First Capital Bank Easter Showdown Women Section

Chess tournament overview

Country: Botswana
Tournament date: 2019-04-19 to 2019-04-21
Tournament place: Francistown (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Francistown School Of Chess
Main referee: Simbarashe Murimi IA 11000481

Schedule: First Capital Bank Easter Showdown Women Section

Round Date Time
1 2019/04/19 1000
2 2019/04/19 1600
3 2019/04/20 0800
4 2019/04/20 1200
5 2019/04/20 1700
6 2019/04/21 0800
7 2019/04/21 1200

Players registered in First Capital Bank Easter Showdown Women Section

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 BOT Radikoro Boitumelo 1546 0 2
2 BOT Kgomotso Ndachipiwa 1530 0 10
3 BOT WCM Banda Natalie Katlo 1493 0 -37
4 BOT WCM Sethebe Susan 1449 0 -64
5 BOT Motshusi Nchidzi 1446 0 6
6 BOT Moseki Karabo 1404 0 -90
7 ZIM WCM Mawire Rumbidzai 1376 0 80
8 LES Malilo Phera 1374 0 -35
9 BOT Potulapati Tanusree 1326 0 -34
10 BOT Masisa Ookeditse 1274 0 -54
11 BOT Motlhware Tshepang 1257 0 -4
12 BOT Madingwane Tsotlhe 1249 0 11
13 BOT Phole Peo 1242 0 33
14 LES Likhomo Malehloa 1241 0 37
15 BOT Seleme Alakanani 1232 0 27
16 BOT Molosiwa Laura 1227 0 87
17 BOT Lekoko Rorisang 1224 0 53
18 BOT Ramakele Sthembiso 1165 0 -20
19 BOT Kgotlaetsho Susan Tlhalefo 1144 0 -8
20 BOT Nthale Bonno 1079 0 -1
21 BOT Dinonyane Oarabile 0 0 0
22 BOT Engleton Rachel 0 0 0
23 BOT Itireleng Gracious 0 0 0
24 BOT Itumeleng Michelle 0 0 0
25 ZIM Madzikwa Nokutenda 0 0 0
26 BOT Mbusi Bonolo 0 0 0
27 BOT Mhotsha Busisiwe 0 0 0
28 BOT Mokgatle Maranatha 0 0 0
29 BOT Morokwane Bonolo 0 0 0
30 BOT Motlhako Kaone 0 0 0
31 BOT Mvimi Fiona 0 0 0
32 ZIM Ncube Libongiwe 0 0 0
33 BOT Seitshiro Thero 0 0 0
34 BOT Sigwele Peo 0 0 0
35 BOT Smith Tshepiso 0 0 0
36 BOT Tangane Kimberly 0 0 0
37 BOT Zachariah Katlego 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 BOT Radikoro Boitumelo 1546 0 2
2 BOT Kgomotso Ndachipiwa 1530 0 10
3 BOT WCM Banda Natalie Katlo 1493 0 -37
4 BOT WCM Sethebe Susan 1449 0 -64
5 BOT Motshusi Nchidzi 1446 0 6
6 BOT Moseki Karabo 1404 0 -90
7 ZIM WCM Mawire Rumbidzai 1376 0 80
8 LES Malilo Phera 1374 0 -35
9 BOT Potulapati Tanusree 1326 0 -34
10 BOT Masisa Ookeditse 1274 0 -54
11 BOT Motlhware Tshepang 1257 0 -4
12 BOT Madingwane Tsotlhe 1249 0 11
13 BOT Phole Peo 1242 0 33
14 LES Likhomo Malehloa 1241 0 37
15 BOT Seleme Alakanani 1232 0 27
16 BOT Molosiwa Laura 1227 0 87
17 BOT Lekoko Rorisang 1224 0 53
18 BOT Ramakele Sthembiso 1165 0 -20
19 BOT Kgotlaetsho Susan Tlhalefo 1144 0 -8
20 BOT Nthale Bonno 1079 0 -1
21 BOT Dinonyane Oarabile 0 0 0
22 BOT Engleton Rachel 0 0 0
23 BOT Itireleng Gracious 0 0 0
24 BOT Itumeleng Michelle 0 0 0
25 ZIM Madzikwa Nokutenda 0 0 0
26 BOT Mbusi Bonolo 0 0 0
27 BOT Mhotsha Busisiwe 0 0 0
28 BOT Mokgatle Maranatha 0 0 0
29 BOT Morokwane Bonolo 0 0 0
30 BOT Motlhako Kaone 0 0 0
31 BOT Mvimi Fiona 0 0 0
32 ZIM Ncube Libongiwe 0 0 0
33 BOT Seitshiro Thero 0 0 0
34 BOT Sigwele Peo 0 0 0
35 BOT Smith Tshepiso 0 0 0
36 BOT Tangane Kimberly 0 0 0
37 BOT Zachariah Katlego 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Radikoro Boitumelo 11301597 BOT 1546
2 Kgomotso Ndachipiwa 11308001 BOT 1530
3 WCM Banda Natalie Katlo 11315075 BOT 1493
4 WCM Sethebe Susan 11309440 BOT 1449
5 Motshusi Nchidzi 11309393 BOT 1446
6 Moseki Karabo 11316268 BOT 1404
7 WCM Mawire Rumbidzai 14317940 ZIM 1376
8 Malilo Phera 21300763 LES 1374
9 Potulapati Tanusree 11315121 BOT 1326
10 Masisa Ookeditse 11309377 BOT 1274
11 Motlhware Tshepang 11306866 BOT 1257
12 Madingwane Tsotlhe 11319542 BOT 1249
13 Phole Peo 11318295 BOT 1242
14 Likhomo Malehloa 21301255 LES 1241
15 Seleme Alakanani 11314877 BOT 1232
16 Molosiwa Laura 11318384 BOT 1227
17 Lekoko Rorisang 11315946 BOT 1224
18 Ramakele Sthembiso 11317655 BOT 1165
19 Kgotlaetsho Susan Tlhalefo 11318210 BOT 1144
20 Nthale Bonno 11313129 BOT 1079
21 Dinonyane Oarabile 11318422 BOT 0
22 Engleton Rachel BOT 0
23 Itireleng Gracious BOT 0
24 Itumeleng Michelle BOT 0
25 Madzikwa Nokutenda 11008040 ZIM 0
26 Mbusi Bonolo 11318406 BOT 0
27 Mhotsha Busisiwe BOT 0
28 Mokgatle Maranatha BOT 0
29 Morokwane Bonolo BOT 0
30 Motlhako Kaone BOT 0
31 Mvimi Fiona BOT 0
32 Ncube Libongiwe ZIM 0
33 Seitshiro Thero 11319186 BOT 0
34 Sigwele Peo BOT 0
35 Smith Tshepiso BOT 0
36 Tangane Kimberly BOT 0
37 Zachariah Katlego BOT 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Radikoro Boitumelo 1546 0 1 - 0 0 Kgotlaetsho Susan Tlhalefo 1144 19
2 20 Nthale Bonno 1079 0 0 - 1 0 Kgomotso Ndachipiwa 1530 2
3 3 WCM Banda Natalie Katlo 1493 0 1 - 0 0 Dinonyane Oarabile 0 21
4 22 Engleton Rachel 0 0 0 - 1 0 WCM Sethebe Susan 1449 4
5 5 Motshusi Nchidzi 1446 0 + - - 0 Itireleng Gracious 0 23
6 24 Itumeleng Michelle 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Moseki Karabo 1404 6
7 7 WCM Mawire Rumbidzai 1376 0 + - - 0 Madzikwa Nokutenda 0 25
8 26 Mbusi Bonolo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Malilo Phera 1374 8
9 9 Potulapati Tanusree 1326 0 1 - 0 0 Mhotsha Busisiwe 0 27
10 28 Mokgatle Maranatha 0 0 1 - 0 0 Masisa Ookeditse 1274 10
11 11 Motlhware Tshepang 1257 0 + - - 0 Morokwane Bonolo 0 29
12 30 Motlhako Kaone 0 0 1 - 0 0 Madingwane Tsotlhe 1249 12
13 13 Phole Peo 1242 0 1 - 0 0 Ncube Libongiwe 0 32
14 33 Seitshiro Thero 0 0 0 - 1 0 Likhomo Malehloa 1241 14
15 15 Seleme Alakanani 1232 0 0 - 1 0 Sigwele Peo 0 34
16 35 Smith Tshepiso 0 0 0 - 1 0 Molosiwa Laura 1227 16
17 17 Lekoko Rorisang 1224 0 1 - 0 0 Tangane Kimberly 0 36
18 37 Zachariah Katlego 0 0 - - + 0 Ramakele Sthembiso 1165 18
19 31 Mvimi Fiona 0 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Motlhware Tshepang 1257 1 0 - 1 1 Radikoro Boitumelo 1546 1
2 2 Kgomotso Ndachipiwa 1530 1 1 - 0 1 Phole Peo 1242 13
3 14 Likhomo Malehloa 1241 1 ½ - ½ 1 WCM Banda Natalie Katlo 1493 3
4 4 WCM Sethebe Susan 1449 1 0 - 1 1 Lekoko Rorisang 1224 17
5 16 Molosiwa Laura 1227 1 1 - 0 1 Motshusi Nchidzi 1446 5
6 7 WCM Mawire Rumbidzai 1376 1 1 - 0 1 Mokgatle Maranatha 0 28
7 8 Malilo Phera 1374 1 1 - 0 1 Motlhako Kaone 0 30
8 34 Sigwele Peo 0 1 0 - 1 1 Potulapati Tanusree 1326 9
9 6 Moseki Karabo 1404 ½ 0 - 1 0 Seleme Alakanani 1232 15
10 10 Masisa Ookeditse 1274 0 1 - 0 ½ Itumeleng Michelle 0 24
11 12 Madingwane Tsotlhe 1249 0 1 - 0 0 Mbusi Bonolo 0 26
12 27 Mhotsha Busisiwe 0 0 0 - 1 1 Ramakele Sthembiso 1165 18
13 19 Kgotlaetsho Susan Tlhalefo 1144 0 1 - 0 0 Seitshiro Thero 0 33
14 32 Ncube Libongiwe 0 0 0 - 1 0 Nthale Bonno 1079 20
15 21 Dinonyane Oarabile 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Smith Tshepiso 0 35
16 31 Mvimi Fiona 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Engleton Rachel 0 22
17 36 Tangane Kimberly 0 0 1 bye
18 23 Itireleng Gracious 0 0 0 not paired
19 25 Madzikwa Nokutenda 0 0 0 not paired
20 29 Morokwane Bonolo 0 0 0 not paired
21 37 Zachariah Katlego 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Radikoro Boitumelo 1546 2 1 - 0 2 Malilo Phera 1374 8
2 9 Potulapati Tanusree 1326 2 0 - 1 2 Kgomotso Ndachipiwa 1530 2
3 17 Lekoko Rorisang 1224 2 0 - 1 2 WCM Mawire Rumbidzai 1376 7
4 3 WCM Banda Natalie Katlo 1493 1 - 0 2 Molosiwa Laura 1227 16
5 5 Motshusi Nchidzi 1446 1 1 - 0 Likhomo Malehloa 1241 14
6 18 Ramakele Sthembiso 1165 2 0 - 1 1 WCM Sethebe Susan 1449 4
7 20 Nthale Bonno 1079 1 1 - 0 1 Masisa Ookeditse 1274 10
8 28 Mokgatle Maranatha 0 1 0 - 1 1 Motlhware Tshepang 1257 11
9 36 Tangane Kimberly 0 1 0 - 1 1 Madingwane Tsotlhe 1249 12
10 13 Phole Peo 1242 1 1 - 0 1 Sigwele Peo 0 34
11 15 Seleme Alakanani 1232 1 1 - 0 1 Kgotlaetsho Susan Tlhalefo 1144 19
12 30 Motlhako Kaone 0 1 ½ - ½ ½ Moseki Karabo 1404 6
13 22 Engleton Rachel 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Dinonyane Oarabile 0 21
14 24 Itumeleng Michelle 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Mvimi Fiona 0 31
15 35 Smith Tshepiso 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 Mhotsha Busisiwe 0 27
16 26 Mbusi Bonolo 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ncube Libongiwe 0 32
17 33 Seitshiro Thero 0 0 1 bye
18 23 Itireleng Gracious 0 0 0 not paired
19 25 Madzikwa Nokutenda 0 0 0 not paired
20 29 Morokwane Bonolo 0 0 0 not paired
21 37 Zachariah Katlego 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Kgomotso Ndachipiwa 1530 3 ½ - ½ 3 Radikoro Boitumelo 1546 1
2 7 WCM Mawire Rumbidzai 1376 3 1 - 0 WCM Banda Natalie Katlo 1493 3
3 4 WCM Sethebe Susan 1449 2 ½ - ½ 2 Phole Peo 1242 13
4 5 Motshusi Nchidzi 1446 2 ½ - ½ 2 Seleme Alakanani 1232 15
5 8 Malilo Phera 1374 2 0 - 1 2 Lekoko Rorisang 1224 17
6 16 Molosiwa Laura 1227 2 1 - 0 2 Potulapati Tanusree 1326 9
7 11 Motlhware Tshepang 1257 2 1 - 0 2 Ramakele Sthembiso 1165 18
8 12 Madingwane Tsotlhe 1249 2 1 - 0 2 Nthale Bonno 1079 20
9 14 Likhomo Malehloa 1241 1 - 0 Smith Tshepiso 0 35
10 21 Dinonyane Oarabile 0 1 - 0 Motlhako Kaone 0 30
11 19 Kgotlaetsho Susan Tlhalefo 1144 1 1 - 0 Mvimi Fiona 0 31
12 6 Moseki Karabo 1404 1 1 - 0 1 Mokgatle Maranatha 0 28
13 10 Masisa Ookeditse 1274 1 1 - 0 1 Tangane Kimberly 0 36
14 33 Seitshiro Thero 0 1 1 - 0 1 Mbusi Bonolo 0 26
15 34 Sigwele Peo 0 1 0 - 1 ½ Itumeleng Michelle 0 24
16 32 Ncube Libongiwe 0 0 1 - 0 ½ Engleton Rachel 0 22
17 27 Mhotsha Busisiwe 0 0 1 bye
18 23 Itireleng Gracious 0 0 0 not paired
19 25 Madzikwa Nokutenda 0 0 0 not paired
20 29 Morokwane Bonolo 0 0 0 not paired
21 37 Zachariah Katlego 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Radikoro Boitumelo 1546 ½ - ½ 4 WCM Mawire Rumbidzai 1376 7
2 2 Kgomotso Ndachipiwa 1530 1 - 0 3 Motlhware Tshepang 1257 11
3 17 Lekoko Rorisang 1224 3 0 - 1 3 Molosiwa Laura 1227 16
4 13 Phole Peo 1242 1 - 0 3 Madingwane Tsotlhe 1249 12
5 3 WCM Banda Natalie Katlo 1493 0 - 1 Motshusi Nchidzi 1446 5
6 15 Seleme Alakanani 1232 0 - 1 WCM Sethebe Susan 1449 4
7 21 Dinonyane Oarabile 0 0 - 1 Likhomo Malehloa 1241 14
8 18 Ramakele Sthembiso 1165 2 1 - 0 2 Moseki Karabo 1404 6
9 20 Nthale Bonno 1079 2 0 - 1 2 Malilo Phera 1374 8
10 9 Potulapati Tanusree 1326 2 1 - 0 2 Kgotlaetsho Susan Tlhalefo 1144 19
11 10 Masisa Ookeditse 1274 2 1 - 0 2 Seitshiro Thero 0 33
12 24 Itumeleng Michelle 0 0 - 1 Smith Tshepiso 0 35
13 31 Mvimi Fiona 0 0 - 1 Motlhako Kaone 0 30
14 26 Mbusi Bonolo 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sigwele Peo 0 34
15 27 Mhotsha Busisiwe 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ncube Libongiwe 0 32
16 36 Tangane Kimberly 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Mokgatle Maranatha 0 28
17 22 Engleton Rachel 0 ½ 1 bye
18 23 Itireleng Gracious 0 0 0 not paired
19 25 Madzikwa Nokutenda 0 0 0 not paired
20 29 Morokwane Bonolo 0 0 0 not paired
21 37 Zachariah Katlego 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 WCM Mawire Rumbidzai 1376 1 - 0 Kgomotso Ndachipiwa 1530 2
2 16 Molosiwa Laura 1227 4 0 - 1 4 Radikoro Boitumelo 1546 1
3 4 WCM Sethebe Susan 1449 0 - 1 Motshusi Nchidzi 1446 5
4 14 Likhomo Malehloa 1241 1 - 0 Phole Peo 1242 13
5 8 Malilo Phera 1374 3 1 - 0 3 Ramakele Sthembiso 1165 18
6 11 Motlhware Tshepang 1257 3 0 - 1 3 Potulapati Tanusree 1326 9
7 12 Madingwane Tsotlhe 1249 3 ½ - ½ 3 Masisa Ookeditse 1274 10
8 17 Lekoko Rorisang 1224 3 1 - 0 Dinonyane Oarabile 0 21
9 30 Motlhako Kaone 0 0 - 1 WCM Banda Natalie Katlo 1493 3
10 35 Smith Tshepiso 0 0 - 1 Seleme Alakanani 1232 15
11 6 Moseki Karabo 1404 2 1 - 0 2 Seitshiro Thero 0 33
12 19 Kgotlaetsho Susan Tlhalefo 1144 2 1 - 0 2 Ncube Libongiwe 0 32
13 34 Sigwele Peo 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Nthale Bonno 1079 20
14 22 Engleton Rachel 0 ½ - ½ Itumeleng Michelle 0 24
15 28 Mokgatle Maranatha 0 0 - 1 Mvimi Fiona 0 31
16 27 Mhotsha Busisiwe 0 1 0 - 1 Tangane Kimberly 0 36
17 26 Mbusi Bonolo 0 1 1 bye
18 23 Itireleng Gracious 0 0 0 not paired
19 25 Madzikwa Nokutenda 0 0 0 not paired
20 29 Morokwane Bonolo 0 0 0 not paired
21 37 Zachariah Katlego 0 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Motshusi Nchidzi 1446 ½ - ½ WCM Mawire Rumbidzai 1376 7
2 1 Radikoro Boitumelo 1546 5 ½ - ½ Likhomo Malehloa 1241 14
3 2 Kgomotso Ndachipiwa 1530 1 - 0 4 Malilo Phera 1374 8
4 9 Potulapati Tanusree 1326 4 0 - 1 4 Lekoko Rorisang 1224 17
5 10 Masisa Ookeditse 1274 0 - 1 4 Molosiwa Laura 1227 16
6 3 WCM Banda Natalie Katlo 1493 1 - 0 WCM Sethebe Susan 1449 4
7 15 Seleme Alakanani 1232 0 - 1 Madingwane Tsotlhe 1249 12
8 13 Phole Peo 1242 1 - 0 3 Moseki Karabo 1404 6
9 18 Ramakele Sthembiso 1165 3 0 - 1 3 Kgotlaetsho Susan Tlhalefo 1144 19
10 20 Nthale Bonno 1079 0 - 1 3 Motlhware Tshepang 1257 11
11 21 Dinonyane Oarabile 0 1 - 0 Sigwele Peo 0 34
12 36 Tangane Kimberly 0 0 - 1 Motlhako Kaone 0 30
13 31 Mvimi Fiona 0 0 - 1 Smith Tshepiso 0 35
14 33 Seitshiro Thero 0 2 0 - 1 2 Engleton Rachel 0 22
15 24 Itumeleng Michelle 0 2 1 - 0 2 Mbusi Bonolo 0 26
16 28 Mokgatle Maranatha 0 1 - 0 1 Mhotsha Busisiwe 0 27
17 32 Ncube Libongiwe 0 2 1 bye
18 23 Itireleng Gracious 0 0 0 not paired
19 25 Madzikwa Nokutenda 0 0 0 not paired
20 29 Morokwane Bonolo 0 0 0 not paired
21 37 Zachariah Katlego 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 7 WCM Mawire Rumbidzai ZIM 1376 6,0 0,0 22,5 4
2 1 Radikoro Boitumelo BOT 1546 5,5 0,5 23,5 4
3 2 Kgomotso Ndachipiwa BOT 1530 5,5 0,5 21,5 5
4 16 Molosiwa Laura BOT 1227 5,0 0,0 21,5 5
5 5 Motshusi Nchidzi BOT 1446 5,0 0,0 21,5 3
6 14 Likhomo Malehloa LES 1241 5,0 0,0 20,5 4
7 17 Lekoko Rorisang BOT 1224 5,0 0,0 20,0 5
8 3 WCM Banda Natalie Katlo BOT 1493 4,5 0,0 21,5 4
9 13 Phole Peo BOT 1242 4,5 0,0 18,5 4
10 12 Madingwane Tsotlhe BOT 1249 4,5 0,0 15,0 4
11 9 Potulapati Tanusree BOT 1326 4,0 0,0 20,0 4
12 8 Malilo Phera LES 1374 4,0 0,0 19,0 4
13 11 Motlhware Tshepang BOT 1257 4,0 0,0 17,5 3
14 19 Kgotlaetsho Susan Tlhalefo BOT 1144 4,0 0,0 15,5 4
15 4 WCM Sethebe Susan BOT 1449 3,5 0,0 19,5 3
16 21 Dinonyane Oarabile BOT 0 3,5 0,0 19,0 3
17 15 Seleme Alakanani BOT 1232 3,5 0,0 18,5 3
18 30 Motlhako Kaone BOT 0 3,5 0,0 18,0 3
35 Smith Tshepiso BOT 0 3,5 0,0 18,0 3
20 10 Masisa Ookeditse BOT 1274 3,5 0,0 14,5 3
21 18 Ramakele Sthembiso BOT 1165 3,0 0,0 17,0 2
22 6 Moseki Karabo BOT 1404 3,0 0,0 15,0 2
23 24 Itumeleng Michelle BOT 0 3,0 0,0 14,5 2
24 22 Engleton Rachel BOT 0 3,0 0,0 13,5 1
25 32 Ncube Libongiwe ZIM 0 3,0 0,0 12,5 2
26 20 Nthale Bonno BOT 1079 2,5 0,0 18,0 2
27 31 Mvimi Fiona BOT 0 2,5 0,0 16,5 2
34 Sigwele Peo BOT 0 2,5 0,0 16,5 2
29 36 Tangane Kimberly BOT 0 2,5 0,0 16,5 1
30 28 Mokgatle Maranatha BOT 0 2,5 0,0 15,0 2
31 33 Seitshiro Thero BOT 0 2,0 1,0 15,0 1
32 26 Mbusi Bonolo BOT 0 2,0 0,0 13,5 1
33 27 Mhotsha Busisiwe BOT 0 1,0 0,0 13,0 0
34 23 Itireleng Gracious BOT 0 0,0 0,0 12,5 0
25 Madzikwa Nokutenda ZIM 0 0,0 0,0 12,5 0
29 Morokwane Bonolo BOT 0 0,0 0,0 12,5 0
37 Zachariah Katlego BOT 0 0,0 0,0 12,5 0