20. posamično državno prvenstvo v pospešenem šahu 2019 - F18

Chess tournament overview

Country: Slovenia
Tournament date: 2019-02-23 to 2019-02-23
Tournament place: Rogaška Slatina, Grand Hotel Rogaška (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 10 min + 5 sek/pot
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Šahovska zveza Slovenije, Evropska šahovska akademija Maribor
Main referee: IA Perkovic, Boris [SLO 14611384]

Schedule: 20. posamično državno prvenstvo v pospešenem šahu 2019 - F18

Round Date Time
1 2019/02/23 10:00
2 2019/02/23 10:45
3 2019/02/23 11:30
4 2019/02/23 12:15
5 2019/02/23 13:00
6 2019/02/23 14:45
7 2019/02/23 15:30
8 2019/02/23 16:15
9 2019/02/23 17:00

Players registered in 20. posamično državno prvenstvo v pospešenem šahu 2019 - F18

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 SLO FM Šubelj Jan 2199 2440 25
2 SLO CM Brinovec David 2170 2371 -44
3 SLO MK Tisaj Domen 2058 2343 -4
4 SLO FM Stevanič David 1985 2255 -9
5 SLO I Juvan Jaka 1943 2265 -23
6 SLO II Markošek Maj 1913 2192 16
7 SLO I Ačimovič Vasja 1874 2235 -31
8 SLO I Bajo Tin 1856 2113 -3
9 SLO MK Meglič Jaka 1839 2180 58
10 SLO II Lazarev Vladislav 1709 1901 -34
11 SLO II Mohr Pablo 1698 1979 25
12 SLO II Gabrijan Timotej 1593 2146 4
13 SLO II Janko Marko 1568 1956 -17
14 SLO II Peljhan Aljaž 1402 2040 52
15 SLO II Kobe Matic 1323 1738 -14

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 SLO FM Šubelj Jan 2199 2440 25
2 SLO CM Brinovec David 2170 2371 -44
3 SLO MK Tisaj Domen 2058 2343 -4
4 SLO FM Stevanič David 1985 2255 -9
5 SLO I Juvan Jaka 1943 2265 -23
6 SLO II Markošek Maj 1913 2192 16
7 SLO I Ačimovič Vasja 1874 2235 -31
8 SLO I Bajo Tin 1856 2113 -3
9 SLO MK Meglič Jaka 1839 2180 58
10 SLO II Lazarev Vladislav 1709 1901 -34
11 SLO II Mohr Pablo 1698 1979 25
12 SLO II Gabrijan Timotej 1593 2146 4
13 SLO II Janko Marko 1568 1956 -17
14 SLO II Peljhan Aljaž 1402 2040 52
15 SLO II Kobe Matic 1323 1738 -14

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre ID FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad
1 FM Šubelj Jan 1015388 14618583 SLO 2199 2440 ŽŠK Maribor
2 CM Brinovec David 1033631 14608642 SLO 2170 2371 ŠK Žalec
3 MK Tisaj Domen 1015333 14628708 SLO 2058 2343 ŠK Žalec
4 FM Stevanič David 1062000 14613921 SLO 1985 2255 ŠD Kočevje
5 I Juvan Jaka 1090601 14618850 SLO 1943 2265 ŽŠK Maribor
6 II Markošek Maj 1014877 14613476 SLO 1913 2192 ŠK Komenda
7 I Ačimovič Vasja 1061910 14614170 SLO 1874 2235 ŠD Kočevje
8 I Bajo Tin 1061737 14613816 SLO 1856 2113 ŠD Kočevje
9 MK Meglič Jaka 1080854 14611554 SLO 1839 2180 ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad
10 II Lazarev Vladislav 1158568 14631822 SLO 1709 1901 ŠK Ljubljana
11 II Mohr Pablo 1023519 14631849 SLO 1698 1979 ŽŠK Maribor
12 II Gabrijan Timotej 1022996 14624559 SLO 1593 2146 ŠD Fram
13 II Janko Marko 1061959 14618842 SLO 1568 1956 ŠD KRKA Novo mesto
14 II Peljhan Aljaž 1015436 54600162 SLO 1402 2040 ŠK Ljubljana
15 II Kobe Matic 1061981 14620367 SLO 1323 1738 ŠD KRKA Novo mesto

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Šubelj Jan 2199 0 1 - 0 0 I Bajo Tin 1856 8
2 9 MK Meglič Jaka 1839 0 1 - 0 0 CM Brinovec David 2170 2
3 3 MK Tisaj Domen 2058 0 ½ - ½ 0 II Lazarev Vladislav 1709 10
4 11 II Mohr Pablo 1698 0 0 - 1 0 FM Stevanič David 1985 4
5 5 I Juvan Jaka 1943 0 1 - 0 0 II Gabrijan Timotej 1593 12
6 13 II Janko Marko 1568 0 0 - 1 0 II Markošek Maj 1913 6
7 7 I Ačimovič Vasja 1874 0 0 - 1 0 II Peljhan Aljaž 1402 14
8 15 II Kobe Matic 1323 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 II Markošek Maj 1913 1 0 - 1 1 FM Šubelj Jan 2199 1
2 4 FM Stevanič David 1985 1 ½ - ½ 1 MK Meglič Jaka 1839 9
3 15 II Kobe Matic 1323 1 0 - 1 1 I Juvan Jaka 1943 5
4 14 II Peljhan Aljaž 1402 1 0 - 1 ½ MK Tisaj Domen 2058 3
5 10 II Lazarev Vladislav 1709 ½ 0 - 1 0 I Ačimovič Vasja 1874 7
6 2 CM Brinovec David 2170 0 1 - 0 0 II Mohr Pablo 1698 11
7 8 I Bajo Tin 1856 0 1 - 0 0 II Janko Marko 1568 13
8 12 II Gabrijan Timotej 1593 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Šubelj Jan 2199 2 1 - 0 2 I Juvan Jaka 1943 5
2 3 MK Tisaj Domen 2058 ½ - ½ FM Stevanič David 1985 4
3 9 MK Meglič Jaka 1839 ½ - ½ 1 II Markošek Maj 1913 6
4 12 II Gabrijan Timotej 1593 1 0 - 1 1 CM Brinovec David 2170 2
5 7 I Ačimovič Vasja 1874 1 1 - 0 1 II Kobe Matic 1323 15
6 14 II Peljhan Aljaž 1402 1 ½ - ½ 1 I Bajo Tin 1856 8
7 11 II Mohr Pablo 1698 0 1 - 0 ½ II Lazarev Vladislav 1709 10
8 13 II Janko Marko 1568 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 CM Brinovec David 2170 2 0 - 1 3 FM Šubelj Jan 2199 1
2 4 FM Stevanič David 1985 2 1 - 0 2 I Ačimovič Vasja 1874 7
3 5 I Juvan Jaka 1943 2 0 - 1 2 MK Meglič Jaka 1839 9
4 8 I Bajo Tin 1856 1 - 0 2 MK Tisaj Domen 2058 3
5 6 II Markošek Maj 1913 ½ - ½ II Peljhan Aljaž 1402 14
6 13 II Janko Marko 1568 1 0 - 1 1 II Mohr Pablo 1698 11
7 15 II Kobe Matic 1323 1 0 - 1 1 II Gabrijan Timotej 1593 12
8 10 II Lazarev Vladislav 1709 ½ 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Šubelj Jan 2199 4 1 - 0 3 FM Stevanič David 1985 4
2 9 MK Meglič Jaka 1839 3 1 - 0 I Bajo Tin 1856 8
3 7 I Ačimovič Vasja 1874 2 ½ - ½ 2 CM Brinovec David 2170 2
4 3 MK Tisaj Domen 2058 2 1 - 0 2 II Markošek Maj 1913 6
5 11 II Mohr Pablo 1698 2 1 - 0 2 I Juvan Jaka 1943 5
6 12 II Gabrijan Timotej 1593 2 1 - 0 II Lazarev Vladislav 1709 10
7 15 II Kobe Matic 1323 1 ½ - ½ 1 II Janko Marko 1568 13
8 14 II Peljhan Aljaž 1402 2 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 MK Meglič Jaka 1839 4 0 - 1 5 FM Šubelj Jan 2199 1
2 4 FM Stevanič David 1985 3 1 - 0 3 II Gabrijan Timotej 1593 12
3 14 II Peljhan Aljaž 1402 3 0 - 1 3 II Mohr Pablo 1698 11
4 2 CM Brinovec David 2170 ½ - ½ 3 MK Tisaj Domen 2058 3
5 8 I Bajo Tin 1856 ½ - ½ I Ačimovič Vasja 1874 7
6 5 I Juvan Jaka 1943 2 1 - 0 II Janko Marko 1568 13
7 10 II Lazarev Vladislav 1709 1 - 0 II Kobe Matic 1323 15
8 6 II Markošek Maj 1913 2 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Šubelj Jan 2199 6 1 - 0 4 II Mohr Pablo 1698 11
2 3 MK Tisaj Domen 2058 1 - 0 4 MK Meglič Jaka 1839 9
3 6 II Markošek Maj 1913 3 1 - 0 4 FM Stevanič David 1985 4
4 7 I Ačimovič Vasja 1874 3 0 - 1 3 I Juvan Jaka 1943 5
5 12 II Gabrijan Timotej 1593 3 0 - 1 3 II Peljhan Aljaž 1402 14
6 2 CM Brinovec David 2170 3 1 - 0 II Kobe Matic 1323 15
7 13 II Janko Marko 1568 1 - 0 II Lazarev Vladislav 1709 10
8 8 I Bajo Tin 1856 3 1 bye

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 MK Tisaj Domen 2058 ½ - ½ 7 FM Šubelj Jan 2199 1
2 5 I Juvan Jaka 1943 4 0 - 1 4 CM Brinovec David 2170 2
3 4 FM Stevanič David 1985 4 ½ - ½ 4 I Bajo Tin 1856 8
4 11 II Mohr Pablo 1698 4 0 - 1 4 MK Meglič Jaka 1839 9
5 10 II Lazarev Vladislav 1709 0 - 1 4 II Markošek Maj 1913 6
6 15 II Kobe Matic 1323 0 - 1 4 II Peljhan Aljaž 1402 14
7 13 II Janko Marko 1568 0 - 1 3 II Gabrijan Timotej 1593 12
8 7 I Ačimovič Vasja 1874 3 1 bye

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 14 II Peljhan Aljaž 1402 5 0 - 1 FM Šubelj Jan 2199 1
2 6 II Markošek Maj 1913 5 1 - 0 5 CM Brinovec David 2170 2
3 12 II Gabrijan Timotej 1593 4 0 - 1 5 MK Tisaj Domen 2058 3
4 9 MK Meglič Jaka 1839 5 1 - 0 4 I Ačimovič Vasja 1874 7
5 4 FM Stevanič David 1985 1 - 0 II Janko Marko 1568 13
6 8 I Bajo Tin 1856 ½ - ½ II Lazarev Vladislav 1709 10
7 11 II Mohr Pablo 1698 4 1 - 0 II Kobe Matic 1323 15
8 5 I Juvan Jaka 1943 4 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED FIDE EloN Club/City  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  Rp n w-we K elo+/-
1 1 FM Šubelj Jan SLO 2199 2440 ŽŠK Maribor 8,5 0,0 42,0 2318 9 1,23 20 24,6
2 3 MK Tisaj Domen SLO 2058 2343 ŠK Žalec 6,0 2,0 43,0 1977 9 -0,22 20 -4,4
3 9 MK Meglič Jaka SLO 1839 2180 ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad 6,0 0,5 44,5 2091 9 2,88 20 57,6
4 6 II Markošek Maj SLO 1913 2192 ŠK Komenda 6,0 0,5 41,5 1961 8 0,78 20 15,6
5 4 FM Stevanič David SLO 1985 2255 ŠD Kočevje 5,5 0,0 42,5 1924 9 -0,43 20 -8,6
6 2 CM Brinovec David SLO 2170 2371 ŠK Žalec 5,0 0,0 42,5 1870 9 -2,21 20 -44,2
7 8 I Bajo Tin SLO 1856 2113 ŠD Kočevje 5,0 0,0 40,5 1829 8 -0,14 20 -2,8
8 14 II Peljhan Aljaž SLO 1402 2040 ŠK Ljubljana 5,0 0,0 40,5 1814 8 2,59 20 51,8
9 11 II Mohr Pablo SLO 1698 1979 ŽŠK Maribor 5,0 0,0 38,5 1836 9 1,25 20 25,0
10 5 I Juvan Jaka SLO 1943 2265 ŽŠK Maribor 5,0 0,0 37,5 1783 8 -1,16 20 -23,2
11 7 I Ačimovič Vasja SLO 1874 2235 ŠD Kočevje 4,0 0,0 36,0 1691 8 -1,54 20 -30,8
12 12 II Gabrijan Timotej SLO 1593 2146 ŠD Fram 4,0 0,0 33,5 1683 8 0,20 20 4,0
13 10 II Lazarev Vladislav SLO 1709 1901 ŠK Ljubljana 3,0 0,0 33,0 1542 8 -1,71 20 -34,2
14 13 II Janko Marko SLO 1568 1956 ŠD KRKA Novo mesto 2,5 0,0 34,0 1502 8 -0,84 20 -16,8
15 15 II Kobe Matic SLO 1323 1738 ŠD KRKA Novo mesto 1,5 0,0 32,5 1301 8 -0,68 20 -13,6