XXX FESTIVAL PANAMERICANO DE LA JUVENTUD 2019 CATEGORIA U18-A

Chess tournament overview

Country: Ecuador
Tournament date: 2019-07-21 to 2019-07-27
Tournament place: Hotel Sheraton, Guayaquil-Ecuador (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 MIN + 30 SEG
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FEDERACION ECUATORIANA DE AJEDREZ
Main referee: IA Guerrero Vargas, Jorge 3614816
Referee: IA Menendez Garcia, Dynaryn 3614794; Marquez Ruiz, Angel Jesus 3903699

Schedule: XXX FESTIVAL PANAMERICANO DE LA JUVENTUD 2019 CATEGORIA U18-A

Round Date Time
1 2019/07/21 17:00
2 2019/07/22 10:00
3 2019/07/22 17:00
4 2019/07/23 10:00
5 2019/07/24 10:00
6 2019/07/24 17:00
7 2019/07/25 10:00
8 2019/07/26 10:00
9 2019/07/27 09:00

Players registered in XXX FESTIVAL PANAMERICANO DE LA JUVENTUD 2019 CATEGORIA U18-A

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 COL FM Avila Pavas Santiago 2411 0 16
2 ARG FM Varacalli Francisco 2306 0 -20
3 CAN FM Hua Eugene 2301 0 -6
4 USA FM Peng Shunkai 2300 0 -11
5 USA FM Shen Christopher 2283 0 7
6 CHI FM Donoso Diaz Sebastian 2239 0 -98
7 ECU FM Zambrano Acebo Jean Junior 2202 0 26
8 BOL Vera Pavel 2162 0 -47
9 MEX CM Garcia De Dios Jose Antonio 2143 0 -35
10 PAR FM Benitez Galeano Alejandro 2136 0 1
11 USA FM Miyasaka Marcus 2132 0 20
12 ARG Veliz Ariel 2102 0 -10
13 PER Gomez Huaraya Jesus Miguel 2060 0 -23
14 PER WIM Caballero Quijano Mitzy Mishell 2059 0 -35
15 COL FM Corredor Castellanos Camilo 2052 0 -39
16 CHI Reyes Mendoza Marcelo 2045 0 41
17 USA Park Evan 2036 0 -40
18 PER Vasquez Jimenez Cristhian 2022 0 42
19 PAR Mayeregger Arnold 1977 0 58
20 BOL Alba Nicolas 1972 0 -114
21 ECU Aspiazu Sibri Marlon 1970 0 -12
22 ARG Nadal Alan 1953 0 -85
23 CHI Aravena Navarro Alexis Andres 1933 0 13
24 CAN Li Eric M 1930 0 77
25 PUR Mejias Nunez Rafael E. 1908 0 -2
26 PER Hepler Ramirez Narayana 1861 0 88
27 CHI Salas Araya Alfredo 1856 0 34
28 PER Araoz Andrade Ivan Alexander 1829 0 68
29 PER Romero Dongo Sebastian Alejandro 1826 0 34
30 CHI Aranguiz Olave Emilio Antonio 1739 0 16
31 ECU Echeverria Bravo Juan Sebastian 1617 0 19
32 ECU Silva Chifla Paul 1610 0 -10
33 PAN Hurtado Samuel Alexander 1534 0 33
34 ARU Donata Eldrick 1513 0 42
35 CHI Galvez Aguirre Marcelo 1481 0 -11
36 ECU Villagomez Muenala Paul 1464 0 -14
37 PAN Ferreira Araujo Miguel Antonio 1339 0 -64
38 ARU Dirks Ayden 1282 0 25
39 ESA Milla Espino Alejandro 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 COL FM Avila Pavas Santiago 2411 0 16
2 ARG FM Varacalli Francisco 2306 0 -20
3 CAN FM Hua Eugene 2301 0 -6
4 USA FM Peng Shunkai 2300 0 -11
5 USA FM Shen Christopher 2283 0 7
6 CHI FM Donoso Diaz Sebastian 2239 0 -98
7 ECU FM Zambrano Acebo Jean Junior 2202 0 26
8 BOL Vera Pavel 2162 0 -47
9 MEX CM Garcia De Dios Jose Antonio 2143 0 -35
10 PAR FM Benitez Galeano Alejandro 2136 0 1
11 USA FM Miyasaka Marcus 2132 0 20
12 ARG Veliz Ariel 2102 0 -10
13 PER Gomez Huaraya Jesus Miguel 2060 0 -23
14 PER WIM Caballero Quijano Mitzy Mishell 2059 0 -35
15 COL FM Corredor Castellanos Camilo 2052 0 -39
16 CHI Reyes Mendoza Marcelo 2045 0 41
17 USA Park Evan 2036 0 -40
18 PER Vasquez Jimenez Cristhian 2022 0 42
19 PAR Mayeregger Arnold 1977 0 58
20 BOL Alba Nicolas 1972 0 -114
21 ECU Aspiazu Sibri Marlon 1970 0 -12
22 ARG Nadal Alan 1953 0 -85
23 CHI Aravena Navarro Alexis Andres 1933 0 13
24 CAN Li Eric M 1930 0 77
25 PUR Mejias Nunez Rafael E. 1908 0 -2
26 PER Hepler Ramirez Narayana 1861 0 88
27 CHI Salas Araya Alfredo 1856 0 34
28 PER Araoz Andrade Ivan Alexander 1829 0 68
29 PER Romero Dongo Sebastian Alejandro 1826 0 34
30 CHI Aranguiz Olave Emilio Antonio 1739 0 16
31 ECU Echeverria Bravo Juan Sebastian 1617 0 19
32 ECU Silva Chifla Paul 1610 0 -10
33 PAN Hurtado Samuel Alexander 1534 0 33
34 ARU Donata Eldrick 1513 0 42
35 CHI Galvez Aguirre Marcelo 1481 0 -11
36 ECU Villagomez Muenala Paul 1464 0 -14
37 PAN Ferreira Araujo Miguel Antonio 1339 0 -64
38 ARU Dirks Ayden 1282 0 25
39 ESA Milla Espino Alejandro 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE
1 FM Avila Pavas Santiago 4437128 COL 2411
2 FM Varacalli Francisco 139327 ARG 2306
3 FM Hua Eugene 2618150 CAN 2301
4 FM Peng Shunkai 8614601 USA 2300
5 FM Shen Christopher 2090635 USA 2283
6 FM Donoso Diaz Sebastian 3416097 CHI 2239
7 FM Zambrano Acebo Jean Junior 3629910 ECU 2202
8 Vera Pavel 3304779 BOL 2162
9 CM Garcia De Dios Jose Antonio 5128919 MEX 2143
10 FM Benitez Galeano Alejandro 3703568 PAR 2136
11 FM Miyasaka Marcus 2073102 USA 2132
12 Veliz Ariel 139157 ARG 2102
13 Gomez Huaraya Jesus Miguel 3829715 PER 2060
14 WIM Caballero Quijano Mitzy Mishell 3807223 PER 2059
15 FM Corredor Castellanos Camilo 4425871 COL 2052
16 Reyes Mendoza Marcelo 3439208 CHI 2045
17 Park Evan 30931142 USA 2036
18 Vasquez Jimenez Cristhian 3814947 PER 2022
19 Mayeregger Arnold 3705226 PAR 1977
20 Alba Nicolas 3306852 BOL 1972
21 Aspiazu Sibri Marlon 3621243 ECU 1970
22 Nadal Alan 159220 ARG 1953
23 Aravena Navarro Alexis Andres 3426483 CHI 1933
24 Li Eric M 2626934 CAN 1930
25 Mejias Nunez Rafael E. 3105873 PUR 1908
26 Hepler Ramirez Narayana 3836576 PER 1861
27 Salas Araya Alfredo 3438660 CHI 1856
28 Araoz Andrade Ivan Alexander 3825299 PER 1829
29 Romero Dongo Sebastian Alejandro 3814696 PER 1826
30 Aranguiz Olave Emilio Antonio 3431401 CHI 1739
31 Echeverria Bravo Juan Sebastian 3633861 ECU 1617
32 Silva Chifla Paul 3617718 ECU 1610
33 Hurtado Samuel Alexander 6604838 PAN 1534
34 Donata Eldrick 15900851 ARU 1513
35 Galvez Aguirre Marcelo 3441873 CHI 1481
36 Villagomez Muenala Paul 3633268 ECU 1464
37 Ferreira Araujo Miguel Antonio 6605214 PAN 1339
38 Dirks Ayden 15900908 ARU 1282
39 Milla Espino Alejandro 6707432 ESA 0

Round 1

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 20 Alba Nicolas BOL 1972 0 0 - 1 0 FM Avila Pavas Santiago COL 2411 1
2 2 FM Varacalli Francisco ARG 2306 0 1 - 0 0 Aspiazu Sibri Marlon ECU 1970 21
3 22 Nadal Alan ARG 1953 0 0 - 1 0 FM Hua Eugene CAN 2301 3
4 4 FM Peng Shunkai USA 2300 0 1 - 0 0 Aravena Navarro Alexis Andres CHI 1933 23
5 24 Li Eric M CAN 1930 0 0 - 1 0 FM Shen Christopher USA 2283 5
6 6 FM Donoso Diaz Sebastian CHI 2239 0 0 - 1 0 Mejias Nunez Rafael E. PUR 1908 25
7 26 Hepler Ramirez Narayana PER 1861 0 ½ - ½ 0 FM Zambrano Acebo Jean Junior ECU 2202 7
8 8 Vera Pavel BOL 2162 0 0 - 1 0 Salas Araya Alfredo CHI 1856 27
9 28 Araoz Andrade Ivan Alexander PER 1829 0 0 - 1 0 CM Garcia De Dios Jose Antonio MEX 2143 9
10 10 FM Benitez Galeano Alejandro PAR 2136 0 1 - 0 0 Romero Dongo Sebastian Alejandro PER 1826 29
11 30 Aranguiz Olave Emilio Antonio CHI 1739 0 0 - 1 0 FM Miyasaka Marcus USA 2132 11
12 12 Veliz Ariel ARG 2102 0 1 - 0 0 Echeverria Bravo Juan Sebastian ECU 1617 31
13 32 Silva Chifla Paul ECU 1610 0 0 - 1 0 Gomez Huaraya Jesus Miguel PER 2060 13
14 14 WIM Caballero Quijano Mitzy Mishell PER 2059 0 1 - 0 0 Hurtado Samuel Alexander PAN 1534 33
15 34 Donata Eldrick ARU 1513 0 0 - 1 0 FM Corredor Castellanos Camilo COL 2052 15
16 16 Reyes Mendoza Marcelo CHI 2045 0 1 - 0 0 Galvez Aguirre Marcelo CHI 1481 35
17 36 Villagomez Muenala Paul ECU 1464 0 0 - 1 0 Park Evan USA 2036 17
18 18 Vasquez Jimenez Cristhian PER 2022 0 1 - 0 0 Ferreira Araujo Miguel Antonio PAN 1339 37
19 38 Dirks Ayden ARU 1282 0 0 - 1 0 Mayeregger Arnold PAR 1977 19
20 39 Milla Espino Alejandro ESA 0 0 1 bye  

Round 2

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 1 FM Avila Pavas Santiago COL 2411 1 1 - 0 1 Gomez Huaraya Jesus Miguel PER 2060 13
2 15 FM Corredor Castellanos Camilo COL 2052 1 1 - 0 1 FM Varacalli Francisco ARG 2306 2
3 3 FM Hua Eugene CAN 2301 1 ½ - ½ 1 WIM Caballero Quijano Mitzy Mishell PER 2059 14
4 17 Park Evan USA 2036 1 ½ - ½ 1 FM Peng Shunkai USA 2300 4
5 5 FM Shen Christopher USA 2283 1 0 - 1 1 Reyes Mendoza Marcelo CHI 2045 16
6 9 CM Garcia De Dios Jose Antonio MEX 2143 1 1 - 0 1 Vasquez Jimenez Cristhian PER 2022 18
7 19 Mayeregger Arnold PAR 1977 1 ½ - ½ 1 FM Benitez Galeano Alejandro PAR 2136 10
8 11 FM Miyasaka Marcus USA 2132 1 1 - 0 1 Mejias Nunez Rafael E. PUR 1908 25
9 27 Salas Araya Alfredo CHI 1856 1 ½ - ½ 1 Veliz Ariel ARG 2102 12
10 7 FM Zambrano Acebo Jean Junior ECU 2202 ½ 1 - 0 0 FM Donoso Diaz Sebastian CHI 2239 6
11 8 Vera Pavel BOL 2162 0 1 - 0 ½ Hepler Ramirez Narayana PER 1861 26
12 31 Echeverria Bravo Juan Sebastian ECU 1617 0 ½ - ½ 0 Alba Nicolas BOL 1972 20
13 21 Aspiazu Sibri Marlon ECU 1970 0 ½ - ½ 0 Silva Chifla Paul ECU 1610 32
14 33 Hurtado Samuel Alexander PAN 1534 0 0 - 1 0 Nadal Alan ARG 1953 22
15 23 Aravena Navarro Alexis Andres CHI 1933 0 1 - 0 0 Donata Eldrick ARU 1513 34
16 35 Galvez Aguirre Marcelo CHI 1481 0 0 - 1 0 Li Eric M CAN 1930 24
17 36 Villagomez Muenala Paul ECU 1464 0 0 - 1 0 Araoz Andrade Ivan Alexander PER 1829 28
18 29 Romero Dongo Sebastian Alejandro PER 1826 0 1 - 0 0 Dirks Ayden ARU 1282 38
19 37 Ferreira Araujo Miguel Antonio PAN 1339 0 0 - 1 0 Aranguiz Olave Emilio Antonio CHI 1739 30
20 39 Milla Espino Alejandro ESA 0 1 0 not paired  

Round 3

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 11 FM Miyasaka Marcus USA 2132 2 0 - 1 2 FM Avila Pavas Santiago COL 2411 1
2 16 Reyes Mendoza Marcelo CHI 2045 2 1 - 0 2 CM Garcia De Dios Jose Antonio MEX 2143 9
3 3 FM Hua Eugene CAN 2301 1 - 0 2 FM Corredor Castellanos Camilo COL 2052 15
4 4 FM Peng Shunkai USA 2300 1 - 0 Mayeregger Arnold PAR 1977 19
5 14 WIM Caballero Quijano Mitzy Mishell PER 2059 0 - 1 FM Zambrano Acebo Jean Junior ECU 2202 7
6 10 FM Benitez Galeano Alejandro PAR 2136 1 - 0 Salas Araya Alfredo CHI 1856 27
7 12 Veliz Ariel ARG 2102 1 - 0 Park Evan USA 2036 17
8 2 FM Varacalli Francisco ARG 2306 1 ½ - ½ 1 Aravena Navarro Alexis Andres CHI 1933 23
9 25 Mejias Nunez Rafael E. PUR 1908 1 0 - 1 1 FM Shen Christopher USA 2283 5
10 24 Li Eric M CAN 1930 1 0 - 1 1 Vera Pavel BOL 2162 8
11 13 Gomez Huaraya Jesus Miguel PER 2060 1 1 - 0 1 Araoz Andrade Ivan Alexander PER 1829 28
12 18 Vasquez Jimenez Cristhian PER 2022 1 1 - 0 1 Romero Dongo Sebastian Alejandro PER 1826 29
13 22 Nadal Alan ARG 1953 1 0 - 1 1 Aranguiz Olave Emilio Antonio CHI 1739 30
14 20 Alba Nicolas BOL 1972 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Aspiazu Sibri Marlon ECU 1970 21
15 26 Hepler Ramirez Narayana PER 1861 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Echeverria Bravo Juan Sebastian ECU 1617 31
16 32 Silva Chifla Paul ECU 1610 ½ 0 - 1 0 Hurtado Samuel Alexander PAN 1534 33
17 6 FM Donoso Diaz Sebastian CHI 2239 0 1 - 0 0 Villagomez Muenala Paul ECU 1464 36
18 34 Donata Eldrick ARU 1513 0 1 - 0 0 Ferreira Araujo Miguel Antonio PAN 1339 37
19 38 Dirks Ayden ARU 1282 0 0 - 1 0 Galvez Aguirre Marcelo CHI 1481 35
20 39 Milla Espino Alejandro ESA 0 1 0 not paired  

Round 4

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 1 FM Avila Pavas Santiago COL 2411 3 1 - 0 3 Reyes Mendoza Marcelo CHI 2045 16
2 7 FM Zambrano Acebo Jean Junior ECU 2202 ½ - ½ FM Hua Eugene CAN 2301 3
3 10 FM Benitez Galeano Alejandro PAR 2136 0 - 1 FM Peng Shunkai USA 2300 4
4 5 FM Shen Christopher USA 2283 2 1 - 0 Veliz Ariel ARG 2102 12
5 15 FM Corredor Castellanos Camilo COL 2052 2 ½ - ½ 2 Vera Pavel BOL 2162 8
6 9 CM Garcia De Dios Jose Antonio MEX 2143 2 ½ - ½ 2 FM Miyasaka Marcus USA 2132 11
7 13 Gomez Huaraya Jesus Miguel PER 2060 2 ½ - ½ 2 Vasquez Jimenez Cristhian PER 2022 18
8 30 Aranguiz Olave Emilio Antonio CHI 1739 2 0 - 1 FM Varacalli Francisco ARG 2306 2
9 23 Aravena Navarro Alexis Andres CHI 1933 0 - 1 WIM Caballero Quijano Mitzy Mishell PER 2059 14
10 17 Park Evan USA 2036 1 - 0 Hepler Ramirez Narayana PER 1861 26
11 19 Mayeregger Arnold PAR 1977 1 - 0 Salas Araya Alfredo CHI 1856 27
12 28 Araoz Andrade Ivan Alexander PER 1829 1 1 - 0 1 FM Donoso Diaz Sebastian CHI 2239 6
13 25 Mejias Nunez Rafael E. PUR 1908 1 ½ - ½ 1 Alba Nicolas BOL 1972 20
14 21 Aspiazu Sibri Marlon ECU 1970 1 1 - 0 1 Donata Eldrick ARU 1513 34
15 29 Romero Dongo Sebastian Alejandro PER 1826 1 1 - 0 1 Nadal Alan ARG 1953 22
16 33 Hurtado Samuel Alexander PAN 1534 1 0 - 1 1 Li Eric M CAN 1930 24
17 35 Galvez Aguirre Marcelo CHI 1481 1 1 - 0 ½ Silva Chifla Paul ECU 1610 32
18 31 Echeverria Bravo Juan Sebastian ECU 1617 ½ 1 - 0 0 Villagomez Muenala Paul ECU 1464 36
19 37 Ferreira Araujo Miguel Antonio PAN 1339 0 0 - 1 0 Dirks Ayden ARU 1282 38
20 39 Milla Espino Alejandro ESA 0 1 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 4 FM Peng Shunkai USA 2300 0 - 1 4 FM Avila Pavas Santiago COL 2411 1
2 3 FM Hua Eugene CAN 2301 3 ½ - ½ 3 FM Shen Christopher USA 2283 5
3 16 Reyes Mendoza Marcelo CHI 2045 3 0 - 1 3 FM Zambrano Acebo Jean Junior ECU 2202 7
4 2 FM Varacalli Francisco ARG 2306 ½ - ½ Gomez Huaraya Jesus Miguel PER 2060 13
5 8 Vera Pavel BOL 2162 1 - 0 Park Evan USA 2036 17
6 14 WIM Caballero Quijano Mitzy Mishell PER 2059 ½ - ½ CM Garcia De Dios Jose Antonio MEX 2143 9
7 18 Vasquez Jimenez Cristhian PER 2022 1 - 0 FM Benitez Galeano Alejandro PAR 2136 10
8 11 FM Miyasaka Marcus USA 2132 1 - 0 FM Corredor Castellanos Camilo COL 2052 15
9 12 Veliz Ariel ARG 2102 0 - 1 Mayeregger Arnold PAR 1977 19
10 29 Romero Dongo Sebastian Alejandro PER 1826 2 0 - 1 2 Aspiazu Sibri Marlon ECU 1970 21
11 24 Li Eric M CAN 1930 2 ½ - ½ 2 Aranguiz Olave Emilio Antonio CHI 1739 30
12 28 Araoz Andrade Ivan Alexander PER 1829 2 1 - 0 2 Galvez Aguirre Marcelo CHI 1481 35
13 20 Alba Nicolas BOL 1972 0 - 1 Aravena Navarro Alexis Andres CHI 1933 23
14 26 Hepler Ramirez Narayana PER 1861 1 - 0 Mejias Nunez Rafael E. PUR 1908 25
15 27 Salas Araya Alfredo CHI 1856 ½ - ½ Echeverria Bravo Juan Sebastian ECU 1617 31
16 6 FM Donoso Diaz Sebastian CHI 2239 1 1 - 0 1 Hurtado Samuel Alexander PAN 1534 33
17 22 Nadal Alan ARG 1953 1 1 - 0 1 Donata Eldrick ARU 1513 34
18 38 Dirks Ayden ARU 1282 1 0 - 1 ½ Silva Chifla Paul ECU 1610 32
19 36 Villagomez Muenala Paul ECU 1464 0 1 - 0 0 Ferreira Araujo Miguel Antonio PAN 1339 37
20 39 Milla Espino Alejandro ESA 0 1 0 not paired  

Round 6

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 1 FM Avila Pavas Santiago COL 2411 5 1 - 0 4 FM Zambrano Acebo Jean Junior ECU 2202 7
2 19 Mayeregger Arnold PAR 1977 ½ - ½ FM Hua Eugene CAN 2301 3
3 8 Vera Pavel BOL 2162 ½ - ½ FM Peng Shunkai USA 2300 4
4 5 FM Shen Christopher USA 2283 1 - 0 FM Miyasaka Marcus USA 2132 11
5 14 WIM Caballero Quijano Mitzy Mishell PER 2059 3 ½ - ½ Vasquez Jimenez Cristhian PER 2022 18
6 9 CM Garcia De Dios Jose Antonio MEX 2143 3 ½ - ½ 3 FM Varacalli Francisco ARG 2306 2
7 13 Gomez Huaraya Jesus Miguel PER 2060 3 0 - 1 3 Reyes Mendoza Marcelo CHI 2045 16
8 21 Aspiazu Sibri Marlon ECU 1970 3 ½ - ½ 3 Araoz Andrade Ivan Alexander PER 1829 28
9 23 Aravena Navarro Alexis Andres CHI 1933 0 - 1 FM Benitez Galeano Alejandro PAR 2136 10
10 30 Aranguiz Olave Emilio Antonio CHI 1739 0 - 1 Veliz Ariel ARG 2102 12
11 15 FM Corredor Castellanos Camilo COL 2052 0 - 1 Hepler Ramirez Narayana PER 1861 26
12 17 Park Evan USA 2036 0 - 1 Li Eric M CAN 1930 24
13 31 Echeverria Bravo Juan Sebastian ECU 1617 2 0 - 1 2 FM Donoso Diaz Sebastian CHI 2239 6
14 35 Galvez Aguirre Marcelo CHI 1481 2 0 - 1 2 Nadal Alan ARG 1953 22
15 27 Salas Araya Alfredo CHI 1856 2 ½ - ½ 2 Romero Dongo Sebastian Alejandro PER 1826 29
16 32 Silva Chifla Paul ECU 1610 1 - 0 Alba Nicolas BOL 1972 20
17 25 Mejias Nunez Rafael E. PUR 1908 1 - 0 1 Dirks Ayden ARU 1282 38
18 33 Hurtado Samuel Alexander PAN 1534 1 ½ - ½ 1 Villagomez Muenala Paul ECU 1464 36
19 34 Donata Eldrick ARU 1513 1 1 - 0 1 Milla Espino Alejandro ESA 0 39
20 37 Ferreira Araujo Miguel Antonio PAN 1339 0 1 bye  

Round 7

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 5 FM Shen Christopher USA 2283 0 - 1 6 FM Avila Pavas Santiago COL 2411 1
2 3 FM Hua Eugene CAN 2301 4 1 - 0 4 Vera Pavel BOL 2162 8
3 4 FM Peng Shunkai USA 2300 4 1 - 0 4 Vasquez Jimenez Cristhian PER 2022 18
4 7 FM Zambrano Acebo Jean Junior ECU 2202 4 1 - 0 4 Mayeregger Arnold PAR 1977 19
5 16 Reyes Mendoza Marcelo CHI 2045 4 0 - 1 FM Varacalli Francisco ARG 2306 2
6 24 Li Eric M CAN 1930 1 - 0 CM Garcia De Dios Jose Antonio MEX 2143 9
7 10 FM Benitez Galeano Alejandro PAR 2136 1 - 0 WIM Caballero Quijano Mitzy Mishell PER 2059 14
8 11 FM Miyasaka Marcus USA 2132 1 - 0 Aspiazu Sibri Marlon ECU 1970 21
9 12 Veliz Ariel ARG 2102 1 - 0 Hepler Ramirez Narayana PER 1861 26
10 22 Nadal Alan ARG 1953 3 ½ - ½ Araoz Andrade Ivan Alexander PER 1829 28
11 6 FM Donoso Diaz Sebastian CHI 2239 3 ½ - ½ 3 Gomez Huaraya Jesus Miguel PER 2060 13
12 15 FM Corredor Castellanos Camilo COL 2052 1 - 0 Salas Araya Alfredo CHI 1856 27
13 29 Romero Dongo Sebastian Alejandro PER 1826 1 - 0 Park Evan USA 2036 17
14 30 Aranguiz Olave Emilio Antonio CHI 1739 0 - 1 Aravena Navarro Alexis Andres CHI 1933 23
15 32 Silva Chifla Paul ECU 1610 0 - 1 Mejias Nunez Rafael E. PUR 1908 25
16 34 Donata Eldrick ARU 1513 2 1 - 0 2 Echeverria Bravo Juan Sebastian ECU 1617 31
17 36 Villagomez Muenala Paul ECU 1464 1 - 0 2 Galvez Aguirre Marcelo CHI 1481 35
18 20 Alba Nicolas BOL 1972 0 - 1 Hurtado Samuel Alexander PAN 1534 33
19 37 Ferreira Araujo Miguel Antonio PAN 1339 1 1 - 0 1 Milla Espino Alejandro ESA 0 39
20 38 Dirks Ayden ARU 1282 1 1 bye  

Round 8

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 1 FM Avila Pavas Santiago COL 2411 7 1 - 0 5 FM Hua Eugene CAN 2301 3
2 7 FM Zambrano Acebo Jean Junior ECU 2202 5 ½ - ½ 5 FM Peng Shunkai USA 2300 4
3 2 FM Varacalli Francisco ARG 2306 1 - 0 Veliz Ariel ARG 2102 12
4 10 FM Benitez Galeano Alejandro PAR 2136 0 - 1 FM Shen Christopher USA 2283 5
5 24 Li Eric M CAN 1930 ½ - ½ FM Miyasaka Marcus USA 2132 11
6 18 Vasquez Jimenez Cristhian PER 2022 4 ½ - ½ 4 Vera Pavel BOL 2162 8
7 28 Araoz Andrade Ivan Alexander PER 1829 4 0 - 1 4 Reyes Mendoza Marcelo CHI 2045 16
8 19 Mayeregger Arnold PAR 1977 4 0 - 1 FM Donoso Diaz Sebastian CHI 2239 6
9 9 CM Garcia De Dios Jose Antonio MEX 2143 1 - 0 Nadal Alan ARG 1953 22
10 13 Gomez Huaraya Jesus Miguel PER 2060 ½ - ½ Romero Dongo Sebastian Alejandro PER 1826 29
11 25 Mejias Nunez Rafael E. PUR 1908 ½ - ½ WIM Caballero Quijano Mitzy Mishell PER 2059 14
12 23 Aravena Navarro Alexis Andres CHI 1933 ½ - ½ FM Corredor Castellanos Camilo COL 2052 15
13 26 Hepler Ramirez Narayana PER 1861 ½ - ½ Aspiazu Sibri Marlon ECU 1970 21
14 17 Park Evan USA 2036 1 - 0 3 Donata Eldrick ARU 1513 34
15 27 Salas Araya Alfredo CHI 1856 1 - 0 Silva Chifla Paul ECU 1610 32
16 33 Hurtado Samuel Alexander PAN 1534 ½ - ½ Aranguiz Olave Emilio Antonio CHI 1739 30
17 38 Dirks Ayden ARU 1282 2 1 - 0 Villagomez Muenala Paul ECU 1464 36
18 31 Echeverria Bravo Juan Sebastian ECU 1617 2 1 - 0 2 Ferreira Araujo Miguel Antonio PAN 1339 37
19 39 Milla Espino Alejandro ESA 0 1 0 - 1 2 Galvez Aguirre Marcelo CHI 1481 35
20 20 Alba Nicolas BOL 1972 1 bye  

Round 9

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 2 FM Varacalli Francisco ARG 2306 ½ - ½ 8 FM Avila Pavas Santiago COL 2411 1
2 5 FM Shen Christopher USA 2283 1 - 0 FM Zambrano Acebo Jean Junior ECU 2202 7
3 4 FM Peng Shunkai USA 2300 ½ - ½ 5 FM Miyasaka Marcus USA 2132 11
4 16 Reyes Mendoza Marcelo CHI 2045 5 0 - 1 5 Li Eric M CAN 1930 24
5 3 FM Hua Eugene CAN 2301 5 1 - 0 CM Garcia De Dios Jose Antonio MEX 2143 9
6 6 FM Donoso Diaz Sebastian CHI 2239 ½ - ½ Vasquez Jimenez Cristhian PER 2022 18
7 8 Vera Pavel BOL 2162 0 - 1 FM Benitez Galeano Alejandro PAR 2136 10
8 12 Veliz Ariel ARG 2102 1 - 0 4 Gomez Huaraya Jesus Miguel PER 2060 13
9 14 WIM Caballero Quijano Mitzy Mishell PER 2059 4 0 - 1 4 Hepler Ramirez Narayana PER 1861 26
10 15 FM Corredor Castellanos Camilo COL 2052 4 0 - 1 4 Araoz Andrade Ivan Alexander PER 1829 28
11 29 Romero Dongo Sebastian Alejandro PER 1826 4 0 - 1 4 Mayeregger Arnold PAR 1977 19
12 21 Aspiazu Sibri Marlon ECU 1970 4 1 - 0 4 Aravena Navarro Alexis Andres CHI 1933 23
13 25 Mejias Nunez Rafael E. PUR 1908 4 0 - 1 Salas Araya Alfredo CHI 1856 27
14 22 Nadal Alan ARG 1953 0 - 1 Park Evan USA 2036 17
15 30 Aranguiz Olave Emilio Antonio CHI 1739 3 1 - 0 3 Dirks Ayden ARU 1282 38
16 35 Galvez Aguirre Marcelo CHI 1481 3 0 - 1 3 Echeverria Bravo Juan Sebastian ECU 1617 31
17 34 Donata Eldrick ARU 1513 3 1 - 0 3 Hurtado Samuel Alexander PAN 1534 33
18 37 Ferreira Araujo Miguel Antonio PAN 1339 2 0 - 1 Alba Nicolas BOL 1972 20
19 39 Milla Espino Alejandro ESA 0 1 ½ - ½ Villagomez Muenala Paul ECU 1464 36
20 32 Silva Chifla Paul ECU 1610 1 bye  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED FIDE Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5 
1 1 FM Avila Pavas Santiago COL 2411 8,5 0,0 8 5 44,5 47,5
2 5 FM Shen Christopher USA 2283 6,5 0,0 6 4 47,5 51,5
3 24 Li Eric M CAN 1930 6,0 0,0 5 4 37,5 40,5
4 4 FM Peng Shunkai USA 2300 6,0 0,0 4 4 44,0 48,0
5 3 FM Hua Eugene CAN 2301 6,0 0,0 4 4 42,5 46,0
6 2 FM Varacalli Francisco ARG 2306 6,0 0,0 4 4 40,5 44,5
7 10 FM Benitez Galeano Alejandro PAR 2136 5,5 0,0 5 4 39,5 43,5
12 Veliz Ariel ARG 2102 5,5 0,0 5 4 39,5 43,5
9 7 FM Zambrano Acebo Jean Junior ECU 2202 5,5 0,0 4 5 47,0 51,0
10 11 FM Miyasaka Marcus USA 2132 5,5 0,0 4 5 44,5 48,5
11 16 Reyes Mendoza Marcelo CHI 2045 5,0 0,0 5 4 46,0 49,0
12 19 Mayeregger Arnold PAR 1977 5,0 0,0 4 5 42,0 44,5
13 26 Hepler Ramirez Narayana PER 1861 5,0 0,0 4 5 37,0 41,0
14 28 Araoz Andrade Ivan Alexander PER 1829 5,0 0,0 4 5 34,0 37,0
15 6 FM Donoso Diaz Sebastian CHI 2239 5,0 0,0 4 4 35,5 38,5
16 18 Vasquez Jimenez Cristhian PER 2022 5,0 0,0 3 5 37,5 39,0
17 21 Aspiazu Sibri Marlon ECU 1970 5,0 0,0 3 5 36,5 39,5
18 17 Park Evan USA 2036 4,5 0,0 4 5 38,5 41,5
19 9 CM Garcia De Dios Jose Antonio MEX 2143 4,5 0,0 3 5 42,5 46,0
20 27 Salas Araya Alfredo CHI 1856 4,5 0,0 3 5 36,5 39,5
21 8 Vera Pavel BOL 2162 4,5 0,0 3 4 42,5 46,5
22 34 Donata Eldrick ARU 1513 4,0 0,0 4 4 31,0 32,5
23 23 Aravena Navarro Alexis Andres CHI 1933 4,0 0,0 3 5 38,5 41,5
24 31 Echeverria Bravo Juan Sebastian ECU 1617 4,0 0,0 3 5 33,0 34,5
25 15 FM Corredor Castellanos Camilo COL 2052 4,0 0,0 3 4 40,5 44,5
26 29 Romero Dongo Sebastian Alejandro PER 1826 4,0 0,0 3 4 37,0 39,5
27 25 Mejias Nunez Rafael E. PUR 1908 4,0 0,0 3 4 36,5 39,0
28 30 Aranguiz Olave Emilio Antonio CHI 1739 4,0 0,0 3 4 36,0 37,5
29 13 Gomez Huaraya Jesus Miguel PER 2060 4,0 0,0 2 5 44,0 47,0
30 14 WIM Caballero Quijano Mitzy Mishell PER 2059 4,0 0,0 2 4 39,5 42,5
31 22 Nadal Alan ARG 1953 3,5 0,0 3 4 35,0 38,0
32 32 Silva Chifla Paul ECU 1610 3,5 0,0 2 4 29,0 31,5
33 20 Alba Nicolas BOL 1972 3,5 0,0 1 4 33,5 35,0
34 35 Galvez Aguirre Marcelo CHI 1481 3,0 0,0 3 5 32,5 35,0
35 33 Hurtado Samuel Alexander PAN 1534 3,0 0,0 2 5 32,5 35,5
36 36 Villagomez Muenala Paul ECU 1464 3,0 0,0 2 5 30,0 31,5
37 38 Dirks Ayden ARU 1282 3,0 0,0 2 4 28,0 29,5
38 37 Ferreira Araujo Miguel Antonio PAN 1339 2,0 0,0 1 4 28,5 30,0
39 39 Milla Espino Alejandro ESA 0 1,5 0,0 0 2 33,0 34,5