2019 New Caledonia Open

Chess tournament overview

Country: France
Tournament date: 2019-10-13 to 2019-10-19
Tournament place: Noumea, New Caledonia (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90m+30s
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Jean-Jacques Testet
Main referee: IA Press, Shaun 9100075

Schedule: 2019 New Caledonia Open

Round Date Time
1 2019/10/13 900
2 2019/10/13 1430
3 2019/10/14 900
4 2019/10/14 1430
5 2019/10/15 1430
6 2019/10/17 900
7 2019/10/17 1430
8 2019/10/18 1430
9 2019/10/19 1200

Players registered in 2019 New Caledonia Open

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 EGY GM Shoker Samy 2499 0 5
2 FRA GM Demuth Adrien 2498 0 4
3 NZL IM Ker Anthony F 2314 0 -15
4 NZL IM Dive Russell John 2288 0 10
5 NZL FM Steadman Michael V R 2199 0 -13
6 NZL FM Smith Robert W 2183 0 -9
7 SUI WFM De Seroux Camille 2140 0 21
8 NZL FM Duneas John 2115 0 19
9 FRA Giraud Sylvain 2068 0 -22
10 PNG FM Fancy Stuart 1982 0 -3
11 AUS Patterson Miles 1947 0 3
12 NZL Metge J. Nigel 1928 0 5
13 FRA Petre Rene 1920 0 27
14 FRA Veu Michel 1910 0 -8
15 FRA Douyere Nicolas 0 1899 0
16 FRA Edo Eric 0 1899 0
17 FRA Lalo Laurent 1883 0 -2
18 AUS CM Korenevski Oleg 1859 0 -27
19 FRA Mitel Cedric 0 1799 0
20 SOL Baiango James Tepuke 1743 0 26
21 NZL WFM Smith Vivian J 1700 0 -18
22 FRA Lagikula Humble 1678 0 -49
23 FRA Diamant-Berger Ludovic 1671 0 -7
24 FRA Chardon Heremoana 1606 0 -6
25 FRA Hne Nathanael 1487 0 -30
26 FRA Hudan Sandro 1424 0 29
27 FRA Darjana Nathan 1409 0 0
28 FRA Kaemo Arden 1302 0 83
29 FRA Lelong Antoine 0 1250 0
30 FRA Ajapuhnya Jean-Laurent 0 1199 0
31 FRA Apikaoua Michel 0 1199 0
32 FRA Bellier Titouan 0 1199 0
33 FRA Bonbon Christophe 0 1199 0
34 FRA Djoupa Edgar 0 1199 0
35 FRA Maperi Warson 0 1199 0
36 FRA Toura Marcel 0 1199 0
37 FRA Utia Makea 0 1199 0
38 FRA Walewen Jean 0 1199 0
39 FRA Rochedreux Jean-Antoine 0 1099 0
40 FRA Ravenel Tangi 0 1080 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 EGY GM Shoker Samy 2499 0 5
2 FRA GM Demuth Adrien 2498 0 4
3 NZL IM Ker Anthony F 2314 0 -15
4 NZL IM Dive Russell John 2288 0 10
5 NZL FM Steadman Michael V R 2199 0 -13
6 NZL FM Smith Robert W 2183 0 -9
7 SUI WFM De Seroux Camille 2140 0 21
8 NZL FM Duneas John 2115 0 19
9 FRA Giraud Sylvain 2068 0 -22
10 PNG FM Fancy Stuart 1982 0 -3
11 AUS Patterson Miles 1947 0 3
12 NZL Metge J. Nigel 1928 0 5
13 FRA Petre Rene 1920 0 27
14 FRA Veu Michel 1910 0 -8
15 FRA Douyere Nicolas 0 1899 0
16 FRA Edo Eric 0 1899 0
17 FRA Lalo Laurent 1883 0 -2
18 AUS CM Korenevski Oleg 1859 0 -27
19 FRA Mitel Cedric 0 1799 0
20 SOL Baiango James Tepuke 1743 0 26
21 NZL WFM Smith Vivian J 1700 0 -18
22 FRA Lagikula Humble 1678 0 -49
23 FRA Diamant-Berger Ludovic 1671 0 -7
24 FRA Chardon Heremoana 1606 0 -6
25 FRA Hne Nathanael 1487 0 -30
26 FRA Hudan Sandro 1424 0 29
27 FRA Darjana Nathan 1409 0 0
28 FRA Kaemo Arden 1302 0 83
29 FRA Lelong Antoine 0 1250 0
30 FRA Ajapuhnya Jean-Laurent 0 1199 0
31 FRA Apikaoua Michel 0 1199 0
32 FRA Bellier Titouan 0 1199 0
33 FRA Bonbon Christophe 0 1199 0
34 FRA Djoupa Edgar 0 1199 0
35 FRA Maperi Warson 0 1199 0
36 FRA Toura Marcel 0 1199 0
37 FRA Utia Makea 0 1199 0
38 FRA Walewen Jean 0 1199 0
39 FRA Rochedreux Jean-Antoine 0 1099 0
40 FRA Ravenel Tangi 0 1080 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 GM Shoker Samy 627143 EGY 2499
2 GM Demuth Adrien 642274 FRA 2498
3 IM Ker Anthony F 4300084 NZL 2314
4 IM Dive Russell John 4300106 NZL 2288
5 FM Steadman Michael V R 4300548 NZL 2199
6 FM Smith Robert W 4300190 NZL 2183
7 WFM De Seroux Camille 1305620 SUI 2140
8 FM Duneas John 4302052 NZL 2115
9 Giraud Sylvain 649686 FRA 2068
10 FM Fancy Stuart 9100024 PNG 1982
11 Patterson Miles 3214028 AUS 1947
12 Metge J. Nigel 4300181 NZL 1928
13 Petre Rene 26089530 FRA 1920
14 Veu Michel 26089548 FRA 1910
15 Douyere Nicolas 551056011 FRA 1899
16 Edo Eric FRA 1899
17 Lalo Laurent 26038218 FRA 1883
18 CM Korenevski Oleg 3206386 AUS 1859
19 Mitel Cedric 45116237 FRA 1799
20 Baiango James Tepuke 17900085 SOL 1743
21 WFM Smith Vivian J 4301935 NZL 1700
22 Lagikula Humble 551028956 FRA 1678
23 Diamant-Berger Ludovic 20650540 FRA 1671
24 Chardon Heremoana 551028948 FRA 1606
25 Hne Nathanael 45116032 FRA 1487
26 Hudan Sandro 551029111 FRA 1424
27 Darjana Nathan 36052884 FRA 1409
28 Kaemo Arden 551033429 FRA 1302
29 Lelong Antoine 45116067 FRA 1250
30 Ajapuhnya Jean-Laurent FRA 1199
31 Apikaoua Michel 551055970 FRA 1199
32 Bellier Titouan 551043742 FRA 1199
33 Bonbon Christophe 551055996 FRA 1199
34 Djoupa Edgar FRA 1199
35 Maperi Warson FRA 1199
36 Toura Marcel 551056038 FRA 1199
37 Utia Makea 551029065 FRA 1199
38 Walewen Jean 551028964 FRA 1199
39 Rochedreux Jean-Antoine 551029154 FRA 1099
40 Ravenel Tangi 551029049 FRA 1080

Round 1

M. No. Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo No.
1 19 Mitel Cedric FRA 1799 0 0 - 1 0 GM Shoker Samy EGY 2499 1
2 2 GM Demuth Adrien FRA 2498 0 1 - 0 0 Baiango James Tepuke SOL 1743 20
3 21 WFM Smith Vivian J NZL 1700 0 0 - 1 0 IM Ker Anthony F NZL 2314 3
4 4 IM Dive Russell John NZL 2288 0 + - - 0 Lagikula Humble FRA 1678 22
5 23 Diamant-Berger Ludovic FRA 1671 0 0 - 1 0 FM Steadman Michael V R NZL 2199 5
6 6 FM Smith Robert W NZL 2183 0 1 - 0 0 Chardon Heremoana FRA 1606 24
7 25 Hne Nathanael FRA 1487 0 0 - 1 0 WFM De Seroux Camille SUI 2140 7
8 8 FM Duneas John NZL 2115 0 1 - 0 0 Hudan Sandro FRA 1424 26
9 27 Darjana Nathan FRA 1409 0 0 - 1 0 Giraud Sylvain FRA 2068 9
10 10 FM Fancy Stuart PNG 1982 0 1 - 0 0 Kaemo Arden FRA 1302 28
11 29 Lelong Antoine FRA 1250 0 0 - 1 0 Patterson Miles AUS 1947 11
12 12 Metge J. Nigel NZL 1928 0 1 - 0 0 Apikaoua Michel FRA 1199 31
13 32 Bellier Titouan FRA 1199 0 0 - 1 0 Petre Rene FRA 1920 13
14 14 Veu Michel FRA 1910 0 1 - 0 0 Bonbon Christophe FRA 1199 33
15 37 Utia Makea FRA 1199 0 0 - 1 0 Douyere Nicolas FRA 1899 15
16 16 Edo Eric FRA 1899 0 1 - 0 0 Walewen Jean FRA 1199 38
17 39 Rochedreux Jean-Antoine FRA 1099 0 0 - 1 0 Lalo Laurent FRA 1883 17
18 18 CM Korenevski Oleg AUS 1859 0 1 - 0 0 Ravenel Tangi FRA 1080 40
19 30 Ajapuhnya Jean-Laurent FRA 1199 0 0 not paired
20 34 Djoupa Edgar FRA 1199 0 0 not paired
21 35 Maperi Warson FRA 1199 0 0 not paired
22 36 Toura Marcel FRA 1199 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo No.
1 1 GM Shoker Samy EGY 2499 1 1 - 0 1 FM Fancy Stuart PNG 1982 10
2 11 Patterson Miles AUS 1947 1 0 - 1 1 GM Demuth Adrien FRA 2498 2
3 3 IM Ker Anthony F NZL 2314 1 1 - 0 1 Metge J. Nigel NZL 1928 12
4 13 Petre Rene FRA 1920 1 0 - 1 1 IM Dive Russell John NZL 2288 4
5 5 FM Steadman Michael V R NZL 2199 1 ½ - ½ 1 Veu Michel FRA 1910 14
6 15 Douyere Nicolas FRA 1899 1 1 - 0 1 FM Smith Robert W NZL 2183 6
7 7 WFM De Seroux Camille SUI 2140 1 1 - 0 1 Edo Eric FRA 1899 16
8 17 Lalo Laurent FRA 1883 1 0 - 1 1 FM Duneas John NZL 2115 8
9 9 Giraud Sylvain FRA 2068 1 1 - 0 1 CM Korenevski Oleg AUS 1859 18
10 28 Kaemo Arden FRA 1302 0 1 - 0 0 Mitel Cedric FRA 1799 19
11 20 Baiango James Tepuke SOL 1743 0 ½ - ½ 0 Lelong Antoine FRA 1250 29
12 30 Ajapuhnya Jean-Laurent FRA 1199 0 0 - 1 0 WFM Smith Vivian J NZL 1700 21
13 31 Apikaoua Michel FRA 1199 0 ½ - ½ 0 Lagikula Humble FRA 1678 22
14 33 Bonbon Christophe FRA 1199 0 0 - 1 0 Diamant-Berger Ludovic FRA 1671 23
15 24 Chardon Heremoana FRA 1606 0 1 - 0 0 Bellier Titouan FRA 1199 32
16 38 Walewen Jean FRA 1199 0 0 - 1 0 Hne Nathanael FRA 1487 25
17 26 Hudan Sandro FRA 1424 0 0 - 1 0 Utia Makea FRA 1199 37
18 40 Ravenel Tangi FRA 1080 0 1 - 0 0 Darjana Nathan FRA 1409 27
19 39 Rochedreux Jean-Antoine FRA 1099 0 1 bye
20 34 Djoupa Edgar FRA 1199 0 0 not paired
21 35 Maperi Warson FRA 1199 0 0 not paired
22 36 Toura Marcel FRA 1199 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo No.
1 7 WFM De Seroux Camille SUI 2140 2 0 - 1 2 GM Shoker Samy EGY 2499 1
2 2 GM Demuth Adrien FRA 2498 2 1 - 0 2 Giraud Sylvain FRA 2068 9
3 8 FM Duneas John NZL 2115 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM Ker Anthony F NZL 2314 3
4 4 IM Dive Russell John NZL 2288 2 1 - 0 2 Douyere Nicolas FRA 1899 15
5 6 FM Smith Robert W NZL 2183 1 1 - 0 FM Steadman Michael V R NZL 2199 5
6 14 Veu Michel FRA 1910 ½ - ½ 1 FM Fancy Stuart PNG 1982 10
7 23 Diamant-Berger Ludovic FRA 1671 1 0 - 1 1 Patterson Miles AUS 1947 11
8 12 Metge J. Nigel NZL 1928 1 1 - 0 1 Chardon Heremoana FRA 1606 24
9 25 Hne Nathanael FRA 1487 1 0 - 1 1 Petre Rene FRA 1920 13
10 16 Edo Eric FRA 1899 1 1 - 0 1 Kaemo Arden FRA 1302 28
11 37 Utia Makea FRA 1199 1 0 - 1 1 Lalo Laurent FRA 1883 17
12 18 CM Korenevski Oleg AUS 1859 1 1 - 0 1 Rochedreux Jean-Antoine FRA 1099 39
13 21 WFM Smith Vivian J NZL 1700 1 1 - 0 1 Ravenel Tangi FRA 1080 40
14 22 Lagikula Humble FRA 1678 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Baiango James Tepuke SOL 1743 20
15 29 Lelong Antoine FRA 1250 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Apikaoua Michel FRA 1199 31
16 19 Mitel Cedric FRA 1799 0 1 - 0 0 Bonbon Christophe FRA 1199 33
17 32 Bellier Titouan FRA 1199 0 0 - 1 0 Hudan Sandro FRA 1424 26
18 27 Darjana Nathan FRA 1409 0 1 - 0 0 Walewen Jean FRA 1199 38
19 34 Djoupa Edgar FRA 1199 0 ½ - ½ 0 Ajapuhnya Jean-Laurent FRA 1199 30
20 35 Maperi Warson FRA 1199 0 0 not paired
21 36 Toura Marcel FRA 1199 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo No.
1 1 GM Shoker Samy EGY 2499 3 ½ - ½ 3 GM Demuth Adrien FRA 2498 2
2 3 IM Ker Anthony F NZL 2314 0 - 1 3 IM Dive Russell John NZL 2288 4
3 8 FM Duneas John NZL 2115 ½ - ½ 2 WFM De Seroux Camille SUI 2140 7
4 17 Lalo Laurent FRA 1883 2 1 - 0 2 FM Smith Robert W NZL 2183 6
5 9 Giraud Sylvain FRA 2068 2 1 - 0 2 Veu Michel FRA 1910 14
6 11 Patterson Miles AUS 1947 2 1 - 0 2 Edo Eric FRA 1899 16
7 15 Douyere Nicolas FRA 1899 2 0 - 1 2 Metge J. Nigel NZL 1928 12
8 13 Petre Rene FRA 1920 2 ½ - ½ 2 CM Korenevski Oleg AUS 1859 18
9 5 FM Steadman Michael V R NZL 2199 1 - 0 2 WFM Smith Vivian J NZL 1700 21
10 10 FM Fancy Stuart PNG 1982 ½ - ½ Baiango James Tepuke SOL 1743 20
11 31 Apikaoua Michel FRA 1199 ½ - ½ 1 Mitel Cedric FRA 1799 19
12 28 Kaemo Arden FRA 1302 1 ½ - ½ 1 Diamant-Berger Ludovic FRA 1671 23
13 24 Chardon Heremoana FRA 1606 1 1 - 0 1 Utia Makea FRA 1199 37
14 39 Rochedreux Jean-Antoine FRA 1099 1 1 - 0 1 Hne Nathanael FRA 1487 25
15 26 Hudan Sandro FRA 1424 1 0 - 1 1 Darjana Nathan FRA 1409 27
16 40 Ravenel Tangi FRA 1080 1 1 - 0 ½ Djoupa Edgar FRA 1199 34
17 30 Ajapuhnya Jean-Laurent FRA 1199 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Lagikula Humble FRA 1678 22
18 33 Bonbon Christophe FRA 1199 0 0 - 1 ½ Lelong Antoine FRA 1250 29
19 38 Walewen Jean FRA 1199 0 0 - 1 0 Bellier Titouan FRA 1199 32
20 35 Maperi Warson FRA 1199 0 0 not paired
21 36 Toura Marcel FRA 1199 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo No.
1 4 IM Dive Russell John NZL 2288 4 ½ - ½ GM Shoker Samy EGY 2499 1
2 2 GM Demuth Adrien FRA 2498 1 - 0 3 FM Duneas John NZL 2115 8
3 12 Metge J. Nigel NZL 1928 3 1 - 0 3 Giraud Sylvain FRA 2068 9
4 17 Lalo Laurent FRA 1883 3 0 - 1 3 Patterson Miles AUS 1947 11
5 7 WFM De Seroux Camille SUI 2140 1 - 0 IM Ker Anthony F NZL 2314 3
6 18 CM Korenevski Oleg AUS 1859 0 - 1 FM Steadman Michael V R NZL 2199 5
7 14 Veu Michel FRA 1910 2 ½ - ½ Petre Rene FRA 1920 13
8 6 FM Smith Robert W NZL 2183 2 1 - 0 2 Apikaoua Michel FRA 1199 31
9 21 WFM Smith Vivian J NZL 1700 2 0 - 1 2 FM Fancy Stuart PNG 1982 10
10 27 Darjana Nathan FRA 1409 2 0 - 1 2 Douyere Nicolas FRA 1899 15
11 16 Edo Eric FRA 1899 2 ½ - ½ 2 Chardon Heremoana FRA 1606 24
12 20 Baiango James Tepuke SOL 1743 2 1 - 0 2 Ravenel Tangi FRA 1080 40
13 22 Lagikula Humble FRA 1678 1 - 0 2 Rochedreux Jean-Antoine FRA 1099 39
14 19 Mitel Cedric FRA 1799 1 - 0 Diamant-Berger Ludovic FRA 1671 23
15 29 Lelong Antoine FRA 1250 0 - 1 Kaemo Arden FRA 1302 28
16 25 Hne Nathanael FRA 1487 1 0 - 1 1 Hudan Sandro FRA 1424 26
17 32 Bellier Titouan FRA 1199 1 1 - 0 1 Utia Makea FRA 1199 37
18 33 Bonbon Christophe FRA 1199 0 1 - 0 ½ Ajapuhnya Jean-Laurent FRA 1199 30
19 34 Djoupa Edgar FRA 1199 ½ 0 - 1 0 Walewen Jean FRA 1199 38
20 35 Maperi Warson FRA 1199 0 0 not paired
21 36 Toura Marcel FRA 1199 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo No.
1 4 IM Dive Russell John NZL 2288 ½ - ½ GM Demuth Adrien FRA 2498 2
2 1 GM Shoker Samy EGY 2499 4 1 - 0 4 Metge J. Nigel NZL 1928 12
3 11 Patterson Miles AUS 1947 4 0 - 1 WFM De Seroux Camille SUI 2140 7
4 5 FM Steadman Michael V R NZL 2199 ½ - ½ 3 Giraud Sylvain FRA 2068 9
5 13 Petre Rene FRA 1920 3 ½ - ½ 3 FM Smith Robert W NZL 2183 6
6 15 Douyere Nicolas FRA 1899 3 0 - 1 3 FM Duneas John NZL 2115 8
7 10 FM Fancy Stuart PNG 1982 3 1 - 0 3 Lalo Laurent FRA 1883 17
8 20 Baiango James Tepuke SOL 1743 3 0 - 1 Edo Eric FRA 1899 16
9 3 IM Ker Anthony F NZL 2314 1 - 0 Mitel Cedric FRA 1799 19
10 24 Chardon Heremoana FRA 1606 ½ - ½ Veu Michel FRA 1910 14
11 28 Kaemo Arden FRA 1302 1 - 0 CM Korenevski Oleg AUS 1859 18
12 26 Hudan Sandro FRA 1424 2 1 - 0 Lagikula Humble FRA 1678 22
13 31 Apikaoua Michel FRA 1199 2 0 - 1 2 WFM Smith Vivian J NZL 1700 21
14 39 Rochedreux Jean-Antoine FRA 1099 2 0 - 1 2 Darjana Nathan FRA 1409 27
15 40 Ravenel Tangi FRA 1080 2 1 - 0 2 Bellier Titouan FRA 1199 32
16 23 Diamant-Berger Ludovic FRA 1671 1 - 0 Lelong Antoine FRA 1250 29
17 37 Utia Makea FRA 1199 1 0 - 1 1 Hne Nathanael FRA 1487 25
18 34 Djoupa Edgar FRA 1199 ½ 0 - 1 1 Bonbon Christophe FRA 1199 33
19 38 Walewen Jean FRA 1199 1 + - - ½ Ajapuhnya Jean-Laurent FRA 1199 30
20 35 Maperi Warson FRA 1199 0 0 not paired
21 36 Toura Marcel FRA 1199 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo No.
1 7 WFM De Seroux Camille SUI 2140 ½ - ½ 5 IM Dive Russell John NZL 2288 4
2 8 FM Duneas John NZL 2115 4 0 - 1 5 GM Shoker Samy EGY 2499 1
3 2 GM Demuth Adrien FRA 2498 5 1 - 0 4 FM Steadman Michael V R NZL 2199 5
4 12 Metge J. Nigel NZL 1928 4 ½ - ½ 4 Patterson Miles AUS 1947 11
5 6 FM Smith Robert W NZL 2183 1 - 0 4 FM Fancy Stuart PNG 1982 10
6 16 Edo Eric FRA 1899 0 - 1 IM Ker Anthony F NZL 2314 3
7 9 Giraud Sylvain FRA 2068 0 - 1 Petre Rene FRA 1920 13
8 15 Douyere Nicolas FRA 1899 3 1 - 0 Kaemo Arden FRA 1302 28
9 14 Veu Michel FRA 1910 3 1 - 0 3 Hudan Sandro FRA 1424 26
10 17 Lalo Laurent FRA 1883 3 1 - 0 3 Ravenel Tangi FRA 1080 40
11 27 Darjana Nathan FRA 1409 3 0 - 1 3 Baiango James Tepuke SOL 1743 20
12 21 WFM Smith Vivian J NZL 1700 3 1 - 0 3 Chardon Heremoana FRA 1606 24
13 18 CM Korenevski Oleg AUS 1859 ½ - ½ Diamant-Berger Ludovic FRA 1671 23
14 22 Lagikula Humble FRA 1678 0 - 1 Mitel Cedric FRA 1799 19
15 25 Hne Nathanael FRA 1487 2 1 - 0 2 Bonbon Christophe FRA 1199 33
16 38 Walewen Jean FRA 1199 2 1 - 0 2 Apikaoua Michel FRA 1199 31
17 32 Bellier Titouan FRA 1199 2 1 - 0 2 Rochedreux Jean-Antoine FRA 1099 39
18 29 Lelong Antoine FRA 1250 1 - 0 1 Utia Makea FRA 1199 37
19 34 Djoupa Edgar FRA 1199 ½ 1 bye
20 30 Ajapuhnya Jean-Laurent FRA 1199 ½ 0 not paired
21 35 Maperi Warson FRA 1199 0 0 not paired
22 36 Toura Marcel FRA 1199 0 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo No.
1 2 GM Demuth Adrien FRA 2498 6 1 - 0 5 WFM De Seroux Camille SUI 2140 7
2 1 GM Shoker Samy EGY 2499 6 1 - 0 FM Smith Robert W NZL 2183 6
3 11 Patterson Miles AUS 1947 0 - 1 IM Dive Russell John NZL 2288 4
4 13 Petre Rene FRA 1920 1 - 0 Metge J. Nigel NZL 1928 12
5 3 IM Ker Anthony F NZL 2314 1 - 0 4 Veu Michel FRA 1910 14
6 5 FM Steadman Michael V R NZL 2199 4 1 - 0 4 Lalo Laurent FRA 1883 17
7 20 Baiango James Tepuke SOL 1743 4 0 - 1 4 FM Duneas John NZL 2115 8
8 10 FM Fancy Stuart PNG 1982 4 0 - 1 4 Douyere Nicolas FRA 1899 15
9 28 Kaemo Arden FRA 1302 1 - 0 4 WFM Smith Vivian J NZL 1700 21
10 9 Giraud Sylvain FRA 2068 1 - 0 Edo Eric FRA 1899 16
11 19 Mitel Cedric FRA 1799 1 - 0 3 CM Korenevski Oleg AUS 1859 18
12 23 Diamant-Berger Ludovic FRA 1671 3 1 - 0 3 Bellier Titouan FRA 1199 32
13 24 Chardon Heremoana FRA 1606 3 1 - 0 3 Darjana Nathan FRA 1409 27
14 40 Ravenel Tangi FRA 1080 3 1 - 0 3 Hne Nathanael FRA 1487 25
15 26 Hudan Sandro FRA 1424 3 0 - 1 3 Walewen Jean FRA 1199 38
16 22 Lagikula Humble FRA 1678 1 - 0 Lelong Antoine FRA 1250 29
17 33 Bonbon Christophe FRA 1199 2 0 - 1 2 Rochedreux Jean-Antoine FRA 1099 39
18 31 Apikaoua Michel FRA 1199 2 1 - 0 Djoupa Edgar FRA 1199 34
19 37 Utia Makea FRA 1199 1 1 bye
20 30 Ajapuhnya Jean-Laurent FRA 1199 ½ 0 not paired
21 35 Maperi Warson FRA 1199 0 0 not paired
22 36 Toura Marcel FRA 1199 0 0 not paired

Round 9

M. No. Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo No.
1 3 IM Ker Anthony F NZL 2314 0 - 1 7 GM Shoker Samy EGY 2499 1
2 13 Petre Rene FRA 1920 0 - 1 7 GM Demuth Adrien FRA 2498 2
3 4 IM Dive Russell John NZL 2288 ½ - ½ 5 FM Steadman Michael V R NZL 2199 5
4 7 WFM De Seroux Camille SUI 2140 5 1 - 0 5 Douyere Nicolas FRA 1899 15
5 8 FM Duneas John NZL 2115 5 1 - 0 Giraud Sylvain FRA 2068 9
6 6 FM Smith Robert W NZL 2183 1 - 0 Mitel Cedric FRA 1799 19
7 12 Metge J. Nigel NZL 1928 1 - 0 Kaemo Arden FRA 1302 28
8 10 FM Fancy Stuart PNG 1982 4 ½ - ½ Patterson Miles AUS 1947 11
9 14 Veu Michel FRA 1910 4 1 - 0 4 Ravenel Tangi FRA 1080 40
10 17 Lalo Laurent FRA 1883 4 1 - 0 4 Chardon Heremoana FRA 1606 24
11 38 Walewen Jean FRA 1199 4 0 - 1 4 Baiango James Tepuke SOL 1743 20
12 21 WFM Smith Vivian J NZL 1700 4 ½ - ½ 4 Diamant-Berger Ludovic FRA 1671 23
13 16 Edo Eric FRA 1899 1 - 0 Lagikula Humble FRA 1678 22
14 18 CM Korenevski Oleg AUS 1859 3 1 - 0 3 Darjana Nathan FRA 1409 27
15 25 Hne Nathanael FRA 1487 3 - - + 3 Apikaoua Michel FRA 1199 31
16 39 Rochedreux Jean-Antoine FRA 1099 3 1 - 0 3 Hudan Sandro FRA 1424 26
17 32 Bellier Titouan FRA 1199 3 1 - 0 2 Bonbon Christophe FRA 1199 33
18 29 Lelong Antoine FRA 1250 0 - 1 Djoupa Edgar FRA 1199 34
19 37 Utia Makea FRA 1199 2 1 - 0 ½ Ajapuhnya Jean-Laurent FRA 1199 30
20 35 Maperi Warson FRA 1199 0 0 not paired
21 36 Toura Marcel FRA 1199 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 GM Shoker Samy EGY 2499 8,0 0,5 7 45,00
2 GM Demuth Adrien FRA 2498 8,0 0,5 7 45,00
3 4 IM Dive Russell John NZL 2288 7,0 0,0 5 38,25
4 7 WFM De Seroux Camille SUI 2140 6,0 0,5 5 29,50
5 8 FM Duneas John NZL 2115 6,0 0,5 5 28,25
6 3 IM Ker Anthony F NZL 2314 5,5 0,0 5 27,00
7 6 FM Smith Robert W NZL 2183 5,5 0,0 5 25,25
8 12 Metge J. Nigel NZL 1928 5,5 0,0 5 24,50
9 5 FM Steadman Michael V R NZL 2199 5,5 0,0 4 26,25
10 13 Petre Rene FRA 1920 5,5 0,0 4 24,25
11 15 Douyere Nicolas FRA 1899 5,0 0,0 5 20,50
12 17 Lalo Laurent FRA 1883 5,0 0,0 5 20,50
13 11 Patterson Miles AUS 1947 5,0 0,0 4 21,50
14 20 Baiango James Tepuke SOL 1743 5,0 0,0 4 18,00
15 14 Veu Michel FRA 1910 5,0 0,0 3 18,75
16 9 Giraud Sylvain FRA 2068 4,5 0,0 4 19,25
17 16 Edo Eric FRA 1899 4,5 0,0 4 19,00
18 28 Kaemo Arden FRA 1302 4,5 0,0 4 17,75
19 19 Mitel Cedric FRA 1799 4,5 0,0 4 16,00
20 21 WFM Smith Vivian J NZL 1700 4,5 0,0 4 14,75
21 10 FM Fancy Stuart PNG 1982 4,5 0,0 3 21,50
22 23 Diamant-Berger Ludovic FRA 1671 4,5 0,0 3 15,00
23 32 Bellier Titouan FRA 1199 4,0 0,0 4 13,00
24 40 Ravenel Tangi FRA 1080 4,0 0,0 4 12,50
25 38 Walewen Jean FRA 1199 4,0 0,0 4 10,00
26 18 CM Korenevski Oleg AUS 1859 4,0 0,0 3 16,00
27 24 Chardon Heremoana FRA 1606 4,0 0,0 3 14,75
28 39 Rochedreux Jean-Antoine FRA 1099 4,0 0,0 3 12,50
29 31 Apikaoua Michel FRA 1199 4,0 0,0 3 12,00
30 22 Lagikula Humble FRA 1678 3,5 0,0 3 9,00
31 27 Darjana Nathan FRA 1409 3,0 0,0 3 11,00
32 26 Hudan Sandro FRA 1424 3,0 0,0 3 10,50
33 25 Hne Nathanael FRA 1487 3,0 0,0 3 9,00
34 37 Utia Makea FRA 1199 3,0 0,0 2 8,00
35 34 Djoupa Edgar FRA 1199 2,5 1,0 1 7,25
36 29 Lelong Antoine FRA 1250 2,5 0,0 2 7,50
37 33 Bonbon Christophe FRA 1199 2,0 0,0 2 3,00
38 30 Ajapuhnya Jean-Laurent FRA 1199 0,5 0,0 0 1,25
39 35 Maperi Warson FRA 1199 0,0 0,0 0 0,00
36 Toura Marcel FRA 1199 0,0 0,0 0 0,00