162 Torneo Open Mall Arauco Estacion

Chess tournament overview

Country: Chile
Tournament date: 2019-02-17 to 2019-02-17
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15 Minutos + 5 segundos de incremento por jugada.
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament
Main referee: Nicolas Gutierrez Gomez

Schedule: 162 Torneo Open Mall Arauco Estacion

Round Date Time
1 2019/02/17
2 2019/02/17
3 2019/02/17
4 2019/02/17
5 2019/02/17

Players registered in 162 Torneo Open Mall Arauco Estacion

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CHI PEREIRA CID Fabian 1881 1821 5
2 CHI GREAU CARREÑO Rodrigo Alberto 1704 1697 5
3 CHI MORA SEGUEL Raul 0 1654 0
4 CHI CASTRO PINO Alexis 1409 1636 16
5 CHI MOYANO NUÑEZ Helios 1743 1605 -25
6 CHI ZAMORA PARADA Cristobal 0 1586 0
7 CHI GALVEZ DURAN Raul 1509 1557 -26
8 PER ARAUJO GONZALEZ Juan 0 1399 0
9 CHI TRICOT WONG Francisco 0 1391 0
10 CHI SILVA HORMAZABAL Maria 0 1375 0
11 CHI FARIAS ROJAS Eduardo 1299 1347 4
12 CHI SILVA HORMAZABAL Katherine 1472 1300 -11
13 CHI ABARCA GONZALEZ Martin 0 1149 0
14 CHI VALDERRAMA CANDIA Valeria Vanes 1266 1149 52
15 CHI GUTIERREZ FUENTES Guillermo 0 0 0
16 CHI LEGUE CHAURA Antonio 0 0 0
17 PER MAMANI QUENTA Jose 0 0 0
18 PER MAMANI QUENTA Nicolas 0 0 0
19 CHI ROZAS LAZCANO Valeska 1204 1428 0
20 CHI COFRE FAHUAS Alfonso Daniel 1364 1512 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CHI PEREIRA CID Fabian 1881 1821 5
2 CHI GREAU CARREÑO Rodrigo Alberto 1704 1697 5
3 CHI MORA SEGUEL Raul 0 1654 0
4 CHI CASTRO PINO Alexis 1409 1636 16
5 CHI MOYANO NUÑEZ Helios 1743 1605 -25
6 CHI ZAMORA PARADA Cristobal 0 1586 0
7 CHI GALVEZ DURAN Raul 1509 1557 -26
8 PER ARAUJO GONZALEZ Juan 0 1399 0
9 CHI TRICOT WONG Francisco 0 1391 0
10 CHI SILVA HORMAZABAL Maria 0 1375 0
11 CHI FARIAS ROJAS Eduardo 1299 1347 4
12 CHI SILVA HORMAZABAL Katherine 1472 1300 -11
13 CHI ABARCA GONZALEZ Martin 0 1149 0
14 CHI VALDERRAMA CANDIA Valeria Vanes 1266 1149 52
15 CHI GUTIERREZ FUENTES Guillermo 0 0 0
16 CHI LEGUE CHAURA Antonio 0 0 0
17 PER MAMANI QUENTA Jose 0 0 0
18 PER MAMANI QUENTA Nicolas 0 0 0
19 CHI ROZAS LAZCANO Valeska 1204 1428 0
20 CHI COFRE FAHUAS Alfonso Daniel 1364 1512 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 PEREIRA CID Fabian 3404684 CHI 1821 Club De Ajedrez Lota
2 GREAU CARREÑO Rodrigo Alberto 3418260 CHI 1697 Club De Ajedrez Chile
3 MORA SEGUEL Raul 3439550 CHI 1654 Club De Ajedrez La Florida
4 CASTRO PINO Alexis 3444163 CHI 1636 Club De Ajedrez La Florida
5 MOYANO NUÑEZ Helios 3402924 CHI 1605 Club De Ajedrez Chess Maipú
6 ZAMORA PARADA Cristobal 3445097 CHI 1586 Club De Ajedrez Recoleta
7 GALVEZ DURAN Raul 3438368 CHI 1557 Club De Ajedrez Gm Cifuentes D
8 ARAUJO GONZALEZ Juan PER 1399 Peru
9 TRICOT WONG Francisco CHI 1391 Area V
10 SILVA HORMAZABAL Maria 3412270 CHI 1375 Curacavi
11 FARIAS ROJAS Eduardo 3444937 CHI 1347 La Granja
12 SILVA HORMAZABAL Katherine 3412261 CHI 1300 Estacion Central
13 ABARCA GONZALEZ Martin CHI 1149 Club De Ajedrez La Florida
14 VALDERRAMA CANDIA Valeria Vanes 3418251 CHI 1149 Club De Ajedrez Ohiggins
15 GUTIERREZ FUENTES Guillermo CHI 0 Santiago
16 LEGUE CHAURA Antonio CHI 0 Santiago
17 MAMANI QUENTA Jose PER 0 Santiago
18 MAMANI QUENTA Nicolas PER 0 Santiago
19 ROZAS LAZCANO Valeska 3438910 CHI 1428 Area V
20 COFRE FAHUAS Alfonso Daniel 3428516 CHI 1512 Club De Ajedrez Recoleta

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 PEREIRA CID Fabian 1821 0 1 - 0 0 SILVA HORMAZABAL Maria 1375 10
2 11 FARIAS ROJAS Eduardo 1347 0 0 - 1 0 GREAU CARREÑO Rodrigo Alberto 1697 2
3 3 MORA SEGUEL Raul 1654 0 0 - 1 0 SILVA HORMAZABAL Katherine 1300 12
4 13 ABARCA GONZALEZ Martin 1149 0 0 - 1 0 CASTRO PINO Alexis 1636 4
5 5 MOYANO NUÑEZ Helios 1605 0 ½ - ½ 0 VALDERRAMA CANDIA Valeria Vanes 1149 14
6 15 GUTIERREZ FUENTES Guillermo 0 0 0 - 1 0 ZAMORA PARADA Cristobal 1586 6
7 7 GALVEZ DURAN Raul 1557 0 1 - 0 0 LEGUE CHAURA Antonio 0 16
8 18 MAMANI QUENTA Nicolas 0 0 0 - 1 0 ARAUJO GONZALEZ Juan 1399 8
9 9 TRICOT WONG Francisco 1391 0 1 - 0 0 MAMANI QUENTA Jose 0 17
10 19 ROZAS LAZCANO Valeska 1428 0 0 not paired
11 20 COFRE FAHUAS Alfonso Daniel 1512 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 ARAUJO GONZALEZ Juan 1399 1 0 - 1 1 PEREIRA CID Fabian 1821 1
2 2 GREAU CARREÑO Rodrigo Alberto 1697 1 1 - 0 1 GALVEZ DURAN Raul 1557 7
3 4 CASTRO PINO Alexis 1636 1 1 - 0 1 TRICOT WONG Francisco 1391 9
4 6 ZAMORA PARADA Cristobal 1586 1 ½ - ½ 1 SILVA HORMAZABAL Katherine 1300 12
5 3 MORA SEGUEL Raul 1654 0 0 - 1 ½ MOYANO NUÑEZ Helios 1605 5
6 14 VALDERRAMA CANDIA Valeria Vanes 1149 ½ 1 - 0 0 FARIAS ROJAS Eduardo 1347 11
7 10 SILVA HORMAZABAL Maria 1375 0 1 - 0 0 MAMANI QUENTA Nicolas 0 18
8 16 LEGUE CHAURA Antonio 0 0 0 - 1 0 ABARCA GONZALEZ Martin 1149 13
9 17 MAMANI QUENTA Jose 0 0 1 - 0 0 GUTIERREZ FUENTES Guillermo 0 15
10 19 ROZAS LAZCANO Valeska 1428 0 0 not paired
11 20 COFRE FAHUAS Alfonso Daniel 1512 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 PEREIRA CID Fabian 1821 2 1 - 0 2 GREAU CARREÑO Rodrigo Alberto 1697 2
2 5 MOYANO NUÑEZ Helios 1605 0 - 1 2 CASTRO PINO Alexis 1636 4
3 12 SILVA HORMAZABAL Katherine 1300 0 - 1 VALDERRAMA CANDIA Valeria Vanes 1149 14
4 7 GALVEZ DURAN Raul 1557 1 0 - 1 ZAMORA PARADA Cristobal 1586 6
5 13 ABARCA GONZALEZ Martin 1149 1 0 - 1 1 ARAUJO GONZALEZ Juan 1399 8
6 9 TRICOT WONG Francisco 1391 1 1 - 0 1 SILVA HORMAZABAL Maria 1375 10
7 15 GUTIERREZ FUENTES Guillermo 0 0 0 - 1 0 MORA SEGUEL Raul 1654 3
8 11 FARIAS ROJAS Eduardo 1347 0 1 - 0 0 LEGUE CHAURA Antonio 0 16
9 18 MAMANI QUENTA Nicolas 0 0 0 - 1 1 MAMANI QUENTA Jose 0 17
10 19 ROZAS LAZCANO Valeska 1428 0 0 not paired
11 20 COFRE FAHUAS Alfonso Daniel 1512 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 CASTRO PINO Alexis 1636 3 0 - 1 3 PEREIRA CID Fabian 1821 1
2 6 ZAMORA PARADA Cristobal 1586 1 - 0 VALDERRAMA CANDIA Valeria Vanes 1149 14
3 2 GREAU CARREÑO Rodrigo Alberto 1697 2 1 - 0 2 TRICOT WONG Francisco 1391 9
4 8 ARAUJO GONZALEZ Juan 1399 2 1 - 0 2 MAMANI QUENTA Jose 0 17
5 12 SILVA HORMAZABAL Katherine 1300 ½ - ½ MOYANO NUÑEZ Helios 1605 5
6 10 SILVA HORMAZABAL Maria 1375 1 0 - 1 1 MORA SEGUEL Raul 1654 3
7 11 FARIAS ROJAS Eduardo 1347 1 1 - 0 1 GALVEZ DURAN Raul 1557 7
8 15 GUTIERREZ FUENTES Guillermo 0 0 1 - 0 1 ABARCA GONZALEZ Martin 1149 13
9 16 LEGUE CHAURA Antonio 0 0 1 - 0 0 MAMANI QUENTA Nicolas 0 18
10 19 ROZAS LAZCANO Valeska 1428 0 0 not paired
11 20 COFRE FAHUAS Alfonso Daniel 1512 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 PEREIRA CID Fabian 1821 4 1 - 0 ZAMORA PARADA Cristobal 1586 6
2 4 CASTRO PINO Alexis 1636 3 0 - 1 3 GREAU CARREÑO Rodrigo Alberto 1697 2
3 14 VALDERRAMA CANDIA Valeria Vanes 1149 0 - 1 3 ARAUJO GONZALEZ Juan 1399 8
4 3 MORA SEGUEL Raul 1654 2 ½ - ½ 2 FARIAS ROJAS Eduardo 1347 11
5 17 MAMANI QUENTA Jose 0 2 0 - 1 2 MOYANO NUÑEZ Helios 1605 5
6 9 TRICOT WONG Francisco 1391 2 ½ - ½ 2 SILVA HORMAZABAL Katherine 1300 12
7 19 ROZAS LAZCANO Valeska 1428 0 1 - 0 1 LEGUE CHAURA Antonio 0 16
8 18 MAMANI QUENTA Nicolas 0 0 0 - 1 0 COFRE FAHUAS Alfonso Daniel 1512 20
9 7 GALVEZ DURAN Raul 1557 1 1 - 0 1 GUTIERREZ FUENTES Guillermo 0 15
10 13 ABARCA GONZALEZ Martin 1149 1 0 - 1 1 SILVA HORMAZABAL Maria 1375 10

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 PEREIRA CID Fabian CHI 1821 Club De Ajedrez Lota 5,0 0,0 10,5 16,5
2 2 GREAU CARREÑO Rodrigo Alberto CHI 1697 Club De Ajedrez Chile 4,0 0,0 8,0 15,0
3 8 ARAUJO GONZALEZ Juan PER 1399 Peru 4,0 0,0 5,5 10,5
4 6 ZAMORA PARADA Cristobal CHI 1586 Club De Ajedrez Recoleta 3,5 0,0 7,0 13,0
5 4 CASTRO PINO Alexis CHI 1636 Club De Ajedrez La Florida 3,0 0,0 9,5 15,5
6 5 MOYANO NUÑEZ Helios CHI 1605 Club De Ajedrez Chess Maipú 3,0 0,0 7,5 12,5
7 19 ROZAS LAZCANO Valeska CHI 1428 Area V 3,0 0,0 6,0 10,0
8 20 COFRE FAHUAS Alfonso Daniel CHI 1512 Club De Ajedrez Recoleta 3,0 0,0 6,0 9,0
9 14 VALDERRAMA CANDIA Valeria Vanes CHI 1149 Club De Ajedrez Ohiggins 2,5 0,0 9,0 15,5
10 12 SILVA HORMAZABAL Katherine CHI 1300 Estacion Central 2,5 0,0 8,0 14,0
11 9 TRICOT WONG Francisco CHI 1391 Area V 2,5 0,0 7,5 13,5
12 11 FARIAS ROJAS Eduardo CHI 1347 La Granja 2,5 0,0 7,0 12,0
13 3 MORA SEGUEL Raul CHI 1654 Club De Ajedrez La Florida 2,5 0,0 7,0 11,0
14 7 GALVEZ DURAN Raul CHI 1557 Club De Ajedrez Gm Cifuentes D 2,0 0,0 7,0 12,0
15 17 MAMANI QUENTA Jose PER 0 Santiago 2,0 0,0 6,5 10,5
16 10 SILVA HORMAZABAL Maria CHI 1375 Curacavi 2,0 0,0 6,0 11,0
17 15 GUTIERREZ FUENTES Guillermo CHI 0 Santiago 1,0 0,0 6,5 11,0
18 13 ABARCA GONZALEZ Martin CHI 1149 Club De Ajedrez La Florida 1,0 0,0 6,0 11,0
19 16 LEGUE CHAURA Antonio CHI 0 Santiago 1,0 0,0 5,5 8,5
20 18 MAMANI QUENTA Nicolas PER 0 Santiago 0,0 0,0 7,0 12,0