85th Southwest Open - International Section

Chess tournament overview

Country: United States
Tournament date: 2019-08-29 to 2019-09-02
Tournament place: Dallas, Texas (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: G/90+30
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: IO/FA Luis Salinas, 2053390
Main referee: IA Boyd Reed, 2060426
Referee: NA Louis Reed, 30962030

Schedule: 85th Southwest Open - International Section

Round Date Time
1 2019/08/29 1900
2 2019/08/30 1300
3 2019/08/30 1920
4 2019/08/31 1410
5 2019/08/31 1920
6 2019/09/01 1130
7 2019/09/01 1720
8 2019/09/02 0920
9 2019/09/02 1420

Players registered in 85th Southwest Open - International Section

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 USA GM XIONG Jeffery 2703 0 1 + Info
2 POL GM DRAGUN Kamil 2614 0 -2 + Info
3 ARM GM GABUZYAN Hovhannes 2610 0 3 + Info
4 RUS GM STUKOPIN Andrey 2568 0 1 + Info
5 UKR GM SHTEMBULIAK Evgeny 2548 0 19 + Info
6 RUS FM SOROKIN Aleksey 2537 0 4 + Info
7 RUS GM MATSENKO Sergei 2521 0 8 + Info
8 AZE GM BAJARANI Ulvi 2515 0 -24 + Info
9 CAN GM PREOTU Razvan 2494 0 -5 + Info
10 GEO IM BERADZE Irakli 2493 0 -4 + Info
11 RUS GM BELOUS Vladimir 2490 0 6 + Info
12 LTU IM STREMAVICIUS Titas 2490 0 3 + Info
13 ISR IM GRINBERG Eyal 2486 0 -19 + Info
14 POL IM DROZDOWSKI Kacper 2485 0 -16 + Info
15 HUN GM BERCZES David 2478 0 -1 + Info
16 ISR GM POPILSKI Gil 2467 0 -8 + Info
17 ISR IM RESHEF Omer 2467 0 3 + Info
18 USA IM FERNANDEZ Daniel 2466 0 -11 + Info
19 USA IM WANG Justin 2446 0 4 + Info
20 GEO IM JAVAKHADZE Zurab 2441 0 -7 + Info
21 ISR IM NAKAR Eylon 2441 0 -4 + Info
22 USA IM HONG Andrew 2438 0 -13 + Info
23 ESP GM ARRIBAS LOPEZ Angel 2436 0 -1 + Info
24 USA IM WHEELER Cameron 2397 0 -24 + Info
25 USA IM HILBY Craig 2396 0 21 + Info
26 USA IM LI Ben 2396 0 -31 + Info
27 BUL IM STEFANOV Emil 2390 0 -14 + Info
28 USA IM LI Zhaozhi 2388 0 -2 + Info
29 USA IM TIGLON Bryce 2368 0 7 + Info
30 USA IM GUO Arthur 2346 0 -30 + Info
31 FRA IM KAMBRATH Yannick 2344 0 9 + Info
32 USA FM WANG Jason 2307 0 43 + Info
33 USA CM MISHRA Abhimanyu 2304 0 10 + Info
34 USA FM YIP Carissa 2300 0 -3 + Info
35 USA FM YU Jennifer 2296 0 -16 + Info
36 USA FM KUMAR Nikhil 2272 0 0 + Info
37 USA FM YANAYT Eugene 2264 0 -20 + Info
38 KOR YIM Sung Ho 2258 0 7 + Info
39 USA KUNG Thomas 2197 0 26 + Info
40 USA EASTON Jack 2182 0 14 + Info
41 USA FM TSAY Vincent 2164 0 53 + Info
42 USA FM VIVEKANANTHAN Anish 2162 0 53 + Info
43 GEO WFM SHAMATAVA Ana 2159 0 0 + Info
44 USA YANOVSKY Vlad 2135 0 -10 + Info
45 USA METPALLY Jason 2125 0 86 + Info
46 USA WIM NGUYEN Emily 2105 0 116 + Info
47 USA GREEN Austen 2103 0 3 + Info
48 USA KUMAR Naman 2086 0 -80 + Info
49 USA CORARETTI Benjamin 2070 0 -1 + Info
50 USA POLAVARAM Rithik 2062 0 38 + Info
51 USA LOGOZAR Elijah 2058 0 -3 + Info
52 USA CM KONDAKOV Adrian 2020 0 -36 + Info
53 USA DEJMEK Mark 2003 0 -18 + Info
54 USA CHEN Ryo 1957 0 48 + Info
55 USA NOLAND Shawn 1950 0 -10 + Info
56 USA SANCHEZ Robert 1930 0 -17 + Info
57 USA MOHAMMADI Sina 1791 0 16 + Info
58 USA GUTLA Aryan 1645 0 74 + Info
59 USA NAIR Ajitesh 0 0 0 + Info

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 USA GM XIONG Jeffery 2703 0 1
2 POL GM DRAGUN Kamil 2614 0 -2
3 ARM GM GABUZYAN Hovhannes 2610 0 3
4 RUS GM STUKOPIN Andrey 2568 0 1
5 UKR GM SHTEMBULIAK Evgeny 2548 0 19
6 RUS FM SOROKIN Aleksey 2537 0 4
7 RUS GM MATSENKO Sergei 2521 0 8
8 AZE GM BAJARANI Ulvi 2515 0 -24
9 CAN GM PREOTU Razvan 2494 0 -5
10 GEO IM BERADZE Irakli 2493 0 -4
11 RUS GM BELOUS Vladimir 2490 0 6
12 LTU IM STREMAVICIUS Titas 2490 0 3
13 ISR IM GRINBERG Eyal 2486 0 -19
14 POL IM DROZDOWSKI Kacper 2485 0 -16
15 HUN GM BERCZES David 2478 0 -1
16 ISR GM POPILSKI Gil 2467 0 -8
17 ISR IM RESHEF Omer 2467 0 3
18 USA IM FERNANDEZ Daniel 2466 0 -11
19 USA IM WANG Justin 2446 0 4
20 GEO IM JAVAKHADZE Zurab 2441 0 -7
21 ISR IM NAKAR Eylon 2441 0 -4
22 USA IM HONG Andrew 2438 0 -13
23 ESP GM ARRIBAS LOPEZ Angel 2436 0 -1
24 USA IM WHEELER Cameron 2397 0 -24
25 USA IM HILBY Craig 2396 0 21
26 USA IM LI Ben 2396 0 -31
27 BUL IM STEFANOV Emil 2390 0 -14
28 USA IM LI Zhaozhi 2388 0 -2
29 USA IM TIGLON Bryce 2368 0 7
30 USA IM GUO Arthur 2346 0 -30
31 FRA IM KAMBRATH Yannick 2344 0 9
32 USA FM WANG Jason 2307 0 43
33 USA CM MISHRA Abhimanyu 2304 0 10
34 USA FM YIP Carissa 2300 0 -3
35 USA FM YU Jennifer 2296 0 -16
36 USA FM KUMAR Nikhil 2272 0 0
37 USA FM YANAYT Eugene 2264 0 -20
38 KOR YIM Sung Ho 2258 0 7
39 USA KUNG Thomas 2197 0 26
40 USA EASTON Jack 2182 0 14
41 USA FM TSAY Vincent 2164 0 53
42 USA FM VIVEKANANTHAN Anish 2162 0 53
43 GEO WFM SHAMATAVA Ana 2159 0 0
44 USA YANOVSKY Vlad 2135 0 -10
45 USA METPALLY Jason 2125 0 86
46 USA WIM NGUYEN Emily 2105 0 116
47 USA GREEN Austen 2103 0 3
48 USA KUMAR Naman 2086 0 -80
49 USA CORARETTI Benjamin 2070 0 -1
50 USA POLAVARAM Rithik 2062 0 38
51 USA LOGOZAR Elijah 2058 0 -3
52 USA CM KONDAKOV Adrian 2020 0 -36
53 USA DEJMEK Mark 2003 0 -18
54 USA CHEN Ryo 1957 0 48
55 USA NOLAND Shawn 1950 0 -10
56 USA SANCHEZ Robert 1930 0 -17
57 USA MOHAMMADI Sina 1791 0 16
58 USA GUTLA Aryan 1645 0 74
59 USA NAIR Ajitesh 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 GM XIONG Jeffery 2047640 USA 2703
2 GM DRAGUN Kamil 1134167 POL 2614
3 GM GABUZYAN Hovhannes 13303732 ARM 2610
4 GM STUKOPIN Andrey 24107131 RUS 2568
5 GM SHTEMBULIAK Evgeny 14113325 UKR 2548
6 FM SOROKIN Aleksey 24176460 RUS 2537
7 GM MATSENKO Sergei 4170083 RUS 2521
8 GM BAJARANI Ulvi 13403028 AZE 2515
9 GM PREOTU Razvan 2613280 CAN 2494
10 IM BERADZE Irakli 13604597 GEO 2493
11 GM BELOUS Vladimir 4174003 RUS 2490
12 IM STREMAVICIUS Titas 12804444 LTU 2490
13 IM GRINBERG Eyal 2806070 ISR 2486
14 IM DROZDOWSKI Kacper 1136720 POL 2485
15 GM BERCZES David 722960 HUN 2478
16 GM POPILSKI Gil 2809060 ISR 2467
17 IM RESHEF Omer 2804336 ISR 2467
18 IM FERNANDEZ Daniel 2015390 USA 2466
19 IM WANG Justin 30911370 USA 2446
20 IM JAVAKHADZE Zurab 13603647 GEO 2441
21 IM NAKAR Eylon 2811111 ISR 2441
22 IM HONG Andrew 2099438 USA 2438
23 GM ARRIBAS LOPEZ Angel 2283352 ESP 2436
24 IM WHEELER Cameron 2060531 USA 2397
25 IM HILBY Craig 2062674 USA 2396
26 IM LI Ben 2089980 USA 2396
27 IM STEFANOV Emil 2914794 BUL 2390
28 IM LI Zhaozhi 2052695 USA 2388
29 IM TIGLON Bryce 2087456 USA 2368
30 IM GUO Arthur 30903114 USA 2346
31 IM KAMBRATH Yannick 20632525 FRA 2344
32 FM WANG Jason 30908124 USA 2307
33 CM MISHRA Abhimanyu 30920019 USA 2304
34 FM YIP Carissa 2090732 USA 2300
35 FM YU Jennifer 2078341 USA 2296
36 FM KUMAR Nikhil 30909040 USA 2272
37 FM YANAYT Eugene 2020165 USA 2264
38 YIM Sung Ho 2062020 KOR 2258
39 KUNG Thomas 30914272 USA 2197
40 EASTON Jack 30900069 USA 2182
41 FM TSAY Vincent 30931835 USA 2164
42 FM VIVEKANANTHAN Anish 2090775 USA 2162
43 WFM SHAMATAVA Ana 13601008 GEO 2159
44 YANOVSKY Vlad 2054361 USA 2135
45 METPALLY Jason 2068567 USA 2125
46 WIM NGUYEN Emily 2054000 USA 2105
47 GREEN Austen 2017865 USA 2103
48 KUMAR Naman 30908922 USA 2086
49 CORARETTI Benjamin 2024306 USA 2070
50 POLAVARAM Rithik 2081997 USA 2062
51 LOGOZAR Elijah 30963788 USA 2058
52 CM KONDAKOV Adrian 30920302 USA 2020
53 DEJMEK Mark 2017628 USA 2003
54 CHEN Ryo 7003072 USA 1957
55 NOLAND Shawn 2017814 USA 1950
56 SANCHEZ Robert 2034360 USA 1930
57 MOHAMMADI Sina 30904340 USA 1791
58 GUTLA Aryan 30945968 USA 1645
59 NAIR Ajitesh 30966329 USA 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 30 IM GUO Arthur 2346 0 0 - 1 0 GM XIONG Jeffery 2703 1
2 2 GM DRAGUN Kamil 2614 0 ½ - ½ 0 IM KAMBRATH Yannick 2344 31
3 32 FM WANG Jason 2307 0 ½ - ½ 0 GM GABUZYAN Hovhannes 2610 3
4 4 GM STUKOPIN Andrey 2568 0 1 - 0 0 CM MISHRA Abhimanyu 2304 33
5 34 FM YIP Carissa 2300 0 0 - 1 0 GM SHTEMBULIAK Evgeny 2548 5
6 6 FM SOROKIN Aleksey 2537 0 1 - 0 0 FM YU Jennifer 2296 35
7 36 FM KUMAR Nikhil 2272 0 0 - 1 0 GM MATSENKO Sergei 2521 7
8 8 GM BAJARANI Ulvi 2515 0 1 - 0 0 FM YANAYT Eugene 2264 37
9 38 YIM Sung Ho 2258 0 1 - 0 0 GM PREOTU Razvan 2494 9
10 10 IM BERADZE Irakli 2493 0 1 - 0 0 KUNG Thomas 2197 39
11 40 EASTON Jack 2182 0 0 - 1 0 GM BELOUS Vladimir 2490 11
12 12 IM STREMAVICIUS Titas 2490 0 1 - 0 0 FM TSAY Vincent 2164 41
13 42 FM VIVEKANANTHAN Anish 2162 0 0 - 1 0 IM GRINBERG Eyal 2486 13
14 14 IM DROZDOWSKI Kacper 2485 0 1 - 0 0 WFM SHAMATAVA Ana 2159 43
15 44 YANOVSKY Vlad 2135 0 0 - 1 0 GM BERCZES David 2478 15
16 16 GM POPILSKI Gil 2467 0 0 - 1 0 METPALLY Jason 2125 45
17 46 WIM NGUYEN Emily 2105 0 0 - 1 0 IM RESHEF Omer 2467 17
18 18 IM FERNANDEZ Daniel 2466 0 1 - 0 0 GREEN Austen 2103 47
19 48 KUMAR Naman 2086 0 0 - 1 0 IM WANG Justin 2446 19
20 20 IM JAVAKHADZE Zurab 2441 0 ½ - ½ 0 CORARETTI Benjamin 2070 49
21 50 POLAVARAM Rithik 2062 0 0 - 1 0 IM NAKAR Eylon 2441 21
22 22 IM HONG Andrew 2438 0 1 - 0 0 LOGOZAR Elijah 2058 51
23 52 CM KONDAKOV Adrian 2020 0 ½ - ½ 0 GM ARRIBAS LOPEZ Angel 2436 23
24 24 IM WHEELER Cameron 2397 0 1 - 0 0 DEJMEK Mark 2003 53
25 54 CHEN Ryo 1957 0 0 - 1 0 IM HILBY Craig 2396 25
26 26 IM LI Ben 2396 0 1 - 0 0 NOLAND Shawn 1950 55
27 56 SANCHEZ Robert 1930 0 - - + 0 IM STEFANOV Emil 2390 27
28 28 IM LI Zhaozhi 2388 0 0 - 1 0 GUTLA Aryan 1645 58
29 59 NAIR Ajitesh 0 0 0 - 1 0 IM TIGLON Bryce 2368 29
30 57 MOHAMMADI Sina 1791 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM XIONG Jeffery 2703 1 ½ - ½ 1 IM FERNANDEZ Daniel 2466 18
2 17 IM RESHEF Omer 2467 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM STUKOPIN Andrey 2568 4
3 5 GM SHTEMBULIAK Evgeny 2548 1 1 - 0 1 IM HONG Andrew 2438 22
4 19 IM WANG Justin 2446 1 0 - 1 1 FM SOROKIN Aleksey 2537 6
5 7 GM MATSENKO Sergei 2521 1 1 - 0 1 IM WHEELER Cameron 2397 24
6 21 IM NAKAR Eylon 2441 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM BAJARANI Ulvi 2515 8
7 25 IM HILBY Craig 2396 1 ½ - ½ 1 IM BERADZE Irakli 2493 10
8 11 GM BELOUS Vladimir 2490 1 1 - 0 1 IM LI Ben 2396 26
9 29 IM TIGLON Bryce 2368 1 ½ - ½ 1 IM STREMAVICIUS Titas 2490 12
10 13 IM GRINBERG Eyal 2486 1 ½ - ½ 1 IM STEFANOV Emil 2390 27
11 45 METPALLY Jason 2125 1 ½ - ½ 1 IM DROZDOWSKI Kacper 2485 14
12 15 GM BERCZES David 2478 1 1 - 0 1 YIM Sung Ho 2258 38
13 58 GUTLA Aryan 1645 1 0 - 1 ½ GM DRAGUN Kamil 2614 2
14 3 GM GABUZYAN Hovhannes 2610 ½ 1 - 0 ½ CM KONDAKOV Adrian 2020 52
15 31 IM KAMBRATH Yannick 2344 ½ 1 - 0 ½ IM JAVAKHADZE Zurab 2441 20
16 23 GM ARRIBAS LOPEZ Angel 2436 ½ 1 - 0 ½ MOHAMMADI Sina 1791 57
17 49 CORARETTI Benjamin 2070 ½ 0 - 1 ½ FM WANG Jason 2307 32
18 9 GM PREOTU Razvan 2494 0 ½ - ½ 0 YANOVSKY Vlad 2135 44
19 43 WFM SHAMATAVA Ana 2159 0 0 - 1 0 IM LI Zhaozhi 2388 28
20 47 GREEN Austen 2103 0 1 - 0 0 IM GUO Arthur 2346 30
21 33 CM MISHRA Abhimanyu 2304 0 1 - 0 0 WIM NGUYEN Emily 2105 46
22 51 LOGOZAR Elijah 2058 0 0 - 1 0 FM YIP Carissa 2300 34
23 35 FM YU Jennifer 2296 0 1 - 0 0 KUMAR Naman 2086 48
24 53 DEJMEK Mark 2003 0 0 - 1 0 FM KUMAR Nikhil 2272 36
25 37 FM YANAYT Eugene 2264 0 1 - 0 0 POLAVARAM Rithik 2062 50
26 39 KUNG Thomas 2197 0 ½ - ½ 0 CHEN Ryo 1957 54
27 55 NOLAND Shawn 1950 0 0 - 1 0 EASTON Jack 2182 40
28 41 FM TSAY Vincent 2164 0 1 - 0 0 NAIR Ajitesh 0 59
29 56 SANCHEZ Robert 1930 0 0 - 1 0 FM VIVEKANANTHAN Anish 2162 42
30 16 GM POPILSKI Gil 2467 0 ½ not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 GM MATSENKO Sergei 2521 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM SHTEMBULIAK Evgeny 2548 5
2 6 FM SOROKIN Aleksey 2537 2 1 - 0 2 GM BELOUS Vladimir 2490 11
3 1 GM XIONG Jeffery 2703 1 - 0 2 GM BERCZES David 2478 15
4 2 GM DRAGUN Kamil 2614 ½ - ½ IM NAKAR Eylon 2441 21
5 18 IM FERNANDEZ Daniel 2466 0 - 1 GM GABUZYAN Hovhannes 2610 3
6 4 GM STUKOPIN Andrey 2568 1 - 0 GM ARRIBAS LOPEZ Angel 2436 23
7 8 GM BAJARANI Ulvi 2515 ½ - ½ IM HILBY Craig 2396 25
8 10 IM BERADZE Irakli 2493 0 - 1 IM TIGLON Bryce 2368 29
9 12 IM STREMAVICIUS Titas 2490 1 - 0 METPALLY Jason 2125 45
10 32 FM WANG Jason 2307 ½ - ½ IM GRINBERG Eyal 2486 13
11 14 IM DROZDOWSKI Kacper 2485 ½ - ½ IM KAMBRATH Yannick 2344 31
12 27 IM STEFANOV Emil 2390 0 - 1 IM RESHEF Omer 2467 17
13 36 FM KUMAR Nikhil 2272 1 0 - 1 1 IM WANG Justin 2446 19
14 22 IM HONG Andrew 2438 1 1 - 0 1 FM YANAYT Eugene 2264 37
15 24 IM WHEELER Cameron 2397 1 ½ - ½ 1 YIM Sung Ho 2258 38
16 26 IM LI Ben 2396 1 ½ - ½ 1 FM TSAY Vincent 2164 41
17 28 IM LI Zhaozhi 2388 1 1 - 0 1 GREEN Austen 2103 47
18 40 EASTON Jack 2182 1 ½ - ½ 1 CM MISHRA Abhimanyu 2304 33
19 34 FM YIP Carissa 2300 1 1 - 0 1 GUTLA Aryan 1645 58
20 42 FM VIVEKANANTHAN Anish 2162 1 1 - 0 1 FM YU Jennifer 2296 35
21 52 CM KONDAKOV Adrian 2020 ½ 0 - 1 ½ GM PREOTU Razvan 2494 9
22 57 MOHAMMADI Sina 1791 ½ 0 - 1 ½ GM POPILSKI Gil 2467 16
23 20 IM JAVAKHADZE Zurab 2441 ½ ½ - ½ ½ KUNG Thomas 2197 39
24 44 YANOVSKY Vlad 2135 ½ 1 - 0 ½ CORARETTI Benjamin 2070 49
25 54 CHEN Ryo 1957 ½ 1 - 0 0 WFM SHAMATAVA Ana 2159 43
26 30 IM GUO Arthur 2346 0 1 - 0 0 LOGOZAR Elijah 2058 51
27 46 WIM NGUYEN Emily 2105 0 1 - 0 0 DEJMEK Mark 2003 53
28 48 KUMAR Naman 2086 0 1 - 0 0 NOLAND Shawn 1950 55
29 50 POLAVARAM Rithik 2062 0 1 - 0 0 SANCHEZ Robert 1930 56
30 59 NAIR Ajitesh 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 GM GABUZYAN Hovhannes 2610 1 - 0 3 FM SOROKIN Aleksey 2537 6
2 17 IM RESHEF Omer 2467 0 - 1 GM XIONG Jeffery 2703 1
3 29 IM TIGLON Bryce 2368 0 - 1 GM STUKOPIN Andrey 2568 4
4 5 GM SHTEMBULIAK Evgeny 2548 1 - 0 IM STREMAVICIUS Titas 2490 12
5 8 GM BAJARANI Ulvi 2515 2 ½ - ½ GM MATSENKO Sergei 2521 7
6 25 IM HILBY Craig 2396 2 1 - 0 2 GM DRAGUN Kamil 2614 2
7 11 GM BELOUS Vladimir 2490 2 1 - 0 2 IM LI Zhaozhi 2388 28
8 13 IM GRINBERG Eyal 2486 2 0 - 1 2 FM YIP Carissa 2300 34
9 21 IM NAKAR Eylon 2441 2 0 - 1 2 IM DROZDOWSKI Kacper 2485 14
10 15 GM BERCZES David 2478 2 0 - 1 2 FM WANG Jason 2307 32
11 19 IM WANG Justin 2446 2 1 - 0 2 FM VIVEKANANTHAN Anish 2162 42
12 31 IM KAMBRATH Yannick 2344 2 1 - 0 2 IM HONG Andrew 2438 22
13 9 GM PREOTU Razvan 2494 ½ - ½ IM STEFANOV Emil 2390 27
14 33 CM MISHRA Abhimanyu 2304 0 - 1 IM BERADZE Irakli 2493 10
15 16 GM POPILSKI Gil 2467 ½ - ½ EASTON Jack 2182 40
16 38 YIM Sung Ho 2258 ½ - ½ IM FERNANDEZ Daniel 2466 18
17 23 GM ARRIBAS LOPEZ Angel 2436 1 - 0 CHEN Ryo 1957 54
18 41 FM TSAY Vincent 2164 1 - 0 IM WHEELER Cameron 2397 24
19 45 METPALLY Jason 2125 ½ - ½ IM LI Ben 2396 26
20 35 FM YU Jennifer 2296 1 1 - 0 YANOVSKY Vlad 2135 44
21 47 GREEN Austen 2103 1 0 - 1 1 IM JAVAKHADZE Zurab 2441 20
22 58 GUTLA Aryan 1645 1 ½ - ½ 1 IM GUO Arthur 2346 30
23 59 NAIR Ajitesh 0 1 0 - 1 1 FM KUMAR Nikhil 2272 36
24 37 FM YANAYT Eugene 2264 1 0 - 1 1 WIM NGUYEN Emily 2105 46
25 39 KUNG Thomas 2197 1 1 - 0 1 KUMAR Naman 2086 48
26 49 CORARETTI Benjamin 2070 ½ 1 - 0 1 POLAVARAM Rithik 2062 50
27 57 MOHAMMADI Sina 1791 ½ 1 - 0 ½ CM KONDAKOV Adrian 2020 52
28 43 WFM SHAMATAVA Ana 2159 0 1 - 0 0 DEJMEK Mark 2003 53
29 51 LOGOZAR Elijah 2058 0 1 - 0 0 SANCHEZ Robert 1930 56
30 55 NOLAND Shawn 1950 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 GM STUKOPIN Andrey 2568 ½ - ½ GM GABUZYAN Hovhannes 2610 3
2 6 FM SOROKIN Aleksey 2537 3 ½ - ½ GM SHTEMBULIAK Evgeny 2548 5
3 7 GM MATSENKO Sergei 2521 3 1 - 0 3 IM KAMBRATH Yannick 2344 31
4 32 FM WANG Jason 2307 3 0 - 1 3 GM BELOUS Vladimir 2490 11
5 14 IM DROZDOWSKI Kacper 2485 3 ½ - ½ 3 IM HILBY Craig 2396 25
6 34 FM YIP Carissa 2300 3 0 - 1 3 IM WANG Justin 2446 19
7 17 IM RESHEF Omer 2467 1 - 0 GM BAJARANI Ulvi 2515 8
8 10 IM BERADZE Irakli 2493 ½ - ½ FM TSAY Vincent 2164 41
9 12 IM STREMAVICIUS Titas 2490 1 - 0 GM ARRIBAS LOPEZ Angel 2436 23
10 2 GM DRAGUN Kamil 2614 2 1 - 0 IM TIGLON Bryce 2368 29
11 28 IM LI Zhaozhi 2388 2 0 - 1 2 GM PREOTU Razvan 2494 9
12 36 FM KUMAR Nikhil 2272 2 0 - 1 2 IM GRINBERG Eyal 2486 13
13 27 IM STEFANOV Emil 2390 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM BERCZES David 2478 15
14 42 FM VIVEKANANTHAN Anish 2162 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM POPILSKI Gil 2467 16
15 18 IM FERNANDEZ Daniel 2466 2 ½ - ½ 2 FM YU Jennifer 2296 35
16 20 IM JAVAKHADZE Zurab 2441 2 1 - 0 2 YIM Sung Ho 2258 38
17 40 EASTON Jack 2182 2 0 - 1 2 IM NAKAR Eylon 2441 21
18 22 IM HONG Andrew 2438 2 ½ - ½ 2 METPALLY Jason 2125 45
19 26 IM LI Ben 2396 2 ½ - ½ 2 KUNG Thomas 2197 39
20 46 WIM NGUYEN Emily 2105 2 1 - 0 MOHAMMADI Sina 1791 57
21 24 IM WHEELER Cameron 2397 1 - 0 CORARETTI Benjamin 2070 49
22 54 CHEN Ryo 1957 0 - 1 CM MISHRA Abhimanyu 2304 33
23 44 YANOVSKY Vlad 2135 0 - 1 GUTLA Aryan 1645 58
24 30 IM GUO Arthur 2346 ½ - ½ 1 FM YANAYT Eugene 2264 37
25 50 POLAVARAM Rithik 2062 1 1 - 0 1 WFM SHAMATAVA Ana 2159 43
26 55 NOLAND Shawn 1950 1 ½ - ½ 1 GREEN Austen 2103 47
27 48 KUMAR Naman 2086 1 1 - 0 1 NAIR Ajitesh 0 59
28 52 CM KONDAKOV Adrian 2020 ½ 0 - 1 1 LOGOZAR Elijah 2058 51
29 56 SANCHEZ Robert 1930 0 1 bye
30 1 GM XIONG Jeffery 2703 ½ not paired
31 53 DEJMEK Mark 2003 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 GM SHTEMBULIAK Evgeny 2548 4 ½ - ½ 4 GM XIONG Jeffery 2703 1
2 3 GM GABUZYAN Hovhannes 2610 4 ½ - ½ 4 GM MATSENKO Sergei 2521 7
3 11 GM BELOUS Vladimir 2490 4 ½ - ½ 4 GM STUKOPIN Andrey 2568 4
4 19 IM WANG Justin 2446 4 ½ - ½ IM STREMAVICIUS Titas 2490 12
5 25 IM HILBY Craig 2396 1 - 0 FM SOROKIN Aleksey 2537 6
6 14 IM DROZDOWSKI Kacper 2485 ½ - ½ IM RESHEF Omer 2467 17
7 41 FM TSAY Vincent 2164 3 0 - 1 3 GM DRAGUN Kamil 2614 2
8 9 GM PREOTU Razvan 2494 3 1 - 0 3 FM WANG Jason 2307 32
9 31 IM KAMBRATH Yannick 2344 3 0 - 1 3 IM BERADZE Irakli 2493 10
10 13 IM GRINBERG Eyal 2486 3 0 - 1 3 WIM NGUYEN Emily 2105 46
11 21 IM NAKAR Eylon 2441 3 0 - 1 3 IM JAVAKHADZE Zurab 2441 20
12 15 GM BERCZES David 2478 1 - 0 3 FM YIP Carissa 2300 34
13 29 IM TIGLON Bryce 2368 ½ - ½ GM BAJARANI Ulvi 2515 8
14 16 GM POPILSKI Gil 2467 1 - 0 IM STEFANOV Emil 2390 27
15 33 CM MISHRA Abhimanyu 2304 1 - 0 IM FERNANDEZ Daniel 2466 18
16 35 FM YU Jennifer 2296 0 - 1 IM HONG Andrew 2438 22
17 23 GM ARRIBAS LOPEZ Angel 2436 1 - 0 FM VIVEKANANTHAN Anish 2162 42
18 39 KUNG Thomas 2197 ½ - ½ IM WHEELER Cameron 2397 24
19 58 GUTLA Aryan 1645 0 - 1 IM LI Ben 2396 26
20 45 METPALLY Jason 2125 0 - 1 2 IM LI Zhaozhi 2388 28
21 40 EASTON Jack 2182 2 0 - 1 2 IM GUO Arthur 2346 30
22 51 LOGOZAR Elijah 2058 2 0 - 1 2 FM KUMAR Nikhil 2272 36
23 38 YIM Sung Ho 2258 2 ½ - ½ 2 POLAVARAM Rithik 2062 50
24 47 GREEN Austen 2103 ½ - ½ 2 KUMAR Naman 2086 48
25 37 FM YANAYT Eugene 2264 1 - 0 CHEN Ryo 1957 54
26 49 CORARETTI Benjamin 2070 ½ - ½ NOLAND Shawn 1950 55
27 43 WFM SHAMATAVA Ana 2159 1 1 - 0 MOHAMMADI Sina 1791 57
28 56 SANCHEZ Robert 1930 1 1 - 0 1 NAIR Ajitesh 0 59
29 52 CM KONDAKOV Adrian 2020 ½ 1 bye
30 44 YANOVSKY Vlad 2135 0 not paired
31 53 DEJMEK Mark 2003 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM XIONG Jeffery 2703 1 - 0 GM BELOUS Vladimir 2490 11
2 5 GM SHTEMBULIAK Evgeny 2548 ½ - ½ GM GABUZYAN Hovhannes 2610 3
3 4 GM STUKOPIN Andrey 2568 ½ - ½ IM WANG Justin 2446 19
4 7 GM MATSENKO Sergei 2521 ½ - ½ IM HILBY Craig 2396 25
5 2 GM DRAGUN Kamil 2614 4 1 - 0 4 IM DROZDOWSKI Kacper 2485 14
6 17 IM RESHEF Omer 2467 4 0 - 1 4 GM PREOTU Razvan 2494 9
7 10 IM BERADZE Irakli 2493 4 ½ - ½ 4 IM JAVAKHADZE Zurab 2441 20
8 12 IM STREMAVICIUS Titas 2490 4 1 - 0 4 WIM NGUYEN Emily 2105 46
9 6 FM SOROKIN Aleksey 2537 ½ - ½ GM ARRIBAS LOPEZ Angel 2436 23
10 22 IM HONG Andrew 2438 0 - 1 GM BERCZES David 2478 15
11 26 IM LI Ben 2396 0 - 1 GM POPILSKI Gil 2467 16
12 8 GM BAJARANI Ulvi 2515 3 ½ - ½ CM MISHRA Abhimanyu 2304 33
13 30 IM GUO Arthur 2346 3 1 - 0 3 IM GRINBERG Eyal 2486 13
14 34 FM YIP Carissa 2300 3 0 - 1 3 IM NAKAR Eylon 2441 21
15 24 IM WHEELER Cameron 2397 3 ½ - ½ 3 IM KAMBRATH Yannick 2344 31
16 28 IM LI Zhaozhi 2388 3 1 - 0 3 KUNG Thomas 2197 39
17 36 FM KUMAR Nikhil 2272 3 ½ - ½ 3 IM TIGLON Bryce 2368 29
18 32 FM WANG Jason 2307 3 ½ - ½ 3 FM TSAY Vincent 2164 41
19 27 IM STEFANOV Emil 2390 ½ - ½ METPALLY Jason 2125 45
20 50 POLAVARAM Rithik 2062 ½ - ½ FM YU Jennifer 2296 35
21 42 FM VIVEKANANTHAN Anish 2162 1 - 0 FM YANAYT Eugene 2264 37
22 48 KUMAR Naman 2086 0 - 1 YIM Sung Ho 2258 38
23 58 GUTLA Aryan 1645 0 - 1 2 EASTON Jack 2182 40
24 55 NOLAND Shawn 1950 2 0 - 1 2 WFM SHAMATAVA Ana 2159 43
25 51 LOGOZAR Elijah 2058 2 ½ - ½ 2 GREEN Austen 2103 47
26 56 SANCHEZ Robert 1930 2 0 - 1 2 CORARETTI Benjamin 2070 49
27 59 NAIR Ajitesh 0 1 ½ - ½ CM KONDAKOV Adrian 2020 52
28 54 CHEN Ryo 1957 1 bye
29 18 IM FERNANDEZ Daniel 2466 0 not paired
30 44 YANOVSKY Vlad 2135 0 not paired
31 53 DEJMEK Mark 2003 0 0 not paired
32 57 MOHAMMADI Sina 1791 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 GM PREOTU Razvan 2494 5 0 - 1 5 GM DRAGUN Kamil 2614 2
2 3 GM GABUZYAN Hovhannes 2610 5 ½ - ½ 5 IM STREMAVICIUS Titas 2490 12
3 25 IM HILBY Craig 2396 5 ½ - ½ 5 GM STUKOPIN Andrey 2568 4
4 19 IM WANG Justin 2446 5 0 - 1 5 GM SHTEMBULIAK Evgeny 2548 5
5 11 GM BELOUS Vladimir 2490 ½ - ½ 5 GM MATSENKO Sergei 2521 7
6 15 GM BERCZES David 2478 0 - 1 IM BERADZE Irakli 2493 10
7 20 IM JAVAKHADZE Zurab 2441 ½ - ½ GM POPILSKI Gil 2467 16
8 33 CM MISHRA Abhimanyu 2304 4 0 - 1 4 FM SOROKIN Aleksey 2537 6
9 46 WIM NGUYEN Emily 2105 4 ½ - ½ 4 IM DROZDOWSKI Kacper 2485 14
10 23 GM ARRIBAS LOPEZ Angel 2436 4 1 - 0 4 IM RESHEF Omer 2467 17
11 21 IM NAKAR Eylon 2441 4 ½ - ½ 4 IM LI Zhaozhi 2388 28
12 22 IM HONG Andrew 2438 1 - 0 4 IM GUO Arthur 2346 30
13 41 FM TSAY Vincent 2164 1 - 0 GM BAJARANI Ulvi 2515 8
14 32 FM WANG Jason 2307 1 - 0 IM WHEELER Cameron 2397 24
15 38 YIM Sung Ho 2258 0 - 1 IM LI Ben 2396 26
16 29 IM TIGLON Bryce 2368 1 - 0 FM VIVEKANANTHAN Anish 2162 42
17 31 IM KAMBRATH Yannick 2344 ½ - ½ FM KUMAR Nikhil 2272 36
18 13 IM GRINBERG Eyal 2486 3 1 - 0 3 EASTON Jack 2182 40
19 43 WFM SHAMATAVA Ana 2159 3 1 - 0 3 IM STEFANOV Emil 2390 27
20 45 METPALLY Jason 2125 3 ½ - ½ 3 FM YIP Carissa 2300 34
21 35 FM YU Jennifer 2296 3 1 - 0 3 CORARETTI Benjamin 2070 49
22 39 KUNG Thomas 2197 3 ½ - ½ 3 POLAVARAM Rithik 2062 50
23 37 FM YANAYT Eugene 2264 1 - 0 GUTLA Aryan 1645 58
24 54 CHEN Ryo 1957 1 - 0 KUMAR Naman 2086 48
25 47 GREEN Austen 2103 1 - 0 NAIR Ajitesh 0 59
26 52 CM KONDAKOV Adrian 2020 2 1 - 0 2 SANCHEZ Robert 1930 56
27 51 LOGOZAR Elijah 2058 1 bye
28 1 GM XIONG Jeffery 2703 ½ not paired
29 18 IM FERNANDEZ Daniel 2466 0 not paired
30 44 YANOVSKY Vlad 2135 0 not paired
31 53 DEJMEK Mark 2003 0 0 not paired
32 55 NOLAND Shawn 1950 2 0 not paired
33 57 MOHAMMADI Sina 1791 0 not paired

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 GM DRAGUN Kamil 2614 6 ½ - ½ 6 GM XIONG Jeffery 2703 1
2 5 GM SHTEMBULIAK Evgeny 2548 6 1 - 0 IM HILBY Craig 2396 25
3 10 IM BERADZE Irakli 2493 0 - 1 GM GABUZYAN Hovhannes 2610 3
4 4 GM STUKOPIN Andrey 2568 ½ - ½ GM MATSENKO Sergei 2521 7
5 12 IM STREMAVICIUS Titas 2490 ½ - ½ 5 GM PREOTU Razvan 2494 9
6 6 FM SOROKIN Aleksey 2537 5 1 - 0 5 IM JAVAKHADZE Zurab 2441 20
7 19 IM WANG Justin 2446 5 ½ - ½ 5 GM BELOUS Vladimir 2490 11
8 16 GM POPILSKI Gil 2467 5 ½ - ½ 5 GM ARRIBAS LOPEZ Angel 2436 23
9 14 IM DROZDOWSKI Kacper 2485 0 - 1 FM WANG Jason 2307 32
10 26 IM LI Ben 2396 0 - 1 GM BERCZES David 2478 15
11 41 FM TSAY Vincent 2164 ½ - ½ IM NAKAR Eylon 2441 21
12 28 IM LI Zhaozhi 2388 1 - 0 IM HONG Andrew 2438 22
13 30 IM GUO Arthur 2346 4 0 - 1 WIM NGUYEN Emily 2105 46
14 31 IM KAMBRATH Yannick 2344 4 0 - 1 4 IM GRINBERG Eyal 2486 13
15 17 IM RESHEF Omer 2467 4 1 - 0 4 FM YU Jennifer 2296 35
16 36 FM KUMAR Nikhil 2272 4 ½ - ½ 4 CM MISHRA Abhimanyu 2304 33
17 24 IM WHEELER Cameron 2397 ½ - ½ 4 WFM SHAMATAVA Ana 2159 43
18 8 GM BAJARANI Ulvi 2515 ½ - ½ KUNG Thomas 2197 39
19 34 FM YIP Carissa 2300 1 - 0 CHEN Ryo 1957 54
20 37 FM YANAYT Eugene 2264 1 - 0 LOGOZAR Elijah 2058 51
21 42 FM VIVEKANANTHAN Anish 2162 ½ - ½ YIM Sung Ho 2258 38
22 50 POLAVARAM Rithik 2062 ½ - ½ METPALLY Jason 2125 45
23 49 CORARETTI Benjamin 2070 3 0 - 1 3 IM STEFANOV Emil 2390 27
24 40 EASTON Jack 2182 3 1 - 0 3 CM KONDAKOV Adrian 2020 52
25 48 KUMAR Naman 2086 0 - 1 2 SANCHEZ Robert 1930 56
26 59 NAIR Ajitesh 0 ½ - ½ GUTLA Aryan 1645 58
27 18 IM FERNANDEZ Daniel 2466 0 not paired
28 29 IM TIGLON Bryce 2368 0 not paired
29 44 YANOVSKY Vlad 2135 0 not paired
30 47 GREEN Austen 2103 0 not paired
31 53 DEJMEK Mark 2003 0 0 not paired
32 55 NOLAND Shawn 1950 2 0 not paired
33 57 MOHAMMADI Sina 1791 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.
1 5 GM SHTEMBULIAK Evgeny UKR 2548 7,0
2 1 GM XIONG Jeffery USA 2703 6,5
2 GM DRAGUN Kamil POL 2614 6,5
3 GM GABUZYAN Hovhannes ARM 2610 6,5
5 4 GM STUKOPIN Andrey RUS 2568 6,0
6 FM SOROKIN Aleksey RUS 2537 6,0
7 GM MATSENKO Sergei RUS 2521 6,0
12 IM STREMAVICIUS Titas LTU 2490 6,0
9 9 GM PREOTU Razvan CAN 2494 5,5
10 IM BERADZE Irakli GEO 2493 5,5
11 GM BELOUS Vladimir RUS 2490 5,5
15 GM BERCZES David HUN 2478 5,5
16 GM POPILSKI Gil ISR 2467 5,5
19 IM WANG Justin USA 2446 5,5
23 GM ARRIBAS LOPEZ Angel ESP 2436 5,5
25 IM HILBY Craig USA 2396 5,5
28 IM LI Zhaozhi USA 2388 5,5
32 FM WANG Jason USA 2307 5,5
46 WIM NGUYEN Emily USA 2105 5,5
20 13 IM GRINBERG Eyal ISR 2486 5,0
17 IM RESHEF Omer ISR 2467 5,0
20 IM JAVAKHADZE Zurab GEO 2441 5,0
21 IM NAKAR Eylon ISR 2441 5,0
41 FM TSAY Vincent USA 2164 5,0
25 14 IM DROZDOWSKI Kacper POL 2485 4,5
22 IM HONG Andrew USA 2438 4,5
26 IM LI Ben USA 2396 4,5
29 IM TIGLON Bryce USA 2368 4,5
33 CM MISHRA Abhimanyu USA 2304 4,5
34 FM YIP Carissa USA 2300 4,5
36 FM KUMAR Nikhil USA 2272 4,5
37 FM YANAYT Eugene USA 2264 4,5
43 WFM SHAMATAVA Ana GEO 2159 4,5
34 8 GM BAJARANI Ulvi AZE 2515 4,0
24 IM WHEELER Cameron USA 2397 4,0
27 IM STEFANOV Emil BUL 2390 4,0
30 IM GUO Arthur USA 2346 4,0
31 IM KAMBRATH Yannick FRA 2344 4,0
35 FM YU Jennifer USA 2296 4,0
38 YIM Sung Ho KOR 2258 4,0
39 KUNG Thomas USA 2197 4,0
40 EASTON Jack USA 2182 4,0
42 FM VIVEKANANTHAN Anish USA 2162 4,0
45 METPALLY Jason USA 2125 4,0
50 POLAVARAM Rithik USA 2062 4,0
46 47 GREEN Austen USA 2103 3,5
51 LOGOZAR Elijah USA 2058 3,5
54 CHEN Ryo USA 1957 3,5
49 49 CORARETTI Benjamin USA 2070 3,0
52 CM KONDAKOV Adrian USA 2020 3,0
56 SANCHEZ Robert USA 1930 3,0
58 GUTLA Aryan USA 1645 3,0
53 18 IM FERNANDEZ Daniel USA 2466 2,5
48 KUMAR Naman USA 2086 2,5
55 55 NOLAND Shawn USA 1950 2,0
59 NAIR Ajitesh USA 0 2,0
57 44 YANOVSKY Vlad USA 2135 1,5
57 MOHAMMADI Sina USA 1791 1,5
59 53 DEJMEK Mark USA 2003 0,0
+ Create your own database.
+ Upload your own .pgn files to your database.
+ Save your analysis in the openings section and create your repertoire.
+ Solve puzzles from real games with a specific opening.
+ Solve unlimited puzzles and have a puzzle rating.
FREE