Lahden nopean shakin turnaus

Chess tournament overview

Country: Finland
Tournament date: 2019-06-08 to 2019-06-08
Tournament place: Lahti (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 20min+10 sek/siirto
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Lahden Shakki
Main referee: Samuli Valkama
Referee: Lauri Hagelberg

Schedule: Lahden nopean shakin turnaus

Round Date Time
1 2019/06/08 10:15
2 2019/06/08 10:15
3 2019/06/08 10:15
4 2019/06/08 10:15
5 2019/06/08 10:15
6 2019/06/08 10:15

Players registered in Lahden nopean shakin turnaus

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 FIN Luukkonen Tommi 0 2355 0
2 RUS Kuznetsov Felix 0 2353 0
3 FIN Tuononen Janne 0 2196 0
4 FIN Äijälä Jouko 0 2048 0
5 FIN Komulainen Lauri 0 2043 0
6 FIN Montonen Samu 0 2038 0
7 FIN Sipilä Markku 0 2022 0
8 FIN Porrasmaa Timo 0 1949 0
9 FIN Mujunen Martti 0 1943 0
10 FIN Karppinen Martti 0 1914 0
11 FIN Lallukka Taneli 0 1893 0
12 FIN Kankainen Jarkko 0 1880 0
13 FIN Pitkänen Jorma 0 1878 0
14 FIN Ahlqvist Esa 0 1868 0
15 FIN Kesänen Viljami 0 1830 0
16 FIN Vehkalahti Veli 0 1772 0
17 FIN Virtanen Esko 0 1761 0
18 FIN Hamberg Jarkko 0 1758 0
19 FIN Pousi Janne 0 1721 0
20 FIN Heino Aimo 0 1700 0
21 FIN Rusanen Olli 0 1699 0
22 FIN Rossi Jouni 0 1586 0
23 FIN Buselli Daniel 0 1574 0
24 FIN Tolkki Jukka 0 1560 0
25 FIN Turunen Tiina 0 1547 0
26 FIN Syrjälä Ismo 0 1545 0
27 FIN Mäkinen Pekka 0 1447 0
28 FIN Männistö Jyrki 0 1428 0
29 FIN Pohjola Jari 0 1343 0
30 FIN Rossi Jorma 0 1339 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 FIN Luukkonen Tommi 0 2355 0
2 RUS Kuznetsov Felix 0 2353 0
3 FIN Tuononen Janne 0 2196 0
4 FIN Äijälä Jouko 0 2048 0
5 FIN Komulainen Lauri 0 2043 0
6 FIN Montonen Samu 0 2038 0
7 FIN Sipilä Markku 0 2022 0
8 FIN Porrasmaa Timo 0 1949 0
9 FIN Mujunen Martti 0 1943 0
10 FIN Karppinen Martti 0 1914 0
11 FIN Lallukka Taneli 0 1893 0
12 FIN Kankainen Jarkko 0 1880 0
13 FIN Pitkänen Jorma 0 1878 0
14 FIN Ahlqvist Esa 0 1868 0
15 FIN Kesänen Viljami 0 1830 0
16 FIN Vehkalahti Veli 0 1772 0
17 FIN Virtanen Esko 0 1761 0
18 FIN Hamberg Jarkko 0 1758 0
19 FIN Pousi Janne 0 1721 0
20 FIN Heino Aimo 0 1700 0
21 FIN Rusanen Olli 0 1699 0
22 FIN Rossi Jouni 0 1586 0
23 FIN Buselli Daniel 0 1574 0
24 FIN Tolkki Jukka 0 1560 0
25 FIN Turunen Tiina 0 1547 0
26 FIN Syrjälä Ismo 0 1545 0
27 FIN Mäkinen Pekka 0 1447 0
28 FIN Männistö Jyrki 0 1428 0
29 FIN Pohjola Jari 0 1343 0
30 FIN Rossi Jorma 0 1339 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Luukkonen Tommi FIN 2355 JyS
2 Kuznetsov Felix RUS 2353 TuTS
3 Tuononen Janne FIN 2196 JoeSK
4 Äijälä Jouko FIN 2048 LahS
5 Komulainen Lauri FIN 2043 LahS
6 Montonen Samu FIN 2038 KymS
7 Sipilä Markku FIN 2022 LahS
8 Porrasmaa Timo FIN 1949 JoeSK
9 Mujunen Martti FIN 1943 KymS
10 Karppinen Martti FIN 1914 LahS
11 Lallukka Taneli FIN 1893 EtVaS
12 Kankainen Jarkko FIN 1880 LahS
13 Pitkänen Jorma FIN 1878 LahS
14 Ahlqvist Esa FIN 1868 KymS
15 Kesänen Viljami FIN 1830 TammerSh
16 Vehkalahti Veli FIN 1772 LahS
17 Virtanen Esko FIN 1761 HartSK
18 Hamberg Jarkko FIN 1758 LahS
19 Pousi Janne FIN 1721 KymS
20 Heino Aimo FIN 1700 LahS
21 Rusanen Olli FIN 1699 LahS
22 Rossi Jouni FIN 1586 MikkSK
23 Buselli Daniel FIN 1574 EtVaS
24 Tolkki Jukka FIN 1560 LahS
25 Turunen Tiina FIN 1547 EtVaS
26 Syrjälä Ismo FIN 1545 TammerSh
27 Mäkinen Pekka FIN 1447 HartSK
28 Männistö Jyrki FIN 1428 LahS
29 Pohjola Jari FIN 1343 LahS
30 Rossi Jorma FIN 1339 MikkSK

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 16 Vehkalahti Veli 1772 0 0 - 1 0 Luukkonen Tommi 2355 1
2 2 Kuznetsov Felix 2353 0 1 - 0 0 Virtanen Esko 1761 17
3 18 Hamberg Jarkko 1758 0 0 - 1 0 Tuononen Janne 2196 3
4 4 Äijälä Jouko 2048 0 1 - 0 0 Pousi Janne 1721 19
5 20 Heino Aimo 1700 0 0 - 1 0 Komulainen Lauri 2043 5
6 6 Montonen Samu 2038 0 1 - 0 0 Rusanen Olli 1699 21
7 22 Rossi Jouni 1586 0 0 - 1 0 Sipilä Markku 2022 7
8 8 Porrasmaa Timo 1949 0 0 - 1 0 Buselli Daniel 1574 23
9 24 Tolkki Jukka 1560 0 0 - 1 0 Mujunen Martti 1943 9
10 10 Karppinen Martti 1914 0 1 - 0 0 Turunen Tiina 1547 25
11 26 Syrjälä Ismo 1545 0 1 - 0 0 Lallukka Taneli 1893 11
12 12 Kankainen Jarkko 1880 0 1 - 0 0 Mäkinen Pekka 1447 27
13 28 Männistö Jyrki 1428 0 0 - 1 0 Pitkänen Jorma 1878 13
14 14 Ahlqvist Esa 1868 0 1 - 0 0 Pohjola Jari 1343 29
15 30 Rossi Jorma 1339 0 0 - 1 0 Kesänen Viljami 1830 15

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Luukkonen Tommi 2355 1 1 - 0 1 Karppinen Martti 1914 10
2 9 Mujunen Martti 1943 1 0 - 1 1 Kuznetsov Felix 2353 2
3 3 Tuononen Janne 2196 1 1 - 0 1 Kankainen Jarkko 1880 12
4 13 Pitkänen Jorma 1878 1 1 - 0 1 Äijälä Jouko 2048 4
5 5 Komulainen Lauri 2043 1 0 - 1 1 Ahlqvist Esa 1868 14
6 15 Kesänen Viljami 1830 1 0 - 1 1 Montonen Samu 2038 6
7 7 Sipilä Markku 2022 1 1 - 0 1 Syrjälä Ismo 1545 26
8 23 Buselli Daniel 1574 1 0 - 1 0 Vehkalahti Veli 1772 16
9 25 Turunen Tiina 1547 0 0 - 1 0 Porrasmaa Timo 1949 8
10 11 Lallukka Taneli 1893 0 1 - 0 0 Rossi Jouni 1586 22
11 17 Virtanen Esko 1761 0 0 - 1 0 Tolkki Jukka 1560 24
12 27 Mäkinen Pekka 1447 0 0 - 1 0 Hamberg Jarkko 1758 18
13 19 Pousi Janne 1721 0 1 - 0 0 Männistö Jyrki 1428 28
14 29 Pohjola Jari 1343 0 0 - 1 0 Heino Aimo 1700 20
15 21 Rusanen Olli 1699 0 1 - 0 0 Rossi Jorma 1339 30

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Montonen Samu 2038 2 0 - 1 2 Luukkonen Tommi 2355 1
2 2 Kuznetsov Felix 2353 2 0 - 1 2 Sipilä Markku 2022 7
3 14 Ahlqvist Esa 1868 2 0 - 1 2 Tuononen Janne 2196 3
4 8 Porrasmaa Timo 1949 1 1 - 0 2 Pitkänen Jorma 1878 13
5 4 Äijälä Jouko 2048 1 1 - 0 1 Rusanen Olli 1699 21
6 16 Vehkalahti Veli 1772 1 1 - 0 1 Komulainen Lauri 2043 5
7 18 Hamberg Jarkko 1758 1 0 - 1 1 Mujunen Martti 1943 9
8 10 Karppinen Martti 1914 1 ½ - ½ 1 Pousi Janne 1721 19
9 20 Heino Aimo 1700 1 ½ - ½ 1 Lallukka Taneli 1893 11
10 12 Kankainen Jarkko 1880 1 ½ - ½ 1 Buselli Daniel 1574 23
11 24 Tolkki Jukka 1560 1 ½ - ½ 1 Kesänen Viljami 1830 15
12 26 Syrjälä Ismo 1545 1 0 - 1 0 Virtanen Esko 1761 17
13 22 Rossi Jouni 1586 0 1 - 0 0 Pohjola Jari 1343 29
14 28 Männistö Jyrki 1428 0 ½ - ½ 0 Turunen Tiina 1547 25
15 30 Rossi Jorma 1339 0 0 - 1 0 Mäkinen Pekka 1447 27

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Luukkonen Tommi 2355 3 1 - 0 3 Tuononen Janne 2196 3
2 7 Sipilä Markku 2022 3 0 - 1 2 Äijälä Jouko 2048 4
3 13 Pitkänen Jorma 1878 2 0 - 1 2 Kuznetsov Felix 2353 2
4 9 Mujunen Martti 1943 2 ½ - ½ 2 Montonen Samu 2038 6
5 14 Ahlqvist Esa 1868 2 1 - 0 2 Porrasmaa Timo 1949 8
6 11 Lallukka Taneli 1893 0 - 1 2 Vehkalahti Veli 1772 16
7 23 Buselli Daniel 1574 0 - 1 Karppinen Martti 1914 10
8 19 Pousi Janne 1721 0 - 1 Kankainen Jarkko 1880 12
9 15 Kesänen Viljami 1830 1 - 0 Heino Aimo 1700 20
10 5 Komulainen Lauri 2043 1 1 - 0 Tolkki Jukka 1560 24
11 17 Virtanen Esko 1761 1 1 - 0 1 Rossi Jouni 1586 22
12 21 Rusanen Olli 1699 1 1 - 0 1 Hamberg Jarkko 1758 18
13 27 Mäkinen Pekka 1447 1 0 - 1 1 Syrjälä Ismo 1545 26
14 25 Turunen Tiina 1547 ½ 1 - 0 0 Rossi Jorma 1339 30
15 29 Pohjola Jari 1343 0 0 - 1 ½ Männistö Jyrki 1428 28

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Kuznetsov Felix 2353 3 0 - 1 4 Luukkonen Tommi 2355 1
2 3 Tuononen Janne 2196 3 1 - 0 3 Sipilä Markku 2022 7
3 16 Vehkalahti Veli 1772 3 1 - 0 3 Ahlqvist Esa 1868 14
4 4 Äijälä Jouko 2048 3 0 - 1 Montonen Samu 2038 6
5 12 Kankainen Jarkko 1880 ½ - ½ Mujunen Martti 1943 9
6 10 Karppinen Martti 1914 ½ - ½ Kesänen Viljami 1830 15
7 17 Virtanen Esko 1761 2 1 - 0 2 Komulainen Lauri 2043 5
8 8 Porrasmaa Timo 1949 2 0 - 1 2 Rusanen Olli 1699 21
9 26 Syrjälä Ismo 1545 2 0 - 1 2 Pitkänen Jorma 1878 13
10 28 Männistö Jyrki 1428 1 - 0 Lallukka Taneli 1893 11
11 24 Tolkki Jukka 1560 ½ - ½ Pousi Janne 1721 19
12 20 Heino Aimo 1700 ½ - ½ Turunen Tiina 1547 25
13 18 Hamberg Jarkko 1758 1 1 - 0 Buselli Daniel 1574 23
14 22 Rossi Jouni 1586 1 0 - 1 1 Mäkinen Pekka 1447 27
15 30 Rossi Jorma 1339 0 0 - 1 0 Pohjola Jari 1343 29

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Luukkonen Tommi 2355 5 1 - 0 3 Kankainen Jarkko 1880 12
2 3 Tuononen Janne 2196 4 1 - 0 4 Vehkalahti Veli 1772 16
3 6 Montonen Samu 2038 1 - 0 3 Karppinen Martti 1914 10
4 15 Kesänen Viljami 1830 3 0 - 1 3 Kuznetsov Felix 2353 2
5 9 Mujunen Martti 1943 3 ½ - ½ 3 Äijälä Jouko 2048 4
6 7 Sipilä Markku 2022 3 0 - 1 3 Ahlqvist Esa 1868 14
7 13 Pitkänen Jorma 1878 3 1 - 0 3 Virtanen Esko 1761 17
8 21 Rusanen Olli 1699 3 1 - 0 Männistö Jyrki 1428 28
9 5 Komulainen Lauri 2043 2 1 - 0 2 Syrjälä Ismo 1545 26
10 19 Pousi Janne 1721 2 ½ - ½ 2 Porrasmaa Timo 1949 8
11 25 Turunen Tiina 1547 2 ½ - ½ 2 Hamberg Jarkko 1758 18
12 27 Mäkinen Pekka 1447 2 0 - 1 2 Tolkki Jukka 1560 24
13 23 Buselli Daniel 1574 1 - 0 2 Heino Aimo 1700 20
14 11 Lallukka Taneli 1893 1 - 0 1 Pohjola Jari 1343 29
15 30 Rossi Jorma 1339 0 ½ - ½ 1 Rossi Jouni 1586 22

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Luukkonen Tommi FIN 2355 JyS 6,0 23,5 15,5 23,50
2 3 Tuononen Janne FIN 2196 JoeSK 5,0 22,5 14,0 16,50
3 6 Montonen Samu FIN 2038 KymS 4,5 23,0 14,0 15,25
4 16 Vehkalahti Veli FIN 1772 LahS 4,0 23,0 14,5 12,00
5 2 Kuznetsov Felix RUS 2353 TuTS 4,0 22,5 13,5 13,50
6 14 Ahlqvist Esa FIN 1868 KymS 4,0 18,5 12,5 9,50
7 13 Pitkänen Jorma FIN 1878 LahS 4,0 17,5 11,5 11,00
8 21 Rusanen Olli FIN 1699 LahS 4,0 16,0 11,0 8,00
9 4 Äijälä Jouko FIN 2048 LahS 3,5 21,5 14,5 11,25
10 9 Mujunen Martti FIN 1943 KymS 3,5 20,5 13,5 11,00
11 12 Kankainen Jarkko FIN 1880 LahS 3,0 21,5 13,5 7,50
12 10 Karppinen Martti FIN 1914 LahS 3,0 21,0 12,5 7,75
13 7 Sipilä Markku FIN 2022 LahS 3,0 20,0 13,5 7,50
14 5 Komulainen Lauri FIN 2043 LahS 3,0 18,0 12,0 7,00
15 17 Virtanen Esko FIN 1761 HartSK 3,0 17,5 12,0 6,50
16 15 Kesänen Viljami FIN 1830 TammerSh 3,0 17,0 12,0 5,50
17 24 Tolkki Jukka FIN 1560 LahS 3,0 17,0 11,5 7,75
18 8 Porrasmaa Timo FIN 1949 JoeSK 2,5 19,5 13,0 7,75
19 18 Hamberg Jarkko FIN 1758 LahS 2,5 19,5 12,5 5,75
20 19 Pousi Janne FIN 1721 KymS 2,5 17,5 11,5 6,75
21 23 Buselli Daniel FIN 1574 EtVaS 2,5 17,0 11,0 6,00
22 28 Männistö Jyrki FIN 1428 LahS 2,5 16,5 11,5 4,75
23 25 Turunen Tiina FIN 1547 EtVaS 2,5 13,0 9,5 4,00
24 11 Lallukka Taneli FIN 1893 EtVaS 2,5 13,0 8,0 3,50
25 26 Syrjälä Ismo FIN 1545 TammerSh 2,0 17,5 11,5 4,50
26 20 Heino Aimo FIN 1700 LahS 2,0 14,5 10,5 3,50
27 27 Mäkinen Pekka FIN 1447 HartSK 2,0 12,5 9,0 2,00
28 22 Rossi Jouni FIN 1586 MikkSK 1,5 12,0 8,5 1,25
29 29 Pohjola Jari FIN 1343 LahS 1,0 13,0 8,5 0,50
30 30 Rossi Jorma FIN 1339 MikkSK 0,5 14,0 9,0 0,75