Torneo Infantil "Ferias de Mayo de Béjar 2019"

Chess tournament overview

Country: Spain
Tournament date: 2019-04-27 to 2019-04-27
Tournament place: Salamanca (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15´ finish
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Club de Ajedrez Béjar
Main referee: Adrián García del Castillo
Referee: Carlos Guerrero Ciudad

Schedule: Torneo Infantil "Ferias de Mayo de Béjar 2019"

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown

Players registered in Torneo Infantil "Ferias de Mayo de Béjar 2019"

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ESP Sanchez Elena Lucia 1528 0 0
2 ESP Santiago Barrios Unai 1490 0 0
3 ESP Martin Pacho Diego 1443 0 0
4 ESP Colmenero Bazaga Yoel 1234 0 0
5 ESP Somoza Blanco Iker 1161 0 -26
6 ESP Sanchez Elena Pedro 1139 0 0
7 ESP Sierra Peña Mario 1138 0 -23
8 ESP Sanchez Garcia Celia 1081 0 19
9 ESP Cagigas Calvente Fernando 1058 0 0
10 ESP Martin Garcia Alvaro 1058 0 47
11 ESP De Arriba Alberto Esteban 1029 0 -17
12 ESP Acera Oreja Mario Fei 0 0 0
13 ESP Bustos Roldan Irene 0 0 0
14 ESP Carreño Matas Juan 0 0 0
15 ESP de Toro Perez Jesus 0 0 0
16 ESP Emilov Chalev Emilio 0 0 0
17 ESP Flores Garcia Hugo 0 0 0
18 ESP Frances Rodriguez Angel 0 0 0
19 ESP Frances Rodriguez Eduardo 0 0 0
20 ESP Herrero Berrueta Pablo 0 0 0
21 ESP Marin Perez Andres 0 0 0
22 ESP Martin Mateos Luis 0 0 0
23 ESP Miftah el Izze el Baciri Rayan 0 0 0
24 ESP Muñoz Garcia Nicolas 0 0 0
25 ESP Olivares Casanueva Fernando 0 0 0
26 ESP Perandones Gonzalez Javier 0 0 0
27 ESP Perdigon Moreno Alvaro 0 0 0
28 ESP Prieto Sanchez Victor 0 0 0
29 ESP Redondo Cruz Oscar 0 0 0
30 ESP Sierra Peña Alberto 0 0 0
31 ESP Sierra Peña Ignacio 0 0 0
32 ESP Vazquez Lopez Aimar 0 0 0
33 ESP de la Cruz Sanchez Daniel 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Gr
1 Sanchez Elena Lucia 24591106 ESP 1528 U16
2 Santiago Barrios Unai 54563801 ESP 1490 U16
3 Martin Pacho Diego 54513464 ESP 1443 U16
4 Colmenero Bazaga Yoel 54513146 ESP 1234 U16
5 Somoza Blanco Iker 54544319 ESP 1161 U12
6 Sanchez Elena Pedro 24591262 ESP 1139 U14
7 Sierra Peña Mario 24579122 ESP 1138 U12
8 Sanchez Garcia Celia 54537231 ESP 1081 U10
9 Cagigas Calvente Fernando 24579106 ESP 1058 U14
10 Martin Garcia Alvaro 24579203 ESP 1058 U12
11 De Arriba Alberto Esteban 54537266 ESP 1029 U12
12 Acera Oreja Mario Fei ESP 0 U16
13 Bustos Roldan Irene ESP 0 U10
14 Carreño Matas Juan ESP 0 U10
15 de Toro Perez Jesus ESP 0 U12
16 Emilov Chalev Emilio ESP 0 U12
17 Flores Garcia Hugo ESP 0 U08
18 Frances Rodriguez Angel ESP 0 U10
19 Frances Rodriguez Eduardo ESP 0 U12
20 Herrero Berrueta Pablo ESP 0 U12
21 Marin Perez Andres ESP 0 U10
22 Martin Mateos Luis ESP 0 U10
23 Miftah el Izze el Baciri Rayan ESP 0 U08
24 Muñoz Garcia Nicolas ESP 0 U12
25 Olivares Casanueva Fernando ESP 0 U10
26 Perandones Gonzalez Javier ESP 0 U14
27 Perdigon Moreno Alvaro ESP 0 U08
28 Prieto Sanchez Victor ESP 0 U12
29 Redondo Cruz Oscar ESP 0 U12
30 Sierra Peña Alberto ESP 0 U08
31 Sierra Peña Ignacio ESP 0 U08
32 Vazquez Lopez Aimar ESP 0 U12
33 de la Cruz Sanchez Daniel ESP 0 U12

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Colmenero Bazaga Yoel 1234 0 1 - 0 0 Frances Rodriguez Angel 0 18
2 19 Frances Rodriguez Eduardo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Somoza Blanco Iker 1161 5
3 6 Sanchez Elena Pedro 1139 0 ½ - ½ 0 Herrero Berrueta Pablo 0 20
4 21 Marin Perez Andres 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sierra Peña Mario 1138 7
5 8 Sanchez Garcia Celia 1081 0 1 - 0 0 Martin Mateos Luis 0 22
6 23 Miftah el Izze el Baciri Rayan 0 0 + - - 0 Cagigas Calvente Fernando 1058 9
7 10 Martin Garcia Alvaro 1058 0 1 - 0 0 Muñoz Garcia Nicolas 0 24
8 25 Olivares Casanueva Fernando 0 0 0 - 1 0 De Arriba Alberto Esteban 1029 11
9 12 Acera Oreja Mario Fei 0 0 1 - 0 0 Perandones Gonzalez Javier 0 26
10 28 Prieto Sanchez Victor 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Bustos Roldan Irene 0 13
11 14 Carreño Matas Juan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Redondo Cruz Oscar 0 29
12 30 Sierra Peña Alberto 0 0 1 - 0 0 de Toro Perez Jesus 0 15
13 16 Emilov Chalev Emilio 0 0 1 - 0 0 Sierra Peña Ignacio 0 31
14 32 Vazquez Lopez Aimar 0 0 1 - 0 0 Flores Garcia Hugo 0 17
15 33 de la Cruz Sanchez Daniel 0 0 1 bye
16 1 Sanchez Elena Lucia 1528 0 0 not paired
17 2 Santiago Barrios Unai 1490 0 0 not paired
18 3 Martin Pacho Diego 1443 0 0 not paired
19 27 Perdigon Moreno Alvaro 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Martin Garcia Alvaro 1058 2 1 - 0 2 Somoza Blanco Iker 1161 5
2 32 Vazquez Lopez Aimar 0 2 0 - 1 2 Sierra Peña Mario 1138 7
3 8 Sanchez Garcia Celia 1081 2 1 - 0 2 De Arriba Alberto Esteban 1029 11
4 4 Colmenero Bazaga Yoel 1234 0 - 1 Herrero Berrueta Pablo 0 20
5 6 Sanchez Elena Pedro 1139 0 - 1 Acera Oreja Mario Fei 0 12
6 14 Carreño Matas Juan 0 1 1 - 0 1 Miftah el Izze el Baciri Rayan 0 23
7 16 Emilov Chalev Emilio 0 1 0 - 1 1 Redondo Cruz Oscar 0 29
8 30 Sierra Peña Alberto 0 1 0 - 1 1 Flores Garcia Hugo 0 17
9 31 Sierra Peña Ignacio 0 1 0 - 1 1 Frances Rodriguez Angel 0 18
10 19 Frances Rodriguez Eduardo 0 1 1 - 0 1 de la Cruz Sanchez Daniel 0 33
11 21 Marin Perez Andres 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Bustos Roldan Irene 0 13
12 28 Prieto Sanchez Victor 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 Martin Mateos Luis 0 22
13 25 Olivares Casanueva Fernando 0 0 0 - 1 0 de Toro Perez Jesus 0 15
14 24 Muñoz Garcia Nicolas 0 0 0 - 1 0 Perandones Gonzalez Javier 0 26
15 1 Sanchez Elena Lucia 1528 0 0 not paired
16 2 Santiago Barrios Unai 1490 0 0 not paired
17 3 Martin Pacho Diego 1443 0 0 not paired
18 9 Cagigas Calvente Fernando 1058 0 0 not paired
19 27 Perdigon Moreno Alvaro 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Sierra Peña Mario 1138 3 0 - 1 3 Sanchez Garcia Celia 1081 8
2 20 Herrero Berrueta Pablo 0 0 - 1 3 Martin Garcia Alvaro 1058 10
3 5 Somoza Blanco Iker 1161 2 1 - 0 Acera Oreja Mario Fei 0 12
4 11 De Arriba Alberto Esteban 1029 2 ½ - ½ 2 Vazquez Lopez Aimar 0 32
5 18 Frances Rodriguez Angel 0 2 1 - 0 2 Carreño Matas Juan 0 14
6 17 Flores Garcia Hugo 0 2 0 - 1 2 Frances Rodriguez Eduardo 0 19
7 29 Redondo Cruz Oscar 0 2 1 - 0 Prieto Sanchez Victor 0 28
8 13 Bustos Roldan Irene 0 0 - 1 Sanchez Elena Pedro 1139 6
9 23 Miftah el Izze el Baciri Rayan 0 1 1 - 0 Colmenero Bazaga Yoel 1234 4
10 15 de Toro Perez Jesus 0 1 1 - 0 1 de la Cruz Sanchez Daniel 0 33
11 26 Perandones Gonzalez Javier 0 1 1 - 0 1 Emilov Chalev Emilio 0 16
12 31 Sierra Peña Ignacio 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sierra Peña Alberto 0 30
13 24 Muñoz Garcia Nicolas 0 0 0 - 1 0 Marin Perez Andres 0 21
14 22 Martin Mateos Luis 0 0 1 - 0 0 Olivares Casanueva Fernando 0 25
15 1 Sanchez Elena Lucia 1528 0 0 not paired
16 2 Santiago Barrios Unai 1490 0 0 not paired
17 3 Martin Pacho Diego 1443 0 0 not paired
18 9 Cagigas Calvente Fernando 1058 0 0 not paired
19 27 Perdigon Moreno Alvaro 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Sanchez Garcia Celia 1081 4 0 - 1 4 Martin Garcia Alvaro 1058 10
2 29 Redondo Cruz Oscar 0 3 0 - 1 3 Somoza Blanco Iker 1161 5
3 19 Frances Rodriguez Eduardo 0 3 0 - 1 3 Sierra Peña Mario 1138 7
4 6 Sanchez Elena Pedro 1139 1 - 0 3 Frances Rodriguez Angel 0 18
5 12 Acera Oreja Mario Fei 0 ½ - ½ De Arriba Alberto Esteban 1029 11
6 32 Vazquez Lopez Aimar 0 1 - 0 Herrero Berrueta Pablo 0 20
7 14 Carreño Matas Juan 0 2 0 - 1 2 Flores Garcia Hugo 0 17
8 26 Perandones Gonzalez Javier 0 2 1 - 0 2 de Toro Perez Jesus 0 15
9 30 Sierra Peña Alberto 0 2 1 - 0 2 Miftah el Izze el Baciri Rayan 0 23
10 4 Colmenero Bazaga Yoel 1234 1 - 0 Bustos Roldan Irene 0 13
11 28 Prieto Sanchez Victor 0 1 - 0 1 Emilov Chalev Emilio 0 16
12 21 Marin Perez Andres 0 1 1 - 0 1 Sierra Peña Ignacio 0 31
13 33 de la Cruz Sanchez Daniel 0 1 0 - 1 1 Martin Mateos Luis 0 22
14 25 Olivares Casanueva Fernando 0 0 0 - 1 0 Muñoz Garcia Nicolas 0 24
15 1 Sanchez Elena Lucia 1528 0 0 not paired
16 2 Santiago Barrios Unai 1490 0 0 not paired
17 3 Martin Pacho Diego 1443 0 0 not paired
18 9 Cagigas Calvente Fernando 1058 0 0 not paired
19 27 Perdigon Moreno Alvaro 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name Gr FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 10 Martin Garcia Alvaro U12 ESP 1058 5,0 12,0 7,5 11,5
2 5 Somoza Blanco Iker U12 ESP 1161 4,0 16,0 9,0 14,0
3 8 Sanchez Garcia Celia U10 ESP 1081 4,0 15,5 9,0 14,0
4 7 Sierra Peña Mario U12 ESP 1138 4,0 13,5 8,5 12,5
5 32 Vazquez Lopez Aimar U12 ESP 0 3,5 14,0 8,5 12,5
6 6 Sanchez Elena Pedro U14 ESP 1139 3,5 12,0 7,5 10,5
7 12 Acera Oreja Mario Fei U16 ESP 0 3,0 16,0 9,5 13,5
8 19 Frances Rodriguez Eduardo U12 ESP 0 3,0 14,5 10,0 14,0
9 11 De Arriba Alberto Esteban U12 ESP 1029 3,0 13,5 9,5 13,5
10 17 Flores Garcia Hugo U08 ESP 0 3,0 12,5 8,0 11,5
11 29 Redondo Cruz Oscar U12 ESP 0 3,0 11,5 6,5 10,5
12 30 Sierra Peña Alberto U08 ESP 0 3,0 10,5 6,5 9,5
13 26 Perandones Gonzalez Javier U14 ESP 0 3,0 10,0 6,0 9,0
14 18 Frances Rodriguez Angel U10 ESP 0 3,0 9,0 5,5 9,0
15 20 Herrero Berrueta Pablo U12 ESP 0 2,5 17,0 9,5 14,5
16 4 Colmenero Bazaga Yoel U16 ESP 1234 2,5 11,5 7,0 10,0
17 28 Prieto Sanchez Victor U12 ESP 0 2,5 10,0 6,0 9,0
18 14 Carreño Matas Juan U10 ESP 0 2,0 14,5 9,0 13,0
19 23 Miftah el Izze el Baciri Rayan U08 ESP 0 2,0 13,5 7,5 11,5
20 21 Marin Perez Andres U10 ESP 0 2,0 10,5 5,5 9,5
21 15 de Toro Perez Jesus U12 ESP 0 2,0 10,0 6,5 10,0
22 22 Martin Mateos Luis U10 ESP 0 2,0 8,0 4,0 8,0
23 13 Bustos Roldan Irene U10 ESP 0 1,5 14,0 8,5 12,0
24 33 de la Cruz Sanchez Daniel U12 ESP 0 1,0 14,0 7,0 12,0
25 16 Emilov Chalev Emilio U12 ESP 0 1,0 13,5 8,5 12,5
26 24 Muñoz Garcia Nicolas U12 ESP 0 1,0 13,0 8,0 13,0
27 31 Sierra Peña Ignacio U08 ESP 0 1,0 11,0 7,0 10,0
28 25 Olivares Casanueva Fernando U10 ESP 0 0,0 11,0 7,0 10,0
29 1 Sanchez Elena Lucia U16 ESP 1528 0,0 10,0 6,0 9,0
2 Santiago Barrios Unai U16 ESP 1490 0,0 10,0 6,0 9,0
3 Martin Pacho Diego U16 ESP 1443 0,0 10,0 6,0 9,0
9 Cagigas Calvente Fernando U14 ESP 1058 0,0 10,0 6,0 9,0
27 Perdigon Moreno Alvaro U08 ESP 0 0,0 10,0 6,0 9,0