2019 VIVE LA FRANCE

Chess tournament overview

Country: Panama
Tournament date: 2019-07-14 to 2019-07-14
Tournament place: CASA DEL AJEDREZ, PANDEPORTES, CIUDAD DEPORTIVA IRVING SALADINO, PANAMA (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 5 MIN, 2 SEC
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: CARLOS VANDER HANS
Main referee: AGUSTIN CANTILO-PAZ, AF, FIDE ID 6600794

Schedule: 2019 VIVE LA FRANCE

Round Date Time
1 2019/07/14 16.00
2 2019/07/14 16.20
3 2019/07/14 16.40
4 2019/07/14 17.00
5 2019/07/14 17.20
6 2019/07/14 17.40
7 2019/07/14 18.00

Players registered in 2019 VIVE LA FRANCE

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 PAN IM Baules Jorge 2378 0 0
2 PAN FM Aizpurua Patrick 2337 0 0
3 PAN FM Leon Orlando 2236 0 0
4 PAN CM Ulloa Ruben Guillermo 2144 0 0
5 PAN Salazar Hernandez Anibal Jose 2043 0 0
6 PAN Carrera Nicholson Carlos Enrique 1830 0 0
7 PAN Collantes Juan Ramon 1830 0 0
8 PAN Carrillo Jose Antonio 1816 0 0
9 VEN Martinez Vargas Raul 1749 0 0
10 PAN Sanz Joel 1719 0 0
11 PAN Ramirez Bonilla Nemo Vinicio 1583 0 0
12 PAN Shaul Eden 1482 0 0
13 PAN Gonzalez de la Guardia Luis Emi 1422 0 0
14 PAN Harari Assis David 1345 0 0
15 PAN Pineda Max 1121 0 0
16 BOL Amelunge Moreno Oscar Alejandro 0 0 0
17 PAN Narkis Attie Isaac 0 0 0
18 PAN Perez Gonzalez Eidrian Lian 0 0 0
19 PAN Yoshimoto Kazki 0 0 0
20 PAN Yoshimoto Naoki 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 PAN IM Baules Jorge 2378 0 0
2 PAN FM Aizpurua Patrick 2337 0 0
3 PAN FM Leon Orlando 2236 0 0
4 PAN CM Ulloa Ruben Guillermo 2144 0 0
5 PAN Salazar Hernandez Anibal Jose 2043 0 0
6 PAN Carrera Nicholson Carlos Enrique 1830 0 0
7 PAN Collantes Juan Ramon 1830 0 0
8 PAN Carrillo Jose Antonio 1816 0 0
9 VEN Martinez Vargas Raul 1749 0 0
10 PAN Sanz Joel 1719 0 0
11 PAN Ramirez Bonilla Nemo Vinicio 1583 0 0
12 PAN Shaul Eden 1482 0 0
13 PAN Gonzalez de la Guardia Luis Emi 1422 0 0
14 PAN Harari Assis David 1345 0 0
15 PAN Pineda Max 1121 0 0
16 BOL Amelunge Moreno Oscar Alejandro 0 0 0
17 PAN Narkis Attie Isaac 0 0 0
18 PAN Perez Gonzalez Eidrian Lian 0 0 0
19 PAN Yoshimoto Kazki 0 0 0
20 PAN Yoshimoto Naoki 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 IM Baules Jorge 6600247 PAN 2378
2 FM Aizpurua Patrick 6600522 PAN 2337
3 FM Leon Orlando 6600913 PAN 2236
4 CM Ulloa Ruben Guillermo 6601243 PAN 2144
5 Salazar Hernandez Anibal Jose 3928675 PAN 2043
6 Carrera Nicholson Carlos Enrique 6605656 PAN 1830
7 Collantes Juan Ramon 6600085 PAN 1830
8 Carrillo Jose Antonio 6600476 PAN 1816
9 Martinez Vargas Raul 3934705 VEN 1749
10 Sanz Joel 6606695 PAN 1719
11 Ramirez Bonilla Nemo Vinicio 6606830 PAN 1583
12 Shaul Eden 6602401 PAN 1482
13 Gonzalez de la Guardia Luis Emi 6603831 PAN 1422
14 Harari Assis David 6605630 PAN 1345
15 Pineda Max 6605737 PAN 1121
16 Amelunge Moreno Oscar Alejandro 3328449 BOL 0
17 Narkis Attie Isaac 6606520 PAN 0
18 Perez Gonzalez Eidrian Lian PAN 0
19 Yoshimoto Kazki 6605486 PAN 0
20 Yoshimoto Naoki 6605494 PAN 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 IM Baules Jorge 2378 0 1 - 0 0 Ramirez Bonilla Nemo Vinicio 1583 11
2 12 Shaul Eden 1482 0 0 - 1 0 FM Aizpurua Patrick 2337 2
3 3 FM Leon Orlando 2236 0 1 - 0 0 Gonzalez de la Guardia Luis Emi 1422 13
4 14 Harari Assis David 1345 0 0 - 1 0 CM Ulloa Ruben Guillermo 2144 4
5 5 Salazar Hernandez Anibal Jose 2043 0 1 - 0 0 Pineda Max 1121 15
6 16 Amelunge Moreno Oscar Alejandro 0 0 0 - 1 0 Carrera Nicholson Carlos Enrique 1830 6
7 7 Collantes Juan Ramon 1830 0 1 - 0 0 Narkis Attie Isaac 0 17
8 18 Perez Gonzalez Eidrian Lian 0 0 0 - 1 0 Carrillo Jose Antonio 1816 8
9 9 Martinez Vargas Raul 1749 0 1 - 0 0 Yoshimoto Kazki 0 19
10 20 Yoshimoto Naoki 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sanz Joel 1719 10

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Carrera Nicholson Carlos Enrique 1830 1 0 - 1 1 IM Baules Jorge 2378 1
2 2 FM Aizpurua Patrick 2337 1 1 - 0 1 Collantes Juan Ramon 1830 7
3 8 Carrillo Jose Antonio 1816 1 0 - 1 1 FM Leon Orlando 2236 3
4 4 CM Ulloa Ruben Guillermo 2144 1 1 - 0 1 Martinez Vargas Raul 1749 9
5 10 Sanz Joel 1719 1 0 - 1 1 Salazar Hernandez Anibal Jose 2043 5
6 11 Ramirez Bonilla Nemo Vinicio 1583 0 1 - 0 0 Amelunge Moreno Oscar Alejandro 0 16
7 17 Narkis Attie Isaac 0 0 1 - 0 0 Shaul Eden 1482 12
8 13 Gonzalez de la Guardia Luis Emi 1422 0 1 - 0 0 Perez Gonzalez Eidrian Lian 0 18
9 19 Yoshimoto Kazki 0 0 0 - 1 0 Harari Assis David 1345 14
10 15 Pineda Max 1121 0 0 - 1 0 Yoshimoto Naoki 0 20

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 IM Baules Jorge 2378 2 1 - 0 2 CM Ulloa Ruben Guillermo 2144 4
2 3 FM Leon Orlando 2236 2 1 - 0 2 FM Aizpurua Patrick 2337 2
3 5 Salazar Hernandez Anibal Jose 2043 2 1 - 0 1 Carrera Nicholson Carlos Enrique 1830 6
4 7 Collantes Juan Ramon 1830 1 1 - 0 1 Ramirez Bonilla Nemo Vinicio 1583 11
5 20 Yoshimoto Naoki 0 1 0 - 1 1 Carrillo Jose Antonio 1816 8
6 9 Martinez Vargas Raul 1749 1 1 - 0 1 Gonzalez de la Guardia Luis Emi 1422 13
7 14 Harari Assis David 1345 1 0 - 1 1 Sanz Joel 1719 10
8 16 Amelunge Moreno Oscar Alejandro 0 0 0 - 1 1 Narkis Attie Isaac 0 17
9 12 Shaul Eden 1482 0 1 - 0 0 Yoshimoto Kazki 0 19
10 18 Perez Gonzalez Eidrian Lian 0 0 0 - 1 0 Pineda Max 1121 15

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Salazar Hernandez Anibal Jose 2043 3 1 - 0 3 IM Baules Jorge 2378 1
2 4 CM Ulloa Ruben Guillermo 2144 2 0 - 1 3 FM Leon Orlando 2236 3
3 2 FM Aizpurua Patrick 2337 2 1 - 0 2 Martinez Vargas Raul 1749 9
4 10 Sanz Joel 1719 2 ½ - ½ 2 Collantes Juan Ramon 1830 7
5 8 Carrillo Jose Antonio 1816 2 1 - 0 2 Narkis Attie Isaac 0 17
6 6 Carrera Nicholson Carlos Enrique 1830 1 0 - 1 1 Harari Assis David 1345 14
7 11 Ramirez Bonilla Nemo Vinicio 1583 1 1 - 0 1 Yoshimoto Naoki 0 20
8 13 Gonzalez de la Guardia Luis Emi 1422 1 1 - 0 1 Shaul Eden 1482 12
9 15 Pineda Max 1121 1 1 - 0 0 Amelunge Moreno Oscar Alejandro 0 16
10 19 Yoshimoto Kazki 0 0 0 - 1 0 Perez Gonzalez Eidrian Lian 0 18

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 FM Leon Orlando 2236 4 1 - 0 4 Salazar Hernandez Anibal Jose 2043 5
2 1 IM Baules Jorge 2378 3 0 - 1 3 FM Aizpurua Patrick 2337 2
3 7 Collantes Juan Ramon 1830 1 - 0 3 Carrillo Jose Antonio 1816 8
4 9 Martinez Vargas Raul 1749 2 1 - 0 Sanz Joel 1719 10
5 15 Pineda Max 1121 2 0 - 1 2 CM Ulloa Ruben Guillermo 2144 4
6 14 Harari Assis David 1345 2 1 - 0 2 Ramirez Bonilla Nemo Vinicio 1583 11
7 17 Narkis Attie Isaac 0 2 0 - 1 2 Gonzalez de la Guardia Luis Emi 1422 13
8 18 Perez Gonzalez Eidrian Lian 0 1 1 - 0 1 Carrera Nicholson Carlos Enrique 1830 6
9 12 Shaul Eden 1482 1 1 - 0 1 Yoshimoto Naoki 0 20
10 16 Amelunge Moreno Oscar Alejandro 0 0 0 - 1 0 Yoshimoto Kazki 0 19

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Collantes Juan Ramon 1830 0 - 1 5 FM Leon Orlando 2236 3
2 2 FM Aizpurua Patrick 2337 4 0 - 1 4 Salazar Hernandez Anibal Jose 2043 5
3 9 Martinez Vargas Raul 1749 3 0 - 1 3 IM Baules Jorge 2378 1
4 4 CM Ulloa Ruben Guillermo 2144 3 1 - 0 3 Gonzalez de la Guardia Luis Emi 1422 13
5 8 Carrillo Jose Antonio 1816 3 1 - 0 3 Harari Assis David 1345 14
6 10 Sanz Joel 1719 1 - 0 2 Shaul Eden 1482 12
7 11 Ramirez Bonilla Nemo Vinicio 1583 2 1 - 0 2 Perez Gonzalez Eidrian Lian 0 18
8 17 Narkis Attie Isaac 0 2 1 - 0 2 Pineda Max 1121 15
9 6 Carrera Nicholson Carlos Enrique 1830 1 1 - 0 1 Yoshimoto Kazki 0 19
10 20 Yoshimoto Naoki 0 1 1 - 0 0 Amelunge Moreno Oscar Alejandro 0 16

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 FM Leon Orlando 2236 6 0 - 1 4 IM Baules Jorge 2378 1
2 5 Salazar Hernandez Anibal Jose 2043 5 1 - 0 4 CM Ulloa Ruben Guillermo 2144 4
3 8 Carrillo Jose Antonio 1816 4 0 - 1 4 FM Aizpurua Patrick 2337 2
4 13 Gonzalez de la Guardia Luis Emi 1422 3 0 - 1 Collantes Juan Ramon 1830 7
5 11 Ramirez Bonilla Nemo Vinicio 1583 3 0 - 1 Sanz Joel 1719 10
6 14 Harari Assis David 1345 3 0 - 1 3 Martinez Vargas Raul 1749 9
7 18 Perez Gonzalez Eidrian Lian 0 2 1 - 0 3 Narkis Attie Isaac 0 17
8 15 Pineda Max 1121 2 0 - 1 2 Carrera Nicholson Carlos Enrique 1830 6
9 19 Yoshimoto Kazki 0 1 0 - 1 2 Yoshimoto Naoki 0 20
10 12 Shaul Eden 1482 2 1 - 0 0 Amelunge Moreno Oscar Alejandro 0 16

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 FM Leon Orlando PAN 2236 6,0 1,0 31,5 28,5
2 5 Salazar Hernandez Anibal Jose PAN 2043 6,0 0,0 29,5 27,5
3 2 FM Aizpurua Patrick PAN 2337 5,0 1,0 32,5 29,5
4 1 IM Baules Jorge PAN 2378 5,0 0,0 31,0 28,0
5 7 Collantes Juan Ramon PAN 1830 4,5 0,5 28,5 25,5
6 10 Sanz Joel PAN 1719 4,5 0,5 26,5 23,5
7 4 CM Ulloa Ruben Guillermo PAN 2144 4,0 0,0 29,0 27,0
8 8 Carrillo Jose Antonio PAN 1816 4,0 0,0 27,5 24,5
9 9 Martinez Vargas Raul VEN 1749 4,0 0,0 25,5 24,5
10 13 Gonzalez de la Guardia Luis Emi PAN 1422 3,0 0,0 27,5 24,5
11 14 Harari Assis David PAN 1345 3,0 0,0 23,5 22,5
12 11 Ramirez Bonilla Nemo Vinicio PAN 1583 3,0 0,0 23,0 23,0
13 6 Carrera Nicholson Carlos Enrique PAN 1830 3,0 0,0 20,0 20,0
14 17 Narkis Attie Isaac PAN 0 3,0 0,0 19,5 19,5
15 12 Shaul Eden PAN 1482 3,0 0,0 19,5 19,5
16 18 Perez Gonzalez Eidrian Lian PAN 0 3,0 0,0 19,0 18,0
17 20 Yoshimoto Naoki PAN 0 3,0 0,0 17,5 17,5
18 15 Pineda Max PAN 1121 2,0 0,0 22,0 22,0
19 19 Yoshimoto Kazki PAN 0 1,0 0,0 19,0 19,0
20 16 Amelunge Moreno Oscar Alejandro BOL 0 0,0 0,0 18,0 17,0