Campeonato Nacional 2019 Categoria AMATEUR

Chess tournament overview

Country: Panama
Tournament date: 2019-08-21 to 2019-08-25
Tournament place: MVP Sport City Panama (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 minutos con 30 seg de incremento desde la jugada 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: 6600360 Mathews, Cesar
Main referee: 3501426 Fandino Reyes, Roquelina
Referee: 3501418 Arribas Robaina, Maritza, 6600794 Cantilo-Paz, Agustin, 6600875 Fuentes, Adrian

Schedule: Campeonato Nacional 2019 Categoria AMATEUR

Round Date Time
1 2019/08/21 6.30 pm
2 2019/08/22 6.30 pm
3 2019/08/23 6.30 pm
4 2019/08/24 2.00 pm
5 2019/08/24 6.30 pm
6 2019/08/25 9.30 am
7 2019/08/25 1.30 pm

Players registered in Campeonato Nacional 2019 Categoria AMATEUR

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 PAN FM Tapia Alexei 2274 0 -25
2 PAN FM Leon Orlando 2214 0 6
3 PAN CM Ulloa Ruben Abraham 2167 0 13
4 PAN CM Ramos Efren Andres 2156 0 21
5 PAN CM Delgado Alex 2087 0 10
6 PAN FM Sanchez Jorge Luis 2073 0 -2
7 CUB WFM Mantilla Gras Geydis De La C. 1983 0 10
8 PAN CM Oquendo Abel 1948 0 -3
9 VEN Velasquez Luis Dario 1947 0 13
10 PAN CM Ugarte Reinaldo 1898 0 8
11 PAN Ardines Luis 1895 0 -37
12 PAN Munoz M. Alberto Noel 1867 0 -6
13 PAN Murillo Florentino 1867 0 27
14 PAN CM Sanchez Rogelio 1862 0 -11
15 PAN Jenkins Esteban 1849 0 -24
16 PAN Arosemena Franklin Alberto 1848 0 17
17 PAN Gonzalez Soto Pedro Jose 1827 0 -22
18 PAN Lombardo Elias 1826 0 3
19 PAN Delgado Aris 1822 0 -20
20 PAN Guiraud Eduardo 1814 0 -62
21 PAN Rodriguez Carlos Danilo 1812 0 -53
22 PAN CM Munoz Nelson 1784 0 -12
23 PAN WFM Chung Yaleika 1769 0 -2
24 PAN Collantes Juan Ramon 1766 0 -20
25 PAN Morgado Bencomo Guillermo Enrique 1766 0 -29
26 PAN Carrillo Jose Antonio 1761 0 -25
27 PAN Correa Marco 1756 0 -15
28 PAN Rodriguez Eliut 1754 0 7
29 PAN WCM Munoz Alba 1733 0 8
30 PAN Rondon Chacon Yolys Desiree 1728 0 -1
31 PAN WCM Carrillo Marval Maria Angelica 1727 0 0
32 PAN Cortez Hernan 1726 0 3
33 PAN Hoyos Bedoya Nevardo 1724 0 -2
34 PAN Mendez Andre 1718 0 24
35 PAN WCM Gonzalez Yaribeth 1711 0 -30
36 PAN Cotito Efrain 1671 0 -14
37 PAN Herrera Ramses 1658 0 25
38 PAN Ferreira Araujo Aldair Antonio 1655 0 27
39 PAN CM Vargas Rogelio 1649 0 55
40 PAN Narkis Attie Isaac 1644 0 -10
41 PAN Delgado Fidel 1546 0 -18
42 PAN Lozano Carlos 1538 0 14
43 PAN Hurtado Samuel Alexander 1534 0 26
44 HON Mcdowell Sharon 1526 0 34
45 PAN Harari Assis David 1519 0 -3
46 PAN Finlay Brian 1465 0 7
47 PAN Archibold G. Winston R. 1440 0 -9
48 PAN Vasquez Jaen Lourdes Lorena 1402 0 26
49 PAN Ramirez Bonilla Nemo Vinicio 1380 0 -18
50 PAN Finlay Kendry 1366 0 27
51 PAN Carrera Nicholson Carlos Enrique 1302 0 7
52 PAN Del Cid Guevara Ana Edisa 1276 0 -6
53 PAN Zambrano Berdugo Hadid Rafael 1270 0 64
54 PAN Jaramillo Andrade Ezequiel Enoc 1209 0 24
55 PAN Obaldia Salazar Sebastian Augusto 1176 0 -10
56 PAN Ortiz Uprimny Federico 1155 0 -15
57 PAN Ferreira De Gracia Luis Daniel 1129 0 -6
58 PAN Abadi David 0 0 0
59 PAN Almanza Mendoza Miguel Angel 0 0 0
60 PAN Amelunge Marcos 0 0 0
61 PAN Amelunge Moreno Oscar Alejandro 0 0 0
62 PAN Assis Dayan Abraham Samuel 0 0 0
63 PAN Atencio Leopoldo 0 0 0
64 PAN Avila Romualdo 0 0 0
65 PAN Bogdanov Daniel Vitaly 0 0 0
66 PAN Boniface Eliot 0 0 0
67 PAN Boniface Ellie 0 0 0
68 PAN Bordones Johannes Adrian 0 0 0
69 PAN Bringas Chung Mario 0 0 0
70 PAN Bringas Mario 0 0 0
71 PAN Caicedo Layla 0 0 0
72 PAN Cortes Luk Jose Alejandro 0 0 0
73 PAN Delgado Mata Ramses Leonidas 0 0 0
74 PAN Fabrega Jose Bernardo 0 0 0
75 PAN Fuller Roberto Antonio 0 0 0
76 PAN Gomes Manuel 0 0 0
77 PAN Gonzalez Rodriguez Ernesto 0 0 0
78 PAN Gonzalez Rodriguez Genesis 0 0 0
79 PAN Lopez Villarreal Melissa Paola 0 0 0
80 PAN Mendez Machado Fatima 0 0 0
81 PAN Mendez Pablo Eduardo 0 0 0
82 PAN Meza Versalovic Paulina 0 0 0
83 PAN Miranda Escudero Ramses Adrian 0 0 0
84 PAN Olivares Abraham 0 0 0
85 PAN Reyes Abrahan 0 0 0
86 PAN Rincon Giancarlos 0 0 0
87 PAN Rincon Juan Carlos 0 0 0
88 PAN Rodriguez Vasconcelos Jesus Eduardo 0 0 0
89 PAN Rodriguez Sebastian 0 0 0
90 PAN Yau De Leon Oscar Adin 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 PAN FM Tapia Alexei 2274 0 -25
2 PAN FM Leon Orlando 2214 0 6
3 PAN CM Ulloa Ruben Abraham 2167 0 13
4 PAN CM Ramos Efren Andres 2156 0 21
5 PAN CM Delgado Alex 2087 0 10
6 PAN FM Sanchez Jorge Luis 2073 0 -2
7 CUB WFM Mantilla Gras Geydis De La C. 1983 0 10
8 PAN CM Oquendo Abel 1948 0 -3
9 VEN Velasquez Luis Dario 1947 0 13
10 PAN CM Ugarte Reinaldo 1898 0 8
11 PAN Ardines Luis 1895 0 -37
12 PAN Munoz M. Alberto Noel 1867 0 -6
13 PAN Murillo Florentino 1867 0 27
14 PAN CM Sanchez Rogelio 1862 0 -11
15 PAN Jenkins Esteban 1849 0 -24
16 PAN Arosemena Franklin Alberto 1848 0 17
17 PAN Gonzalez Soto Pedro Jose 1827 0 -22
18 PAN Lombardo Elias 1826 0 3
19 PAN Delgado Aris 1822 0 -20
20 PAN Guiraud Eduardo 1814 0 -62
21 PAN Rodriguez Carlos Danilo 1812 0 -53
22 PAN CM Munoz Nelson 1784 0 -12
23 PAN WFM Chung Yaleika 1769 0 -2
24 PAN Collantes Juan Ramon 1766 0 -20
25 PAN Morgado Bencomo Guillermo Enrique 1766 0 -29
26 PAN Carrillo Jose Antonio 1761 0 -25
27 PAN Correa Marco 1756 0 -15
28 PAN Rodriguez Eliut 1754 0 7
29 PAN WCM Munoz Alba 1733 0 8
30 PAN Rondon Chacon Yolys Desiree 1728 0 -1
31 PAN WCM Carrillo Marval Maria Angelica 1727 0 0
32 PAN Cortez Hernan 1726 0 3
33 PAN Hoyos Bedoya Nevardo 1724 0 -2
34 PAN Mendez Andre 1718 0 24
35 PAN WCM Gonzalez Yaribeth 1711 0 -30
36 PAN Cotito Efrain 1671 0 -14
37 PAN Herrera Ramses 1658 0 25
38 PAN Ferreira Araujo Aldair Antonio 1655 0 27
39 PAN CM Vargas Rogelio 1649 0 55
40 PAN Narkis Attie Isaac 1644 0 -10
41 PAN Delgado Fidel 1546 0 -18
42 PAN Lozano Carlos 1538 0 14
43 PAN Hurtado Samuel Alexander 1534 0 26
44 HON Mcdowell Sharon 1526 0 34
45 PAN Harari Assis David 1519 0 -3
46 PAN Finlay Brian 1465 0 7
47 PAN Archibold G. Winston R. 1440 0 -9
48 PAN Vasquez Jaen Lourdes Lorena 1402 0 26
49 PAN Ramirez Bonilla Nemo Vinicio 1380 0 -18
50 PAN Finlay Kendry 1366 0 27
51 PAN Carrera Nicholson Carlos Enrique 1302 0 7
52 PAN Del Cid Guevara Ana Edisa 1276 0 -6
53 PAN Zambrano Berdugo Hadid Rafael 1270 0 64
54 PAN Jaramillo Andrade Ezequiel Enoc 1209 0 24
55 PAN Obaldia Salazar Sebastian Augusto 1176 0 -10
56 PAN Ortiz Uprimny Federico 1155 0 -15
57 PAN Ferreira De Gracia Luis Daniel 1129 0 -6
58 PAN Abadi David 0 0 0
59 PAN Almanza Mendoza Miguel Angel 0 0 0
60 PAN Amelunge Marcos 0 0 0
61 PAN Amelunge Moreno Oscar Alejandro 0 0 0
62 PAN Assis Dayan Abraham Samuel 0 0 0
63 PAN Atencio Leopoldo 0 0 0
64 PAN Avila Romualdo 0 0 0
65 PAN Bogdanov Daniel Vitaly 0 0 0
66 PAN Boniface Eliot 0 0 0
67 PAN Boniface Ellie 0 0 0
68 PAN Bordones Johannes Adrian 0 0 0
69 PAN Bringas Chung Mario 0 0 0
70 PAN Bringas Mario 0 0 0
71 PAN Caicedo Layla 0 0 0
72 PAN Cortes Luk Jose Alejandro 0 0 0
73 PAN Delgado Mata Ramses Leonidas 0 0 0
74 PAN Fabrega Jose Bernardo 0 0 0
75 PAN Fuller Roberto Antonio 0 0 0
76 PAN Gomes Manuel 0 0 0
77 PAN Gonzalez Rodriguez Ernesto 0 0 0
78 PAN Gonzalez Rodriguez Genesis 0 0 0
79 PAN Lopez Villarreal Melissa Paola 0 0 0
80 PAN Mendez Machado Fatima 0 0 0
81 PAN Mendez Pablo Eduardo 0 0 0
82 PAN Meza Versalovic Paulina 0 0 0
83 PAN Miranda Escudero Ramses Adrian 0 0 0
84 PAN Olivares Abraham 0 0 0
85 PAN Reyes Abrahan 0 0 0
86 PAN Rincon Giancarlos 0 0 0
87 PAN Rincon Juan Carlos 0 0 0
88 PAN Rodriguez Vasconcelos Jesus Eduardo 0 0 0
89 PAN Rodriguez Sebastian 0 0 0
90 PAN Yau De Leon Oscar Adin 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 FM Tapia Alexei 6600581 PAN 2274 Proyecto 64
2 FM Leon Orlando 6600913 PAN 2214 Prroyecto 64
3 CM Ulloa Ruben Abraham 6601243 PAN 2167 Proyecto 64
4 CM Ramos Efren Andres 6100538 PAN 2156 Colon
5 CM Delgado Alex 6602150 PAN 2087 Club Thor
6 FM Sanchez Jorge Luis 6600280 PAN 2073 Proyecto 64
7 WFM Mantilla Gras Geydis De La C. 3521508 CUB 1983 Casa del Ajedrez
8 CM Oquendo Abel 6602681 PAN 1948 Pedro Valdez
9 Velasquez Luis Dario 3907627 VEN 1947 Pedro Valdez
10 CM Ugarte Reinaldo 6602762 PAN 1898 Pedro Valdez
11 Ardines Luis 6600743 PAN 1895 Pedro Valdez
12 Munoz M. Alberto Noel 6601286 PAN 1867 Royal Chess
13 Murillo Florentino 6602932 PAN 1867 FAP
14 CM Sanchez Rogelio 6601030 PAN 1862 Torre Dama
15 Jenkins Esteban 6601723 PAN 1849 Torre de Dama
16 Arosemena Franklin Alberto 6601227 PAN 1848 Casa del Ajedrez
17 Gonzalez Soto Pedro Jose 3910288 PAN 1827 Pedro Valdez
18 Lombardo Elias 6600921 PAN 1826 FAP
19 Delgado Aris 6600832 PAN 1822 Torre Dama
20 Guiraud Eduardo 6603602 PAN 1814 FAP
21 Rodriguez Carlos Danilo 6601901 PAN 1812 CIBAE
22 CM Munoz Nelson 6601790 PAN 1784 Royal Chess
23 WFM Chung Yaleika 6600603 PAN 1769 Colon
24 Collantes Juan Ramon 6600085 PAN 1766 FAP
25 Morgado Bencomo Guillermo Enrique 6605281 PAN 1766
26 Carrillo Jose Antonio 6600476 PAN 1761 Casa del Ajedrez
27 Correa Marco 6600298 PAN 1756 Casa del Ajedrez
28 Rodriguez Eliut 6602096 PAN 1754 FAP
29 WCM Munoz Alba 6600514 PAN 1733 Torre Dama
30 Rondon Chacon Yolys Desiree 3903508 PAN 1728 Proyecto 64
31 WCM Carrillo Marval Maria Angelica 3911853 PAN 1727 Consejo Jedi
32 Cortez Hernan 6602029 PAN 1726 Torre Dama
33 Hoyos Bedoya Nevardo 6606075 PAN 1724 Pedro Valdez
34 Mendez Andre 6603793 PAN 1718 Consejo Jedi
35 WCM Gonzalez Yaribeth 6600344 PAN 1711 Proyecto 64
36 Cotito Efrain 6602134 PAN 1671 Pedro Valdez
37 Herrera Ramses 6602614 PAN 1658 FAP
38 Ferreira Araujo Aldair Antonio 6605206 PAN 1655 Royal Chess
39 CM Vargas Rogelio 6600492 PAN 1649 Proyecto 64
40 Narkis Attie Isaac 6606520 PAN 1644 Proyecto 64
41 Delgado Fidel 6601634 PAN 1546 CIBAE
42 Lozano Carlos 6602916 PAN 1538 CIBAE
43 Hurtado Samuel Alexander 6604838 PAN 1534 Pedro Valdez
44 Mcdowell Sharon 8401489 HON 1526 Royal Chess
45 Harari Assis David 6605630 PAN 1519 Proyecto 64
46 Finlay Brian 6605532 PAN 1465 Casa del Ajedrez
47 Archibold G. Winston R. 6608140 PAN 1440 Pedro Valdez
48 Vasquez Jaen Lourdes Lorena 6605559 PAN 1402 Pedro Valdez
49 Ramirez Bonilla Nemo Vinicio 6606830 PAN 1380 Proyecto 64
50 Finlay Kendry 6605613 PAN 1366 Casa del Ajedrez
51 Carrera Nicholson Carlos Enrique 6605656 PAN 1302 FAP-Chess Logistic
52 Del Cid Guevara Ana Edisa 6605010 PAN 1276 FAP
53 Zambrano Berdugo Hadid Rafael 6608159 PAN 1270 Royal Chess
54 Jaramillo Andrade Ezequiel Enoc 6607233 PAN 1209 Royal Chess
55 Obaldia Salazar Sebastian Augusto 6605303 PAN 1176 Pedro Valdez
56 Ortiz Uprimny Federico 6605320 PAN 1155 FAP-Ac. Kasparov
57 Ferreira De Gracia Luis Daniel 6605222 PAN 1129 Royal Chess
58 Abadi David 6607411 PAN 0 Proyecto 64
59 Almanza Mendoza Miguel Angel 6608310 PAN 0 Colon
60 Amelunge Marcos 6608248 PAN 0 Consejo Jedi
61 Amelunge Moreno Oscar Alejandro 3328449 PAN 0 Consejo Jedi
62 Assis Dayan Abraham Samuel 6607403 PAN 0 Proyecto 64
63 Atencio Leopoldo 6608493 PAN 0 CIBAE
64 Avila Romualdo 6604021 PAN 0 Casa del ajedrez
65 Bogdanov Daniel Vitaly 6607381 PAN 0 Consejo Jedi
66 Boniface Eliot 6605699 PAN 0 FAP
67 Boniface Ellie 6605702 PAN 0 FAP
68 Bordones Johannes Adrian 6609597 PAN 0 Casa del Ajedrez
69 Bringas Chung Mario 6607594 PAN 0 Colon
70 Bringas Mario 6601545 PAN 0 Colon
71 Caicedo Layla 6609279 PAN 0 CIBAE
72 Cortes Luk Jose Alejandro 6607705 PAN 0 Pedro Valdez
73 Delgado Mata Ramses Leonidas 6610412 PAN 0 Panama Este
74 Fabrega Jose Bernardo 6609686 PAN 0 FAP-Ac.Kasparov
75 Fuller Roberto Antonio 6608175 PAN 0 Royal Chess
76 Gomes Manuel 6607519 PAN 0 FAP
77 Gonzalez Rodriguez Ernesto 6608612 PAN 0 Royal Chess
78 Gonzalez Rodriguez Genesis 6608620 PAN 0 Royal Chess
79 Lopez Villarreal Melissa Paola 6608167 PAN 0 Royal Chess
80 Mendez Machado Fatima 6606970 PAN 0 Consejo Jedi
81 Mendez Pablo Eduardo 6605770 PAN 0 Consejo Jedi
82 Meza Versalovic Paulina 6609830 PAN 0 FAP-Ac.Kasparov
83 Miranda Escudero Ramses Adrian 6606261 PAN 0 CIBAE
84 Olivares Abraham 6608256 PAN 0 Las Cumbres
85 Reyes Abrahan 6610200 PAN 0 CIBAE
86 Rincon Giancarlos 6609902 PAN 0 Proyecto 64
87 Rincon Juan Carlos 6609910 PAN 0 Proyecto 64
88 Rodriguez Vasconcelos Jesus Eduardo 6610366 PAN 0 FAP-Ac.Kasparov
89 Rodriguez Sebastian 6609953 PAN 0 FAP
90 Yau De Leon Oscar Adin 6607241 PAN 0 Royal Chess

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Tapia Alexei 2274 0 1 - 0 0 Harari Assis David 1519 45
2 47 Archibold G. Winston R. 1440 0 0 - 1 0 FM Leon Orlando 2214 2
3 3 CM Ulloa Ruben Abraham 2167 0 1 - 0 0 Vasquez Jaen Lourdes Lorena 1402 48
4 49 Ramirez Bonilla Nemo Vinicio 1380 0 0 - 1 0 CM Ramos Efren Andres 2156 4
5 5 CM Delgado Alex 2087 0 1 - 0 0 Finlay Kendry 1366 50
6 51 Carrera Nicholson Carlos Enrique 1302 0 0 - 1 0 FM Sanchez Jorge Luis 2073 6
7 7 WFM Mantilla Gras Geydis De La C. 1983 0 1 - 0 0 Del Cid Guevara Ana Edisa 1276 52
8 53 Zambrano Berdugo Hadid Rafael 1270 0 0 - 1 0 CM Oquendo Abel 1948 8
9 9 Velasquez Luis Dario 1947 0 1 - 0 0 Jaramillo Andrade Ezequiel Enoc 1209 54
10 55 Obaldia Salazar Sebastian Augusto 1176 0 0 - 1 0 CM Ugarte Reinaldo 1898 10
11 11 Ardines Luis 1895 0 1 - 0 0 Ortiz Uprimny Federico 1155 56
12 57 Ferreira De Gracia Luis Daniel 1129 0 0 - 1 0 Munoz M. Alberto Noel 1867 12
13 13 Murillo Florentino 1867 0 1 - 0 0 Abadi David 0 58
14 59 Almanza Mendoza Miguel Angel 0 0 0 - 1 0 CM Sanchez Rogelio 1862 14
15 15 Jenkins Esteban 1849 0 1 - 0 0 Amelunge Moreno Oscar Alejandro 0 61
16 62 Assis Dayan Abraham Samuel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Gonzalez Soto Pedro Jose 1827 17
17 18 Lombardo Elias 1826 0 1 - 0 0 Atencio Leopoldo 0 63
18 64 Avila Romualdo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Delgado Aris 1822 19
19 20 Guiraud Eduardo 1814 0 1 - 0 0 Boniface Eliot 0 66
20 67 Boniface Ellie 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rodriguez Carlos Danilo 1812 21
21 22 CM Munoz Nelson 1784 0 1 - 0 0 Bordones Johannes Adrian 0 68
22 69 Bringas Chung Mario 0 0 0 - 1 0 Collantes Juan Ramon 1766 24
23 26 Carrillo Jose Antonio 1761 0 1 - 0 0 Bringas Mario 0 70
24 71 Caicedo Layla 0 0 0 - 1 0 Correa Marco 1756 27
25 28 Rodriguez Eliut 1754 0 1 - 0 0 Cortes Luk Jose Alejandro 0 72
26 74 Fabrega Jose Bernardo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rondon Chacon Yolys Desiree 1728 30
27 31 WCM Carrillo Marval Maria Angelica 1727 0 1 - 0 0 Gomes Manuel 0 76
28 77 Gonzalez Rodriguez Ernesto 0 0 0 - 1 0 Cortez Hernan 1726 32
29 33 Hoyos Bedoya Nevardo 1724 0 1 - 0 0 Gonzalez Rodriguez Genesis 0 78
30 79 Lopez Villarreal Melissa Paola 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mendez Andre 1718 34
31 35 WCM Gonzalez Yaribeth 1711 0 1 - 0 0 Mendez Machado Fatima 0 80
32 81 Mendez Pablo Eduardo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Cotito Efrain 1671 36
33 37 Herrera Ramses 1658 0 1 - 0 0 Meza Versalovic Paulina 0 82
34 83 Miranda Escudero Ramses Adrian 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ferreira Araujo Aldair Antonio 1655 38
35 39 CM Vargas Rogelio 1649 0 1 - 0 0 Olivares Abraham 0 84
36 85 Reyes Abrahan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Narkis Attie Isaac 1644 40
37 41 Delgado Fidel 1546 0 1 - 0 0 Rincon Giancarlos 0 86
38 87 Rincon Juan Carlos 0 0 0 - 1 0 Lozano Carlos 1538 42
39 43 Hurtado Samuel Alexander 1534 0 1 - 0 0 Rodriguez Vasconcelos Jesus Eduardo 0 88
40 89 Rodriguez Sebastian 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mcdowell Sharon 1526 44
41 90 Yau De Leon Oscar Adin 0 0 0 - 1 0 Arosemena Franklin Alberto 1848 16
42 23 WFM Chung Yaleika 1769 0 1 - 0 0 Bogdanov Daniel Vitaly 0 65
43 73 Delgado Mata Ramses Leonidas 0 0 0 - 1 0 WCM Munoz Alba 1733 29
44 25 Morgado Bencomo Guillermo Enrique 1766 0 0 not paired
45 46 Finlay Brian 1465 0 ½ not paired
46 60 Amelunge Marcos 0 0 ½ not paired
47 75 Fuller Roberto Antonio 0 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 24 Collantes Juan Ramon 1766 1 0 - 1 1 FM Tapia Alexei 2274 1
2 2 FM Leon Orlando 2214 1 1 - 0 1 CM Munoz Nelson 1784 22
3 27 Correa Marco 1756 1 0 - 1 1 CM Ulloa Ruben Abraham 2167 3
4 4 CM Ramos Efren Andres 2156 1 1 - 0 1 WFM Chung Yaleika 1769 23
5 29 WCM Munoz Alba 1733 1 0 - 1 1 CM Delgado Alex 2087 5
6 6 FM Sanchez Jorge Luis 2073 1 1 - 0 1 Carrillo Jose Antonio 1761 26
7 30 Rondon Chacon Yolys Desiree 1728 1 0 - 1 1 WFM Mantilla Gras Geydis De La C. 1983 7
8 8 CM Oquendo Abel 1948 1 1 - 0 1 Rodriguez Eliut 1754 28
9 32 Cortez Hernan 1726 1 0 - 1 1 Velasquez Luis Dario 1947 9
10 10 CM Ugarte Reinaldo 1898 1 1 - 0 1 Hoyos Bedoya Nevardo 1724 33
11 34 Mendez Andre 1718 1 ½ - ½ 1 Ardines Luis 1895 11
12 12 Munoz M. Alberto Noel 1867 1 ½ - ½ 1 WCM Gonzalez Yaribeth 1711 35
13 36 Cotito Efrain 1671 1 0 - 1 1 Murillo Florentino 1867 13
14 14 CM Sanchez Rogelio 1862 1 ½ - ½ 1 Herrera Ramses 1658 37
15 38 Ferreira Araujo Aldair Antonio 1655 1 ½ - ½ 1 Jenkins Esteban 1849 15
16 16 Arosemena Franklin Alberto 1848 1 ½ - ½ 1 CM Vargas Rogelio 1649 39
17 17 Gonzalez Soto Pedro Jose 1827 1 1 - 0 1 Narkis Attie Isaac 1644 40
18 42 Lozano Carlos 1538 1 0 - 1 1 Lombardo Elias 1826 18
19 19 Delgado Aris 1822 1 1 - 0 1 Delgado Fidel 1546 41
20 44 Mcdowell Sharon 1526 1 1 - 0 1 Guiraud Eduardo 1814 20
21 21 Rodriguez Carlos Danilo 1812 1 ½ - ½ 1 Hurtado Samuel Alexander 1534 43
22 45 Harari Assis David 1519 0 1 - 0 0 Bringas Chung Mario 0 69
23 68 Bordones Johannes Adrian 0 0 0 - 1 0 Archibold G. Winston R. 1440 47
24 48 Vasquez Jaen Lourdes Lorena 1402 0 1 - 0 0 Caicedo Layla 0 71
25 70 Bringas Mario 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ramirez Bonilla Nemo Vinicio 1380 49
26 50 Finlay Kendry 1366 0 1 - 0 0 Delgado Mata Ramses Leonidas 0 73
27 72 Cortes Luk Jose Alejandro 0 0 0 - 1 0 Carrera Nicholson Carlos Enrique 1302 51
28 52 Del Cid Guevara Ana Edisa 1276 0 1 - 0 0 Fabrega Jose Bernardo 0 74
29 76 Gomes Manuel 0 0 - - + 0 Zambrano Berdugo Hadid Rafael 1270 53
30 54 Jaramillo Andrade Ezequiel Enoc 1209 0 1 - 0 0 Gonzalez Rodriguez Ernesto 0 77
31 78 Gonzalez Rodriguez Genesis 0 0 0 - 1 0 Obaldia Salazar Sebastian Augusto 1176 55
32 56 Ortiz Uprimny Federico 1155 0 1 - 0 0 Lopez Villarreal Melissa Paola 0 79
33 80 Mendez Machado Fatima 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ferreira De Gracia Luis Daniel 1129 57
34 58 Abadi David 0 0 1 - 0 0 Mendez Pablo Eduardo 0 81
35 82 Meza Versalovic Paulina 0 0 0 - 1 0 Almanza Mendoza Miguel Angel 0 59
36 61 Amelunge Moreno Oscar Alejandro 0 0 1 - 0 0 Miranda Escudero Ramses Adrian 0 83
37 84 Olivares Abraham 0 0 1 - 0 0 Assis Dayan Abraham Samuel 0 62
38 63 Atencio Leopoldo 0 0 1 - 0 0 Reyes Abrahan 0 85
39 86 Rincon Giancarlos 0 0 0 - 1 0 Avila Romualdo 0 64
40 65 Bogdanov Daniel Vitaly 0 0 1 - 0 0 Rincon Juan Carlos 0 87
41 66 Boniface Eliot 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rodriguez Sebastian 0 89
42 88 Rodriguez Vasconcelos Jesus Eduardo 0 0 1 - 0 0 Boniface Ellie 0 67
43 46 Finlay Brian 1465 ½ 0 - 1 0 Morgado Bencomo Guillermo Enrique 1766 25
44 90 Yau De Leon Oscar Adin 0 0 1 bye
45 31 WCM Carrillo Marval Maria Angelica 1727 1 0 not paired
46 60 Amelunge Marcos 0 ½ ½ not paired
47 75 Fuller Roberto Antonio 0 ½ 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Tapia Alexei 2274 2 ½ - ½ 2 CM Ugarte Reinaldo 1898 10
2 9 Velasquez Luis Dario 1947 2 0 - 1 2 FM Leon Orlando 2214 2
3 13 Murillo Florentino 1867 2 0 - 1 2 CM Ramos Efren Andres 2156 4
4 5 CM Delgado Alex 2087 2 1 - 0 2 Gonzalez Soto Pedro Jose 1827 17
5 18 Lombardo Elias 1826 2 0 - 1 2 FM Sanchez Jorge Luis 2073 6
6 19 Delgado Aris 1822 2 ½ - ½ 2 CM Oquendo Abel 1948 8
7 11 Ardines Luis 1895 0 - 1 2 Mcdowell Sharon 1526 44
8 37 Herrera Ramses 1658 0 - 1 Munoz M. Alberto Noel 1867 12
9 35 WCM Gonzalez Yaribeth 1711 0 - 1 CM Sanchez Rogelio 1862 14
10 15 Jenkins Esteban 1849 0 - 1 Mendez Andre 1718 34
11 43 Hurtado Samuel Alexander 1534 0 - 1 Arosemena Franklin Alberto 1848 16
12 39 CM Vargas Rogelio 1649 1 - 0 Rodriguez Carlos Danilo 1812 21
13 20 Guiraud Eduardo 1814 1 1 - 0 Ferreira Araujo Aldair Antonio 1655 38
14 22 CM Munoz Nelson 1784 1 ½ - ½ 1 Zambrano Berdugo Hadid Rafael 1270 53
15 54 Jaramillo Andrade Ezequiel Enoc 1209 1 1 - 0 1 Collantes Juan Ramon 1766 24
16 25 Morgado Bencomo Guillermo Enrique 1766 1 1 - 0 1 Ortiz Uprimny Federico 1155 56
17 26 Carrillo Jose Antonio 1761 1 1 - 0 1 Amelunge Moreno Oscar Alejandro 0 61
18 55 Obaldia Salazar Sebastian Augusto 1176 1 0 - 1 1 Correa Marco 1756 27
19 28 Rodriguez Eliut 1754 1 1 - 0 1 Atencio Leopoldo 0 63
20 57 Ferreira De Gracia Luis Daniel 1129 1 0 - 1 1 Cortez Hernan 1726 32
21 33 Hoyos Bedoya Nevardo 1724 1 1 - 0 1 Bogdanov Daniel Vitaly 0 65
22 59 Almanza Mendoza Miguel Angel 0 1 0 - 1 1 Cotito Efrain 1671 36
23 41 Delgado Fidel 1546 1 + - - 1 Bringas Mario 0 70
24 60 Amelunge Marcos 0 1 0 - 1 1 Lozano Carlos 1538 42
25 47 Archibold G. Winston R. 1440 1 0 - 1 1 Olivares Abraham 0 84
26 64 Avila Romualdo 0 1 0 - 1 1 Vasquez Jaen Lourdes Lorena 1402 48
27 88 Rodriguez Vasconcelos Jesus Eduardo 0 1 0 - 1 1 Finlay Kendry 1366 50
28 51 Carrera Nicholson Carlos Enrique 1302 1 ½ - ½ 1 Yau De Leon Oscar Adin 0 90
29 89 Rodriguez Sebastian 0 1 1 - 0 1 Del Cid Guevara Ana Edisa 1276 52
30 49 Ramirez Bonilla Nemo Vinicio 1380 0 0 - 1 ½ Finlay Brian 1465 46
31 77 Gonzalez Rodriguez Ernesto 0 0 0 - 1 0 Boniface Eliot 0 66
32 67 Boniface Ellie 0 0 0 - 1 0 Gonzalez Rodriguez Genesis 0 78
33 79 Lopez Villarreal Melissa Paola 0 0 0 - 1 0 Bordones Johannes Adrian 0 68
34 69 Bringas Chung Mario 0 0 - - + 0 Mendez Machado Fatima 0 80
35 71 Caicedo Layla 0 0 1 - 0 0 Mendez Pablo Eduardo 0 81
36 83 Miranda Escudero Ramses Adrian 0 0 0 - 1 0 Cortes Luk Jose Alejandro 0 72
37 73 Delgado Mata Ramses Leonidas 0 0 1 - 0 0 Meza Versalovic Paulina 0 82
38 74 Fabrega Jose Bernardo 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Reyes Abrahan 0 85
39 76 Gomes Manuel 0 0 1 - 0 0 Rincon Giancarlos 0 86
40 87 Rincon Juan Carlos 0 0 1 bye
41 3 CM Ulloa Ruben Abraham 2167 2 ½ not paired
42 7 WFM Mantilla Gras Geydis De La C. 1983 2 ½ not paired
43 23 WFM Chung Yaleika 1769 1 ½ not paired
44 29 WCM Munoz Alba 1733 1 ½ not paired
45 30 Rondon Chacon Yolys Desiree 1728 1 ½ not paired
46 31 WCM Carrillo Marval Maria Angelica 1727 1 0 not paired
47 40 Narkis Attie Isaac 1644 1 ½ not paired
48 45 Harari Assis David 1519 1 ½ not paired
49 58 Abadi David 0 1 ½ not paired
50 62 Assis Dayan Abraham Samuel 0 0 ½ not paired
51 75 Fuller Roberto Antonio 0 ½ 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 FM Leon Orlando 2214 3 ½ - ½ 3 CM Delgado Alex 2087 5
2 4 CM Ramos Efren Andres 2156 3 1 - 0 3 Mcdowell Sharon 1526 44
3 6 FM Sanchez Jorge Luis 2073 3 - - + FM Tapia Alexei 2274 1
4 14 CM Sanchez Rogelio 1862 0 - 1 CM Ulloa Ruben Abraham 2167 3
5 16 Arosemena Franklin Alberto 1848 1 - 0 WFM Mantilla Gras Geydis De La C. 1983 7
6 8 CM Oquendo Abel 1948 1 - 0 Mendez Andre 1718 34
7 10 CM Ugarte Reinaldo 1898 1 - 0 Delgado Aris 1822 19
8 12 Munoz M. Alberto Noel 1867 0 - 1 CM Vargas Rogelio 1649 39
9 36 Cotito Efrain 1671 2 0 - 1 2 Velasquez Luis Dario 1947 9
10 32 Cortez Hernan 1726 2 0 - 1 2 Murillo Florentino 1867 13
11 17 Gonzalez Soto Pedro Jose 1827 2 0 - 1 2 Hoyos Bedoya Nevardo 1724 33
12 41 Delgado Fidel 1546 2 0 - 1 2 Lombardo Elias 1826 18
13 42 Lozano Carlos 1538 2 1 - 0 2 Guiraud Eduardo 1814 20
14 48 Vasquez Jaen Lourdes Lorena 1402 2 1 - 0 2 Morgado Bencomo Guillermo Enrique 1766 25
15 50 Finlay Kendry 1366 2 1 - 0 2 Carrillo Jose Antonio 1761 26
16 27 Correa Marco 1756 2 1 - 0 2 Jaramillo Andrade Ezequiel Enoc 1209 54
17 84 Olivares Abraham 0 2 0 - 1 2 Rodriguez Eliut 1754 28
18 21 Rodriguez Carlos Danilo 1812 1 - 0 2 Rodriguez Sebastian 0 89
19 38 Ferreira Araujo Aldair Antonio 1655 + - - Ardines Luis 1895 11
20 46 Finlay Brian 1465 0 - 1 Jenkins Esteban 1849 15
21 90 Yau De Leon Oscar Adin 0 0 - 1 CM Munoz Nelson 1784 22
22 23 WFM Chung Yaleika 1769 ½ - ½ Herrera Ramses 1658 37
23 29 WCM Munoz Alba 1733 ½ - ½ Hurtado Samuel Alexander 1534 43
24 30 Rondon Chacon Yolys Desiree 1728 ½ - ½ Carrera Nicholson Carlos Enrique 1302 51
25 53 Zambrano Berdugo Hadid Rafael 1270 1 - 0 WCM Gonzalez Yaribeth 1711 35
26 66 Boniface Eliot 0 1 0 - 1 1 Archibold G. Winston R. 1440 47
27 52 Del Cid Guevara Ana Edisa 1276 1 0 - 1 1 Bringas Mario 0 70
28 68 Bordones Johannes Adrian 0 1 1 - 0 1 Obaldia Salazar Sebastian Augusto 1176 55
29 56 Ortiz Uprimny Federico 1155 1 1 - 0 1 Caicedo Layla 0 71
30 72 Cortes Luk Jose Alejandro 0 1 1 - 0 1 Ferreira De Gracia Luis Daniel 1129 57
31 76 Gomes Manuel 0 1 0 - 1 1 Almanza Mendoza Miguel Angel 0 59
32 78 Gonzalez Rodriguez Genesis 0 1 0 - 1 1 Amelunge Marcos 0 60
33 61 Amelunge Moreno Oscar Alejandro 0 1 0 - 1 1 Delgado Mata Ramses Leonidas 0 73
34 63 Atencio Leopoldo 0 1 1 - 0 1 Mendez Machado Fatima 0 80
35 87 Rincon Juan Carlos 0 1 + - - 1 Avila Romualdo 0 64
36 65 Bogdanov Daniel Vitaly 0 1 0 - 1 1 Rodriguez Vasconcelos Jesus Eduardo 0 88
37 69 Bringas Chung Mario 0 0 1 - 0 ½ Fabrega Jose Bernardo 0 74
38 85 Reyes Abrahan 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 Boniface Ellie 0 67
39 81 Mendez Pablo Eduardo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ramirez Bonilla Nemo Vinicio 1380 49
40 82 Meza Versalovic Paulina 0 0 0 - 1 0 Gonzalez Rodriguez Ernesto 0 77
41 86 Rincon Giancarlos 0 0 - - + 0 Lopez Villarreal Melissa Paola 0 79
42 83 Miranda Escudero Ramses Adrian 0 0 1 bye
43 24 Collantes Juan Ramon 1766 1 0 not paired
44 31 WCM Carrillo Marval Maria Angelica 1727 1 0 not paired
45 40 Narkis Attie Isaac 1644 0 not paired
46 45 Harari Assis David 1519 0 not paired
47 58 Abadi David 0 0 not paired
48 62 Assis Dayan Abraham Samuel 0 ½ 0 not paired
49 75 Fuller Roberto Antonio 0 ½ 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 CM Ramos Efren Andres 2156 4 ½ - ½ FM Tapia Alexei 2274 1
2 39 CM Vargas Rogelio 1649 0 - 1 FM Leon Orlando 2214 2
3 3 CM Ulloa Ruben Abraham 2167 1 - 0 CM Oquendo Abel 1948 8
4 5 CM Delgado Alex 2087 1 - 0 CM Ugarte Reinaldo 1898 10
5 6 FM Sanchez Jorge Luis 2073 3 1 - 0 Arosemena Franklin Alberto 1848 16
6 9 Velasquez Luis Dario 1947 3 1 - 0 3 Hoyos Bedoya Nevardo 1724 33
7 13 Murillo Florentino 1867 3 1 - 0 3 Lozano Carlos 1538 42
8 18 Lombardo Elias 1826 3 1 - 0 3 Vasquez Jaen Lourdes Lorena 1402 48
9 44 Mcdowell Sharon 1526 3 ½ - ½ 3 Correa Marco 1756 27
10 28 Rodriguez Eliut 1754 3 1 - 0 3 Finlay Kendry 1366 50
11 7 WFM Mantilla Gras Geydis De La C. 1983 1 - 0 Rodriguez Carlos Danilo 1812 21
12 22 CM Munoz Nelson 1784 ½ - ½ Munoz M. Alberto Noel 1867 12
13 34 Mendez Andre 1718 ½ - ½ CM Sanchez Rogelio 1862 14
14 15 Jenkins Esteban 1849 ½ - ½ Zambrano Berdugo Hadid Rafael 1270 53
15 38 Ferreira Araujo Aldair Antonio 1655 1 - 0 Delgado Aris 1822 19
16 51 Carrera Nicholson Carlos Enrique 1302 2 0 - 1 2 Gonzalez Soto Pedro Jose 1827 17
17 20 Guiraud Eduardo 1814 2 1 - 0 2 Jaramillo Andrade Ezequiel Enoc 1209 54
18 59 Almanza Mendoza Miguel Angel 0 2 0 - 1 2 WFM Chung Yaleika 1769 23
19 25 Morgado Bencomo Guillermo Enrique 1766 2 1 - 0 2 Atencio Leopoldo 0 63
20 26 Carrillo Jose Antonio 1761 2 1 - 0 2 Ortiz Uprimny Federico 1155 56
21 60 Amelunge Marcos 0 2 0 - 1 2 WCM Munoz Alba 1733 29
22 70 Bringas Mario 0 2 1 - 0 2 Rondon Chacon Yolys Desiree 1728 30
23 73 Delgado Mata Ramses Leonidas 0 2 0 - 1 2 Cortez Hernan 1726 32
24 87 Rincon Juan Carlos 0 2 0 - 1 2 Cotito Efrain 1671 36
25 37 Herrera Ramses 1658 2 1 - 0 2 Bordones Johannes Adrian 0 68
26 89 Rodriguez Sebastian 0 2 0 - 1 2 Delgado Fidel 1546 41
27 43 Hurtado Samuel Alexander 1534 2 1 - 0 2 Olivares Abraham 0 84
28 47 Archibold G. Winston R. 1440 2 1 - 0 2 Cortes Luk Jose Alejandro 0 72
29 88 Rodriguez Vasconcelos Jesus Eduardo 0 2 + - - Harari Assis David 1519 45
30 58 Abadi David 0 - - + Ardines Luis 1895 11
31 35 WCM Gonzalez Yaribeth 1711 1 - 0 Reyes Abrahan 0 85
32 40 Narkis Attie Isaac 1644 - - + Finlay Brian 1465 46
33 24 Collantes Juan Ramon 1766 1 1 - 0 Yau De Leon Oscar Adin 0 90
34 49 Ramirez Bonilla Nemo Vinicio 1380 1 1 - 0 1 Bringas Chung Mario 0 69
35 71 Caicedo Layla 0 1 0 - 1 1 Del Cid Guevara Ana Edisa 1276 52
36 55 Obaldia Salazar Sebastian Augusto 1176 1 1 - 0 1 Gomes Manuel 0 76
37 57 Ferreira De Gracia Luis Daniel 1129 1 1 - 0 1 Gonzalez Rodriguez Genesis 0 78
38 77 Gonzalez Rodriguez Ernesto 0 1 + - - 1 Amelunge Moreno Oscar Alejandro 0 61
39 80 Mendez Machado Fatima 0 1 0 - 1 1 Avila Romualdo 0 64
40 65 Bogdanov Daniel Vitaly 0 1 1 - 0 1 Lopez Villarreal Melissa Paola 0 79
41 66 Boniface Eliot 0 1 + - - 1 Miranda Escudero Ramses Adrian 0 83
42 62 Assis Dayan Abraham Samuel 0 ½ - - + ½ Fabrega Jose Bernardo 0 74
43 67 Boniface Ellie 0 0 + - - 0 Meza Versalovic Paulina 0 82
44 86 Rincon Giancarlos 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mendez Pablo Eduardo 0 81
45 31 WCM Carrillo Marval Maria Angelica 1727 1 0 not paired
46 75 Fuller Roberto Antonio 0 ½ 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 FM Leon Orlando 2214 ½ - ½ CM Ramos Efren Andres 2156 4
2 3 CM Ulloa Ruben Abraham 2167 ½ - ½ CM Delgado Alex 2087 5
3 1 FM Tapia Alexei 2274 4 0 - 1 4 Murillo Florentino 1867 13
4 6 FM Sanchez Jorge Luis 2073 4 0 - 1 4 Rodriguez Eliut 1754 28
5 18 Lombardo Elias 1826 4 0 - 1 4 Velasquez Luis Dario 1947 9
6 27 Correa Marco 1756 0 - 1 WFM Mantilla Gras Geydis De La C. 1983 7
7 8 CM Oquendo Abel 1948 1 - 0 Ferreira Araujo Aldair Antonio 1655 38
8 10 CM Ugarte Reinaldo 1898 0 - 1 CM Vargas Rogelio 1649 39
9 16 Arosemena Franklin Alberto 1848 1 - 0 Mcdowell Sharon 1526 44
10 12 Munoz M. Alberto Noel 1867 3 1 - 0 3 Delgado Fidel 1546 41
11 14 CM Sanchez Rogelio 1862 3 ½ - ½ 3 Hurtado Samuel Alexander 1534 43
12 33 Hoyos Bedoya Nevardo 1724 3 0 - 1 3 Jenkins Esteban 1849 15
13 17 Gonzalez Soto Pedro Jose 1827 3 0 - 1 3 Herrera Ramses 1658 37
14 34 Mendez Andre 1718 3 0 - 1 3 Guiraud Eduardo 1814 20
15 36 Cotito Efrain 1671 3 0 - 1 3 CM Munoz Nelson 1784 22
16 42 Lozano Carlos 1538 3 0 - 1 3 WFM Chung Yaleika 1769 23
17 50 Finlay Kendry 1366 3 0 - 1 3 Morgado Bencomo Guillermo Enrique 1766 25
18 48 Vasquez Jaen Lourdes Lorena 1402 3 0 - 1 3 Carrillo Jose Antonio 1761 26
19 29 WCM Munoz Alba 1733 3 1 - 0 3 Archibold G. Winston R. 1440 47
20 32 Cortez Hernan 1726 3 1 - 0 3 Rodriguez Vasconcelos Jesus Eduardo 0 88
21 21 Rodriguez Carlos Danilo 1812 - - + Ardines Luis 1895 11
22 19 Delgado Aris 1822 1 - 0 Finlay Brian 1465 46
23 30 Rondon Chacon Yolys Desiree 1728 2 1 - 0 WCM Gonzalez Yaribeth 1711 35
24 63 Atencio Leopoldo 0 2 0 - 1 2 Collantes Juan Ramon 1766 24
25 64 Avila Romualdo 0 2 1 - 0 2 Ramirez Bonilla Nemo Vinicio 1380 49
26 66 Boniface Eliot 0 2 0 - 1 2 Carrera Nicholson Carlos Enrique 1302 51
27 52 Del Cid Guevara Ana Edisa 1276 2 1 - 0 2 Bogdanov Daniel Vitaly 0 65
28 54 Jaramillo Andrade Ezequiel Enoc 1209 2 1 - 0 2 Rincon Juan Carlos 0 87
29 72 Cortes Luk Jose Alejandro 0 2 0 - 1 2 Obaldia Salazar Sebastian Augusto 1176 55
30 56 Ortiz Uprimny Federico 1155 2 0 - 1 2 Rodriguez Sebastian 0 89
31 68 Bordones Johannes Adrian 0 2 1 - 0 2 Ferreira De Gracia Luis Daniel 1129 57
32 77 Gonzalez Rodriguez Ernesto 0 2 0 - 1 2 Almanza Mendoza Miguel Angel 0 59
33 84 Olivares Abraham 0 2 - - + 2 Amelunge Marcos 0 60
34 40 Narkis Attie Isaac 1644 1 - 0 2 Delgado Mata Ramses Leonidas 0 73
35 74 Fabrega Jose Bernardo 0 + - - Harari Assis David 1519 45
36 90 Yau De Leon Oscar Adin 0 + - - Abadi David 0 58
37 85 Reyes Abrahan 0 1 - 0 1 Amelunge Moreno Oscar Alejandro 0 61
38 67 Boniface Ellie 0 1 0 - 1 1 Lopez Villarreal Melissa Paola 0 79
39 69 Bringas Chung Mario 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Mendez Machado Fatima 0 80
40 78 Gonzalez Rodriguez Genesis 0 1 + - - 1 Caicedo Layla 0 71
41 76 Gomes Manuel 0 1 1 - 0 1 Miranda Escudero Ramses Adrian 0 83
42 81 Mendez Pablo Eduardo 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Assis Dayan Abraham Samuel 0 62
43 86 Rincon Giancarlos 0 0 0 - 1 0 Meza Versalovic Paulina 0 82
44 31 WCM Carrillo Marval Maria Angelica 1727 1 0 not paired
45 53 Zambrano Berdugo Hadid Rafael 1270 3 0 not paired
46 70 Bringas Mario 0 3 0 not paired
47 75 Fuller Roberto Antonio 0 ½ 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Murillo Florentino 1867 5 0 - 1 5 FM Leon Orlando 2214 2
2 9 Velasquez Luis Dario 1947 5 0 - 1 5 CM Ulloa Ruben Abraham 2167 3
3 5 CM Delgado Alex 2087 5 0 - 1 5 CM Ramos Efren Andres 2156 4
4 28 Rodriguez Eliut 1754 5 0 - 1 Arosemena Franklin Alberto 1848 16
5 7 WFM Mantilla Gras Geydis De La C. 1983 1 - 0 CM Oquendo Abel 1948 8
6 39 CM Vargas Rogelio 1649 ½ - ½ 4 Jenkins Esteban 1849 15
7 23 WFM Chung Yaleika 1769 4 0 - 1 4 FM Tapia Alexei 2274 1
8 25 Morgado Bencomo Guillermo Enrique 1766 4 0 - 1 4 FM Sanchez Jorge Luis 2073 6
9 26 Carrillo Jose Antonio 1761 4 0 - 1 4 Munoz M. Alberto Noel 1867 12
10 37 Herrera Ramses 1658 4 0 - 1 4 Lombardo Elias 1826 18
11 20 Guiraud Eduardo 1814 4 0 - 1 4 WCM Munoz Alba 1733 29
12 22 CM Munoz Nelson 1784 4 0 - 1 4 Cortez Hernan 1726 32
13 27 Correa Marco 1756 0 - 1 CM Ugarte Reinaldo 1898 10
14 38 Ferreira Araujo Aldair Antonio 1655 1 - 0 Ardines Luis 1895 11
15 44 Mcdowell Sharon 1526 0 - 1 CM Sanchez Rogelio 1862 14
16 43 Hurtado Samuel Alexander 1534 0 - 1 Delgado Aris 1822 19
17 52 Del Cid Guevara Ana Edisa 1276 3 0 - 1 3 Gonzalez Soto Pedro Jose 1827 17
18 24 Collantes Juan Ramon 1766 3 1 - 0 3 Amelunge Marcos 0 60
19 53 Zambrano Berdugo Hadid Rafael 1270 3 0 - 1 3 Rondon Chacon Yolys Desiree 1728 30
20 51 Carrera Nicholson Carlos Enrique 1302 3 0 - 1 3 Hoyos Bedoya Nevardo 1724 33
21 54 Jaramillo Andrade Ezequiel Enoc 1209 3 0 - 1 3 Mendez Andre 1718 34
22 55 Obaldia Salazar Sebastian Augusto 1176 3 0 - 1 3 Cotito Efrain 1671 36
23 41 Delgado Fidel 1546 3 1 - 0 3 Avila Romualdo 0 64
24 59 Almanza Mendoza Miguel Angel 0 3 1 - 0 3 Lozano Carlos 1538 42
25 47 Archibold G. Winston R. 1440 3 0 - 1 3 Bringas Mario 0 70
26 88 Rodriguez Vasconcelos Jesus Eduardo 0 3 0 - 1 3 Vasquez Jaen Lourdes Lorena 1402 48
27 89 Rodriguez Sebastian 0 3 0 - 1 3 Finlay Kendry 1366 50
28 35 WCM Gonzalez Yaribeth 1711 1 - 0 3 Bordones Johannes Adrian 0 68
29 40 Narkis Attie Isaac 1644 1 - 0 Fabrega Jose Bernardo 0 74
30 90 Yau De Leon Oscar Adin 0 1 - 0 Reyes Abrahan 0 85
31 46 Finlay Brian 1465 1 - 0 2 Ortiz Uprimny Federico 1155 56
32 49 Ramirez Bonilla Nemo Vinicio 1380 2 1 - 0 2 Gomes Manuel 0 76
33 57 Ferreira De Gracia Luis Daniel 1129 2 0 - 1 2 Gonzalez Rodriguez Ernesto 0 77
34 73 Delgado Mata Ramses Leonidas 0 2 0 - 1 2 Atencio Leopoldo 0 63
35 65 Bogdanov Daniel Vitaly 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Mendez Pablo Eduardo 0 81
36 78 Gonzalez Rodriguez Genesis 0 2 1 - 0 2 Boniface Eliot 0 66
37 79 Lopez Villarreal Melissa Paola 0 2 0 - 1 2 Cortes Luk Jose Alejandro 0 72
38 87 Rincon Juan Carlos 0 2 1 - 0 Bringas Chung Mario 0 69
39 80 Mendez Machado Fatima 0 1 - 0 1 Boniface Ellie 0 67
40 82 Meza Versalovic Paulina 0 1 - - + 1 Miranda Escudero Ramses Adrian 0 83
41 62 Assis Dayan Abraham Samuel 0 ½ 1 - 0 1 Amelunge Moreno Oscar Alejandro 0 61
42 86 Rincon Giancarlos 0 0 1 bye
43 21 Rodriguez Carlos Danilo 1812 0 not paired
44 31 WCM Carrillo Marval Maria Angelica 1727 1 0 not paired
45 45 Harari Assis David 1519 0 not paired
46 58 Abadi David 0 0 not paired
47 71 Caicedo Layla 0 1 0 not paired
48 75 Fuller Roberto Antonio 0 ½ 0 not paired
49 84 Olivares Abraham 0 2 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 FM Leon Orlando PAN 2214 Prroyecto 64 6,0 0,0 33,0 5
2 4 CM Ramos Efren Andres PAN 2156 Colon 6,0 0,0 31,0 5
3 3 CM Ulloa Ruben Abraham PAN 2167 Proyecto 64 6,0 0,0 31,0 5
4 16 Arosemena Franklin Alberto PAN 1848 Casa del Ajedrez 5,5 1,0 30,5 5
5 7 WFM Mantilla Gras Geydis De La C. CUB 1983 Casa del Ajedrez 5,5 0,0 28,5 5
6 5 CM Delgado Alex PAN 2087 Club Thor 5,0 0,0 35,5 4
7 9 Velasquez Luis Dario VEN 1947 Pedro Valdez 5,0 0,0 33,0 5
8 6 FM Sanchez Jorge Luis PAN 2073 Proyecto 64 5,0 0,0 32,5 5
9 13 Murillo Florentino PAN 1867 FAP 5,0 0,0 32,0 5
10 39 CM Vargas Rogelio PAN 1649 Proyecto 64 5,0 0,0 32,0 4
11 1 FM Tapia Alexei PAN 2274 Proyecto 64 5,0 0,0 31,5 3
12 28 Rodriguez Eliut PAN 1754 FAP 5,0 0,0 28,5 5
13 18 Lombardo Elias PAN 1826 FAP 5,0 0,0 28,0 5
14 12 Munoz M. Alberto Noel PAN 1867 Royal Chess 5,0 0,0 26,0 4
15 29 WCM Munoz Alba PAN 1733 Torre Dama 5,0 0,0 23,5 4
16 32 Cortez Hernan PAN 1726 Torre Dama 5,0 0,0 23,0 5
17 8 CM Oquendo Abel PAN 1948 Pedro Valdez 4,5 0,0 32,0 4
18 10 CM Ugarte Reinaldo PAN 1898 Pedro Valdez 4,5 0,0 29,5 4
19 14 CM Sanchez Rogelio PAN 1862 Torre Dama 4,5 0,0 28,5 3
20 19 Delgado Aris PAN 1822 Torre Dama 4,5 0,0 26,5 4
21 38 Ferreira Araujo Aldair Antonio PAN 1655 Royal Chess 4,5 0,0 25,0 3
22 15 Jenkins Esteban PAN 1849 Torre de Dama 4,5 0,0 24,5 3
23 22 CM Munoz Nelson PAN 1784 Royal Chess 4,0 0,0 28,5 3
24 48 Vasquez Jaen Lourdes Lorena PAN 1402 Pedro Valdez 4,0 0,0 27,5 4
25 37 Herrera Ramses PAN 1658 FAP 4,0 0,0 27,5 3
26 23 WFM Chung Yaleika PAN 1769 Colon 4,0 0,0 27,5 3
27 26 Carrillo Jose Antonio PAN 1761 Casa del Ajedrez 4,0 0,0 27,0 4
28 17 Gonzalez Soto Pedro Jose PAN 1827 Pedro Valdez 4,0 0,0 26,0 4
33 Hoyos Bedoya Nevardo PAN 1724 Pedro Valdez 4,0 0,0 26,0 4
50 Finlay Kendry PAN 1366 Casa del Ajedrez 4,0 0,0 26,0 4
31 25 Morgado Bencomo Guillermo Enrique PAN 1766 4,0 0,0 25,5 4
36 Cotito Efrain PAN 1671 Pedro Valdez 4,0 0,0 25,5 4
70 Bringas Mario PAN 0 Colon 4,0 0,0 25,5 4
34 41 Delgado Fidel PAN 1546 CIBAE 4,0 0,0 25,0 3
35 30 Rondon Chacon Yolys Desiree PAN 1728 Proyecto 64 4,0 0,0 25,0 3
36 34 Mendez Andre PAN 1718 Consejo Jedi 4,0 0,0 25,0 3
37 20 Guiraud Eduardo PAN 1814 FAP 4,0 0,0 24,0 4
38 59 Almanza Mendoza Miguel Angel PAN 0 Colon 4,0 0,0 22,5 4
39 24 Collantes Juan Ramon PAN 1766 FAP 4,0 0,0 21,0 4
40 44 Mcdowell Sharon HON 1526 Royal Chess 3,5 0,0 29,5 3
41 43 Hurtado Samuel Alexander PAN 1534 Pedro Valdez 3,5 0,0 28,5 2
42 27 Correa Marco PAN 1756 Casa del Ajedrez 3,5 0,0 27,5 3
43 46 Finlay Brian PAN 1465 Casa del Ajedrez 3,5 0,0 24,5 2
44 35 WCM Gonzalez Yaribeth PAN 1711 Proyecto 64 3,5 0,0 24,0 3
45 90 Yau De Leon Oscar Adin PAN 0 Royal Chess 3,5 0,0 24,0 1
46 11 Ardines Luis PAN 1895 Pedro Valdez 3,5 0,0 23,0 1
47 40 Narkis Attie Isaac PAN 1644 Proyecto 64 3,5 0,0 21,0 3
48 53 Zambrano Berdugo Hadid Rafael PAN 1270 Royal Chess 3,0 0,0 27,5 1
49 42 Lozano Carlos PAN 1538 CIBAE 3,0 0,0 26,5 3
47 Archibold G. Winston R. PAN 1440 Pedro Valdez 3,0 0,0 26,5 3
51 54 Jaramillo Andrade Ezequiel Enoc PAN 1209 Royal Chess 3,0 0,0 25,5 3
63 Atencio Leopoldo PAN 0 CIBAE 3,0 0,0 25,5 3
53 49 Ramirez Bonilla Nemo Vinicio PAN 1380 Proyecto 64 3,0 0,0 24,5 3
54 51 Carrera Nicholson Carlos Enrique PAN 1302 FAP-Chess Logistic 3,0 0,0 24,5 2
55 60 Amelunge Marcos PAN 0 Consejo Jedi 3,0 0,0 24,5 1
56 52 Del Cid Guevara Ana Edisa PAN 1276 FAP 3,0 0,0 23,5 3
57 55 Obaldia Salazar Sebastian Augusto PAN 1176 Pedro Valdez 3,0 0,0 23,0 3
58 88 Rodriguez Vasconcelos Jesus Eduardo PAN 0 FAP-Ac.Kasparov 3,0 0,0 22,5 2
59 64 Avila Romualdo PAN 0 Casa del ajedrez 3,0 0,0 21,5 3
60 68 Bordones Johannes Adrian PAN 0 Casa del Ajedrez 3,0 0,0 21,0 3
89 Rodriguez Sebastian PAN 0 FAP 3,0 0,0 21,0 3
62 77 Gonzalez Rodriguez Ernesto PAN 0 Royal Chess 3,0 0,0 19,5 2
63 72 Cortes Luk Jose Alejandro PAN 0 Pedro Valdez 3,0 0,0 19,0 3
64 87 Rincon Juan Carlos PAN 0 Proyecto 64 3,0 0,0 19,0 1
65 78 Gonzalez Rodriguez Genesis PAN 0 Royal Chess 3,0 0,0 15,0 2
66 21 Rodriguez Carlos Danilo PAN 1812 CIBAE 2,5 0,0 25,0 2
67 65 Bogdanov Daniel Vitaly PAN 0 Consejo Jedi 2,5 0,0 19,5 2
68 74 Fabrega Jose Bernardo PAN 0 FAP-Ac.Kasparov 2,5 0,0 19,5 0
69 81 Mendez Pablo Eduardo PAN 0 Consejo Jedi 2,5 0,0 18,5 2
70 85 Reyes Abrahan PAN 0 CIBAE 2,5 0,0 17,0 2
71 80 Mendez Machado Fatima PAN 0 Consejo Jedi 2,5 0,0 16,5 1
72 84 Olivares Abraham PAN 0 Las Cumbres 2,0 0,0 25,5 2
73 73 Delgado Mata Ramses Leonidas PAN 0 Panama Este 2,0 0,0 25,0 2
74 57 Ferreira De Gracia Luis Daniel PAN 1129 Royal Chess 2,0 0,0 23,0 2
75 56 Ortiz Uprimny Federico PAN 1155 FAP-Ac. Kasparov 2,0 0,0 21,0 2
76 76 Gomes Manuel PAN 0 FAP 2,0 0,0 20,0 2
77 66 Boniface Eliot PAN 0 FAP 2,0 0,0 20,0 1
78 79 Lopez Villarreal Melissa Paola PAN 0 Royal Chess 2,0 0,0 16,5 1
79 83 Miranda Escudero Ramses Adrian PAN 0 CIBAE 2,0 0,0 16,5 0
80 58 Abadi David PAN 0 Proyecto 64 1,5 0,0 24,0 1
81 45 Harari Assis David PAN 1519 Proyecto 64 1,5 0,0 23,0 1
82 69 Bringas Chung Mario PAN 0 Colon 1,5 0,0 19,5 1
83 62 Assis Dayan Abraham Samuel PAN 0 Proyecto 64 1,5 0,0 19,0 1
84 31 WCM Carrillo Marval Maria Angelica PAN 1727 Consejo Jedi 1,0 0,0 22,0 1
85 61 Amelunge Moreno Oscar Alejandro PAN 0 Consejo Jedi 1,0 0,0 20,0 1
86 71 Caicedo Layla PAN 0 CIBAE 1,0 0,0 19,5 1
87 82 Meza Versalovic Paulina PAN 0 FAP-Ac.Kasparov 1,0 0,0 17,5 1
88 86 Rincon Giancarlos PAN 0 Proyecto 64 1,0 0,0 16,5 0
89 67 Boniface Ellie PAN 0 FAP 1,0 0,0 15,5 0
90 75 Fuller Roberto Antonio PAN 0 Royal Chess 0,5 0,0 20,0 0