Kidult C Academy - Winter Holiday 2019 Rapid Open

Chess tournament overview

Country: Hong Kong
Tournament date: 2019-12-29 to 2019-12-29
Tournament place: Hong Kong (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: Rapid: 15 minutes + 10 seconds increment per move, starting from move 1
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Kidult C Academy

Schedule: Kidult C Academy - Winter Holiday 2019 Rapid Open

Round Date Time
1 2019/12/29 1000
2 2019/12/29 1100
3 2019/12/29 1150
4 2019/12/29 1325
5 2019/12/29 1415
6 2019/12/29 1505
7 2019/12/29 1555

Players registered in Kidult C Academy - Winter Holiday 2019 Rapid Open

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 COL GM Gallego Alcaraz Andres Felipe 2473 0 0
2 ENG Armstrong Malcolm J 1953 0 0
3 ESP Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar 1909 0 0
4 HKG CM Chan Chak Man 1848 0 0
5 USA Lopez De Anda Edgar 1753 0 0
6 HKG Wong Brian 1725 0 0
7 HKG Ng Chung Lok Andrew 1722 0 0
8 HKG FM Ho In Hei Henry 1684 0 0
9 ENG Hill-Wood Edward 1613 0 0
10 HKG Ackerman Conrad Christoffel 1511 0 0
11 ENG Hill-Wood T Wilfred D 1328 0 0
12 HKG Luk Danbe 1157 0 0
13 HKG WCM Li Joy Ching 1131 0 0
14 HKG Wong Chun Hei 1083 0 0
15 HKG Chan Pui Yin Brandon 0 1212 0
16 ENG Hill-Wood Oliver 0 1037 0
17 FRA Buchle Philippe 0 1035 0
18 HKG Tang Po Man 0 1022 0
19 HKG Chiang Ming Yan 0 0 0
20 HKG Encierto Belle Niza Incorporado 0 0 0
21 HKG Lau Kwan Nok Daniel 0 0 0
22 HKG Qian Tsz Man Ryan 0 0 0
23 HKG Tung Connor 0 0 0
24 HKG Xu Anlan 0 0 0
25 HKG Yiu Chi Ho 0 0 0
26 HKG Yiu Jonathan 0 0 0
27 HKG 譚傲正 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 COL GM Gallego Alcaraz Andres Felipe 2473 0 0
2 ENG Armstrong Malcolm J 1953 0 0
3 ESP Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar 1909 0 0
4 HKG CM Chan Chak Man 1848 0 0
5 USA Lopez De Anda Edgar 1753 0 0
6 HKG Wong Brian 1725 0 0
7 HKG Ng Chung Lok Andrew 1722 0 0
8 HKG FM Ho In Hei Henry 1684 0 0
9 ENG Hill-Wood Edward 1613 0 0
10 HKG Ackerman Conrad Christoffel 1511 0 0
11 ENG Hill-Wood T Wilfred D 1328 0 0
12 HKG Luk Danbe 1157 0 0
13 HKG WCM Li Joy Ching 1131 0 0
14 HKG Wong Chun Hei 1083 0 0
15 HKG Chan Pui Yin Brandon 0 1212 0
16 ENG Hill-Wood Oliver 0 1037 0
17 FRA Buchle Philippe 0 1035 0
18 HKG Tang Po Man 0 1022 0
19 HKG Chiang Ming Yan 0 0 0
20 HKG Encierto Belle Niza Incorporado 0 0 0
21 HKG Lau Kwan Nok Daniel 0 0 0
22 HKG Qian Tsz Man Ryan 0 0 0
23 HKG Tung Connor 0 0 0
24 HKG Xu Anlan 0 0 0
25 HKG Yiu Chi Ho 0 0 0
26 HKG Yiu Jonathan 0 0 0
27 HKG 譚傲正 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN Tipo
1 GM Gallego Alcaraz Andres Felipe 4402669 COL 2473 0 Open
2 Armstrong Malcolm J 409049 ENG 1953 0 Open
3 Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar 2224356 ESP 1909 0 Open
4 CM Chan Chak Man 6001300 HKG 1848 0 Open
5 Lopez De Anda Edgar 30941539 USA 1753 0 Open
6 Wong Brian 6003036 HKG 1725 0 Open
7 Ng Chung Lok Andrew 6002544 HKG 1722 0 Open
8 FM Ho In Hei Henry 6002552 HKG 1684 0 Open
9 Hill-Wood Edward 453862 ENG 1613 0 Open
10 Ackerman Conrad Christoffel 6002862 HKG 1511 0 Open
11 Hill-Wood T Wilfred D 453838 ENG 1328 0 U12
12 Luk Danbe 66203287 HKG 1157 0 U8
13 WCM Li Joy Ching 462462 HKG 1131 0 U12
14 Wong Chun Hei 6007120 HKG 1083 0 U16
15 Chan Pui Yin Brandon 6006647 HKG 0 1212 U8
16 Hill-Wood Oliver 64301303 ENG 0 1037 U8
17 Buchle Philippe 651019230 FRA 0 1035 Open
18 Tang Po Man 6007554 HKG 0 1022 U14
19 Chiang Ming Yan 6005810 HKG 0 0 U12
20 Encierto Belle Niza Incorporado HKG 0 0 Open
21 Lau Kwan Nok Daniel 6007511 HKG 0 0 U8
22 Qian Tsz Man Ryan 6006213 HKG 0 0 U10
23 Tung Connor HKG 0 0 U12
24 Xu Anlan HKG 0 0 U8
25 Yiu Chi Ho HKG 0 0 Open
26 Yiu Jonathan 66203937 HKG 0 0 U8
27 譚傲正 HKG 0 0 U10

Round 1

M. No. Name Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name TipoB Elo No.
1 1 GM Gallego Alcaraz Andres Felipe Open 2473 0 1 - 0 0 Wong Chun Hei U16 1083 14
2 15 Chan Pui Yin Brandon U8 1212 0 0 - 1 0 Armstrong Malcolm J Open 1953 2
3 3 Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar Open 1909 0 1 - 0 0 Hill-Wood Oliver U8 1037 16
4 17 Buchle Philippe Open 1035 0 0 - 1 0 CM Chan Chak Man Open 1848 4
5 5 Lopez De Anda Edgar Open 1753 0 1 - 0 0 Tang Po Man U14 1022 18
6 19 Chiang Ming Yan U12 0 0 0 - 1 0 Wong Brian Open 1725 6
7 7 Ng Chung Lok Andrew Open 1722 0 1 - 0 0 Encierto Belle Niza Incorporado Open 0 20
8 21 Lau Kwan Nok Daniel U8 0 0 0 - 1 0 FM Ho In Hei Henry Open 1684 8
9 9 Hill-Wood Edward Open 1613 0 1 - 0 0 Qian Tsz Man Ryan U10 0 22
10 23 Tung Connor U12 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ackerman Conrad Christoffel Open 1511 10
11 11 Hill-Wood T Wilfred D U12 1328 0 1 - 0 0 Xu Anlan U8 0 24
12 25 Yiu Chi Ho Open 0 0 0 - 1 0 Luk Danbe U8 1157 12
13 13 WCM Li Joy Ching U12 1131 0 1 - 0 0 Yiu Jonathan U8 0 26
14 27 譚傲正 U10 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name TipoB Elo No.
1 8 FM Ho In Hei Henry Open 1684 1 0 - 1 1 GM Gallego Alcaraz Andres Felipe Open 2473 1
2 2 Armstrong Malcolm J Open 1953 1 1 - 0 1 Hill-Wood Edward Open 1613 9
3 10 Ackerman Conrad Christoffel Open 1511 1 0 - 1 1 Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar Open 1909 3
4 4 CM Chan Chak Man Open 1848 1 ½ - ½ 1 Hill-Wood T Wilfred D U12 1328 11
5 12 Luk Danbe U8 1157 1 1 - 0 1 Lopez De Anda Edgar Open 1753 5
6 6 Wong Brian Open 1725 1 0 - 1 1 WCM Li Joy Ching U12 1131 13
7 27 譚傲正 U10 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ng Chung Lok Andrew Open 1722 7
8 14 Wong Chun Hei U16 1083 0 1 - 0 0 Lau Kwan Nok Daniel U8 0 21
9 20 Encierto Belle Niza Incorporado Open 0 0 0 - 1 0 Chan Pui Yin Brandon U8 1212 15
10 16 Hill-Wood Oliver U8 1037 0 1 - 0 0 Tung Connor U12 0 23
11 22 Qian Tsz Man Ryan U10 0 0 0 - 1 0 Buchle Philippe Open 1035 17
12 18 Tang Po Man U14 1022 0 1 - 0 0 Yiu Chi Ho Open 0 25
13 24 Xu Anlan U8 0 0 0 - 1 0 Chiang Ming Yan U12 0 19
14 26 Yiu Jonathan U8 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name TipoB Elo No.
1 1 GM Gallego Alcaraz Andres Felipe Open 2473 2 1 - 0 2 Ng Chung Lok Andrew Open 1722 7
2 13 WCM Li Joy Ching U12 1131 2 0 - 1 2 Armstrong Malcolm J Open 1953 2
3 3 Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar Open 1909 2 1 - 0 2 Luk Danbe U8 1157 12
4 5 Lopez De Anda Edgar Open 1753 1 0 - 1 CM Chan Chak Man Open 1848 4
5 11 Hill-Wood T Wilfred D U12 1328 0 - 1 1 Wong Brian Open 1725 6
6 17 Buchle Philippe Open 1035 1 0 - 1 1 FM Ho In Hei Henry Open 1684 8
7 9 Hill-Wood Edward Open 1613 1 ½ - ½ 1 Hill-Wood Oliver U8 1037 16
8 19 Chiang Ming Yan U12 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ackerman Conrad Christoffel Open 1511 10
9 26 Yiu Jonathan U8 0 1 0 - 1 1 Wong Chun Hei U16 1083 14
10 15 Chan Pui Yin Brandon U8 1212 1 1 - 0 1 譚傲正 U10 0 27
11 21 Lau Kwan Nok Daniel U8 0 0 0 - 1 1 Tang Po Man U14 1022 18
12 23 Tung Connor U12 0 0 1 - 0 0 Encierto Belle Niza Incorporado Open 0 20
13 25 Yiu Chi Ho Open 0 0 0 - 1 0 Qian Tsz Man Ryan U10 0 22
14 24 Xu Anlan U8 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name TipoB Elo No.
1 2 Armstrong Malcolm J Open 1953 3 ½ - ½ 3 GM Gallego Alcaraz Andres Felipe Open 2473 1
2 4 CM Chan Chak Man Open 1848 0 - 1 3 Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar Open 1909 3
3 6 Wong Brian Open 1725 2 1 - 0 2 Luk Danbe U8 1157 12
4 7 Ng Chung Lok Andrew Open 1722 2 1 - 0 2 WCM Li Joy Ching U12 1131 13
5 8 FM Ho In Hei Henry Open 1684 2 1 - 0 2 Chan Pui Yin Brandon U8 1212 15
6 10 Ackerman Conrad Christoffel Open 1511 2 1 - 0 2 Tang Po Man U14 1022 18
7 14 Wong Chun Hei U16 1083 2 ½ - ½ Hill-Wood Edward Open 1613 9
8 16 Hill-Wood Oliver U8 1037 0 - 1 Hill-Wood T Wilfred D U12 1328 11
9 24 Xu Anlan U8 0 1 0 - 1 1 Lopez De Anda Edgar Open 1753 5
10 26 Yiu Jonathan U8 0 1 0 - 1 1 Buchle Philippe Open 1035 17
11 27 譚傲正 U10 0 1 0 - 1 1 Chiang Ming Yan U12 0 19
12 22 Qian Tsz Man Ryan U10 0 1 0 - 1 1 Tung Connor U12 0 23
13 20 Encierto Belle Niza Incorporado Open 0 0 1 - 0 0 Lau Kwan Nok Daniel U8 0 21
14 25 Yiu Chi Ho Open 0 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name TipoB Elo No.
1 3 Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar Open 1909 4 0 - 1 Armstrong Malcolm J Open 1953 2
2 1 GM Gallego Alcaraz Andres Felipe Open 2473 1 - 0 3 Ackerman Conrad Christoffel Open 1511 10
3 7 Ng Chung Lok Andrew Open 1722 3 1 - 0 3 Wong Brian Open 1725 6
4 11 Hill-Wood T Wilfred D U12 1328 0 - 1 3 FM Ho In Hei Henry Open 1684 8
5 14 Wong Chun Hei U16 1083 0 - 1 CM Chan Chak Man Open 1848 4
6 5 Lopez De Anda Edgar Open 1753 2 1 - 0 2 Chan Pui Yin Brandon U8 1212 15
7 9 Hill-Wood Edward Open 1613 2 ½ - ½ 2 Buchle Philippe Open 1035 17
8 12 Luk Danbe U8 1157 2 1 - 0 2 Tung Connor U12 0 23
9 18 Tang Po Man U14 1022 2 0 - 1 2 WCM Li Joy Ching U12 1131 13
10 19 Chiang Ming Yan U12 0 2 1 - 0 Hill-Wood Oliver U8 1037 16
11 20 Encierto Belle Niza Incorporado Open 0 1 1 - 0 1 Yiu Chi Ho Open 0 25
12 22 Qian Tsz Man Ryan U10 0 1 1 - 0 1 Yiu Jonathan U8 0 26
13 27 譚傲正 U10 0 1 0 - 1 1 Xu Anlan U8 0 24
14 21 Lau Kwan Nok Daniel U8 0 0 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name TipoB Elo No.
1 3 Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar Open 1909 4 0 - 1 GM Gallego Alcaraz Andres Felipe Open 2473 1
2 2 Armstrong Malcolm J Open 1953 1 - 0 4 Ng Chung Lok Andrew Open 1722 7
3 8 FM Ho In Hei Henry Open 1684 4 1 - 0 CM Chan Chak Man Open 1848 4
4 13 WCM Li Joy Ching U12 1131 3 0 - 1 3 Lopez De Anda Edgar Open 1753 5
5 6 Wong Brian Open 1725 3 1 - 0 3 Ackerman Conrad Christoffel Open 1511 10
6 12 Luk Danbe U8 1157 3 1 - 0 3 Chiang Ming Yan U12 0 19
7 11 Hill-Wood T Wilfred D U12 1328 1 - 0 Hill-Wood Edward Open 1613 9
8 17 Buchle Philippe Open 1035 0 - 1 Wong Chun Hei U16 1083 14
9 15 Chan Pui Yin Brandon U8 1212 2 1 - 0 2 Qian Tsz Man Ryan U10 0 22
10 18 Tang Po Man U14 1022 2 1 - 0 2 Encierto Belle Niza Incorporado Open 0 20
11 23 Tung Connor U12 0 2 0 - 1 2 Xu Anlan U8 0 24
12 21 Lau Kwan Nok Daniel U8 0 1 1 - 0 1 Yiu Jonathan U8 0 26
13 25 Yiu Chi Ho Open 0 1 1 - 0 1 譚傲正 U10 0 27
14 16 Hill-Wood Oliver U8 1037 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name TipoB Elo No.
1 8 FM Ho In Hei Henry Open 1684 5 0 - 1 Armstrong Malcolm J Open 1953 2
2 1 GM Gallego Alcaraz Andres Felipe Open 2473 1 - 0 4 Wong Brian Open 1725 6
3 5 Lopez De Anda Edgar Open 1753 4 0 - 1 4 Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar Open 1909 3
4 7 Ng Chung Lok Andrew Open 1722 4 1 - 0 4 Luk Danbe U8 1157 12
5 14 Wong Chun Hei U16 1083 ½ - ½ Hill-Wood T Wilfred D U12 1328 11
6 4 CM Chan Chak Man Open 1848 1 - 0 3 WCM Li Joy Ching U12 1131 13
7 10 Ackerman Conrad Christoffel Open 1511 3 1 - 0 3 Chan Pui Yin Brandon U8 1212 15
8 19 Chiang Ming Yan U12 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Tang Po Man U14 1022 18
9 24 Xu Anlan U8 0 3 0 - 1 Hill-Wood Edward Open 1613 9
10 16 Hill-Wood Oliver U8 1037 0 - 1 Buchle Philippe Open 1035 17
11 22 Qian Tsz Man Ryan U10 0 2 1 - 0 2 Lau Kwan Nok Daniel U8 0 21
12 23 Tung Connor U12 0 2 0 - 1 2 Yiu Chi Ho Open 0 25
13 26 Yiu Jonathan U8 0 1 1 - 0 1 譚傲正 U10 0 27
14 20 Encierto Belle Niza Incorporado Open 0 2 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name Tipo FED FIDE EloN Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5  Rp
1 1 GM Gallego Alcaraz Andres Felipe Open COL 2473 0 6,5 33,5 29,5 25,5 26,0 0,0 2077
2 2 Armstrong Malcolm J Open ENG 1953 0 6,5 31,0 28,0 25,0 26,0 0,0 2156
3 3 Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar Open ESP 1909 0 5,0 31,5 29,5 25,5 23,0 0,0 1908
4 8 FM Ho In Hei Henry Open HKG 1684 0 5,0 29,5 28,0 25,0 21,0 0,0 1901
5 7 Ng Chung Lok Andrew Open HKG 1722 0 5,0 27,0 26,5 24,0 21,0 0,0 1760
6 4 CM Chan Chak Man Open HKG 1848 0 4,5 28,5 25,5 22,0 19,0 0,0 1538
7 6 Wong Brian Open HKG 1725 0 4,0 30,0 27,0 23,5 18,0 0,0 1554
8 10 Ackerman Conrad Christoffel Open HKG 1511 0 4,0 27,5 25,5 22,5 17,0 0,0 1236
9 12 Luk Danbe U8 HKG 1157 0 4,0 26,0 24,0 21,5 18,0 0,0 1584
10 11 Hill-Wood T Wilfred D U12 ENG 1328 0 4,0 25,5 23,5 21,0 16,5 0,0 1519
11 5 Lopez De Anda Edgar Open USA 1753 0 4,0 25,5 23,0 20,0 16,0 0,0 1318
12 14 Wong Chun Hei U16 HKG 1083 0 4,0 25,0 23,5 22,0 15,5 0,0 1623
13 9 Hill-Wood Edward Open ENG 1613 0 3,5 25,5 23,5 21,0 14,0 0,0 1182
14 17 Buchle Philippe Open FRA 0 1035 3,5 23,5 22,0 20,0 12,5 0,0 1235
15 18 Tang Po Man U14 HKG 0 1022 3,5 21,0 19,5 17,0 13,5 0,0 665
16 19 Chiang Ming Yan U12 HKG 0 0 3,5 20,5 20,0 18,0 13,5 0,0 664
17 13 WCM Li Joy Ching U12 HKG 1131 0 3,0 29,0 27,5 24,0 16,0 0,0 1560
18 15 Chan Pui Yin Brandon U8 HKG 0 1212 3,0 25,5 25,0 22,5 13,0 0,0 925
19 24 Xu Anlan U8 HKG 0 0 3,0 19,5 19,0 17,0 10,0 0,0 765
20 20 Encierto Belle Niza Incorporado Open HKG 0 0 3,0 19,5 18,0 16,0 8,0 0,0 0
21 22 Qian Tsz Man Ryan U10 HKG 0 0 3,0 17,5 16,0 14,5 9,0 0,0 0
22 25 Yiu Chi Ho Open HKG 0 0 3,0 17,0 16,5 15,0 7,0 0,0 0
23 16 Hill-Wood Oliver U8 ENG 0 1037 2,5 23,5 21,5 19,5 10,5 0,0 1344
24 21 Lau Kwan Nok Daniel U8 HKG 0 0 2,0 20,5 19,5 18,0 5,0 0,0 0
25 23 Tung Connor U12 HKG 0 0 2,0 20,5 18,5 16,0 9,0 0,0 0
26 26 Yiu Jonathan U8 HKG 0 0 2,0 18,0 17,5 16,0 7,0 0,0 0
27 27 譚傲正 U10 HKG 0 0 1,0 21,0 19,5 17,0 7,0 0,0 0