Multi Grace End of Term (2018/2019) Intra School Chess Tournament

Chess tournament overview

Country: Nigeria
Tournament date: 2019-07-16 to 2019-07-16
Tournament place: MultiGrace Schools Alagutun, Lagos Nigeria (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 10 minutes
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Diamind Chess Services
Main referee: Mr Chima Atuonwo

Schedule: Multi Grace End of Term (2018/2019) Intra School Chess Tournament

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown

Players registered in Multi Grace End of Term (2018/2019) Intra School Chess Tournament

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Adebayo Tofunmi 0 0 0
2 Adebayo Yosola 0 0 0
3 Adejumo Aaron 0 0 0
4 Amos Esther 0 0 0
5 Amune Martha 0 0 0
6 Anayo Amanda 0 0 0
7 balogun Hephzibah 0 0 0
8 Bashorun Keji 0 0 0
9 Chika Obi 0 0 0
10 Durosinmi Dara 0 0 0
11 Emereonye Ebube 0 0 0
12 Iyashere Somto 0 0 0
13 Joshua Victor 0 0 0
14 Obi Kachi 0 0 0
15 Odunnuga Obatosin 0 0 0
16 Ogunbayo Demilade 0 0 0
17 Ogunremi Adeore 0 0 0
18 Oguntuga Priscilla 0 0 0
19 Ohaneme Faith 0 0 0
20 Olaiya Desire 0 0 0
21 Olatunbosun Tutu 0 0 0
22 Olumide Tomisin 0 0 0
23 Omizegba Emmanuel 0 0 0
24 Omizegba Emmanuela 0 0 0
25 Onasanya Eyinjuoluwa 0 0 0
26 Onyenemerem Delight 0 0 0
27 Orumen Ohikhue 0 0 0
28 Osunmakinde Simisola 0 0 0
29 Prosper Chukumma 0 0 0
30 Shomefun Daniel 0 0 0
31 Thelma Ayanneye 0 0 0
32 Tosin Umar Sharon 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Adebayo Tofunmi 0 0 0
2 Adebayo Yosola 0 0 0
3 Adejumo Aaron 0 0 0
4 Amos Esther 0 0 0
5 Amune Martha 0 0 0
6 Anayo Amanda 0 0 0
7 balogun Hephzibah 0 0 0
8 Bashorun Keji 0 0 0
9 Chika Obi 0 0 0
10 Durosinmi Dara 0 0 0
11 Emereonye Ebube 0 0 0
12 Iyashere Somto 0 0 0
13 Joshua Victor 0 0 0
14 Obi Kachi 0 0 0
15 Odunnuga Obatosin 0 0 0
16 Ogunbayo Demilade 0 0 0
17 Ogunremi Adeore 0 0 0
18 Oguntuga Priscilla 0 0 0
19 Ohaneme Faith 0 0 0
20 Olaiya Desire 0 0 0
21 Olatunbosun Tutu 0 0 0
22 Olumide Tomisin 0 0 0
23 Omizegba Emmanuel 0 0 0
24 Omizegba Emmanuela 0 0 0
25 Onasanya Eyinjuoluwa 0 0 0
26 Onyenemerem Delight 0 0 0
27 Orumen Ohikhue 0 0 0
28 Osunmakinde Simisola 0 0 0
29 Prosper Chukumma 0 0 0
30 Shomefun Daniel 0 0 0
31 Thelma Ayanneye 0 0 0
32 Tosin Umar Sharon 0 0 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Adebayo Tofunmi 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ogunremi Adeore 0 17
2 18 Oguntuga Priscilla 0 0 1 - 0 0 Adebayo Yosola 0 2
3 3 Adejumo Aaron 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ohaneme Faith 0 19
4 20 Olaiya Desire 0 0 1 - 0 0 Amos Esther 0 4
5 5 Amune Martha 0 0 0 - 1 0 Olatunbosun Tutu 0 21
6 22 Olumide Tomisin 0 0 0 - 1 0 Anayo Amanda 0 6
7 7 balogun Hephzibah 0 0 0 - 1 0 Omizegba Emmanuel 0 23
8 24 Omizegba Emmanuela 0 0 1 - 0 0 Bashorun Keji 0 8
9 9 Chika Obi 0 0 0 - 1 0 Onasanya Eyinjuoluwa 0 25
10 26 Onyenemerem Delight 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Durosinmi Dara 0 10
11 11 Emereonye Ebube 0 0 0 - 1 0 Orumen Ohikhue 0 27
12 28 Osunmakinde Simisola 0 0 1 - 0 0 Iyashere Somto 0 12
13 13 Joshua Victor 0 0 0 - 1 0 Prosper Chukumma 0 29
14 30 Shomefun Daniel 0 0 1 - 0 0 Obi Kachi 0 14
15 15 Odunnuga Obatosin 0 0 1 - 0 0 Thelma Ayanneye 0 31
16 32 Tosin Umar Sharon 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ogunbayo Demilade 0 16

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 21 Olatunbosun Tutu 0 1 1 - 0 1 Adejumo Aaron 0 3
2 6 Anayo Amanda 0 1 1 - 0 1 Omizegba Emmanuela 0 24
3 23 Omizegba Emmanuel 0 1 1 - 0 1 Odunnuga Obatosin 0 15
4 16 Ogunbayo Demilade 0 1 0 - 1 1 Osunmakinde Simisola 0 28
5 17 Ogunremi Adeore 0 1 0 - 1 1 Shomefun Daniel 0 30
6 25 Onasanya Eyinjuoluwa 0 1 1 - 0 1 Oguntuga Priscilla 0 18
7 27 Orumen Ohikhue 0 1 1 - 0 1 Olaiya Desire 0 20
8 29 Prosper Chukumma 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Onyenemerem Delight 0 26
9 10 Durosinmi Dara 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 Adebayo Tofunmi 0 1
10 2 Adebayo Yosola 0 0 1 - 0 0 Joshua Victor 0 13
11 4 Amos Esther 0 0 0 - 1 0 Olumide Tomisin 0 22
12 12 Iyashere Somto 0 0 0 - 1 0 Amune Martha 0 5
13 14 Obi Kachi 0 0 0 - 1 0 balogun Hephzibah 0 7
14 8 Bashorun Keji 0 0 0 - 1 0 Tosin Umar Sharon 0 32
15 19 Ohaneme Faith 0 0 0 - 1 0 Chika Obi 0 9
16 31 Thelma Ayanneye 0 0 0 - 1 0 Emereonye Ebube 0 11

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 27 Orumen Ohikhue 0 2 1 - 0 2 Anayo Amanda 0 6
2 28 Osunmakinde Simisola 0 2 0 - 1 2 Olatunbosun Tutu 0 21
3 29 Prosper Chukumma 0 2 0 - 1 2 Omizegba Emmanuel 0 23
4 30 Shomefun Daniel 0 2 0 - 1 2 Onasanya Eyinjuoluwa 0 25
5 3 Adejumo Aaron 0 1 0 - 1 Durosinmi Dara 0 10
6 20 Olaiya Desire 0 1 0 - 1 1 Adebayo Yosola 0 2
7 5 Amune Martha 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ogunbayo Demilade 0 16
8 7 balogun Hephzibah 0 1 1 - 0 1 Ogunremi Adeore 0 17
9 9 Chika Obi 0 1 0 - 1 1 Oguntuga Priscilla 0 18
10 11 Emereonye Ebube 0 1 1 - 0 1 Olumide Tomisin 0 22
11 15 Odunnuga Obatosin 0 1 0 - 1 1 Omizegba Emmanuela 0 24
12 32 Tosin Umar Sharon 0 1 0 - 1 ½ Onyenemerem Delight 0 26
13 1 Adebayo Tofunmi 0 0 0 - 1 0 Obi Kachi 0 14
14 13 Joshua Victor 0 0 1 - 0 0 Amos Esther 0 4
15 19 Ohaneme Faith 0 0 0 - 1 0 Bashorun Keji 0 8
16 31 Thelma Ayanneye 0 0 1 - 0 0 Iyashere Somto 0 12

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 21 Olatunbosun Tutu 0 3 0 - 1 3 Onasanya Eyinjuoluwa 0 25
2 23 Omizegba Emmanuel 0 3 1 - 0 3 Orumen Ohikhue 0 27
3 10 Durosinmi Dara 0 1 - 0 2 balogun Hephzibah 0 7
4 2 Adebayo Yosola 0 2 1 - 0 2 Osunmakinde Simisola 0 28
5 6 Anayo Amanda 0 2 1 - 0 2 Prosper Chukumma 0 29
6 24 Omizegba Emmanuela 0 2 0 - 1 2 Emereonye Ebube 0 11
7 18 Oguntuga Priscilla 0 2 1 - 0 2 Shomefun Daniel 0 30
8 26 Onyenemerem Delight 0 0 - 1 2 Ogunbayo Demilade 0 16
9 15 Odunnuga Obatosin 0 1 0 - 1 1 Adejumo Aaron 0 3
10 17 Ogunremi Adeore 0 1 0 - 1 1 Amune Martha 0 5
11 8 Bashorun Keji 0 1 0 - 1 1 Olaiya Desire 0 20
12 22 Olumide Tomisin 0 1 1 - 0 1 Chika Obi 0 9
13 13 Joshua Victor 0 1 0 - 1 1 Thelma Ayanneye 0 31
14 14 Obi Kachi 0 1 1 - 0 1 Tosin Umar Sharon 0 32
15 12 Iyashere Somto 0 0 0 - 1 0 Adebayo Tofunmi 0 1
16 4 Amos Esther 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ohaneme Faith 0 19

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 25 Onasanya Eyinjuoluwa 0 4,0 9,0 5,0 9,00
2 23 Omizegba Emmanuel 0 4,0 8,0 4,0 8,00
3 10 Durosinmi Dara 0 3,5 6,5 3,5 5,75
4 27 Orumen Ohikhue 0 3,0 12,0 6,0 8,00
5 18 Oguntuga Priscilla 0 3,0 10,0 5,0 6,00
6 21 Olatunbosun Tutu 0 3,0 10,0 4,0 6,00
7 6 Anayo Amanda 0 3,0 9,0 4,0 6,00
11 Emereonye Ebube 0 3,0 9,0 4,0 6,00
9 2 Adebayo Yosola 0 3,0 8,0 4,0 5,00
10 16 Ogunbayo Demilade 0 3,0 6,5 3,5 4,50
11 7 balogun Hephzibah 0 2,0 10,5 5,5 3,00
12 30 Shomefun Daniel 0 2,0 10,0 5,0 3,00
13 29 Prosper Chukumma 0 2,0 9,5 4,5 2,50
14 28 Osunmakinde Simisola 0 2,0 9,0 6,0 3,00
15 3 Adejumo Aaron 0 2,0 8,5 4,0 2,00
16 24 Omizegba Emmanuela 0 2,0 8,0 4,0 2,00
17 5 Amune Martha 0 2,0 7,0 4,0 1,00
20 Olaiya Desire 0 2,0 7,0 4,0 1,00
22 Olumide Tomisin 0 2,0 7,0 4,0 1,00
20 14 Obi Kachi 0 2,0 6,0 3,0 2,00
21 31 Thelma Ayanneye 0 2,0 5,0 2,0 1,00
22 26 Onyenemerem Delight 0 1,5 9,5 5,0 2,75
23 9 Chika Obi 0 1,0 10,0 5,0 1,00
24 15 Odunnuga Obatosin 0 1,0 10,0 4,0 2,00
25 32 Tosin Umar Sharon 0 1,0 7,5 3,5 1,00
26 17 Ogunremi Adeore 0 1,0 7,0 4,0 1,00
27 13 Joshua Victor 0 1,0 7,0 4,0 0,00
28 1 Adebayo Tofunmi 0 1,0 6,5 3,0 0,00
29 8 Bashorun Keji 0 1,0 6,0 3,0 1,00
30 19 Ohaneme Faith 0 1,0 4,0 2,0 0,00
31 12 Iyashere Somto 0 0,0 7,0 4,0 0,00
32 4 Amos Esther 0 0,0 6,0 3,0 0,00