Open Braunau Turnier A

Chess tournament overview

Country: Austria
Tournament date: 2019-12-13 to 2019-12-15
Tournament place: Ranshofen (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 min/40 moves + 15 min rest + 30 sec/move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: WSV ATSV Ranshofen Schach
Main referee: NA Norbert Fruehauf (ID 1605259)

Schedule: Open Braunau Turnier A

Round Date Time
1 2019/12/13 18:00
2 2019/12/14 10:00
3 2019/12/14 15:30
4 2019/12/15 09:00
5 2019/12/15 14:30

Players registered in Open Braunau Turnier A

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 AUT IM Gajek Radoslaw 2428 2480 3
2 RUS GM Ivanov Mikhail 2338 2350 4
3 GER IM Langheinrich Ferenc 2378 2345 -2
4 BUL Ivanov Stojan Emilov 2212 0 26
5 GER Schelle Artur 2208 2175 9
6 SRB Rutesic Vuk 2166 0 -42
7 GER Schwarzmeier Klaus 2190 2148 -1
8 GER FM Bensch Patrick 2182 2143 0
9 AUT CM Bauer Sebastian 2168 2135 -26
10 CRO Ganic Martin 2110 2134 -33
11 AUT Brehovsky Paul 2125 2108 19
12 AUT Kücher Wolfgang 2113 2097 20
13 AUT Posch Roland 2107 2085 -15
14 AUT Iro Christian 2080 2065 -6
15 BLR WFM Nikanova Ekaterina 2166 2060 -33
16 AUT Hafner Robert 2073 2036 -6
17 AUT Pernerstorfer Johannes 2049 2030 4
18 BUL Dereshki Dario 2024 0 33
19 GER Ries Florian 2039 2011 15
20 AUT Thalhammer Lorenz 2120 1987 3
21 SRB Dumancic Pero 2019 1983 9
22 AUT Fanninger Leon 2149 1938 -7
23 GER Günther Jörg 0 1931 0
24 GER Guggenberger Guido 1912 1922 26
25 FRA Noel Nicolas 1924 1910 1
26 AUT Raeke Philipp 1868 1889 11
27 GER Haselbeck Franz 1876 1881 12
28 AUT Schmidt Florian 1854 1855 -31
29 ROU Pirvulescu Adrian 1963 1843 -17
30 AUT Vicze Zsofia 1743 1793 -14
31 AUT Ernst Robert 1814 1787 9
32 AUT Tschreppl Daniel 1899 1777 -42
33 GER Schindlbeck Johann 1664 1551 -6

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 AUT IM Gajek Radoslaw 2428 2480 3
2 RUS GM Ivanov Mikhail 2338 2350 4
3 GER IM Langheinrich Ferenc 2378 2345 -2
4 BUL Ivanov Stojan Emilov 2212 0 26
5 GER Schelle Artur 2208 2175 9
6 SRB Rutesic Vuk 2166 0 -42
7 GER Schwarzmeier Klaus 2190 2148 -1
8 GER FM Bensch Patrick 2182 2143 0
9 AUT CM Bauer Sebastian 2168 2135 -26
10 CRO Ganic Martin 2110 2134 -33
11 AUT Brehovsky Paul 2125 2108 19
12 AUT Kücher Wolfgang 2113 2097 20
13 AUT Posch Roland 2107 2085 -15
14 AUT Iro Christian 2080 2065 -6
15 BLR WFM Nikanova Ekaterina 2166 2060 -33
16 AUT Hafner Robert 2073 2036 -6
17 AUT Pernerstorfer Johannes 2049 2030 4
18 BUL Dereshki Dario 2024 0 33
19 GER Ries Florian 2039 2011 15
20 AUT Thalhammer Lorenz 2120 1987 3
21 SRB Dumancic Pero 2019 1983 9
22 AUT Fanninger Leon 2149 1938 -7
23 GER Günther Jörg 0 1931 0
24 GER Guggenberger Guido 1912 1922 26
25 FRA Noel Nicolas 1924 1910 1
26 AUT Raeke Philipp 1868 1889 11
27 GER Haselbeck Franz 1876 1881 12
28 AUT Schmidt Florian 1854 1855 -31
29 ROU Pirvulescu Adrian 1963 1843 -17
30 AUT Vicze Zsofia 1743 1793 -14
31 AUT Ernst Robert 1814 1787 9
32 AUT Tschreppl Daniel 1899 1777 -42
33 GER Schindlbeck Johann 1664 1551 -6

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FED FIDE EloN
1 IM Gajek Radoslaw AUT 2428 2480
2 GM Ivanov Mikhail RUS 2338 2350
3 IM Langheinrich Ferenc GER 2378 2345
4 Ivanov Stojan Emilov BUL 2212 0
5 Schelle Artur GER 2208 2175
6 Rutesic Vuk SRB 2166 0
7 Schwarzmeier Klaus GER 2190 2148
8 FM Bensch Patrick GER 2182 2143
9 CM Bauer Sebastian AUT 2168 2135
10 Ganic Martin CRO 2110 2134
11 Brehovsky Paul AUT 2125 2108
12 Kücher Wolfgang AUT 2113 2097
13 Posch Roland AUT 2107 2085
14 Iro Christian AUT 2080 2065
15 WFM Nikanova Ekaterina BLR 2166 2060
16 Hafner Robert AUT 2073 2036
17 Pernerstorfer Johannes AUT 2049 2030
18 Dereshki Dario BUL 2024 0
19 Ries Florian GER 2039 2011
20 Thalhammer Lorenz AUT 2120 1987
21 Dumancic Pero SRB 2019 1983
22 Fanninger Leon AUT 2149 1938
23 Günther Jörg GER 0 1931
24 Guggenberger Guido GER 1912 1922
25 Noel Nicolas FRA 1924 1910
26 Raeke Philipp AUT 1868 1889
27 Haselbeck Franz GER 1876 1881
28 Schmidt Florian AUT 1854 1855
29 Pirvulescu Adrian ROU 1963 1843
30 Vicze Zsofia AUT 1743 1793
31 Ernst Robert AUT 1814 1787
32 Tschreppl Daniel AUT 1899 1777
33 Schindlbeck Johann GER 1664 1551

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 IM Gajek Radoslaw 2480 0 1 - 0 0 Pernerstorfer Johannes 2030 17
2 18 Dereshki Dario 2024 0 0 - 1 0 GM Ivanov Mikhail 2350 2
3 3 IM Langheinrich Ferenc 2345 0 1 - 0 0 Ries Florian 2011 19
4 20 Thalhammer Lorenz 1987 0 0 - 1 0 Ivanov Stojan Emilov 2212 4
5 5 Schelle Artur 2175 0 1 - 0 0 Dumancic Pero 1983 21
6 22 Fanninger Leon 1938 0 1 - 0 0 Rutesic Vuk 2166 6
7 7 Schwarzmeier Klaus 2148 0 1 - 0 0 Günther Jörg 1931 23
8 24 Guggenberger Guido 1922 0 ½ - ½ 0 FM Bensch Patrick 2143 8
9 9 CM Bauer Sebastian 2135 0 1 - 0 0 Noel Nicolas 1910 25
10 26 Raeke Philipp 1889 0 ½ - ½ 0 Ganic Martin 2134 10
11 11 Brehovsky Paul 2108 0 1 - 0 0 Haselbeck Franz 1881 27
12 28 Schmidt Florian 1855 0 0 - 1 0 Kücher Wolfgang 2097 12
13 13 Posch Roland 2085 0 1 - 0 0 Vicze Zsofia 1793 30
14 31 Ernst Robert 1787 0 0 - 1 0 Iro Christian 2065 14
15 16 Hafner Robert 2036 0 ½ - ½ 0 Tschreppl Daniel 1777 32
16 33 Schindlbeck Johann 1551 0 1 bye
17 15 WFM Nikanova Ekaterina 2060 0 0 not paired
18 29 Pirvulescu Adrian 1843 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 CM Bauer Sebastian 2135 1 0 - 1 1 IM Gajek Radoslaw 2480 1
2 2 GM Ivanov Mikhail 2350 1 ½ - ½ 1 Brehovsky Paul 2108 11
3 12 Kücher Wolfgang 2097 1 ½ - ½ 1 IM Langheinrich Ferenc 2345 3
4 4 Ivanov Stojan Emilov 2212 1 1 - 0 1 Posch Roland 2085 13
5 14 Iro Christian 2065 1 ½ - ½ 1 Schelle Artur 2175 5
6 33 Schindlbeck Johann 1551 1 0 - 1 1 Schwarzmeier Klaus 2148 7
7 8 FM Bensch Patrick 2143 ½ 1 - 0 1 Fanninger Leon 1938 22
8 10 Ganic Martin 2134 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Hafner Robert 2036 16
9 32 Tschreppl Daniel 1777 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Guggenberger Guido 1922 24
10 6 Rutesic Vuk 2166 0 1 - 0 ½ Raeke Philipp 1889 26
11 23 Günther Jörg 1931 0 0 - 1 0 WFM Nikanova Ekaterina 2060 15
12 17 Pernerstorfer Johannes 2030 0 1 - 0 0 Schmidt Florian 1855 28
13 25 Noel Nicolas 1910 0 0 - 1 0 Dereshki Dario 2024 18
14 19 Ries Florian 2011 0 1 - 0 0 Pirvulescu Adrian 1843 29
15 27 Haselbeck Franz 1881 0 0 - 1 0 Thalhammer Lorenz 1987 20
16 21 Dumancic Pero 1983 0 1 - 0 0 Ernst Robert 1787 31
17 30 Vicze Zsofia 1793 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 IM Gajek Radoslaw 2480 2 1 - 0 2 Ivanov Stojan Emilov 2212 4
2 7 Schwarzmeier Klaus 2148 2 0 - 1 GM Ivanov Mikhail 2350 2
3 3 IM Langheinrich Ferenc 2345 1 - 0 Iro Christian 2065 14
4 5 Schelle Artur 2175 ½ - ½ Kücher Wolfgang 2097 12
5 11 Brehovsky Paul 2108 ½ - ½ FM Bensch Patrick 2143 8
6 24 Guggenberger Guido 1922 1 - 0 1 CM Bauer Sebastian 2135 9
7 18 Dereshki Dario 2024 1 1 - 0 1 Rutesic Vuk 2166 6
8 22 Fanninger Leon 1938 1 1 - 0 1 Ganic Martin 2134 10
9 13 Posch Roland 2085 1 ½ - ½ 1 Ries Florian 2011 19
10 15 WFM Nikanova Ekaterina 2060 1 ½ - ½ 1 Dumancic Pero 1983 21
11 16 Hafner Robert 2036 1 1 - 0 1 Schindlbeck Johann 1551 33
12 30 Vicze Zsofia 1793 1 0 - 1 1 Pernerstorfer Johannes 2030 17
13 20 Thalhammer Lorenz 1987 1 1 - 0 ½ Tschreppl Daniel 1777 32
14 26 Raeke Philipp 1889 ½ 0 - 1 0 Günther Jörg 1931 23
15 28 Schmidt Florian 1855 0 0 - 1 0 Noel Nicolas 1910 25
16 29 Pirvulescu Adrian 1843 0 0 - 1 0 Haselbeck Franz 1881 27
17 31 Ernst Robert 1787 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 IM Langheinrich Ferenc 2345 ½ - ½ 3 IM Gajek Radoslaw 2480 1
2 2 GM Ivanov Mikhail 2350 1 - 0 Guggenberger Guido 1922 24
3 4 Ivanov Stojan Emilov 2212 2 1 - 0 2 Hafner Robert 2036 16
4 17 Pernerstorfer Johannes 2030 2 0 - 1 2 Schelle Artur 2175 5
5 12 Kücher Wolfgang 2097 2 ½ - ½ 2 Schwarzmeier Klaus 2148 7
6 8 FM Bensch Patrick 2143 2 1 - 0 2 Thalhammer Lorenz 1987 20
7 22 Fanninger Leon 1938 2 ½ - ½ 2 Brehovsky Paul 2108 11
8 14 Iro Christian 2065 ½ - ½ 2 Dereshki Dario 2024 18
9 21 Dumancic Pero 1983 1 - 0 Posch Roland 2085 13
10 19 Ries Florian 2011 1 - 0 WFM Nikanova Ekaterina 2060 15
11 6 Rutesic Vuk 2166 1 - - + 1 Vicze Zsofia 1793 30
12 27 Haselbeck Franz 1881 1 0 - 1 1 CM Bauer Sebastian 2135 9
13 10 Ganic Martin 2134 1 0 - 1 1 Ernst Robert 1787 31
14 23 Günther Jörg 1931 1 1 - 0 1 Schindlbeck Johann 1551 33
15 25 Noel Nicolas 1910 1 0 - 1 ½ Raeke Philipp 1889 26
16 32 Tschreppl Daniel 1777 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Schmidt Florian 1855 28
17 29 Pirvulescu Adrian 1843 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 IM Gajek Radoslaw 2480 ½ - ½ GM Ivanov Mikhail 2350 2
2 5 Schelle Artur 2175 3 ½ - ½ 3 IM Langheinrich Ferenc 2345 3
3 8 FM Bensch Patrick 2143 3 0 - 1 3 Ivanov Stojan Emilov 2212 4
4 7 Schwarzmeier Klaus 2148 1 - 0 Ries Florian 2011 19
5 11 Brehovsky Paul 2108 1 - 0 Dumancic Pero 1983 21
6 24 Guggenberger Guido 1922 0 - 1 Kücher Wolfgang 2097 12
7 18 Dereshki Dario 2024 1 - 0 Fanninger Leon 1938 22
8 9 CM Bauer Sebastian 2135 2 1 - 0 2 Günther Jörg 1931 23
9 20 Thalhammer Lorenz 1987 2 1 - 0 2 Iro Christian 2065 14
10 16 Hafner Robert 2036 2 1 - 0 2 Vicze Zsofia 1793 30
11 31 Ernst Robert 1787 2 0 - 1 2 Pernerstorfer Johannes 2030 17
12 13 Posch Roland 2085 1 - 0 Raeke Philipp 1889 26
13 15 WFM Nikanova Ekaterina 2060 0 - 1 1 Noel Nicolas 1910 25
14 32 Tschreppl Daniel 1777 1 0 - 1 1 Haselbeck Franz 1881 27
15 33 Schindlbeck Johann 1551 1 0 - 1 1 Pirvulescu Adrian 1843 29
16 28 Schmidt Florian 1855 ½ 1 bye
17 6 Rutesic Vuk 2166 1 0 not paired
18 10 Ganic Martin 2134 1 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED FIDE EloN Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 IM Gajek Radoslaw AUT 2428 2480 4,0 2469 10,5 13,75
2 4 Ivanov Stojan Emilov BUL 2212 0 4,0 2422 9,0 11,50
3 2 GM Ivanov Mikhail RUS 2338 2350 4,0 2381 10,5 13,25
4 3 IM Langheinrich Ferenc GER 2378 2345 3,5 2323 9,5 10,00
5 18 Dereshki Dario BUL 2024 0 3,5 2280 6,5 7,50
6 5 Schelle Artur GER 2208 2175 3,5 2277 9,0 10,00
7 11 Brehovsky Paul AUT 2125 2108 3,5 2262 8,0 9,25
8 12 Kücher Wolfgang AUT 2113 2097 3,5 2257 9,5 8,75
9 7 Schwarzmeier Klaus GER 2190 2148 3,5 2191 8,0 6,75
10 8 FM Bensch Patrick GER 2182 2143 3,0 2176 9,0 8,50
11 20 Thalhammer Lorenz AUT 2120 1987 3,0 2122 7,0 5,00
12 9 CM Bauer Sebastian AUT 2168 2135 3,0 2086 6,5 6,00
13 17 Pernerstorfer Johannes AUT 2049 2030 3,0 2081 6,0 3,50
14 16 Hafner Robert AUT 2073 2036 3,0 1999 3,5 2,75
15 19 Ries Florian GER 2039 2011 2,5 2161 8,0 5,25
16 24 Guggenberger Guido GER 1912 1922 2,5 2135 9,5 5,50
17 22 Fanninger Leon AUT 2149 1938 2,5 2121 8,5 5,25
18 21 Dumancic Pero SRB 2019 1983 2,5 2084 8,0 5,00
19 13 Posch Roland AUT 2107 2085 2,5 1976 6,5 3,75
20 14 Iro Christian AUT 2080 2065 2,0 2037 10,0 5,00
21 27 Haselbeck Franz GER 1876 1881 2,0 1983 8,0 3,00
22 25 Noel Nicolas FRA 1924 1910 2,0 1944 6,5 3,00
23 23 Günther Jörg GER 0 1931 2,0 1939 6,5 2,00
24 31 Ernst Robert AUT 1814 1787 2,0 1872 6,0 2,50
25 29 Pirvulescu Adrian ROU 1963 1843 2,0 1735 5,0 1,00
26 30 Vicze Zsofia AUT 1743 1793 2,0 1276 7,0 3,00
27 26 Raeke Philipp AUT 1868 1889 1,5 1899 6,0 2,75
28 15 WFM Nikanova Ekaterina BLR 2166 2060 1,5 1891 7,0 3,25
29 28 Schmidt Florian AUT 1854 1855 1,5 1674 6,0 1,00
30 6 Rutesic Vuk SRB 2166 0 1,0 1889 7,0 1,50
31 10 Ganic Martin CRO 2110 2134 1,0 1783 6,0 2,25
32 32 Tschreppl Daniel AUT 1899 1777 1,0 1727 7,5 2,00
33 33 Schindlbeck Johann GER 1664 1551 1,0 1206 7,0 2,00