2019 FIDE Zone 4.4 Individual Rapid Championships

Chess tournament overview

Country: Ghana
Tournament date: 2019-04-28 to 2019-04-28
Tournament place: Oceanic Resort, Korle-Gonnor, Accra (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 10min + 5sec
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Ghana Chess Association
Main referee: Abdel Fattal Akkour, IA,SI

Schedule: 2019 FIDE Zone 4.4 Individual Rapid Championships

Round Date Time
1 2019/04/28
2 2019/04/28
3 2019/04/28
4 2019/04/28
5 2019/04/28
6 2019/04/28
7 2019/04/28
8 2019/04/28
9 2019/04/28

Players registered in 2019 FIDE Zone 4.4 Individual Rapid Championships

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 NGR FM Kigigha Bomo 2312 0 8
2 NGR FM Anwuli Daniel 2280 0 2
3 NGR FM Osunfuyi Abimbola 2275 0 14
4 NGR CM Oragwu Chukwunonso 2265 0 22
5 NGR CM Adesina Adeyinka 2247 0 -29
6 NGR Ajibola Olanrewaju 2244 0 3
7 NGR IM Balogun Oluwafemi 2234 0 -17
8 NGR Abdulraheem Abdulrahman Akintoye 2233 0 -14
9 NGR IM Adu Oladapo 2231 0 54
10 NGR Akinwamide Oluwadamilare 2156 0 -10
11 NGR CM Akinseye Abiola 2152 0 -1
12 NGR FM Onovughe Ochuko Emmanuel 2147 0 18
13 NGR Onokpite Kennedy 2121 0 -21
14 CIV FM Degondo Simplice Armel 2071 0 -1
15 CMR FM Ebosse Kingue Victor Patrick 2010 0 -12
16 NGR FM Erhabor David 2005 0 5
17 NGR Oluwadara Adegbayi 2001 0 7
18 GHA CM Adu Jnr Lionel 1913 0 -6
19 GHA CM Mensah Joseph Jamena 1912 0 -9
20 SLE CM Kamara Ansumana 1891 0 20
21 NGR CM Oyama Ekok 1864 0 12
22 NGR WFM Ogbiyoyo Perpetual Eloho 1832 0 -7
23 GHA Anhwere Bernard 1814 0 -17
24 CIV Kouya Tyeoulou Bernardin Franklin 1774 0 -48
25 NGR Peace Samson 1709 0 -4
26 GHA Aduamah David Kofi 1706 0 -7
27 GHA Kpodo Evans Mawuko 1689 0 -3
28 NGR Dzaayem Vivian 1678 0 -17
29 CIV Kpan Deckalet Mario Prosper 1605 0 10
30 GHA Attade Josias Prosper 1566 0 29
31 GHA Fomevor Cephas Clinton 1523 0 16
32 GHA Gyamfi Kwame Adutwum 1517 0 -5
33 GHA WCM Felix Tobi 1502 0 -4
34 GHA Karamchandani Rohan 1463 0 64
35 GHA Tossa Thierry Ulrich 1390 0 24
36 CMR WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 1362 0 -10
37 GHA Sovereign Joseph 1314 0 -23
38 GHA Dotse Dzidzor Esi 1123 0 -6
39 GHA Majid-Michel Lady Rowena 1055 0 -3
40 GHA Addo Pearl 0 0 0
41 GHA Afiowor Henry Ogheneovo 0 0 0
42 GHA Archie Varmah Varney 0 0 0
43 GHA Charles Glory 0 0 0
44 GHA DeSouza Claudia 0 0 0
45 CIV Kone Daouda 0 0 0
46 GHA Lorng Madeleine 0 0 0
47 GHA Omimi-Okoro Brume 0 0 0
48 GHA Rushikesh Eaga 0 0 0
49 GHA Sasha Winston-Onyiah 0 0 0
50 GHA Shunjaiy Joshan 0 0 0
51 GHA Tondo James 0 0 0
52 GHA Vandyke Larry 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 NGR FM Kigigha Bomo 2312 0 8
2 NGR FM Anwuli Daniel 2280 0 2
3 NGR FM Osunfuyi Abimbola 2275 0 14
4 NGR CM Oragwu Chukwunonso 2265 0 22
5 NGR CM Adesina Adeyinka 2247 0 -29
6 NGR Ajibola Olanrewaju 2244 0 3
7 NGR IM Balogun Oluwafemi 2234 0 -17
8 NGR Abdulraheem Abdulrahman Akintoye 2233 0 -14
9 NGR IM Adu Oladapo 2231 0 54
10 NGR Akinwamide Oluwadamilare 2156 0 -10
11 NGR CM Akinseye Abiola 2152 0 -1
12 NGR FM Onovughe Ochuko Emmanuel 2147 0 18
13 NGR Onokpite Kennedy 2121 0 -21
14 CIV FM Degondo Simplice Armel 2071 0 -1
15 CMR FM Ebosse Kingue Victor Patrick 2010 0 -12
16 NGR FM Erhabor David 2005 0 5
17 NGR Oluwadara Adegbayi 2001 0 7
18 GHA CM Adu Jnr Lionel 1913 0 -6
19 GHA CM Mensah Joseph Jamena 1912 0 -9
20 SLE CM Kamara Ansumana 1891 0 20
21 NGR CM Oyama Ekok 1864 0 12
22 NGR WFM Ogbiyoyo Perpetual Eloho 1832 0 -7
23 GHA Anhwere Bernard 1814 0 -17
24 CIV Kouya Tyeoulou Bernardin Franklin 1774 0 -48
25 NGR Peace Samson 1709 0 -4
26 GHA Aduamah David Kofi 1706 0 -7
27 GHA Kpodo Evans Mawuko 1689 0 -3
28 NGR Dzaayem Vivian 1678 0 -17
29 CIV Kpan Deckalet Mario Prosper 1605 0 10
30 GHA Attade Josias Prosper 1566 0 29
31 GHA Fomevor Cephas Clinton 1523 0 16
32 GHA Gyamfi Kwame Adutwum 1517 0 -5
33 GHA WCM Felix Tobi 1502 0 -4
34 GHA Karamchandani Rohan 1463 0 64
35 GHA Tossa Thierry Ulrich 1390 0 24
36 CMR WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 1362 0 -10
37 GHA Sovereign Joseph 1314 0 -23
38 GHA Dotse Dzidzor Esi 1123 0 -6
39 GHA Majid-Michel Lady Rowena 1055 0 -3
40 GHA Addo Pearl 0 0 0
41 GHA Afiowor Henry Ogheneovo 0 0 0
42 GHA Archie Varmah Varney 0 0 0
43 GHA Charles Glory 0 0 0
44 GHA DeSouza Claudia 0 0 0
45 CIV Kone Daouda 0 0 0
46 GHA Lorng Madeleine 0 0 0
47 GHA Omimi-Okoro Brume 0 0 0
48 GHA Rushikesh Eaga 0 0 0
49 GHA Sasha Winston-Onyiah 0 0 0
50 GHA Shunjaiy Joshan 0 0 0
51 GHA Tondo James 0 0 0
52 GHA Vandyke Larry 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 FM Kigigha Bomo 8500037 NGR 2312
2 FM Anwuli Daniel 8504580 NGR 2280
3 FM Osunfuyi Abimbola 8502439 NGR 2275
4 CM Oragwu Chukwunonso 8501254 NGR 2265
5 CM Adesina Adeyinka 8501238 NGR 2247
6 Ajibola Olanrewaju 8500940 NGR 2244
7 IM Balogun Oluwafemi 8501246 NGR 2234
8 Abdulraheem Abdulrahman Akintoye 8504563 NGR 2233
9 IM Adu Oladapo 8500258 NGR 2231
10 Akinwamide Oluwadamilare 8501793 NGR 2156
11 CM Akinseye Abiola 8503010 NGR 2152
12 FM Onovughe Ochuko Emmanuel 8501424 NGR 2147
13 Onokpite Kennedy 8503486 NGR 2121
14 FM Degondo Simplice Armel 14306310 CIV 2071
15 FM Ebosse Kingue Victor Patrick 16400291 CMR 2010
16 FM Erhabor David 8503168 NGR 2005
17 Oluwadara Adegbayi 8504156 NGR 2001
18 CM Adu Jnr Lionel 12600750 GHA 1913
19 CM Mensah Joseph Jamena 12600407 GHA 1912
20 CM Kamara Ansumana 1622218 SLE 1891
21 CM Oyama Ekok 8503508 NGR 1864
22 WFM Ogbiyoyo Perpetual Eloho 8509050 NGR 1832
23 Anhwere Bernard 12600580 GHA 1814
24 Kouya Tyeoulou Bernardin Franklin 21200203 CIV 1774
25 Peace Samson 8506485 NGR 1709
26 Aduamah David Kofi 12601381 GHA 1706
27 Kpodo Evans Mawuko 12600458 GHA 1689
28 Dzaayem Vivian 8500894 NGR 1678
29 Kpan Deckalet Mario Prosper 20800339 CIV 1605
30 Attade Josias Prosper 12601837 GHA 1566
31 Fomevor Cephas Clinton 12601330 GHA 1523
32 Gyamfi Kwame Adutwum 12600768 GHA 1517
33 WCM Felix Tobi 12600989 GHA 1502
34 Karamchandani Rohan 12600830 GHA 1463
35 Tossa Thierry Ulrich 12601845 GHA 1390
36 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 16400402 CMR 1362
37 Sovereign Joseph 12601632 GHA 1314
38 Dotse Dzidzor Esi 12601470 GHA 1123
39 Majid-Michel Lady Rowena 12601497 GHA 1055
40 Addo Pearl 12601098 GHA 0
41 Afiowor Henry Ogheneovo 12602175 GHA 0
42 Archie Varmah Varney 22600396 GHA 0
43 Charles Glory 8502641 GHA 0
44 DeSouza Claudia 21201200 GHA 0
45 Kone Daouda 20802650 CIV 0
46 Lorng Madeleine 20801548 GHA 0
47 Omimi-Okoro Brume 8511256 GHA 0
48 Rushikesh Eaga 12601586 GHA 0
49 Sasha Winston-Onyiah 8510288 GHA 0
50 Shunjaiy Joshan 12601748 GHA 0
51 Tondo James 22600132 GHA 0
52 Vandyke Larry 12601772 GHA 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 24 Kouya Tyeoulou Bernardin Franklin 1774 0 0 - 1 0 FM Kigigha Bomo 2312 1
2 2 FM Anwuli Daniel 2280 0 1 - 0 0 Aduamah David Kofi 1706 26
3 27 Kpodo Evans Mawuko 1689 0 0 - 1 0 FM Osunfuyi Abimbola 2275 3
4 4 CM Oragwu Chukwunonso 2265 0 1 - 0 0 Dzaayem Vivian 1678 28
5 30 Attade Josias Prosper 1566 0 1 - 0 0 CM Adesina Adeyinka 2247 5
6 6 Ajibola Olanrewaju 2244 0 1 - 0 0 Fomevor Cephas Clinton 1523 31
7 34 Karamchandani Rohan 1463 0 0 - 1 0 IM Balogun Oluwafemi 2234 7
8 8 Abdulraheem Abdulrahman Akintoye 2233 0 1 - 0 0 Tossa Thierry Ulrich 1390 35
9 36 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 1362 0 0 - 1 0 IM Adu Oladapo 2231 9
10 10 Akinwamide Oluwadamilare 2156 0 1 - 0 0 Sovereign Joseph 1314 37
11 42 Archie Varmah Varney 0 0 0 - 1 0 CM Akinseye Abiola 2152 11
12 12 FM Onovughe Ochuko Emmanuel 2147 0 1 - 0 0 DeSouza Claudia 0 44
13 45 Kone Daouda 0 0 0 - 1 0 Onokpite Kennedy 2121 13
14 14 FM Degondo Simplice Armel 2071 0 1 - 0 0 Lorng Madeleine 0 46
15 41 Afiowor Henry Ogheneovo 0 0 0 - 1 0 FM Ebosse Kingue Victor Patrick 2010 15
16 16 FM Erhabor David 2005 0 1 - 0 0 Omimi-Okoro Brume 0 47
17 48 Rushikesh Eaga 0 0 0 - 1 0 Oluwadara Adegbayi 2001 17
18 18 CM Adu Jnr Lionel 1913 0 0 - 1 0 Sasha Winston-Onyiah 0 49
19 50 Shunjaiy Joshan 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 CM Mensah Joseph Jamena 1912 19
20 20 CM Kamara Ansumana 1891 0 1 - 0 0 Tondo James 0 51
21 52 Vandyke Larry 0 0 0 - 1 0 CM Oyama Ekok 1864 21
22 25 Peace Samson 1709 0 1 bye
23 22 WFM Ogbiyoyo Perpetual Eloho 1832 0 0 not paired
24 23 Anhwere Bernard 1814 0 0 not paired
25 29 Kpan Deckalet Mario Prosper 1605 0 0 not paired
26 32 Gyamfi Kwame Adutwum 1517 0 0 not paired
27 33 WCM Felix Tobi 1502 0 0 not paired
28 38 Dotse Dzidzor Esi 1123 0 0 not paired
29 39 Majid-Michel Lady Rowena 1055 0 0 not paired
30 40 Addo Pearl 0 0 0 not paired
31 43 Charles Glory 0 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Kigigha Bomo 2312 1 ½ - ½ 1 FM Onovughe Ochuko Emmanuel 2147 12
2 13 Onokpite Kennedy 2121 1 0 - 1 1 FM Anwuli Daniel 2280 2
3 3 FM Osunfuyi Abimbola 2275 1 ½ - ½ 1 FM Degondo Simplice Armel 2071 14
4 15 FM Ebosse Kingue Victor Patrick 2010 1 0 - 1 1 CM Oragwu Chukwunonso 2265 4
5 17 Oluwadara Adegbayi 2001 1 ½ - ½ 1 Ajibola Olanrewaju 2244 6
6 7 IM Balogun Oluwafemi 2234 1 ½ - ½ 1 FM Erhabor David 2005 16
7 21 CM Oyama Ekok 1864 1 0 - 1 1 Abdulraheem Abdulrahman Akintoye 2233 8
8 9 IM Adu Oladapo 2231 1 1 - 0 1 CM Kamara Ansumana 1891 20
9 25 Peace Samson 1709 1 ½ - ½ 1 Akinwamide Oluwadamilare 2156 10
10 11 CM Akinseye Abiola 2152 1 1 - 0 1 Attade Josias Prosper 1566 30
11 49 Sasha Winston-Onyiah 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Shunjaiy Joshan 0 50
12 19 CM Mensah Joseph Jamena 1912 ½ 1 - 0 0 CM Adu Jnr Lionel 1913 18
13 5 CM Adesina Adeyinka 2247 0 1 - 0 0 Dotse Dzidzor Esi 1123 38
14 23 Anhwere Bernard 1814 0 1 - 0 0 Majid-Michel Lady Rowena 1055 39
15 40 Addo Pearl 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kouya Tyeoulou Bernardin Franklin 1774 24
16 26 Aduamah David Kofi 1706 0 1 - 0 0 Afiowor Henry Ogheneovo 0 41
17 43 Charles Glory 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Kpodo Evans Mawuko 1689 27
18 28 Dzaayem Vivian 1678 0 0 - 1 0 Archie Varmah Varney 0 42
19 44 DeSouza Claudia 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kpan Deckalet Mario Prosper 1605 29
20 31 Fomevor Cephas Clinton 1523 0 1 - 0 0 Kone Daouda 0 45
21 46 Lorng Madeleine 0 0 0 - 1 0 WCM Felix Tobi 1502 33
22 47 Omimi-Okoro Brume 0 0 0 - 1 0 Karamchandani Rohan 1463 34
23 35 Tossa Thierry Ulrich 1390 0 1 - 0 0 Rushikesh Eaga 0 48
24 51 Tondo James 0 0 1 - 0 0 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 1362 36
25 37 Sovereign Joseph 1314 0 1 - 0 0 Vandyke Larry 0 52
26 32 Gyamfi Kwame Adutwum 1517 0 1 bye
27 22 WFM Ogbiyoyo Perpetual Eloho 1832 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 FM Anwuli Daniel 2280 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM Adu Oladapo 2231 9
2 4 CM Oragwu Chukwunonso 2265 2 1 - 0 2 CM Akinseye Abiola 2152 11
3 8 Abdulraheem Abdulrahman Akintoye 2233 2 1 - 0 2 Sasha Winston-Onyiah 0 49
4 14 FM Degondo Simplice Armel 2071 0 - 1 FM Kigigha Bomo 2312 1
5 16 FM Erhabor David 2005 ½ - ½ FM Osunfuyi Abimbola 2275 3
6 6 Ajibola Olanrewaju 2244 1 - 0 Peace Samson 1709 25
7 12 FM Onovughe Ochuko Emmanuel 2147 1 - 0 IM Balogun Oluwafemi 2234 7
8 10 Akinwamide Oluwadamilare 2156 1 - 0 CM Mensah Joseph Jamena 1912 19
9 5 CM Adesina Adeyinka 2247 1 1 - 0 Oluwadara Adegbayi 2001 17
10 30 Attade Josias Prosper 1566 1 0 - 1 1 Onokpite Kennedy 2121 13
11 32 Gyamfi Kwame Adutwum 1517 1 0 - 1 1 FM Ebosse Kingue Victor Patrick 2010 15
12 20 CM Kamara Ansumana 1891 1 1 - 0 1 Fomevor Cephas Clinton 1523 31
13 33 WCM Felix Tobi 1502 1 0 - 1 1 CM Oyama Ekok 1864 21
14 34 Karamchandani Rohan 1463 1 1 - 0 1 Anhwere Bernard 1814 23
15 24 Kouya Tyeoulou Bernardin Franklin 1774 1 0 - 1 1 Tossa Thierry Ulrich 1390 35
16 42 Archie Varmah Varney 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Aduamah David Kofi 1706 26
17 29 Kpan Deckalet Mario Prosper 1605 1 1 - 0 1 Sovereign Joseph 1314 37
18 27 Kpodo Evans Mawuko 1689 ½ 0 - 1 1 Tondo James 0 51
19 50 Shunjaiy Joshan 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Charles Glory 0 43
20 18 CM Adu Jnr Lionel 1913 0 1 - 0 0 Afiowor Henry Ogheneovo 0 41
21 45 Kone Daouda 0 0 1 - 0 0 Dzaayem Vivian 1678 28
22 36 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 1362 0 1 - 0 0 DeSouza Claudia 0 44
23 38 Dotse Dzidzor Esi 1123 0 1 - 0 0 Lorng Madeleine 0 46
24 39 Majid-Michel Lady Rowena 1055 0 ½ - ½ 0 Omimi-Okoro Brume 0 47
25 48 Rushikesh Eaga 0 0 1 - 0 0 Addo Pearl 0 40
26 52 Vandyke Larry 0 0 0 - 1 0 WFM Ogbiyoyo Perpetual Eloho 1832 22

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Abdulraheem Abdulrahman Akintoye 2233 3 0 - 1 3 CM Oragwu Chukwunonso 2265 4
2 1 FM Kigigha Bomo 2312 1 - 0 Akinwamide Oluwadamilare 2156 10
3 12 FM Onovughe Ochuko Emmanuel 2147 ½ - ½ FM Anwuli Daniel 2280 2
4 9 IM Adu Oladapo 2231 ½ - ½ Ajibola Olanrewaju 2244 6
5 3 FM Osunfuyi Abimbola 2275 2 1 - 0 2 CM Kamara Ansumana 1891 20
6 21 CM Oyama Ekok 1864 2 1 - 0 2 CM Adesina Adeyinka 2247 5
7 11 CM Akinseye Abiola 2152 2 1 - 0 2 Kpan Deckalet Mario Prosper 1605 29
8 13 Onokpite Kennedy 2121 2 1 - 0 2 Karamchandani Rohan 1463 34
9 15 FM Ebosse Kingue Victor Patrick 2010 2 1 - 0 2 Sasha Winston-Onyiah 0 49
10 51 Tondo James 0 2 0 - 1 2 FM Erhabor David 2005 16
11 35 Tossa Thierry Ulrich 1390 2 0 - 1 FM Degondo Simplice Armel 2071 14
12 7 IM Balogun Oluwafemi 2234 1 - 0 Peace Samson 1709 25
13 17 Oluwadara Adegbayi 2001 1 - 0 Archie Varmah Varney 0 42
14 19 CM Mensah Joseph Jamena 1912 1 - 0 Charles Glory 0 43
15 26 Aduamah David Kofi 1706 1 - 0 1 Kouya Tyeoulou Bernardin Franklin 1774 24
16 33 WCM Felix Tobi 1502 1 0 - 1 1 CM Adu Jnr Lionel 1913 18
17 22 WFM Ogbiyoyo Perpetual Eloho 1832 1 1 - 0 1 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 1362 36
18 23 Anhwere Bernard 1814 1 0 - 1 1 Kone Daouda 0 45
19 37 Sovereign Joseph 1314 1 0 - 1 1 Attade Josias Prosper 1566 30
20 31 Fomevor Cephas Clinton 1523 1 1 - 0 1 Rushikesh Eaga 0 48
21 38 Dotse Dzidzor Esi 1123 1 0 - 1 1 Gyamfi Kwame Adutwum 1517 32
22 47 Omimi-Okoro Brume 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Kpodo Evans Mawuko 1689 27
23 39 Majid-Michel Lady Rowena 1055 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Shunjaiy Joshan 0 50
24 28 Dzaayem Vivian 1678 0 1 - 0 0 DeSouza Claudia 0 44
25 46 Lorng Madeleine 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Addo Pearl 0 40
26 41 Afiowor Henry Ogheneovo 0 0 1 - 0 0 Vandyke Larry 0 52

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 CM Oragwu Chukwunonso 2265 4 0 - 1 FM Kigigha Bomo 2312 1
2 2 FM Anwuli Daniel 2280 3 ½ - ½ 3 CM Akinseye Abiola 2152 11
3 3 FM Osunfuyi Abimbola 2275 3 1 - 0 3 FM Onovughe Ochuko Emmanuel 2147 12
4 6 Ajibola Olanrewaju 2244 3 1 - 0 3 Onokpite Kennedy 2121 13
5 15 FM Ebosse Kingue Victor Patrick 2010 3 0 - 1 3 Abdulraheem Abdulrahman Akintoye 2233 8
6 16 FM Erhabor David 2005 3 0 - 1 3 IM Adu Oladapo 2231 9
7 7 IM Balogun Oluwafemi 2234 1 - 0 3 CM Oyama Ekok 1864 21
8 10 Akinwamide Oluwadamilare 2156 1 - 0 Oluwadara Adegbayi 2001 17
9 14 FM Degondo Simplice Armel 2071 1 - 0 Aduamah David Kofi 1706 26
10 20 CM Kamara Ansumana 1891 2 1 - 0 CM Mensah Joseph Jamena 1912 19
11 5 CM Adesina Adeyinka 2247 2 1 - 0 2 Gyamfi Kwame Adutwum 1517 32
12 18 CM Adu Jnr Lionel 1913 2 1 - 0 2 Karamchandani Rohan 1463 34
13 45 Kone Daouda 0 2 0 - 1 2 WFM Ogbiyoyo Perpetual Eloho 1832 22
14 29 Kpan Deckalet Mario Prosper 1605 2 ½ - ½ 2 Tossa Thierry Ulrich 1390 35
15 30 Attade Josias Prosper 1566 2 1 - 0 2 Tondo James 0 51
16 49 Sasha Winston-Onyiah 0 2 1 - 0 2 Fomevor Cephas Clinton 1523 31
17 25 Peace Samson 1709 1 - 0 Kpodo Evans Mawuko 1689 27
18 43 Charles Glory 0 0 - 1 Archie Varmah Varney 0 42
19 48 Rushikesh Eaga 0 1 0 - 1 1 Anhwere Bernard 1814 23
20 24 Kouya Tyeoulou Bernardin Franklin 1774 1 1 - 0 1 Sovereign Joseph 1314 37
21 50 Shunjaiy Joshan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Dzaayem Vivian 1678 28
22 36 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 1362 1 0 - 1 1 Afiowor Henry Ogheneovo 0 41
23 47 Omimi-Okoro Brume 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Lorng Madeleine 0 46
24 44 DeSouza Claudia 0 0 0 - 1 0 Vandyke Larry 0 52
25 33 WCM Felix Tobi 1502 1 0 not paired
26 38 Dotse Dzidzor Esi 1123 1 0 not paired
27 39 Majid-Michel Lady Rowena 1055 1 0 not paired
28 40 Addo Pearl 0 ½ 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Kigigha Bomo 2312 0 - 1 4 FM Osunfuyi Abimbola 2275 3
2 9 IM Adu Oladapo 2231 4 1 - 0 4 CM Oragwu Chukwunonso 2265 4
3 8 Abdulraheem Abdulrahman Akintoye 2233 4 0 - 1 4 Ajibola Olanrewaju 2244 6
4 10 Akinwamide Oluwadamilare 2156 1 - 0 FM Anwuli Daniel 2280 2
5 11 CM Akinseye Abiola 2152 0 - 1 IM Balogun Oluwafemi 2234 7
6 14 FM Degondo Simplice Armel 2071 0 - 1 3 CM Adesina Adeyinka 2247 5
7 21 CM Oyama Ekok 1864 3 0 - 1 3 FM Onovughe Ochuko Emmanuel 2147 12
8 13 Onokpite Kennedy 2121 3 0 - 1 3 CM Kamara Ansumana 1891 20
9 30 Attade Josias Prosper 1566 3 0 - 1 3 FM Ebosse Kingue Victor Patrick 2010 15
10 49 Sasha Winston-Onyiah 0 3 0 - 1 3 FM Erhabor David 2005 16
11 45 Kone Daouda 0 2 0 - 1 3 CM Adu Jnr Lionel 1913 18
12 17 Oluwadara Adegbayi 2001 1 - 0 Aduamah David Kofi 1706 26
13 19 CM Mensah Joseph Jamena 1912 1 - 0 Kpan Deckalet Mario Prosper 1605 29
14 35 Tossa Thierry Ulrich 1390 0 - 1 Peace Samson 1709 25
15 42 Archie Varmah Varney 0 1 - 0 3 WFM Ogbiyoyo Perpetual Eloho 1832 22
16 32 Gyamfi Kwame Adutwum 1517 2 0 - 1 2 Anhwere Bernard 1814 23
17 34 Karamchandani Rohan 1463 2 0 - 1 2 Kouya Tyeoulou Bernardin Franklin 1774 24
18 41 Afiowor Henry Ogheneovo 0 2 1 - 0 2 Dzaayem Vivian 1678 28
19 31 Fomevor Cephas Clinton 1523 2 1 - 0 2 Tondo James 0 51
20 43 Charles Glory 0 ½ - ½ Omimi-Okoro Brume 0 47
21 27 Kpodo Evans Mawuko 1689 + - - 1 WCM Felix Tobi 1502 33
22 36 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 1362 1 + - - 1 Majid-Michel Lady Rowena 1055 39
23 37 Sovereign Joseph 1314 1 1 - 0 1 Rushikesh Eaga 0 48
24 52 Vandyke Larry 0 1 + - - 1 Dotse Dzidzor Esi 1123 38
25 40 Addo Pearl 0 ½ - - + 1 Shunjaiy Joshan 0 50
26 46 Lorng Madeleine 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 DeSouza Claudia 0 44

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 FM Osunfuyi Abimbola 2275 5 0 - 1 5 IM Adu Oladapo 2231 9
2 6 Ajibola Olanrewaju 2244 5 1 - 0 Akinwamide Oluwadamilare 2156 10
3 7 IM Balogun Oluwafemi 2234 0 - 1 FM Kigigha Bomo 2312 1
4 4 CM Oragwu Chukwunonso 2265 4 1 - 0 4 FM Erhabor David 2005 16
5 5 CM Adesina Adeyinka 2247 4 1 - 0 4 FM Ebosse Kingue Victor Patrick 2010 15
6 18 CM Adu Jnr Lionel 1913 4 0 - 1 4 Abdulraheem Abdulrahman Akintoye 2233 8
7 12 FM Onovughe Ochuko Emmanuel 2147 4 1 - 0 4 CM Kamara Ansumana 1891 20
8 2 FM Anwuli Daniel 2280 1 - 0 Oluwadara Adegbayi 2001 17
9 19 CM Mensah Joseph Jamena 1912 0 - 1 CM Akinseye Abiola 2152 11
10 25 Peace Samson 1709 0 - 1 FM Degondo Simplice Armel 2071 14
11 42 Archie Varmah Varney 0 0 - 1 3 Onokpite Kennedy 2121 13
12 21 CM Oyama Ekok 1864 3 1 - 0 3 Attade Josias Prosper 1566 30
13 22 WFM Ogbiyoyo Perpetual Eloho 1832 3 1 - 0 3 Fomevor Cephas Clinton 1523 31
14 23 Anhwere Bernard 1814 3 1 - 0 3 Afiowor Henry Ogheneovo 0 41
15 24 Kouya Tyeoulou Bernardin Franklin 1774 3 0 - 1 3 Sasha Winston-Onyiah 0 49
16 26 Aduamah David Kofi 1706 0 - 1 Kpan Deckalet Mario Prosper 1605 29
17 27 Kpodo Evans Mawuko 1689 1 - 0 Tossa Thierry Ulrich 1390 35
18 28 Dzaayem Vivian 1678 2 + - - 2 Charles Glory 0 43
19 47 Omimi-Okoro Brume 0 2 - - - 2 Gyamfi Kwame Adutwum 1517 32
20 34 Karamchandani Rohan 1463 2 1 - 0 2 Shunjaiy Joshan 0 50
21 52 Vandyke Larry 0 2 0 - 1 2 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 1362 36
22 51 Tondo James 0 2 0 - 1 2 Sovereign Joseph 1314 37
23 44 DeSouza Claudia 0 1 0 - 1 2 Kone Daouda 0 45
24 48 Rushikesh Eaga 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Lorng Madeleine 0 46
25 33 WCM Felix Tobi 1502 1 0 not paired
26 38 Dotse Dzidzor Esi 1123 1 0 not paired
27 39 Majid-Michel Lady Rowena 1055 1 0 not paired
28 40 Addo Pearl 0 ½ 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Kigigha Bomo 2312 1 - 0 6 Ajibola Olanrewaju 2244 6
2 9 IM Adu Oladapo 2231 6 1 - 0 5 Abdulraheem Abdulrahman Akintoye 2233 8
3 5 CM Adesina Adeyinka 2247 5 0 - 1 5 FM Osunfuyi Abimbola 2275 3
4 12 FM Onovughe Ochuko Emmanuel 2147 5 0 - 1 5 CM Oragwu Chukwunonso 2265 4
5 14 FM Degondo Simplice Armel 2071 0 - 1 FM Anwuli Daniel 2280 2
6 11 CM Akinseye Abiola 2152 1 - 0 Akinwamide Oluwadamilare 2156 10
7 15 FM Ebosse Kingue Victor Patrick 2010 4 0 - 1 IM Balogun Oluwafemi 2234 7
8 13 Onokpite Kennedy 2121 4 1 - 0 4 CM Oyama Ekok 1864 21
9 16 FM Erhabor David 2005 4 1 - 0 4 Anhwere Bernard 1814 23
10 22 WFM Ogbiyoyo Perpetual Eloho 1832 4 0 - 1 4 CM Adu Jnr Lionel 1913 18
11 20 CM Kamara Ansumana 1891 4 1 - 0 4 Sasha Winston-Onyiah 0 49
12 17 Oluwadara Adegbayi 2001 1 - 0 Peace Samson 1709 25
13 27 Kpodo Evans Mawuko 1689 0 - 1 CM Mensah Joseph Jamena 1912 19
14 29 Kpan Deckalet Mario Prosper 1605 0 - 1 Archie Varmah Varney 0 42
15 31 Fomevor Cephas Clinton 1523 3 1 - 0 3 Kouya Tyeoulou Bernardin Franklin 1774 24
16 28 Dzaayem Vivian 1678 3 ½ - ½ 3 Karamchandani Rohan 1463 34
17 41 Afiowor Henry Ogheneovo 0 3 1 - 0 3 Attade Josias Prosper 1566 30
18 36 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 1362 3 1 - 0 3 Kone Daouda 0 45
19 37 Sovereign Joseph 1314 3 0 - 1 Aduamah David Kofi 1706 26
20 35 Tossa Thierry Ulrich 1390 ½ - ½ 2 Charles Glory 0 43
21 50 Shunjaiy Joshan 0 2 1 - 0 2 Gyamfi Kwame Adutwum 1517 32
22 47 Omimi-Okoro Brume 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Rushikesh Eaga 0 48
23 51 Tondo James 0 2 1 - 0 1 DeSouza Claudia 0 44
24 46 Lorng Madeleine 0 ½ 0 - 1 2 Vandyke Larry 0 52
25 33 WCM Felix Tobi 1502 1 0 not paired
26 38 Dotse Dzidzor Esi 1123 1 0 not paired
27 39 Majid-Michel Lady Rowena 1055 1 0 not paired
28 40 Addo Pearl 0 ½ 0 not paired

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Kigigha Bomo 2312 0 - 1 7 IM Adu Oladapo 2231 9
2 4 CM Oragwu Chukwunonso 2265 6 1 - 0 6 Ajibola Olanrewaju 2244 6
3 3 FM Osunfuyi Abimbola 2275 6 1 - 0 CM Akinseye Abiola 2152 11
4 2 FM Anwuli Daniel 2280 1 - 0 IM Balogun Oluwafemi 2234 7
5 13 Onokpite Kennedy 2121 5 + - - 5 CM Adesina Adeyinka 2247 5
6 8 Abdulraheem Abdulrahman Akintoye 2233 5 1 - 0 5 FM Erhabor David 2005 16
7 18 CM Adu Jnr Lionel 1913 5 0 - 1 5 FM Onovughe Ochuko Emmanuel 2147 12
8 42 Archie Varmah Varney 0 0 - 1 5 CM Kamara Ansumana 1891 20
9 10 Akinwamide Oluwadamilare 2156 ½ - ½ FM Degondo Simplice Armel 2071 14
10 19 CM Mensah Joseph Jamena 1912 0 - 1 Oluwadara Adegbayi 2001 17
11 15 FM Ebosse Kingue Victor Patrick 2010 4 1 - 0 4 Fomevor Cephas Clinton 1523 31
12 21 CM Oyama Ekok 1864 4 1 - 0 4 Afiowor Henry Ogheneovo 0 41
13 49 Sasha Winston-Onyiah 0 4 1 - 0 4 WFM Ogbiyoyo Perpetual Eloho 1832 22
14 23 Anhwere Bernard 1814 4 1 - 0 4 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 1362 36
15 25 Peace Samson 1709 0 - 1 Karamchandani Rohan 1463 34
16 26 Aduamah David Kofi 1706 1 - 0 3 Tossa Thierry Ulrich 1390 35
17 28 Dzaayem Vivian 1678 0 - 1 Kpodo Evans Mawuko 1689 27
18 29 Kpan Deckalet Mario Prosper 1605 ½ - ½ 3 Kouya Tyeoulou Bernardin Franklin 1774 24
19 30 Attade Josias Prosper 1566 3 1 - 0 3 Shunjaiy Joshan 0 50
20 45 Kone Daouda 0 3 1 - 0 3 Sovereign Joseph 1314 37
21 52 Vandyke Larry 0 3 0 - 1 3 Tondo James 0 51
22 32 Gyamfi Kwame Adutwum 1517 2 - - + Omimi-Okoro Brume 0 47
23 44 DeSouza Claudia 0 1 0 - 1 Rushikesh Eaga 0 48
24 43 Charles Glory 0 1 - 0 ½ Lorng Madeleine 0 46
25 33 WCM Felix Tobi 1502 1 0 not paired
26 38 Dotse Dzidzor Esi 1123 1 0 not paired
27 39 Majid-Michel Lady Rowena 1055 1 0 not paired
28 40 Addo Pearl 0 ½ 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 9 IM Adu Oladapo NGR 2231 8,0 0,0 53,5 7
2 3 FM Osunfuyi Abimbola NGR 2275 7,0 0,0 51,5 6
3 4 CM Oragwu Chukwunonso NGR 2265 7,0 0,0 51,0 7
4 1 FM Kigigha Bomo NGR 2312 6,5 0,0 53,0 6
5 2 FM Anwuli Daniel NGR 2280 6,5 0,0 50,5 5
6 6 Ajibola Olanrewaju NGR 2244 6,0 0,0 50,5 5
7 12 FM Onovughe Ochuko Emmanuel NGR 2147 6,0 0,0 49,5 5
8 8 Abdulraheem Abdulrahman Akintoye NGR 2233 6,0 0,0 49,0 6
9 20 CM Kamara Ansumana SLE 1891 6,0 0,0 48,5 6
10 13 Onokpite Kennedy NGR 2121 6,0 0,0 45,5 5
11 11 CM Akinseye Abiola NGR 2152 5,5 0,0 48,5 5
12 7 IM Balogun Oluwafemi NGR 2234 5,5 0,0 47,0 5
13 17 Oluwadara Adegbayi NGR 2001 5,5 0,0 43,0 5
14 16 FM Erhabor David NGR 2005 5,0 0,0 51,5 4
15 10 Akinwamide Oluwadamilare NGR 2156 5,0 0,0 45,5 4
16 5 CM Adesina Adeyinka NGR 2247 5,0 0,0 44,5 5
17 15 FM Ebosse Kingue Victor Patrick CMR 2010 5,0 0,0 44,0 5
18 18 CM Adu Jnr Lionel GHA 1913 5,0 0,0 43,0 5
19 21 CM Oyama Ekok NGR 1864 5,0 0,0 43,0 5
20 49 Sasha Winston-Onyiah GHA 0 5,0 0,0 42,0 5
21 14 FM Degondo Simplice Armel CIV 2071 5,0 0,0 41,5 4
22 23 Anhwere Bernard GHA 1814 5,0 0,0 36,5 5
23 42 Archie Varmah Varney GHA 0 4,5 0,0 44,0 4
24 19 CM Mensah Joseph Jamena GHA 1912 4,5 0,0 42,5 4
25 26 Aduamah David Kofi GHA 1706 4,5 0,0 39,5 4
26 34 Karamchandani Rohan GHA 1463 4,5 0,0 37,0 4
27 27 Kpodo Evans Mawuko GHA 1689 4,5 0,0 35,5 3
28 31 Fomevor Cephas Clinton GHA 1523 4,0 0,0 42,0 4
29 30 Attade Josias Prosper GHA 1566 4,0 0,0 40,0 4
30 22 WFM Ogbiyoyo Perpetual Eloho NGR 1832 4,0 0,0 38,0 4
31 41 Afiowor Henry Ogheneovo GHA 0 4,0 0,0 38,0 4
32 36 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane CMR 1362 4,0 0,0 36,5 3
33 45 Kone Daouda CIV 0 4,0 0,0 35,5 4
34 29 Kpan Deckalet Mario Prosper CIV 1605 4,0 0,0 34,5 3
35 51 Tondo James GHA 0 4,0 0,0 33,0 4
36 25 Peace Samson NGR 1709 3,5 0,0 42,5 2
37 24 Kouya Tyeoulou Bernardin Franklin CIV 1774 3,5 0,0 38,5 3
38 28 Dzaayem Vivian NGR 1678 3,5 0,0 34,5 2
39 47 Omimi-Okoro Brume GHA 0 3,5 0,0 32,5 1
40 43 Charles Glory GHA 0 3,5 0,0 31,5 2
41 48 Rushikesh Eaga GHA 0 3,5 0,0 29,5 3
42 35 Tossa Thierry Ulrich GHA 1390 3,0 0,0 38,5 2
43 37 Sovereign Joseph GHA 1314 3,0 0,0 35,5 3
44 50 Shunjaiy Joshan GHA 0 3,0 0,0 35,0 1
45 52 Vandyke Larry GHA 0 3,0 0,0 28,5 2
46 32 Gyamfi Kwame Adutwum GHA 1517 2,0 0,0 38,0 1
47 44 DeSouza Claudia GHA 0 1,0 0,0 31,5 1
48 39 Majid-Michel Lady Rowena GHA 1055 1,0 0,0 31,5 0
49 33 WCM Felix Tobi GHA 1502 1,0 0,0 30,5 1
50 38 Dotse Dzidzor Esi GHA 1123 1,0 0,0 29,0 1
51 46 Lorng Madeleine GHA 0 0,5 0,5 31,5 0
52 40 Addo Pearl GHA 0 0,5 0,5 25,0 0