XXX FESTIVAL PANAMERICANO DE LA JUVENTUD 2019 CATEGORIA U12-A

Chess tournament overview

Country: Ecuador
Tournament date: 2019-07-21 to 2019-07-27
Tournament place: Hotel Sheraton, Guayaquil-Ecuador (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 MIN + 30 SEG
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FEDERACION ECUATORIANA DE AJEDREZ
Main referee: IA Guerrero Vargas, Jorge 3614816
Referee: FA Duarez Facho, Luis Alberto 3811069; Romero Reyes, Ramon Jesus 3909620; Quispe, Juan 3809358

Schedule: XXX FESTIVAL PANAMERICANO DE LA JUVENTUD 2019 CATEGORIA U12-A

Round Date Time
1 2019/07/21 17:00
2 2019/07/22 10:00
3 2019/07/22 17:00
4 2019/07/23 10:00
5 2019/07/24 10:00
6 2019/07/24 17:00
7 2019/07/25 10:00
8 2019/07/26 10:00
9 2019/07/27 09:00

Players registered in XXX FESTIVAL PANAMERICANO DE LA JUVENTUD 2019 CATEGORIA U12-A

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CAN CM Atanasov Anthony 1902 0 57
2 USA Mundayat Abinav 1880 0 -59
3 ARG De La Cruz Navarro Martin Leona 1869 0 -108
4 CAN Zhao Jeffrey R 1862 0 -90
5 BRA CM De Siqueira Luigy Lira 1784 0 -35
6 MEX Zacarias Rodriguez Santiago 1768 0 24
7 USA Sivakumar Shaaketh 1755 0 -54
8 JAM Shaw Jaden 1727 0 -102
9 PAN Mendez Andre 1718 0 -110
10 COL Rodriguez Pantoja Obel 1715 0 -101
11 PAR Jodorcovsky Alejandro David 1709 0 -18
12 CHI Reyes Mendoza Tomas 1693 0 58
13 USA Sloan Jed 1680 0 19
14 BOL Ticona Rocabado Licael Roderick 1677 0 18
15 BRA CM Sarda Pedro Sada 1653 0 -136
16 CHI Arias Diaz Miguel Angel 1631 0 -64
17 USA Padhye Rohan 1628 0 9
18 USA AFM Tay Brian 1622 0 26
19 GUA CM Aragon Ricardo 1606 0 -81
20 BER ACM Gontcharov Dimitri 1594 0 -110
21 PER Caceres Sandoval Eduardo 1567 0 10
22 ECU Gonzabay Vidal Nick 1563 0 -75
23 USA Steiner Adamson 1556 0 96
24 ARG Najurieta Tiziano 1547 0 -122
25 ARG Fuentes Agustin 1531 0 -94
26 BOL Barja Viveros Matias Ariel 1528 0 55
27 PER Guzman Vera Diego Alonso 1516 0 109
28 USA Pearl Reagan 1508 0 -18
29 MEX Alvarado Rubio Matias Uziel 1502 0 -122
30 PER Ramirez Sifuentes Luis Angel 1449 0 33
31 PUR Sanchez Garcia Ivan A. 1437 0 -121
32 ECU Chilan Villa Andres Jesus 1430 0 53
33 ECU Garzon Zapatanga Christopher Leonel 1406 0 144
34 PUR Rolon Loperena Armando R. 1405 0 -48
35 ESA Ibarra Alex 1366 0 31
36 PER Cahuapaza Tarapaca Leonardo 1358 0 29
37 USA Boydell Sebastien 1350 0 -97
38 PER Puchuri Torres Joseph Ricardo 1300 0 40
39 AHO Simonis Frederic 1300 0 -58
40 PER Riveros Rodriguez Yeral Manuel 1298 0 -16
41 ECU Giler Moncayo Boris Antonio 1290 0 97
42 PER Palomino Landeo Diego Fernando 1281 0 90
43 ECU CM Robelly Garrido David Emilio 1273 0 -86
44 ECU Chiluisa Bautista Matias 1258 0 -8
45 ECU Rubio Chanchay Ostin Jose 1229 0 30
46 ESA Jimenez Calles Javier Ignacio 1227 0 -69
47 PER Reyna Santiago Juan Pablo 1206 0 16
48 ECU CM Cando Pavel 1196 0 87
49 PER Casqui Lopez Marlon Gabriel 1164 0 29
50 ECU Obaco Cuenca Dalthon Farid 1158 1158 64
51 PER Saravia Madrid Joaquin Andres 1157 0 27
52 PER Zapata Romero Italo German 1144 0 46
53 USA Safranek William 1132 0 147
54 PER Abarca Benites Isaac Alejandro 1121 0 20
55 BOL Iquise Calle Edriam Bladimir 1112 0 -26
56 PER Huertas Poma Adrian Antonio 1109 0 -2
57 PER Ventura Javier Carlos Antonio 1105 0 18
58 ESA Villalta Diego 1104 0 57
59 ECU Cargua Inca Mateo 1095 0 144
60 PER Ponciano Madueno Luis Felipe 1093 0 82
61 ECU Cruz Reyes Nick 1069 0 157
62 ECU Montenegro Puwainchir Daykor 1043 0 108
63 ECU Bedon Palacios Kevin David 0 0 0
64 ECU Caicedo Pazmiño Jhonny 0 0 0
65 MEX Espino Voss Jose Eduardo 0 0 0
66 ECU Juma Moreno Jayro Javier 0 0 0
67 HON Lopez Donaire Marco Antonio 0 0 0
68 MEX Mendoza De la Torre Eduardo Enrique 0 0 0
69 ECU Nicola Jimenez Moises 0 0 0
70 ECU Ortiz Pilco Carlos 0 0 0
71 ECU Pallo Moreno Luis 0 0 0
72 ECU Patino Arguello Martin Emilio 0 0 0
73 ECU Ramirez Otacoma Darwin 0 0 0
74 ECU Rizo Berruz Angel Jahir 0 0 0
75 ECU Rocano Carrion Esteban David 0 0 0
76 ECU Vasquez Zambrano Luis Fabricio 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CAN CM Atanasov Anthony 1902 0 57
2 USA Mundayat Abinav 1880 0 -59
3 ARG De La Cruz Navarro Martin Leona 1869 0 -108
4 CAN Zhao Jeffrey R 1862 0 -90
5 BRA CM De Siqueira Luigy Lira 1784 0 -35
6 MEX Zacarias Rodriguez Santiago 1768 0 24
7 USA Sivakumar Shaaketh 1755 0 -54
8 JAM Shaw Jaden 1727 0 -102
9 PAN Mendez Andre 1718 0 -110
10 COL Rodriguez Pantoja Obel 1715 0 -101
11 PAR Jodorcovsky Alejandro David 1709 0 -18
12 CHI Reyes Mendoza Tomas 1693 0 58
13 USA Sloan Jed 1680 0 19
14 BOL Ticona Rocabado Licael Roderick 1677 0 18
15 BRA CM Sarda Pedro Sada 1653 0 -136
16 CHI Arias Diaz Miguel Angel 1631 0 -64
17 USA Padhye Rohan 1628 0 9
18 USA AFM Tay Brian 1622 0 26
19 GUA CM Aragon Ricardo 1606 0 -81
20 BER ACM Gontcharov Dimitri 1594 0 -110
21 PER Caceres Sandoval Eduardo 1567 0 10
22 ECU Gonzabay Vidal Nick 1563 0 -75
23 USA Steiner Adamson 1556 0 96
24 ARG Najurieta Tiziano 1547 0 -122
25 ARG Fuentes Agustin 1531 0 -94
26 BOL Barja Viveros Matias Ariel 1528 0 55
27 PER Guzman Vera Diego Alonso 1516 0 109
28 USA Pearl Reagan 1508 0 -18
29 MEX Alvarado Rubio Matias Uziel 1502 0 -122
30 PER Ramirez Sifuentes Luis Angel 1449 0 33
31 PUR Sanchez Garcia Ivan A. 1437 0 -121
32 ECU Chilan Villa Andres Jesus 1430 0 53
33 ECU Garzon Zapatanga Christopher Leonel 1406 0 144
34 PUR Rolon Loperena Armando R. 1405 0 -48
35 ESA Ibarra Alex 1366 0 31
36 PER Cahuapaza Tarapaca Leonardo 1358 0 29
37 USA Boydell Sebastien 1350 0 -97
38 PER Puchuri Torres Joseph Ricardo 1300 0 40
39 AHO Simonis Frederic 1300 0 -58
40 PER Riveros Rodriguez Yeral Manuel 1298 0 -16
41 ECU Giler Moncayo Boris Antonio 1290 0 97
42 PER Palomino Landeo Diego Fernando 1281 0 90
43 ECU CM Robelly Garrido David Emilio 1273 0 -86
44 ECU Chiluisa Bautista Matias 1258 0 -8
45 ECU Rubio Chanchay Ostin Jose 1229 0 30
46 ESA Jimenez Calles Javier Ignacio 1227 0 -69
47 PER Reyna Santiago Juan Pablo 1206 0 16
48 ECU CM Cando Pavel 1196 0 87
49 PER Casqui Lopez Marlon Gabriel 1164 0 29
50 ECU Obaco Cuenca Dalthon Farid 1158 1158 64
51 PER Saravia Madrid Joaquin Andres 1157 0 27
52 PER Zapata Romero Italo German 1144 0 46
53 USA Safranek William 1132 0 147
54 PER Abarca Benites Isaac Alejandro 1121 0 20
55 BOL Iquise Calle Edriam Bladimir 1112 0 -26
56 PER Huertas Poma Adrian Antonio 1109 0 -2
57 PER Ventura Javier Carlos Antonio 1105 0 18
58 ESA Villalta Diego 1104 0 57
59 ECU Cargua Inca Mateo 1095 0 144
60 PER Ponciano Madueno Luis Felipe 1093 0 82
61 ECU Cruz Reyes Nick 1069 0 157
62 ECU Montenegro Puwainchir Daykor 1043 0 108
63 ECU Bedon Palacios Kevin David 0 0 0
64 ECU Caicedo Pazmiño Jhonny 0 0 0
65 MEX Espino Voss Jose Eduardo 0 0 0
66 ECU Juma Moreno Jayro Javier 0 0 0
67 HON Lopez Donaire Marco Antonio 0 0 0
68 MEX Mendoza De la Torre Eduardo Enrique 0 0 0
69 ECU Nicola Jimenez Moises 0 0 0
70 ECU Ortiz Pilco Carlos 0 0 0
71 ECU Pallo Moreno Luis 0 0 0
72 ECU Patino Arguello Martin Emilio 0 0 0
73 ECU Ramirez Otacoma Darwin 0 0 0
74 ECU Rizo Berruz Angel Jahir 0 0 0
75 ECU Rocano Carrion Esteban David 0 0 0
76 ECU Vasquez Zambrano Luis Fabricio 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE
1 CM Atanasov Anthony 2623897 CAN 1902
2 Mundayat Abinav 75001594 USA 1880
3 De La Cruz Navarro Martin Leona 161187 ARG 1869
4 Zhao Jeffrey R 2627450 CAN 1862
5 CM De Siqueira Luigy Lira 22722734 BRA 1784
6 Zacarias Rodriguez Santiago 5148367 MEX 1768
7 Sivakumar Shaaketh 30940176 USA 1755
8 Shaw Jaden 7402880 JAM 1727
9 Mendez Andre 6603793 PAN 1718
10 Rodriguez Pantoja Obel 4452968 COL 1715
11 Jodorcovsky Alejandro David 3705625 PAR 1709
12 Reyes Mendoza Tomas 3439216 CHI 1693
13 Sloan Jed 30932289 USA 1680
14 Ticona Rocabado Licael Roderick 3319113 BOL 1677
15 CM Sarda Pedro Sada 2197642 BRA 1653
16 Arias Diaz Miguel Angel 3432742 CHI 1631
17 Padhye Rohan 30946034 USA 1628
18 AFM Tay Brian 30941083 USA 1622
19 CM Aragon Ricardo 7303033 GUA 1606
20 ACM Gontcharov Dimitri 8800979 BER 1594
21 Caceres Sandoval Eduardo 3830250 PER 1567
22 Gonzabay Vidal Nick 3633896 ECU 1563
23 Steiner Adamson 30934109 USA 1556
24 Najurieta Tiziano 155004 ARG 1547
25 Fuentes Agustin 140040 ARG 1531
26 Barja Viveros Matias Ariel 3318354 BOL 1528
27 Guzman Vera Diego Alonso 3857956 PER 1516
28 Pearl Reagan 30919770 USA 1508
29 Alvarado Rubio Matias Uziel 5156769 MEX 1502
30 Ramirez Sifuentes Luis Angel 3842533 PER 1449
31 Sanchez Garcia Ivan A. 3107442 PUR 1437
32 Chilan Villa Andres Jesus 3633845 ECU 1430
33 Garzon Zapatanga Christopher Leonel 3634787 ECU 1406
34 Rolon Loperena Armando R. 3106810 PUR 1405
35 Ibarra Alex 6707556 ESA 1366
36 Cahuapaza Tarapaca Leonardo 3845621 PER 1358
37 Boydell Sebastien 30939917 USA 1350
38 Puchuri Torres Joseph Ricardo 3841383 PER 1300
39 Simonis Frederic 7501315 AHO 1300
40 Riveros Rodriguez Yeral Manuel 3839605 PER 1298
41 Giler Moncayo Boris Antonio 3634671 ECU 1290
42 Palomino Landeo Diego Fernando 3848159 PER 1281
43 CM Robelly Garrido David Emilio 3632610 ECU 1273
44 Chiluisa Bautista Matias 3636534 ECU 1258
45 Rubio Chanchay Ostin Jose 3632300 ECU 1229
46 Jimenez Calles Javier Ignacio 6705685 ESA 1227
47 Reyna Santiago Juan Pablo 3835456 PER 1206
48 CM Cando Pavel 3630307 ECU 1196
49 Casqui Lopez Marlon Gabriel 3856372 PER 1164
50 Obaco Cuenca Dalthon Farid 3634868 ECU 1158
51 Saravia Madrid Joaquin Andres 3844722 PER 1157
52 Zapata Romero Italo German 3842517 PER 1144
53 Safranek William 30919908 USA 1132
54 Abarca Benites Isaac Alejandro 3856712 PER 1121
55 Iquise Calle Edriam Bladimir 3314898 BOL 1112
56 Huertas Poma Adrian Antonio 3862097 PER 1109
57 Ventura Javier Carlos Antonio 3844820 PER 1105
58 Villalta Diego 6706584 ESA 1104
59 Cargua Inca Mateo 3635260 ECU 1095
60 Ponciano Madueno Luis Felipe 3850200 PER 1093
61 Cruz Reyes Nick 3636119 ECU 1069
62 Montenegro Puwainchir Daykor 3638847 ECU 1043
63 Bedon Palacios Kevin David 3633810 ECU 0
64 Caicedo Pazmiño Jhonny ECU 0
65 Espino Voss Jose Eduardo 5154219 MEX 0
66 Juma Moreno Jayro Javier 3636640 ECU 0
67 Lopez Donaire Marco Antonio 8405468 HON 0
68 Mendoza De la Torre Eduardo Enrique 5166632 MEX 0
69 Nicola Jimenez Moises 3637220 ECU 0
70 Ortiz Pilco Carlos 3638936 ECU 0
71 Pallo Moreno Luis ECU 0
72 Patino Arguello Martin Emilio ECU 0
73 Ramirez Otacoma Darwin 3639568 ECU 0
74 Rizo Berruz Angel Jahir ECU 0
75 Rocano Carrion Esteban David ECU 0
76 Vasquez Zambrano Luis Fabricio 3632318 ECU 0

Round 1

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 39 Simonis Frederic AHO 1300 0 0 - 1 0 CM Atanasov Anthony CAN 1902 1
2 2 Mundayat Abinav USA 1880 0 1 - 0 0 Riveros Rodriguez Yeral Manuel PER 1298 40
3 41 Giler Moncayo Boris Antonio ECU 1290 0 1 - 0 0 De La Cruz Navarro Martin Leona ARG 1869 3
4 4 Zhao Jeffrey R CAN 1862 0 1 - 0 0 Palomino Landeo Diego Fernando PER 1281 42
5 43 CM Robelly Garrido David Emilio ECU 1273 0 0 - 1 0 CM De Siqueira Luigy Lira BRA 1784 5
6 6 Zacarias Rodriguez Santiago MEX 1768 0 1 - 0 0 Chiluisa Bautista Matias ECU 1258 44
7 45 Rubio Chanchay Ostin Jose ECU 1229 0 0 - 1 0 Sivakumar Shaaketh USA 1755 7
8 8 Shaw Jaden JAM 1727 0 1 - 0 0 Jimenez Calles Javier Ignacio ESA 1227 46
9 47 Reyna Santiago Juan Pablo PER 1206 0 0 - 1 0 Mendez Andre PAN 1718 9
10 10 Rodriguez Pantoja Obel COL 1715 0 1 - 0 0 CM Cando Pavel ECU 1196 48
11 49 Casqui Lopez Marlon Gabriel PER 1164 0 0 - 1 0 Jodorcovsky Alejandro David PAR 1709 11
12 12 Reyes Mendoza Tomas CHI 1693 0 1 - 0 0 Obaco Cuenca Dalthon Farid ECU 1158 50
13 51 Saravia Madrid Joaquin Andres PER 1157 0 0 - 1 0 Sloan Jed USA 1680 13
14 14 Ticona Rocabado Licael Roderick BOL 1677 0 1 - 0 0 Zapata Romero Italo German PER 1144 52
15 53 Safranek William USA 1132 0 1 - 0 0 CM Sarda Pedro Sada BRA 1653 15
16 16 Arias Diaz Miguel Angel CHI 1631 0 1 - 0 0 Abarca Benites Isaac Alejandro PER 1121 54
17 55 Iquise Calle Edriam Bladimir BOL 1112 0 0 - 1 0 Padhye Rohan USA 1628 17
18 18 AFM Tay Brian USA 1622 0 1 - 0 0 Huertas Poma Adrian Antonio PER 1109 56
19 57 Ventura Javier Carlos Antonio PER 1105 0 ½ - ½ 0 CM Aragon Ricardo GUA 1606 19
20 20 ACM Gontcharov Dimitri BER 1594 0 ½ - ½ 0 Villalta Diego ESA 1104 58
21 59 Cargua Inca Mateo ECU 1095 0 1 - 0 0 Caceres Sandoval Eduardo PER 1567 21
22 22 Gonzabay Vidal Nick ECU 1563 0 ½ - ½ 0 Ponciano Madueno Luis Felipe PER 1093 60
23 61 Cruz Reyes Nick ECU 1069 0 0 - 1 0 Steiner Adamson USA 1556 23
24 24 Najurieta Tiziano ARG 1547 0 0 - 1 0 Montenegro Puwainchir Daykor ECU 1043 62
25 63 Bedon Palacios Kevin David ECU 0 0 0 - 1 0 Fuentes Agustin ARG 1531 25
26 26 Barja Viveros Matias Ariel BOL 1528 0 1 - 0 0 Caicedo Pazmiño Jhonny ECU 0 64
27 65 Espino Voss Jose Eduardo MEX 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Guzman Vera Diego Alonso PER 1516 27
28 28 Pearl Reagan USA 1508 0 1 - 0 0 Juma Moreno Jayro Javier ECU 0 66
29 67 Lopez Donaire Marco Antonio HON 0 0 0 - 1 0 Alvarado Rubio Matias Uziel MEX 1502 29
30 30 Ramirez Sifuentes Luis Angel PER 1449 0 ½ - ½ 0 Mendoza De la Torre Eduardo Enrique MEX 0 68
31 69 Nicola Jimenez Moises ECU 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sanchez Garcia Ivan A. PUR 1437 31
32 32 Chilan Villa Andres Jesus ECU 1430 0 ½ - ½ 0 Ortiz Pilco Carlos ECU 0 70
33 71 Pallo Moreno Luis ECU 0 0 0 - 1 0 Garzon Zapatanga Christopher Leonel ECU 1406 33
34 34 Rolon Loperena Armando R. PUR 1405 0 1 - 0 0 Patino Arguello Martin Emilio ECU 0 72
35 73 Ramirez Otacoma Darwin ECU 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ibarra Alex ESA 1366 35
36 36 Cahuapaza Tarapaca Leonardo PER 1358 0 1 - 0 0 Rizo Berruz Angel Jahir ECU 0 74
37 75 Rocano Carrion Esteban David ECU 0 0 0 - 1 0 Boydell Sebastien USA 1350 37
38 38 Puchuri Torres Joseph Ricardo PER 1300 0 1 - 0 0 Vasquez Zambrano Luis Fabricio ECU 0 76

Round 2

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 1 CM Atanasov Anthony CAN 1902 1 1 - 0 1 Barja Viveros Matias Ariel BOL 1528 26
2 23 Steiner Adamson USA 1556 1 0 - 1 1 Mundayat Abinav USA 1880 2
3 25 Fuentes Agustin ARG 1531 1 0 - 1 1 Zhao Jeffrey R CAN 1862 4
4 5 CM De Siqueira Luigy Lira BRA 1784 1 1 - 0 1 Pearl Reagan USA 1508 28
5 29 Alvarado Rubio Matias Uziel MEX 1502 1 0 - 1 1 Zacarias Rodriguez Santiago MEX 1768 6
6 7 Sivakumar Shaaketh USA 1755 1 1 - 0 1 Rolon Loperena Armando R. PUR 1405 34
7 31 Sanchez Garcia Ivan A. PUR 1437 1 0 - 1 1 Shaw Jaden JAM 1727 8
8 9 Mendez Andre PAN 1718 1 ½ - ½ 1 Cahuapaza Tarapaca Leonardo PER 1358 36
9 33 Garzon Zapatanga Christopher Leonel ECU 1406 1 ½ - ½ 1 Rodriguez Pantoja Obel COL 1715 10
10 11 Jodorcovsky Alejandro David PAR 1709 1 1 - 0 1 Puchuri Torres Joseph Ricardo PER 1300 38
11 35 Ibarra Alex ESA 1366 1 0 - 1 1 Reyes Mendoza Tomas CHI 1693 12
12 13 Sloan Jed USA 1680 1 ½ - ½ 1 Giler Moncayo Boris Antonio ECU 1290 41
13 37 Boydell Sebastien USA 1350 1 0 - 1 1 Ticona Rocabado Licael Roderick BOL 1677 14
14 53 Safranek William USA 1132 1 1 - 0 1 Arias Diaz Miguel Angel CHI 1631 16
15 17 Padhye Rohan USA 1628 1 1 - 0 1 Cargua Inca Mateo ECU 1095 59
16 62 Montenegro Puwainchir Daykor ECU 1043 1 0 - 1 1 AFM Tay Brian USA 1622 18
17 19 CM Aragon Ricardo GUA 1606 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Espino Voss Jose Eduardo MEX 0 65
18 60 Ponciano Madueno Luis Felipe PER 1093 ½ 0 - 1 ½ ACM Gontcharov Dimitri BER 1594 20
19 58 Villalta Diego ESA 1104 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Gonzabay Vidal Nick ECU 1563 22
20 27 Guzman Vera Diego Alonso PER 1516 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Ventura Javier Carlos Antonio PER 1105 57
21 70 Ortiz Pilco Carlos ECU 0 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Ramirez Sifuentes Luis Angel PER 1449 30
22 68 Mendoza De la Torre Eduardo Enrique MEX 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Chilan Villa Andres Jesus ECU 1430 32
23 3 De La Cruz Navarro Martin Leona ARG 1869 0 1 - 0 0 Zapata Romero Italo German PER 1144 52
24 15 CM Sarda Pedro Sada BRA 1653 0 1 - 0 0 Iquise Calle Edriam Bladimir BOL 1112 55
25 21 Caceres Sandoval Eduardo PER 1567 0 0 - 1 0 Cruz Reyes Nick ECU 1069 61
26 54 Abarca Benites Isaac Alejandro PER 1121 0 ½ - ½ 0 Najurieta Tiziano ARG 1547 24
27 56 Huertas Poma Adrian Antonio PER 1109 0 0 - 1 0 Simonis Frederic AHO 1300 39
28 40 Riveros Rodriguez Yeral Manuel PER 1298 0 1 - 0 0 Bedon Palacios Kevin David ECU 0 63
29 42 Palomino Landeo Diego Fernando PER 1281 0 1 - 0 0 Lopez Donaire Marco Antonio HON 0 67
30 64 Caicedo Pazmiño Jhonny ECU 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 CM Robelly Garrido David Emilio ECU 1273 43
31 44 Chiluisa Bautista Matias ECU 1258 0 1 - 0 0 Nicola Jimenez Moises ECU 0 69
32 66 Juma Moreno Jayro Javier ECU 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rubio Chanchay Ostin Jose ECU 1229 45
33 46 Jimenez Calles Javier Ignacio ESA 1227 0 1 - 0 0 Pallo Moreno Luis ECU 0 71
34 72 Patino Arguello Martin Emilio ECU 0 0 0 - 1 0 Reyna Santiago Juan Pablo PER 1206 47
35 48 CM Cando Pavel ECU 1196 0 1 - 0 0 Ramirez Otacoma Darwin ECU 0 73
36 74 Rizo Berruz Angel Jahir ECU 0 0 1 - 0 0 Casqui Lopez Marlon Gabriel PER 1164 49
37 50 Obaco Cuenca Dalthon Farid ECU 1158 0 1 - 0 0 Rocano Carrion Esteban David ECU 0 75
38 76 Vasquez Zambrano Luis Fabricio ECU 0 0 1 - 0 0 Saravia Madrid Joaquin Andres PER 1157 51

Round 3

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 8 Shaw Jaden JAM 1727 2 0 - 1 2 CM Atanasov Anthony CAN 1902 1
2 2 Mundayat Abinav USA 1880 2 1 - 0 2 Jodorcovsky Alejandro David PAR 1709 11
3 4 Zhao Jeffrey R CAN 1862 2 ½ - ½ 2 Padhye Rohan USA 1628 17
4 12 Reyes Mendoza Tomas CHI 1693 2 ½ - ½ 2 CM De Siqueira Luigy Lira BRA 1784 5
5 6 Zacarias Rodriguez Santiago MEX 1768 2 1 - 0 2 Safranek William USA 1132 53
6 14 Ticona Rocabado Licael Roderick BOL 1677 2 1 - 0 2 Sivakumar Shaaketh USA 1755 7
7 18 AFM Tay Brian USA 1622 2 ½ - ½ Mendez Andre PAN 1718 9
8 10 Rodriguez Pantoja Obel COL 1715 0 - 1 Guzman Vera Diego Alonso PER 1516 27
9 32 Chilan Villa Andres Jesus ECU 1430 0 - 1 Sloan Jed USA 1680 13
10 20 ACM Gontcharov Dimitri BER 1594 0 - 1 Garzon Zapatanga Christopher Leonel ECU 1406 33
11 22 Gonzabay Vidal Nick ECU 1563 0 - 1 Cahuapaza Tarapaca Leonardo PER 1358 36
12 41 Giler Moncayo Boris Antonio ECU 1290 1 - 0 1 CM Sarda Pedro Sada BRA 1653 15
13 40 Riveros Rodriguez Yeral Manuel PER 1298 1 ½ - ½ 1 De La Cruz Navarro Martin Leona ARG 1869 3
14 16 Arias Diaz Miguel Angel CHI 1631 1 0 - 1 1 Palomino Landeo Diego Fernando PER 1281 42
15 44 Chiluisa Bautista Matias ECU 1258 1 0 - 1 1 CM Aragon Ricardo GUA 1606 19
16 45 Rubio Chanchay Ostin Jose ECU 1229 1 0 - 1 1 Steiner Adamson USA 1556 23
17 46 Jimenez Calles Javier Ignacio ESA 1227 1 0 - 1 1 Fuentes Agustin ARG 1531 25
18 26 Barja Viveros Matias Ariel BOL 1528 1 1 - 0 1 CM Cando Pavel ECU 1196 48
19 28 Pearl Reagan USA 1508 1 1 - 0 1 Obaco Cuenca Dalthon Farid ECU 1158 50
20 47 Reyna Santiago Juan Pablo PER 1206 1 1 - 0 1 Alvarado Rubio Matias Uziel MEX 1502 29
21 30 Ramirez Sifuentes Luis Angel PER 1449 1 1 - 0 1 Montenegro Puwainchir Daykor ECU 1043 62
22 59 Cargua Inca Mateo ECU 1095 1 1 - 0 1 Sanchez Garcia Ivan A. PUR 1437 31
23 34 Rolon Loperena Armando R. PUR 1405 1 ½ - ½ 1 Ortiz Pilco Carlos ECU 0 70
24 61 Cruz Reyes Nick ECU 1069 1 ½ - ½ 1 Ibarra Alex ESA 1366 35
25 65 Espino Voss Jose Eduardo MEX 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Boydell Sebastien USA 1350 37
26 38 Puchuri Torres Joseph Ricardo PER 1300 1 1 - 0 1 Rizo Berruz Angel Jahir ECU 0 74
27 39 Simonis Frederic AHO 1300 1 ½ - ½ 1 Vasquez Zambrano Luis Fabricio ECU 0 76
28 24 Najurieta Tiziano ARG 1547 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Villalta Diego ESA 1104 58
29 43 CM Robelly Garrido David Emilio ECU 1273 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Ponciano Madueno Luis Felipe PER 1093 60
30 64 Caicedo Pazmiño Jhonny ECU 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Abarca Benites Isaac Alejandro PER 1121 54
31 57 Ventura Javier Carlos Antonio PER 1105 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Mendoza De la Torre Eduardo Enrique MEX 0 68
32 67 Lopez Donaire Marco Antonio HON 0 0 0 - 1 0 Caceres Sandoval Eduardo PER 1567 21
33 49 Casqui Lopez Marlon Gabriel PER 1164 0 0 - 1 0 Juma Moreno Jayro Javier ECU 0 66
34 51 Saravia Madrid Joaquin Andres PER 1157 0 1 - 0 0 Nicola Jimenez Moises ECU 0 69
35 52 Zapata Romero Italo German PER 1144 0 1 - 0 0 Pallo Moreno Luis ECU 0 71
36 55 Iquise Calle Edriam Bladimir BOL 1112 0 1 - 0 0 Patino Arguello Martin Emilio ECU 0 72
37 73 Ramirez Otacoma Darwin ECU 0 0 1 - 0 0 Huertas Poma Adrian Antonio PER 1109 56
38 63 Bedon Palacios Kevin David ECU 0 0 1 - 0 0 Rocano Carrion Esteban David ECU 0 75

Round 4

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 1 CM Atanasov Anthony CAN 1902 3 ½ - ½ 3 Zacarias Rodriguez Santiago MEX 1768 6
2 14 Ticona Rocabado Licael Roderick BOL 1677 3 ½ - ½ 3 Mundayat Abinav USA 1880 2
3 27 Guzman Vera Diego Alonso PER 1516 ½ - ½ Zhao Jeffrey R CAN 1862 4
4 5 CM De Siqueira Luigy Lira BRA 1784 1 - 0 AFM Tay Brian USA 1622 18
5 33 Garzon Zapatanga Christopher Leonel ECU 1406 0 - 1 Reyes Mendoza Tomas CHI 1693 12
6 36 Cahuapaza Tarapaca Leonardo PER 1358 0 - 1 Sloan Jed USA 1680 13
7 17 Padhye Rohan USA 1628 1 - 0 Giler Moncayo Boris Antonio ECU 1290 41
8 7 Sivakumar Shaaketh USA 1755 2 1 - 0 2 Barja Viveros Matias Ariel BOL 1528 26
9 42 Palomino Landeo Diego Fernando PER 1281 2 1 - 0 2 Shaw Jaden JAM 1727 8
10 9 Mendez Andre PAN 1718 2 1 - 0 2 Pearl Reagan USA 1508 28
11 11 Jodorcovsky Alejandro David PAR 1709 2 ½ - ½ 2 Ramirez Sifuentes Luis Angel PER 1449 30
12 19 CM Aragon Ricardo GUA 1606 2 ½ - ½ 2 Puchuri Torres Joseph Ricardo PER 1300 38
13 23 Steiner Adamson USA 1556 2 1 - 0 2 Reyna Santiago Juan Pablo PER 1206 47
14 25 Fuentes Agustin ARG 1531 2 ½ - ½ 2 Safranek William USA 1132 53
15 3 De La Cruz Navarro Martin Leona ARG 1869 1 - 0 2 Cargua Inca Mateo ECU 1095 59
16 37 Boydell Sebastien USA 1350 0 - 1 Rodriguez Pantoja Obel COL 1715 10
17 39 Simonis Frederic AHO 1300 0 - 1 ACM Gontcharov Dimitri BER 1594 20
18 22 Gonzabay Vidal Nick ECU 1563 1 - 0 Riveros Rodriguez Yeral Manuel PER 1298 40
19 70 Ortiz Pilco Carlos ECU 0 1 - 0 Najurieta Tiziano ARG 1547 24
20 54 Abarca Benites Isaac Alejandro PER 1121 0 - 1 Chilan Villa Andres Jesus ECU 1430 32
21 76 Vasquez Zambrano Luis Fabricio ECU 0 1 - 0 Rolon Loperena Armando R. PUR 1405 34
22 35 Ibarra Alex ESA 1366 1 - 0 Espino Voss Jose Eduardo MEX 0 65
23 29 Alvarado Rubio Matias Uziel MEX 1502 1 1 - 0 Cruz Reyes Nick ECU 1069 61
24 15 CM Sarda Pedro Sada BRA 1653 1 1 - 0 1 Saravia Madrid Joaquin Andres PER 1157 51
25 52 Zapata Romero Italo German PER 1144 1 0 - 1 1 Arias Diaz Miguel Angel CHI 1631 16
26 21 Caceres Sandoval Eduardo PER 1567 1 1 - 0 1 Iquise Calle Edriam Bladimir BOL 1112 55
27 31 Sanchez Garcia Ivan A. PUR 1437 1 1 - 0 1 Ventura Javier Carlos Antonio PER 1105 57
28 62 Montenegro Puwainchir Daykor ECU 1043 1 1 - 0 1 CM Robelly Garrido David Emilio ECU 1273 43
29 60 Ponciano Madueno Luis Felipe PER 1093 1 ½ - ½ 1 Chiluisa Bautista Matias ECU 1258 44
30 68 Mendoza De la Torre Eduardo Enrique MEX 0 1 0 - 1 1 Rubio Chanchay Ostin Jose ECU 1229 45
31 66 Juma Moreno Jayro Javier ECU 0 1 0 - 1 1 Jimenez Calles Javier Ignacio ESA 1227 46
32 48 CM Cando Pavel ECU 1196 1 1 - 0 1 Bedon Palacios Kevin David ECU 0 63
33 50 Obaco Cuenca Dalthon Farid ECU 1158 1 ½ - ½ 1 Ramirez Otacoma Darwin ECU 0 73
34 74 Rizo Berruz Angel Jahir ECU 0 1 ½ - ½ ½ Caicedo Pazmiño Jhonny ECU 0 64
35 58 Villalta Diego ESA 1104 ½ 0 - 1 0 Casqui Lopez Marlon Gabriel PER 1164 49
36 71 Pallo Moreno Luis ECU 0 0 0 - 1 0 Huertas Poma Adrian Antonio PER 1109 56
37 75 Rocano Carrion Esteban David ECU 0 0 1 - 0 0 Lopez Donaire Marco Antonio HON 0 67
38 69 Nicola Jimenez Moises ECU 0 0 0 - 1 0 Patino Arguello Martin Emilio ECU 0 72

Round 5

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 12 Reyes Mendoza Tomas CHI 1693 0 - 1 CM Atanasov Anthony CAN 1902 1
2 2 Mundayat Abinav USA 1880 ½ - ½ Padhye Rohan USA 1628 17
3 13 Sloan Jed USA 1680 1 - 0 CM De Siqueira Luigy Lira BRA 1784 5
4 6 Zacarias Rodriguez Santiago MEX 1768 1 - 0 Ticona Rocabado Licael Roderick BOL 1677 14
5 4 Zhao Jeffrey R CAN 1862 3 0 - 1 3 Steiner Adamson USA 1556 23
6 27 Guzman Vera Diego Alonso PER 1516 3 ½ - ½ 3 Sivakumar Shaaketh USA 1755 7
7 42 Palomino Landeo Diego Fernando PER 1281 3 ½ - ½ 3 Mendez Andre PAN 1718 9
8 32 Chilan Villa Andres Jesus ECU 1430 ½ - ½ De La Cruz Navarro Martin Leona ARG 1869 3
9 10 Rodriguez Pantoja Obel COL 1715 1 - 0 Ibarra Alex ESA 1366 35
10 33 Garzon Zapatanga Christopher Leonel ECU 1406 1 - 0 Jodorcovsky Alejandro David PAR 1709 11
11 18 AFM Tay Brian USA 1622 ½ - ½ Cahuapaza Tarapaca Leonardo PER 1358 36
12 41 Giler Moncayo Boris Antonio ECU 1290 ½ - ½ CM Aragon Ricardo GUA 1606 19
13 20 ACM Gontcharov Dimitri BER 1594 ½ - ½ Ortiz Pilco Carlos ECU 0 70
14 53 Safranek William USA 1132 1 - 0 Gonzabay Vidal Nick ECU 1563 22
15 38 Puchuri Torres Joseph Ricardo PER 1300 1 - 0 Fuentes Agustin ARG 1531 25
16 30 Ramirez Sifuentes Luis Angel PER 1449 ½ - ½ Vasquez Zambrano Luis Fabricio ECU 0 76
17 8 Shaw Jaden JAM 1727 2 0 - 1 2 Rubio Chanchay Ostin Jose ECU 1229 45
18 46 Jimenez Calles Javier Ignacio ESA 1227 2 0 - 1 2 CM Sarda Pedro Sada BRA 1653 15
19 16 Arias Diaz Miguel Angel CHI 1631 2 1 - 0 2 Sanchez Garcia Ivan A. PUR 1437 31
20 47 Reyna Santiago Juan Pablo PER 1206 2 0 - 1 2 Caceres Sandoval Eduardo PER 1567 21
21 26 Barja Viveros Matias Ariel BOL 1528 2 1 - 0 2 Montenegro Puwainchir Daykor ECU 1043 62
22 28 Pearl Reagan USA 1508 2 1 - 0 2 CM Cando Pavel ECU 1196 48
23 59 Cargua Inca Mateo ECU 1095 2 1 - 0 2 Alvarado Rubio Matias Uziel MEX 1502 29
24 24 Najurieta Tiziano ARG 1547 0 - 1 Obaco Cuenca Dalthon Farid ECU 1158 50
25 34 Rolon Loperena Armando R. PUR 1405 1 - 0 Abarca Benites Isaac Alejandro PER 1121 54
26 61 Cruz Reyes Nick ECU 1069 1 - 0 Boydell Sebastien USA 1350 37
27 65 Espino Voss Jose Eduardo MEX 0 1 - 0 Simonis Frederic AHO 1300 39
28 40 Riveros Rodriguez Yeral Manuel PER 1298 ½ - ½ Ponciano Madueno Luis Felipe PER 1093 60
29 44 Chiluisa Bautista Matias ECU 1258 1 - 0 Rizo Berruz Angel Jahir ECU 0 74
30 73 Ramirez Otacoma Darwin ECU 0 0 - 1 1 CM Robelly Garrido David Emilio ECU 1273 43
31 49 Casqui Lopez Marlon Gabriel PER 1164 1 0 - 1 1 Bedon Palacios Kevin David ECU 0 63
32 51 Saravia Madrid Joaquin Andres PER 1157 1 ½ - ½ 1 Caicedo Pazmiño Jhonny ECU 0 64
33 72 Patino Arguello Martin Emilio ECU 0 1 0 - 1 1 Zapata Romero Italo German PER 1144 52
34 55 Iquise Calle Edriam Bladimir BOL 1112 1 1 - 0 1 Juma Moreno Jayro Javier ECU 0 66
35 56 Huertas Poma Adrian Antonio PER 1109 1 1 - 0 1 Mendoza De la Torre Eduardo Enrique MEX 0 68
36 57 Ventura Javier Carlos Antonio PER 1105 1 ½ - ½ 1 Rocano Carrion Esteban David ECU 0 75
37 67 Lopez Donaire Marco Antonio HON 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Villalta Diego ESA 1104 58
38 71 Pallo Moreno Luis ECU 0 0 1 - 0 0 Nicola Jimenez Moises ECU 0 69

Round 6

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 13 Sloan Jed USA 1680 ½ - ½ Zacarias Rodriguez Santiago MEX 1768 6
2 1 CM Atanasov Anthony CAN 1902 1 - 0 4 Mundayat Abinav USA 1880 2
3 17 Padhye Rohan USA 1628 4 0 - 1 4 Steiner Adamson USA 1556 23
4 5 CM De Siqueira Luigy Lira BRA 1784 1 - 0 Ticona Rocabado Licael Roderick BOL 1677 14
5 7 Sivakumar Shaaketh USA 1755 ½ - ½ Garzon Zapatanga Christopher Leonel ECU 1406 33
6 9 Mendez Andre PAN 1718 0 - 1 Guzman Vera Diego Alonso PER 1516 27
7 38 Puchuri Torres Joseph Ricardo PER 1300 0 - 1 Rodriguez Pantoja Obel COL 1715 10
8 12 Reyes Mendoza Tomas CHI 1693 1 - 0 Palomino Landeo Diego Fernando PER 1281 42
9 53 Safranek William USA 1132 0 - 1 3 Zhao Jeffrey R CAN 1862 4
10 3 De La Cruz Navarro Martin Leona ARG 1869 3 1 - 0 3 Pearl Reagan USA 1508 28
11 15 CM Sarda Pedro Sada BRA 1653 3 ½ - ½ 3 Ramirez Sifuentes Luis Angel PER 1449 30
12 36 Cahuapaza Tarapaca Leonardo PER 1358 3 ½ - ½ 3 Arias Diaz Miguel Angel CHI 1631 16
13 45 Rubio Chanchay Ostin Jose ECU 1229 3 0 - 1 3 AFM Tay Brian USA 1622 18
14 19 CM Aragon Ricardo GUA 1606 3 ½ - ½ 3 Cargua Inca Mateo ECU 1095 59
15 76 Vasquez Zambrano Luis Fabricio ECU 0 3 1 - 0 3 ACM Gontcharov Dimitri BER 1594 20
16 21 Caceres Sandoval Eduardo PER 1567 3 1 - 0 3 Chilan Villa Andres Jesus ECU 1430 32
17 70 Ortiz Pilco Carlos ECU 0 3 0 - 1 3 Barja Viveros Matias Ariel BOL 1528 26
18 11 Jodorcovsky Alejandro David PAR 1709 1 - 0 3 Giler Moncayo Boris Antonio ECU 1290 41
19 50 Obaco Cuenca Dalthon Farid ECU 1158 0 - 1 Gonzabay Vidal Nick ECU 1563 22
20 25 Fuentes Agustin ARG 1531 0 - 1 Cruz Reyes Nick ECU 1069 61
21 65 Espino Voss Jose Eduardo MEX 0 1 - 0 Rolon Loperena Armando R. PUR 1405 34
22 35 Ibarra Alex ESA 1366 1 - 0 Chiluisa Bautista Matias ECU 1258 44
23 48 CM Cando Pavel ECU 1196 2 1 - 0 2 Shaw Jaden JAM 1727 8
24 29 Alvarado Rubio Matias Uziel MEX 1502 2 0 - 1 2 Zapata Romero Italo German PER 1144 52
25 31 Sanchez Garcia Ivan A. PUR 1437 2 1 - 0 2 Iquise Calle Edriam Bladimir BOL 1112 55
26 62 Montenegro Puwainchir Daykor ECU 1043 2 ½ - ½ 2 Riveros Rodriguez Yeral Manuel PER 1298 40
27 43 CM Robelly Garrido David Emilio ECU 1273 2 ½ - ½ 2 Huertas Poma Adrian Antonio PER 1109 56
28 60 Ponciano Madueno Luis Felipe PER 1093 2 1 - 0 2 Jimenez Calles Javier Ignacio ESA 1227 46
29 63 Bedon Palacios Kevin David ECU 0 2 0 - 1 2 Reyna Santiago Juan Pablo PER 1206 47
30 64 Caicedo Pazmiño Jhonny ECU 0 ½ - ½ Najurieta Tiziano ARG 1547 24
31 37 Boydell Sebastien USA 1350 0 - 1 Ventura Javier Carlos Antonio PER 1105 57
32 58 Villalta Diego ESA 1104 1 - 0 Simonis Frederic AHO 1300 39
33 74 Rizo Berruz Angel Jahir ECU 0 0 - 1 Saravia Madrid Joaquin Andres PER 1157 51
34 54 Abarca Benites Isaac Alejandro PER 1121 1 - 0 Ramirez Otacoma Darwin ECU 0 73
35 75 Rocano Carrion Esteban David ECU 0 0 - 1 1 Juma Moreno Jayro Javier ECU 0 66
36 72 Patino Arguello Martin Emilio ECU 0 1 0 - 1 1 Casqui Lopez Marlon Gabriel PER 1164 49
37 68 Mendoza De la Torre Eduardo Enrique MEX 0 1 1 - 0 1 Pallo Moreno Luis ECU 0 71
38 69 Nicola Jimenez Moises ECU 0 0 1 - 0 0 Lopez Donaire Marco Antonio HON 0 67

Round 7

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 1 CM Atanasov Anthony CAN 1902 1 - 0 5 Sloan Jed USA 1680 13
2 23 Steiner Adamson USA 1556 5 ½ - ½ 5 Zacarias Rodriguez Santiago MEX 1768 6
3 27 Guzman Vera Diego Alonso PER 1516 ½ - ½ CM De Siqueira Luigy Lira BRA 1784 5
4 10 Rodriguez Pantoja Obel COL 1715 0 - 1 Reyes Mendoza Tomas CHI 1693 12
5 2 Mundayat Abinav USA 1880 4 0 - 1 4 Caceres Sandoval Eduardo PER 1567 21
6 26 Barja Viveros Matias Ariel BOL 1528 4 1 - 0 4 De La Cruz Navarro Martin Leona ARG 1869 3
7 4 Zhao Jeffrey R CAN 1862 4 1 - 0 4 Vasquez Zambrano Luis Fabricio ECU 0 76
8 18 AFM Tay Brian USA 1622 4 1 - 0 4 Sivakumar Shaaketh USA 1755 7
9 33 Garzon Zapatanga Christopher Leonel ECU 1406 4 ½ - ½ 4 Padhye Rohan USA 1628 17
10 35 Ibarra Alex ESA 1366 0 - 1 Mendez Andre PAN 1718 9
11 42 Palomino Landeo Diego Fernando PER 1281 0 - 1 Jodorcovsky Alejandro David PAR 1709 11
12 14 Ticona Rocabado Licael Roderick BOL 1677 1 - 0 Cahuapaza Tarapaca Leonardo PER 1358 36
13 59 Cargua Inca Mateo ECU 1095 0 - 1 CM Sarda Pedro Sada BRA 1653 15
14 16 Arias Diaz Miguel Angel CHI 1631 1 - 0 Puchuri Torres Joseph Ricardo PER 1300 38
15 61 Cruz Reyes Nick ECU 1069 ½ - ½ CM Aragon Ricardo GUA 1606 19
16 22 Gonzabay Vidal Nick ECU 1563 1 - 0 Espino Voss Jose Eduardo MEX 0 65
17 30 Ramirez Sifuentes Luis Angel PER 1449 1 - 0 Safranek William USA 1132 53
18 20 ACM Gontcharov Dimitri BER 1594 3 0 - 1 3 Rubio Chanchay Ostin Jose ECU 1229 45
19 28 Pearl Reagan USA 1508 3 ½ - ½ 3 Ponciano Madueno Luis Felipe PER 1093 60
20 47 Reyna Santiago Juan Pablo PER 1206 3 ½ - ½ 3 Sanchez Garcia Ivan A. PUR 1437 31
21 32 Chilan Villa Andres Jesus ECU 1430 3 1 - 0 3 CM Cando Pavel ECU 1196 48
22 41 Giler Moncayo Boris Antonio ECU 1290 3 ½ - ½ 3 Ortiz Pilco Carlos ECU 0 70
23 52 Zapata Romero Italo German PER 1144 3 0 - 1 Fuentes Agustin ARG 1531 25
24 34 Rolon Loperena Armando R. PUR 1405 0 - 1 Villalta Diego ESA 1104 58
25 40 Riveros Rodriguez Yeral Manuel PER 1298 1 - 0 Abarca Benites Isaac Alejandro PER 1121 54
26 51 Saravia Madrid Joaquin Andres PER 1157 ½ - ½ CM Robelly Garrido David Emilio ECU 1273 43
27 44 Chiluisa Bautista Matias ECU 1258 1 - 0 Montenegro Puwainchir Daykor ECU 1043 62
28 56 Huertas Poma Adrian Antonio PER 1109 0 - 1 Obaco Cuenca Dalthon Farid ECU 1158 50
29 57 Ventura Javier Carlos Antonio PER 1105 0 - 1 2 Shaw Jaden JAM 1727 8
30 24 Najurieta Tiziano ARG 1547 2 1 - 0 2 Bedon Palacios Kevin David ECU 0 63
31 55 Iquise Calle Edriam Bladimir BOL 1112 2 0 - 1 2 Alvarado Rubio Matias Uziel MEX 1502 29
32 46 Jimenez Calles Javier Ignacio ESA 1227 2 0 - 1 2 Caicedo Pazmiño Jhonny ECU 0 64
33 49 Casqui Lopez Marlon Gabriel PER 1164 2 ½ - ½ 2 Mendoza De la Torre Eduardo Enrique MEX 0 68
34 66 Juma Moreno Jayro Javier ECU 0 2 ½ - ½ Boydell Sebastien USA 1350 37
35 73 Ramirez Otacoma Darwin ECU 0 0 - 1 Rocano Carrion Esteban David ECU 0 75
36 39 Simonis Frederic AHO 1300 1 - 0 1 Nicola Jimenez Moises ECU 0 69
37 71 Pallo Moreno Luis ECU 0 1 1 - 0 Rizo Berruz Angel Jahir ECU 0 74
38 67 Lopez Donaire Marco Antonio HON 0 0 1 - 0 1 Patino Arguello Martin Emilio ECU 0 72

Round 8

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 23 Steiner Adamson USA 1556 0 - 1 CM Atanasov Anthony CAN 1902 1
2 6 Zacarias Rodriguez Santiago MEX 1768 ½ - ½ Reyes Mendoza Tomas CHI 1693 12
3 21 Caceres Sandoval Eduardo PER 1567 5 1 - 0 5 Zhao Jeffrey R CAN 1862 4
4 5 CM De Siqueira Luigy Lira BRA 1784 5 0 - 1 5 Barja Viveros Matias Ariel BOL 1528 26
5 13 Sloan Jed USA 1680 5 1 - 0 5 AFM Tay Brian USA 1622 18
6 14 Ticona Rocabado Licael Roderick BOL 1677 1 - 0 5 Guzman Vera Diego Alonso PER 1516 27
7 9 Mendez Andre PAN 1718 0 - 1 Arias Diaz Miguel Angel CHI 1631 16
8 17 Padhye Rohan USA 1628 1 - 0 Rodriguez Pantoja Obel COL 1715 10
9 11 Jodorcovsky Alejandro David PAR 1709 1 - 0 Gonzabay Vidal Nick ECU 1563 22
10 15 CM Sarda Pedro Sada BRA 1653 0 - 1 Garzon Zapatanga Christopher Leonel ECU 1406 33
11 3 De La Cruz Navarro Martin Leona ARG 1869 4 1 - 0 Ramirez Sifuentes Luis Angel PER 1449 30
12 45 Rubio Chanchay Ostin Jose ECU 1229 4 0 - 1 4 Mundayat Abinav USA 1880 2
13 7 Sivakumar Shaaketh USA 1755 4 1 - 0 4 Cruz Reyes Nick ECU 1069 61
14 19 CM Aragon Ricardo GUA 1606 4 ½ - ½ 4 Chilan Villa Andres Jesus ECU 1430 32
15 76 Vasquez Zambrano Luis Fabricio ECU 0 4 0 - 1 Pearl Reagan USA 1508 28
16 25 Fuentes Agustin ARG 1531 ½ - ½ Chiluisa Bautista Matias ECU 1258 44
17 31 Sanchez Garcia Ivan A. PUR 1437 0 - 1 Safranek William USA 1132 53
18 47 Reyna Santiago Juan Pablo PER 1206 0 - 1 Ibarra Alex ESA 1366 35
19 36 Cahuapaza Tarapaca Leonardo PER 1358 0 - 1 Cargua Inca Mateo ECU 1095 59
20 50 Obaco Cuenca Dalthon Farid ECU 1158 0 - 1 Puchuri Torres Joseph Ricardo PER 1300 38
21 58 Villalta Diego ESA 1104 ½ - ½ Riveros Rodriguez Yeral Manuel PER 1298 40
22 60 Ponciano Madueno Luis Felipe PER 1093 0 - 1 Giler Moncayo Boris Antonio ECU 1290 41
23 70 Ortiz Pilco Carlos ECU 0 ½ - ½ Palomino Landeo Diego Fernando PER 1281 42
24 29 Alvarado Rubio Matias Uziel MEX 1502 3 ½ - ½ Espino Voss Jose Eduardo MEX 0 65
25 8 Shaw Jaden JAM 1727 3 1 - 0 3 Saravia Madrid Joaquin Andres PER 1157 51
26 64 Caicedo Pazmiño Jhonny ECU 0 3 0 - 1 3 ACM Gontcharov Dimitri BER 1594 20
27 48 CM Cando Pavel ECU 1196 3 1 - 0 3 Najurieta Tiziano ARG 1547 24
28 43 CM Robelly Garrido David Emilio ECU 1273 3 0 - 1 3 Zapata Romero Italo German PER 1144 52
29 62 Montenegro Puwainchir Daykor ECU 1043 ½ - ½ Rolon Loperena Armando R. PUR 1405 34
30 66 Juma Moreno Jayro Javier ECU 0 ½ - ½ Simonis Frederic AHO 1300 39
31 75 Rocano Carrion Esteban David ECU 0 0 - 1 Casqui Lopez Marlon Gabriel PER 1164 49
32 54 Abarca Benites Isaac Alejandro PER 1121 ½ - ½ Mendoza De la Torre Eduardo Enrique MEX 0 68
33 56 Huertas Poma Adrian Antonio PER 1109 1 - 0 Ventura Javier Carlos Antonio PER 1105 57
34 37 Boydell Sebastien USA 1350 2 1 - 0 2 Iquise Calle Edriam Bladimir BOL 1112 55
35 63 Bedon Palacios Kevin David ECU 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Jimenez Calles Javier Ignacio ESA 1227 46
36 72 Patino Arguello Martin Emilio ECU 0 1 ½ - ½ 2 Pallo Moreno Luis ECU 0 71
37 69 Nicola Jimenez Moises ECU 0 1 1 - 0 Ramirez Otacoma Darwin ECU 0 73
38 74 Rizo Berruz Angel Jahir ECU 0 0 - 1 1 Lopez Donaire Marco Antonio HON 0 67

Round 9

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 1 CM Atanasov Anthony CAN 1902 1 - 0 6 Caceres Sandoval Eduardo PER 1567 21
2 26 Barja Viveros Matias Ariel BOL 1528 6 0 - 1 6 Zacarias Rodriguez Santiago MEX 1768 6
3 12 Reyes Mendoza Tomas CHI 1693 6 1 - 0 6 Sloan Jed USA 1680 13
4 17 Padhye Rohan USA 1628 0 - 1 Jodorcovsky Alejandro David PAR 1709 11
5 33 Garzon Zapatanga Christopher Leonel ECU 1406 ½ - ½ Ticona Rocabado Licael Roderick BOL 1677 14
6 16 Arias Diaz Miguel Angel CHI 1631 0 - 1 Steiner Adamson USA 1556 23
7 2 Mundayat Abinav USA 1880 5 ½ - ½ 5 CM De Siqueira Luigy Lira BRA 1784 5
8 27 Guzman Vera Diego Alonso PER 1516 5 ½ - ½ 5 De La Cruz Navarro Martin Leona ARG 1869 3
9 4 Zhao Jeffrey R CAN 1862 5 ½ - ½ 5 Sivakumar Shaaketh USA 1755 7
10 18 AFM Tay Brian USA 1622 5 1 - 0 Rodriguez Pantoja Obel COL 1715 10
11 32 Chilan Villa Andres Jesus ECU 1430 1 - 0 Mendez Andre PAN 1718 9
12 35 Ibarra Alex ESA 1366 1 - 0 CM Sarda Pedro Sada BRA 1653 15
13 53 Safranek William USA 1132 0 - 1 CM Aragon Ricardo GUA 1606 19
14 38 Puchuri Torres Joseph Ricardo PER 1300 0 - 1 Gonzabay Vidal Nick ECU 1563 22
15 28 Pearl Reagan USA 1508 1 - 0 Giler Moncayo Boris Antonio ECU 1290 41
16 30 Ramirez Sifuentes Luis Angel PER 1449 1 - 0 Cargua Inca Mateo ECU 1095 59
17 52 Zapata Romero Italo German PER 1144 4 0 - 1 4 Shaw Jaden JAM 1727 8
18 20 ACM Gontcharov Dimitri BER 1594 4 0 - 1 4 CM Cando Pavel ECU 1196 48
19 65 Espino Voss Jose Eduardo MEX 0 4 0 - 1 4 Fuentes Agustin ARG 1531 25
20 40 Riveros Rodriguez Yeral Manuel PER 1298 4 1 - 0 4 Ortiz Pilco Carlos ECU 0 70
21 42 Palomino Landeo Diego Fernando PER 1281 4 1 - 0 4 Villalta Diego ESA 1104 58
22 44 Chiluisa Bautista Matias ECU 1258 4 0 - 1 4 Vasquez Zambrano Luis Fabricio ECU 0 76
23 61 Cruz Reyes Nick ECU 1069 4 1 - 0 4 Rubio Chanchay Ostin Jose ECU 1229 45
24 49 Casqui Lopez Marlon Gabriel PER 1164 ½ - ½ Alvarado Rubio Matias Uziel MEX 1502 29
25 50 Obaco Cuenca Dalthon Farid ECU 1158 1 - 0 Sanchez Garcia Ivan A. PUR 1437 31
26 36 Cahuapaza Tarapaca Leonardo PER 1358 + - - Huertas Poma Adrian Antonio PER 1109 56
27 60 Ponciano Madueno Luis Felipe PER 1093 ½ - ½ Reyna Santiago Juan Pablo PER 1206 47
28 24 Najurieta Tiziano ARG 1547 3 1 - 0 3 Juma Moreno Jayro Javier ECU 0 66
29 34 Rolon Loperena Armando R. PUR 1405 3 ½ - ½ 3 Caicedo Pazmiño Jhonny ECU 0 64
30 51 Saravia Madrid Joaquin Andres PER 1157 3 1 - 0 3 Boydell Sebastien USA 1350 37
31 39 Simonis Frederic AHO 1300 3 0 - 1 3 Abarca Benites Isaac Alejandro PER 1121 54
32 68 Mendoza De la Torre Eduardo Enrique MEX 0 3 1 - 0 3 CM Robelly Garrido David Emilio ECU 1273 43
33 46 Jimenez Calles Javier Ignacio ESA 1227 0 - 1 3 Montenegro Puwainchir Daykor ECU 1043 62
34 57 Ventura Javier Carlos Antonio PER 1105 ½ - ½ Bedon Palacios Kevin David ECU 0 63
35 71 Pallo Moreno Luis ECU 0 ½ - ½ Rocano Carrion Esteban David ECU 0 75
36 55 Iquise Calle Edriam Bladimir BOL 1112 2 1 - 0 2 Nicola Jimenez Moises ECU 0 69
37 67 Lopez Donaire Marco Antonio HON 0 2 0 - 1 Ramirez Otacoma Darwin ECU 0 73
38 74 Rizo Berruz Angel Jahir ECU 0 1 - 0 Patino Arguello Martin Emilio ECU 0 72

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED FIDE Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4 
1 1 CM Atanasov Anthony CAN 1902 8,5 0,0 8 4 49,0
2 12 Reyes Mendoza Tomas CHI 1693 7,0 0,5 6 4 48,0
3 6 Zacarias Rodriguez Santiago MEX 1768 7,0 0,5 5 5 48,5
4 23 Steiner Adamson USA 1556 6,5 0,0 6 5 46,5
5 11 Jodorcovsky Alejandro David PAR 1709 6,5 0,0 6 5 42,0
6 21 Caceres Sandoval Eduardo PER 1567 6,0 0,0 6 5 41,5
7 26 Barja Viveros Matias Ariel BOL 1528 6,0 0,0 6 4 45,0
8 13 Sloan Jed USA 1680 6,0 0,0 5 5 48,0
9 14 Ticona Rocabado Licael Roderick BOL 1677 6,0 0,0 5 4 43,0
10 18 AFM Tay Brian USA 1622 6,0 0,0 5 4 38,0
11 33 Garzon Zapatanga Christopher Leonel ECU 1406 6,0 0,0 4 4 43,5
12 22 Gonzabay Vidal Nick ECU 1563 5,5 0,0 5 5 37,0
13 28 Pearl Reagan USA 1508 5,5 0,0 5 4 38,5
14 35 Ibarra Alex ESA 1366 5,5 0,0 5 4 37,5
15 16 Arias Diaz Miguel Angel CHI 1631 5,5 0,0 5 4 37,0
16 5 CM De Siqueira Luigy Lira BRA 1784 5,5 0,0 4 5 47,5
17 7 Sivakumar Shaaketh USA 1755 5,5 0,0 4 5 44,0
18 3 De La Cruz Navarro Martin Leona ARG 1869 5,5 0,0 4 5 42,0
19 2 Mundayat Abinav USA 1880 5,5 0,0 4 4 49,5
20 4 Zhao Jeffrey R CAN 1862 5,5 0,0 4 4 44,0
21 17 Padhye Rohan USA 1628 5,5 0,0 4 4 43,5
22 32 Chilan Villa Andres Jesus ECU 1430 5,5 0,0 4 4 40,5
23 27 Guzman Vera Diego Alonso PER 1516 5,5 0,0 3 4 41,0
24 30 Ramirez Sifuentes Luis Angel PER 1449 5,5 0,0 3 4 38,5
25 19 CM Aragon Ricardo GUA 1606 5,5 0,0 2 5 36,5
26 48 CM Cando Pavel ECU 1196 5,0 0,0 5 5 37,5
27 8 Shaw Jaden JAM 1727 5,0 0,0 5 5 37,0
28 76 Vasquez Zambrano Luis Fabricio ECU 0 5,0 0,0 4 5 36,5
29 25 Fuentes Agustin ARG 1531 5,0 0,0 4 5 34,5
30 61 Cruz Reyes Nick ECU 1069 5,0 0,0 4 4 42,0
31 42 Palomino Landeo Diego Fernando PER 1281 5,0 0,0 4 4 42,0
32 40 Riveros Rodriguez Yeral Manuel PER 1298 5,0 0,0 3 4 36,5
33 10 Rodriguez Pantoja Obel COL 1715 4,5 0,0 4 5 45,0
34 59 Cargua Inca Mateo ECU 1095 4,5 0,0 4 5 40,5
35 15 CM Sarda Pedro Sada BRA 1653 4,5 0,0 4 5 37,5
36 53 Safranek William USA 1132 4,5 0,0 4 4 44,0
37 38 Puchuri Torres Joseph Ricardo PER 1300 4,5 0,0 4 4 42,0
38 50 Obaco Cuenca Dalthon Farid ECU 1158 4,5 0,0 4 4 37,0
39 41 Giler Moncayo Boris Antonio ECU 1290 4,5 0,0 3 5 43,0
40 9 Mendez Andre PAN 1718 4,5 0,0 3 5 42,5
41 36 Cahuapaza Tarapaca Leonardo PER 1358 4,5 0,0 3 4 41,5
42 45 Rubio Chanchay Ostin Jose ECU 1229 4,0 0,0 4 5 41,5
43 52 Zapata Romero Italo German PER 1144 4,0 0,0 4 5 37,0
44 62 Montenegro Puwainchir Daykor ECU 1043 4,0 0,0 3 5 37,0
45 29 Alvarado Rubio Matias Uziel MEX 1502 4,0 0,0 3 5 35,5
46 54 Abarca Benites Isaac Alejandro PER 1121 4,0 0,0 3 5 34,0
47 58 Villalta Diego ESA 1104 4,0 0,0 3 5 34,0
48 44 Chiluisa Bautista Matias ECU 1258 4,0 0,0 3 4 38,5
49 47 Reyna Santiago Juan Pablo PER 1206 4,0 0,0 3 4 37,0
50 20 ACM Gontcharov Dimitri BER 1594 4,0 0,0 3 4 35,5
51 51 Saravia Madrid Joaquin Andres PER 1157 4,0 0,0 3 4 32,5
52 24 Najurieta Tiziano ARG 1547 4,0 0,0 3 4 32,0
53 49 Casqui Lopez Marlon Gabriel PER 1164 4,0 0,0 3 4 30,0
54 68 Mendoza De la Torre Eduardo Enrique MEX 0 4,0 0,0 2 5 33,0
55 65 Espino Voss Jose Eduardo MEX 0 4,0 0,0 2 4 37,5
56 70 Ortiz Pilco Carlos ECU 0 4,0 0,0 1 5 39,5
57 60 Ponciano Madueno Luis Felipe PER 1093 4,0 0,0 1 4 35,5
58 31 Sanchez Garcia Ivan A. PUR 1437 3,5 0,0 3 5 34,0
59 56 Huertas Poma Adrian Antonio PER 1109 3,5 0,0 3 4 31,0
60 34 Rolon Loperena Armando R. PUR 1405 3,5 0,0 2 4 34,0
61 64 Caicedo Pazmiño Jhonny ECU 0 3,5 0,0 1 5 31,0
62 55 Iquise Calle Edriam Bladimir BOL 1112 3,0 0,0 3 4 31,5
63 63 Bedon Palacios Kevin David ECU 0 3,0 0,0 2 5 33,0
64 37 Boydell Sebastien USA 1350 3,0 0,0 2 5 32,5
65 66 Juma Moreno Jayro Javier ECU 0 3,0 0,0 2 5 29,5
66 75 Rocano Carrion Esteban David ECU 0 3,0 0,0 2 5 26,0
67 39 Simonis Frederic AHO 1300 3,0 0,0 2 4 36,5
68 71 Pallo Moreno Luis ECU 0 3,0 0,0 2 4 28,0
69 43 CM Robelly Garrido David Emilio ECU 1273 3,0 0,0 1 5 33,0
70 57 Ventura Javier Carlos Antonio PER 1105 3,0 0,0 1 4 33,5
71 73 Ramirez Otacoma Darwin ECU 0 2,5 0,0 2 5 31,0
72 46 Jimenez Calles Javier Ignacio ESA 1227 2,5 0,0 2 4 32,0
73 74 Rizo Berruz Angel Jahir ECU 0 2,5 0,0 2 4 29,0
74 69 Nicola Jimenez Moises ECU 0 2,0 1,0 2 5 25,0
75 67 Lopez Donaire Marco Antonio HON 0 2,0 0,0 2 4 29,0
76 72 Patino Arguello Martin Emilio ECU 0 1,5 0,0 1 5 26,0