IRT - II TORNEO ABIERTO FIDE 2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: Guatemala
Tournament date: 2019-08-29 to 2019-09-01
Tournament place: FENAG (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90' + 30s / jugada
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FEDERACION NACIONAL DE AJEDREZ DE GUATEMALA
Main referee: AN. Quintana, Juan Jose ID: 7301138

Schedule: IRT - II TORNEO ABIERTO FIDE 2019

Round Date Time
1 2019/08/29 18.00
2 2019/08/30 18.00
3 2019/08/31 13.00
4 2019/08/31 17.00
5 2019/09/01 09.00
6 2019/09/01 13.00

Players registered in IRT - II TORNEO ABIERTO FIDE 2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GUA IM Juarez Flores Carlos A. 2377 2343 1
2 GUA Juarez Flores Roberto 2103 2063 32
3 GUA CM Blanco Gramajo Cesar Augusto 2085 2120 -6
4 GUA FM Reyes Najera Carlos A. 2055 2056 -21
5 GUA Antillon Mazariegos Victor Al 1949 1998 -38
6 GUA Tzoc Alvarado Alexander M. 1929 1745 -43
7 GUA Pineda Wilson 1922 1769 1
8 GUA Cruz Vargas Francisco J. 1921 1885 22
9 GUA AIM Guzman Jimmy 1892 1852 -15
10 GUA Argueta Erick Alexander 1884 1892 -26
11 GUA Alvarado Victor Hugo 1880 1790 -14
12 ARG AIM Aguilar Enzetti Silvio Alejandro 1840 1772 0
13 GUA Vidaurre B. Fernando 1824 1823 -13
14 GUA Mazariegos Cesar 1756 1646 15
15 GUA Estrada P. Victor A. 1752 1737 0
16 GUA Masaya Alejandro 1747 1742 3
17 GUA Palencia Alvarado Julio Roberto 1720 1815 27
18 GUA Lopez Moises Antonio 1720 1647 3
19 GUA Cobar Oxom Angel Mario 1682 1750 13
20 GUA Cruz Lima Kimberly Esmeralda 1680 1818 -4
21 GUA Alebon Ramirez Carlos Enrique 1670 1753 24
22 GUA Juarez Garcia Daniela 1667 1789 -7
23 GUA De Leon Rudy 1650 1685 17
24 GUA Garcia Eddy 1648 1606 3
25 GUA Corado Castañeda Adrian Mauricio 1646 1842 66
26 GUA Arreaga Orozco Allan Eduardo 1641 1829 13
27 GUA Rosales Jose Salvador 1634 1723 -13
28 GUA Jop Aspuac Ronald Samuel 1622 1673 -19
29 GUA Jolomna Castro Jeser Roberto 1615 1667 -37
30 GUA CM Aragon Trujillo Ricardo Miguel 1606 1796 -14
31 GUA Amenabar Funes Juan Pablo 1604 1730 41
32 GUA Samayoa Gomez Maria Rene 1584 1667 -22
33 GUA Natareno B Elvia Del Ros 1583 1736 -20
34 GUA Batres Gomez Gilder Estuardo 1577 1653 33
35 GUA Vela Alonzo Luis A. 1566 1606 -4
36 GUA Juarez Garcia Josue 1540 1665 -3
37 GUA Garcia Gerardo 1529 1697 12
38 GUA Lopez Escobar Daniel Alejandro 1522 1590 -4
39 GUA Zuñiga Willy 1515 1733 -11
40 GUA Dubon M. Carlos Giovanni 1510 1661 -21
41 GUA Gonzalez B. Debora Elizabeth 1496 1588 2
42 GUA Merida V Stephany Michelle 1486 1581 -18
43 GUA Pelaez M. Salvador E. 1478 1463 -2
44 GUA Alvarado H Abraham Dali 1469 1685 -10
45 GUA Molina Hun Hieysson A. 1459 1721 52
46 GUA Gonzalez Barrera Jhostin Jose 1455 1658 -24
47 GUA Aceituno Ramirez Stebe Josue 1445 1546 -29
48 GUA Jop Aspuac Laura Elizabeth 1434 1596 -10
49 GUA Carballo Lopez Nestor G. 1426 1525 -3
50 GUA Batres Lopez Armando 1423 1491 -3
51 GUA Del Cid Francisco Javier 1390 1745 46
52 GUA Carballo Lemus Victor G. 1372 1606 -10
53 GUA Santos Sagastume Paolo A. 1327 1672 42
54 GUA Marroquin David Estuardo 1260 1516 -7
55 GUA Samayoa Gomez Melanie L. 1205 1444 -6
56 GUA Grajales S. Kristel Karina 1169 1526 50
57 GUA Linares Orellana. Hector Jose 1156 1400 0
58 GUA Lopez Escobar Jose David 1119 1454 0
59 GUA Morales Q Miguel Angel 0 1738 0
60 GUA Tut Tesucun Oscar Rufino 0 1736 0
61 GUA Gomez De Leon Rosalio B. Silvano 0 1728 0
62 GUA Quinto Luis 0 1697 0
63 GUA Gomez Sarceño Erick Fernando 0 1606 0
64 GUA Enriquez Arrecis Boris 0 1557 0
65 GUA Poncio Gonzalez Kenny 0 1556 0
66 GUA Rodas Santos Oscar Antonio 0 1545 0
67 GUA Raymundo Deycy Daniela 0 1540 0
68 GUA Chamorro Yac Mallerly Areli 0 1515 0
69 GUA Santay Baquiax Joselyn De La Cruz 0 1493 0
70 GUA Garcia Fiorella 0 1488 0
71 GUA Pineda Duarte Raul Anibal 0 1484 0
72 GUA Gomez Sarceño Jose Armando 0 1468 0
73 GUA Herrera Adriel Benjamin 0 1468 0
74 GUA Sen Josue Rolando 0 1467 0
75 GUA Melendez Byron 0 1451 0
76 GUA Detlefsen Luis 0 1441 0
77 GUA Rivas Franco Paula A. 0 1432 0
78 GUA Marroquin Anthony A. 0 1430 0
79 GUA Bin Laj Jorge Alexander 0 1425 0
80 GUA Argueta Tol Adriana Mishell 0 1420 0
81 GUA Garcia Jose Ignacio 0 1411 0
82 GUA Revolorio Joselyn 0 1411 0
83 GUA Ambrocio Hugo Alejandro 0 1400 0
84 GUA Argueta Jose Miguel 0 1400 0
85 GUA Estrada Mtnz. Francisco Jose 0 1400 0
86 GUA Garcia Rivera Luis Ernesto 0 1400 0
87 GUA Godinez Efren 0 1400 0
88 GUA Godinez Jose Alberto 0 1400 0
89 GUA Hernandez Diego 0 1400 0
90 GUA Herrera Josue 0 1400 0
91 GUA Menchu Moises 0 1400 0
92 GUA Morales Osorio Any Maria 0 1400 0
93 GUA Morales Pablo Alejandro 0 1400 0
94 GUA Orellana Leandro Emanuel 0 1400 0
95 GUA Suarez César 0 1400 0
96 GUA Suarez Sofia 0 1400 0
97 GUA Tax Turnil Edwin O. 0 1400 0
98 GUA Tello Carlos David 0 1400 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GUA IM Juarez Flores Carlos A. 2377 2343 1
2 GUA Juarez Flores Roberto 2103 2063 32
3 GUA CM Blanco Gramajo Cesar Augusto 2085 2120 -6
4 GUA FM Reyes Najera Carlos A. 2055 2056 -21
5 GUA Antillon Mazariegos Victor Al 1949 1998 -38
6 GUA Tzoc Alvarado Alexander M. 1929 1745 -43
7 GUA Pineda Wilson 1922 1769 1
8 GUA Cruz Vargas Francisco J. 1921 1885 22
9 GUA AIM Guzman Jimmy 1892 1852 -15
10 GUA Argueta Erick Alexander 1884 1892 -26
11 GUA Alvarado Victor Hugo 1880 1790 -14
12 ARG AIM Aguilar Enzetti Silvio Alejandro 1840 1772 0
13 GUA Vidaurre B. Fernando 1824 1823 -13
14 GUA Mazariegos Cesar 1756 1646 15
15 GUA Estrada P. Victor A. 1752 1737 0
16 GUA Masaya Alejandro 1747 1742 3
17 GUA Palencia Alvarado Julio Roberto 1720 1815 27
18 GUA Lopez Moises Antonio 1720 1647 3
19 GUA Cobar Oxom Angel Mario 1682 1750 13
20 GUA Cruz Lima Kimberly Esmeralda 1680 1818 -4
21 GUA Alebon Ramirez Carlos Enrique 1670 1753 24
22 GUA Juarez Garcia Daniela 1667 1789 -7
23 GUA De Leon Rudy 1650 1685 17
24 GUA Garcia Eddy 1648 1606 3
25 GUA Corado Castañeda Adrian Mauricio 1646 1842 66
26 GUA Arreaga Orozco Allan Eduardo 1641 1829 13
27 GUA Rosales Jose Salvador 1634 1723 -13
28 GUA Jop Aspuac Ronald Samuel 1622 1673 -19
29 GUA Jolomna Castro Jeser Roberto 1615 1667 -37
30 GUA CM Aragon Trujillo Ricardo Miguel 1606 1796 -14
31 GUA Amenabar Funes Juan Pablo 1604 1730 41
32 GUA Samayoa Gomez Maria Rene 1584 1667 -22
33 GUA Natareno B Elvia Del Ros 1583 1736 -20
34 GUA Batres Gomez Gilder Estuardo 1577 1653 33
35 GUA Vela Alonzo Luis A. 1566 1606 -4
36 GUA Juarez Garcia Josue 1540 1665 -3
37 GUA Garcia Gerardo 1529 1697 12
38 GUA Lopez Escobar Daniel Alejandro 1522 1590 -4
39 GUA Zuñiga Willy 1515 1733 -11
40 GUA Dubon M. Carlos Giovanni 1510 1661 -21
41 GUA Gonzalez B. Debora Elizabeth 1496 1588 2
42 GUA Merida V Stephany Michelle 1486 1581 -18
43 GUA Pelaez M. Salvador E. 1478 1463 -2
44 GUA Alvarado H Abraham Dali 1469 1685 -10
45 GUA Molina Hun Hieysson A. 1459 1721 52
46 GUA Gonzalez Barrera Jhostin Jose 1455 1658 -24
47 GUA Aceituno Ramirez Stebe Josue 1445 1546 -29
48 GUA Jop Aspuac Laura Elizabeth 1434 1596 -10
49 GUA Carballo Lopez Nestor G. 1426 1525 -3
50 GUA Batres Lopez Armando 1423 1491 -3
51 GUA Del Cid Francisco Javier 1390 1745 46
52 GUA Carballo Lemus Victor G. 1372 1606 -10
53 GUA Santos Sagastume Paolo A. 1327 1672 42
54 GUA Marroquin David Estuardo 1260 1516 -7
55 GUA Samayoa Gomez Melanie L. 1205 1444 -6
56 GUA Grajales S. Kristel Karina 1169 1526 50
57 GUA Linares Orellana. Hector Jose 1156 1400 0
58 GUA Lopez Escobar Jose David 1119 1454 0
59 GUA Morales Q Miguel Angel 0 1738 0
60 GUA Tut Tesucun Oscar Rufino 0 1736 0
61 GUA Gomez De Leon Rosalio B. Silvano 0 1728 0
62 GUA Quinto Luis 0 1697 0
63 GUA Gomez Sarceño Erick Fernando 0 1606 0
64 GUA Enriquez Arrecis Boris 0 1557 0
65 GUA Poncio Gonzalez Kenny 0 1556 0
66 GUA Rodas Santos Oscar Antonio 0 1545 0
67 GUA Raymundo Deycy Daniela 0 1540 0
68 GUA Chamorro Yac Mallerly Areli 0 1515 0
69 GUA Santay Baquiax Joselyn De La Cruz 0 1493 0
70 GUA Garcia Fiorella 0 1488 0
71 GUA Pineda Duarte Raul Anibal 0 1484 0
72 GUA Gomez Sarceño Jose Armando 0 1468 0
73 GUA Herrera Adriel Benjamin 0 1468 0
74 GUA Sen Josue Rolando 0 1467 0
75 GUA Melendez Byron 0 1451 0
76 GUA Detlefsen Luis 0 1441 0
77 GUA Rivas Franco Paula A. 0 1432 0
78 GUA Marroquin Anthony A. 0 1430 0
79 GUA Bin Laj Jorge Alexander 0 1425 0
80 GUA Argueta Tol Adriana Mishell 0 1420 0
81 GUA Garcia Jose Ignacio 0 1411 0
82 GUA Revolorio Joselyn 0 1411 0
83 GUA Ambrocio Hugo Alejandro 0 1400 0
84 GUA Argueta Jose Miguel 0 1400 0
85 GUA Estrada Mtnz. Francisco Jose 0 1400 0
86 GUA Garcia Rivera Luis Ernesto 0 1400 0
87 GUA Godinez Efren 0 1400 0
88 GUA Godinez Jose Alberto 0 1400 0
89 GUA Hernandez Diego 0 1400 0
90 GUA Herrera Josue 0 1400 0
91 GUA Menchu Moises 0 1400 0
92 GUA Morales Osorio Any Maria 0 1400 0
93 GUA Morales Pablo Alejandro 0 1400 0
94 GUA Orellana Leandro Emanuel 0 1400 0
95 GUA Suarez César 0 1400 0
96 GUA Suarez Sofia 0 1400 0
97 GUA Tax Turnil Edwin O. 0 1400 0
98 GUA Tello Carlos David 0 1400 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo EloN Club/Ciudad
1 IM Juarez Flores Carlos A. 7300018 GUA 2377 2343 Gua
2 Juarez Flores Roberto 7300158 GUA 2103 2063 Gua
3 CM Blanco Gramajo Cesar Augusto 2023997 GUA 2085 2120 Gua
4 FM Reyes Najera Carlos A. 7300069 GUA 2055 2056 Gua
5 Antillon Mazariegos Victor Al 7302606 GUA 1949 1998 Esc
6 Tzoc Alvarado Alexander M. 7304099 GUA 1929 1745 Tot
7 Pineda Wilson 7300425 GUA 1922 1769 Qtz
8 Cruz Vargas Francisco J. 7302339 GUA 1921 1885 Gua
9 AIM Guzman Jimmy 7300735 GUA 1892 1852 Gua
10 Argueta Erick Alexander 7301405 GUA 1884 1892 Ave
11 Alvarado Victor Hugo 7300387 GUA 1880 1790 Hue
12 AIM Aguilar Enzetti Silvio Alejandro 121789 ARG 1840 1772 Arg
13 Vidaurre B. Fernando 7301561 GUA 1824 1823 Gua
14 Mazariegos Cesar 7302720 GUA 1756 1646 Sma
15 Estrada P. Victor A. 7302932 GUA 1752 1737 Sac
16 Masaya Alejandro 7305176 GUA 1747 1742 Gua
17 Palencia Alvarado Julio Roberto 7301618 GUA 1720 1815 Gua
18 Lopez Moises Antonio 7302282 GUA 1720 1647 Jut
19 Cobar Oxom Angel Mario 7302908 GUA 1682 1750 Ave
20 Cruz Lima Kimberly Esmeralda 7301480 GUA 1680 1818 Sro
21 Alebon Ramirez Carlos Enrique 7302827 GUA 1670 1753 Esc
22 Juarez Garcia Daniela 7302703 GUA 1667 1789 Gua
23 De Leon Rudy 7303319 GUA 1650 1685 Gua
24 Garcia Eddy 7302495 GUA 1648 1606 Gua
25 Corado Castañeda Adrian Mauricio 7302657 GUA 1646 1842 Gua
26 Arreaga Orozco Allan Eduardo 7302894 GUA 1641 1829 Sma
27 Rosales Jose Salvador 7303017 GUA 1634 1723 Ave
28 Jop Aspuac Ronald Samuel 7303610 GUA 1622 1673 Sac
29 Jolomna Castro Jeser Roberto 7302967 GUA 1615 1667 Ave
30 CM Aragon Trujillo Ricardo Miguel 7303033 GUA 1606 1796 Gua
31 Amenabar Funes Juan Pablo 7303297 GUA 1604 1730 Gua
32 Samayoa Gomez Maria Rene 7302800 GUA 1584 1667 Gua
33 Natareno B Elvia Del Ros 7301251 GUA 1583 1736 Esc
34 Batres Gomez Gilder Estuardo 7303785 GUA 1577 1653 Sro
35 Vela Alonzo Luis A. 7303629 GUA 1566 1606 Gua
36 Juarez Garcia Josue 7302711 GUA 1540 1665 Gua
37 Garcia Gerardo 7303343 GUA 1529 1697 Gua
38 Lopez Escobar Daniel Alejandro 7304544 GUA 1522 1590 Jal
39 Zuñiga Willy 7304269 GUA 1515 1733 Gua
40 Dubon M. Carlos Giovanni 7303726 GUA 1510 1661 Gua
41 Gonzalez B. Debora Elizabeth 7303289 GUA 1496 1588 Gua
42 Merida V Stephany Michelle 7302991 GUA 1486 1581 Ave
43 Pelaez M. Salvador E. 7302410 GUA 1478 1463 Gua
44 Alvarado H Abraham Dali 7301197 GUA 1469 1685 Hue
45 Molina Hun Hieysson A. 7303009 GUA 1459 1721 Ave
46 Gonzalez Barrera Jhostin Jose 7303742 GUA 1455 1658 Gua
47 Aceituno Ramirez Stebe Josue 7301820 GUA 1445 1546 Gua
48 Jop Aspuac Laura Elizabeth 7304340 GUA 1434 1596 Sac
49 Carballo Lopez Nestor G. 7303882 GUA 1426 1525 Gua
50 Batres Lopez Armando 7301855 GUA 1423 1491 Gua
51 Del Cid Francisco Javier 7304439 GUA 1390 1745 Gua
52 Carballo Lemus Victor G. 7303890 GUA 1372 1606 Gua
53 Santos Sagastume Paolo A. 7303866 GUA 1327 1672 Gua
54 Marroquin David Estuardo 7304773 GUA 1260 1516 Jal
55 Samayoa Gomez Melanie L. 7302819 GUA 1205 1444 Gua
56 Grajales S. Kristel Karina 7304064 GUA 1169 1526 Jal
57 Linares Orellana. Hector Jose 7304307 GUA 1156 1400 Gua
58 Lopez Escobar Jose David 7304862 GUA 1119 1454 Jal
59 Morales Q Miguel Angel 7303440 GUA 1738 1738 Esc
60 Tut Tesucun Oscar Rufino 7305257 GUA 1736 1736 Pet
61 Gomez De Leon Rosalio B. Silvano 7303270 GUA 1728 1728 Sma
62 Quinto Luis 7305311 GUA 1697 1697 Zac
63 Gomez Sarceño Erick Fernando 7303807 GUA 1606 1606 Sro
64 Enriquez Arrecis Boris 7305320 GUA 1557 1557 Gua
65 Poncio Gonzalez Kenny 7305443 GUA 1556 1556 Tot
66 Rodas Santos Oscar Antonio 7305265 GUA 1545 1545 Sro
67 Raymundo Deycy Daniela 7305184 GUA 1540 1540 Pet
68 Chamorro Yac Mallerly Areli 7305079 GUA 1515 1515 Sol
69 Santay Baquiax Joselyn De La Cruz 7305427 GUA 1493 1493 Qui
70 Garcia Fiorella 7305338 GUA 1488 1488 Gua
71 Pineda Duarte Raul Anibal 7305346 GUA 1484 1484 Jal
72 Gomez Sarceño Jose Armando 7303793 GUA 1468 1468 Sro
73 Herrera Adriel Benjamin 7305290 GUA 1468 1468 Zac
74 Sen Josue Rolando 7304153 GUA 1467 1467 Qui
75 Melendez Byron 7305230 GUA 1451 1451 Jal
76 Detlefsen Luis 7305222 GUA 1441 1441 Gua
77 Rivas Franco Paula A. 7305192 GUA 1432 1432 Pet
78 Marroquin Anthony A. 7305168 GUA 1430 1430 Jal
79 Bin Laj Jorge Alexander 7305460 GUA 1425 1425 Ave
80 Argueta Tol Adriana Mishell 7305044 GUA 1420 1420 Qui
81 Garcia Jose Ignacio 7305109 GUA 1411 1411 Gua
82 Revolorio Joselyn 7304145 GUA 1411 1411 Qui
83 Ambrocio Hugo Alejandro 7305036 GUA 1400 1400 Gua
84 Argueta Jose Miguel 7305400 GUA 1400 1400 Qui
85 Estrada Mtnz. Francisco Jose 7305273 GUA 1400 1400 Zac
86 Garcia Rivera Luis Ernesto 7305389 GUA 1400 1400 Sma
87 Godinez Efren 6701060 GUA 1400 1400 Esp
88 Godinez Jose Alberto 7300131 GUA 1400 1400 Gua
89 Hernandez Diego 7305281 GUA 1400 1400 Zac
90 Herrera Josue 7305303 GUA 1400 1400 Zac
91 Menchu Moises 7305435 GUA 1400 1400 Tot
92 Morales Osorio Any Maria 7305419 GUA 1400 1400 Qui
93 Morales Pablo Alejandro GUA 1400 1400 Gua
94 Orellana Leandro Emanuel 7305354 GUA 1400 1400 Esc
95 Suarez César 7305362 GUA 1400 1400 Esc
96 Suarez Sofia 7305370 GUA 1400 1400 Esc
97 Tax Turnil Edwin O. 7305451 GUA 1400 1400 Tot
98 Tello Carlos David 7305249 GUA 1400 1400 Jal

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 IM Juarez Flores Carlos A. 2377 0 1 - 0 0 Zuñiga Willy 1515 39
2 40 Dubon M. Carlos Giovanni 1510 0 0 - 1 0 Juarez Flores Roberto 2103 2
3 3 CM Blanco Gramajo Cesar Augusto 2085 0 1 - 0 0 Molina Hun Hieysson A. 1459 45
4 47 Aceituno Ramirez Stebe Josue 1445 0 0 - 1 0 FM Reyes Najera Carlos A. 2055 4
5 5 Antillon Mazariegos Victor Al 1949 0 1 - 0 0 Jop Aspuac Laura Elizabeth 1434 48
6 50 Batres Lopez Armando 1423 0 0 - 1 0 Pineda Wilson 1922 7
7 8 Cruz Vargas Francisco J. 1921 0 1 - 0 0 Del Cid Francisco Javier 1390 51
8 53 Santos Sagastume Paolo A. 1327 0 1 - 0 0 AIM Guzman Jimmy 1892 9
9 10 Argueta Erick Alexander 1884 0 1 - 0 0 Samayoa Gomez Melanie L. 1205 55
10 59 Morales Q Miguel Angel 1738 0 1 - 0 0 Estrada P. Victor A. 1752 15
11 19 Cobar Oxom Angel Mario 1682 0 ½ - ½ 0 Gomez De Leon Rosalio B. Silvano 1728 61
12 68 Chamorro Yac Mallerly Areli 1515 0 - - + 0 Alebon Ramirez Carlos Enrique 1670 21
13 22 Juarez Garcia Daniela 1667 0 + - - 0 Enriquez Arrecis Boris 1557 64
14 70 Garcia Fiorella 1488 0 0 - 1 0 De Leon Rudy 1650 23
15 24 Garcia Eddy 1648 0 1 - 0 0 Sen Josue Rolando 1467 74
16 80 Argueta Tol Adriana Mishell 1420 0 0 - 1 0 Corado Castañeda Adrian Mauricio 1646 25
17 26 Arreaga Orozco Allan Eduardo 1641 0 1 - 0 0 Garcia Jose Ignacio 1411 81
18 82 Revolorio Joselyn 1411 0 0 - 1 0 Jop Aspuac Ronald Samuel 1622 28
19 29 Jolomna Castro Jeser Roberto 1615 0 ½ - ½ 0 Ambrocio Hugo Alejandro 1400 83
20 84 Argueta Jose Miguel 1400 0 0 - 1 0 CM Aragon Trujillo Ricardo Miguel 1606 30
21 31 Amenabar Funes Juan Pablo 1604 0 1 - 0 0 Garcia Rivera Luis Ernesto 1400 86
22 87 Godinez Efren 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Samayoa Gomez Maria Rene 1584 32
23 33 Natareno B Elvia Del Ros 1583 0 1 - 0 0 Morales Osorio Any Maria 1400 92
24 93 Morales Pablo Alejandro 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Vela Alonzo Luis A. 1566 35
25 36 Juarez Garcia Josue 1540 0 0 - 1 0 Orellana Leandro Emanuel 1400 94
26 95 Suarez César 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Garcia Gerardo 1529 37
27 96 Suarez Sofia 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Detlefsen Luis 1441 76
28 6 Tzoc Alvarado Alexander M. 1929 0 ½ not paired
29 11 Alvarado Victor Hugo 1880 0 ½ not paired
30 12 AIM Aguilar Enzetti Silvio Alejandro 1840 0 ½ not paired
31 13 Vidaurre B. Fernando 1824 0 ½ not paired
32 14 Mazariegos Cesar 1756 0 ½ not paired
33 16 Masaya Alejandro 1747 0 ½ not paired
34 17 Palencia Alvarado Julio Roberto 1720 0 ½ not paired
35 18 Lopez Moises Antonio 1720 0 ½ not paired
36 20 Cruz Lima Kimberly Esmeralda 1680 0 ½ not paired
37 27 Rosales Jose Salvador 1634 0 ½ not paired
38 34 Batres Gomez Gilder Estuardo 1577 0 ½ not paired
39 38 Lopez Escobar Daniel Alejandro 1522 0 ½ not paired
40 41 Gonzalez B. Debora Elizabeth 1496 0 ½ not paired
41 42 Merida V Stephany Michelle 1486 0 ½ not paired
42 43 Pelaez M. Salvador E. 1478 0 ½ not paired
43 44 Alvarado H Abraham Dali 1469 0 ½ not paired
44 46 Gonzalez Barrera Jhostin Jose 1455 0 ½ not paired
45 49 Carballo Lopez Nestor G. 1426 0 ½ not paired
46 52 Carballo Lemus Victor G. 1372 0 ½ not paired
47 54 Marroquin David Estuardo 1260 0 ½ not paired
48 56 Grajales S. Kristel Karina 1169 0 ½ not paired
49 57 Linares Orellana. Hector Jose 1156 0 ½ not paired
50 58 Lopez Escobar Jose David 1119 0 ½ not paired
51 60 Tut Tesucun Oscar Rufino 1736 0 ½ not paired
52 62 Quinto Luis 1697 0 ½ not paired
53 63 Gomez Sarceño Erick Fernando 1606 0 ½ not paired
54 65 Poncio Gonzalez Kenny 1556 0 ½ not paired
55 66 Rodas Santos Oscar Antonio 1545 0 ½ not paired
56 67 Raymundo Deycy Daniela 1540 0 ½ not paired
57 69 Santay Baquiax Joselyn De La Cruz 1493 0 ½ not paired
58 71 Pineda Duarte Raul Anibal 1484 0 ½ not paired
59 72 Gomez Sarceño Jose Armando 1468 0 ½ not paired
60 73 Herrera Adriel Benjamin 1468 0 ½ not paired
61 75 Melendez Byron 1451 0 ½ not paired
62 77 Rivas Franco Paula A. 1432 0 ½ not paired
63 78 Marroquin Anthony A. 1430 0 ½ not paired
64 79 Bin Laj Jorge Alexander 1425 0 ½ not paired
65 85 Estrada Mtnz. Francisco Jose 1400 0 ½ not paired
66 88 Godinez Jose Alberto 1400 0 ½ not paired
67 89 Hernandez Diego 1400 0 ½ not paired
68 90 Herrera Josue 1400 0 ½ not paired
69 91 Menchu Moises 1400 0 ½ not paired
70 97 Tax Turnil Edwin O. 1400 0 ½ not paired
71 98 Tello Carlos David 1400 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 25 Corado Castañeda Adrian Mauricio 1646 1 0 - 1 1 IM Juarez Flores Carlos A. 2377 1
2 2 Juarez Flores Roberto 2103 1 1 - 0 1 Arreaga Orozco Allan Eduardo 1641 26
3 28 Jop Aspuac Ronald Samuel 1622 1 0 - 1 1 CM Blanco Gramajo Cesar Augusto 2085 3
4 4 FM Reyes Najera Carlos A. 2055 1 1 - 0 1 Amenabar Funes Juan Pablo 1604 31
5 30 CM Aragon Trujillo Ricardo Miguel 1606 1 0 - 1 1 Antillon Mazariegos Victor Al 1949 5
6 7 Pineda Wilson 1922 1 1 - 0 1 Natareno B Elvia Del Ros 1583 33
7 32 Samayoa Gomez Maria Rene 1584 1 0 - 1 1 Cruz Vargas Francisco J. 1921 8
8 35 Vela Alonzo Luis A. 1566 1 0 - 1 1 Argueta Erick Alexander 1884 10
9 37 Garcia Gerardo 1529 1 0 - 1 1 Alebon Ramirez Carlos Enrique 1670 21
10 22 Juarez Garcia Daniela 1667 1 1 - 0 1 Santos Sagastume Paolo A. 1327 53
11 23 De Leon Rudy 1650 1 0 - 1 1 Morales Q Miguel Angel 1738 59
12 76 Detlefsen Luis 1441 1 ½ - ½ 1 Garcia Eddy 1648 24
13 94 Orellana Leandro Emanuel 1400 1 0 - 1 ½ Tzoc Alvarado Alexander M. 1929 6
14 61 Gomez De Leon Rosalio B. Silvano 1728 ½ 1 - 0 ½ AIM Aguilar Enzetti Silvio Alejandro 1840 12
15 62 Quinto Luis 1697 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Vidaurre B. Fernando 1824 13
16 14 Mazariegos Cesar 1756 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Gomez Sarceño Erick Fernando 1606 63
17 16 Masaya Alejandro 1747 ½ - - + ½ Poncio Gonzalez Kenny 1556 65
18 66 Rodas Santos Oscar Antonio 1545 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Palencia Alvarado Julio Roberto 1720 17
19 18 Lopez Moises Antonio 1720 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Raymundo Deycy Daniela 1540 67
20 69 Santay Baquiax Joselyn De La Cruz 1493 ½ - - + ½ Cobar Oxom Angel Mario 1682 19
21 20 Cruz Lima Kimberly Esmeralda 1680 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Pineda Duarte Raul Anibal 1484 71
22 72 Gomez Sarceño Jose Armando 1468 ½ + - - ½ Rosales Jose Salvador 1634 27
23 73 Herrera Adriel Benjamin 1468 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Jolomna Castro Jeser Roberto 1615 29
24 34 Batres Gomez Gilder Estuardo 1577 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Melendez Byron 1451 75
25 38 Lopez Escobar Daniel Alejandro 1522 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Rivas Franco Paula A. 1432 77
26 78 Marroquin Anthony A. 1430 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Gonzalez B. Debora Elizabeth 1496 41
27 43 Pelaez M. Salvador E. 1478 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Bin Laj Jorge Alexander 1425 79
28 83 Ambrocio Hugo Alejandro 1400 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Gonzalez Barrera Jhostin Jose 1455 46
29 85 Estrada Mtnz. Francisco Jose 1400 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Carballo Lopez Nestor G. 1426 49
30 52 Carballo Lemus Victor G. 1372 ½ + - - ½ Godinez Jose Alberto 1400 88
31 54 Marroquin David Estuardo 1260 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Hernandez Diego 1400 89
32 56 Grajales S. Kristel Karina 1169 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Herrera Josue 1400 90
33 91 Menchu Moises 1400 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Linares Orellana. Hector Jose 1156 57
34 58 Lopez Escobar Jose David 1119 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Tax Turnil Edwin O. 1400 97
35 60 Tut Tesucun Oscar Rufino 1736 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Tello Carlos David 1400 98
36 9 AIM Guzman Jimmy 1892 0 ½ - ½ 0 Garcia Fiorella 1488 70
37 15 Estrada P. Victor A. 1752 0 1 - 0 0 Argueta Tol Adriana Mishell 1420 80
38 39 Zuñiga Willy 1515 0 1 - 0 0 Revolorio Joselyn 1411 82
39 74 Sen Josue Rolando 1467 0 0 - 1 0 Dubon M. Carlos Giovanni 1510 40
40 45 Molina Hun Hieysson A. 1459 0 1 - 0 0 Argueta Jose Miguel 1400 84
41 81 Garcia Jose Ignacio 1411 0 0 - 1 0 Aceituno Ramirez Stebe Josue 1445 47
42 48 Jop Aspuac Laura Elizabeth 1434 0 ½ - ½ 0 Godinez Efren 1400 87
43 86 Garcia Rivera Luis Ernesto 1400 0 ½ - ½ 0 Batres Lopez Armando 1423 50
44 51 Del Cid Francisco Javier 1390 0 1 - 0 0 Morales Pablo Alejandro 1400 93
45 55 Samayoa Gomez Melanie L. 1205 0 1 - 0 0 Suarez César 1400 95
46 92 Morales Osorio Any Maria 1400 0 + - - 0 Enriquez Arrecis Boris 1557 64
47 96 Suarez Sofia 1400 0 1 bye
48 11 Alvarado Victor Hugo 1880 ½ ½ not paired
49 36 Juarez Garcia Josue 1540 0 ½ not paired
50 42 Merida V Stephany Michelle 1486 ½ ½ not paired
51 44 Alvarado H Abraham Dali 1469 ½ ½ not paired
52 68 Chamorro Yac Mallerly Areli 1515 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 IM Juarez Flores Carlos A. 2377 2 1 - 0 2 Cruz Vargas Francisco J. 1921 8
2 10 Argueta Erick Alexander 1884 2 0 - 1 2 Juarez Flores Roberto 2103 2
3 21 Alebon Ramirez Carlos Enrique 1670 2 0 - 1 2 CM Blanco Gramajo Cesar Augusto 2085 3
4 59 Morales Q Miguel Angel 1738 2 0 - 1 2 FM Reyes Najera Carlos A. 2055 4
5 5 Antillon Mazariegos Victor Al 1949 2 ½ - ½ 2 Juarez Garcia Daniela 1667 22
6 6 Tzoc Alvarado Alexander M. 1929 1 - 0 Carballo Lemus Victor G. 1372 52
7 13 Vidaurre B. Fernando 1824 1 - 0 Marroquin David Estuardo 1260 54
8 17 Palencia Alvarado Julio Roberto 1720 ½ - ½ Tut Tesucun Oscar Rufino 1736 60
9 63 Gomez Sarceño Erick Fernando 1606 0 - 1 Lopez Moises Antonio 1720 18
10 65 Poncio Gonzalez Kenny 1556 0 - 1 Cobar Oxom Angel Mario 1682 19
11 24 Garcia Eddy 1648 0 - 1 Gomez De Leon Rosalio B. Silvano 1728 61
12 29 Jolomna Castro Jeser Roberto 1615 0 - 1 Detlefsen Luis 1441 76
13 71 Pineda Duarte Raul Anibal 1484 0 - 1 Batres Gomez Gilder Estuardo 1577 34
14 72 Gomez Sarceño Jose Armando 1468 1 - 0 Lopez Escobar Daniel Alejandro 1522 38
15 97 Tax Turnil Edwin O. 1400 0 - 1 Pelaez M. Salvador E. 1478 43
16 49 Carballo Lopez Nestor G. 1426 0 - 1 Menchu Moises 1400 91
17 11 Alvarado Victor Hugo 1880 1 0 - 1 1 Molina Hun Hieysson A. 1459 45
18 42 Merida V Stephany Michelle 1486 1 + - - 1 Estrada P. Victor A. 1752 15
19 44 Alvarado H Abraham Dali 1469 1 0 - 1 1 De Leon Rudy 1650 23
20 46 Gonzalez Barrera Jhostin Jose 1455 1 0 - 1 1 Corado Castañeda Adrian Mauricio 1646 25
21 26 Arreaga Orozco Allan Eduardo 1641 1 1 - 0 1 Del Cid Francisco Javier 1390 51
22 47 Aceituno Ramirez Stebe Josue 1445 1 0 - 1 1 Jop Aspuac Ronald Samuel 1622 28
23 53 Santos Sagastume Paolo A. 1327 1 ½ - ½ 1 CM Aragon Trujillo Ricardo Miguel 1606 30
24 31 Amenabar Funes Juan Pablo 1604 1 1 - 0 1 Samayoa Gomez Melanie L. 1205 55
25 32 Samayoa Gomez Maria Rene 1584 1 ½ - ½ 1 Grajales S. Kristel Karina 1169 56
26 33 Natareno B Elvia Del Ros 1583 1 1 - 0 1 Marroquin Anthony A. 1430 78
27 83 Ambrocio Hugo Alejandro 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Vela Alonzo Luis A. 1566 35
28 90 Herrera Josue 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Garcia Gerardo 1529 37
29 92 Morales Osorio Any Maria 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Zuñiga Willy 1515 39
30 40 Dubon M. Carlos Giovanni 1510 1 1 - 0 1 Orellana Leandro Emanuel 1400 94
31 41 Gonzalez B. Debora Elizabeth 1496 1 1 - 0 1 Suarez Sofia 1400 96
32 67 Raymundo Deycy Daniela 1540 ½ 0 - 1 ½ AIM Guzman Jimmy 1892 9
33 69 Santay Baquiax Joselyn De La Cruz 1493 ½ - - + ½ Mazariegos Cesar 1756 14
34 70 Garcia Fiorella 1488 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Masaya Alejandro 1747 16
35 75 Melendez Byron 1451 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Cruz Lima Kimberly Esmeralda 1680 20
36 27 Rosales Jose Salvador 1634 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Herrera Adriel Benjamin 1468 73
37 77 Rivas Franco Paula A. 1432 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Juarez Garcia Josue 1540 36
38 79 Bin Laj Jorge Alexander 1425 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Jop Aspuac Laura Elizabeth 1434 48
39 50 Batres Lopez Armando 1423 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Estrada Mtnz. Francisco Jose 1400 85
40 57 Linares Orellana. Hector Jose 1156 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Garcia Rivera Luis Ernesto 1400 86
41 87 Godinez Efren 1400 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Lopez Escobar Jose David 1119 58
42 89 Hernandez Diego 1400 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Quinto Luis 1697 62
43 98 Tello Carlos David 1400 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Rodas Santos Oscar Antonio 1545 66
44 82 Revolorio Joselyn 1411 0 0 - 1 0 Sen Josue Rolando 1467 74
45 80 Argueta Tol Adriana Mishell 1420 0 0 - 1 0 Argueta Jose Miguel 1400 84
46 93 Morales Pablo Alejandro 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Garcia Jose Ignacio 1411 81
47 95 Suarez César 1400 0 1 bye
48 7 Pineda Wilson 1922 2 0 not paired
49 12 AIM Aguilar Enzetti Silvio Alejandro 1840 ½ 0 not paired
50 64 Enriquez Arrecis Boris 1557 0 0 not paired
51 68 Chamorro Yac Mallerly Areli 1515 0 0 not paired
52 88 Godinez Jose Alberto 1400 ½ 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 CM Blanco Gramajo Cesar Augusto 2085 3 0 - 1 3 IM Juarez Flores Carlos A. 2377 1
2 2 Juarez Flores Roberto 2103 3 1 - 0 3 FM Reyes Najera Carlos A. 2055 4
3 34 Batres Gomez Gilder Estuardo 1577 1 - 0 Antillon Mazariegos Victor Al 1949 5
4 22 Juarez Garcia Daniela 1667 ½ - ½ Tzoc Alvarado Alexander M. 1929 6
5 43 Pelaez M. Salvador E. 1478 ½ - ½ Vidaurre B. Fernando 1824 13
6 61 Gomez De Leon Rosalio B. Silvano 1728 1 - 0 Lopez Moises Antonio 1720 18
7 19 Cobar Oxom Angel Mario 1682 1 - 0 Gomez Sarceño Jose Armando 1468 72
8 91 Menchu Moises 1400 0 - 1 2 Pineda Wilson 1922 7
9 8 Cruz Vargas Francisco J. 1921 2 1 - 0 2 Natareno B Elvia Del Ros 1583 33
10 37 Garcia Gerardo 1529 2 0 - 1 2 Argueta Erick Alexander 1884 10
11 35 Vela Alonzo Luis A. 1566 2 0 - 1 2 Palencia Alvarado Julio Roberto 1720 17
12 39 Zuñiga Willy 1515 2 0 - 1 2 Alebon Ramirez Carlos Enrique 1670 21
13 23 De Leon Rudy 1650 2 1 - 0 2 Dubon M. Carlos Giovanni 1510 40
14 25 Corado Castañeda Adrian Mauricio 1646 2 1 - 0 2 Gonzalez B. Debora Elizabeth 1496 41
15 42 Merida V Stephany Michelle 1486 2 0 - 1 2 Arreaga Orozco Allan Eduardo 1641 26
16 28 Jop Aspuac Ronald Samuel 1622 2 0 - 1 2 Morales Q Miguel Angel 1738 59
17 45 Molina Hun Hieysson A. 1459 2 0 - 1 2 Amenabar Funes Juan Pablo 1604 31
18 60 Tut Tesucun Oscar Rufino 1736 2 ½ - ½ Mazariegos Cesar 1756 14
19 9 AIM Guzman Jimmy 1892 1 - 0 Batres Lopez Armando 1423 50
20 16 Masaya Alejandro 1747 1 - 0 Santos Sagastume Paolo A. 1327 53
21 20 Cruz Lima Kimberly Esmeralda 1680 1 - 0 Gomez Sarceño Erick Fernando 1606 63
22 52 Carballo Lemus Victor G. 1372 0 - 1 Garcia Eddy 1648 24
23 54 Marroquin David Estuardo 1260 0 - 1 Rosales Jose Salvador 1634 27
24 56 Grajales S. Kristel Karina 1169 1 - 0 Jolomna Castro Jeser Roberto 1615 29
25 30 CM Aragon Trujillo Ricardo Miguel 1606 1 - 0 Poncio Gonzalez Kenny 1556 65
26 66 Rodas Santos Oscar Antonio 1545 0 - 1 Samayoa Gomez Maria Rene 1584 32
27 36 Juarez Garcia Josue 1540 1 - 0 Pineda Duarte Raul Anibal 1484 71
28 38 Lopez Escobar Daniel Alejandro 1522 ½ - ½ Godinez Efren 1400 87
29 48 Jop Aspuac Laura Elizabeth 1434 1 - 0 Tax Turnil Edwin O. 1400 97
30 86 Garcia Rivera Luis Ernesto 1400 0 - 1 Carballo Lopez Nestor G. 1426 49
31 78 Marroquin Anthony A. 1430 1 0 - 1 1 Alvarado Victor Hugo 1880 11
32 81 Garcia Jose Ignacio 1411 1 0 - 1 1 Estrada P. Victor A. 1752 15
33 94 Orellana Leandro Emanuel 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Alvarado H Abraham Dali 1469 44
34 95 Suarez César 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Gonzalez Barrera Jhostin Jose 1455 46
35 96 Suarez Sofia 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Aceituno Ramirez Stebe Josue 1445 47
36 51 Del Cid Francisco Javier 1390 1 1 - 0 1 Ambrocio Hugo Alejandro 1400 83
37 55 Samayoa Gomez Melanie L. 1205 1 0 - 1 1 Hernandez Diego 1400 89
38 62 Quinto Luis 1697 1 ½ - ½ 1 Herrera Josue 1400 90
39 74 Sen Josue Rolando 1467 1 1 - 0 1 Morales Osorio Any Maria 1400 92
40 84 Argueta Jose Miguel 1400 1 0 - 1 ½ Linares Orellana. Hector Jose 1156 57
41 58 Lopez Escobar Jose David 1119 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Melendez Byron 1451 75
42 77 Rivas Franco Paula A. 1432 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Raymundo Deycy Daniela 1540 67
43 85 Estrada Mtnz. Francisco Jose 1400 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Garcia Fiorella 1488 70
44 73 Herrera Adriel Benjamin 1468 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Bin Laj Jorge Alexander 1425 79
45 98 Tello Carlos David 1400 ½ 1 - 0 0 Argueta Tol Adriana Mishell 1420 80
46 93 Morales Pablo Alejandro 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Revolorio Joselyn 1411 82
47 12 AIM Aguilar Enzetti Silvio Alejandro 1840 ½ 0 not paired
48 64 Enriquez Arrecis Boris 1557 0 0 not paired
49 68 Chamorro Yac Mallerly Areli 1515 0 0 not paired
50 69 Santay Baquiax Joselyn De La Cruz 1493 ½ 0 not paired
51 76 Detlefsen Luis 1441 0 not paired
52 88 Godinez Jose Alberto 1400 ½ 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 IM Juarez Flores Carlos A. 2377 4 ½ - ½ 4 Juarez Flores Roberto 2103 2
2 61 Gomez De Leon Rosalio B. Silvano 1728 0 - 1 Batres Gomez Gilder Estuardo 1577 34
3 4 FM Reyes Najera Carlos A. 2055 3 1 - 0 Cobar Oxom Angel Mario 1682 19
4 26 Arreaga Orozco Allan Eduardo 1641 3 0 - 1 3 CM Blanco Gramajo Cesar Augusto 2085 3
5 6 Tzoc Alvarado Alexander M. 1929 3 0 - 1 3 Corado Castañeda Adrian Mauricio 1646 25
6 7 Pineda Wilson 1922 3 1 - 0 3 Juarez Garcia Daniela 1667 22
7 21 Alebon Ramirez Carlos Enrique 1670 3 0 - 1 3 Cruz Vargas Francisco J. 1921 8
8 10 Argueta Erick Alexander 1884 3 0 - 1 3 Amenabar Funes Juan Pablo 1604 31
9 13 Vidaurre B. Fernando 1824 3 0 - 1 3 Morales Q Miguel Angel 1738 59
10 17 Palencia Alvarado Julio Roberto 1720 3 1 - 0 3 Pelaez M. Salvador E. 1478 43
11 5 Antillon Mazariegos Victor Al 1949 1 - 0 Juarez Garcia Josue 1540 36
12 32 Samayoa Gomez Maria Rene 1584 - - + AIM Guzman Jimmy 1892 9
13 49 Carballo Lopez Nestor G. 1426 + - - Masaya Alejandro 1747 16
14 18 Lopez Moises Antonio 1720 1 - 0 Jop Aspuac Laura Elizabeth 1434 48
15 72 Gomez Sarceño Jose Armando 1468 0 - 1 Cruz Lima Kimberly Esmeralda 1680 20
16 24 Garcia Eddy 1648 0 - 1 Tut Tesucun Oscar Rufino 1736 60
17 27 Rosales Jose Salvador 1634 1 - 0 Menchu Moises 1400 91
18 76 Detlefsen Luis 1441 - - + CM Aragon Trujillo Ricardo Miguel 1606 30
19 11 Alvarado Victor Hugo 1880 2 1 - 0 Grajales S. Kristel Karina 1169 56
20 14 Mazariegos Cesar 1756 2 1 - 0 2 Merida V Stephany Michelle 1486 42
21 15 Estrada P. Victor A. 1752 2 - - + 2 Molina Hun Hieysson A. 1459 45
22 41 Gonzalez B. Debora Elizabeth 1496 2 1 - 0 2 Jop Aspuac Ronald Samuel 1622 28
23 33 Natareno B Elvia Del Ros 1583 2 1 - 0 2 Sen Josue Rolando 1467 74
24 46 Gonzalez Barrera Jhostin Jose 1455 2 0 - 1 2 Vela Alonzo Luis A. 1566 35
25 47 Aceituno Ramirez Stebe Josue 1445 2 0 - 1 2 Garcia Gerardo 1529 37
26 89 Hernandez Diego 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Lopez Escobar Daniel Alejandro 1522 38
27 87 Godinez Efren 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Zuñiga Willy 1515 39
28 40 Dubon M. Carlos Giovanni 1510 2 0 - 1 2 Del Cid Francisco Javier 1390 51
29 29 Jolomna Castro Jeser Roberto 1615 0 - 1 2 Orellana Leandro Emanuel 1400 94
30 50 Batres Lopez Armando 1423 1 - 0 Rodas Santos Oscar Antonio 1545 66
31 67 Raymundo Deycy Daniela 1540 1 - 0 Carballo Lemus Victor G. 1372 52
32 71 Pineda Duarte Raul Anibal 1484 0 - 1 Santos Sagastume Paolo A. 1327 53
33 75 Melendez Byron 1451 1 - 0 Marroquin David Estuardo 1260 54
34 57 Linares Orellana. Hector Jose 1156 1 - 0 Tello Carlos David 1400 98
35 79 Bin Laj Jorge Alexander 1425 0 - 1 Quinto Luis 1697 62
36 63 Gomez Sarceño Erick Fernando 1606 1 - 0 Garcia Rivera Luis Ernesto 1400 86
37 90 Herrera Josue 1400 0 - 1 Poncio Gonzalez Kenny 1556 65
38 97 Tax Turnil Edwin O. 1400 + - - 1 Samayoa Gomez Melanie L. 1205 55
39 44 Alvarado H Abraham Dali 1469 1 1 - 0 1 Argueta Jose Miguel 1400 84
40 70 Garcia Fiorella 1488 1 1 - 0 1 Morales Pablo Alejandro 1400 93
41 92 Morales Osorio Any Maria 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Marroquin Anthony A. 1430 78
42 81 Garcia Jose Ignacio 1411 1 1 - 0 1 Estrada Mtnz. Francisco Jose 1400 85
43 83 Ambrocio Hugo Alejandro 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Suarez César 1400 95
44 58 Lopez Escobar Jose David 1119 ½ 1 - 0 1 Suarez Sofia 1400 96
45 73 Herrera Adriel Benjamin 1468 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Rivas Franco Paula A. 1432 77
46 80 Argueta Tol Adriana Mishell 1420 0 0 - 1 0 Revolorio Joselyn 1411 82
47 12 AIM Aguilar Enzetti Silvio Alejandro 1840 ½ 0 not paired
48 23 De Leon Rudy 1650 3 0 not paired
49 64 Enriquez Arrecis Boris 1557 0 0 not paired
50 68 Chamorro Yac Mallerly Areli 1515 0 0 not paired
51 69 Santay Baquiax Joselyn De La Cruz 1493 ½ 0 not paired
52 88 Godinez Jose Alberto 1400 ½ 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 34 Batres Gomez Gilder Estuardo 1577 0 - 1 IM Juarez Flores Carlos A. 2377 1
2 3 CM Blanco Gramajo Cesar Augusto 2085 4 0 - 1 Juarez Flores Roberto 2103 2
3 4 FM Reyes Najera Carlos A. 2055 4 0 - 1 4 Palencia Alvarado Julio Roberto 1720 17
4 25 Corado Castañeda Adrian Mauricio 1646 4 ½ - ½ 4 Pineda Wilson 1922 7
5 31 Amenabar Funes Juan Pablo 1604 4 0 - 1 4 Cruz Vargas Francisco J. 1921 8
6 59 Morales Q Miguel Angel 1738 4 1 - 0 Antillon Mazariegos Victor Al 1949 5
7 49 Carballo Lopez Nestor G. 1426 0 - 1 AIM Guzman Jimmy 1892 9
8 60 Tut Tesucun Oscar Rufino 1736 ½ - ½ Lopez Moises Antonio 1720 18
9 19 Cobar Oxom Angel Mario 1682 1 - 0 Rosales Jose Salvador 1634 27
10 20 Cruz Lima Kimberly Esmeralda 1680 ½ - ½ CM Aragon Trujillo Ricardo Miguel 1606 30
11 6 Tzoc Alvarado Alexander M. 1929 3 1 - 0 Gomez De Leon Rosalio B. Silvano 1728 61
12 38 Lopez Escobar Daniel Alejandro 1522 3 0 - 1 3 Argueta Erick Alexander 1884 10
13 35 Vela Alonzo Luis A. 1566 3 0 - 1 3 Alvarado Victor Hugo 1880 11
14 37 Garcia Gerardo 1529 3 ½ - ½ 3 Vidaurre B. Fernando 1824 13
15 39 Zuñiga Willy 1515 3 0 - 1 3 Mazariegos Cesar 1756 14
16 41 Gonzalez B. Debora Elizabeth 1496 3 0 - 1 3 Alebon Ramirez Carlos Enrique 1670 21
17 22 Juarez Garcia Daniela 1667 3 0 - 1 3 Molina Hun Hieysson A. 1459 45
18 43 Pelaez M. Salvador E. 1478 3 0 - 1 3 De Leon Rudy 1650 23
19 94 Orellana Leandro Emanuel 1400 3 0 - 1 3 Arreaga Orozco Allan Eduardo 1641 26
20 51 Del Cid Francisco Javier 1390 3 1 - 0 3 Natareno B Elvia Del Ros 1583 33
21 62 Quinto Luis 1697 1 - 0 Garcia Eddy 1648 24
22 36 Juarez Garcia Josue 1540 1 - 0 Gomez Sarceño Erick Fernando 1606 63
23 48 Jop Aspuac Laura Elizabeth 1434 0 - 1 Raymundo Deycy Daniela 1540 67
24 91 Menchu Moises 1400 0 - 1 Batres Lopez Armando 1423 50
25 53 Santos Sagastume Paolo A. 1327 ½ - ½ Gomez Sarceño Jose Armando 1468 72
26 56 Grajales S. Kristel Karina 1169 0 - 1 Melendez Byron 1451 75
27 97 Tax Turnil Edwin O. 1400 0 - 1 Linares Orellana. Hector Jose 1156 57
28 65 Poncio Gonzalez Kenny 1556 0 - 1 2 Dubon M. Carlos Giovanni 1510 40
29 15 Estrada P. Victor A. 1752 2 - - + 2 Garcia Fiorella 1488 70
30 28 Jop Aspuac Ronald Samuel 1622 2 0 - 1 2 Garcia Jose Ignacio 1411 81
31 42 Merida V Stephany Michelle 1486 2 1 - 0 2 Ambrocio Hugo Alejandro 1400 83
32 74 Sen Josue Rolando 1467 2 0 - 1 2 Alvarado H Abraham Dali 1469 44
33 78 Marroquin Anthony A. 1430 2 0 - 1 2 Gonzalez Barrera Jhostin Jose 1455 46
34 89 Hernandez Diego 1400 2 1 - 0 2 Aceituno Ramirez Stebe Josue 1445 47
35 86 Garcia Rivera Luis Ernesto 1400 0 - 1 Jolomna Castro Jeser Roberto 1615 29
36 52 Carballo Lemus Victor G. 1372 1 - 0 Pineda Duarte Raul Anibal 1484 71
37 54 Marroquin David Estuardo 1260 1 - 0 Herrera Adriel Benjamin 1468 73
38 98 Tello Carlos David 1400 0 - 1 Lopez Escobar Jose David 1119 58
39 66 Rodas Santos Oscar Antonio 1545 1 - 0 Bin Laj Jorge Alexander 1425 79
40 82 Revolorio Joselyn 1411 1 1 - 0 Herrera Josue 1400 90
41 84 Argueta Jose Miguel 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Morales Pablo Alejandro 1400 93
42 85 Estrada Mtnz. Francisco Jose 1400 1 ½ - ½ 1 Suarez César 1400 95
43 96 Suarez Sofia 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Morales Osorio Any Maria 1400 92
44 77 Rivas Franco Paula A. 1432 ½ 1 - 0 0 Argueta Tol Adriana Mishell 1420 80
45 12 AIM Aguilar Enzetti Silvio Alejandro 1840 ½ 0 not paired
46 16 Masaya Alejandro 1747 0 not paired
47 32 Samayoa Gomez Maria Rene 1584 0 not paired
48 55 Samayoa Gomez Melanie L. 1205 1 0 not paired
49 64 Enriquez Arrecis Boris 1557 0 0 not paired
50 68 Chamorro Yac Mallerly Areli 1515 0 0 not paired
51 69 Santay Baquiax Joselyn De La Cruz 1493 ½ 0 not paired
52 76 Detlefsen Luis 1441 0 not paired
53 87 Godinez Efren 1400 2 0 not paired
54 88 Godinez Jose Alberto 1400 ½ 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo EloN Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5 
1 1 IM Juarez Flores Carlos A. GUA 2377 2343 Gua 5,5 0,5 20,0 5 26,5 18,0
2 2 Juarez Flores Roberto GUA 2103 2063 Gua 5,5 0,5 20,0 5 24,5 16,0
3 8 Cruz Vargas Francisco J. GUA 1921 1885 Gua 5,0 0,0 17,0 5 23,0 15,0
4 59 Morales Q Miguel Angel GUA 1738 1738 Esc 5,0 0,0 17,0 5 19,0 14,5
5 17 Palencia Alvarado Julio Roberto GUA 1720 1815 Gua 5,0 0,0 16,0 4 19,5 13,0
6 34 Batres Gomez Gilder Estuardo GUA 1577 1653 Sro 4,5 0,0 17,0 4 20,5 13,5
7 7 Pineda Wilson GUA 1922 1769 Qtz 4,5 0,0 16,5 4 19,5 13,5
8 19 Cobar Oxom Angel Mario GUA 1682 1750 Ave 4,5 0,0 16,0 4 17,0 12,5
9 25 Corado Castañeda Adrian Mauricio GUA 1646 1842 Gua 4,5 0,0 15,5 4 20,0 15,0
10 9 AIM Guzman Jimmy GUA 1892 1852 Gua 4,5 0,0 12,5 4 19,0 12,5
11 4 FM Reyes Najera Carlos A. GUA 2055 2056 Gua 4,0 0,0 17,0 4 26,0 18,0
12 3 CM Blanco Gramajo Cesar Augusto GUA 2085 2120 Gua 4,0 0,0 17,0 4 25,0 16,5
13 10 Argueta Erick Alexander GUA 1884 1892 Ave 4,0 0,0 15,0 4 20,0 13,5
14 31 Amenabar Funes Juan Pablo GUA 1604 1730 Gua 4,0 0,0 15,0 4 19,5 13,5
15 21 Alebon Ramirez Carlos Enrique GUA 1670 1753 Esc 4,0 0,0 15,0 4 18,5 13,5
16 6 Tzoc Alvarado Alexander M. GUA 1929 1745 Tot 4,0 0,0 14,5 3 19,5 12,0
17 18 Lopez Moises Antonio GUA 1720 1647 Jut 4,0 0,0 14,5 3 19,0 12,5
18 26 Arreaga Orozco Allan Eduardo GUA 1641 1829 Sma 4,0 0,0 14,0 4 22,5 14,0
19 23 De Leon Rudy GUA 1650 1685 Gua 4,0 0,0 14,0 4 20,0 13,5
20 60 Tut Tesucun Oscar Rufino GUA 1736 1736 Pet 4,0 0,0 14,0 2 20,0 13,0
21 30 CM Aragon Trujillo Ricardo Miguel GUA 1606 1796 Gua 4,0 0,0 13,5 3 17,5 11,5
22 20 Cruz Lima Kimberly Esmeralda GUA 1680 1818 Sro 4,0 0,0 12,5 3 17,5 11,5
23 45 Molina Hun Hieysson A. GUA 1459 1721 Ave 4,0 0,0 12,0 4 19,0 13,0
24 11 Alvarado Victor Hugo GUA 1880 1790 Hue 4,0 0,0 11,5 3 17,5 11,5
25 14 Mazariegos Cesar GUA 1756 1646 Sma 4,0 0,0 11,5 3 16,0 11,0
26 51 Del Cid Francisco Javier GUA 1390 1745 Gua 4,0 0,0 11,0 4 18,0 12,0
27 5 Antillon Mazariegos Victor Al GUA 1949 1998 Esc 3,5 0,0 15,0 3 22,5 14,0
28 61 Gomez De Leon Rosalio B. Silvano GUA 1728 1728 Sma 3,5 0,0 15,0 3 20,0 14,5
29 13 Vidaurre B. Fernando GUA 1824 1823 Gua 3,5 0,0 14,0 2 20,5 13,0
30 49 Carballo Lopez Nestor G. GUA 1426 1525 Gua 3,5 0,0 13,0 3 15,5 10,0
31 37 Garcia Gerardo GUA 1529 1697 Gua 3,5 0,0 12,5 3 16,5 10,5
32 27 Rosales Jose Salvador GUA 1634 1723 Ave 3,5 0,0 12,0 3 17,0 11,5
33 36 Juarez Garcia Josue GUA 1540 1665 Gua 3,5 0,0 10,5 3 15,0 9,5
34 50 Batres Lopez Armando GUA 1423 1491 Gua 3,5 0,0 9,5 3 17,0 10,5
35 62 Quinto Luis GUA 1697 1697 Zac 3,5 0,0 9,5 2 15,0 10,0
36 75 Melendez Byron GUA 1451 1451 Jal 3,5 0,0 9,0 3 19,0 12,0
37 67 Raymundo Deycy Daniela GUA 1540 1540 Pet 3,5 0,0 9,0 3 18,0 11,5
38 57 Linares Orellana. Hector Jose GUA 1156 1400 Gua 3,5 0,0 9,0 3 13,0 8,0
39 22 Juarez Garcia Daniela GUA 1667 1789 Gua 3,0 0,0 14,5 2 19,0 14,0
40 43 Pelaez M. Salvador E. GUA 1478 1463 Gua 3,0 0,0 13,5 2 19,5 13,0
41 72 Gomez Sarceño Jose Armando GUA 1468 1468 Sro 3,0 0,0 12,5 2 21,0 13,0
42 35 Vela Alonzo Luis A. GUA 1566 1606 Gua 3,0 0,0 12,0 3 19,0 13,0
43 33 Natareno B Elvia Del Ros GUA 1583 1736 Esc 3,0 0,0 12,0 3 18,5 13,0
44 41 Gonzalez B. Debora Elizabeth GUA 1496 1588 Gua 3,0 0,0 11,5 2 17,5 10,5
45 38 Lopez Escobar Daniel Alejandro GUA 1522 1590 Jal 3,0 0,0 11,5 2 16,5 11,0
46 94 Orellana Leandro Emanuel GUA 1400 1400 Esc 3,0 0,0 11,0 3 20,0 13,5
47 39 Zuñiga Willy GUA 1515 1733 Gua 3,0 0,0 11,0 3 18,5 11,5
48 53 Santos Sagastume Paolo A. GUA 1327 1672 Gua 3,0 0,0 10,5 2 18,5 12,5
49 42 Merida V Stephany Michelle GUA 1486 1581 Ave 3,0 0,0 10,5 2 18,0 12,0
50 40 Dubon M. Carlos Giovanni GUA 1510 1661 Gua 3,0 0,0 10,0 3 21,0 13,5
51 46 Gonzalez Barrera Jhostin Jose GUA 1455 1658 Gua 3,0 0,0 9,5 2 16,0 10,0
52 89 Hernandez Diego GUA 1400 1400 Zac 3,0 0,0 9,0 2 15,0 10,5
53 44 Alvarado H Abraham Dali GUA 1469 1685 Hue 3,0 0,0 8,5 2 17,0 11,0
54 81 Garcia Jose Ignacio GUA 1411 1411 Gua 3,0 0,0 7,0 3 12,5 9,0
55 70 Garcia Fiorella GUA 1488 1488 Gua 3,0 0,0 7,0 2 15,5 11,5
56 76 Detlefsen Luis GUA 1441 1441 Gua 2,5 0,0 12,5 2 17,0 12,5
57 91 Menchu Moises GUA 1400 1400 Tot 2,5 0,0 12,0 2 21,5 14,0
58 24 Garcia Eddy GUA 1648 1606 Gua 2,5 0,0 11,5 2 18,0 13,0
59 32 Samayoa Gomez Maria Rene GUA 1584 1667 Gua 2,5 0,0 11,0 2 19,5 12,5
60 56 Grajales S. Kristel Karina GUA 1169 1526 Jal 2,5 0,0 10,5 1 17,0 12,5
61 63 Gomez Sarceño Erick Fernando GUA 1606 1606 Sro 2,5 0,0 10,0 2 20,0 14,0
62 65 Poncio Gonzalez Kenny GUA 1556 1556 Tot 2,5 0,0 10,0 2 18,5 12,0
63 16 Masaya Alejandro GUA 1747 1742 Gua 2,5 0,0 10,0 2 18,0 13,0
64 97 Tax Turnil Edwin O. GUA 1400 1400 Tot 2,5 0,0 10,0 2 15,5 11,0
65 48 Jop Aspuac Laura Elizabeth GUA 1434 1596 Sac 2,5 0,0 9,5 2 17,0 11,5
66 54 Marroquin David Estuardo GUA 1260 1516 Jal 2,5 0,0 9,0 2 18,0 13,0
67 52 Carballo Lemus Victor G. GUA 1372 1606 Gua 2,5 0,0 9,0 2 15,0 11,5
68 29 Jolomna Castro Jeser Roberto GUA 1615 1667 Ave 2,5 0,0 9,0 2 13,0 9,0
69 66 Rodas Santos Oscar Antonio GUA 1545 1545 Sro 2,5 0,0 8,0 2 17,0 11,5
70 58 Lopez Escobar Jose David GUA 1119 1454 Jal 2,5 0,0 6,0 2 14,5 9,0
71 28 Jop Aspuac Ronald Samuel GUA 1622 1673 Sac 2,0 0,0 10,0 2 19,0 12,0
72 15 Estrada P. Victor A. GUA 1752 1737 Sac 2,0 0,0 8,0 2 18,0 13,0
73 47 Aceituno Ramirez Stebe Josue GUA 1445 1546 Gua 2,0 0,0 8,0 2 17,5 11,5
74 87 Godinez Efren GUA 1400 1400 Esp 2,0 0,0 8,0 1 16,5 11,5
75 78 Marroquin Anthony A. GUA 1430 1430 Jal 2,0 0,0 7,5 1 17,0 12,0
76 83 Ambrocio Hugo Alejandro GUA 1400 1400 Gua 2,0 0,0 7,5 1 17,0 11,0
77 74 Sen Josue Rolando GUA 1467 1467 Qui 2,0 0,0 7,0 2 14,5 10,5
78 96 Suarez Sofia GUA 1400 1400 Esc 2,0 0,0 6,0 1 14,0 9,5
79 84 Argueta Jose Miguel GUA 1400 1400 Qui 2,0 0,0 5,0 2 15,5 11,0
80 82 Revolorio Joselyn GUA 1411 1411 Qui 2,0 0,0 3,0 2 9,5 6,5
81 71 Pineda Duarte Raul Anibal GUA 1484 1484 Jal 1,5 0,0 8,0 1 20,5 13,5
82 90 Herrera Josue GUA 1400 1400 Zac 1,5 0,0 7,0 0 17,0 11,0
83 86 Garcia Rivera Luis Ernesto GUA 1400 1400 Sma 1,5 0,0 6,5 1 19,5 12,5
84 79 Bin Laj Jorge Alexander GUA 1425 1425 Ave 1,5 0,0 6,0 1 16,0 11,0
85 98 Tello Carlos David GUA 1400 1400 Jal 1,5 0,0 6,0 1 15,5 11,5
86 73 Herrera Adriel Benjamin GUA 1468 1468 Zac 1,5 0,0 5,0 1 14,5 9,5
87 85 Estrada Mtnz. Francisco Jose GUA 1400 1400 Zac 1,5 0,0 5,0 0 17,5 11,5
88 95 Suarez César GUA 1400 1400 Esc 1,5 0,0 4,5 0 14,0 8,5
89 77 Rivas Franco Paula A. GUA 1432 1432 Pet 1,5 0,0 4,0 1 14,5 11,0
90 55 Samayoa Gomez Melanie L. GUA 1205 1444 Gua 1,0 0,0 5,0 1 18,0 11,5
91 92 Morales Osorio Any Maria GUA 1400 1400 Qui 1,0 0,0 5,0 1 12,0 9,0
92 93 Morales Pablo Alejandro GUA 1400 1400 Gua 1,0 0,0 3,0 1 17,0 10,5
93 69 Santay Baquiax Joselyn De La Cruz GUA 1493 1493 Qui 0,5 0,0 3,0 0 20,5 10,5
94 12 AIM Aguilar Enzetti Silvio Alejandro ARG 1840 1772 Arg 0,5 0,0 3,0 0 18,5 10,5
95 88 Godinez Jose Alberto GUA 1400 1400 Gua 0,5 0,0 3,0 0 17,5 10,5
96 68 Chamorro Yac Mallerly Areli GUA 1515 1515 Sol 0,0 0,0 0,0 0 19,0 9,0
97 64 Enriquez Arrecis Boris GUA 1557 1557 Gua 0,0 0,0 0,0 0 16,0 9,0
98 80 Argueta Tol Adriana Mishell GUA 1420 1420 Qui 0,0 0,0 0,0 0 13,5 9,0