XXX FESTIVAL PANAMERICANO DE LA JUVENTUD 2019 CATEGORIA U14-F

Chess tournament overview

Country: Ecuador
Tournament date: 2019-07-21 to 2019-07-27
Tournament place: Hotel Sheraton, Guayaquil-Ecuador (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 MIN + 30 SEG
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FEDERACION ECUATORIANA DE AJEDREZ
Main referee: IA Guerrero Vargas, Jorge 3614816
Referee: IA Dommalapati, Anand 2091402; Macancela Penarrieta, Fatima 3631605

Schedule: XXX FESTIVAL PANAMERICANO DE LA JUVENTUD 2019 CATEGORIA U14-F

Round Date Time
1 2019/07/21 17:00
2 2019/07/22 10:00
3 2019/07/22 17:00
4 2019/07/23 10:00
5 2019/07/24 10:00
6 2019/07/24 17:00
7 2019/07/25 10:00
8 2019/07/26 10:00
9 2019/07/27 09:00

Players registered in XXX FESTIVAL PANAMERICANO DE LA JUVENTUD 2019 CATEGORIA U14-F

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CHI WCM Figueroa Bernal Julia Dennis 1837 0 -22
2 ARG WCM Francisco Guecamburu Candela Be 1809 0 4
3 JAM Brown Raehanna 1798 0 -59
4 USA WCM Yellamraju Ambica 1712 0 0
5 PER Vega Paucar Emely Bachellet 1700 0 23
6 CHI WCM Abdala Cancino Patricia Anastas 1672 0 -56
7 CAN Hua Michelle 1666 0 -48
8 USA Miyasaka Julia 1664 0 -68
9 GUA Juarez Garcia Daniela 1653 0 -67
10 USA WCM Nguyen Anh Nhu 1637 0 139
11 BOL Beltran Salvador Milka 1596 0 -19
12 COL Suarez Ardila Luisa Maria 1571 0 -93
13 BRA Parreira Teodora Ribeiro 1567 0 45
14 ESA Barahona Dalila Yamileth 1529 0 -25
15 PAR Oviedo Acosta Paula 1519 0 -112
16 ECU Miranda Vargas Analia Karen 1500 0 22
17 MEX Hernandez Diaz Paula Sofia 1495 0 -118
18 PER Huayhuas Robles Laura Sofia 1472 0 24
19 USA Yellamraju Aparna 1471 0 105
20 PUR Maldonado Polo Mariangeli 1398 0 -114
21 MEX Ibarra Mayorga Ximena 1385 0 -27
22 ECU Orbe Vivero Veronica Priscila 1374 0 50
23 ECU Martinez Zambrano Karina Paola 1362 0 32
24 ECU Loor Veliz Thais 1351 0 18
25 ECU Borbor Velez Leysla 1346 0 12
26 MEX Lunar Villaman Sofia 1332 0 -32
27 JAM Stephenson Amy 1328 0 -45
28 MEX Sandoval Rivera Alejandra 1290 0 -22
29 PER Ygarza Crisostomo Antonela Abigail 1283 0 -28
30 ECU Valverde Suarez Alhanys Veronica 1243 0 37
31 ECU Roman Tapia Ariana Alejandra 1215 0 166
32 PER Lopez Urbina Andrea Sofia 1211 0 -11
33 ECU Villagomez Muenala Saya 1205 0 69
34 ECU Rodriguez Zamora Hanna 1178 0 72
35 PUR Negron Martinez Daianne L. 1176 0 -10
36 ECU Palacios Gordillo Camila Estefania 1163 0 63
37 ARU Sagastegui Thamara 1158 0 20
38 PER Chavarria Soto Ariana Lucia 1129 0 -3
39 ECU Oviedo Carrillo Tamia Salome 1103 0 66
40 PER Nole Alvarez Antuannet Huguette 1021 0 -23
41 ARU Aponte Samantha 0 0 0
42 ECU Cabrera Espinoza Frances 0 0 0
43 MEX Chavez Echeverria Ana Karen 0 0 0
44 ECU Duque Micaela 0 0 0
45 ECU Guayano Tipan Maria Jose 0 0 0
46 ECU Guzman Ortiz Nohely 0 0 0
47 ECU Maurad Jara Jharitza Anahi 0 0 0
48 ECU Naranjo Carrera Berenice 0 0 0
49 MEX Petersen Gonzalez Paula 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CHI WCM Figueroa Bernal Julia Dennis 1837 0 -22
2 ARG WCM Francisco Guecamburu Candela Be 1809 0 4
3 JAM Brown Raehanna 1798 0 -59
4 USA WCM Yellamraju Ambica 1712 0 0
5 PER Vega Paucar Emely Bachellet 1700 0 23
6 CHI WCM Abdala Cancino Patricia Anastas 1672 0 -56
7 CAN Hua Michelle 1666 0 -48
8 USA Miyasaka Julia 1664 0 -68
9 GUA Juarez Garcia Daniela 1653 0 -67
10 USA WCM Nguyen Anh Nhu 1637 0 139
11 BOL Beltran Salvador Milka 1596 0 -19
12 COL Suarez Ardila Luisa Maria 1571 0 -93
13 BRA Parreira Teodora Ribeiro 1567 0 45
14 ESA Barahona Dalila Yamileth 1529 0 -25
15 PAR Oviedo Acosta Paula 1519 0 -112
16 ECU Miranda Vargas Analia Karen 1500 0 22
17 MEX Hernandez Diaz Paula Sofia 1495 0 -118
18 PER Huayhuas Robles Laura Sofia 1472 0 24
19 USA Yellamraju Aparna 1471 0 105
20 PUR Maldonado Polo Mariangeli 1398 0 -114
21 MEX Ibarra Mayorga Ximena 1385 0 -27
22 ECU Orbe Vivero Veronica Priscila 1374 0 50
23 ECU Martinez Zambrano Karina Paola 1362 0 32
24 ECU Loor Veliz Thais 1351 0 18
25 ECU Borbor Velez Leysla 1346 0 12
26 MEX Lunar Villaman Sofia 1332 0 -32
27 JAM Stephenson Amy 1328 0 -45
28 MEX Sandoval Rivera Alejandra 1290 0 -22
29 PER Ygarza Crisostomo Antonela Abigail 1283 0 -28
30 ECU Valverde Suarez Alhanys Veronica 1243 0 37
31 ECU Roman Tapia Ariana Alejandra 1215 0 166
32 PER Lopez Urbina Andrea Sofia 1211 0 -11
33 ECU Villagomez Muenala Saya 1205 0 69
34 ECU Rodriguez Zamora Hanna 1178 0 72
35 PUR Negron Martinez Daianne L. 1176 0 -10
36 ECU Palacios Gordillo Camila Estefania 1163 0 63
37 ARU Sagastegui Thamara 1158 0 20
38 PER Chavarria Soto Ariana Lucia 1129 0 -3
39 ECU Oviedo Carrillo Tamia Salome 1103 0 66
40 PER Nole Alvarez Antuannet Huguette 1021 0 -23
41 ARU Aponte Samantha 0 0 0
42 ECU Cabrera Espinoza Frances 0 0 0
43 MEX Chavez Echeverria Ana Karen 0 0 0
44 ECU Duque Micaela 0 0 0
45 ECU Guayano Tipan Maria Jose 0 0 0
46 ECU Guzman Ortiz Nohely 0 0 0
47 ECU Maurad Jara Jharitza Anahi 0 0 0
48 ECU Naranjo Carrera Berenice 0 0 0
49 MEX Petersen Gonzalez Paula 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE
1 WCM Figueroa Bernal Julia Dennis 3435300 CHI 1837
2 WCM Francisco Guecamburu Candela Be 160911 ARG 1809
3 Brown Raehanna 7402740 JAM 1798
4 WCM Yellamraju Ambica 30930359 USA 1712
5 Vega Paucar Emely Bachellet 3836550 PER 1700
6 WCM Abdala Cancino Patricia Anastas 3424634 CHI 1672
7 Hua Michelle 2626837 CAN 1666
8 Miyasaka Julia 30908884 USA 1664
9 Juarez Garcia Daniela 7302703 GUA 1653
10 WCM Nguyen Anh Nhu 2072335 USA 1637
11 Beltran Salvador Milka 3310078 BOL 1596
12 Suarez Ardila Luisa Maria 4452216 COL 1571
13 Parreira Teodora Ribeiro 22704957 BRA 1567
14 Barahona Dalila Yamileth 6705740 ESA 1529
15 Oviedo Acosta Paula 3704394 PAR 1519
16 Miranda Vargas Analia Karen 3632393 ECU 1500
17 Hernandez Diaz Paula Sofia 5146798 MEX 1495
18 Huayhuas Robles Laura Sofia 3836517 PER 1472
19 Yellamraju Aparna 30930367 USA 1471
20 Maldonado Polo Mariangeli 3107299 PUR 1398
21 Ibarra Mayorga Ximena 5144361 MEX 1385
22 Orbe Vivero Veronica Priscila 3635325 ECU 1374
23 Martinez Zambrano Karina Paola 3629651 ECU 1362
24 Loor Veliz Thais 3636844 ECU 1351
25 Borbor Velez Leysla 3631729 ECU 1346
26 Lunar Villaman Sofia 5141656 MEX 1332
27 Stephenson Amy 7403550 JAM 1328
28 Sandoval Rivera Alejandra 5129524 MEX 1290
29 Ygarza Crisostomo Antonela Abigail 3842444 PER 1283
30 Valverde Suarez Alhanys Veronica 3634884 ECU 1243
31 Roman Tapia Ariana Alejandra 3632377 ECU 1215
32 Lopez Urbina Andrea Sofia 3846571 PER 1211
33 Villagomez Muenala Saya 3633543 ECU 1205
34 Rodriguez Zamora Hanna 3635201 ECU 1178
35 Negron Martinez Daianne L. 3107310 PUR 1176
36 Palacios Gordillo Camila Estefania 3636852 ECU 1163
37 Sagastegui Thamara 15900770 ARU 1158
38 Chavarria Soto Ariana Lucia 3845818 PER 1129
39 Oviedo Carrillo Tamia Salome 3634973 ECU 1103
40 Nole Alvarez Antuannet Huguette 3841316 PER 1021
41 Aponte Samantha 15901106 ARU 0
42 Cabrera Espinoza Frances ECU 0
43 Chavez Echeverria Ana Karen 5144604 MEX 0
44 Duque Micaela 3631770 ECU 0
45 Guayano Tipan Maria Jose 3638227 ECU 0
46 Guzman Ortiz Nohely 3639622 ECU 0
47 Maurad Jara Jharitza Anahi ECU 0
48 Naranjo Carrera Berenice 3639673 ECU 0
49 Petersen Gonzalez Paula 5156394 MEX 0

Round 1

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 25 Borbor Velez Leysla ECU 1346 0 0 - 1 0 WCM Figueroa Bernal Julia Dennis CHI 1837 1
2 2 WCM Francisco Guecamburu Candela Be ARG 1809 0 1 - 0 0 Lunar Villaman Sofia MEX 1332 26
3 27 Stephenson Amy JAM 1328 0 0 - 1 0 Brown Raehanna JAM 1798 3
4 4 WCM Yellamraju Ambica USA 1712 0 1 - 0 0 Sandoval Rivera Alejandra MEX 1290 28
5 29 Ygarza Crisostomo Antonela Abigail PER 1283 0 0 - 1 0 Vega Paucar Emely Bachellet PER 1700 5
6 6 WCM Abdala Cancino Patricia Anastas CHI 1672 0 1 - 0 0 Valverde Suarez Alhanys Veronica ECU 1243 30
7 31 Roman Tapia Ariana Alejandra ECU 1215 0 ½ - ½ 0 Hua Michelle CAN 1666 7
8 8 Miyasaka Julia USA 1664 0 1 - 0 0 Lopez Urbina Andrea Sofia PER 1211 32
9 33 Villagomez Muenala Saya ECU 1205 0 0 - 1 0 Juarez Garcia Daniela GUA 1653 9
10 10 WCM Nguyen Anh Nhu USA 1637 0 1 - 0 0 Rodriguez Zamora Hanna ECU 1178 34
11 35 Negron Martinez Daianne L. PUR 1176 0 0 - 1 0 Beltran Salvador Milka BOL 1596 11
12 12 Suarez Ardila Luisa Maria COL 1571 0 0 - 1 0 Palacios Gordillo Camila Estefania ECU 1163 36
13 37 Sagastegui Thamara ARU 1158 0 0 - 1 0 Parreira Teodora Ribeiro BRA 1567 13
14 14 Barahona Dalila Yamileth ESA 1529 0 1 - 0 0 Chavarria Soto Ariana Lucia PER 1129 38
15 39 Oviedo Carrillo Tamia Salome ECU 1103 0 0 - 1 0 Oviedo Acosta Paula PAR 1519 15
16 16 Miranda Vargas Analia Karen ECU 1500 0 1 - 0 0 Nole Alvarez Antuannet Huguette PER 1021 40
17 41 Aponte Samantha ARU 0 0 0 - 1 0 Hernandez Diaz Paula Sofia MEX 1495 17
18 18 Huayhuas Robles Laura Sofia PER 1472 0 1 - 0 0 Cabrera Espinoza Frances ECU 0 42
19 43 Chavez Echeverria Ana Karen MEX 0 0 0 - 1 0 Yellamraju Aparna USA 1471 19
20 20 Maldonado Polo Mariangeli PUR 1398 0 1 - 0 0 Duque Micaela ECU 0 44
21 45 Guayano Tipan Maria Jose ECU 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ibarra Mayorga Ximena MEX 1385 21
22 22 Orbe Vivero Veronica Priscila ECU 1374 0 1 - 0 0 Guzman Ortiz Nohely ECU 0 46
23 47 Maurad Jara Jharitza Anahi ECU 0 0 0 - 1 0 Martinez Zambrano Karina Paola ECU 1362 23
24 24 Loor Veliz Thais ECU 1351 0 1 - 0 0 Naranjo Carrera Berenice ECU 0 48
25 49 Petersen Gonzalez Paula MEX 0 0 1 bye  

Round 2

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 1 WCM Figueroa Bernal Julia Dennis CHI 1837 1 1 - 0 1 Miranda Vargas Analia Karen ECU 1500 16
2 15 Oviedo Acosta Paula PAR 1519 1 ½ - ½ 1 WCM Francisco Guecamburu Candela Be ARG 1809 2
3 3 Brown Raehanna JAM 1798 1 ½ - ½ 1 Huayhuas Robles Laura Sofia PER 1472 18
4 17 Hernandez Diaz Paula Sofia MEX 1495 1 0 - 1 1 WCM Yellamraju Ambica USA 1712 4
5 5 Vega Paucar Emely Bachellet PER 1700 1 1 - 0 1 Maldonado Polo Mariangeli PUR 1398 20
6 19 Yellamraju Aparna USA 1471 1 1 - 0 1 WCM Abdala Cancino Patricia Anastas CHI 1672 6
7 21 Ibarra Mayorga Ximena MEX 1385 1 0 - 1 1 Miyasaka Julia USA 1664 8
8 9 Juarez Garcia Daniela GUA 1653 1 ½ - ½ 1 Orbe Vivero Veronica Priscila ECU 1374 22
9 23 Martinez Zambrano Karina Paola ECU 1362 1 0 - 1 1 WCM Nguyen Anh Nhu USA 1637 10
10 11 Beltran Salvador Milka BOL 1596 1 0 - 1 1 Loor Veliz Thais ECU 1351 24
11 13 Parreira Teodora Ribeiro BRA 1567 1 1 - 0 1 Petersen Gonzalez Paula MEX 0 49
12 36 Palacios Gordillo Camila Estefania ECU 1163 1 0 - 1 1 Barahona Dalila Yamileth ESA 1529 14
13 7 Hua Michelle CAN 1666 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Suarez Ardila Luisa Maria COL 1571 12
14 26 Lunar Villaman Sofia MEX 1332 0 0 - 1 ½ Roman Tapia Ariana Alejandra ECU 1215 31
15 38 Chavarria Soto Ariana Lucia PER 1129 0 0 - 1 0 Borbor Velez Leysla ECU 1346 25
16 40 Nole Alvarez Antuannet Huguette PER 1021 0 0 - 1 0 Stephenson Amy JAM 1328 27
17 28 Sandoval Rivera Alejandra MEX 1290 0 ½ - ½ 0 Oviedo Carrillo Tamia Salome ECU 1103 39
18 42 Cabrera Espinoza Frances ECU 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ygarza Crisostomo Antonela Abigail PER 1283 29
19 30 Valverde Suarez Alhanys Veronica ECU 1243 0 ½ - ½ 0 Aponte Samantha ARU 0 41
20 32 Lopez Urbina Andrea Sofia PER 1211 0 ½ - ½ 0 Chavez Echeverria Ana Karen MEX 0 43
21 44 Duque Micaela ECU 0 0 0 - 1 0 Villagomez Muenala Saya ECU 1205 33
22 34 Rodriguez Zamora Hanna ECU 1178 0 1 - 0 0 Guayano Tipan Maria Jose ECU 0 45
23 46 Guzman Ortiz Nohely ECU 0 0 0 - 1 0 Negron Martinez Daianne L. PUR 1176 35
24 48 Naranjo Carrera Berenice ECU 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sagastegui Thamara ARU 1158 37
25 47 Maurad Jara Jharitza Anahi ECU 0 0 1 bye  

Round 3

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 10 WCM Nguyen Anh Nhu USA 1637 2 1 - 0 2 WCM Figueroa Bernal Julia Dennis CHI 1837 1
2 4 WCM Yellamraju Ambica USA 1712 2 1 - 0 2 Parreira Teodora Ribeiro BRA 1567 13
3 14 Barahona Dalila Yamileth ESA 1529 2 0 - 1 2 Vega Paucar Emely Bachellet PER 1700 5
4 8 Miyasaka Julia USA 1664 2 1 - 0 2 Yellamraju Aparna USA 1471 19
5 24 Loor Veliz Thais ECU 1351 2 0 - 1 WCM Francisco Guecamburu Candela Be ARG 1809 2
6 22 Orbe Vivero Veronica Priscila ECU 1374 0 - 1 Brown Raehanna JAM 1798 3
7 18 Huayhuas Robles Laura Sofia PER 1472 1 - 0 Juarez Garcia Daniela GUA 1653 9
8 31 Roman Tapia Ariana Alejandra ECU 1215 1 - 0 Oviedo Acosta Paula PAR 1519 15
9 6 WCM Abdala Cancino Patricia Anastas CHI 1672 1 0 - 1 1 Stephenson Amy JAM 1328 27
10 29 Ygarza Crisostomo Antonela Abigail PER 1283 1 0 - 1 1 Hua Michelle CAN 1666 7
11 33 Villagomez Muenala Saya ECU 1205 1 0 - 1 1 Beltran Salvador Milka BOL 1596 11
12 16 Miranda Vargas Analia Karen ECU 1500 1 ½ - ½ 1 Rodriguez Zamora Hanna ECU 1178 34
13 35 Negron Martinez Daianne L. PUR 1176 1 0 - 1 1 Hernandez Diaz Paula Sofia MEX 1495 17
14 20 Maldonado Polo Mariangeli PUR 1398 1 0 - 1 1 Palacios Gordillo Camila Estefania ECU 1163 36
15 37 Sagastegui Thamara ARU 1158 1 ½ - ½ 1 Ibarra Mayorga Ximena MEX 1385 21
16 49 Petersen Gonzalez Paula MEX 0 1 0 - 1 1 Martinez Zambrano Karina Paola ECU 1362 23
17 25 Borbor Velez Leysla ECU 1346 1 1 - 0 1 Maurad Jara Jharitza Anahi ECU 0 47
18 12 Suarez Ardila Luisa Maria COL 1571 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Lopez Urbina Andrea Sofia PER 1211 32
19 41 Aponte Samantha ARU 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Sandoval Rivera Alejandra MEX 1290 28
20 39 Oviedo Carrillo Tamia Salome ECU 1103 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Valverde Suarez Alhanys Veronica ECU 1243 30
21 43 Chavez Echeverria Ana Karen MEX 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 Chavarria Soto Ariana Lucia PER 1129 38
22 44 Duque Micaela ECU 0 0 0 - 1 0 Lunar Villaman Sofia MEX 1332 26
23 45 Guayano Tipan Maria Jose ECU 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Nole Alvarez Antuannet Huguette PER 1021 40
24 46 Guzman Ortiz Nohely ECU 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Cabrera Espinoza Frances ECU 0 42
25 48 Naranjo Carrera Berenice ECU 0 0 1 bye  

Round 4

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 8 Miyasaka Julia USA 1664 3 ½ - ½ 3 WCM Yellamraju Ambica USA 1712 4
2 5 Vega Paucar Emely Bachellet PER 1700 3 ½ - ½ 3 WCM Nguyen Anh Nhu USA 1637 10
3 2 WCM Francisco Guecamburu Candela Be ARG 1809 1 - 0 Huayhuas Robles Laura Sofia PER 1472 18
4 3 Brown Raehanna JAM 1798 1 - 0 Roman Tapia Ariana Alejandra ECU 1215 31
5 1 WCM Figueroa Bernal Julia Dennis CHI 1837 2 ½ - ½ 2 Yellamraju Aparna USA 1471 19
6 7 Hua Michelle CAN 1666 2 ½ - ½ 2 Martinez Zambrano Karina Paola ECU 1362 23
7 11 Beltran Salvador Milka BOL 1596 2 1 - 0 2 Borbor Velez Leysla ECU 1346 25
8 13 Parreira Teodora Ribeiro BRA 1567 2 1 - 0 2 Loor Veliz Thais ECU 1351 24
9 27 Stephenson Amy JAM 1328 2 0 - 1 2 Barahona Dalila Yamileth ESA 1529 14
10 17 Hernandez Diaz Paula Sofia MEX 1495 2 ½ - ½ 2 Palacios Gordillo Camila Estefania ECU 1163 36
11 9 Juarez Garcia Daniela GUA 1653 ½ - ½ Sagastegui Thamara ARU 1158 37
12 34 Rodriguez Zamora Hanna ECU 1178 0 - 1 Suarez Ardila Luisa Maria COL 1571 12
13 15 Oviedo Acosta Paula PAR 1519 0 - 1 Orbe Vivero Veronica Priscila ECU 1374 22
14 28 Sandoval Rivera Alejandra MEX 1290 0 - 1 Miranda Vargas Analia Karen ECU 1500 16
15 21 Ibarra Mayorga Ximena MEX 1385 1 - 0 Chavez Echeverria Ana Karen MEX 0 43
16 47 Maurad Jara Jharitza Anahi ECU 0 1 1 - 0 1 WCM Abdala Cancino Patricia Anastas CHI 1672 6
17 48 Naranjo Carrera Berenice ECU 0 1 0 - 1 1 Maldonado Polo Mariangeli PUR 1398 20
18 26 Lunar Villaman Sofia MEX 1332 1 ½ - ½ 1 Villagomez Muenala Saya ECU 1205 33
19 49 Petersen Gonzalez Paula MEX 0 1 1 - 0 1 Ygarza Crisostomo Antonela Abigail PER 1283 29
20 30 Valverde Suarez Alhanys Veronica ECU 1243 1 ½ - ½ 1 Negron Martinez Daianne L. PUR 1176 35
21 32 Lopez Urbina Andrea Sofia PER 1211 ½ ½ - ½ 1 Oviedo Carrillo Tamia Salome ECU 1103 39
22 40 Nole Alvarez Antuannet Huguette PER 1021 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Guzman Ortiz Nohely ECU 0 46
23 42 Cabrera Espinoza Frances ECU 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Aponte Samantha ARU 0 41
24 38 Chavarria Soto Ariana Lucia PER 1129 0 ½ - ½ ½ Guayano Tipan Maria Jose ECU 0 45
25 44 Duque Micaela ECU 0 0 1 bye  

Round 5

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 2 WCM Francisco Guecamburu Candela Be ARG 1809 1 - 0 Miyasaka Julia USA 1664 8
2 10 WCM Nguyen Anh Nhu USA 1637 1 - 0 Brown Raehanna JAM 1798 3
3 4 WCM Yellamraju Ambica USA 1712 ½ - ½ Vega Paucar Emely Bachellet PER 1700 5
4 14 Barahona Dalila Yamileth ESA 1529 3 0 - 1 3 Beltran Salvador Milka BOL 1596 11
5 12 Suarez Ardila Luisa Maria COL 1571 0 - 1 3 Parreira Teodora Ribeiro BRA 1567 13
6 22 Orbe Vivero Veronica Priscila ECU 1374 0 - 1 WCM Figueroa Bernal Julia Dennis CHI 1837 1
7 19 Yellamraju Aparna USA 1471 ½ - ½ Hua Michelle CAN 1666 7
8 16 Miranda Vargas Analia Karen ECU 1500 1 - 0 Ibarra Mayorga Ximena MEX 1385 21
9 23 Martinez Zambrano Karina Paola ECU 1362 1 - 0 Hernandez Diaz Paula Sofia MEX 1495 17
10 18 Huayhuas Robles Laura Sofia PER 1472 ½ - ½ Roman Tapia Ariana Alejandra ECU 1215 31
11 36 Palacios Gordillo Camila Estefania ECU 1163 0 - 1 2 Juarez Garcia Daniela GUA 1653 9
12 20 Maldonado Polo Mariangeli PUR 1398 2 1 - 0 2 Stephenson Amy JAM 1328 27
13 24 Loor Veliz Thais ECU 1351 2 1 - 0 2 Maurad Jara Jharitza Anahi ECU 0 47
14 25 Borbor Velez Leysla ECU 1346 2 1 - 0 2 Petersen Gonzalez Paula MEX 0 49
15 37 Sagastegui Thamara ARU 1158 2 0 - 1 Oviedo Acosta Paula PAR 1519 15
16 39 Oviedo Carrillo Tamia Salome ECU 1103 ½ - ½ Lunar Villaman Sofia MEX 1332 26
17 35 Negron Martinez Daianne L. PUR 1176 ½ - ½ Sandoval Rivera Alejandra MEX 1290 28
18 43 Chavez Echeverria Ana Karen MEX 0 0 - 1 Valverde Suarez Alhanys Veronica ECU 1243 30
19 33 Villagomez Muenala Saya ECU 1205 1 - 0 Nole Alvarez Antuannet Huguette PER 1021 40
20 41 Aponte Samantha ARU 0 ½ - ½ Rodriguez Zamora Hanna ECU 1178 34
21 6 WCM Abdala Cancino Patricia Anastas CHI 1672 1 1 - 0 1 Duque Micaela ECU 0 44
22 29 Ygarza Crisostomo Antonela Abigail PER 1283 1 1 - 0 1 Naranjo Carrera Berenice ECU 0 48
23 45 Guayano Tipan Maria Jose ECU 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Lopez Urbina Andrea Sofia PER 1211 32
24 46 Guzman Ortiz Nohely ECU 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Chavarria Soto Ariana Lucia PER 1129 38
25 42 Cabrera Espinoza Frances ECU 0 ½ 1 bye  

Round 6

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 10 WCM Nguyen Anh Nhu USA 1637 ½ - ½ WCM Francisco Guecamburu Candela Be ARG 1809 2
2 11 Beltran Salvador Milka BOL 1596 4 ½ - ½ 4 WCM Yellamraju Ambica USA 1712 4
3 5 Vega Paucar Emely Bachellet PER 1700 4 ½ - ½ 4 Parreira Teodora Ribeiro BRA 1567 13
4 1 WCM Figueroa Bernal Julia Dennis CHI 1837 1 - 0 Miyasaka Julia USA 1664 8
5 3 Brown Raehanna JAM 1798 0 - 1 Miranda Vargas Analia Karen ECU 1500 16
6 23 Martinez Zambrano Karina Paola ECU 1362 0 - 1 3 Barahona Dalila Yamileth ESA 1529 14
7 7 Hua Michelle CAN 1666 3 1 - 0 3 Loor Veliz Thais ECU 1351 24
8 9 Juarez Garcia Daniela GUA 1653 3 1 - 0 3 Borbor Velez Leysla ECU 1346 25
9 19 Yellamraju Aparna USA 1471 3 1 - 0 3 Huayhuas Robles Laura Sofia PER 1472 18
10 31 Roman Tapia Ariana Alejandra ECU 1215 3 1 - 0 3 Maldonado Polo Mariangeli PUR 1398 20
11 30 Valverde Suarez Alhanys Veronica ECU 1243 ½ - ½ Suarez Ardila Luisa Maria COL 1571 12
12 15 Oviedo Acosta Paula PAR 1519 0 - 1 Villagomez Muenala Saya ECU 1205 33
13 17 Hernandez Diaz Paula Sofia MEX 1495 0 - 1 Orbe Vivero Veronica Priscila ECU 1374 22
14 21 Ibarra Mayorga Ximena MEX 1385 1 - 0 Palacios Gordillo Camila Estefania ECU 1163 36
15 49 Petersen Gonzalez Paula MEX 0 2 1 - 0 2 WCM Abdala Cancino Patricia Anastas CHI 1672 6
16 26 Lunar Villaman Sofia MEX 1332 2 1 - 0 2 Negron Martinez Daianne L. PUR 1176 35
17 27 Stephenson Amy JAM 1328 2 1 - 0 2 Aponte Samantha ARU 0 41
18 28 Sandoval Rivera Alejandra MEX 1290 2 ½ - ½ 2 Sagastegui Thamara ARU 1158 37
19 47 Maurad Jara Jharitza Anahi ECU 0 2 0 - 1 2 Ygarza Crisostomo Antonela Abigail PER 1283 29
20 34 Rodriguez Zamora Hanna ECU 1178 2 1 - 0 2 Oviedo Carrillo Tamia Salome ECU 1103 39
21 32 Lopez Urbina Andrea Sofia PER 1211 1 - 0 Chavarria Soto Ariana Lucia PER 1129 38
22 40 Nole Alvarez Antuannet Huguette PER 1021 1 - 0 Chavez Echeverria Ana Karen MEX 0 43
23 42 Cabrera Espinoza Frances ECU 0 0 - 1 Guayano Tipan Maria Jose ECU 0 45
24 44 Duque Micaela ECU 0 1 0 - 1 1 Naranjo Carrera Berenice ECU 0 48
25 46 Guzman Ortiz Nohely ECU 0 ½ 1 bye  

Round 7

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 2 WCM Francisco Guecamburu Candela Be ARG 1809 5 ½ - ½ WCM Figueroa Bernal Julia Dennis CHI 1837 1
2 4 WCM Yellamraju Ambica USA 1712 0 - 1 5 WCM Nguyen Anh Nhu USA 1637 10
3 16 Miranda Vargas Analia Karen ECU 1500 0 - 1 Vega Paucar Emely Bachellet PER 1700 5
4 13 Parreira Teodora Ribeiro BRA 1567 1 - 0 Beltran Salvador Milka BOL 1596 11
5 14 Barahona Dalila Yamileth ESA 1529 4 0 - 1 4 Hua Michelle CAN 1666 7
6 9 Juarez Garcia Daniela GUA 1653 4 ½ - ½ 4 Yellamraju Aparna USA 1471 19
7 8 Miyasaka Julia USA 1664 ½ - ½ 4 Roman Tapia Ariana Alejandra ECU 1215 31
8 33 Villagomez Muenala Saya ECU 1205 0 - 1 Brown Raehanna JAM 1798 3
9 22 Orbe Vivero Veronica Priscila ECU 1374 ½ - ½ Martinez Zambrano Karina Paola ECU 1362 23
10 18 Huayhuas Robles Laura Sofia PER 1472 3 1 - 0 Ibarra Mayorga Ximena MEX 1385 21
11 12 Suarez Ardila Luisa Maria COL 1571 3 1 - 0 3 Stephenson Amy JAM 1328 27
12 20 Maldonado Polo Mariangeli PUR 1398 3 0 - 1 3 Valverde Suarez Alhanys Veronica ECU 1243 30
13 24 Loor Veliz Thais ECU 1351 3 ½ - ½ 3 Petersen Gonzalez Paula MEX 0 49
14 25 Borbor Velez Leysla ECU 1346 3 0 - 1 3 Rodriguez Zamora Hanna ECU 1178 34
15 29 Ygarza Crisostomo Antonela Abigail PER 1283 3 0 - 1 3 Lunar Villaman Sofia MEX 1332 26
16 36 Palacios Gordillo Camila Estefania ECU 1163 0 - 1 Oviedo Acosta Paula PAR 1519 15
17 37 Sagastegui Thamara ARU 1158 0 - 1 Hernandez Diaz Paula Sofia MEX 1495 17
18 45 Guayano Tipan Maria Jose ECU 0 0 - 1 Sandoval Rivera Alejandra MEX 1290 28
19 40 Nole Alvarez Antuannet Huguette PER 1021 0 - 1 Lopez Urbina Andrea Sofia PER 1211 32
20 6 WCM Abdala Cancino Patricia Anastas CHI 1672 2 ½ - ½ 2 Aponte Samantha ARU 0 41
21 35 Negron Martinez Daianne L. PUR 1176 2 ½ - ½ 2 Maurad Jara Jharitza Anahi ECU 0 47
22 48 Naranjo Carrera Berenice ECU 0 2 0 - 1 2 Oviedo Carrillo Tamia Salome ECU 1103 39
23 43 Chavez Echeverria Ana Karen MEX 0 ½ - ½ Guzman Ortiz Nohely ECU 0 46
24 44 Duque Micaela ECU 0 1 1 - 0 Cabrera Espinoza Frances ECU 0 42
25 38 Chavarria Soto Ariana Lucia PER 1129 1 bye  

Round 8

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 13 Parreira Teodora Ribeiro BRA 1567 0 - 1 6 WCM Nguyen Anh Nhu USA 1637 10
2 5 Vega Paucar Emely Bachellet PER 1700 0 - 1 WCM Francisco Guecamburu Candela Be ARG 1809 2
3 1 WCM Figueroa Bernal Julia Dennis CHI 1837 5 1 - 0 5 Hua Michelle CAN 1666 7
4 3 Brown Raehanna JAM 1798 ½ - ½ Juarez Garcia Daniela GUA 1653 9
5 31 Roman Tapia Ariana Alejandra ECU 1215 0 - 1 WCM Yellamraju Ambica USA 1712 4
6 11 Beltran Salvador Milka BOL 1596 1 - 0 Miranda Vargas Analia Karen ECU 1500 16
7 19 Yellamraju Aparna USA 1471 ½ - ½ 4 Suarez Ardila Luisa Maria COL 1571 12
8 23 Martinez Zambrano Karina Paola ECU 1362 4 1 - 0 4 Miyasaka Julia USA 1664 8
9 26 Lunar Villaman Sofia MEX 1332 4 0 - 1 4 Barahona Dalila Yamileth ESA 1529 14
10 30 Valverde Suarez Alhanys Veronica ECU 1243 4 0 - 1 4 Huayhuas Robles Laura Sofia PER 1472 18
11 34 Rodriguez Zamora Hanna ECU 1178 4 ½ - ½ 4 Orbe Vivero Veronica Priscila ECU 1374 22
12 15 Oviedo Acosta Paula PAR 1519 ½ - ½ Sandoval Rivera Alejandra MEX 1290 28
13 17 Hernandez Diaz Paula Sofia MEX 1495 0 - 1 Villagomez Muenala Saya ECU 1205 33
14 21 Ibarra Mayorga Ximena MEX 1385 0 - 1 Petersen Gonzalez Paula MEX 0 49
15 32 Lopez Urbina Andrea Sofia PER 1211 0 - 1 Loor Veliz Thais ECU 1351 24
16 39 Oviedo Carrillo Tamia Salome ECU 1103 3 1 - 0 3 Maldonado Polo Mariangeli PUR 1398 20
17 27 Stephenson Amy JAM 1328 3 0 - 1 3 Borbor Velez Leysla ECU 1346 25
18 6 WCM Abdala Cancino Patricia Anastas CHI 1672 1 - 0 3 Ygarza Crisostomo Antonela Abigail PER 1283 29
19 41 Aponte Samantha ARU 0 ½ - ½ Negron Martinez Daianne L. PUR 1176 35
20 36 Palacios Gordillo Camila Estefania ECU 1163 ½ - ½ Guayano Tipan Maria Jose ECU 0 45
21 47 Maurad Jara Jharitza Anahi ECU 0 0 - 1 Sagastegui Thamara ARU 1158 37
22 38 Chavarria Soto Ariana Lucia PER 1129 ½ - ½ Nole Alvarez Antuannet Huguette PER 1021 40
23 46 Guzman Ortiz Nohely ECU 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Duque Micaela ECU 0 44
24 42 Cabrera Espinoza Frances ECU 0 0 - 1 2 Naranjo Carrera Berenice ECU 0 48
25 43 Chavez Echeverria Ana Karen MEX 0 2 1 bye  

Round 9

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 10 WCM Nguyen Anh Nhu USA 1637 7 1 - 0 Beltran Salvador Milka BOL 1596 11
2 2 WCM Francisco Guecamburu Candela Be ARG 1809 ½ - ½ Parreira Teodora Ribeiro BRA 1567 13
3 4 WCM Yellamraju Ambica USA 1712 ½ - ½ 6 WCM Figueroa Bernal Julia Dennis CHI 1837 1
4 9 Juarez Garcia Daniela GUA 1653 5 0 - 1 Vega Paucar Emely Bachellet PER 1700 5
5 7 Hua Michelle CAN 1666 5 0 - 1 5 Brown Raehanna JAM 1798 3
6 14 Barahona Dalila Yamileth ESA 1529 5 0 - 1 5 Yellamraju Aparna USA 1471 19
7 18 Huayhuas Robles Laura Sofia PER 1472 5 ½ - ½ 5 Martinez Zambrano Karina Paola ECU 1362 23
8 12 Suarez Ardila Luisa Maria COL 1571 0 - 1 Roman Tapia Ariana Alejandra ECU 1215 31
9 16 Miranda Vargas Analia Karen ECU 1500 1 - 0 Villagomez Muenala Saya ECU 1205 33
10 49 Petersen Gonzalez Paula MEX 0 0 - 1 Orbe Vivero Veronica Priscila ECU 1374 22
11 24 Loor Veliz Thais ECU 1351 ½ - ½ Rodriguez Zamora Hanna ECU 1178 34
12 8 Miyasaka Julia USA 1664 4 ½ - ½ 4 Valverde Suarez Alhanys Veronica ECU 1243 30
13 25 Borbor Velez Leysla ECU 1346 4 1 - 0 4 Oviedo Acosta Paula PAR 1519 15
14 28 Sandoval Rivera Alejandra MEX 1290 4 ½ - ½ 4 Lunar Villaman Sofia MEX 1332 26
15 39 Oviedo Carrillo Tamia Salome ECU 1103 4 ½ - ½ Hernandez Diaz Paula Sofia MEX 1495 17
16 37 Sagastegui Thamara ARU 1158 0 - 1 WCM Abdala Cancino Patricia Anastas CHI 1672 6
17 32 Lopez Urbina Andrea Sofia PER 1211 0 - 1 Ibarra Mayorga Ximena MEX 1385 21
18 20 Maldonado Polo Mariangeli PUR 1398 3 1 - 0 3 Aponte Samantha ARU 0 41
19 38 Chavarria Soto Ariana Lucia PER 1129 3 1 - 0 3 Stephenson Amy JAM 1328 27
20 29 Ygarza Crisostomo Antonela Abigail PER 1283 3 1 - 0 3 Chavez Echeverria Ana Karen MEX 0 43
21 48 Naranjo Carrera Berenice ECU 0 3 0 - 1 3 Palacios Gordillo Camila Estefania ECU 1163 36
22 35 Negron Martinez Daianne L. PUR 1176 3 0 - 1 Duque Micaela ECU 0 44
23 45 Guayano Tipan Maria Jose ECU 0 3 ½ - ½ Guzman Ortiz Nohely ECU 0 46
24 47 Maurad Jara Jharitza Anahi ECU 0 1 - 0 Cabrera Espinoza Frances ECU 0 42
25 40 Nole Alvarez Antuannet Huguette PER 1021 3 1 bye  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED FIDE Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5 
1 10 WCM Nguyen Anh Nhu USA 1637 8,0 0,0 7 4 49,0 54,0
2 2 WCM Francisco Guecamburu Candela Be ARG 1809 7,0 0,0 5 4 46,5 50,5
3 1 WCM Figueroa Bernal Julia Dennis CHI 1837 6,5 0,0 5 5 48,0 52,5
4 5 Vega Paucar Emely Bachellet PER 1700 6,5 0,0 5 5 46,5 50,5
5 13 Parreira Teodora Ribeiro BRA 1567 6,0 0,0 5 5 46,5 50,0
6 3 Brown Raehanna JAM 1798 6,0 0,0 5 5 44,5 47,5
7 19 Yellamraju Aparna USA 1471 6,0 0,0 4 5 40,5 43,0
8 4 WCM Yellamraju Ambica USA 1712 6,0 0,0 4 4 47,0 51,0
9 11 Beltran Salvador Milka BOL 1596 5,5 0,0 5 5 45,0 48,0
10 16 Miranda Vargas Analia Karen ECU 1500 5,5 0,0 5 4 43,0 46,5
11 23 Martinez Zambrano Karina Paola ECU 1362 5,5 0,0 4 5 41,5 44,5
12 31 Roman Tapia Ariana Alejandra ECU 1215 5,5 0,0 4 5 40,0 44,0
13 22 Orbe Vivero Veronica Priscila ECU 1374 5,5 0,0 4 5 40,0 42,5
14 18 Huayhuas Robles Laura Sofia PER 1472 5,5 0,0 4 4 44,0 45,0
15 14 Barahona Dalila Yamileth ESA 1529 5,0 0,0 5 4 40,5 43,5
16 25 Borbor Velez Leysla ECU 1346 5,0 0,0 5 4 36,5 39,5
17 24 Loor Veliz Thais ECU 1351 5,0 0,0 4 4 39,0 41,5
18 7 Hua Michelle CAN 1666 5,0 0,0 3 5 44,0 48,0
19 34 Rodriguez Zamora Hanna ECU 1178 5,0 0,0 3 5 41,5 44,5
20 9 Juarez Garcia Daniela GUA 1653 5,0 0,0 3 4 43,0 46,5
21 33 Villagomez Muenala Saya ECU 1205 4,5 0,0 4 5 38,0 41,0
22 21 Ibarra Mayorga Ximena MEX 1385 4,5 0,0 4 5 34,0 36,5
23 6 WCM Abdala Cancino Patricia Anastas CHI 1672 4,5 0,0 4 4 31,0 34,0
24 26 Lunar Villaman Sofia MEX 1332 4,5 0,0 3 5 38,0 41,0
25 8 Miyasaka Julia USA 1664 4,5 0,0 3 4 45,5 49,0
26 49 Petersen Gonzalez Paula MEX 0 4,5 0,0 3 4 40,0 44,0
27 12 Suarez Ardila Luisa Maria COL 1571 4,5 0,0 3 4 39,5 42,5
28 28 Sandoval Rivera Alejandra MEX 1290 4,5 0,0 2 5 34,5 37,5
29 30 Valverde Suarez Alhanys Veronica ECU 1243 4,5 0,0 2 5 33,5 36,0
30 39 Oviedo Carrillo Tamia Salome ECU 1103 4,5 0,0 2 4 34,0 36,5
31 20 Maldonado Polo Mariangeli PUR 1398 4,0 0,0 4 4 34,0 36,5
32 29 Ygarza Crisostomo Antonela Abigail PER 1283 4,0 0,0 4 4 32,5 33,5
33 15 Oviedo Acosta Paula PAR 1519 4,0 0,0 3 5 40,5 44,0
34 17 Hernandez Diaz Paula Sofia MEX 1495 4,0 0,0 3 5 36,5 39,5
35 36 Palacios Gordillo Camila Estefania ECU 1163 4,0 0,0 3 5 34,5 37,0
36 40 Nole Alvarez Antuannet Huguette PER 1021 4,0 0,0 2 4 29,0 31,5
37 38 Chavarria Soto Ariana Lucia PER 1129 4,0 0,0 2 4 28,5 31,0
38 37 Sagastegui Thamara ARU 1158 3,5 0,0 2 4 35,5 38,0
39 32 Lopez Urbina Andrea Sofia PER 1211 3,5 0,0 2 4 33,5 36,0
40 44 Duque Micaela ECU 0 3,5 0,0 2 4 28,0 29,0
41 47 Maurad Jara Jharitza Anahi ECU 0 3,5 0,0 2 3 34,0 35,0
42 45 Guayano Tipan Maria Jose ECU 0 3,5 0,0 1 4 31,0 32,0
43 27 Stephenson Amy JAM 1328 3,0 0,0 3 5 36,0 39,0
44 48 Naranjo Carrera Berenice ECU 0 3,0 0,0 2 4 31,0 32,0
45 41 Aponte Samantha ARU 0 3,0 0,0 1 5 32,5 33,5
46 35 Negron Martinez Daianne L. PUR 1176 3,0 0,0 1 4 32,0 34,5
43 Chavez Echeverria Ana Karen MEX 0 3,0 0,0 1 4 32,0 34,5
48 46 Guzman Ortiz Nohely ECU 0 3,0 0,0 0 4 26,5 27,5
49 42 Cabrera Espinoza Frances ECU 0 1,5 0,0 0 4 27,0 29,5