XVIII Rochefort Chess Festival - Masters

Chess tournament overview

Country: France
Tournament date: 2019-02-16 to 2019-02-16
Tournament place: Rochefort, France (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90mn/40moves+ 30mn + 30spm
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Philippe Giambiasi
Main referee: IA Dervieux, Dominique 654655
Referee: FA Giambiasi, Philippe 20696434; Flament, Sebastien 20679904

Schedule: XVIII Rochefort Chess Festival - Masters

Round Date Time
1 2019/02/16 00:00
2 2019/02/16 00:00
3 2019/02/16 00:00
4 2019/02/16 00:00
5 2019/02/16 00:00
6 2019/02/16 00:00
7 2019/02/16 00:00
8 2019/02/16 00:00
9 2019/02/16 00:00

Players registered in XVIII Rochefort Chess Festival - Masters

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 NED GM Van Den Doel Erik 2611 0 -3
2 CUB GM Martinez Duany Lelys Stanley 2547 0 -15
3 CHN GM Zeng Chongsheng 2544 0 -5
4 FRA GM Demuth Adrien 2519 0 -1
5 ARG IM Sosa Tomas 2502 0 9
6 FRA GM Delorme Axel 2498 0 -3
7 CHN GM Yu Ruiyuan 2491 0 -12
8 COL IM Rios Cristhian Camilo 2482 0 6
9 FRA GM Guidarelli Laurent 2465 0 -3
10 VEN GM Gascon Del Nogal Jose Rafael 2457 0 17
11 FRA GM Prie Eric 2456 0 -17
12 CHN WGM Ni Shiqun 2427 0 1
13 RUS GM Solozhenkin Evgeniy 2423 0 14
14 CHN Mu Ke 2404 0 10
15 FRA IM Colin Vincent 2382 0 1
16 FRA GM Okhotnik Vladimir 2352 0 -10
17 FRA FM Deslandes Pascal 2349 0 -14
18 VEN IM Bobadilla Viera Jorge Samuel 2318 0 28
19 FRA FM Devallee Jeremie 2317 0 -12
20 FRA IM Shirazi Kamran 2309 0 12
21 FRA FM Gao Etienne 2306 0 -20
22 FRA FM Laurent Julien G. 2303 0 3
23 FRA FM Harutyunyan Ruben 2299 0 11
24 FRA FM Zachary Matheo 2294 0 -10
25 RUS WIM Solozhenkina Elizaveta 2287 0 14
26 FRA FM Saada Julien 2281 0 -21
27 FRA FM Vidal Llewellyn 2280 0 14
28 IND Sahil Tickoo 2271 0 1
29 FRA Coupet Pascal 2267 0 -34
30 FRA FM Coursaget Nicolas 2264 0 -13
31 FRA FM Lemeaux David 2246 0 44
32 ESP Saenz Narciso Miguel Angel 2204 0 -31
33 FRA Bouvet Florian 2194 0 -7
34 FRA Giacomini Hector 2191 0 -15
35 ROU CM David Bogdan-Emanuel 2190 0 -5
36 FRA WGM Maisuradze Nino 2186 0 -29
37 FRA CM Marie Maxime 2186 0 -26
38 FRA Mariette Lucas 2185 0 56
39 FRA Lucas Arthur 2178 0 123
40 FRA Englisch Colya 2173 0 12
41 FRA Roselle Tristan 2173 0 1
42 FRA Dalaud Dorian 2172 0 4
43 FRA CM Decosse Jean-Fabien 2165 0 -2
44 FRA Jackson Thomas 2156 0 -9
45 ENG Hill Alistair 2152 0 21
46 IND WIM Parnali S Dharia 2146 0 -12
47 SUI WFM De Seroux Camille 2145 0 15
48 BUL GM Spiridonov Nikola 2139 0 5
49 FRA Bareyre Patrick 2136 0 -4
50 FRA Maleki Nicolas 2136 0 -10
51 FRA Pottier Simeon 2123 0 28
52 FRA Harutyunyan Safar 2117 0 30
53 FRA WGM Safranska Anda 2116 0 29
54 FRA Faure Remi 2112 0 -6
55 SRB IM Peric Slavisa 2106 0 -12
56 FRA Marchadour Emilie 2100 0 -45
57 FRA Leblic Mathieu 2096 0 24
58 FRA Martinet Regis 2095 0 11
59 HUN Szitas Gabor 2090 0 0
60 FRA Llapasset Jean-Louis 2069 0 -7
61 FRA Selebran Henri 2063 0 32
62 FRA Derieux Christian 2056 0 -1
63 FRA Le Montagner Yoann 2052 0 -25
64 FRA Batteux Mickael 2048 0 -21
65 FRA AIM Valette Christian 2041 0 -1
66 FRA Mas Victor 2040 0 -8
67 FRA Fournier Loic 2031 0 -2
68 FRA Bricard Herve 2023 0 -19
69 FRA Courbi Stephane 2021 0 -33
70 FRA Soyer Jean-Yves 2020 0 -2
71 FRA Egreteau Eric 2005 0 -18
72 FRA Lapeyre Pierre 1995 0 12
73 FRA Lambert Thomas 1993 0 3
74 FRA Boulet Philippe 1974 0 -3
75 FRA Morais Mario 1973 0 43
76 FRA Galon Sascha 1960 0 -3
77 FRA Troubat Alexandre 1950 0 -28
78 FRA Caderon Michel 1947 0 20
79 FRA Mataigne Jean-Michel 1944 0 -41
80 FRA Primel Dominique 1943 0 -7
81 FRA Gaubert Cedric 1930 0 50
82 FRA Berard Serge 1925 0 -17
83 FRA Larand Manuel 1919 0 31
84 FRA Cattoni Manuel 1916 0 -65
85 FRA Moine Philippe 1901 0 -14
86 FRA Goulesque Camille 1895 0 -1
87 FRA Roch Florian 1890 0 26
88 FRA Salvaing Jean-Louis 1888 0 1
89 FRA Fernandez Leon 1887 0 33
90 FRA Gelos Guillaume 1884 0 51
91 FRA Zachary Bastian 1853 0 -12
92 FRA Calvo Dylan 1824 0 33
93 FRA Carrey Nathalie 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 NED GM Van Den Doel Erik 2611 0 -3
2 CUB GM Martinez Duany Lelys Stanley 2547 0 -15
3 CHN GM Zeng Chongsheng 2544 0 -5
4 FRA GM Demuth Adrien 2519 0 -1
5 ARG IM Sosa Tomas 2502 0 9
6 FRA GM Delorme Axel 2498 0 -3
7 CHN GM Yu Ruiyuan 2491 0 -12
8 COL IM Rios Cristhian Camilo 2482 0 6
9 FRA GM Guidarelli Laurent 2465 0 -3
10 VEN GM Gascon Del Nogal Jose Rafael 2457 0 17
11 FRA GM Prie Eric 2456 0 -17
12 CHN WGM Ni Shiqun 2427 0 1
13 RUS GM Solozhenkin Evgeniy 2423 0 14
14 CHN Mu Ke 2404 0 10
15 FRA IM Colin Vincent 2382 0 1
16 FRA GM Okhotnik Vladimir 2352 0 -10
17 FRA FM Deslandes Pascal 2349 0 -14
18 VEN IM Bobadilla Viera Jorge Samuel 2318 0 28
19 FRA FM Devallee Jeremie 2317 0 -12
20 FRA IM Shirazi Kamran 2309 0 12
21 FRA FM Gao Etienne 2306 0 -20
22 FRA FM Laurent Julien G. 2303 0 3
23 FRA FM Harutyunyan Ruben 2299 0 11
24 FRA FM Zachary Matheo 2294 0 -10
25 RUS WIM Solozhenkina Elizaveta 2287 0 14
26 FRA FM Saada Julien 2281 0 -21
27 FRA FM Vidal Llewellyn 2280 0 14
28 IND Sahil Tickoo 2271 0 1
29 FRA Coupet Pascal 2267 0 -34
30 FRA FM Coursaget Nicolas 2264 0 -13
31 FRA FM Lemeaux David 2246 0 44
32 ESP Saenz Narciso Miguel Angel 2204 0 -31
33 FRA Bouvet Florian 2194 0 -7
34 FRA Giacomini Hector 2191 0 -15
35 ROU CM David Bogdan-Emanuel 2190 0 -5
36 FRA WGM Maisuradze Nino 2186 0 -29
37 FRA CM Marie Maxime 2186 0 -26
38 FRA Mariette Lucas 2185 0 56
39 FRA Lucas Arthur 2178 0 123
40 FRA Englisch Colya 2173 0 12
41 FRA Roselle Tristan 2173 0 1
42 FRA Dalaud Dorian 2172 0 4
43 FRA CM Decosse Jean-Fabien 2165 0 -2
44 FRA Jackson Thomas 2156 0 -9
45 ENG Hill Alistair 2152 0 21
46 IND WIM Parnali S Dharia 2146 0 -12
47 SUI WFM De Seroux Camille 2145 0 15
48 BUL GM Spiridonov Nikola 2139 0 5
49 FRA Bareyre Patrick 2136 0 -4
50 FRA Maleki Nicolas 2136 0 -10
51 FRA Pottier Simeon 2123 0 28
52 FRA Harutyunyan Safar 2117 0 30
53 FRA WGM Safranska Anda 2116 0 29
54 FRA Faure Remi 2112 0 -6
55 SRB IM Peric Slavisa 2106 0 -12
56 FRA Marchadour Emilie 2100 0 -45
57 FRA Leblic Mathieu 2096 0 24
58 FRA Martinet Regis 2095 0 11
59 HUN Szitas Gabor 2090 0 0
60 FRA Llapasset Jean-Louis 2069 0 -7
61 FRA Selebran Henri 2063 0 32
62 FRA Derieux Christian 2056 0 -1
63 FRA Le Montagner Yoann 2052 0 -25
64 FRA Batteux Mickael 2048 0 -21
65 FRA AIM Valette Christian 2041 0 -1
66 FRA Mas Victor 2040 0 -8
67 FRA Fournier Loic 2031 0 -2
68 FRA Bricard Herve 2023 0 -19
69 FRA Courbi Stephane 2021 0 -33
70 FRA Soyer Jean-Yves 2020 0 -2
71 FRA Egreteau Eric 2005 0 -18
72 FRA Lapeyre Pierre 1995 0 12
73 FRA Lambert Thomas 1993 0 3
74 FRA Boulet Philippe 1974 0 -3
75 FRA Morais Mario 1973 0 43
76 FRA Galon Sascha 1960 0 -3
77 FRA Troubat Alexandre 1950 0 -28
78 FRA Caderon Michel 1947 0 20
79 FRA Mataigne Jean-Michel 1944 0 -41
80 FRA Primel Dominique 1943 0 -7
81 FRA Gaubert Cedric 1930 0 50
82 FRA Berard Serge 1925 0 -17
83 FRA Larand Manuel 1919 0 31
84 FRA Cattoni Manuel 1916 0 -65
85 FRA Moine Philippe 1901 0 -14
86 FRA Goulesque Camille 1895 0 -1
87 FRA Roch Florian 1890 0 26
88 FRA Salvaing Jean-Louis 1888 0 1
89 FRA Fernandez Leon 1887 0 33
90 FRA Gelos Guillaume 1884 0 51
91 FRA Zachary Bastian 1853 0 -12
92 FRA Calvo Dylan 1824 0 33
93 FRA Carrey Nathalie 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo sexo
1 GM Van Den Doel Erik 1003720 NED 2611
2 GM Martinez Duany Lelys Stanley 3504727 CUB 2547
3 GM Zeng Chongsheng 8603847 CHN 2544
4 GM Demuth Adrien 642274 FRA 2519
5 IM Sosa Tomas 121576 ARG 2502
6 GM Delorme Axel 632023 FRA 2498
7 GM Yu Ruiyuan 8603090 CHN 2491
8 IM Rios Cristhian Camilo 4403940 COL 2482
9 GM Guidarelli Laurent 611123 FRA 2465
10 GM Gascon Del Nogal Jose Rafael 3902463 VEN 2457
11 GM Prie Eric 600172 FRA 2456
12 WGM Ni Shiqun 8608466 CHN 2427 w
13 GM Solozhenkin Evgeniy 4102266 RUS 2423
14 Mu Ke 8602778 CHN 2404
15 IM Colin Vincent 612324 FRA 2382
16 GM Okhotnik Vladimir 14101289 FRA 2352
17 FM Deslandes Pascal 605239 FRA 2349
18 IM Bobadilla Viera Jorge Samuel 3906353 VEN 2318
19 FM Devallee Jeremie 665240 FRA 2317
20 IM Shirazi Kamran 2000733 FRA 2309
21 FM Gao Etienne 20688059 FRA 2306
22 FM Laurent Julien G. 618500 FRA 2303
23 FM Harutyunyan Ruben 26042410 FRA 2299
24 FM Zachary Matheo 26024691 FRA 2294
25 WIM Solozhenkina Elizaveta 34106615 RUS 2287 w
26 FM Saada Julien 625388 FRA 2281
27 FM Vidal Llewellyn 20661347 FRA 2280
28 Sahil Tickoo 5019710 IND 2271
29 Coupet Pascal 600709 FRA 2267
30 FM Coursaget Nicolas 610127 FRA 2264
31 FM Lemeaux David 613843 FRA 2246
32 Saenz Narciso Miguel Angel 2251256 ESP 2204
33 Bouvet Florian 676357 FRA 2194
34 Giacomini Hector 605352 FRA 2191
35 CM David Bogdan-Emanuel 1229907 ROU 2190
36 WGM Maisuradze Nino 13601717 FRA 2186 w
37 CM Marie Maxime 625590 FRA 2186
38 Mariette Lucas 26056526 FRA 2185
39 Lucas Arthur 26093073 FRA 2178
40 Englisch Colya 36080420 FRA 2173
41 Roselle Tristan 20692536 FRA 2173
42 Dalaud Dorian 36093270 FRA 2172
43 CM Decosse Jean-Fabien 622583 FRA 2165
44 Jackson Thomas 36002798 FRA 2156
45 Hill Alistair 432407 ENG 2152
46 WIM Parnali S Dharia 5043131 IND 2146 w
47 WFM De Seroux Camille 1305620 SUI 2145 w
48 GM Spiridonov Nikola 2900238 BUL 2139
49 Bareyre Patrick 619663 FRA 2136
50 Maleki Nicolas 622133 FRA 2136
51 Pottier Simeon 26069296 FRA 2123
52 Harutyunyan Safar 26042428 FRA 2117
53 WGM Safranska Anda 11600209 FRA 2116 w
54 Faure Remi 20665628 FRA 2112
55 IM Peric Slavisa 908126 SRB 2106
56 Marchadour Emilie 628140 FRA 2100 w
57 Leblic Mathieu 26087910 FRA 2096
58 Martinet Regis 632805 FRA 2095
59 Szitas Gabor 723908 HUN 2090
60 Llapasset Jean-Louis 608327 FRA 2069
61 Selebran Henri 26096978 FRA 2063
62 Derieux Christian 604615 FRA 2056
63 Le Montagner Yoann 633720 FRA 2052
64 Batteux Mickael 644560 FRA 2048
65 AIM Valette Christian 613940 FRA 2041
66 Mas Victor 36067113 FRA 2040
67 Fournier Loic 36013463 FRA 2031
68 Bricard Herve 627747 FRA 2023
69 Courbi Stephane 647462 FRA 2021
70 Soyer Jean-Yves 609650 FRA 2020
71 Egreteau Eric 607002 FRA 2005
72 Lapeyre Pierre 620092 FRA 1995
73 Lambert Thomas 26039974 FRA 1993
74 Boulet Philippe 607444 FRA 1974
75 Morais Mario 614270 FRA 1973
76 Galon Sascha 36021199 FRA 1960
77 Troubat Alexandre 26088428 FRA 1950
78 Caderon Michel 26042126 FRA 1947
79 Mataigne Jean-Michel 618250 FRA 1944
80 Primel Dominique 605956 FRA 1943
81 Gaubert Cedric 26064626 FRA 1930
82 Berard Serge 660051 FRA 1925
83 Larand Manuel 612987 FRA 1919
84 Cattoni Manuel 605174 FRA 1916
85 Moine Philippe 26051192 FRA 1901
86 Goulesque Camille 26086140 FRA 1895
87 Roch Florian 26047969 FRA 1890
88 Salvaing Jean-Louis 606480 FRA 1888
89 Fernandez Leon 26093995 FRA 1887
90 Gelos Guillaume 26097907 FRA 1884
91 Zachary Bastian 36019402 FRA 1853
92 Calvo Dylan 36019410 FRA 1824
93 Carrey Nathalie 551070707 FRA 0 w

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Van Den Doel Erik 2611 0 1 - 0 0 GM Spiridonov Nikola 2139 48
2 49 Bareyre Patrick 2136 0 1 - 0 0 GM Martinez Duany Lelys Stanley 2547 2
3 3 GM Zeng Chongsheng 2544 0 1 - 0 0 Maleki Nicolas 2136 50
4 51 Pottier Simeon 2123 0 0 - 1 0 GM Demuth Adrien 2519 4
5 6 GM Delorme Axel 2498 0 1 - 0 0 Harutyunyan Safar 2117 52
6 53 WGM Safranska Anda 2116 0 ½ - ½ 0 GM Yu Ruiyuan 2491 7
7 8 IM Rios Cristhian Camilo 2482 0 0 - 1 0 Faure Remi 2112 54
8 55 IM Peric Slavisa 2106 0 0 - 1 0 GM Guidarelli Laurent 2465 9
9 10 GM Gascon Del Nogal Jose Rafael 2457 0 1 - 0 0 Marchadour Emilie 2100 56
10 57 Leblic Mathieu 2096 0 ½ - ½ 0 GM Prie Eric 2456 11
11 12 WGM Ni Shiqun 2427 0 ½ - ½ 0 Martinet Regis 2095 58
12 59 Szitas Gabor 2090 0 ½ - ½ 0 GM Solozhenkin Evgeniy 2423 13
13 14 Mu Ke 2404 0 1 - 0 0 Llapasset Jean-Louis 2069 60
14 61 Selebran Henri 2063 0 ½ - ½ 0 IM Colin Vincent 2382 15
15 16 GM Okhotnik Vladimir 2352 0 1 - 0 0 Derieux Christian 2056 62
16 63 Le Montagner Yoann 2052 0 0 - 1 0 FM Deslandes Pascal 2349 17
17 18 IM Bobadilla Viera Jorge Samuel 2318 0 1 - 0 0 Batteux Mickael 2048 64
18 65 AIM Valette Christian 2041 0 ½ - ½ 0 FM Devallee Jeremie 2317 19
19 20 IM Shirazi Kamran 2309 0 1 - 0 0 Mas Victor 2040 66
20 67 Fournier Loic 2031 0 0 - 1 0 FM Gao Etienne 2306 21
21 22 FM Laurent Julien G. 2303 0 0 - 1 0 Bricard Herve 2023 68
22 69 Courbi Stephane 2021 0 0 - 1 0 FM Harutyunyan Ruben 2299 23
23 24 FM Zachary Matheo 2294 0 1 - 0 0 Soyer Jean-Yves 2020 70
24 71 Egreteau Eric 2005 0 0 - 1 0 WIM Solozhenkina Elizaveta 2287 25
25 72 Lapeyre Pierre 1995 0 0 - 1 0 FM Vidal Llewellyn 2280 27
26 28 Sahil Tickoo 2271 0 1 - 0 0 Lambert Thomas 1993 73
27 74 Boulet Philippe 1974 0 0 - 1 0 Coupet Pascal 2267 29
28 30 FM Coursaget Nicolas 2264 0 1 - 0 0 Morais Mario 1973 75
29 76 Galon Sascha 1960 0 0 - 1 0 FM Lemeaux David 2246 31
30 32 Saenz Narciso Miguel Angel 2204 0 1 - 0 0 Troubat Alexandre 1950 77
31 78 Caderon Michel 1947 0 0 - 1 0 Bouvet Florian 2194 33
32 34 Giacomini Hector 2191 0 1 - 0 0 Mataigne Jean-Michel 1944 79
33 80 Primel Dominique 1943 0 0 - 1 0 CM David Bogdan-Emanuel 2190 35
34 36 WGM Maisuradze Nino 2186 0 1 - 0 0 Gaubert Cedric 1930 81
35 82 Berard Serge 1925 0 0 - 1 0 CM Marie Maxime 2186 37
36 38 Mariette Lucas 2185 0 1 - 0 0 Larand Manuel 1919 83
37 84 Cattoni Manuel 1916 0 0 - 1 0 Lucas Arthur 2178 39
38 40 Englisch Colya 2173 0 ½ - ½ 0 Moine Philippe 1901 85
39 86 Goulesque Camille 1895 0 0 - 1 0 Roselle Tristan 2173 41
40 42 Dalaud Dorian 2172 0 1 - 0 0 Roch Florian 1890 87
41 88 Salvaing Jean-Louis 1888 0 0 - 1 0 CM Decosse Jean-Fabien 2165 43
42 44 Jackson Thomas 2156 0 1 - 0 0 Fernandez Leon 1887 89
43 90 Gelos Guillaume 1884 0 0 - 1 0 Hill Alistair 2152 45
44 46 WIM Parnali S Dharia 2146 0 1 - 0 0 Zachary Bastian 1853 91
45 92 Calvo Dylan 1824 0 0 - 1 0 WFM De Seroux Camille 2145 47
46 26 FM Saada Julien 2281 0 1 - 0 0 Carrey Nathalie 0 93
47 5 IM Sosa Tomas 2502 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 29 Coupet Pascal 2267 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM Van Den Doel Erik 2611 1
2 31 FM Lemeaux David 2246 1 0 - 1 1 GM Zeng Chongsheng 2544 3
3 4 GM Demuth Adrien 2519 1 1 - 0 1 FM Coursaget Nicolas 2264 30
4 33 Bouvet Florian 2194 1 0 - 1 1 GM Delorme Axel 2498 6
5 9 GM Guidarelli Laurent 2465 1 1 - 0 1 Saenz Narciso Miguel Angel 2204 32
6 35 CM David Bogdan-Emanuel 2190 1 0 - 1 1 GM Gascon Del Nogal Jose Rafael 2457 10
7 37 CM Marie Maxime 2186 1 0 - 1 1 Mu Ke 2404 14
8 39 Lucas Arthur 2178 1 1 - 0 1 GM Okhotnik Vladimir 2352 16
9 17 FM Deslandes Pascal 2349 1 ½ - ½ 1 WGM Maisuradze Nino 2186 36
10 41 Roselle Tristan 2173 1 0 - 1 1 IM Bobadilla Viera Jorge Samuel 2318 18
11 45 Hill Alistair 2152 1 ½ - ½ 1 IM Shirazi Kamran 2309 20
12 21 FM Gao Etienne 2306 1 0 - 1 1 Mariette Lucas 2185 38
13 23 FM Harutyunyan Ruben 2299 1 1 - 0 1 Dalaud Dorian 2172 42
14 47 WFM De Seroux Camille 2145 1 ½ - ½ 1 FM Zachary Matheo 2294 24
15 25 WIM Solozhenkina Elizaveta 2287 1 1 - 0 1 Jackson Thomas 2156 44
16 54 Faure Remi 2112 1 0 - 1 1 FM Saada Julien 2281 26
17 27 FM Vidal Llewellyn 2280 1 1 - 0 1 WIM Parnali S Dharia 2146 46
18 68 Bricard Herve 2023 1 0 - 1 1 Sahil Tickoo 2271 28
19 7 GM Yu Ruiyuan 2491 ½ 1 - 0 1 Bareyre Patrick 2136 49
20 11 GM Prie Eric 2456 ½ ½ - ½ ½ WGM Safranska Anda 2116 53
21 85 Moine Philippe 1901 ½ 0 - 1 ½ WGM Ni Shiqun 2427 12
22 13 GM Solozhenkin Evgeniy 2423 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Leblic Mathieu 2096 57
23 15 IM Colin Vincent 2382 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Szitas Gabor 2090 59
24 19 FM Devallee Jeremie 2317 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Selebran Henri 2063 61
25 58 Martinet Regis 2095 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Englisch Colya 2173 40
26 2 GM Martinez Duany Lelys Stanley 2547 0 1 - 0 ½ AIM Valette Christian 2041 65
27 74 Boulet Philippe 1974 0 0 - 1 0 IM Rios Cristhian Camilo 2482 8
28 75 Morais Mario 1973 0 0 - 1 0 FM Laurent Julien G. 2303 22
29 48 GM Spiridonov Nikola 2139 0 + - - 0 Galon Sascha 1960 76
30 77 Troubat Alexandre 1950 0 0 - 1 0 Pottier Simeon 2123 51
31 52 Harutyunyan Safar 2117 0 ½ - ½ 0 Caderon Michel 1947 78
32 79 Mataigne Jean-Michel 1944 0 0 - 1 0 IM Peric Slavisa 2106 55
33 56 Marchadour Emilie 2100 0 0 - 1 0 Primel Dominique 1943 80
34 60 Llapasset Jean-Louis 2069 0 1 - 0 0 Berard Serge 1925 82
35 81 Gaubert Cedric 1930 0 1 - 0 0 Le Montagner Yoann 2052 63
36 64 Batteux Mickael 2048 0 1 - 0 0 Cattoni Manuel 1916 84
37 66 Mas Victor 2040 0 1 - 0 0 Goulesque Camille 1895 86
38 83 Larand Manuel 1919 0 0 - 1 0 Fournier Loic 2031 67
39 87 Roch Florian 1890 0 1 - 0 0 Courbi Stephane 2021 69
40 70 Soyer Jean-Yves 2020 0 ½ - ½ 0 Salvaing Jean-Louis 1888 88
41 89 Fernandez Leon 1887 0 0 - 1 0 Egreteau Eric 2005 71
42 91 Zachary Bastian 1853 0 ½ - ½ 0 Lapeyre Pierre 1995 72
43 73 Lambert Thomas 1993 0 0 - 1 0 Gelos Guillaume 1884 90
44 92 Calvo Dylan 1824 0 1 bye
45 5 IM Sosa Tomas 2502 ½ ½ not paired
46 34 Giacomini Hector 2191 1 ½ not paired
47 43 CM Decosse Jean-Fabien 2165 1 ½ not paired
48 50 Maleki Nicolas 2136 0 ½ not paired
49 62 Derieux Christian 2056 0 ½ not paired
50 93 Carrey Nathalie 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 GM Zeng Chongsheng 2544 2 1 - 0 2 FM Harutyunyan Ruben 2299 23
2 26 FM Saada Julien 2281 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM Demuth Adrien 2519 4
3 6 GM Delorme Axel 2498 2 ½ - ½ 2 WIM Solozhenkina Elizaveta 2287 25
4 10 GM Gascon Del Nogal Jose Rafael 2457 2 1 - 0 2 FM Vidal Llewellyn 2280 27
5 14 Mu Ke 2404 2 1 - 0 2 Sahil Tickoo 2271 28
6 18 IM Bobadilla Viera Jorge Samuel 2318 2 ½ - ½ 2 Lucas Arthur 2178 39
7 38 Mariette Lucas 2185 2 0 - 1 GM Solozhenkin Evgeniy 2423 13
8 1 GM Van Den Doel Erik 2611 1 - 0 Giacomini Hector 2191 34
9 24 FM Zachary Matheo 2294 0 - 1 GM Yu Ruiyuan 2491 7
10 12 WGM Ni Shiqun 2427 1 - 0 Hill Alistair 2152 45
11 36 WGM Maisuradze Nino 2186 0 - 1 IM Colin Vincent 2382 15
12 43 CM Decosse Jean-Fabien 2165 0 - 1 FM Deslandes Pascal 2349 17
13 20 IM Shirazi Kamran 2309 1 - 0 WFM De Seroux Camille 2145 47
14 5 IM Sosa Tomas 2502 1 1 - 0 Martinet Regis 2095 58
15 48 GM Spiridonov Nikola 2139 1 0 - 1 1 GM Martinez Duany Lelys Stanley 2547 2
16 8 IM Rios Cristhian Camilo 2482 1 1 - 0 1 Batteux Mickael 2048 64
17 49 Bareyre Patrick 2136 1 0 - 1 1 GM Prie Eric 2456 11
18 16 GM Okhotnik Vladimir 2352 1 1 - 0 1 Faure Remi 2112 54
19 51 Pottier Simeon 2123 1 0 - 1 1 FM Devallee Jeremie 2317 19
20 53 WGM Safranska Anda 2116 1 ½ - ½ 1 FM Gao Etienne 2306 21
21 30 FM Coursaget Nicolas 2264 1 1 - 0 1 Mas Victor 2040 66
22 55 IM Peric Slavisa 2106 1 0 - 1 1 FM Lemeaux David 2246 31
23 32 Saenz Narciso Miguel Angel 2204 1 ½ - ½ 1 Bricard Herve 2023 68
24 61 Selebran Henri 2063 1 ½ - ½ 1 Bouvet Florian 2194 33
25 67 Fournier Loic 2031 1 1 - 0 1 CM David Bogdan-Emanuel 2190 35
26 71 Egreteau Eric 2005 1 ½ - ½ 1 CM Marie Maxime 2186 37
27 90 Gelos Guillaume 1884 1 1 - 0 1 Roselle Tristan 2173 41
28 42 Dalaud Dorian 2172 1 1 - 0 1 Gaubert Cedric 1930 81
29 44 Jackson Thomas 2156 1 ½ - ½ 1 Roch Florian 1890 87
30 46 WIM Parnali S Dharia 2146 1 1 - 0 1 Calvo Dylan 1824 92
31 40 Englisch Colya 2173 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Soyer Jean-Yves 2020 70
32 50 Maleki Nicolas 2136 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Lapeyre Pierre 1995 72
33 88 Salvaing Jean-Louis 1888 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Harutyunyan Safar 2117 52
34 57 Leblic Mathieu 2096 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Caderon Michel 1947 78
35 59 Szitas Gabor 2090 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Moine Philippe 1901 85
36 62 Derieux Christian 2056 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Zachary Bastian 1853 91
37 77 Troubat Alexandre 1950 0 1 - 0 0 Marchadour Emilie 2100 56
38 63 Le Montagner Yoann 2052 0 1 - 0 0 Mataigne Jean-Michel 1944 79
39 69 Courbi Stephane 2021 0 0 - 1 0 Larand Manuel 1919 83
40 82 Berard Serge 1925 0 0 - 1 0 Lambert Thomas 1993 73
41 84 Cattoni Manuel 1916 0 0 - 1 0 Boulet Philippe 1974 74
42 86 Goulesque Camille 1895 0 0 - 1 0 Morais Mario 1973 75
43 89 Fernandez Leon 1887 0 1 bye
44 9 GM Guidarelli Laurent 2465 2 ½ not paired
45 22 FM Laurent Julien G. 2303 1 ½ not paired
46 29 Coupet Pascal 2267 ½ not paired
47 60 Llapasset Jean-Louis 2069 1 ½ not paired
48 65 AIM Valette Christian 2041 ½ ½ not paired
49 76 Galon Sascha 1960 0 0 not paired
50 80 Primel Dominique 1943 1 ½ not paired
51 93 Carrey Nathalie 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 GM Gascon Del Nogal Jose Rafael 2457 3 1 - 0 3 GM Zeng Chongsheng 2544 3
2 4 GM Demuth Adrien 2519 ½ - ½ 3 Mu Ke 2404 14
3 15 IM Colin Vincent 2382 0 - 1 GM Van Den Doel Erik 2611 1
4 17 FM Deslandes Pascal 2349 ½ - ½ GM Delorme Axel 2498 6
5 7 GM Yu Ruiyuan 2491 0 - 1 IM Bobadilla Viera Jorge Samuel 2318 18
6 25 WIM Solozhenkina Elizaveta 2287 ½ - ½ GM Guidarelli Laurent 2465 9
7 39 Lucas Arthur 2178 ½ - ½ WGM Ni Shiqun 2427 12
8 13 GM Solozhenkin Evgeniy 2423 ½ - ½ IM Shirazi Kamran 2309 20
9 8 IM Rios Cristhian Camilo 2482 2 1 - 0 FM Saada Julien 2281 26
10 2 GM Martinez Duany Lelys Stanley 2547 2 1 - 0 2 FM Coursaget Nicolas 2264 30
11 29 Coupet Pascal 2267 2 0 - 1 2 IM Sosa Tomas 2502 5
12 11 GM Prie Eric 2456 2 1 - 0 2 Mariette Lucas 2185 38
13 31 FM Lemeaux David 2246 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM Okhotnik Vladimir 2352 16
14 19 FM Devallee Jeremie 2317 2 1 - 0 2 Dalaud Dorian 2172 42
15 23 FM Harutyunyan Ruben 2299 2 1 - 0 2 WIM Parnali S Dharia 2146 46
16 27 FM Vidal Llewellyn 2280 2 1 - 0 2 Fournier Loic 2031 67
17 28 Sahil Tickoo 2271 2 0 - 1 2 Gelos Guillaume 1884 90
18 21 FM Gao Etienne 2306 1 - 0 Maleki Nicolas 2136 50
19 22 FM Laurent Julien G. 2303 1 - 0 WGM Safranska Anda 2116 53
20 58 Martinet Regis 2095 0 - 1 FM Zachary Matheo 2294 24
21 47 WFM De Seroux Camille 2145 1 - 0 Saenz Narciso Miguel Angel 2204 32
22 33 Bouvet Florian 2194 ½ - ½ Leblic Mathieu 2096 57
23 34 Giacomini Hector 2191 ½ - ½ Szitas Gabor 2090 59
24 60 Llapasset Jean-Louis 2069 1 - 0 WGM Maisuradze Nino 2186 36
25 37 CM Marie Maxime 2186 1 - 0 Selebran Henri 2063 61
26 62 Derieux Christian 2056 0 - 1 Englisch Colya 2173 40
27 68 Bricard Herve 2023 0 - 1 CM Decosse Jean-Fabien 2165 43
28 80 Primel Dominique 1943 0 - 1 Jackson Thomas 2156 44
29 45 Hill Alistair 2152 1 - 0 Egreteau Eric 2005 71
30 35 CM David Bogdan-Emanuel 2190 1 1 - 0 1 AIM Valette Christian 2041 65
31 41 Roselle Tristan 2173 1 1 - 0 1 Boulet Philippe 1974 74
32 66 Mas Victor 2040 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM Spiridonov Nikola 2139 48
33 73 Lambert Thomas 1993 1 1 - 0 1 Bareyre Patrick 2136 49
34 75 Morais Mario 1973 1 ½ - ½ 1 Pottier Simeon 2123 51
35 52 Harutyunyan Safar 2117 1 1 - 0 1 Troubat Alexandre 1950 77
36 54 Faure Remi 2112 1 ½ - ½ 1 Salvaing Jean-Louis 1888 88
37 81 Gaubert Cedric 1930 1 ½ - ½ 1 IM Peric Slavisa 2106 55
38 92 Calvo Dylan 1824 1 ½ - ½ 1 Le Montagner Yoann 2052 63
39 64 Batteux Mickael 2048 1 1 - 0 1 Fernandez Leon 1887 89
40 83 Larand Manuel 1919 1 0 - 1 ½ Soyer Jean-Yves 2020 70
41 72 Lapeyre Pierre 1995 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Moine Philippe 1901 85
42 78 Caderon Michel 1947 ½ - - + ½ Zachary Bastian 1853 91
43 56 Marchadour Emilie 2100 0 1 - 0 0 Berard Serge 1925 82
44 84 Cattoni Manuel 1916 0 0 - 1 0 Courbi Stephane 2021 69
45 79 Mataigne Jean-Michel 1944 0 0 - 1 0 Goulesque Camille 1895 86
46 76 Galon Sascha 1960 0 0 not paired
47 87 Roch Florian 1890 ½ not paired
48 93 Carrey Nathalie 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Van Den Doel Erik 2611 ½ - ½ 4 GM Gascon Del Nogal Jose Rafael 2457 10
2 14 Mu Ke 2404 1 - 0 IM Bobadilla Viera Jorge Samuel 2318 18
3 13 GM Solozhenkin Evgeniy 2423 3 1 - 0 3 GM Martinez Duany Lelys Stanley 2547 2
4 3 GM Zeng Chongsheng 2544 3 1 - 0 3 FM Deslandes Pascal 2349 17
5 19 FM Devallee Jeremie 2317 3 0 - 1 3 GM Demuth Adrien 2519 4
6 5 IM Sosa Tomas 2502 3 1 - 0 3 FM Harutyunyan Ruben 2299 23
7 20 IM Shirazi Kamran 2309 3 0 - 1 3 IM Rios Cristhian Camilo 2482 8
8 9 GM Guidarelli Laurent 2465 3 1 - 0 3 FM Vidal Llewellyn 2280 27
9 90 Gelos Guillaume 1884 3 0 - 1 3 GM Prie Eric 2456 11
10 12 WGM Ni Shiqun 2427 3 ½ - ½ 3 WIM Solozhenkina Elizaveta 2287 25
11 7 GM Yu Ruiyuan 2491 0 - 1 3 Lucas Arthur 2178 39
12 31 FM Lemeaux David 2246 1 - 0 IM Colin Vincent 2382 15
13 16 GM Okhotnik Vladimir 2352 1 - 0 CM Marie Maxime 2186 37
14 40 Englisch Colya 2173 1 - 0 FM Gao Etienne 2306 21
15 44 Jackson Thomas 2156 0 - 1 FM Laurent Julien G. 2303 22
16 24 FM Zachary Matheo 2294 ½ - ½ Hill Alistair 2152 45
17 46 WIM Parnali S Dharia 2146 2 ½ - ½ 2 Sahil Tickoo 2271 28
18 57 Leblic Mathieu 2096 2 1 - 0 2 Coupet Pascal 2267 29
19 59 Szitas Gabor 2090 2 0 - 1 2 Bouvet Florian 2194 33
20 87 Roch Florian 1890 2 0 - 1 2 CM David Bogdan-Emanuel 2190 35
21 38 Mariette Lucas 2185 2 0 - 1 2 Harutyunyan Safar 2117 52
22 67 Fournier Loic 2031 2 0 - 1 2 Roselle Tristan 2173 41
23 42 Dalaud Dorian 2172 2 1 - 0 2 Batteux Mickael 2048 64
24 32 Saenz Narciso Miguel Angel 2204 ½ - ½ 2 Lambert Thomas 1993 73
25 36 WGM Maisuradze Nino 2186 ½ - ½ Bricard Herve 2023 68
26 48 GM Spiridonov Nikola 2139 1 - 0 Egreteau Eric 2005 71
27 51 Pottier Simeon 2123 1 - 0 Lapeyre Pierre 1995 72
28 53 WGM Safranska Anda 2116 1 - 0 Morais Mario 1973 75
29 70 Soyer Jean-Yves 2020 1 - 0 Faure Remi 2112 54
30 55 IM Peric Slavisa 2106 ½ - ½ Calvo Dylan 1824 92
31 88 Salvaing Jean-Louis 1888 ½ - ½ Martinet Regis 2095 58
32 61 Selebran Henri 2063 1 - 0 Gaubert Cedric 1930 81
33 63 Le Montagner Yoann 2052 1 - 0 Primel Dominique 1943 80
34 91 Zachary Bastian 1853 ½ - ½ Mas Victor 2040 66
35 49 Bareyre Patrick 2136 1 0 - 1 1 Troubat Alexandre 1950 77
36 86 Goulesque Camille 1895 1 ½ - ½ 1 Marchadour Emilie 2100 56
37 89 Fernandez Leon 1887 1 1 - 0 1 Courbi Stephane 2021 69
38 74 Boulet Philippe 1974 1 1 - 0 1 Larand Manuel 1919 83
39 78 Caderon Michel 1947 ½ 1 - 0 0 Mataigne Jean-Michel 1944 79
40 85 Moine Philippe 1901 ½ 1 - 0 0 Cattoni Manuel 1916 84
41 26 FM Saada Julien 2281 0 - 1 WFM De Seroux Camille 2145 47
42 30 FM Coursaget Nicolas 2264 2 1 - 0 Llapasset Jean-Louis 2069 60
43 82 Berard Serge 1925 0 1 bye
44 6 GM Delorme Axel 2498 3 ½ not paired
45 34 Giacomini Hector 2191 2 ½ not paired
46 43 CM Decosse Jean-Fabien 2165 ½ not paired
47 50 Maleki Nicolas 2136 ½ not paired
48 62 Derieux Christian 2056 ½ not paired
49 65 AIM Valette Christian 2041 1 ½ not paired
50 76 Galon Sascha 1960 0 0 not paired
51 93 Carrey Nathalie 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 GM Gascon Del Nogal Jose Rafael 2457 ½ - ½ Mu Ke 2404 14
2 8 IM Rios Cristhian Camilo 2482 4 1 - 0 4 GM Van Den Doel Erik 2611 1
3 11 GM Prie Eric 2456 4 0 - 1 4 GM Zeng Chongsheng 2544 3
4 4 GM Demuth Adrien 2519 4 ½ - ½ 4 GM Solozhenkin Evgeniy 2423 13
5 39 Lucas Arthur 2178 4 0 - 1 4 IM Sosa Tomas 2502 5
6 6 GM Delorme Axel 2498 1 - 0 FM Lemeaux David 2246 31
7 22 FM Laurent Julien G. 2303 ½ - ½ WGM Ni Shiqun 2427 12
8 25 WIM Solozhenkina Elizaveta 2287 ½ - ½ GM Okhotnik Vladimir 2352 16
9 18 IM Bobadilla Viera Jorge Samuel 2318 1 - 0 Englisch Colya 2173 40
10 47 WFM De Seroux Camille 2145 0 - 1 3 GM Martinez Duany Lelys Stanley 2547 2
11 17 FM Deslandes Pascal 2349 3 ½ - ½ 3 CM David Bogdan-Emanuel 2190 35
12 41 Roselle Tristan 2173 3 1 - 0 3 FM Devallee Jeremie 2317 19
13 43 CM Decosse Jean-Fabien 2165 3 0 - 1 3 IM Shirazi Kamran 2309 20
14 23 FM Harutyunyan Ruben 2299 3 1 - 0 3 Leblic Mathieu 2096 57
15 52 Harutyunyan Safar 2117 3 1 - 0 3 FM Zachary Matheo 2294 24
16 27 FM Vidal Llewellyn 2280 3 1 - 0 3 Dalaud Dorian 2172 42
17 45 Hill Alistair 2152 3 ½ - ½ 3 FM Coursaget Nicolas 2264 30
18 33 Bouvet Florian 2194 3 1 - 0 3 Gelos Guillaume 1884 90
19 46 WIM Parnali S Dharia 2146 0 - 1 GM Yu Ruiyuan 2491 7
20 15 IM Colin Vincent 2382 1 - 0 Pottier Simeon 2123 51
21 21 FM Gao Etienne 2306 1 - 0 Selebran Henri 2063 61
22 48 GM Spiridonov Nikola 2139 ½ - ½ FM Saada Julien 2281 26
23 28 Sahil Tickoo 2271 1 - 0 WGM Safranska Anda 2116 53
24 70 Soyer Jean-Yves 2020 0 - 1 Giacomini Hector 2191 34
25 37 CM Marie Maxime 2186 ½ - ½ Le Montagner Yoann 2052 63
26 73 Lambert Thomas 1993 0 - 1 Jackson Thomas 2156 44
27 87 Roch Florian 1890 2 ½ - ½ 2 Saenz Narciso Miguel Angel 2204 32
28 77 Troubat Alexandre 1950 2 0 - 1 2 WGM Maisuradze Nino 2186 36
29 68 Bricard Herve 2023 2 0 - 1 2 Mariette Lucas 2185 38
30 50 Maleki Nicolas 2136 2 1 - 0 2 Fournier Loic 2031 67
31 58 Martinet Regis 2095 2 1 - 0 2 Boulet Philippe 1974 74
32 89 Fernandez Leon 1887 2 ½ - ½ 2 Szitas Gabor 2090 59
33 92 Calvo Dylan 1824 2 0 - 1 2 Derieux Christian 2056 62
34 64 Batteux Mickael 2048 2 1 - 0 2 Zachary Bastian 1853 91
35 66 Mas Victor 2040 2 1 - 0 2 Salvaing Jean-Louis 1888 88
36 54 Faure Remi 2112 1 - 0 Caderon Michel 1947 78
37 56 Marchadour Emilie 2100 ½ - ½ Gaubert Cedric 1930 81
38 71 Egreteau Eric 2005 ½ - ½ Primel Dominique 1943 80
39 72 Lapeyre Pierre 1995 1 - 0 Goulesque Camille 1895 86
40 75 Morais Mario 1973 1 - 0 Moine Philippe 1901 85
41 82 Berard Serge 1925 1 0 - 1 1 Bareyre Patrick 2136 49
42 83 Larand Manuel 1919 1 1 - 0 0 Cattoni Manuel 1916 84
43 79 Mataigne Jean-Michel 1944 0 1 bye
44 9 GM Guidarelli Laurent 2465 4 ½ not paired
45 29 Coupet Pascal 2267 2 ½ not paired
46 55 IM Peric Slavisa 2106 2 ½ not paired
47 60 Llapasset Jean-Louis 2069 ½ not paired
48 65 AIM Valette Christian 2041 0 not paired
49 69 Courbi Stephane 2021 1 ½ not paired
50 76 Galon Sascha 1960 0 0 not paired
51 93 Carrey Nathalie 0 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 GM Zeng Chongsheng 2544 5 ½ - ½ 5 IM Rios Cristhian Camilo 2482 8
2 5 IM Sosa Tomas 2502 5 ½ - ½ 5 GM Gascon Del Nogal Jose Rafael 2457 10
3 14 Mu Ke 2404 5 ½ - ½ GM Delorme Axel 2498 6
4 18 IM Bobadilla Viera Jorge Samuel 2318 ½ - ½ GM Demuth Adrien 2519 4
5 13 GM Solozhenkin Evgeniy 2423 + - - GM Guidarelli Laurent 2465 9
6 1 GM Van Den Doel Erik 2611 4 1 - 0 4 FM Harutyunyan Ruben 2299 23
7 2 GM Martinez Duany Lelys Stanley 2547 4 1 - 0 4 WIM Solozhenkina Elizaveta 2287 25
8 27 FM Vidal Llewellyn 2280 4 ½ - ½ 4 GM Prie Eric 2456 11
9 12 WGM Ni Shiqun 2427 4 1 - 0 4 Bouvet Florian 2194 33
10 16 GM Okhotnik Vladimir 2352 4 1 - 0 4 Roselle Tristan 2173 41
11 20 IM Shirazi Kamran 2309 4 1 - 0 4 Lucas Arthur 2178 39
12 52 Harutyunyan Safar 2117 4 0 - 1 4 FM Laurent Julien G. 2303 22
13 7 GM Yu Ruiyuan 2491 1 - 0 Hill Alistair 2152 45
14 34 Giacomini Hector 2191 0 - 1 IM Colin Vincent 2382 15
15 31 FM Lemeaux David 2246 ½ - ½ FM Deslandes Pascal 2349 17
16 35 CM David Bogdan-Emanuel 2190 ½ - ½ FM Gao Etienne 2306 21
17 40 Englisch Colya 2173 ½ - ½ Sahil Tickoo 2271 28
18 30 FM Coursaget Nicolas 2264 ½ - ½ WFM De Seroux Camille 2145 47
19 44 Jackson Thomas 2156 0 - 1 3 FM Devallee Jeremie 2317 19
20 24 FM Zachary Matheo 2294 3 ½ - ½ 3 Leblic Mathieu 2096 57
21 26 FM Saada Julien 2281 3 1 - 0 3 Llapasset Jean-Louis 2069 60
22 36 WGM Maisuradze Nino 2186 3 + - - 3 Derieux Christian 2056 62
23 38 Mariette Lucas 2185 3 1 - 0 3 Batteux Mickael 2048 64
24 42 Dalaud Dorian 2172 3 1 - 0 3 Mas Victor 2040 66
25 63 Le Montagner Yoann 2052 3 0 - 1 3 GM Spiridonov Nikola 2139 48
26 90 Gelos Guillaume 1884 3 1 - 0 3 Maleki Nicolas 2136 50
27 29 Coupet Pascal 2267 1 - 0 Soyer Jean-Yves 2020 70
28 32 Saenz Narciso Miguel Angel 2204 1 - 0 Lapeyre Pierre 1995 72
29 59 Szitas Gabor 2090 ½ - ½ WIM Parnali S Dharia 2146 46
30 51 Pottier Simeon 2123 1 - 0 Lambert Thomas 1993 73
31 53 WGM Safranska Anda 2116 ½ - ½ Roch Florian 1890 87
32 61 Selebran Henri 2063 ½ - ½ Faure Remi 2112 54
33 75 Morais Mario 1973 1 - 0 IM Peric Slavisa 2106 55
34 49 Bareyre Patrick 2136 2 1 - 0 Fernandez Leon 1887 89
35 83 Larand Manuel 1919 2 1 - 0 2 Marchadour Emilie 2100 56
36 67 Fournier Loic 2031 2 ½ - ½ 2 Calvo Dylan 1824 92
37 81 Gaubert Cedric 1930 2 ½ - ½ 2 Bricard Herve 2023 68
38 88 Salvaing Jean-Louis 1888 2 0 - 1 2 Egreteau Eric 2005 71
39 91 Zachary Bastian 1853 2 ½ - ½ 2 Troubat Alexandre 1950 77
40 69 Courbi Stephane 2021 1 - 0 Goulesque Camille 1895 86
41 85 Moine Philippe 1901 ½ - ½ Caderon Michel 1947 78
42 79 Mataigne Jean-Michel 1944 1 0 - 1 1 Berard Serge 1925 82
43 58 Martinet Regis 2095 3 ½ - ½ 3 CM Marie Maxime 2186 37
44 80 Primel Dominique 1943 2 0 - 1 2 Boulet Philippe 1974 74
45 84 Cattoni Manuel 1916 0 1 bye
46 43 CM Decosse Jean-Fabien 2165 3 0 not paired
47 65 AIM Valette Christian 2041 0 not paired
48 76 Galon Sascha 1960 0 0 not paired
49 93 Carrey Nathalie 0 0 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 GM Solozhenkin Evgeniy 2423 1 - 0 GM Zeng Chongsheng 2544 3
2 14 Mu Ke 2404 0 - 1 IM Sosa Tomas 2502 5
3 10 GM Gascon Del Nogal Jose Rafael 2457 ½ - ½ IM Rios Cristhian Camilo 2482 8
4 22 FM Laurent Julien G. 2303 5 0 - 1 5 GM Van Den Doel Erik 2611 1
5 2 GM Martinez Duany Lelys Stanley 2547 5 0 - 1 5 WGM Ni Shiqun 2427 12
6 4 GM Demuth Adrien 2519 5 1 - 0 5 GM Okhotnik Vladimir 2352 16
7 6 GM Delorme Axel 2498 5 1 - 0 5 IM Bobadilla Viera Jorge Samuel 2318 18
8 9 GM Guidarelli Laurent 2465 0 - 1 5 IM Shirazi Kamran 2309 20
9 11 GM Prie Eric 2456 ½ - ½ GM Yu Ruiyuan 2491 7
10 15 IM Colin Vincent 2382 1 - 0 FM Vidal Llewellyn 2280 27
11 17 FM Deslandes Pascal 2349 4 0 - 1 4 Mariette Lucas 2185 38
12 19 FM Devallee Jeremie 2317 4 1 - 0 4 WGM Maisuradze Nino 2186 36
13 21 FM Gao Etienne 2306 4 1 - 0 4 Dalaud Dorian 2172 42
14 23 FM Harutyunyan Ruben 2299 4 1 - 0 4 Englisch Colya 2173 40
15 25 WIM Solozhenkina Elizaveta 2287 4 1 - 0 4 Gelos Guillaume 1884 90
16 35 CM David Bogdan-Emanuel 2190 4 ½ - ½ 4 FM Saada Julien 2281 26
17 28 Sahil Tickoo 2271 4 1 - 0 4 GM Spiridonov Nikola 2139 48
18 39 Lucas Arthur 2178 4 1 - 0 4 FM Coursaget Nicolas 2264 30
19 47 WFM De Seroux Camille 2145 4 0 - 1 4 FM Lemeaux David 2246 31
20 33 Bouvet Florian 2194 4 ½ - ½ 4 Harutyunyan Safar 2117 52
21 41 Roselle Tristan 2173 4 0 - 1 FM Zachary Matheo 2294 24
22 45 Hill Alistair 2152 1 - 0 Coupet Pascal 2267 29
23 51 Pottier Simeon 2123 1 - 0 Saenz Narciso Miguel Angel 2204 32
24 57 Leblic Mathieu 2096 ½ - ½ Giacomini Hector 2191 34
25 37 CM Marie Maxime 2186 0 - 1 Morais Mario 1973 75
26 44 Jackson Thomas 2156 ½ - ½ Martinet Regis 2095 58
27 64 Batteux Mickael 2048 3 0 - 1 3 WIM Parnali S Dharia 2146 46
28 66 Mas Victor 2040 3 0 - 1 3 Bareyre Patrick 2136 49
29 71 Egreteau Eric 2005 3 0 - 1 3 WGM Safranska Anda 2116 53
30 54 Faure Remi 2112 3 1 - 0 3 Le Montagner Yoann 2052 63
31 74 Boulet Philippe 1974 3 0 - 1 3 Szitas Gabor 2090 59
32 60 Llapasset Jean-Louis 2069 3 0 - 1 3 Larand Manuel 1919 83
33 87 Roch Florian 1890 3 0 - 1 3 Selebran Henri 2063 61
34 73 Lambert Thomas 1993 ½ - ½ IM Peric Slavisa 2106 55
35 77 Troubat Alexandre 1950 0 - 1 Fournier Loic 2031 67
36 68 Bricard Herve 2023 0 - 1 Fernandez Leon 1887 89
37 81 Gaubert Cedric 1930 ½ - ½ Courbi Stephane 2021 69
38 70 Soyer Jean-Yves 2020 1 - 0 Zachary Bastian 1853 91
39 72 Lapeyre Pierre 1995 1 - 0 Calvo Dylan 1824 92
40 56 Marchadour Emilie 2100 2 1 - 0 2 Salvaing Jean-Louis 1888 88
41 78 Caderon Michel 1947 2 1 - 0 2 Berard Serge 1925 82
42 85 Moine Philippe 1901 2 0 - 1 2 Primel Dominique 1943 80
43 84 Cattoni Manuel 1916 1 0 - 1 1 Mataigne Jean-Michel 1944 79
44 86 Goulesque Camille 1895 1 bye
45 43 CM Decosse Jean-Fabien 2165 3 0 not paired
46 50 Maleki Nicolas 2136 3 0 not paired
47 62 Derieux Christian 2056 3 0 not paired
48 65 AIM Valette Christian 2041 0 not paired
49 76 Galon Sascha 1960 0 0 not paired
50 93 Carrey Nathalie 0 0 0 not paired

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 IM Sosa Tomas 2502 ½ - ½ GM Solozhenkin Evgeniy 2423 13
2 1 GM Van Den Doel Erik 2611 6 1 - 0 6 GM Delorme Axel 2498 6
3 8 IM Rios Cristhian Camilo 2482 6 ½ - ½ 6 GM Demuth Adrien 2519 4
4 20 IM Shirazi Kamran 2309 6 0 - 1 6 GM Gascon Del Nogal Jose Rafael 2457 10
5 12 WGM Ni Shiqun 2427 6 + - - Mu Ke 2404 14
6 3 GM Zeng Chongsheng 2544 ½ - ½ IM Colin Vincent 2382 15
7 21 FM Gao Etienne 2306 5 0 - 1 5 GM Martinez Duany Lelys Stanley 2547 2
8 7 GM Yu Ruiyuan 2491 5 1 - 0 5 FM Harutyunyan Ruben 2299 23
9 31 FM Lemeaux David 2246 5 1 - 0 5 GM Prie Eric 2456 11
10 16 GM Okhotnik Vladimir 2352 5 0 - 1 5 Sahil Tickoo 2271 28
11 18 IM Bobadilla Viera Jorge Samuel 2318 5 1 - 0 5 WIM Solozhenkina Elizaveta 2287 25
12 38 Mariette Lucas 2185 5 ½ - ½ 5 FM Devallee Jeremie 2317 19
13 26 FM Saada Julien 2281 0 - 1 5 Lucas Arthur 2178 39
14 52 Harutyunyan Safar 2117 0 - 1 GM Guidarelli Laurent 2465 9
15 24 FM Zachary Matheo 2294 1 - 0 CM David Bogdan-Emanuel 2190 35
16 27 FM Vidal Llewellyn 2280 1 - 0 Hill Alistair 2152 45
17 75 Morais Mario 1973 ½ - ½ Bouvet Florian 2194 33
18 34 Giacomini Hector 2191 4 0 - 1 Pottier Simeon 2123 51
19 49 Bareyre Patrick 2136 4 0 - 1 4 FM Deslandes Pascal 2349 17
20 36 WGM Maisuradze Nino 2186 4 0 - 1 4 WGM Safranska Anda 2116 53
21 40 Englisch Colya 2173 4 1 - 0 4 Faure Remi 2112 54
22 58 Martinet Regis 2095 4 0 - 1 4 Roselle Tristan 2173 41
23 42 Dalaud Dorian 2172 4 1 - 0 4 Leblic Mathieu 2096 57
24 59 Szitas Gabor 2090 4 0 - 1 4 Jackson Thomas 2156 44
25 46 WIM Parnali S Dharia 2146 4 0 - 1 4 Selebran Henri 2063 61
26 83 Larand Manuel 1919 4 ½ - ½ 4 WFM De Seroux Camille 2145 47
27 48 GM Spiridonov Nikola 2139 4 1 - 0 4 Gelos Guillaume 1884 90
28 29 Coupet Pascal 2267 0 - 1 Lapeyre Pierre 1995 72
29 32 Saenz Narciso Miguel Angel 2204 1 - 0 Soyer Jean-Yves 2020 70
30 89 Fernandez Leon 1887 ½ - ½ Fournier Loic 2031 67
31 55 IM Peric Slavisa 2106 3 1 - 0 3 Boulet Philippe 1974 74
32 63 Le Montagner Yoann 2052 3 ½ - ½ 3 Roch Florian 1890 87
33 78 Caderon Michel 1947 3 1 - 0 3 Batteux Mickael 2048 64
34 80 Primel Dominique 1943 3 0 - 1 3 Mas Victor 2040 66
35 69 Courbi Stephane 2021 3 ½ - ½ 3 Lambert Thomas 1993 73
36 71 Egreteau Eric 2005 3 0 - 1 3 Gaubert Cedric 1930 81
37 86 Goulesque Camille 1895 1 - 0 Bricard Herve 2023 68
38 92 Calvo Dylan 1824 1 - 0 Troubat Alexandre 1950 77
39 91 Zachary Bastian 1853 ½ - ½ 2 Moine Philippe 1901 85
40 79 Mataigne Jean-Michel 1944 2 ½ - ½ 2 Salvaing Jean-Louis 1888 88
41 82 Berard Serge 1925 2 1 - 0 1 Cattoni Manuel 1916 84
42 22 FM Laurent Julien G. 2303 5 0 not paired
43 30 FM Coursaget Nicolas 2264 4 0 not paired
44 37 CM Marie Maxime 2186 0 not paired
45 43 CM Decosse Jean-Fabien 2165 3 0 not paired
46 50 Maleki Nicolas 2136 3 0 not paired
47 56 Marchadour Emilie 2100 3 0 not paired
48 60 Llapasset Jean-Louis 2069 3 0 not paired
49 62 Derieux Christian 2056 3 0 not paired
50 65 AIM Valette Christian 2041 0 not paired
51 76 Galon Sascha 1960 0 0 not paired
52 93 Carrey Nathalie 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name sexo FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2  Rp n w we w-we K elo+/-
1 10 GM Gascon Del Nogal Jose Rafael VEN 2457 7,0 38,5 2600 2600 9 7 5,29 1,71 10 17,1
2 13 GM Solozhenkin Evgeniy RUS 2423 7,0 37,0 2542 2542 8 6 4,64 1,36 10 13,6
3 1 GM Van Den Doel Erik NED 2611 7,0 36,0 2555 2555 9 7 7,26 -0,26 10 -2,6
4 5 IM Sosa Tomas ARG 2502 7,0 35,0 2612 2612 7 6 5,14 0,86 10 8,6
5 12 WGM Ni Shiqun w CHN 2427 7,0 33,5 2400 2400 8 6 5,93 0,07 10 0,7
6 8 IM Rios Cristhian Camilo COL 2482 6,5 37,0 2483 2483 9 6,5 5,95 0,55 10 5,5
7 4 GM Demuth Adrien FRA 2519 6,5 36,0 2495 2495 9 6,5 6,61 -0,11 10 -1,1
8 3 GM Zeng Chongsheng CHN 2544 6,0 37,0 2484 2484 9 6 6,52 -0,52 10 -5,2
9 39 Lucas Arthur FRA 2178 6,0 36,5 2443 2443 9 6 2,92 3,08 40 123,2
10 20 IM Shirazi Kamran FRA 2309 6,0 36,5 2404 2404 9 6 4,83 1,17 10 11,7
11 6 GM Delorme Axel FRA 2498 6,0 35,5 2457 2457 8 5,5 5,77 -0,27 10 -2,7
12 18 IM Bobadilla Viera Jorge Samuel VEN 2318 6,0 35,5 2433 2433 9 6 4,59 1,41 20 28,2
13 15 IM Colin Vincent FRA 2382 6,0 35,0 2384 2384 9 6 5,86 0,14 10 1,4
14 31 FM Lemeaux David FRA 2246 6,0 33,0 2435 2435 9 6 3,78 2,22 20 44,4
15 7 GM Yu Ruiyuan CHN 2491 6,0 32,5 2358 2358 9 6 7,21 -1,21 10 -12,1
16 2 GM Martinez Duany Lelys Stanley CUB 2547 6,0 32,0 2366 2366 9 6 7,47 -1,47 10 -14,7
17 28 Sahil Tickoo IND 2271 6,0 29,5 2262 2262 9 6 5,95 0,05 20 1,0
18 14 Mu Ke CHN 2404 5,5 39,0 2494 2494 8 5,5 4,47 1,03 10 10,3
19 9 GM Guidarelli Laurent FRA 2465 5,5 34,5 2410 2410 6 4,5 4,79 -0,29 10 -2,9
20 27 FM Vidal Llewellyn FRA 2280 5,5 33,5 2331 2331 9 5,5 4,81 0,69 20 13,8
21 19 FM Devallee Jeremie FRA 2317 5,5 32,5 2260 2260 9 5,5 6,08 -0,58 20 -11,6
22 51 Pottier Simeon FRA 2123 5,5 32,0 2249 2249 9 5,5 4,09 1,41 20 28,2
23 38 Mariette Lucas FRA 2185 5,5 31,5 2298 2298 9 5,5 4,11 1,39 40 55,6
24 24 FM Zachary Matheo FRA 2294 5,5 29,0 2244 2244 9 5,5 6,02 -0,52 20 -10,4
25 23 FM Harutyunyan Ruben FRA 2299 5,0 36,0 2349 2349 9 5 4,46 0,54 20 10,8
26 25 WIM Solozhenkina Elizaveta w RUS 2287 5,0 35,5 2338 2338 9 5 4,30 0,70 20 14,0
27 22 FM Laurent Julien G. FRA 2303 5,0 34,5 2305 2305 7 4,5 4,37 0,13 20 2,6
28 16 GM Okhotnik Vladimir FRA 2352 5,0 34,5 2268 2268 9 5 5,95 -0,95 10 -9,5
29 11 GM Prie Eric FRA 2456 5,0 34,0 2263 2263 9 5 6,73 -1,73 10 -17,3
30 17 FM Deslandes Pascal FRA 2349 5,0 32,5 2288 2288 9 5 5,70 -0,70 20 -14,0
31 53 WGM Safranska Anda w FRA 2116 5,0 32,5 2252 2252 9 5 3,54 1,46 20 29,2
32 21 FM Gao Etienne FRA 2306 5,0 31,5 2222 2222 9 5 5,98 -0,98 20 -19,6
33 48 GM Spiridonov Nikola BUL 2139 5,0 31,5 2211 2211 8 4 3,54 0,46 10 4,6
34 33 Bouvet Florian FRA 2194 5,0 31,5 2165 2165 9 5 5,36 -0,36 20 -7,2
35 40 Englisch Colya FRA 2173 5,0 30,5 2196 2196 9 5 4,71 0,29 40 11,6
36 41 Roselle Tristan FRA 2173 5,0 30,0 2172 2172 9 5 4,96 0,04 20 0,8
37 61 Selebran Henri FRA 2063 5,0 29,5 2206 2206 9 5 3,40 1,60 20 32,0
38 75 Morais Mario FRA 1973 5,0 29,5 2164 2164 9 5 2,86 2,14 20 42,8
39 42 Dalaud Dorian FRA 2172 5,0 29,0 2177 2177 9 5 4,90 0,10 40 4,0
40 44 Jackson Thomas FRA 2156 5,0 27,5 2132 2132 9 5 5,22 -0,22 40 -8,8
41 45 Hill Alistair ENG 2152 4,5 34,0 2247 2247 9 4,5 3,44 1,06 20 21,2
42 52 Harutyunyan Safar FRA 2117 4,5 33,5 2192 2192 9 4,5 3,76 0,74 40 29,6
43 47 WFM De Seroux Camille w SUI 2145 4,5 32,5 2210 2210 9 4,5 3,76 0,74 20 14,8
44 26 FM Saada Julien FRA 2281 4,5 32,5 2093 2093 8 3,5 4,56 -1,06 20 -21,2
45 35 CM David Bogdan-Emanuel ROU 2190 4,5 31,0 2177 2177 9 4,5 4,62 -0,12 40 -4,8
46 32 Saenz Narciso Miguel Angel ESP 2204 4,5 27,5 2067 2067 9 4,5 6,06 -1,56 20 -31,2
47 72 Lapeyre Pierre FRA 1995 4,5 26,0 2054 2054 9 4,5 3,89 0,61 20 12,2
48 83 Larand Manuel FRA 1919 4,5 24,5 2051 2051 9 4,5 2,94 1,56 20 31,2
49 58 Martinet Regis FRA 2095 4,0 34,0 2154 2154 9 4 3,45 0,55 20 11,0
50 30 FM Coursaget Nicolas FRA 2264 4,0 33,0 2203 2203 8 4 4,66 -0,66 20 -13,2
51 57 Leblic Mathieu FRA 2096 4,0 32,0 2206 2206 9 4 2,82 1,18 20 23,6
52 34 Giacomini Hector FRA 2191 4,0 32,0 2131 2131 7 3 3,73 -0,73 20 -14,6
53 46 WIM Parnali S Dharia w IND 2146 4,0 31,5 2092 2092 9 4 4,60 -0,60 20 -12,0
54 90 Gelos Guillaume FRA 1884 4,0 30,5 2157 2157 9 4 1,45 2,55 20 51,0
55 54 Faure Remi FRA 2112 4,0 30,5 2097 2097 9 4 4,28 -0,28 20 -5,6
56 59 Szitas Gabor HUN 2090 4,0 30,5 2096 2096 9 4 3,99 0,01 20 0,2
57 49 Bareyre Patrick FRA 2136 4,0 29,5 2139 2139 9 4 4,19 -0,19 20 -3,8
58 36 WGM Maisuradze Nino w FRA 2186 4,0 29,5 2055 2055 8 3 4,44 -1,44 20 -28,8
59 67 Fournier Loic FRA 2031 4,0 28,5 2031 2031 9 4 4,04 -0,04 40 -1,6
60 55 IM Peric Slavisa SRB 2106 4,0 28,5 2001 2001 8 3,5 4,70 -1,20 10 -12,0
61 66 Mas Victor FRA 2040 4,0 27,0 2024 2024 9 4 4,20 -0,20 40 -8,0
62 78 Caderon Michel FRA 1947 4,0 24,5 2042 2042 8 4 3,00 1,00 20 20,0
63 81 Gaubert Cedric FRA 1930 4,0 24,5 2038 2038 9 4 2,74 1,26 40 50,4
64 89 Fernandez Leon FRA 1887 4,0 23,5 1977 1977 8 3 2,18 0,82 40 32,8
65 29 Coupet Pascal FRA 2267 3,5 32,0 2091 2091 7 2,5 4,21 -1,71 20 -34,2
66 37 CM Marie Maxime FRA 2186 3,5 29,5 2066 2066 8 3,5 4,80 -1,30 20 -26,0
67 87 Roch Florian FRA 1890 3,5 29,0 2035 2035 8 3 1,72 1,28 20 25,6
68 73 Lambert Thomas FRA 1993 3,5 29,0 2012 2012 9 3,5 3,36 0,14 20 2,8
69 70 Soyer Jean-Yves FRA 2020 3,5 27,5 2020 2020 9 3,5 3,60 -0,10 20 -2,0
70 92 Calvo Dylan FRA 1824 3,5 25,5 1919 1919 8 2,5 1,67 0,83 40 33,2
71 86 Goulesque Camille FRA 1895 3,5 25,5 1893 1893 8 2,5 2,56 -0,06 20 -1,2
72 63 Le Montagner Yoann FRA 2052 3,5 25,0 1955 1955 9 3,5 4,74 -1,24 20 -24,8
73 69 Courbi Stephane FRA 2021 3,5 24,0 1879 1879 8 3 4,64 -1,64 20 -32,8
74 64 Batteux Mickael FRA 2048 3,0 31,5 1976 1976 9 3 4,05 -1,05 20 -21,0
75 43 CM Decosse Jean-Fabien FRA 2165 3,0 30,5 2142 2142 4 2 2,09 -0,09 20 -1,8
76 60 Llapasset Jean-Louis FRA 2069 3,0 28,5 2038 2038 6 2 2,33 -0,33 20 -6,6
77 50 Maleki Nicolas FRA 2136 3,0 28,0 2080 2080 5 2 2,50 -0,50 20 -10,0
78 74 Boulet Philippe FRA 1974 3,0 28,0 1985 1985 9 3 3,17 -0,17 20 -3,4
79 62 Derieux Christian FRA 2056 3,0 27,5 2051 2051 4 2 2,04 -0,04 20 -0,8
80 71 Egreteau Eric FRA 2005 3,0 27,0 1934 1934 9 3 3,90 -0,90 20 -18,0
81 56 Marchadour Emilie w FRA 2100 3,0 25,5 1901 1901 8 3 5,24 -2,24 20 -44,8
82 80 Primel Dominique FRA 1943 3,0 25,0 1911 1911 8 2,5 2,86 -0,36 20 -7,2
83 91 Zachary Bastian FRA 1853 3,0 23,5 1827 1827 8 2 2,29 -0,29 40 -11,6
84 82 Berard Serge FRA 1925 3,0 23,0 1843 1843 8 2 2,85 -0,85 20 -17,0
85 68 Bricard Herve FRA 2023 2,5 30,0 1948 1948 9 2,5 3,47 -0,97 20 -19,4
86 85 Moine Philippe FRA 1901 2,5 29,5 1869 1869 9 2,5 3,20 -0,70 20 -14,0
87 77 Troubat Alexandre FRA 1950 2,5 26,0 1898 1898 9 2,5 3,19 -0,69 40 -27,6
88 88 Salvaing Jean-Louis FRA 1888 2,5 24,5 1900 1900 9 2,5 2,44 0,06 20 1,2
89 79 Mataigne Jean-Michel FRA 1944 2,5 21,5 1739 1739 8 1,5 3,55 -2,05 20 -41,0
90 65 AIM Valette Christian FRA 2041 1,5 27,5 2078 2078 3 0,5 0,55 -0,05 20 -1,0
91 84 Cattoni Manuel FRA 1916 1,0 22,5 1189 1189 8 0 3,25 -3,25 20 -65,0
92 76 Galon Sascha FRA 1960 0,0 23,5 0 0 1 0 0,16 -0,16 20 -3,2
93 93 Carrey Nathalie w FRA 0 0,0 22,0 0 0 1 0