Jamtland/Harjedalen snabb-DM 2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: Sweden
Tournament date: 2019-10-06 to 2019-10-06
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 10+5
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: JHSF
Main referee: Johansson, Henrik (1718347)
Referee: Wik, Bo (1729870)

Schedule: Jamtland/Harjedalen snabb-DM 2019

Round Date Time
1 2019/10/06
2 2019/10/06
3 2019/10/06
4 2019/10/06
5 2019/10/06
6 2019/10/06
7 2019/10/06

Players registered in Jamtland/Harjedalen snabb-DM 2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 SWE Andersson Sven-Olof 1853 0 24
2 SWE Svensson Peter 1843 0 7
3 SWE Wik Bo 1803 0 15
4 SWE Johansson Henrik 1671 0 2
5 SWE Oberg Bengt 1654 0 -24
6 SWE Zackrisson Sune 1622 0 -6
7 SWE Karlsson Stefan 1620 0 -19
8 SWE Granlund Sebastian 1501 0 15
9 SWE Wik Per-Jonas 1490 0 -8
10 SWE Moange Wilhelm 1191 0 -6
11 SWE Henriksson Marie 0 0 0
12 SWE Millestu Alvina 0 0 0
13 SWE Lundgren Lena-Karin 0 0 0
14 SWE Millestu Ludvig 0 0 0
15 SWE Ahmadi Taher 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 SWE Andersson Sven-Olof 1853 0 24
2 SWE Svensson Peter 1843 0 7
3 SWE Wik Bo 1803 0 15
4 SWE Johansson Henrik 1671 0 2
5 SWE Oberg Bengt 1654 0 -24
6 SWE Zackrisson Sune 1622 0 -6
7 SWE Karlsson Stefan 1620 0 -19
8 SWE Granlund Sebastian 1501 0 15
9 SWE Wik Per-Jonas 1490 0 -8
10 SWE Moange Wilhelm 1191 0 -6
11 SWE Henriksson Marie 0 0 0
12 SWE Millestu Alvina 0 0 0
13 SWE Lundgren Lena-Karin 0 0 0
14 SWE Millestu Ludvig 0 0 0
15 SWE Ahmadi Taher 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Tipo Gr Club/Ciudad
1 Andersson Sven-Olof 1706926 SWE 1853 S65 Östersunds SS
2 Svensson Peter 1732331 SWE 1843 Schack 88
3 Wik Bo 1729870 SWE 1803 S50 Schack 88
4 Johansson Henrik 1718347 SWE 1671 Östersunds SS
5 Oberg Bengt 1729900 SWE 1654 S50 Östersunds SS
6 Zackrisson Sune 1734938 SWE 1622 S65 1 Schack 88
7 Karlsson Stefan 1732366 SWE 1620 S50 1 Schack 88
8 Granlund Sebastian 1757199 SWE 1501 1 Schack 88
9 Wik Per-Jonas 1729888 SWE 1490 S65 1 Schack 88
10 Moange Wilhelm 1763482 SWE 1191 U20 1 Stamgärde SK
11 Henriksson Marie 1758160 SWE 0 2 Schack 88
12 Millestu Alvina 1760661 SWE 0 U20 2 Schack 88
13 Lundgren Lena-Karin 1763768 SWE 0 S65 2 Östersunds SS
14 Millestu Ludvig 1735489 SWE 0 U20 2 Schack 88
15 Ahmadi Taher 1764063 SWE 0 2 Östersunds SS

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Andersson Sven-Olof 1853 0 1 - 0 0 Granlund Sebastian 1501 8
2 9 Wik Per-Jonas 1490 0 0 - 1 0 Svensson Peter 1843 2
3 3 Wik Bo 1803 0 1 - 0 0 Moange Wilhelm 1191 10
4 11 Henriksson Marie 0 0 0 - 1 0 Johansson Henrik 1671 4
5 5 Oberg Bengt 1654 0 1 - 0 0 Millestu Alvina 0 12
6 13 Lundgren Lena-Karin 0 0 0 - 1 0 Zackrisson Sune 1622 6
7 7 Karlsson Stefan 1620 0 1 - 0 0 Millestu Ludvig 0 14
8 15 Ahmadi Taher 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Zackrisson Sune 1622 1 0 - 1 1 Andersson Sven-Olof 1853 1
2 2 Svensson Peter 1843 1 1 - 0 1 Oberg Bengt 1654 5
3 15 Ahmadi Taher 0 1 0 - 1 1 Wik Bo 1803 3
4 4 Johansson Henrik 1671 1 1 - 0 1 Karlsson Stefan 1620 7
5 8 Granlund Sebastian 1501 0 1 - 0 0 Henriksson Marie 0 11
6 12 Millestu Alvina 0 0 0 - 1 0 Wik Per-Jonas 1490 9
7 10 Moange Wilhelm 1191 0 1 - 0 0 Lundgren Lena-Karin 0 13
8 14 Millestu Ludvig 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Andersson Sven-Olof 1853 2 1 - 0 2 Johansson Henrik 1671 4
2 3 Wik Bo 1803 2 1 - 0 2 Svensson Peter 1843 2
3 5 Oberg Bengt 1654 1 1 - 0 1 Moange Wilhelm 1191 10
4 9 Wik Per-Jonas 1490 1 ½ - ½ 1 Zackrisson Sune 1622 6
5 7 Karlsson Stefan 1620 1 1 - 0 1 Ahmadi Taher 0 15
6 14 Millestu Ludvig 0 1 0 - 1 1 Granlund Sebastian 1501 8
7 11 Henriksson Marie 0 0 1 - 0 0 Millestu Alvina 0 12
8 13 Lundgren Lena-Karin 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Wik Bo 1803 3 0 - 1 3 Andersson Sven-Olof 1853 1
2 2 Svensson Peter 1843 2 1 - 0 2 Karlsson Stefan 1620 7
3 4 Johansson Henrik 1671 2 1 - 0 2 Oberg Bengt 1654 5
4 8 Granlund Sebastian 1501 2 1 - 0 Wik Per-Jonas 1490 9
5 6 Zackrisson Sune 1622 1 - 0 1 Henriksson Marie 0 11
6 10 Moange Wilhelm 1191 1 0 - 1 1 Millestu Ludvig 0 14
7 13 Lundgren Lena-Karin 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ahmadi Taher 0 15
8 12 Millestu Alvina 0 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Andersson Sven-Olof 1853 4 ½ - ½ 3 Svensson Peter 1843 2
2 8 Granlund Sebastian 1501 3 0 - 1 3 Wik Bo 1803 3
3 6 Zackrisson Sune 1622 1 - 0 3 Johansson Henrik 1671 4
4 5 Oberg Bengt 1654 2 0 - 1 2 Karlsson Stefan 1620 7
5 15 Ahmadi Taher 0 2 1 - 0 2 Millestu Ludvig 0 14
6 9 Wik Per-Jonas 1490 1 - 0 1 Moange Wilhelm 1191 10
7 12 Millestu Alvina 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Lundgren Lena-Karin 0 13
8 11 Henriksson Marie 0 1 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Karlsson Stefan 1620 3 0 - 1 Andersson Sven-Olof 1853 1
2 3 Wik Bo 1803 4 1 - 0 Zackrisson Sune 1622 6
3 2 Svensson Peter 1843 1 - 0 3 Granlund Sebastian 1501 8
4 4 Johansson Henrik 1671 3 0 - 1 3 Ahmadi Taher 0 15
5 11 Henriksson Marie 0 2 0 - 1 Wik Per-Jonas 1490 9
6 13 Lundgren Lena-Karin 0 0 - 1 2 Oberg Bengt 1654 5
7 14 Millestu Ludvig 0 2 1 - 0 Millestu Alvina 0 12
8 10 Moange Wilhelm 1191 1 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 15 Ahmadi Taher 0 4 0 - 1 Andersson Sven-Olof 1853 1
2 9 Wik Per-Jonas 1490 0 - 1 5 Wik Bo 1803 3
3 6 Zackrisson Sune 1622 0 - 1 Svensson Peter 1843 2
4 14 Millestu Ludvig 0 3 0 - 1 3 Johansson Henrik 1671 4
5 8 Granlund Sebastian 1501 3 1 - 0 3 Karlsson Stefan 1620 7
6 10 Moange Wilhelm 1191 2 1 - 0 Millestu Alvina 0 12
7 13 Lundgren Lena-Karin 0 0 - 1 2 Henriksson Marie 0 11
8 5 Oberg Bengt 1654 3 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name Tipo Gr FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  n w we w-we K elo+/-
1 1 Andersson Sven-Olof S65 SWE 1853 Östersunds SS 6,5 26,5 0,0 6 6 5,5 4,29 1,21 20 24,2
2 3 Wik Bo S50 SWE 1803 Schack 88 6,0 26,5 0,0 6 6 5 4,24 0,76 20 15,2
3 2 Svensson Peter SWE 1843 Schack 88 5,5 27,0 0,0 5 7 5,5 5,13 0,37 20 7,4
4 8 Granlund Sebastian 1 SWE 1501 Schack 88 4,0 27,0 0,0 4 5 2 1,24 0,76 20 15,2
5 15 Ahmadi Taher 2 SWE 0 Östersunds SS 4,0 25,0 0,0 3 4 1
6 4 Johansson Henrik SWE 1671 Östersunds SS 4,0 22,5 0,0 4 4 2 1,92 0,08 20 1,6
7 5 Oberg Bengt S50 SWE 1654 Östersunds SS 4,0 19,0 0,0 3 4 1 2,20 -1,20 20 -24,0
8 6 Zackrisson Sune S65 1 SWE 1622 Schack 88 3,5 28,0 0,0 3 5 1,5 1,80 -0,30 20 -6,0
9 9 Wik Per-Jonas S65 1 SWE 1490 Schack 88 3,5 24,0 0,0 3 5 1,5 1,90 -0,40 20 -8,0
10 7 Karlsson Stefan S50 1 SWE 1620 Schack 88 3,0 27,0 0,0 3 5 1 1,97 -0,97 20 -19,4
11 14 Millestu Ludvig U20 2 SWE 0 Schack 88 3,0 19,5 0,0 2 4 1
12 10 Moange Wilhelm U20 1 SWE 1191 Stamgärde SK 3,0 18,0 0,0 2 3 0 0,31 -0,31 20 -6,2
11 Henriksson Marie 2 SWE 0 Schack 88 3,0 18,0 0,0 2 4 0
14 13 Lundgren Lena-Karin S65 2 SWE 0 Östersunds SS 1,5 17,5 0,0 0 3 0
15 12 Millestu Alvina U20 2 SWE 0 Schack 88 1,5 16,0 0,0 0 3 0