Feriade Primavera Jerez 2019 Categoría Libre

Chess tournament overview

Country: Mexico
Tournament date: 2019-04-27 to 2019-04-27
Tournament place: Plaza Tacuba, Jerez, Zacatecas México (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 25' + 5"
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: David Ibarra Avila

Schedule: Feriade Primavera Jerez 2019 Categoría Libre

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown

Players registered in Feriade Primavera Jerez 2019 Categoría Libre

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 MEX IM Blanco Sing Israel 2249 2242 0
2 MEX Hernandez Elizondo Carlos 2122 2122 0
3 MEX Hernandez De Leon Juan Fr 2015 2015 0
4 FRA Giorgetti Cyril 1943 0 0
5 MEX Ibarra Avila David 1869 1869 0
6 MEX Raudales Jacobo Oziel Yozi 1792 1811 0
7 MEX Davila Serrano Diana 1779 1759 0
8 MEX Bustamante Cruz Alejandro 1704 1708 0
9 MEX Lopez Del Rio Hugo 0 1563 0
10 MEX Gomez Cuevas Jose Francisco 0 1548 0
11 MEX Ramirez Almaraz Gerardo 0 1523 0
12 MEX Walle Rodriguez Pedro 0 1513 0
13 MEX Garcia Campos Jose Alfredo 0 1500 0
14 MEX Reyna Alba Daniel 0 1500 0
15 MEX Ureno Sanchez David 0 1500 0
16 MEX Gurrola Viramontes Jose Juan 0 1477 0
17 MEX Paredes Torres Juan Manue 0 1438 0
18 MEX Acuna Ramirez Luis Alberto 0 1434 0
19 MEX Gonzalez Rodriguez Alan Jared 0 1434 0
20 MEX Valdez Gaytan Jose 0 1432 0
21 MEX Quinones Carrillo Jose Emmanuel 0 1393 0
22 MEX Roque Salazar Ivan 0 1385 0
23 MEX Garcia Escareno Ian Adair 0 1376 0
24 MEX Bermeo Ruiz Tirtza 0 1365 0
25 MEX Lopez Martinez Juan Jose 0 1364 0
26 MEX Monsivais Blancas Hibis Ya 0 1354 0
27 MEX Castro Gonzalez Juan David 0 1325 0
28 MEX Montes Torres Hector Eduardo 0 1325 0
29 MEX Garcia Calvillo Victor Alfredo 0 1303 0
30 MEX Davila Serrano David 0 1301 0
31 MEX Munoz Hernandez Octavio 0 1267 0
32 MEX Gonzalez Romo Greshya Jocelyn 0 1261 0
33 MEX Quinones Ortiz Omar 0 1204 0
34 MEX Carrillo Escalante Andres 0 1156 0
35 MEX Avalos Estrada Kevin 0 0 0
36 MEX Bazaldua Macias Mario Alberto 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 MEX IM Blanco Sing Israel 2249 2242 0
2 MEX Hernandez Elizondo Carlos 2122 2122 0
3 MEX Hernandez De Leon Juan Fr 2015 2015 0
4 FRA Giorgetti Cyril 1943 0 0
5 MEX Ibarra Avila David 1869 1869 0
6 MEX Raudales Jacobo Oziel Yozi 1792 1811 0
7 MEX Davila Serrano Diana 1779 1759 0
8 MEX Bustamante Cruz Alejandro 1704 1708 0
9 MEX Lopez Del Rio Hugo 0 1563 0
10 MEX Gomez Cuevas Jose Francisco 0 1548 0
11 MEX Ramirez Almaraz Gerardo 0 1523 0
12 MEX Walle Rodriguez Pedro 0 1513 0
13 MEX Garcia Campos Jose Alfredo 0 1500 0
14 MEX Reyna Alba Daniel 0 1500 0
15 MEX Ureno Sanchez David 0 1500 0
16 MEX Gurrola Viramontes Jose Juan 0 1477 0
17 MEX Paredes Torres Juan Manue 0 1438 0
18 MEX Acuna Ramirez Luis Alberto 0 1434 0
19 MEX Gonzalez Rodriguez Alan Jared 0 1434 0
20 MEX Valdez Gaytan Jose 0 1432 0
21 MEX Quinones Carrillo Jose Emmanuel 0 1393 0
22 MEX Roque Salazar Ivan 0 1385 0
23 MEX Garcia Escareno Ian Adair 0 1376 0
24 MEX Bermeo Ruiz Tirtza 0 1365 0
25 MEX Lopez Martinez Juan Jose 0 1364 0
26 MEX Monsivais Blancas Hibis Ya 0 1354 0
27 MEX Castro Gonzalez Juan David 0 1325 0
28 MEX Montes Torres Hector Eduardo 0 1325 0
29 MEX Garcia Calvillo Victor Alfredo 0 1303 0
30 MEX Davila Serrano David 0 1301 0
31 MEX Munoz Hernandez Octavio 0 1267 0
32 MEX Gonzalez Romo Greshya Jocelyn 0 1261 0
33 MEX Quinones Ortiz Omar 0 1204 0
34 MEX Carrillo Escalante Andres 0 1156 0
35 MEX Avalos Estrada Kevin 0 0 0
36 MEX Bazaldua Macias Mario Alberto 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 IM Blanco Sing Israel 5101816 MEX 2249 CDM
2 Hernandez Elizondo Carlos 5100259 MEX 2122
3 Hernandez De Leon Juan Fr 5129940 MEX 2015
4 Giorgetti Cyril 633496 FRA 1943
5 Ibarra Avila David 5129958 MEX 1869 ZAC
6 Raudales Jacobo Oziel Yozi 5141800 MEX 1811 ZAC
7 Davila Serrano Diana 5108624 MEX 1779 ZAC
8 Bustamante Cruz Alejandro 5107296 MEX 1708
9 Lopez Del Rio Hugo MEX 1563 ZAC
10 Gomez Cuevas Jose Francisco MEX 1548 ZAC
11 Ramirez Almaraz Gerardo MEX 1523 ZAC
12 Walle Rodriguez Pedro MEX 1513 AGS
13 Garcia Campos Jose Alfredo 5141788 MEX 1500 ZAC
14 Reyna Alba Daniel MEX 1500 ZAC
15 Ureno Sanchez David MEX 1500 ZAC
16 Gurrola Viramontes Jose Juan MEX 1477 ZAC
17 Paredes Torres Juan Manue 5120993 MEX 1438 ZAC
18 Acuna Ramirez Luis Alberto MEX 1434 ZAC
19 Gonzalez Rodriguez Alan Jared MEX 1434 GTO
20 Valdez Gaytan Jose MEX 1432 NVL
21 Quinones Carrillo Jose Emmanuel 5134978 MEX 1393 ZAC
22 Roque Salazar Ivan MEX 1385 ZAC
23 Garcia Escareno Ian Adair MEX 1376 ZAC
24 Bermeo Ruiz Tirtza MEX 1365 ZAC
25 Lopez Martinez Juan Jose 5133394 MEX 1364 ZAC
26 Monsivais Blancas Hibis Ya MEX 1354 ZAC
27 Castro Gonzalez Juan David MEX 1325 ZAC
28 Montes Torres Hector Eduardo MEX 1325
29 Garcia Calvillo Victor Alfredo MEX 1303 ZAC
30 Davila Serrano David 5109345 MEX 1301 ZAC
31 Munoz Hernandez Octavio MEX 1267 ZAC
32 Gonzalez Romo Greshya Jocelyn MEX 1261 ZAC
33 Quinones Ortiz Omar MEX 1204
34 Carrillo Escalante Andres MEX 1156 ZAC
35 Avalos Estrada Kevin MEX 0
36 Bazaldua Macias Mario Alberto MEX 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 20 Valdez Gaytan Jose 1432 0 0 - 1 0 IM Blanco Sing Israel 2249 1
2 2 Hernandez Elizondo Carlos 2122 0 1 - 0 0 Quinones Carrillo Jose Emmanuel 1393 21
3 22 Roque Salazar Ivan 1385 0 0 - 1 0 Hernandez De Leon Juan Fr 2015 3
4 4 Giorgetti Cyril 1943 0 1 - 0 0 Garcia Escareno Ian Adair 1376 23
5 24 Bermeo Ruiz Tirtza 1365 0 0 - 1 0 Ibarra Avila David 1869 5
6 6 Raudales Jacobo Oziel Yozi 1811 0 ½ - ½ 0 Lopez Martinez Juan Jose 1364 25
7 26 Monsivais Blancas Hibis Ya 1354 0 0 - 1 0 Davila Serrano Diana 1779 7
8 8 Bustamante Cruz Alejandro 1708 0 ½ - ½ 0 Castro Gonzalez Juan David 1325 27
9 28 Montes Torres Hector Eduardo 1325 0 1 - 0 0 Lopez Del Rio Hugo 1563 9
10 10 Gomez Cuevas Jose Francisco 1548 0 1 - 0 0 Garcia Calvillo Victor Alfredo 1303 29
11 30 Davila Serrano David 1301 0 ½ - ½ 0 Ramirez Almaraz Gerardo 1523 11
12 12 Walle Rodriguez Pedro 1513 0 ½ - ½ 0 Munoz Hernandez Octavio 1267 31
13 32 Gonzalez Romo Greshya Jocelyn 1261 0 1 - 0 0 Garcia Campos Jose Alfredo 1500 13
14 14 Reyna Alba Daniel 1500 0 0 - 1 0 Quinones Ortiz Omar 1204 33
15 34 Carrillo Escalante Andres 1156 0 1 - 0 0 Gurrola Viramontes Jose Juan 1477 16
16 17 Paredes Torres Juan Manue 1438 0 1 - 0 0 Ureno Sanchez David 1500 15
17 35 Avalos Estrada Kevin 0 0 0 - 1 0 Acuna Ramirez Luis Alberto 1434 18
18 19 Gonzalez Rodriguez Alan Jared 1434 0 1 - 0 0 Bazaldua Macias Mario Alberto 0 36

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 IM Blanco Sing Israel 2249 1 1 - 0 1 Paredes Torres Juan Manue 1438 17
2 18 Acuna Ramirez Luis Alberto 1434 1 1 - 0 1 Hernandez Elizondo Carlos 2122 2
3 3 Hernandez De Leon Juan Fr 2015 1 1 - 0 1 Gonzalez Rodriguez Alan Jared 1434 19
4 28 Montes Torres Hector Eduardo 1325 1 1 - 0 1 Giorgetti Cyril 1943 4
5 5 Ibarra Avila David 1869 1 ½ - ½ 1 Gonzalez Romo Greshya Jocelyn 1261 32
6 7 Davila Serrano Diana 1779 1 1 - 0 1 Carrillo Escalante Andres 1156 34
7 33 Quinones Ortiz Omar 1204 1 ½ - ½ 1 Gomez Cuevas Jose Francisco 1548 10
8 27 Castro Gonzalez Juan David 1325 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Raudales Jacobo Oziel Yozi 1811 6
9 31 Munoz Hernandez Octavio 1267 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Bustamante Cruz Alejandro 1708 8
10 11 Ramirez Almaraz Gerardo 1523 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Walle Rodriguez Pedro 1513 12
11 25 Lopez Martinez Juan Jose 1364 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Davila Serrano David 1301 30
12 9 Lopez Del Rio Hugo 1563 0 1 - 0 0 Roque Salazar Ivan 1385 22
13 13 Garcia Campos Jose Alfredo 1500 0 0 - 1 0 Bermeo Ruiz Tirtza 1365 24
14 21 Quinones Carrillo Jose Emmanuel 1393 0 0 - 1 0 Reyna Alba Daniel 1500 14
15 15 Ureno Sanchez David 1500 0 ½ - ½ 0 Monsivais Blancas Hibis Ya 1354 26
16 16 Gurrola Viramontes Jose Juan 1477 0 1 - 0 0 Avalos Estrada Kevin 0 35
17 23 Garcia Escareno Ian Adair 1376 0 0 - 1 0 Valdez Gaytan Jose 1432 20
18 29 Garcia Calvillo Victor Alfredo 1303 0 1 bye
19 36 Bazaldua Macias Mario Alberto 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Davila Serrano Diana 1779 2 0 - 1 2 IM Blanco Sing Israel 2249 1
2 18 Acuna Ramirez Luis Alberto 1434 2 0 - 1 2 Hernandez De Leon Juan Fr 2015 3
3 6 Raudales Jacobo Oziel Yozi 1811 1 - 0 2 Montes Torres Hector Eduardo 1325 28
4 10 Gomez Cuevas Jose Francisco 1548 1 - 0 Ibarra Avila David 1869 5
5 8 Bustamante Cruz Alejandro 1708 ½ - ½ Lopez Martinez Juan Jose 1364 25
6 32 Gonzalez Romo Greshya Jocelyn 1261 0 - 1 Ramirez Almaraz Gerardo 1523 11
7 2 Hernandez Elizondo Carlos 2122 1 1 - 0 Quinones Ortiz Omar 1204 33
8 4 Giorgetti Cyril 1943 1 1 - 0 1 Gonzalez Rodriguez Alan Jared 1434 19
9 20 Valdez Gaytan Jose 1432 1 1 - 0 1 Lopez Del Rio Hugo 1563 9
10 14 Reyna Alba Daniel 1500 1 0 - 1 1 Bermeo Ruiz Tirtza 1365 24
11 29 Garcia Calvillo Victor Alfredo 1303 1 0 - 1 1 Gurrola Viramontes Jose Juan 1477 16
12 17 Paredes Torres Juan Manue 1438 1 1 - 0 1 Carrillo Escalante Andres 1156 34
13 12 Walle Rodriguez Pedro 1513 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Castro Gonzalez Juan David 1325 27
14 30 Davila Serrano David 1301 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Ureno Sanchez David 1500 15
15 26 Monsivais Blancas Hibis Ya 1354 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Munoz Hernandez Octavio 1267 31
16 22 Roque Salazar Ivan 1385 0 1 - 0 0 Garcia Campos Jose Alfredo 1500 13
17 35 Avalos Estrada Kevin 0 0 0 - 1 0 Quinones Carrillo Jose Emmanuel 1393 21
18 23 Garcia Escareno Ian Adair 1376 0 1 bye
19 36 Bazaldua Macias Mario Alberto 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 IM Blanco Sing Israel 2249 3 0 - 1 3 Hernandez De Leon Juan Fr 2015 3
2 11 Ramirez Almaraz Gerardo 1523 ½ - ½ Raudales Jacobo Oziel Yozi 1811 6
3 4 Giorgetti Cyril 1943 2 0 - 1 Gomez Cuevas Jose Francisco 1548 10
4 20 Valdez Gaytan Jose 1432 2 0 - 1 2 Hernandez Elizondo Carlos 2122 2
5 24 Bermeo Ruiz Tirtza 1365 2 0 - 1 2 Davila Serrano Diana 1779 7
6 8 Bustamante Cruz Alejandro 1708 2 1 - 0 2 Acuna Ramirez Luis Alberto 1434 18
7 16 Gurrola Viramontes Jose Juan 1477 2 0 - 1 2 Montes Torres Hector Eduardo 1325 28
8 25 Lopez Martinez Juan Jose 1364 2 0 - 1 2 Paredes Torres Juan Manue 1438 17
9 5 Ibarra Avila David 1869 1 - 0 Davila Serrano David 1301 30
10 33 Quinones Ortiz Omar 1204 1 - 0 Monsivais Blancas Hibis Ya 1354 26
11 27 Castro Gonzalez Juan David 1325 0 - 1 Gonzalez Romo Greshya Jocelyn 1261 32
12 9 Lopez Del Rio Hugo 1563 1 1 - 0 1 Garcia Escareno Ian Adair 1376 23
13 34 Carrillo Escalante Andres 1156 1 ½ - ½ 1 Reyna Alba Daniel 1500 14
14 19 Gonzalez Rodriguez Alan Jared 1434 1 0 - 1 1 Roque Salazar Ivan 1385 22
15 21 Quinones Carrillo Jose Emmanuel 1393 1 0 - 1 1 Garcia Calvillo Victor Alfredo 1303 29
16 15 Ureno Sanchez David 1500 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Walle Rodriguez Pedro 1513 12
17 31 Munoz Hernandez Octavio 1267 ½ 1 - 0 0 Avalos Estrada Kevin 0 35
18 13 Garcia Campos Jose Alfredo 1500 0 1 bye
19 36 Bazaldua Macias Mario Alberto 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Hernandez De Leon Juan Fr 2015 4 ½ - ½ Gomez Cuevas Jose Francisco 1548 10
2 28 Montes Torres Hector Eduardo 1325 3 0 - 1 3 IM Blanco Sing Israel 2249 1
3 2 Hernandez Elizondo Carlos 2122 3 0 - 1 3 Bustamante Cruz Alejandro 1708 8
4 6 Raudales Jacobo Oziel Yozi 1811 3 1 - 0 3 Paredes Torres Juan Manue 1438 17
5 7 Davila Serrano Diana 1779 3 0 - 1 3 Ramirez Almaraz Gerardo 1523 11
6 32 Gonzalez Romo Greshya Jocelyn 1261 0 - 1 Quinones Ortiz Omar 1204 33
7 9 Lopez Del Rio Hugo 1563 2 0 - 1 Ibarra Avila David 1869 5
8 22 Roque Salazar Ivan 1385 2 ½ - ½ 2 Giorgetti Cyril 1943 4
9 24 Bermeo Ruiz Tirtza 1365 2 0 - 1 2 Gurrola Viramontes Jose Juan 1477 16
10 18 Acuna Ramirez Luis Alberto 1434 2 ½ - ½ 2 Lopez Martinez Juan Jose 1364 25
11 29 Garcia Calvillo Victor Alfredo 1303 2 0 - 1 2 Valdez Gaytan Jose 1432 20
12 12 Walle Rodriguez Pedro 1513 0 - 1 Carrillo Escalante Andres 1156 34
13 14 Reyna Alba Daniel 1500 ½ - ½ Munoz Hernandez Octavio 1267 31
14 26 Monsivais Blancas Hibis Ya 1354 ½ - ½ Castro Gonzalez Juan David 1325 27
15 30 Davila Serrano David 1301 0 - 1 1 Gonzalez Rodriguez Alan Jared 1434 19
16 13 Garcia Campos Jose Alfredo 1500 1 1 - 0 1 Quinones Carrillo Jose Emmanuel 1393 21
17 23 Garcia Escareno Ian Adair 1376 1 1 - 0 ½ Ureno Sanchez David 1500 15
18 35 Avalos Estrada Kevin 0 0 1 bye
19 36 Bazaldua Macias Mario Alberto 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 Hernandez De Leon Juan Fr MEX 2015 4,5 0,0 15,0 13,00
2 1 IM Blanco Sing Israel MEX 2249 CDM 4,0 0,0 16,5 12,00
3 10 Gomez Cuevas Jose Francisco MEX 1548 ZAC 4,0 0,0 15,5 12,00
4 6 Raudales Jacobo Oziel Yozi MEX 1811 ZAC 4,0 0,0 14,5 11,25
5 11 Ramirez Almaraz Gerardo MEX 1523 ZAC 4,0 0,0 12,5 9,75
6 8 Bustamante Cruz Alejandro MEX 1708 4,0 0,0 12,0 9,75
7 33 Quinones Ortiz Omar MEX 1204 3,5 0,0 13,5 8,50
8 5 Ibarra Avila David MEX 1869 ZAC 3,5 0,0 12,0 6,75
9 28 Montes Torres Hector Eduardo MEX 1325 3,0 0,0 15,5 7,50
10 7 Davila Serrano Diana MEX 1779 ZAC 3,0 0,0 14,5 6,50
11 2 Hernandez Elizondo Carlos MEX 2122 3,0 0,0 14,0 7,50
12 17 Paredes Torres Juan Manue MEX 1438 ZAC 3,0 0,0 13,5 5,50
13 20 Valdez Gaytan Jose MEX 1432 NVL 3,0 0,0 12,0 6,00
14 16 Gurrola Viramontes Jose Juan MEX 1477 ZAC 3,0 0,0 9,5 5,00
15 25 Lopez Martinez Juan Jose MEX 1364 ZAC 2,5 0,0 15,0 6,75
16 32 Gonzalez Romo Greshya Jocelyn MEX 1261 ZAC 2,5 0,0 14,5 5,75
17 18 Acuna Ramirez Luis Alberto MEX 1434 ZAC 2,5 0,0 14,5 5,25
18 4 Giorgetti Cyril FRA 1943 2,5 0,0 13,0 5,25
19 34 Carrillo Escalante Andres MEX 1156 ZAC 2,5 0,0 12,5 5,50
20 22 Roque Salazar Ivan MEX 1385 ZAC 2,5 0,0 12,5 5,25
21 27 Castro Gonzalez Juan David MEX 1325 ZAC 2,0 0,0 14,0 4,50
22 9 Lopez Del Rio Hugo MEX 1563 ZAC 2,0 0,0 13,5 4,50
23 24 Bermeo Ruiz Tirtza MEX 1365 ZAC 2,0 0,0 13,0 4,00
24 19 Gonzalez Rodriguez Alan Jared MEX 1434 GTO 2,0 0,0 13,0 1,50
25 29 Garcia Calvillo Victor Alfredo MEX 1303 ZAC 2,0 0,0 12,5 3,50
26 14 Reyna Alba Daniel MEX 1500 ZAC 2,0 0,0 11,0 3,25
26 Monsivais Blancas Hibis Ya MEX 1354 ZAC 2,0 0,0 11,0 3,25
28 31 Munoz Hernandez Octavio MEX 1267 ZAC 2,0 0,0 10,0 2,75
29 23 Garcia Escareno Ian Adair MEX 1376 ZAC 2,0 0,0 9,0 3,00
30 13 Garcia Campos Jose Alfredo MEX 1500 ZAC 2,0 0,0 8,5 3,50
31 30 Davila Serrano David MEX 1301 ZAC 1,5 0,0 12,5 2,50
32 12 Walle Rodriguez Pedro MEX 1513 AGS 1,5 0,0 11,0 1,50
33 21 Quinones Carrillo Jose Emmanuel MEX 1393 ZAC 1,0 1,0 8,5 1,00
34 35 Avalos Estrada Kevin MEX 0 1,0 0,0 8,5 2,50
35 15 Ureno Sanchez David MEX 1500 ZAC 0,5 0,0 9,5 1,00
36 36 Bazaldua Macias Mario Alberto MEX 0 0,0 0,0 9,0 0,00