Campeonato por Equipos 2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: Guatemala
Tournament date: 2019-12-06 to 2019-12-08
Tournament place: Salones de FENAG (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60 MIN A FINISH
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FENAG
Main referee: Juan José Quintana
Referee: Marvin Lennin Moscozo

Schedule: Campeonato por Equipos 2019

Round Date Time
1 2019/12/06 18.00
2 2019/12/07 14.30
3 2019/12/07 16.15
4 2019/12/07 18.30
5 2019/12/08 09.00
6 2019/12/08 11.15

Players registered in Campeonato por Equipos 2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GUA Antillon Mazariegos Victor Al 0 1942 0
2 GUA Hernandez Alex 0 1863 0
3 GUA Alebon Ramirez Carlos Enrique 0 1817 0
4 GUA Natareno B Elvia Del Ros 0 1735 0
5 GUA Coyoy Carlos 0 1400 0
6 GUA Vela Alonzo Luis A. 0 1645 0
7 GUA Masaya Alejandro 0 1762 0
8 GUA Gonzalez S. Mauricio Antonio 0 1528 0
9 GUA Batres Lopez Armando 0 1491 0
10 GUA Gonzalez B. Debora Elizabeth 0 1635 0
11 GUA Valle Josue 0 1400 0
12 GUA Chavez H. Jhon Richard 0 1400 0
13 GUA Villagran Diego 0 1400 0
14 GUA Zamora Morales Harold Eliu 0 1583 0
15 GUA Echeverria Franklin 0 1678 0
16 GUA Beyugo Marco 0 1613 0
17 GUA Garcia Gerardo 0 1698 0
18 GUA Aceituno Ramirez Stebe Josue 0 1491 0
19 GUA Inestroza Noe 0 1500 0
20 Perez Fredy Jesus 0 0 0
21 GUA Cruz Vargas Francisco J. 0 1915 0
22 GUA Vidaurre B. Fernando 0 1811 0
23 GUA Pineda Wilson 0 1795 0
24 GUA De Leon Rudy 0 1743 0
25 GUA Perez Aquino Juan Carlos 0 1671 0
26 GUA Lossi C. Cyrano Jose 0 2073 0
27 GUA Bolaño Diaz Guillermo Antonio 0 1745 0
28 GUA Meneses Braulio Dario 0 1898 0
29 GUA Cobar Oxom Angel Mario 0 1805 0
30 GUA Cu Hor Kelvin Emerson 0 1957 0
31 GUA Pirir Josue Daniel 0 1932 0
32 GUA Villatoro Duque Christopher 0 1962 0
33 GUA Pirir S. Juan Jose 0 1922 0
34 GUA Palencia Alvarado Julio Roberto 0 1854 0
35 GUA Juarez Flores Carlos A. 0 2343 0
36 GUA Lorenzana Aguilar Wilson Estuardo 0 2220 0
37 GUA Reyes Najera Carlos A. 0 2053 0
38 GUA Ortiz Quiroa Johnny Alexander 0 2093 0
39 GUA Sarat Morales Victor Emilio 0 2019 0
40 GUA Martinez Hector 0 1500 0
41 GUA Escobar Cristian 0 1400 0
42 GUA Gomez Ramos Luis David 0 1524 0
43 GUA Sarat Manuel 0 1400 0
44 GUA Sarat Ricardo 0 1400 0
45 GUA Cu Hor Winston Darwin 0 2263 0
46 GUA Quiñonez Centeno Carlos David 0 2108 0
47 GUA Giron Chavez David Emanuel 0 2109 0
48 GUA Garcia Paz Douglas Heriberto 0 2097 0
49 GUA Guzman P. Oswaldo A. 0 2070 0
50 GUA Garcia Fiorella 0 1518 0
51 GUA Ambrocio Hugo Alejandro 0 1428 0
52 GUA Garcia Jose Ignacio 0 1417 0
53 GUA Linares Orellana. Hector Jose 0 1452 0
54 VEN Ramirez Marino Richard Daniel 0 2059 0
55 GUA Perez Fredy Jesus 0 1916 0
56 GUA Garcia Barrientos Bryan Giancarlo 0 1792 0
57 GUA Aragon Trujillo Ricardo Miguel 0 1809 0
58 GUA Molina Hun Hieysson A. 0 1749 0
59 GUA Juarez Garcia Daniela 0 1769 0
60 GUA Juarez Garcia Josue 0 1619 0
61 GUA Corado Castañeda Adrian Mauricio 0 1818 0
62 GUA Santos Sagastume Paolo A. 0 1696 0
63 GUA Morales Q Miguel Angel 0 1755 0
64 GUA Orellana Leandro Emanuel 0 1497 0
65 GUA De La Cruz Maynor 0 1818 0
66 GUA Diaz De Leon Luisa Fernanda 0 1875 0
67 GUA Lopez Moises Antonio 0 1732 0
68 GUA Diaz Reyes Dario 0 1524 0
69 GUA Urrutia Gabriel 0 1742 0
70 GUA Del Cid Francisco Javier 0 1723 0
71 GUA Juarez A. Jorge Fernando 0 1407 0
72 GUA Dubon M. Carlos Giovanni 0 1567 0
73 GUA Carballo Lemus Victor G. 0 1565 0
74 GUA Carballo Lopez Nestor G. 0 1521 0
75 GUA De La Cruz M Erick Fernando 0 1976 0
76 GUA Guevara Castillo Francisco Javier 0 1941 0
77 GUA Juarez Bran Samuel 0 1803 0
78 GUA Monzon Perez Calixto Raul 0 1893 0
79 GUA Rivera Jean Camilo De Jesus 0 1771 0
80 GUA Argueta Erick Alexander 0 1896 0
81 GUA Garcia Eduardo 0 1400 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GUA Antillon Mazariegos Victor Al 0 1942 0
2 GUA Hernandez Alex 0 1863 0
3 GUA Alebon Ramirez Carlos Enrique 0 1817 0
4 GUA Natareno B Elvia Del Ros 0 1735 0
5 GUA Coyoy Carlos 0 1400 0
6 GUA Vela Alonzo Luis A. 0 1645 0
7 GUA Masaya Alejandro 0 1762 0
8 GUA Gonzalez S. Mauricio Antonio 0 1528 0
9 GUA Batres Lopez Armando 0 1491 0
10 GUA Gonzalez B. Debora Elizabeth 0 1635 0
11 GUA Valle Josue 0 1400 0
12 GUA Chavez H. Jhon Richard 0 1400 0
13 GUA Villagran Diego 0 1400 0
14 GUA Zamora Morales Harold Eliu 0 1583 0
15 GUA Echeverria Franklin 0 1678 0
16 GUA Beyugo Marco 0 1613 0
17 GUA Garcia Gerardo 0 1698 0
18 GUA Aceituno Ramirez Stebe Josue 0 1491 0
19 GUA Inestroza Noe 0 1500 0
20 Perez Fredy Jesus 0 0 0
21 GUA Cruz Vargas Francisco J. 0 1915 0
22 GUA Vidaurre B. Fernando 0 1811 0
23 GUA Pineda Wilson 0 1795 0
24 GUA De Leon Rudy 0 1743 0
25 GUA Perez Aquino Juan Carlos 0 1671 0
26 GUA Lossi C. Cyrano Jose 0 2073 0
27 GUA Bolaño Diaz Guillermo Antonio 0 1745 0
28 GUA Meneses Braulio Dario 0 1898 0
29 GUA Cobar Oxom Angel Mario 0 1805 0
30 GUA Cu Hor Kelvin Emerson 0 1957 0
31 GUA Pirir Josue Daniel 0 1932 0
32 GUA Villatoro Duque Christopher 0 1962 0
33 GUA Pirir S. Juan Jose 0 1922 0
34 GUA Palencia Alvarado Julio Roberto 0 1854 0
35 GUA Juarez Flores Carlos A. 0 2343 0
36 GUA Lorenzana Aguilar Wilson Estuardo 0 2220 0
37 GUA Reyes Najera Carlos A. 0 2053 0
38 GUA Ortiz Quiroa Johnny Alexander 0 2093 0
39 GUA Sarat Morales Victor Emilio 0 2019 0
40 GUA Martinez Hector 0 1500 0
41 GUA Escobar Cristian 0 1400 0
42 GUA Gomez Ramos Luis David 0 1524 0
43 GUA Sarat Manuel 0 1400 0
44 GUA Sarat Ricardo 0 1400 0
45 GUA Cu Hor Winston Darwin 0 2263 0
46 GUA Quiñonez Centeno Carlos David 0 2108 0
47 GUA Giron Chavez David Emanuel 0 2109 0
48 GUA Garcia Paz Douglas Heriberto 0 2097 0
49 GUA Guzman P. Oswaldo A. 0 2070 0
50 GUA Garcia Fiorella 0 1518 0
51 GUA Ambrocio Hugo Alejandro 0 1428 0
52 GUA Garcia Jose Ignacio 0 1417 0
53 GUA Linares Orellana. Hector Jose 0 1452 0
54 VEN Ramirez Marino Richard Daniel 0 2059 0
55 GUA Perez Fredy Jesus 0 1916 0
56 GUA Garcia Barrientos Bryan Giancarlo 0 1792 0
57 GUA Aragon Trujillo Ricardo Miguel 0 1809 0
58 GUA Molina Hun Hieysson A. 0 1749 0
59 GUA Juarez Garcia Daniela 0 1769 0
60 GUA Juarez Garcia Josue 0 1619 0
61 GUA Corado Castañeda Adrian Mauricio 0 1818 0
62 GUA Santos Sagastume Paolo A. 0 1696 0
63 GUA Morales Q Miguel Angel 0 1755 0
64 GUA Orellana Leandro Emanuel 0 1497 0
65 GUA De La Cruz Maynor 0 1818 0
66 GUA Diaz De Leon Luisa Fernanda 0 1875 0
67 GUA Lopez Moises Antonio 0 1732 0
68 GUA Diaz Reyes Dario 0 1524 0
69 GUA Urrutia Gabriel 0 1742 0
70 GUA Del Cid Francisco Javier 0 1723 0
71 GUA Juarez A. Jorge Fernando 0 1407 0
72 GUA Dubon M. Carlos Giovanni 0 1567 0
73 GUA Carballo Lemus Victor G. 0 1565 0
74 GUA Carballo Lopez Nestor G. 0 1521 0
75 GUA De La Cruz M Erick Fernando 0 1976 0
76 GUA Guevara Castillo Francisco Javier 0 1941 0
77 GUA Juarez Bran Samuel 0 1803 0
78 GUA Monzon Perez Calixto Raul 0 1893 0
79 GUA Rivera Jean Camilo De Jesus 0 1771 0
80 GUA Argueta Erick Alexander 0 1896 0
81 GUA Garcia Eduardo 0 1400 0

Teams starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo FED Equipo M.
1 Juarez Flores Carlos A. 2343 GUA Planeta Ajedrez- Nuevo Sn Cristobal 1
2 Cu Hor Winston Darwin 2263 GUA EraRelmo 1
3 Lorenzana Aguilar Wilson Estuardo 2220 GUA Planeta Ajedrez- Nuevo Sn Cristobal 2
4 Giron Chavez David Emanuel 2109 GUA EraRelmo 3
5 Quiñonez Centeno Carlos David 2108 GUA EraRelmo 2
6 Garcia Paz Douglas Heriberto 2097 GUA EraRelmo 4
7 Ortiz Quiroa Johnny Alexander 2093 GUA Planeta Ajedrez- Nuevo Sn Cristobal 4
8 Lossi C. Cyrano Jose 2073 GUA Chess AB²C 1
9 Guzman P. Oswaldo A. 2070 GUA EraRelmo 5
10 Ramirez Marino Richard Daniel 2059 VEN CHESS LEGENDS 1
11 Reyes Najera Carlos A. 2053 GUA Planeta Ajedrez- Nuevo Sn Cristobal 3
12 Sarat Morales Victor Emilio 2019 GUA Planeta Ajedrez- Nuevo Sn Cristobal 5
13 De La Cruz M Erick Fernando 1976 GUA Calixto Monzón 1
14 Villatoro Duque Christopher 1962 GUA Grupo Pal SA 3
15 Cu Hor Kelvin Emerson 1957 GUA Grupo Pal SA 1
16 Antillon Mazariegos Victor Al 1942 GUA Escuintla I 1
17 Guevara Castillo Francisco Javier 1941 GUA Calixto Monzón 2
18 Pirir Josue Daniel 1932 GUA Grupo Pal SA 2
19 Pirir S. Juan Jose 1922 GUA Grupo Pal SA 4
20 Perez Fredy Jesus 1916 GUA CHESS LEGENDS 2
21 Cruz Vargas Francisco J. 1915 GUA CAISSA 1
22 Meneses Braulio Dario 1898 GUA Chess AB²C 3
23 Argueta Erick Alexander 1896 GUA Escuintla II 4
24 Monzon Perez Calixto Raul 1893 GUA Calixto Monzón 4
25 Diaz De Leon Luisa Fernanda 1875 GUA INCORPORA 2
26 Hernandez Alex 1863 GUA Escuintla I 2
27 Palencia Alvarado Julio Roberto 1854 GUA Grupo Pal SA 5
28 Corado Castañeda Adrian Mauricio 1818 GUA Peoncitos Valientes 3
29 De La Cruz Maynor 1818 GUA INCORPORA 1
30 Alebon Ramirez Carlos Enrique 1817 GUA Escuintla I 3
31 Vidaurre B. Fernando 1811 GUA CAISSA 2
32 Aragon Trujillo Ricardo Miguel 1809 GUA CHESS LEGENDS 4
33 Cobar Oxom Angel Mario 1805 GUA Chess AB²C 4
34 Juarez Bran Samuel 1803 GUA Calixto Monzón 3
35 Pineda Wilson 1795 GUA CAISSA 3
36 Garcia Barrientos Bryan Giancarlo 1792 GUA CHESS LEGENDS 3
37 Rivera Jean Camilo De Jesus 1771 GUA Calixto Monzón 5
38 Juarez Garcia Daniela 1769 GUA Peoncitos Valientes 1
39 Masaya Alejandro 1762 GUA Peon Envenenado 2
40 Morales Q Miguel Angel 1755 GUA Escuintla II 2
41 Molina Hun Hieysson A. 1749 GUA CHESS LEGENDS 5
42 Bolaño Diaz Guillermo Antonio 1745 GUA Chess AB²C 2
43 De Leon Rudy 1743 GUA CAISSA 4
44 Urrutia Gabriel 1742 GUA INCORPORA 5
45 Natareno B Elvia Del Ros 1735 GUA Escuintla I 4
46 Lopez Moises Antonio 1732 GUA INCORPORA 3
47 Del Cid Francisco Javier 1723 GUA CHES SFRIENDS 1
48 Garcia Gerardo 1698 GUA Vassaux A 2
49 Santos Sagastume Paolo A. 1696 GUA Peoncitos Valientes 4
50 Echeverria Franklin 1678 GUA Vassaux B 5
51 Perez Aquino Juan Carlos 1671 GUA CAISSA 5
52 Vela Alonzo Luis A. 1645 GUA Peon Envenenado 1
53 Gonzalez B. Debora Elizabeth 1635 GUA Peon Envenenado 5
54 Juarez Garcia Josue 1619 GUA Peoncitos Valientes 2
55 Beyugo Marco 1613 GUA Vassaux A 1
56 Zamora Morales Harold Eliu 1583 GUA Vassaux B 4
57 Dubon M. Carlos Giovanni 1567 GUA CHES SFRIENDS 3
58 Carballo Lemus Victor G. 1565 GUA CHES SFRIENDS 4
59 Gonzalez S. Mauricio Antonio 1528 GUA Peon Envenenado 3
60 Diaz Reyes Dario 1524 GUA INCORPORA 4
61 Gomez Ramos Luis David 1524 GUA Planeta Ajedrez-Col Nvo.Sn Cristobal 3
62 Carballo Lopez Nestor G. 1521 GUA CHES SFRIENDS 5
63 Garcia Fiorella 1518 GUA TITANES 1
64 Inestroza Noe 1500 GUA Vassaux A 4
65 Martinez Hector 1500 GUA Planeta Ajedrez-Col Nvo.Sn Cristobal 1
66 Orellana Leandro Emanuel 1497 GUA Escuintla II 3
67 Aceituno Ramirez Stebe Josue 1491 GUA Vassaux A 3
68 Batres Lopez Armando 1491 GUA Peon Envenenado 4
69 Linares Orellana. Hector Jose 1452 GUA TITANES 4
70 Ambrocio Hugo Alejandro 1428 GUA TITANES 2
71 Garcia Jose Ignacio 1417 GUA TITANES 3
72 Juarez A. Jorge Fernando 1407 GUA CHES SFRIENDS 2
73 Chavez H. Jhon Richard 1400 GUA Vassaux B 2
74 Coyoy Carlos 1400 GUA Escuintla II 1
75 Escobar Cristian 1400 GUA Planeta Ajedrez-Col Nvo.Sn Cristobal 2
76 Garcia Eduardo 1400 GUA TITANES 5
77 Sanchez Francisco 1400 GUA Vassaux A 5
78 Sarat Manuel 1400 GUA Planeta Ajedrez-Col Nvo.Sn Cristobal 4
79 Sarat Ricardo 1400 GUA Planeta Ajedrez-Col Nvo.Sn Cristobal 5
80 Valle Josue 1400 GUA Vassaux B 1
81 Villagran Diego 1400 GUA Vassaux B 3

Round 1

M. 9   INCORPORA Elo - 1   Planeta Ajedrez- Nuevo Sn Cristobal Elo 0 : 4
1.1 De La Cruz, Maynor 1818 - Juarez Flores, Carlos A. 2343 0 - 1
1.2 Diaz De Leon, Luisa Fernanda 1875 - Lorenzana Aguilar, Wilson Estuardo 2220 0 - 1
1.3 Diaz Reyes, Dario 1524 - Reyes Najera, Carlos A. 2053 0 - 1
1.4 Urrutia, Gabriel 1742 - Sarat Morales, Victor Emilio 2019 0 - 1
M. 2   EraRelmo Elo - 10   Peoncitos Valientes Elo 4 : 0
2.1 Cu Hor, Winston Darwin 2263 - Juarez Garcia, Daniela 1769 1 - 0
2.2 Giron Chavez, David Emanuel 2109 - Juarez Garcia, Josue 1619 1 - 0
2.3 Garcia Paz, Douglas Heriberto 2097 - Corado Castañeda, Adrian Mauricio 1818 1 - 0
2.4 Guzman P., Oswaldo A. 2070 - Santos Sagastume, Paolo A. 1696 1 - 0
M. 11   Peon Envenenado Elo - 3   Grupo Pal SA Elo ½ :3½
3.1 Vela Alonzo, Luis A. 1645 - Cu Hor, Kelvin Emerson 1957 0 - 1
3.2 Masaya, Alejandro 1762 - Villatoro Duque, Christopher 1962 0 - 1
3.3 Batres Lopez, Armando 1491 - Pirir S., Juan Jose 1922 0 - 1
3.4 Gonzalez B., Debora Elizabeth 1635 - Palencia Alvarado, Julio Roberto 1854 ½ - ½
M. 4   Calixto Monzón Elo - 12   Escuintla II Elo 3 : 1
4.1 Guevara Castillo, Francisco Javier 1941 - Coyoy, Carlos 1400 1 - 0
4.2 Juarez Bran, Samuel 1803 - Morales Q, Miguel Angel 1755 1 - 0
4.3 Monzon Perez, Calixto Raul 1893 - Orellana, Leandro Emanuel 1497 1 - 0
4.4 Rivera, Jean Camilo De Jesus 1771 - Argueta, Erick Alexander 1896 0 - 1
M. 13   CHES SFRIENDS Elo - 5   CHESS LEGENDS Elo 1 : 3
5.1 Del Cid, Francisco Javier 1723 - Ramirez Marino, Richard Daniel 2059 + - -
5.2 Juarez A., Jorge Fernando 1407 - Garcia Barrientos, Bryan Giancarlo 1792 0 - 1
5.3 Dubon M., Carlos Giovanni 1567 - Aragon Trujillo, Ricardo Miguel 1809 0 - 1
5.4 Carballo Lemus, Victor G. 1565 - Molina Hun, Hieysson A. 1749 0 - 1
M. 6   Chess AB²C Elo - 14   Vassaux A Elo 3 : 1
6.1 Lossi C., Cyrano Jose 2073 - Beyugo, Marco 1613 - - +
6.2 Bolaño Diaz, Guillermo Antonio 1745 - Garcia, Gerardo 1698 1 - 0
6.3 Meneses, Braulio Dario 1898 - Aceituno Ramirez, Stebe Josue 1491 1 - 0
6.4 Cobar Oxom, Angel Mario 1805 - Inestroza, Noe 1500 1 - 0
M. 15   Vassaux B Elo - 7   Escuintla I Elo 1 : 2
7.1 Valle, Josue 1400 - Antillon Mazariegos, Victor Al 1942 - - +
7.2 Villagran, Diego 1400 - Hernandez, Alex 1863 + - -
7.3 Zamora Morales, Harold Eliu 1583 - Alebon Ramirez, Carlos Enrique 1817 - - +
7.4 Echeverria, Franklin 1678 - Natareno B, Elvia Del Ros 1735 - - -
M. 8   CAISSA Elo - 16   Planeta Ajedrez-Col Nvo.Sn Cristobal Elo 4 : 0
8.1 Vidaurre B., Fernando 1811 - Martinez, Hector 1500 1 - 0
8.2 Pineda, Wilson 1795 - Escobar, Cristian 1400 1 - 0
8.3 De Leon, Rudy 1743 - Sarat, Manuel 1400 1 - 0
8.4 Perez Aquino, Juan Carlos 1671 - Sarat, Ricardo 1400 1 - 0

Round 2

M. 1   Planeta Ajedrez- Nuevo Sn Cristobal Elo - 2   EraRelmo Elo 1½:2½
1.1 Juarez Flores, Carlos A. 2343 - Cu Hor, Winston Darwin 2263 1 - 0
1.2 Lorenzana Aguilar, Wilson Estuardo 2220 - Quiñonez Centeno, Carlos David 2108 0 - 1
1.3 Reyes Najera, Carlos A. 2053 - Giron Chavez, David Emanuel 2109 ½ - ½
1.4 Ortiz Quiroa, Johnny Alexander 2093 - Garcia Paz, Douglas Heriberto 2097 0 - 1
M. 3   Grupo Pal SA Elo - 8   CAISSA Elo 2 : 2
2.1 Cu Hor, Kelvin Emerson 1957 - Cruz Vargas, Francisco J. 1915 0 - 1
2.2 Pirir, Josue Daniel 1932 - Vidaurre B., Fernando 1811 1 - 0
2.3 Villatoro Duque, Christopher 1962 - Pineda, Wilson 1795 0 - 1
2.4 Pirir S., Juan Jose 1922 - De Leon, Rudy 1743 1 - 0
M. 5   CHESS LEGENDS Elo - 4   Calixto Monzón Elo 1 : 3
3.1 Ramirez Marino, Richard Daniel 2059 - De La Cruz M, Erick Fernando 1976 0 - 1
3.2 Perez, Fredy Jesus 1916 - Guevara Castillo, Francisco Javier 1941 0 - 1
3.3 Garcia Barrientos, Bryan Giancarlo 1792 - Juarez Bran, Samuel 1803 ½ - ½
3.4 Aragon Trujillo, Ricardo Miguel 1809 - Monzon Perez, Calixto Raul 1893 ½ - ½
M. 7   Escuintla I Elo - 6   Chess AB²C Elo 1½:2½
4.1 Antillon Mazariegos, Victor Al 1942 - Lossi C., Cyrano Jose 2073 ½ - ½
4.2 Hernandez, Alex 1863 - Bolaño Diaz, Guillermo Antonio 1745 0 - 1
4.3 Alebon Ramirez, Carlos Enrique 1817 - Meneses, Braulio Dario 1898 1 - 0
4.4 Natareno B, Elvia Del Ros 1735 - Cobar Oxom, Angel Mario 1805 0 - 1
M. 12   Escuintla II Elo - 17   TITANES Elo 4 : 0
5.1 Coyoy, Carlos 1400 - Garcia, Fiorella 1518 1 - 0
5.2 Morales Q, Miguel Angel 1755 - Ambrocio, Hugo Alejandro 1428 1 - 0
5.3 Orellana, Leandro Emanuel 1497 - Garcia, Jose Ignacio 1417 1 - 0
5.4 Argueta, Erick Alexander 1896 - Linares Orellana., Hector Jose 1452 1 - 0
M. 14   Vassaux A Elo - 13   CHES SFRIENDS Elo 2 : 2
6.1 Beyugo, Marco 1613 - Juarez A., Jorge Fernando 1407 1 - 0
6.2 Garcia, Gerardo 1698 - Dubon M., Carlos Giovanni 1567 ½ - ½
6.3 Aceituno Ramirez, Stebe Josue 1491 - Carballo Lemus, Victor G. 1565 ½ - ½
6.4 Inestroza, Noe 1500 - Carballo Lopez, Nestor G. 1521 0 - 1
M. 15   Vassaux B Elo - 11   Peon Envenenado Elo ½ :3½
7.1 Valle, Josue 1400 - Vela Alonzo, Luis A. 1645 0 - 1
7.2 Chavez H., Jhon Richard 1400 - Gonzalez S., Mauricio Antonio 1528 ½ - ½
7.3 Villagran, Diego 1400 - Batres Lopez, Armando 1491 0 - 1
7.4 Echeverria, Franklin 1678 - Gonzalez B., Debora Elizabeth 1635 0 - 1
M. 10   Peoncitos Valientes Elo - 9   INCORPORA Elo 3½: ½
8.1 Juarez Garcia, Daniela 1769 - De La Cruz, Maynor 1818 1 - 0
8.2 Juarez Garcia, Josue 1619 - Diaz De Leon, Luisa Fernanda 1875 1 - 0
8.3 Corado Castañeda, Adrian Mauricio 1818 - Lopez, Moises Antonio 1732 + - -
8.4 Santos Sagastume, Paolo A. 1696 - Diaz Reyes, Dario 1524 ½ - ½

Round 3

M. 2   EraRelmo Elo - 4   Calixto Monzón Elo 3½: ½
1.1 Cu Hor, Winston Darwin 2263 - De La Cruz M, Erick Fernando 1976 1 - 0
1.2 Quiñonez Centeno, Carlos David 2108 - Guevara Castillo, Francisco Javier 1941 1 - 0
1.3 Giron Chavez, David Emanuel 2109 - Juarez Bran, Samuel 1803 1 - 0
1.4 Garcia Paz, Douglas Heriberto 2097 - Monzon Perez, Calixto Raul 1893 ½ - ½
M. 8   CAISSA Elo - 1   Planeta Ajedrez- Nuevo Sn Cristobal Elo 1 : 3
2.1 Cruz Vargas, Francisco J. 1915 - Juarez Flores, Carlos A. 2343 0 - 1
2.2 Vidaurre B., Fernando 1811 - Lorenzana Aguilar, Wilson Estuardo 2220 0 - 1
2.3 Pineda, Wilson 1795 - Reyes Najera, Carlos A. 2053 1 - 0
2.4 De Leon, Rudy 1743 - Ortiz Quiroa, Johnny Alexander 2093 0 - 1
M. 6   Chess AB²C Elo - 3   Grupo Pal SA Elo 2½:1½
3.1 Lossi C., Cyrano Jose 2073 - Cu Hor, Kelvin Emerson 1957 1 - 0
3.2 Bolaño Diaz, Guillermo Antonio 1745 - Pirir, Josue Daniel 1932 0 - 1
3.3 Meneses, Braulio Dario 1898 - Villatoro Duque, Christopher 1962 ½ - ½
3.4 Cobar Oxom, Angel Mario 1805 - Pirir S., Juan Jose 1922 1 - 0
M. 11   Peon Envenenado Elo - 12   Escuintla II Elo 0 : 4
4.1 Vela Alonzo, Luis A. 1645 - Coyoy, Carlos 1400 0 - 1
4.2 Gonzalez S., Mauricio Antonio 1528 - Morales Q, Miguel Angel 1755 0 - 1
4.3 Batres Lopez, Armando 1491 - Orellana, Leandro Emanuel 1497 0 - 1
4.4 Gonzalez B., Debora Elizabeth 1635 - Argueta, Erick Alexander 1896 0 - 1
M. 10   Peoncitos Valientes Elo - 5   CHESS LEGENDS Elo 2 : 2
5.1 Juarez Garcia, Daniela 1769 - Ramirez Marino, Richard Daniel 2059 0 - 1
5.2 Juarez Garcia, Josue 1619 - Perez, Fredy Jesus 1916 ½ - ½
5.3 Corado Castañeda, Adrian Mauricio 1818 - Garcia Barrientos, Bryan Giancarlo 1792 1 - 0
5.4 Santos Sagastume, Paolo A. 1696 - Aragon Trujillo, Ricardo Miguel 1809 ½ - ½
M. 13   CHES SFRIENDS Elo - 7   Escuintla I Elo 1 : 3
6.1 Juarez A., Jorge Fernando 1407 - Antillon Mazariegos, Victor Al 1942 0 - 1
6.2 Dubon M., Carlos Giovanni 1567 - Hernandez, Alex 1863 0 - 1
6.3 Carballo Lemus, Victor G. 1565 - Alebon Ramirez, Carlos Enrique 1817 1 - 0
6.4 Carballo Lopez, Nestor G. 1521 - Natareno B, Elvia Del Ros 1735 0 - 1
M. 16   Planeta Ajedrez-Col Nvo.Sn Cristobal Elo - 14   Vassaux A Elo 2½:1½
7.1 Martinez, Hector 1500 - Beyugo, Marco 1613 ½ - ½
7.2 Escobar, Cristian 1400 - Garcia, Gerardo 1698 0 - 1
7.3 Gomez Ramos, Luis David 1524 - Aceituno Ramirez, Stebe Josue 1491 1 - 0
7.4 Sarat, Manuel 1400 - Inestroza, Noe 1500 1 - 0
M. 17   TITANES Elo - 15   Vassaux B Elo 2½:1½
8.1 Garcia, Fiorella 1518 - Valle, Josue 1400 1 - 0
8.2 Ambrocio, Hugo Alejandro 1428 - Chavez H., Jhon Richard 1400 0 - 1
8.3 Garcia, Jose Ignacio 1417 - Villagran, Diego 1400 1 - 0
8.4 Linares Orellana., Hector Jose 1452 - Echeverria, Franklin 1678 ½ - ½

Round 4

M. 12   Escuintla II Elo - 2   EraRelmo Elo 0 : 4
1.1 Coyoy, Carlos 1400 - Cu Hor, Winston Darwin 2263 0 - 1
1.2 Morales Q, Miguel Angel 1755 - Quiñonez Centeno, Carlos David 2108 0 - 1
1.3 Orellana, Leandro Emanuel 1497 - Giron Chavez, David Emanuel 2109 0 - 1
1.4 Argueta, Erick Alexander 1896 - Garcia Paz, Douglas Heriberto 2097 0 - 1
M. 1   Planeta Ajedrez- Nuevo Sn Cristobal Elo - 6   Chess AB²C Elo 3 : 1
2.1 Juarez Flores, Carlos A. 2343 - Lossi C., Cyrano Jose 2073 1 - 0
2.2 Lorenzana Aguilar, Wilson Estuardo 2220 - Bolaño Diaz, Guillermo Antonio 1745 1 - 0
2.3 Reyes Najera, Carlos A. 2053 - Meneses, Braulio Dario 1898 1 - 0
2.4 Ortiz Quiroa, Johnny Alexander 2093 - Cobar Oxom, Angel Mario 1805 0 - 1
M. 4   Calixto Monzón Elo - 3   Grupo Pal SA Elo 2 : 2
3.1 De La Cruz M, Erick Fernando 1976 - Cu Hor, Kelvin Emerson 1957 1 - 0
3.2 Guevara Castillo, Francisco Javier 1941 - Pirir, Josue Daniel 1932 0 - 1
3.3 Juarez Bran, Samuel 1803 - Pirir S., Juan Jose 1922 ½ - ½
3.4 Monzon Perez, Calixto Raul 1893 - Palencia Alvarado, Julio Roberto 1854 ½ - ½
M. 7   Escuintla I Elo - 8   CAISSA Elo 4 : 0
4.1 Antillon Mazariegos, Victor Al 1942 - Cruz Vargas, Francisco J. 1915 1 - 0
4.2 Hernandez, Alex 1863 - Vidaurre B., Fernando 1811 1 - 0
4.3 Alebon Ramirez, Carlos Enrique 1817 - Pineda, Wilson 1795 1 - 0
4.4 Natareno B, Elvia Del Ros 1735 - De Leon, Rudy 1743 1 - 0
M. 5   CHESS LEGENDS Elo - 17   TITANES Elo 4 : 0
5.1 Ramirez Marino, Richard Daniel 2059 - Garcia, Fiorella 1518 1 - 0
5.2 Garcia Barrientos, Bryan Giancarlo 1792 - Garcia, Jose Ignacio 1417 1 - 0
5.3 Aragon Trujillo, Ricardo Miguel 1809 - Linares Orellana., Hector Jose 1452 1 - 0
5.4 Molina Hun, Hieysson A. 1749 - Garcia, Eduardo 1400 1 - 0
M. 14   Vassaux A Elo - 10   Peoncitos Valientes Elo 0 : 4
6.1 Beyugo, Marco 1613 - Juarez Garcia, Daniela 1769 0 - 1
6.2 Garcia, Gerardo 1698 - Juarez Garcia, Josue 1619 0 - 1
6.3 Aceituno Ramirez, Stebe Josue 1491 - Corado Castañeda, Adrian Mauricio 1818 0 - 1
6.4 Inestroza, Noe 1500 - Santos Sagastume, Paolo A. 1696 0 - 1
M. 16   Planeta Ajedrez-Col Nvo.Sn Cristobal Elo - 11   Peon Envenenado Elo 0 : 4
7.1 Martinez, Hector 1500 - Vela Alonzo, Luis A. 1645 0 - 1
7.2 Escobar, Cristian 1400 - Masaya, Alejandro 1762 0 - 1
7.3 Gomez Ramos, Luis David 1524 - Gonzalez S., Mauricio Antonio 1528 0 - 1
7.4 Sarat, Ricardo 1400 - Gonzalez B., Debora Elizabeth 1635 0 - 1
M. 15   Vassaux B Elo - 9   INCORPORA Elo 0 : 3
8.1 Valle, Josue 1400 - De La Cruz, Maynor 1818 - - +
8.2 Chavez H., Jhon Richard 1400 - Diaz De Leon, Luisa Fernanda 1875 - - +
8.3 Villagran, Diego 1400 - Lopez, Moises Antonio 1732 - - -
8.4 Zamora Morales, Harold Eliu 1583 - Diaz Reyes, Dario 1524 - - +

Round 5

M. 2   EraRelmo Elo - 7   Escuintla I Elo 4 : 0
1.1 Cu Hor, Winston Darwin 2263 - Antillon Mazariegos, Victor Al 1942 1 - 0
1.2 Quiñonez Centeno, Carlos David 2108 - Hernandez, Alex 1863 1 - 0
1.3 Giron Chavez, David Emanuel 2109 - Alebon Ramirez, Carlos Enrique 1817 1 - 0
1.4 Guzman P., Oswaldo A. 2070 - Natareno B, Elvia Del Ros 1735 1 - 0
M. 5   CHESS LEGENDS Elo - 1   Planeta Ajedrez- Nuevo Sn Cristobal Elo 1 : 3
2.1 Ramirez Marino, Richard Daniel 2059 - Juarez Flores, Carlos A. 2343 0 - 1
2.2 Perez, Fredy Jesus 1916 - Reyes Najera, Carlos A. 2053 0 - 1
2.3 Garcia Barrientos, Bryan Giancarlo 1792 - Ortiz Quiroa, Johnny Alexander 2093 1 - 0
2.4 Molina Hun, Hieysson A. 1749 - Sarat Morales, Victor Emilio 2019 0 - 1
M. 3   Grupo Pal SA Elo - 10   Peoncitos Valientes Elo 3½: ½
3.1 Cu Hor, Kelvin Emerson 1957 - Juarez Garcia, Daniela 1769 1 - 0
3.2 Pirir, Josue Daniel 1932 - Juarez Garcia, Josue 1619 1 - 0
3.3 Pirir S., Juan Jose 1922 - Corado Castañeda, Adrian Mauricio 1818 ½ - ½
3.4 Palencia Alvarado, Julio Roberto 1854 - Santos Sagastume, Paolo A. 1696 1 - 0
M. 6   Chess AB²C Elo - 12   Escuintla II Elo 3½: ½
4.1 Lossi C., Cyrano Jose 2073 - Coyoy, Carlos 1400 + - -
4.2 Bolaño Diaz, Guillermo Antonio 1745 - Morales Q, Miguel Angel 1755 1 - 0
4.3 Meneses, Braulio Dario 1898 - Orellana, Leandro Emanuel 1497 ½ - ½
4.4 Cobar Oxom, Angel Mario 1805 - Argueta, Erick Alexander 1896 1 - 0
M. 11   Peon Envenenado Elo - 4   Calixto Monzón Elo 1 : 3
5.1 Masaya, Alejandro 1762 - De La Cruz M, Erick Fernando 1976 0 - 1
5.2 Gonzalez S., Mauricio Antonio 1528 - Guevara Castillo, Francisco Javier 1941 1 - 0
5.3 Batres Lopez, Armando 1491 - Juarez Bran, Samuel 1803 0 - 1
5.4 Gonzalez B., Debora Elizabeth 1635 - Monzon Perez, Calixto Raul 1893 0 - 1
M. 8   CAISSA Elo - 13   CHES SFRIENDS Elo 3 : 1
6.1 Cruz Vargas, Francisco J. 1915 - Del Cid, Francisco Javier 1723 1 - 0
6.2 Pineda, Wilson 1795 - Juarez A., Jorge Fernando 1407 1 - 0
6.3 De Leon, Rudy 1743 - Dubon M., Carlos Giovanni 1567 0 - 1
6.4 Perez Aquino, Juan Carlos 1671 - Carballo Lemus, Victor G. 1565 1 - 0
M. 17   TITANES Elo - 9   INCORPORA Elo 2 : 2
7.1 Garcia, Fiorella 1518 - De La Cruz, Maynor 1818 1 - 0
7.2 Ambrocio, Hugo Alejandro 1428 - Diaz De Leon, Luisa Fernanda 1875 0 - 1
7.3 Garcia, Jose Ignacio 1417 - Lopez, Moises Antonio 1732 + - -
7.4 Linares Orellana., Hector Jose 1452 - Diaz Reyes, Dario 1524 0 - 1
M. 15   Vassaux B Elo - 16   Planeta Ajedrez-Col Nvo.Sn Cristobal Elo 1 : 3
8.1 Valle, Josue 1400 - Martinez, Hector 1500 - - +
8.2 Chavez H., Jhon Richard 1400 - Escobar, Cristian 1400 - - +
8.3 Villagran, Diego 1400 - Gomez Ramos, Luis David 1524 - - +
8.4 Echeverria, Franklin 1678 - Sarat, Manuel 1400 1 - 0

Round 6

M. 6   Chess AB²C Elo - 2   EraRelmo Elo 0 : 4
1.1 Lossi C., Cyrano Jose 2073 - Cu Hor, Winston Darwin 2263 0 - 1
1.2 Bolaño Diaz, Guillermo Antonio 1745 - Quiñonez Centeno, Carlos David 2108 0 - 1
1.3 Meneses, Braulio Dario 1898 - Garcia Paz, Douglas Heriberto 2097 0 - 1
1.4 Cobar Oxom, Angel Mario 1805 - Guzman P., Oswaldo A. 2070 0 - 1
M. 1   Planeta Ajedrez- Nuevo Sn Cristobal Elo - 3   Grupo Pal SA Elo 2½:1½
2.1 Juarez Flores, Carlos A. 2343 - Cu Hor, Kelvin Emerson 1957 1 - 0
2.2 Reyes Najera, Carlos A. 2053 - Pirir, Josue Daniel 1932 ½ - ½
2.3 Ortiz Quiroa, Johnny Alexander 2093 - Pirir S., Juan Jose 1922 ½ - ½
2.4 Sarat Morales, Victor Emilio 2019 - Palencia Alvarado, Julio Roberto 1854 ½ - ½
M. 4   Calixto Monzón Elo - 7   Escuintla I Elo 4 : 0
3.1 De La Cruz M, Erick Fernando 1976 - Antillon Mazariegos, Victor Al 1942 1 - 0
3.2 Guevara Castillo, Francisco Javier 1941 - Hernandez, Alex 1863 1 - 0
3.3 Juarez Bran, Samuel 1803 - Alebon Ramirez, Carlos Enrique 1817 1 - 0
3.4 Monzon Perez, Calixto Raul 1893 - Natareno B, Elvia Del Ros 1735 1 - 0
M. 8   CAISSA Elo - 5   CHESS LEGENDS Elo 1½:2½
4.1 Cruz Vargas, Francisco J. 1915 - Perez, Fredy Jesus 1916 ½ - ½
4.2 Pineda, Wilson 1795 - Garcia Barrientos, Bryan Giancarlo 1792 0 - 1
4.3 De Leon, Rudy 1743 - Aragon Trujillo, Ricardo Miguel 1809 0 - 1
4.4 Perez Aquino, Juan Carlos 1671 - Molina Hun, Hieysson A. 1749 1 - 0
M. 10   Peoncitos Valientes Elo - 12   Escuintla II Elo 4 : 0
5.1 Juarez Garcia, Daniela 1769 - Coyoy, Carlos 1400 + - -
5.2 Juarez Garcia, Josue 1619 - Morales Q, Miguel Angel 1755 1 - 0
5.3 Corado Castañeda, Adrian Mauricio 1818 - Orellana, Leandro Emanuel 1497 1 - 0
5.4 Santos Sagastume, Paolo A. 1696 - Argueta, Erick Alexander 1896 1 - 0
M. 9   INCORPORA Elo - 16   Planeta Ajedrez-Col Nvo.Sn Cristobal Elo 2 : 2
6.1 De La Cruz, Maynor 1818 - Martinez, Hector 1500 0 - 1
6.2 Diaz De Leon, Luisa Fernanda 1875 - Escobar, Cristian 1400 1 - 0
6.3 Lopez, Moises Antonio 1732 - Sarat, Manuel 1400 - - +
6.4 Diaz Reyes, Dario 1524 - Sarat, Ricardo 1400 + - -
M. 13   CHES SFRIENDS Elo - 17   TITANES Elo 4 : 0
7.1 Del Cid, Francisco Javier 1723 - Garcia, Fiorella 1518 1 - 0
7.2 Juarez A., Jorge Fernando 1407 - Ambrocio, Hugo Alejandro 1428 1 - 0
7.3 Dubon M., Carlos Giovanni 1567 - Linares Orellana., Hector Jose 1452 1 - 0
7.4 Carballo Lemus, Victor G. 1565 - Garcia, Eduardo 1400 1 - 0
M. 14   Vassaux A Elo - 15   Vassaux B Elo 3 : 1
8.1 Beyugo, Marco 1613 - Valle, Josue 1400 + - -
8.2 Garcia, Gerardo 1698 - Chavez H., Jhon Richard 1400 + - -
8.3 Aceituno Ramirez, Stebe Josue 1491 - Villagran, Diego 1400 + - -
8.4 Inestroza, Noe 1500 - Echeverria, Franklin 1678 0 - 1

Players ranking

M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
M. Cu Hor Winston Darwin 2263 GUA 1 0 1 1 1 1 5,0 6 1917
1 Quiñonez Centeno Carlos David 2108 GUA 1 1 1 1 1 5,0 5 1905
2 Giron Chavez David Emanuel 2109 GUA 1 ½ 1 1 1 4,5 5 1758
3 Garcia Paz Douglas Heriberto 2097 GUA 1 1 ½ 1 1 4,5 5 1920
4 Guzman P. Oswaldo A. 2070 GUA 1 1 1 3,0 3 1745
5 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
  2. Planeta Ajedrez- Nuevo Sn Cristobal (Elo medio:2177, Capitán: Victor Sarat / Des 1: 17 / Des 2: 15) Juarez Flores Carlos A. 2343 GUA 1 1 1 1 1 1 6,0 6 2014
M. Lorenzana Aguilar Wilson Estuardo 2220 GUA 1 0 1 1 3,0 4 1885
1 Reyes Najera Carlos A. 2053 GUA 1 ½ 0 1 1 ½ 4,0 6 1862
2 Ortiz Quiroa Johnny Alexander 2093 GUA 0 1 0 0 ½ 1,5 5 1872
3 Sarat Morales Victor Emilio 2019 GUA 1 1 ½ 2,5 3 1782
4 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
5 De La Cruz M Erick Fernando 1976 GUA 1 0 1 1 1 4,0 5 1997
  3. Calixto Monzón (Elo medio:1903, Capitán: Calixto Monzon / Des 1: 15,5 / Des 2: 13) Guevara Castillo Francisco Javier 1941 GUA 1 1 0 0 0 1 3,0 6 1791
M. Juarez Bran Samuel 1803 GUA 1 ½ 0 ½ 1 1 4,0 6 1814
1 Monzon Perez Calixto Raul 1893 GUA 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 1 4,5 6 1771
2 Rivera Jean Camilo De Jesus 1771 GUA 0 0,0 1 1896
3 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
4 Juarez Garcia Daniela 1769 GUA 0 1 0 1 0 + 3,0 6 1942
5 Juarez Garcia Josue 1619 GUA 0 1 ½ 1 0 1 3,5 6 1881
  4. Peoncitos Valientes (Elo medio:1726, Capitán: Josue Juarez / Des 1: 14 / Des 2: 10) Corado Castañeda Adrian Mauricio 1818 GUA 0 + 1 1 ½ 1 4,5 6 1760
M. Santos Sagastume Paolo A. 1696 GUA 0 ½ ½ 1 0 1 3,0 6 1776
1 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
2 Cu Hor Kelvin Emerson 1957 GUA 1 0 0 0 1 0 2,0 6 1954
3 Pirir Josue Daniel 1932 GUA 1 1 1 1 ½ 4,5 5 1834
4 Villatoro Duque Christopher 1962 GUA 1 0 ½ 1,5 3 1818
  5. Grupo Pal SA (Elo medio:1943, Capitán: Julio Palencia / Des 1: 14 / Des 2: 8) Pirir S. Juan Jose 1922 GUA 1 1 0 ½ ½ ½ 3,5 6 1792
M. Palencia Alvarado Julio Roberto 1854 GUA ½ ½ 1 ½ 2,5 4 1811
1 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
2 Ramirez Marino Richard Daniel 2059 VEN - 0 1 1 0 2,0 5 1902
3 Perez Fredy Jesus 1916 GUA 0 ½ 0 ½ 1,0 4 1882
4 Garcia Barrientos Bryan Giancarlo 1792 GUA 1 ½ 0 1 1 1 4,5 6 1722
5 Aragon Trujillo Ricardo Miguel 1809 GUA 1 ½ ½ 1 1 4,0 5 1670
  6. CHESS LEGENDS (Elo medio:1894, Capitán: Freddy Perez / Des 1: 13,5 / Des 2: 10) Molina Hun Hieysson A. 1749 GUA 1 1 0 0 2,0 4 1664
M. Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
1 Lossi C. Cyrano Jose 2073 GUA - ½ 1 0 + 0 2,5 6 2126
2 Bolaño Diaz Guillermo Antonio 1745 GUA 1 1 0 0 1 0 3,0 6 1929
3 Meneses Braulio Dario 1898 GUA 1 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 2,0 6 1820
4 Cobar Oxom Angel Mario 1805 GUA 1 1 1 1 1 0 5,0 6 1869
5 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
  7. Chess AB²C (Elo medio:1880, Capitán: Lossy Cyrano / Des 1: 12,5 / Des 2: 12) Cruz Vargas Francisco J. 1915 GUA 1 0 0 1 ½ 2,5 5 1976
M. Vidaurre B. Fernando 1811 GUA 1 0 0 0 1,0 4 1879
1 Pineda Wilson 1795 GUA 1 1 1 0 1 0 4,0 6 1739
2 De Leon Rudy 1743 GUA 1 0 0 0 0 0 1,0 6 1754
3 Perez Aquino Juan Carlos 1671 GUA 1 1 1 3,0 3 1571
4 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
  8. CAISSA (Elo medio:1816, Capitán: Francisco Cruz / Des 1: 11,5 / Des 2: 7) Vela Alonzo Luis A. 1645 GUA 0 1 0 1 2,0 4 1564
M. Masaya Alejandro 1762 GUA 0 1 0 1,0 3 1779
1 Gonzalez S. Mauricio Antonio 1528 GUA ½ 0 1 1 2,5 4 1655
2 Batres Lopez Armando 1491 GUA 0 1 0 0 1,0 4 1656
3 Gonzalez B. Debora Elizabeth 1635 GUA ½ 1 0 1 0 2,5 5 1744
4 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
5 Del Cid Francisco Javier 1723 GUA + 0 1 2,0 3 1717
  9. Peon Envenenado (Elo medio:1643, Capitán: Gerardo Garcia / Des 1: 11 / Des 2: 6) Juarez A. Jorge Fernando 1407 GUA 0 0 0 0 1 1,0 5 1714
M. Dubon M. Carlos Giovanni 1567 GUA 0 ½ 0 1 1 2,5 5 1713
1 Carballo Lemus Victor G. 1565 GUA 0 ½ 1 0 1 2,5 5 1626
2 Carballo Lopez Nestor G. 1521 GUA 1 0 1,0 2 1618
3 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
4 Antillon Mazariegos Victor Al 1942 GUA + ½ 1 1 0 0 3,5 6 1927
5 Hernandez Alex 1863 GUA - 0 1 1 0 0 2,0 6 1834
  10. CHES SFRIENDS (Elo medio:1594, Capitán: Nestor Carballo / Des 1: 11 / Des 2: 4) Alebon Ramirez Carlos Enrique 1817 GUA + 1 0 1 0 0 3,0 6 1834
M. Natareno B Elvia Del Ros 1735 GUA - 0 1 1 0 0 2,0 6 1806
1 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
2 Martinez Hector 1500 GUA 0 ½ 0 + 1 2,5 5 1722
3 Escobar Cristian 1400 GUA 0 0 0 + 0 1,0 5 1783
4 Gomez Ramos Luis David 1524 GUA 1 0 + 2,0 3 1510
5 Sarat Manuel 1400 GUA 0 1 0 + 2,0 4 1640
  11. Escuintla I (Elo medio:1839, Capitán: Alex Hernandez / Des 1: 10,5 / Des 2: 9) Sarat Ricardo 1400 GUA 0 0 - 0,0 3 1653
M. Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
1 Coyoy Carlos 1400 GUA 0 1 1 0 - - 2,0 6 1842
2 Morales Q Miguel Angel 1755 GUA 0 1 1 0 0 0 2,0 6 1705
3 Orellana Leandro Emanuel 1497 GUA 0 1 1 0 ½ 0 2,5 6 1771
4 Argueta Erick Alexander 1896 GUA 1 1 1 0 0 0 3,0 6 1743
  12. Planeta Ajedrez-Col Nvo.Sn Cristobal (Elo medio:1456, Capitán: Victor Sarat / Des 1: 9,5 / Des 2: 7) Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
M. De La Cruz Maynor 1818 GUA 0 0 + 0 0 1,0 5 1783
1 Diaz De Leon Luisa Fernanda 1875 GUA 0 0 + 1 1 3,0 5 1667
2 Lopez Moises Antonio 1732 GUA - - - - 0,0 4 0
3 Diaz Reyes Dario 1524 GUA 0 ½ + 1 + 3,5 5 1734
4 Urrutia Gabriel 1742 GUA 0 0,0 1 2019
5 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
  13. Escuintla II (Elo medio:1637, Capitán: Jimmy Antillon / Des 1: 9,5 / Des 2: 6) Beyugo Marco 1613 GUA + 1 ½ 0 + 3,5 5 1559
M. Garcia Gerardo 1698 GUA 0 ½ 1 0 + 2,5 5 1583
1 Aceituno Ramirez Stebe Josue 1491 GUA 0 ½ 0 0 + 1,5 5 1701
2 Inestroza Noe 1500 GUA 0 0 0 0 0 0,0 5 1620
3 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
4 Garcia Fiorella 1518 GUA 0 1 0 1 0 2,0 5 1680
  14. INCORPORA (Elo medio:1792, Capitán: Dario Diaz / Des 1: 9,5 / Des 2: 5) Ambrocio Hugo Alejandro 1428 GUA 0 0 0 0 0,0 4 1609
M. Garcia Jose Ignacio 1417 GUA 0 1 0 + 2,0 4 1563
1 Linares Orellana. Hector Jose 1452 GUA 0 ½ 0 0 0 0,5 5 1695
2 Garcia Eduardo 1400 GUA 0 0 0,0 2 1657
3 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
4 Valle Josue 1400 GUA - 0 0 - - - 0,0 6 1582
5 Chavez H. Jhon Richard 1400 GUA ½ 1 - - - 1,5 5 1478
  15. Vassaux A (Elo medio:1576, Capitán: Luis Vela / Des 1: 9,5 / Des 2: 4) Villagran Diego 1400 GUA + 0 0 - - - 1,0 6 1454
M. Zamora Morales Harold Eliu 1583 GUA - - 0,0 2 0
1 Echeverria Franklin 1678 GUA - 0 ½ 1 1 2,5 5 1497

Teams ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Equipo Partidas   +    =    -   Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 EraRelmo 6 6 0 0 22,0 18 79,0
2 1 Planeta Ajedrez- Nuevo Sn Cristobal 6 5 0 1 17,0 15 61,0
3 4 Calixto Monzón 6 4 1 1 15,5 13 51,5
4 10 Peoncitos Valientes 6 3 1 2 14,0 10 35,3
5 3 Grupo Pal SA 6 2 2 2 14,0 8 38,5
6 5 CHESS LEGENDS 6 3 1 2 13,5 10 36,0
7 6 Chess AB²C 6 4 0 2 12,5 12 43,5
8 8 CAISSA 6 2 1 3 11,5 7 27,5
9 11 Peon Envenenado 5 2 0 3 11,0 6 14,5
10 13 CHES SFRIENDS 5 1 1 3 11,0 4 11,3
11 7 Escuintla I 6 3 0 3 10,5 9 27,5
12 16 Planeta Ajedrez-Col Nvo.Sn Cristobal 5 2 1 2 9,5 7 19,3
13 12 Escuintla II 6 2 0 4 9,5 6 17,5
14 9 INCORPORA 5 1 2 2 9,5 5 13,0
15 14 Vassaux A 5 1 1 3 9,5 4 10,5
16 17 TITANES 5 1 1 3 6,5 4 9,8
17 15 Vassaux B 6 0 0 6 5,0 0 0,0

Teams starting rank

  1. Planeta Ajedrez- Nuevo Sn Cristobal (Elo medio:2177 / Des 1: 17 / Des 2: 15) Capitán: Victor Sarat
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Juarez Flores Carlos A. 2343 GUA 6,0 6,0
2 Lorenzana Aguilar Wilson Estuardo 2220 GUA 3,0 4,0
3 Reyes Najera Carlos A. 2053 GUA 4,0 6,0
4 Ortiz Quiroa Johnny Alexander 2093 GUA 1,5 5,0
5 Sarat Morales Victor Emilio 2019 GUA 2,5 3,0
  2. EraRelmo (Elo medio:2144 / Des 1: 22 / Des 2: 18) Capitán: David E. Girón Ch.
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Cu Hor Winston Darwin 2263 GUA 5,0 6,0
2 Quiñonez Centeno Carlos David 2108 GUA 5,0 5,0
3 Giron Chavez David Emanuel 2109 GUA 4,5 5,0
4 Garcia Paz Douglas Heriberto 2097 GUA 4,5 5,0
5 Guzman P. Oswaldo A. 2070 GUA 3,0 3,0
  3. Grupo Pal SA (Elo medio:1943 / Des 1: 14 / Des 2: 8) Capitán: Julio Palencia
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Cu Hor Kelvin Emerson 1957 GUA 2,0 6,0
2 Pirir Josue Daniel 1932 GUA 4,5 5,0
3 Villatoro Duque Christopher 1962 GUA 1,5 3,0
4 Pirir S. Juan Jose 1922 GUA 3,5 6,0
5 Palencia Alvarado Julio Roberto 1854 GUA 2,5 4,0
  4. Calixto Monzón (Elo medio:1903 / Des 1: 15,5 / Des 2: 13) Capitán: Calixto Monzon
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 De La Cruz M Erick Fernando 1976 GUA 4,0 5,0
2 Guevara Castillo Francisco Javier 1941 GUA 3,0 6,0
3 Juarez Bran Samuel 1803 GUA 4,0 6,0
4 Monzon Perez Calixto Raul 1893 GUA 4,5 6,0
5 Rivera Jean Camilo De Jesus 1771 GUA 0,0 1,0
  5. CHESS LEGENDS (Elo medio:1894 / Des 1: 13,5 / Des 2: 10) Capitán: Freddy Perez
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Ramirez Marino Richard Daniel 2059 VEN 2,0 5,0
2 Perez Fredy Jesus 1916 GUA 1,0 4,0
3 Garcia Barrientos Bryan Giancarlo 1792 GUA 4,5 6,0
4 Aragon Trujillo Ricardo Miguel 1809 GUA 4,0 5,0
5 Molina Hun Hieysson A. 1749 GUA 2,0 4,0
  6. Chess AB²C (Elo medio:1880 / Des 1: 12,5 / Des 2: 12) Capitán: Lossy Cyrano
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Lossi C. Cyrano Jose 2073 GUA 2,5 6,0
2 Bolaño Diaz Guillermo Antonio 1745 GUA 3,0 6,0
3 Meneses Braulio Dario 1898 GUA 2,0 6,0
4 Cobar Oxom Angel Mario 1805 GUA 5,0 6,0
  7. Escuintla I (Elo medio:1839 / Des 1: 10,5 / Des 2: 9) Capitán: Alex Hernandez
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Antillon Mazariegos Victor Al 1942 GUA 3,5 6,0
2 Hernandez Alex 1863 GUA 2,0 6,0
3 Alebon Ramirez Carlos Enrique 1817 GUA 3,0 6,0
4 Natareno B Elvia Del Ros 1735 GUA 2,0 6,0
  8. CAISSA (Elo medio:1816 / Des 1: 11,5 / Des 2: 7) Capitán: Francisco Cruz
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Cruz Vargas Francisco J. 1915 GUA 2,5 5,0
2 Vidaurre B. Fernando 1811 GUA 1,0 4,0
3 Pineda Wilson 1795 GUA 4,0 6,0
4 De Leon Rudy 1743 GUA 1,0 6,0
5 Perez Aquino Juan Carlos 1671 GUA 3,0 3,0
  9. INCORPORA (Elo medio:1792 / Des 1: 9,5 / Des 2: 5) Capitán: Dario Diaz
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 De La Cruz Maynor 1818 GUA 1,0 5,0
2 Diaz De Leon Luisa Fernanda 1875 GUA 3,0 5,0
3 Lopez Moises Antonio 1732 GUA 0,0 4,0
4 Diaz Reyes Dario 1524 GUA 3,5 5,0
5 Urrutia Gabriel 1742 GUA 0,0 1,0
  10. Peoncitos Valientes (Elo medio:1726 / Des 1: 14 / Des 2: 10) Capitán: Josue Juarez
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Juarez Garcia Daniela 1769 GUA 3,0 6,0
2 Juarez Garcia Josue 1619 GUA 3,5 6,0
3 Corado Castañeda Adrian Mauricio 1818 GUA 4,5 6,0
4 Santos Sagastume Paolo A. 1696 GUA 3,0 6,0
  11. Peon Envenenado (Elo medio:1643 / Des 1: 11 / Des 2: 6) Capitán: Gerardo Garcia
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Vela Alonzo Luis A. 1645 GUA 2,0 4,0
2 Masaya Alejandro 1762 GUA 1,0 3,0
3 Gonzalez S. Mauricio Antonio 1528 GUA 2,5 4,0
4 Batres Lopez Armando 1491 GUA 1,0 4,0
5 Gonzalez B. Debora Elizabeth 1635 GUA 2,5 5,0
  12. Escuintla II (Elo medio:1637 / Des 1: 9,5 / Des 2: 6) Capitán: Jimmy Antillon
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Coyoy Carlos 1400 GUA 2,0 6,0
2 Morales Q Miguel Angel 1755 GUA 2,0 6,0
3 Orellana Leandro Emanuel 1497 GUA 2,5 6,0
4 Argueta Erick Alexander 1896 GUA 3,0 6,0
  13. CHES SFRIENDS (Elo medio:1594 / Des 1: 11 / Des 2: 4) Capitán: Nestor Carballo
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Del Cid Francisco Javier 1723 GUA 2,0 3,0
2 Juarez A. Jorge Fernando 1407 GUA 1,0 5,0
3 Dubon M. Carlos Giovanni 1567 GUA 2,5 5,0
4 Carballo Lemus Victor G. 1565 GUA 2,5 5,0
5 Carballo Lopez Nestor G. 1521 GUA 1,0 2,0
  14. Vassaux A (Elo medio:1576 / Des 1: 9,5 / Des 2: 4) Capitán: Luis Vela
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Beyugo Marco 1613 GUA 3,5 5,0
2 Garcia Gerardo 1698 GUA 2,5 5,0
3 Aceituno Ramirez Stebe Josue 1491 GUA 1,5 5,0
4 Inestroza Noe 1500 GUA 0,0 5,0
5 Sanchez Francisco 1400 GUA 0,0 0,0
  15. Vassaux B (Elo medio:1515 / Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 0) Capitán: Josue Valle
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Valle Josue 1400 GUA 0,0 6,0
2 Chavez H. Jhon Richard 1400 GUA 1,5 5,0
3 Villagran Diego 1400 GUA 1,0 6,0
4 Zamora Morales Harold Eliu 1583 GUA 0,0 2,0
5 Echeverria Franklin 1678 GUA 2,5 5,0
  16. Planeta Ajedrez-Col Nvo.Sn Cristobal (Elo medio:1456 / Des 1: 9,5 / Des 2: 7) Capitán: Victor Sarat
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Martinez Hector 1500 GUA 2,5 5,0
2 Escobar Cristian 1400 GUA 1,0 5,0
3 Gomez Ramos Luis David 1524 GUA 2,0 3,0
4 Sarat Manuel 1400 GUA 2,0 4,0
5 Sarat Ricardo 1400 GUA 0,0 3,0
  17. TITANES (Elo medio:1454 / Des 1: 6,5 / Des 2: 4) Capitán: Hector Linares
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Garcia Fiorella 1518 GUA 2,0 5,0
2 Ambrocio Hugo Alejandro 1428 GUA 0,0 4,0
3 Garcia Jose Ignacio 1417 GUA 2,0 4,0
4 Linares Orellana. Hector Jose 1452 GUA 0,5 5,0
5 Garcia Eduardo 1400 GUA 0,0 2,0