Campeonato Distrital de Jovens Sub 08 do Porto Semi-Rápidas 2019/2020

Chess tournament overview

Country: Portugal
Tournament date: 2019-11-10 to 2019-11-10
Tournament place: Escola Profissional de Gaia - Rua Diogo de Silves, 231, Vila Nova de Gaia (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 10+5
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament
Main referee: AXP
Referee: AXP

Schedule: Campeonato Distrital de Jovens Sub 08 do Porto Semi-Rápidas 2019/2020

Round Date Time
1 2019/11/10 14h10
2 2019/11/10 14h50
3 2019/11/10 15h30
4 2019/11/10 16h10
5 2019/11/10 17h
6 2019/11/10 17h40

Players registered in Campeonato Distrital de Jovens Sub 08 do Porto Semi-Rápidas 2019/2020

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 POR Bento Gonçalo 0 0 0
2 POR Bridges Tomás 0 0 0
3 POR Coelho Martim 0 0 0
4 POR Frutuoso Tiago 0 0 0
5 POR Gonçalves Diogo 0 0 0
6 POR Maganinho Gustavo 0 0 0
7 POR Marques Dinis 0 0 0
8 POR Martins Francisco 0 0 0
9 POR Melo Luísa 0 0 0
10 POR Moreira Tomás 0 0 0
11 POR Pinho Rita 0 0 0
12 POR Rocha Madalena 0 0 0
13 POR Seara Bernardo 0 0 0
14 POR Vaz Manuel 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 POR Bento Gonçalo 0 0 0
2 POR Bridges Tomás 0 0 0
3 POR Coelho Martim 0 0 0
4 POR Frutuoso Tiago 0 0 0
5 POR Gonçalves Diogo 0 0 0
6 POR Maganinho Gustavo 0 0 0
7 POR Marques Dinis 0 0 0
8 POR Martins Francisco 0 0 0
9 POR Melo Luísa 0 0 0
10 POR Moreira Tomás 0 0 0
11 POR Pinho Rita 0 0 0
12 POR Rocha Madalena 0 0 0
13 POR Seara Bernardo 0 0 0
14 POR Vaz Manuel 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo sexo Tipo Club/Ciudad
1 Bento Gonçalo POR 0 U08 Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto
2 Bridges Tomás POR 0 U08 Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto
3 Coelho Martim POR 0 U08 Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto
4 Frutuoso Tiago POR 0 U08 Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto
5 Gonçalves Diogo POR 0 U08 Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto
6 Maganinho Gustavo POR 0 U08 Gd Básquete Leça
7 Marques Dinis POR 0 U08 Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto
8 Martins Francisco POR 0 U08 Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto
9 Melo Luísa POR 0 w U08 Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto
10 Moreira Tomás POR 0 U08 Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto
11 Pinho Rita POR 0 w U08 Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto
12 Rocha Madalena POR 0 w U08 Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto
13 Seara Bernardo POR 0 U08 Xeque Mate Rosário
14 Vaz Manuel POR 0 U08 Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto

Round 1

M. No.   Name Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name TipoB Elo  B No.
1 1 Bento Gonçalo U08 0 0 0 - 1 0 Martins Francisco U08 0 8
2 9 Melo Luísa U08 0 0 0 - 1 0 Bridges Tomás U08 0 2
3 3 Coelho Martim U08 0 0 0 - 1 0 Moreira Tomás U08 0 10
4 11 Pinho Rita U08 0 0 0 - 1 0 Frutuoso Tiago U08 0 4
5 5 Gonçalves Diogo U08 0 0 - - + 0 Rocha Madalena U08 0 12
6 13 Seara Bernardo U08 0 0 0 - 1 0 Maganinho Gustavo U08 0 6
7 7 Marques Dinis U08 0 0 1 - 0 0 Vaz Manuel U08 0 14

Round 2

M. No.   Name Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name TipoB Elo  B No.
1 2 Bridges Tomás U08 0 1 1 - 0 1 Marques Dinis U08 0 7
2 4 Frutuoso Tiago U08 0 1 1 - 0 1 Martins Francisco U08 0 8
3 6 Maganinho Gustavo U08 0 1 1 - 0 1 Rocha Madalena U08 0 12
4 10 Moreira Tomás U08 0 1 1 - 0 0 Bento Gonçalo U08 0 1
5 11 Pinho Rita U08 0 0 0 - 1 0 Coelho Martim U08 0 3
6 14 Vaz Manuel U08 0 0 0 - 1 0 Melo Luísa U08 0 9
7 13 Seara Bernardo U08 0 0 1 bye  
8 5 Gonçalves Diogo U08 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 3

M. No.   Name Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name TipoB Elo  B No.
1 6 Maganinho Gustavo U08 0 2 0 - 1 2 Bridges Tomás U08 0 2
2 10 Moreira Tomás U08 0 2 1 - 0 2 Frutuoso Tiago U08 0 4
3 3 Coelho Martim U08 0 1 0 - 1 1 Melo Luísa U08 0 9
4 12 Rocha Madalena U08 0 1 0 - 1 1 Marques Dinis U08 0 7
5 8 Martins Francisco U08 0 1 1 - 0 1 Seara Bernardo U08 0 13
6 1 Bento Gonçalo U08 0 0 1 - 0 0 Pinho Rita U08 0 11
7 14 Vaz Manuel U08 0 0 1 bye  
8 5 Gonçalves Diogo U08 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 4

M. No.   Name Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name TipoB Elo  B No.
1 2 Bridges Tomás U08 0 3 1 - 0 3 Moreira Tomás U08 0 10
2 7 Marques Dinis U08 0 2 0 - 1 2 Frutuoso Tiago U08 0 4
3 8 Martins Francisco U08 0 2 1 - 0 2 Maganinho Gustavo U08 0 6
4 9 Melo Luísa U08 0 2 1 - 0 1 Rocha Madalena U08 0 12
5 13 Seara Bernardo U08 0 1 0 - 1 1 Bento Gonçalo U08 0 1
6 14 Vaz Manuel U08 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Coelho Martim U08 0 3
7 11 Pinho Rita U08 0 0 1 bye  
8 5 Gonçalves Diogo U08 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No.   Name Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name TipoB Elo  B No.
1 4 Frutuoso Tiago U08 0 3 1 - 0 4 Bridges Tomás U08 0 2
2 10 Moreira Tomás U08 0 3 1 - 0 3 Melo Luísa U08 0 9
3 7 Marques Dinis U08 0 2 ½ - ½ 3 Martins Francisco U08 0 8
4 1 Bento Gonçalo U08 0 2 0 - 1 2 Maganinho Gustavo U08 0 6
5 11 Pinho Rita U08 0 1 1 - 0 Vaz Manuel U08 0 14
6 12 Rocha Madalena U08 0 1 0 - 1 1 Seara Bernardo U08 0 13
7 3 Coelho Martim U08 0 1 bye  
8 5 Gonçalves Diogo U08 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 6

M. No.   Name Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name TipoB Elo  B No.
1 2 Bridges Tomás U08 0 4 1 - 0 Martins Francisco U08 0 8
2 9 Melo Luísa U08 0 3 1 - 0 4 Frutuoso Tiago U08 0 4
3 6 Maganinho Gustavo U08 0 3 0 - 1 4 Moreira Tomás U08 0 10
4 3 Coelho Martim U08 0 ½ - ½ Marques Dinis U08 0 7
5 13 Seara Bernardo U08 0 2 0 - 1 2 Pinho Rita U08 0 11
6 14 Vaz Manuel U08 0 1 - 0 1 Rocha Madalena U08 0 12
7 1 Bento Gonçalo U08 0 2 1 bye  
8 5 Gonçalves Diogo U08 0 0 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name Tipo sexo FED Elo Club/City  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5  K elo+/-
1 2 Bridges Tomás U08 POR 0 Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto 5,0 1,0 19,5 22,5 18,50
2 10 Moreira Tomás U08 POR 0 Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto 5,0 0,0 19,0 22,0 17,00
3 9 Melo Luísa U08 w POR 0 Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto 4,0 1,0 19,5 20,5 10,50
4 4 Frutuoso Tiago U08 POR 0 Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto 4,0 0,0 20,5 23,5 14,50
5 8 Martins Francisco U08 POR 0 Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto 3,5 0,0 18,0 20,0 9,50
6 6 Maganinho Gustavo U08 POR 0 Gd Básquete Leça 3,0 0,0 18,5 19,5 6,00
7 3 Coelho Martim U08 POR 0 Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto 3,0 0,0 18,0 20,5 8,75
8 7 Marques Dinis U08 POR 0 Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto 3,0 0,0 18,0 19,0 6,75
9 1 Bento Gonçalo U08 POR 0 Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto 3,0 0,0 17,5 19,5 8,00
10 11 Pinho Rita U08 w POR 0 Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto 3,0 0,0 15,5 17,5 7,50
11 14 Vaz Manuel U08 POR 0 Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto 2,5 0,0 16,0 17,0 5,50
12 13 Seara Bernardo U08 POR 0 Xeque Mate Rosário 2,0 0,0 15,5 16,5 4,00
13 12 Rocha Madalena U08 w POR 0 Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto 1,0 0,0 14,5 14,5 0,00
14 5 Gonçalves Diogo U08 POR 0 Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto 0,0 0,0 15,0 16,0 0,00