TORNEO SEMIRAPIDO SABATINO

Chess tournament overview

Country: Argentina
Tournament date: 2019-08-24 to 2019-08-24
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 12 min+ 3 seg
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: CLUB DE AJEDREZ ZUGZWANG
Main referee: AR GUSTAVO FIGUEROA
Referee: R GUSTAVO FIGUEROA

Schedule: TORNEO SEMIRAPIDO SABATINO

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in TORNEO SEMIRAPIDO SABATINO

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ARG Sanz Luis 2198 0 0
2 ARG Izak Gabriel 2197 0 0
3 ARG Albornoz Emiliano 2030 0 0
4 ARG Figueroa Gustavo 1810 0 0
5 ARG Mekler Nahuel 1648 0 0
6 ARG Escandar Fabian 1499 0 0
7 ARG Letizia Jesuan 1484 0 0
8 ARG Sorroche Rafael 1431 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ARG Sanz Luis 2198 0 0
2 ARG Izak Gabriel 2197 0 0
3 ARG Albornoz Emiliano 2030 0 0
4 ARG Figueroa Gustavo 1810 0 0
5 ARG Mekler Nahuel 1648 0 0
6 ARG Escandar Fabian 1499 0 0
7 ARG Letizia Jesuan 1484 0 0
8 ARG Sorroche Rafael 1431 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Sanz Luis ARG 2198
2 Izak Gabriel ARG 2197
3 Albornoz Emiliano ARG 2030
4 Figueroa Gustavo ARG 1810
5 Mekler Nahuel ARG 1648
6 Escandar Fabian ARG 1499
7 Letizia Jesuan ARG 1484
8 Sorroche Rafael ARG 1431

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Sanz Luis 2198 0 1 - 0 0 Mekler Nahuel 1648 5
2 6 Escandar Fabian 1499 0 0 - 1 0 Izak Gabriel 2197 2
3 3 Albornoz Emiliano 2030 0 1 - 0 0 Letizia Jesuan 1484 7
4 8 Sorroche Rafael 1431 0 0 - 1 0 Figueroa Gustavo 1810 4

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Figueroa Gustavo 1810 1 0 - 1 1 Sanz Luis 2198 1
2 2 Izak Gabriel 2197 1 1 - 0 1 Albornoz Emiliano 2030 3
3 5 Mekler Nahuel 1648 0 1 - 0 0 Sorroche Rafael 1431 8
4 7 Letizia Jesuan 1484 0 1 - 0 0 Escandar Fabian 1499 6

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Sanz Luis 2198 2 ½ - ½ 2 Izak Gabriel 2197 2
2 3 Albornoz Emiliano 2030 1 1 - 0 1 Mekler Nahuel 1648 5
3 7 Letizia Jesuan 1484 1 0 - 1 1 Figueroa Gustavo 1810 4
4 6 Escandar Fabian 1499 0 0 - 1 0 Sorroche Rafael 1431 8

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Albornoz Emiliano 2030 2 0 - 1 Sanz Luis 2198 1
2 2 Izak Gabriel 2197 0 - 1 2 Figueroa Gustavo 1810 4
3 8 Sorroche Rafael 1431 1 1 - 0 1 Letizia Jesuan 1484 7
4 5 Mekler Nahuel 1648 1 1 - 0 0 Escandar Fabian 1499 6

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Sanz Luis 2198 1 - 0 2 Sorroche Rafael 1431 8
2 4 Figueroa Gustavo 1810 3 1 - 0 2 Mekler Nahuel 1648 5
3 7 Letizia Jesuan 1484 1 0 - 1 Izak Gabriel 2197 2
4 6 Escandar Fabian 1499 0 0 - 1 2 Albornoz Emiliano 2030 3

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Escandar Fabian 1499 0 0 - 1 Sanz Luis 2198 1
2 4 Figueroa Gustavo 1810 4 0 - 1 3 Albornoz Emiliano 2030 3
3 8 Sorroche Rafael 1431 2 0 - 1 Izak Gabriel 2197 2
4 5 Mekler Nahuel 1648 2 1 - 0 1 Letizia Jesuan 1484 7

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Sanz Luis 2198 1 - 0 1 Letizia Jesuan 1484 7
2 2 Izak Gabriel 2197 1 - 0 3 Mekler Nahuel 1648 5
3 3 Albornoz Emiliano 2030 4 1 - 0 2 Sorroche Rafael 1431 8
4 4 Figueroa Gustavo 1810 4 1 - 0 0 Escandar Fabian 1499 6

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Sanz Luis ARG 2198 6,5 0,0 21,5 16,0
2 2 Izak Gabriel ARG 2197 5,5 0,0 22,5 16,0
3 3 Albornoz Emiliano ARG 2030 5,0 1,0 23,0 16,5
4 4 Figueroa Gustavo ARG 1810 5,0 0,0 23,0 16,5
5 5 Mekler Nahuel ARG 1648 3,0 0,0 25,0 18,5
6 8 Sorroche Rafael ARG 1431 2,0 0,0 26,0 19,5
7 7 Letizia Jesuan ARG 1484 1,0 0,0 27,0 20,5
8 6 Escandar Fabian ARG 1499 0,0 0,0 28,0 20,5