Bahçeşehir Koleji Samsun 19 Mayıs Kampüsü Altıncı Sınıflar Takım Maçı "2018-2019"

Chess tournament overview

Country: Turkey
Tournament date: 2019-02-18 to 2019-03-01
Tournament place: Samsun (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15'+5"
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Samsun Bahçeşehir 19 Mayıs Kampüsü
Main referee: Serkan Koç

Schedule: Bahçeşehir Koleji Samsun 19 Mayıs Kampüsü Altıncı Sınıflar Takım Maçı "2018-2019"

Round Date Time
1 2019/02/18 Yemek
2 2019/02/21 Yemek
3 2019/02/25 Yemek
4 2019/02/28 Yemek
5 2019/03/01 Yemek

Players registered in Bahçeşehir Koleji Samsun 19 Mayıs Kampüsü Altıncı Sınıflar Takım Maçı "2018-2019"

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 TUR ALTUN DENİZ YİĞİT 0 1006 0
2 ALKAN İREM 0 0 0
3 TUR ATAMAN ASIM ONAT 0 0 0
4 TUR ŞEN AZİZ ARDA 0 0 0
5 TUR ÇİFTÇİ ATA ÇINAR 0 0 0
6 TUR TOKATLIOĞLU ALİM EFE 0 0 0
7 TUR ÖZDEMİR YİĞİT 0 0 0
8 TUR SERTTAŞ TUNA 0 0 0
9 TUR ÖZGÜR TARIK 0 0 0
10 GÖKOSMANOĞLU TUNA 0 0 0
11 TUR ÖZER ALİ TUNA 0 0 0
12 TUR YÜCEL EREN 0 0 0
13 TUR KATIRCI MEHMET POZAN 0 0 0
14 TUR TURGUT ATAKAN 0 0 0
15 TUR GÖKOSMANOĞLU TUNA 0 0 0
16 TUR VURAL ECE 0 1143 0
17 TUR GÜNGÖRMÜŞ BERK 0 0 0
18 TUR ALKAN İREM 0 1088 0
19 TUR EJDAR YİĞİT SARP 0 0 0
20 TUR KOCA SAMET 0 0 0
21 TUR KANBUR ALP BATU 0 1000 0
22 SEMERCİ ELİF ADA 0 0 0
23 TUR KAYA ALPER KAĞAN 0 0 0
24 TUR SEFER BURAK 0 0 0
25 TUR ERNUR ARDA DEMİR 0 0 0
26 TUR KESİM MERT YAMAN 0 0 0
27 YÜCEL EREN 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 TUR ALTUN DENİZ YİĞİT 0 1006 0
2 ALKAN İREM 0 0 0
3 TUR ATAMAN ASIM ONAT 0 0 0
4 TUR ŞEN AZİZ ARDA 0 0 0
5 TUR ÇİFTÇİ ATA ÇINAR 0 0 0
6 TUR TOKATLIOĞLU ALİM EFE 0 0 0
7 TUR ÖZDEMİR YİĞİT 0 0 0
8 TUR SERTTAŞ TUNA 0 0 0
9 TUR ÖZGÜR TARIK 0 0 0
10 GÖKOSMANOĞLU TUNA 0 0 0
11 TUR ÖZER ALİ TUNA 0 0 0
12 TUR YÜCEL EREN 0 0 0
13 TUR KATIRCI MEHMET POZAN 0 0 0
14 TUR TURGUT ATAKAN 0 0 0
15 TUR GÖKOSMANOĞLU TUNA 0 0 0
16 TUR VURAL ECE 0 1143 0
17 TUR GÜNGÖRMÜŞ BERK 0 0 0
18 TUR ALKAN İREM 0 1088 0
19 TUR EJDAR YİĞİT SARP 0 0 0
20 TUR KOCA SAMET 0 0 0
21 TUR KANBUR ALP BATU 0 1000 0
22 SEMERCİ ELİF ADA 0 0 0
23 TUR KAYA ALPER KAĞAN 0 0 0
24 TUR SEFER BURAK 0 0 0
25 TUR ERNUR ARDA DEMİR 0 0 0
26 TUR KESİM MERT YAMAN 0 0 0
27 YÜCEL EREN 0 0 0

Teams starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo FED Equipo M.
1 VURAL ECE 1143 TUR 6-E 1
2 ALKAN İREM 1088 TUR 6-E 3
3 ALTUN DENİZ YİĞİT 1006 TUR 6-D 1
4 KANBUR ALP BATU 1000 TUR 6-A 1
5 ATAMAN ASIM ONAT 0 TUR 6-D 3
6 BÜTÜN TUNAHAN 0 TUR 6-D 2
7 ÇİFTÇİ ATA ÇINAR 0 TUR 6-D 5
8 EJDAR YİĞİT SARP 0 TUR 6-E 4
9 ERNUR ARDA DEMİR 0 TUR 6-A 5
10 GÖKOSMANOĞLU TUNA 0 TUR 6-B 5
11 GÜNGÖRMÜŞ BERK 0 TUR 6-E 2
12 KATIRCI MEHMET POZAN 0 TUR 6-B 3
13 KAYA ALPER KAĞAN 0 TUR 6-A 3
14 KESİM MERT YAMAN 0 TUR 6-A 6
15 KOCA SAMET 0 TUR 6-E 5
16 ÖLMEZ OĞUZ 0 TUR 6-C 6
17 ÖZDEMİR YİĞİT 0 TUR 6-C 2
18 ÖZER ALİ TUNA 0 TUR 6-B 1
19 ÖZGÜR TARIK 0 TUR 6-C 4
20 ÖZMEN BARTU 0 TUR 6-A 2
21 SEFER BURAK 0 TUR 6-A 4
22 SEMERCİ ELİF ADA 0 TUR 6-C 5
23 ŞEN AZİZ ARDA 0 TUR 6-D 4
24 SERTTAŞ TUNA 0 TUR 6-C 3
25 TOKATLIOĞLU ALİM EFE 0 TUR 6-C 1
26 TURGUT ATAKAN 0 TUR 6-B 4
27 YÜCEL EREN 0 TUR 6-B 2

Round 1

M. 2   6-B Elo - 5   6-E Elo 1 : 3
1.1 ÖZER, ALİ TUNA 0 - VURAL, ECE 1143 0 - 1
1.2 YÜCEL, EREN 0 - GÜNGÖRMÜŞ, BERK 0 0 - 1
1.3 KATIRCI, MEHMET POZAN 0 - ALKAN, İREM 1088 0 - 1
1.4 TURGUT, ATAKAN 0 - EJDAR, YİĞİT SARP 0 1 - 0
M. 3   6-C Elo - 4   6-D Elo ½ :3½
2.1 TOKATLIOĞLU, ALİM EFE 0 - ALTUN, DENİZ YİĞİT 1006 0 - 1
2.2 ÖZDEMİR, YİĞİT 0 - ATAMAN, ASIM ONAT 0 0 - 1
2.3 SERTTAŞ, TUNA 0 - ŞEN, AZİZ ARDA 0 0 - 1
2.4 ÖZGÜR, TARIK 0 - ÇİFTÇİ, ATA ÇINAR 0 ½ - ½

Round 2

M. 5   6-E Elo - 3   6-C Elo 2 : 2
1.1 VURAL, ECE 1143 - TOKATLIOĞLU, ALİM EFE 0 1 - 0
1.2 GÜNGÖRMÜŞ, BERK 0 - ÖZDEMİR, YİĞİT 0 0 - 1
1.3 EJDAR, YİĞİT SARP 0 - SERTTAŞ, TUNA 0 1 - 0
1.4 KOCA, SAMET 0 - ÖZGÜR, TARIK 0 0 - 1
M. 1   6-A Elo - 2   6-B Elo ½ :3½
2.1 KAYA, ALPER KAĞAN 0 - ÖZER, ALİ TUNA 0 0 - 1
2.2 SEFER, BURAK 0 - YÜCEL, EREN 0 ½ - ½
2.3 ERNUR, ARDA DEMİR 0 - KATIRCI, MEHMET POZAN 0 0 - 1
2.4 KESİM, MERT YAMAN 0 - TURGUT, ATAKAN 0 0 - 1

Round 3

M. 3   6-C Elo - 1   6-A Elo 4 : 0
1.1 TOKATLIOĞLU, ALİM EFE 0 - KANBUR, ALP BATU 1000 + - -
1.2 ÖZDEMİR, YİĞİT 0 - SEFER, BURAK 0 + - -
1.3 SERTTAŞ, TUNA 0 - ERNUR, ARDA DEMİR 0 + - -
1.4 ÖZGÜR, TARIK 0 - KESİM, MERT YAMAN 0 + - -
M. 4   6-D Elo - 5   6-E Elo ½ :3½
2.1 ALTUN, DENİZ YİĞİT 1006 - VURAL, ECE 1143 0 - 1
2.2 ATAMAN, ASIM ONAT 0 - GÜNGÖRMÜŞ, BERK 0 ½ - ½
2.3 ŞEN, AZİZ ARDA 0 - ALKAN, İREM 1088 0 - 1
2.4 ÇİFTÇİ, ATA ÇINAR 0 - EJDAR, YİĞİT SARP 0 0 - 1

Round 4

M. 1   6-A Elo - 4   6-D Elo 1 : 3
1.1 KANBUR, ALP BATU 1000 - ALTUN, DENİZ YİĞİT 1006 0 - 1
1.2 KAYA, ALPER KAĞAN 0 - ATAMAN, ASIM ONAT 0 ½ - ½
1.3 SEFER, BURAK 0 - ŞEN, AZİZ ARDA 0 0 - 1
1.4 ERNUR, ARDA DEMİR 0 - ÇİFTÇİ, ATA ÇINAR 0 ½ - ½
M. 2   6-B Elo - 3   6-C Elo 2 : 2
2.1 ÖZER, ALİ TUNA 0 - TOKATLIOĞLU, ALİM EFE 0 0 - 1
2.2 YÜCEL, EREN 0 - ÖZDEMİR, YİĞİT 0 1 - 0
2.3 KATIRCI, MEHMET POZAN 0 - SERTTAŞ, TUNA 0 1 - 0
2.4 GÖKOSMANOĞLU, TUNA 0 - ÖZGÜR, TARIK 0 0 - 1

Round 5

M. 4   6-D Elo - 2   6-B Elo 3 : 1
1.1 ALTUN, DENİZ YİĞİT 1006 - ÖZER, ALİ TUNA 0 1 - 0
1.2 ATAMAN, ASIM ONAT 0 - YÜCEL, EREN 0 1 - 0
1.3 ŞEN, AZİZ ARDA 0 - KATIRCI, MEHMET POZAN 0 1 - 0
1.4 ÇİFTÇİ, ATA ÇINAR 0 - TURGUT, ATAKAN 0 0 - 1
M. 5   6-E Elo - 1   6-A Elo 3 : 1
2.1 VURAL, ECE 1143 - KANBUR, ALP BATU 1000 + - -
2.2 GÜNGÖRMÜŞ, BERK 0 - SEFER, BURAK 0 1 - 0
2.3 ALKAN, İREM 1088 - ERNUR, ARDA DEMİR 0 + - -
2.4 EJDAR, YİĞİT SARP 0 - KESİM, MERT YAMAN 0 0 - 1

Players ranking

Teams ranking

Rk. Equipo 1 2 3 4 5  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 6-E  *  2 3 3 7 11,5 0
2 6-D ½  *  3 3 6 10,0 0
3 6-C 2 ½  *  2 4 4 8,5 0
4 6-B 1 1 2  *  3 7,5 0
5 6-A 1 1 0 ½  *  0 2,5 0

Teams starting rank

  1. 6-A (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 0 / Des 2: 2,5) Capitán: Alp Batu Kanbur
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 KANBUR ALP BATU 1000 TUR 0,0 3,0
2 ÖZMEN BARTU 0 TUR 0,0 0,0
3 KAYA ALPER KAĞAN 0 TUR 0,5 2,0
4 SEFER BURAK 0 TUR 0,5 4,0
5 ERNUR ARDA DEMİR 0 TUR 0,5 4,0
6 KESİM MERT YAMAN 0 TUR 1,0 3,0
  2. 6-B (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 3 / Des 2: 7,5) Capitán: Eren Yücel
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 ÖZER ALİ TUNA 0 TUR 1,0 4,0
2 YÜCEL EREN 0 TUR 1,5 4,0
3 KATIRCI MEHMET POZAN 0 TUR 2,0 4,0
4 TURGUT ATAKAN 0 TUR 3,0 3,0
5 GÖKOSMANOĞLU TUNA 0 TUR 0,0 1,0
  3. 6-C (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 8,5) Capitán: Alim Efe Tokatlıoğlu
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 TOKATLIOĞLU ALİM EFE 0 TUR 2,0 4,0
2 ÖZDEMİR YİĞİT 0 TUR 2,0 4,0
3 SERTTAŞ TUNA 0 TUR 1,0 4,0
4 ÖZGÜR TARIK 0 TUR 3,5 4,0
5 SEMERCİ ELİF ADA 0 TUR 0,0 0,0
6 ÖLMEZ OĞUZ 0 TUR 0,0 0,0
  4. 6-D (Elo medio:1002 / Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 10) Capitán: Deniz Yiğit Altun
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 ALTUN DENİZ YİĞİT 1006 TUR 3,0 4,0
2 BÜTÜN TUNAHAN 0 TUR 0,0 0,0
3 ATAMAN ASIM ONAT 0 TUR 3,0 4,0
4 ŞEN AZİZ ARDA 0 TUR 3,0 4,0
5 ÇİFTÇİ ATA ÇINAR 0 TUR 1,0 4,0
  5. 6-E (Elo medio:1058 / Des 1: 7 / Des 2: 11,5) Capitán: Ece Vural
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 VURAL ECE 1143 TUR 4,0 4,0
2 GÜNGÖRMÜŞ BERK 0 TUR 2,5 4,0
3 ALKAN İREM 1088 TUR 3,0 3,0
4 EJDAR YİĞİT SARP 0 TUR 2,0 4,0
5 KOCA SAMET 0 TUR 0,0 1,0