srivathsa A Bandrakalli 0 53
15 25 Sahil A Mehta 191 1 - 0 E Sriram 0 39
16 29 Pareen A Patil 150 2 0 - 1 Ganesh Patil 341 10
17 45 Mahendra M Dange 0 2 1 - 0 2 Mayank M Kulkarni 224 24
18 27 Aditya A Patil 150 2 0 - 1 2 Rishikesh L G 0 49
19 50 Sayaan Parmar 0 2 0 - 1 2 Anish P More 150 28
20 32 Aditya Jai Kumar 0 2 1 - 0 2 Sumeet K Wagdare 0 56
21 58 Taksh H Totanalli 0 2 0 - 1 2 Amogha Varsha G 0 35
22 38 Atiksh M Wasedar 0 2 0 - 1 2 Sushildatt P Borgaonkar 0 57
23 51 shreeshant S Patil 0 2 1 - 0 2 Harsha N G 0 40
24 44 Krishna J A 0 2 1 - 0 2 Vismaykumar 0 60
25 48 Prakshit S 0 1 1 - 0 1 Achut Raj M Surshatty 0 30
26 47 Nikhil Basavaraj 0 1 0 - 1 1 Aditya R P 0 33
27 54 Sujal S Uppin 0 1 0 - 1 1 Hrishikesh Gangadhar 0 41
28 43 Ketakiraj M Surshatty 0 1 1 - 0 1 Nihal Kiran 0 46
29 37 Ashwin V Patil 0 0 - - + 1 Vishruth Prodhatoori 0 59
30 34 Advik U D 0 0 1 bye
31 55 Sumanth R Kerure 0 2 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 Araham Setiya IND 610 5,5 0,5 22,0 25,0
2 1 Owais Md Q IND 1028 5,5 0,5 21,5 22,0
3 16 Prem P R IND 300 5,0 0,0 20,5 22,0
4 2 Abhishek Kallur IND 656 5,0 0,0 19,5 21,5
5 7 Prithviraj Chidri IND 366 5,0 0,0 18,5 20,5
6 4 Vineeth M Anawar IND 542 5,0 0,0 18,0 20,0
7 18 Hrishikesh Raikar IND 297 4,5 0,0 18,5 20,5
8 12 Basavakiran S Udgire IND 335 4,0 0,0 21,5 23,5
9 14 Premkumar Kanti IND 329 4,0 0,0 21,0 23,0
10 22 Satvik S Deshpande IND 242 4,0 0,0 20,5 23,5
11 21 Shreeshant A Patil IND 265 4,0 0,0 19,5 22,5
12 13 Vineet V C IND 332 4,0 0,0 19,5 22,5
13 8 Ashish N Tandle IND 358 4,0 0,0 19,5 22,0
14 9 Ashit B Pattan IND 345 4,0 0,0 19,0 20,0
15 11 Akash M H IND 336 4,0 0,0 18,0 20,0
16 5 Waheed Patel IND 405 4,0 0,0 17,0 19,0
17 17 Chinmay S Udgire IND 299 4,0 0,0 16,5 17,5
18 15 Abhineet Mekin IND 300 4,0 0,0 16,0 17,5
19 6 Madhur Mundada IND 372 4,0 0,0 16,0 16,5
20 25 Sahil A Mehta IND 191 3,5 0,0 20,0 22,0
21 19 Manoj Kumar Guttedar IND 275 3,5 0,0 19,5 21,5
22 23 Namish Gilda IND 233 3,5 0,0 17,0 18,0
23 10 Ganesh Patil IND 341 3,5 0,0 15,5 17,5
24 44 Krishna J A IND 0 3,0 0,0 20,0 21,5
25 20 Sumeet B C IND 274 3,0 0,0 19,0 21,0
26 31 Adarsh R B IND 0 3,0 0,0 18,0 19,5
27 26 Ankush Honnalli IND 178 3,0 0,0 18,0 19,0
28 32 Aditya Jai Kumar IND 0 3,0 0,0 17,5 19,5
29 42 Ishan S B IND 0 3,0 0,0 17,5 18,5
30 45 Mahendra M Dange IND 0 3,0 0,0 17,0 18,5
31 53 Srivathsa A Bandrakalli IND 0 3,0 0,0 16,5 18,5
32 28 Anish P More IND 150 3,0 0,0 16,0 18,0
33 52 Srinivas K R IND 0 3,0 0,0 15,5 16,5
34 51 shreeshant S Patil IND 0 3,0 0,0 15,0 15,5
35 49 Rishikesh L G IND 0 3,0 0,0 14,5 16,5
36 36 Ashwath Sidle IND 0 3,0 0,0 14,5 15,5
37 35 Amogha Varsha G IND 0 3,0 0,0 14,0 16,0
38 57 Sushildatt P Borgaonkar IND 0 3,0 0,0 13,0 13,5
39 39 E Sriram IND 0 2,5 0,0 17,0 18,0
40 24 Mayank M Kulkarni IND 224 2,0 0,0 18,5 19,5
41 60 Vismaykumar IND 0 2,0 0,0 16,5 18,5
42 27 Aditya A Patil IND 150 2,0 0,0 16,5 17,5
43 33 Aditya R P IND 0 2,0 0,0 15,5 16,5
44 50 Sayaan Parmar IND 0 2,0 0,0 15,0 17,0
45 55 Sumanth R Kerure IND 0 2,0 0,0 15,0 17,0
46 29 Pareen A Patil IND 150 2,0 0,0 15,0 16,0
58 Taksh H Totanalli IND 0 2,0 0,0 15,0 16,0
48 48 Prakshit S IND 0 2,0 0,0 14,5 15,0
49 56 Sumeet K Wagdare IND 0 2,0 0,0 14,0 16,0
50 38 Atiksh M Wasedar IND 0 2,0 0,0 14,0 15,0
51 41 Hrishikesh Gangadhar IND 0 2,0 0,0 14,0 14,5
52 40 Harsha N G IND 0 2,0 0,0 13,0 13,5
53 59 Vishruth Prodhatoori IND 0 2,0 0,0 12,0 13,0
54 43 Ketakiraj M Surshatty IND 0 2,0 0,0 12,0 12,5
55 46 Nihal Kiran IND 0 1,0 0,0 13,5 14,0
47 Nikhil Basavaraj IND 0 1,0 0,0 13,5 14,0
57 30 Achut Raj M Surshatty IND 0 1,0 0,0 13,5 14,0
58 34 Advik U D IND 0 1,0 0,0 12,5 12,5
59 54 Sujal S Uppin IND 0 1,0 0,0 12,0 13,0
60 37 Ashwin V Patil IND 0 0,0 0,0 11,5 12,5